Ponderosa Results from the Frogtown Invitational at Frogtown on 9/21/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Johnson | Jr | JV | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 25/81 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Andres Lopez | So | So | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2 | 29/125 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 9/19 | 14:02 (0:45,5.3) |
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Blake Tinney | Jr | JV | 22:12 | 7:24 | 3 | 39/81 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 5/10 | |||||
Cameron Browne | Sr | JV | 24:24 | 8:08 | 3 | 64/81 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 5/7 | |||||
Carlos De La Paz | So | So | 14:45 | 7:23 | 2 | 68/125 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/15 | 15:50 (1:05,6.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Carson Webb | Fr | So | 13:33 | 6:47 | 2 | 38/125 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/18 | 13:25 | ||||
Charles Hedin | Sr | V | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 46/165 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 5/24 | 19:20 (0:49,4.2) |
18:28 | 18:08 | 18:08 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP, DSR) |
Christopher Abel | Fr | So | 13:39 | 6:50 | 2 | 42/125 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/15 | 14:11 (0:32,3.8) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jordan Costello | Sr | JV | 20:40 | 6:53 | 3 | 13/81 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 6/18 | 19:19 | 19:19 | 19:19 | ||
Josh Bolier | Sr | V | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 21/165 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 11/26 | 18:22 (1:10,6.4) |
18:11 (0:59,5.4) |
17:21 (0:09,0.9) |
17:21 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Nick Hunt | Sr | JV | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 22/81 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 4/15 | 20:09 | 20:09 | 19:29 | ||
Pedro Lopez | Sr | V | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 84/165 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 7/22 | 21:40 (2:05,9.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Robert Sabino | So | So | 13:04 | 6:32 | 2 | 25/125 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 13/26 | 13:25 (0:21,2.6) |
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR) | |||
Shane Marshall | Fr | V | 17:39 | 5:53 | 3 | 28/165 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 6/26 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
T.J. Holloway | Sr | V | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 43/165 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 6/25 | 19:29 (1:07,5.7) |
18:13 | 17:46 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP, DSR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/22 | 91:19 2:23 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:44 | 6:32 | 205 | 5:34 | 94:46 (3:27,3.6) |
89:55 | 84:28 | 84:28 95:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, SDTR) | Josh Bolier (19), Shane Marshall (26), T.J. Holloway (40), Charles Hedin (43), Pedro Lopez (77) |
So 1st 5 | 7/15 | 68:18 1:41 |
2 | 6:50 | 6:32 | 7:23 | 186 | 6:15 | 75:42 (7:24,9.8) |
62:52 | 58:56 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Robert Sabino (23), Andres Lopez (27), Carson Webb (35), Christopher Abel (39), Carlos De La Paz (62) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 109:59 3:44 |
3 | 7:20 | 6:53 | 8:08 | 117 | 6:48 | 106:02 | 94:09 | 94:09 | Jordan Costello (12), Nick Hunt (18), Alex Johnson (19), Blake Tinney (28), Cameron Browne (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zach Mckeever | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Abdul Hamid | Sr | SHELDON | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Xavier Gaulman | Sr | SHELDON | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Ronnie Rosal | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Cruz | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
6 | Joel Giordano | So | SHELDON | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Juan Paredes | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Jeffrey Rutledge | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Ambriz | So | MERCED | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
10 | Martin Pineda | Sr | MADERA | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
11 | Blake Fonda | Jr | LODI | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Jacque Henderson | Jr | VANDEN | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Isaac Gonzalez | Sr | PITMAN | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Taylor Mccauley | Sr | SHELDON | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Brandon Woods | Sr | LODI | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Caudle | Jr | SHELDON | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Jose Cruz | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
18 | Matt Morris | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Thweatt | So | RIVER CITY | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
20 | Brad Needles | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
21 | Josh Bolier | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:12 | 5:44 | 1/5 | 1/10 | 11/26 | 18:22 (1:10) |
18:11 (0:59) |
17:21 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
22 | Bryan Foronda | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
23 | Andres Quezada | Jr | ATWATER | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
24 | Nicholas Strohl | Sr | BENICIA | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
25 | Jake Torres | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Caudle | Jr | SHELDON | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
27 | Mathew Ramsdell | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Shane Marshall | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:39 | 5:53 | 2/5 | 2/10 | 6/26 | ||||
29 | Pablo Ortiz | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
30 | Guillermo Rivas | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Evan Savage | Jr | TRACY | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Juan Garcia | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Kunal Patel | So | LINCOLN (S) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Matt Oakland | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Cristian Mendoza | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Curl | Sr | LODI | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Smithhart | Sr | LODI | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Sam Nelson | Sr | SHELDON | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Alexies Reynoso | Sr | JOHANSEN | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Nick Thorton | Jr | BENICIA | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Immanuel Wright | Fr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
42 | Manny Silveira | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | T.J. Holloway | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 6/25 | 19:29 (1:07) |
18:13 | 17:46 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
44 | Steven Brown | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Connor Young | Jr | LODI | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Charles Hedin | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:31 | 6:10 | 4/5 | 4/10 | 5/24 | 19:20 (0:49) |
18:28 | 18:08 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
47 | Joseph Greene | Jr | LODI | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Gerardo Salas | Sr | ATWATER | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Emilio Sanchez | Jr | MERCED | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Justin Alvarez | So | VANDEN | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Kirk | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
52 | Sam Love | Sr | BENICIA | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Nielsen Guy | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Alize Evans | Jr | LODI | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Zayed Zaman | Fr | MERRILL WEST | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Omar Merino | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Chris Garcia | Sr | TRACY | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Joey Ramirez Jr. | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Antonio Pelayo | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Nelson Jimenez | So | MADERA | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Nick Somera | Sr | LODI | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Noah Johnson | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Desmond Bryant | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Lopes | Sr | ATWATER | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Conner Mullen | So | EL CAMINO | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Fernando Sanchez | Jr | MADERA | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Miguel Cisneros | So | BUHACH COLONY | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Edgar Santana | Sr | ATWATER | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Simon Franco | So | MERRILL WEST | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Derek Jeffries | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Rogers | Sr | ATWATER | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Faustino Reyes | Jr | MERCED | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Siden | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Steele Langland | So | MERRILL WEST | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Nathanial Miller | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Nick Bennett | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Jose Perez | Sr | ATWATER | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
78 | Armand Bonilla | Jr | CHAVEZ | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Jacobs | Sr | BENICIA | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Andrew Canlas | Sr | TRACY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Enabnit | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Silva | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
83 | Jared England | Jr | PITMAN | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
84 | Pedro Lopez | Sr | Ponderosa | 19:35 | 6:32 | 5/5 | 5/10 | 7/22 | ||||
85 | Matthew Bollinger | Sr | EL CAMINO | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Reno Garcia | So | MADERA | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Ramos | Jr | EL CAMINO | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
88 | Harrison Hobbs | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
89 | Chad Hoyt | So | MERRILL WEST | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Hector Ornelas | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Thomas Brinkop | Fr | BUHACH COLONY | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Yuyavan Robles | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Eduardo Vera | Sr | ATWATER | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Logan Jandreau | Sr | VANDEN | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Zach Hernandez | Jr | MERCED | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Alt | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
97 | Noe Lopez | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
98 | Victor Kusaka | Sr | VANDEN | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Steven Davis | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Ence | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Vandon Weaver | Jr | PITMAN | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
102 | Anthony Dibella | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Justin Woodley | Sr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Forest Ryan | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Marcello Chang | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Bobby Ketscher | Sr | PITMAN | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Sam Wittstruck | Sr | PITMAN | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
108 | Alejandro Torres | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | Michael Juarez | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Donato | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
111 | Raymond Bravo | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
112 | Phillip Navarro | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Connor Scheuerman | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | Jimmy Nguyen | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Teran | So | MADERA | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
116 | Austin Gonzalez | Sr | JOHANSEN | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
117 | Gabe Nourot | Sr | BENICIA | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
118 | Nikolai Rodriguez | Sr | PITMAN | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
119 | Harrison Moore | Jr | PITMAN | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
120 | Andres Felix | Jr | CHAVEZ | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Cuenco | Sr | BENICIA | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Erik Juarez | Jr | MADERA | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | Travis Roberts | Jr | TRACY | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Jonathan Perez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
125 | Brian Gan | Sr | LAGUNA CREEK | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
126 | Favian Ramirez | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
127 | Andres Longoria | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
128 | Brian Noble | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
129 | Nicholas Hsiao | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Franklin Barcinas | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
131 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Lee Vang | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Rhodes | Jr | ANTELOPE | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
134 | Demetri Katsilometes | Sr | CASA ROBLE | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
135 | Alonso Medina | Sr | RIVER CITY | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
136 | Michael Sharoiko | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
137 | Hogan Vang | Sr | MERCED | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
138 | Jimmy Vannawong | Jr | CHAVEZ | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
139 | David Ramirez | Sr | CHAVEZ | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
140 | Christian Villena | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
141 | Ben Do | Jr | ANTELOPE | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Kaviani | Jr | LAGUNA CREEK | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
143 | Julian Juarez | Jr | JOHANSEN | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
144 | Adrian Torres | Jr | CHAVEZ | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
145 | Trickel Cole | Jr | ANTELOPE | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Samue Rhoads | Jr | MIRA LOMA | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
147 | Bryant Grover | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
148 | Anthony Celidon | Jr | FRANKLIN (S) | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Alvarez | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
150 | Christopherl Baldoz | Jr | TRACY | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
151 | Diego Tapia | Jr | ANTELOPE | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
152 | Ivan David | Jr | MERRILL WEST | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
153 | Ken Ly | Jr | CHAVEZ | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
154 | Huruy Zeratsion | Sr | MERRILL WEST | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
155 | Jackson Kaiser | Jr | ANTELOPE | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
156 | Richard Vang | Jr | CHAVEZ | 26:04 | 8:41 | |||||||
157 | Vi Nguyen | Jr | CHAVEZ | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
158 | Adan Alvarez | Sr | CHAVEZ | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
159 | Zachary Payton | Sr | FRANKLIN (S) | 26:37 | 8:52 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Madavi | Jr | EL CAMINO | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
161 | Alonzo Ambriz | Jr | CHAVEZ | 27:32 | 9:11 | |||||||
162 | Alberto Reyes | Jr | CHAVEZ | 27:33 | 9:11 | |||||||
163 | Bryant Clark | So | MERRILL WEST | 27:46 | 9:15 | |||||||
164 | Jordan Vick | Sr | EL CAMINO | 28:03 | 9:21 | |||||||
165 | Jimmy Hoang | Jr | CHAVEZ | 31:21 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
83:27 16:41 5:34 |
39 | Abdul Hamid Sr 16:13 5:24 2 |
Xavier Gaulman Sr 16:20 5:27 3 |
Joel Giordano So 16:43 5:34 6 |
Taylor Mccauley Sr 17:05 5:42 13 |
Andrew Caudle Jr 17:06 5:42 15 |
Zachary Caudle Jr 17:30 5:50 24 |
Sam Nelson Sr 18:15 6:05 36 |
2 | LINCOLN (S) 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
84:27 16:53 5:38 |
63 | Zach Mckeever Jr 16:03 5:21 1 |
Ronnie Rosal Sr 16:21 5:27 4 |
Juan Paredes Jr 16:47 5:36 7 |
Bryan Foronda Sr 17:19 5:46 20 |
Kunal Patel So 17:57 5:59 31 |
Nick Bennett Jr 19:17 6:26 70 |
|
3 | MCCLATCHY 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
87:02 17:24 5:48 |
105 | Carlos Cruz Sr 16:38 5:33 5 |
Jeffrey Rutledge Jr 16:49 5:36 8 |
Jose Cruz Fr 17:07 5:42 16 |
Pablo Ortiz Sr 17:41 5:54 27 |
Nielsen Guy Jr 18:47 6:16 49 |
Kyle Siden Jr 19:14 6:25 67 |
|
4 | LODI 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:26 |
88:45 17:45 5:55 |
136 | Blake Fonda Jr 17:01 5:40 11 |
Brandon Woods Sr 17:06 5:42 14 |
Jacob Curl Sr 17:58 5:59 34 |
Tyler Smithhart Sr 18:13 6:04 35 |
Connor Young Jr 18:27 6:09 42 |
Joseph Greene Jr 18:35 6:12 44 |
Alize Evans Jr 18:48 6:16 50 |
5 | Ponderosa 9-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
91:19 18:16 6:05 |
205 | Josh Bolier Sr 17:12 5:44 19 |
Shane Marshall Fr 17:39 5:53 26 |
T.J. Holloway Sr 18:22 6:07 40 |
Charles Hedin Sr 18:31 6:10 43 |
Pedro Lopez Sr 19:35 6:32 77 |
||
6 | GOLDEN VALLEY 14-9-7-7-6 Gap: 1:26 |
92:14 18:27 6:09 |
217 | Guillermo Rivas So 17:50 5:57 28 |
Juan Garcia Sr 17:57 5:59 30 |
Immanuel Wright Fr 18:20 6:07 38 |
Omar Merino Jr 18:51 6:17 52 |
Nathanial Miller So 19:16 6:25 69 |
Justin Woodley Sr 20:12 6:44 94 |
Alejandro Torres So 20:26 6:49 98 |
7 | CASA ROBLE 8-5-5-6-7 Gap: 2:54 |
92:00 18:24 6:08 |
230 | Matt Morris Sr 17:10 5:43 17 |
Brad Needles Sr 17:12 5:44 18 |
Steven Brown Jr 18:26 6:09 41 |
Derek Jeffries Jr 19:08 6:23 64 |
Steven Davis Jr 20:04 6:41 90 |
Forest Ryan Jr 20:12 6:44 95 |
Demetri Katsilometes Sr 22:51 7:37 119 |
8 | ATWATER 10-12-11-9-8 Gap: 1:43 |
93:14 18:39 6:13 |
251 | Andres Quezada Jr 17:25 5:48 21 |
Gerardo Salas Sr 18:37 6:12 45 |
Jesus Lopes Sr 18:59 6:20 58 |
Edgar Santana Sr 19:05 6:22 62 |
Brandon Rogers Sr 19:08 6:23 65 |
Jose Perez Sr 19:22 6:27 71 |
Eduardo Vera Sr 19:51 6:37 86 |
9 | BENICIA 11-10-8-8-9 Gap: 3:34 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
285 | Nicholas Strohl Sr 17:27 5:49 22 |
Nick Thorton Jr 18:18 6:06 37 |
Sam Love Sr 18:45 6:15 48 |
Andrew Jacobs Sr 19:26 6:29 73 |
Gabe Nourot Sr 21:01 7:00 105 |
Cameron Cuenco Sr 21:16 7:05 109 |
|
10 | LAGUNA CREEK 13-8-9-10-10 Gap: 2:31 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
294 | Mathew Ramsdell Jr 17:35 5:52 25 |
Matt Oakland Jr 17:57 5:59 32 |
Desmond Bryant Jr 18:58 6:19 57 |
Noe Lopez Jr 19:55 6:38 89 |
Tyler Ence Sr 20:06 6:42 91 |
Brian Gan Sr 21:34 7:11 113 |
Brandon Kaviani Jr 23:38 7:53 124 |
11 | BUHACH COLONY 16-14-13-13-11 Gap: 1:50 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
306 | Cristian Mendoza Sr 17:58 5:59 33 |
Ethan Kirk So 18:43 6:14 47 |
Miguel Cisneros So 19:05 6:22 61 |
Harrison Hobbs Fr 19:43 6:34 81 |
Thomas Brinkop Fr 19:48 6:36 84 |
Anthony Dibella Sr 20:11 6:44 93 |
Phillip Navarro Sr 20:41 6:54 102 |
12 | MADERA 5-12-12-11-12 Gap: 3:56 |
95:31 19:06 6:22 |
309 | Martin Pineda Sr 17:00 5:40 10 |
Nelson Jimenez So 18:55 6:18 56 |
Fernando Sanchez Jr 19:00 6:20 60 |
Reno Garcia So 19:40 6:33 79 |
Daniel Teran So 20:56 6:59 104 |
Erik Juarez Jr 21:24 7:08 110 |
|
13 | MERCED 4-7-10-12-13 Gap: 5:57 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
328 | Daniel Ambriz So 16:57 5:39 9 |
Emilio Sanchez Jr 18:42 6:14 46 |
Faustino Reyes Jr 19:09 6:23 66 |
Zach Hernandez Jr 19:53 6:38 87 |
Hogan Vang Sr 22:54 7:38 120 |
||
14 | BEAR CREEK 12-11-14-14-14 Gap: 3:26 |
97:08 19:26 6:29 |
348 | Jake Torres Sr 17:28 5:49 23 |
Manny Silveira Sr 18:22 6:07 39 |
Hector Ornelas Sr 19:47 6:36 83 |
Ryan Donato Sr 20:37 6:52 100 |
Jimmy Nguyen Jr 20:54 6:58 103 |
||
15 | MERRILL WEST 17-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:00 |
96:44 19:21 6:27 |
349 | Zayed Zaman Fr 18:49 6:16 51 |
Simon Franco So 19:06 6:22 63 |
Steele Langland So 19:15 6:25 68 |
Chad Hoyt So 19:45 6:35 82 |
Yuyavan Robles Jr 19:49 6:36 85 |
Jacob Alt Sr 19:55 6:38 88 |
Michael Juarez Sr 20:30 6:50 99 |
16 | PITMAN 7-16-16-17-16 Gap: 3:14 |
97:24 19:29 6:30 |
373 | Isaac Gonzalez Sr 17:05 5:42 12 |
Jared England Jr 19:34 6:31 76 |
Vandon Weaver Jr 20:11 6:44 92 |
Bobby Ketscher Sr 20:15 6:45 96 |
Sam Wittstruck Sr 20:19 6:46 97 |
Nikolai Rodriguez Sr 21:03 7:01 106 |
Harrison Moore Jr 21:05 7:02 107 |
17 | TRACY 15-15-15-16-17 Gap: 6:51 |
102:30 20:30 6:50 |
396 | Evan Savage Jr 17:57 5:59 29 |
Chris Garcia Sr 18:52 6:17 53 |
Andrew Canlas Sr 19:26 6:29 74 |
Travis Roberts Jr 21:27 7:09 111 |
Christopherl Baldoz Jr 24:48 8:16 129 |
||
18 | NORTH SALINAS 19-18-19-19-18 Gap: 5:50 |
106:54 21:23 7:08 |
486 | Antonio Pelayo Sr 18:55 6:18 55 |
Jacob Silva Sr 19:33 6:31 75 |
Jonathan Perez Sr 21:29 7:10 112 |
Nathan Sanders Sr 22:12 7:24 116 |
Daniel Alvarez Sr 24:45 8:15 128 |
||
19 | EL CAMINO 20-19-18-18-19 Gap: 9:03 |
113:14 22:39 7:33 |
488 | Conner Mullen So 19:00 6:20 59 |
Matthew Bollinger Sr 19:36 6:32 78 |
Anthony Ramos Jr 19:41 6:34 80 |
Andrew Madavi Jr 26:54 8:58 135 |
Jordan Vick Sr 28:03 9:21 136 |
||
20 | FRANKLIN (S) 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 3:27 |
105:41 21:08 7:03 |
501 | Joey Ramirez Jr. So 18:54 6:18 54 |
Raymond Bravo Jr 20:38 6:53 101 |
Favian Ramirez Jr 21:36 7:12 114 |
Franklin Barcinas Jr 22:12 7:24 115 |
Lee Vang Jr 22:21 7:27 117 |
Anthony Celidon Jr 24:16 8:05 127 |
Zachary Payton Sr 26:37 8:52 134 |
21 | CHAVEZ 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 4:26 |
110:42 22:08 7:23 |
548 | Armand Bonilla Jr 19:23 6:28 72 |
Andres Felix Jr 21:15 7:05 108 |
Jimmy Vannawong Jr 23:07 7:42 121 |
David Ramirez Sr 23:08 7:43 122 |
Adrian Torres Jr 23:49 7:56 125 |
Ken Ly Jr 25:34 8:31 131 |
Richard Vang Jr 26:04 8:41 133 |
22 | ANTELOPE 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:12 |
120:45 24:09 8:03 |
629 | Isaac Rhodes Jr 22:39 7:33 118 |
Ben Do Jr 23:31 7:50 123 |
Trickel Cole Jr 23:52 7:57 126 |
Diego Tapia Jr 24:52 8:17 130 |
Jackson Kaiser Jr 25:51 8:37 132 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alec Hastings | So | TOKAY | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Austin Smith | So | SHELDON | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
3 | Patrick Malberg | So | LODI | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Raul Barraza | So | NORTH SALINAS | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Hunter Howe | So | LODI | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Rydell Donato | So | BEAR CREEK | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Christian Aldape | So | NORTH SALINAS | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Brewer | So | SHELDON | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Derek Dokter | Fr | SHELDON | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
10 | Daniel Gin | So | MCCLATCHY | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Riley Eilert | So | LODI | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Jack Macdowell | So | BENICIA | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Matt Simons | Fr | SHELDON | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Spencer Jacobs | So | ATWATER | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
15 | Jacob Spencer | So | TRACY | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Rudy Bambico | So | BEAR CREEK | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Eric Soriano | So | LINCOLN (S) | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Lemus | So | TOKAY | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Noah Goldberg | So | PITMAN | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Eric Wei | So | LINCOLN (S) | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
21 | Sultan Muliab | So | BENICIA | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | John Kuta | So | BENICIA | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Aranda | So | MIRA LOMA | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
24 | Ozzy Nava | So | ATWATER | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
25 | Robert Sabino | So | Ponderosa | 13:04 | 6:32 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 13/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Jacob Stevens-cain | So | LINCOLN (S) | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
27 | Joseph Phillips | So | LODI | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
28 | Angelo Cabuang | So | LINCOLN (S) | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Andres Lopez | So | Ponderosa | 13:17 | 6:39 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 9/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | David Macias | So | NORTH SALINAS | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Adam Brooks | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Felix | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
33 | David Le | So | LINCOLN (S) | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
34 | Manuel Miranda | So | BUHACH COLONY | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
35 | Keith Reid | So | PITMAN | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Alex Bayless | So | EL CAMINO | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Hector Martinez | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Carson Webb | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:33 | 6:47 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 7/18 | ||||
39 | Serafin Cordova | So | TOKAY | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
40 | Jesus Godinez | So | LODI | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | Rodrigo Razo | So | SHELDON | 13:36 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Christopher Abel | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:39 | 6:50 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Karmveer Atwal | So | LAGUNA CREEK | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
44 | Aidan Backus | So | BEAR CREEK | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
45 | Alberto Hernandez | So | BUHACH COLONY | 13:46 | 6:53 | |||||||
46 | Alec Gomez | So | PITMAN | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Alberto Cardosa | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
48 | Presten Sanchez | So | MCCLATCHY | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
49 | Jack Garibaldi | So | LODI | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Jewik | So | BENICIA | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Gabriel Gonzales | So | CHAVEZ | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Josue Armenta | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 13:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
53 | Menarc Muyco | So | NORTH SALINAS | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
54 | Pio Eulloque | So | ATWATER | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
55 | Leonardo Gomez | So | ATWATER | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
56 | Francisco Gloria | So | ATWATER | 14:03 | 7:02 | |||||||
57 | Travis Thayer | Fr | SHELDON | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Fernando Martinez | So | BEAR CREEK | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
59 | Matt Lawson | So | BUHACH COLONY | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Richard Turknett | So | PITMAN | 14:13 | 7:07 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Castelan | So | CHAVEZ | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Austin Lim | So | BENICIA | 14:16 | 7:08 | |||||||
63 | Darian Perez-reyes | So | MERCED | 14:19 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | Isaiah Velasco | So | MADERA | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
65 | Jose Vega | So | NORTH SALINAS | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Derek Baylis | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
67 | Nick Engle | So | LODI | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
68 | Carlos De La Paz | So | Ponderosa | 14:45 | 7:23 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Andrew Daugherty | So | LINCOLN (S) | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
70 | Terrance Smith | So | BEAR CREEK | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Jaime Duran | So | MIRA LOMA | 14:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Connor Bourke | So | PITMAN | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Garcia Gonzalo | So | RIVER CITY | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Victor Lu | So | BEAR CREEK | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
75 | Aiden Taylor | So | RIVER CITY | 15:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
76 | Joel Del Toro | So | BUHACH COLONY | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
77 | Sagar Bedi | So | BUHACH COLONY | 15:08 | 7:34 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Wilson | So | BUHACH COLONY | 15:09 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Reid | So | PITMAN | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Torres | So | BUHACH COLONY | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Marco Casares | So | MADERA | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
82 | Sid Valenciano | So | MIRA LOMA | 15:15 | 7:38 | |||||||
83 | Ruben Correa | So | ATWATER | 15:17 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Antonio Torres-ruiz | So | TOKAY | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
85 | Derek Imai | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 15:26 | 7:43 | |||||||
86 | Ian Eckert-william | Fr | MCCLATCHY | 15:31 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Trevor Kranich | So | TOKAY | 15:32 | 7:46 | |||||||
88 | Alexis Perez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Mcallister | So | PITMAN | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Sealey | So | CHAVEZ | 15:41 | 7:51 | |||||||
91 | Ahmad Baydoun | So | TRACY | 15:46 | 7:53 | |||||||
92 | Angel Sanchez | So | CHAVEZ | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
93 | Kieth Pagulayan | So | SHELDON | 15:50 | 7:55 | |||||||
94 | Victor Nambo | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:52 | 7:56 | |||||||
95 | Cesar Gutierez | So | NORTH SALINAS | 15:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
96 | Mark Kaehler | So | TOKAY | 15:54 | 7:57 | |||||||
97 | Nicolas Banis | So | BEAR CREEK | 15:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
98 | Emilio Bermudez | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
99 | Jamarian Johnson | So | VANDEN | 16:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
100 | Velmer Bridges | So | FRANKLIN (S) | 16:09 | 8:04 | |||||||
101 | Victor Munoz | So | BEAR CREEK | 16:14 | 8:07 | |||||||
102 | Steven Estay | Fr | CHAVEZ | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
103 | Michael Maksimovich | So | ANTELOPE | 16:18 | 8:09 | |||||||
104 | Joe Royston | So | CASA ROBLE | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
105 | Travis Nesmith | Fr | SHELDON | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
106 | Manuel Hernandez | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
107 | Oscar Gonzalz | So | NORTH SALINAS | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
108 | Andrew Ung | So | LINCOLN (S) | 16:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
109 | Andy Yan | So | CHAVEZ | 16:34 | 8:17 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Rivera | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Hernandez | So | MADERA | 16:44 | 8:22 | |||||||
112 | Marcos Reyes | So | MADERA | 16:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
113 | Sergio Cazarez | So | MADERA | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
114 | Ramon Cruz | So | ATWATER | 17:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Banuelos | So | ATWATER | 17:28 | 8:44 | |||||||
116 | Leonardo Orozco | So | NORTH SALINAS | 17:39 | 8:50 | |||||||
117 | Quan Phanthaamat | Fr | CHAVEZ | 17:45 | 8:53 | |||||||
118 | Rajdeep Badwalz | So | BUHACH COLONY | 18:11 | 9:06 | |||||||
119 | Randy Escalone | So | ATWATER | 19:25 | 9:43 | |||||||
120 | Anthony Williams | So | RIVER CITY | 19:37 | 9:49 | |||||||
121 | Ian David | So | MERRILL WEST | 21:04 | 10:32 | |||||||
122 | Ethan Belolli | So | BUHACH COLONY | 22:12 | 11:06 | |||||||
123 | Kevin Barraza | So | GOLDEN VALLEY | 22:14 | 11:07 | |||||||
124 | Scott Baggett | So | SHELDON | 22:16 | 11:08 | |||||||
125 | Jeremy Scott | Jr | CHAVEZ | 22:46 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SHELDON 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
62:28 12:30 6:15 |
70 | Austin Smith So 11:47 5:54 2 |
Ethan Brewer So 12:15 6:08 8 |
Derek Dokter Fr 12:18 6:09 9 |
Matt Simons Fr 12:32 6:16 13 |
Rodrigo Razo So 13:36 6:48 38 |
Travis Thayer Fr 14:04 7:02 52 |
Kieth Pagulayan So 15:50 7:55 82 |
2 | LODI 3-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
63:03 12:37 6:18 |
81 | Patrick Malberg So 11:50 5:55 3 |
Hunter Howe So 12:01 6:01 5 |
Riley Eilert So 12:28 6:14 11 |
Joseph Phillips So 13:10 6:35 25 |
Jesus Godinez So 13:34 6:47 37 |
Jack Garibaldi So 13:54 6:57 44 |
Nick Engle So 14:43 7:22 61 |
3 | LINCOLN (S) 9-7-7-3-3 Gap: 0:39 |
65:25 13:05 6:33 |
116 | Eric Soriano So 12:47 6:24 16 |
Eric Wei So 12:52 6:26 19 |
Jacob Stevens-cain So 13:08 6:34 24 |
Angelo Cabuang So 13:12 6:36 26 |
David Le So 13:26 6:43 31 |
Andrew Daugherty So 14:46 7:23 63 |
Andrew Ung So 16:33 8:17 87 |
4 | BEAR CREEK 5-5-4-5-4 Gap: 2:04 |
65:57 13:11 6:36 |
143 | Rydell Donato So 12:02 6:01 6 |
Rudy Bambico So 12:46 6:23 15 |
Adam Brooks So 13:20 6:40 29 |
Aidan Backus So 13:43 6:52 40 |
Fernando Martinez So 14:06 7:03 53 |
Terrance Smith So 14:47 7:24 64 |
Victor Lu So 14:58 7:29 66 |
5 | NORTH SALINAS 4-3-3-4-5 Gap: 2:47 |
65:47 13:09 6:35 |
146 | Raul Barraza So 11:50 5:55 4 |
Christian Aldape So 12:03 6:02 7 |
David Macias So 13:18 6:39 28 |
Menarc Muyco So 13:59 7:00 48 |
Jose Vega So 14:37 7:19 59 |
Alexis Perez So 15:34 7:47 78 |
Victor Nambo So 15:52 7:56 83 |
6 | BENICIA 7-6-5-6-6 Gap: 1:46 |
66:30 13:18 6:39 |
155 | Jack Macdowell So 12:30 6:15 12 |
Sultan Muliab So 12:52 6:26 20 |
John Kuta So 12:57 6:29 21 |
Matthew Jewik So 13:55 6:58 45 |
Austin Lim So 14:16 7:08 57 |
||
7 | ATWATER 8-8-8-9-7 Gap: 1:30 |
67:39 13:32 6:46 |
186 | Spencer Jacobs So 12:33 6:17 14 |
Ozzy Nava So 13:02 6:31 22 |
Pio Eulloque So 14:00 7:00 49 |
Leonardo Gomez So 14:01 7:01 50 |
Francisco Gloria So 14:03 7:02 51 |
Ruben Correa So 15:17 7:39 73 |
Ramon Cruz So 17:14 8:37 93 |
7 | Ponderosa 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
68:18 13:40 6:50 |
186 | Robert Sabino So 13:04 6:32 23 |
Andres Lopez So 13:17 6:39 27 |
Carson Webb Fr 13:33 6:47 35 |
Christopher Abel Fr 13:39 6:50 39 |
Carlos De La Paz So 14:45 7:23 62 |
||
9 | TOKAY 1-4-6-8-9 Gap: 4:09 |
68:38 13:44 6:52 |
205 | Alec Hastings So 11:23 5:42 1 |
Anthony Lemus So 12:48 6:24 17 |
Serafin Cordova So 13:34 6:47 36 |
Antonio Torres-ruiz So 15:21 7:41 74 |
Trevor Kranich So 15:32 7:46 77 |
Mark Kaehler So 15:54 7:57 84 |
|
10 | PITMAN 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
69:07 13:49 6:55 |
213 | Noah Goldberg So 12:49 6:25 18 |
Keith Reid So 13:27 6:44 33 |
Alec Gomez So 13:48 6:54 42 |
Richard Turknett So 14:13 7:07 55 |
Connor Bourke So 14:50 7:25 65 |
Kyle Reid So 15:10 7:35 70 |
Dylan Mcallister So 15:37 7:49 79 |
11 | BUHACH COLONY 13-13-13-12-11 Gap: 1:42 |
71:35 14:19 7:09 |
262 | Manuel Miranda So 13:26 6:43 32 |
Alberto Hernandez So 13:46 6:53 41 |
Matt Lawson So 14:11 7:06 54 |
Joel Del Toro So 15:04 7:32 67 |
Sagar Bedi So 15:08 7:34 68 |
Daniel Wilson So 15:09 7:35 69 |
Kevin Torres So 15:12 7:36 71 |
12 | MCCLATCHY 6-11-12-11-12 Gap: 3:06 |
71:55 14:23 7:12 |
264 | Daniel Gin So 12:25 6:13 10 |
Presten Sanchez So 13:52 6:56 43 |
Derek Baylis Fr 14:41 7:21 60 |
Derek Imai Fr 15:26 7:43 75 |
Ian Eckert-william Fr 15:31 7:46 76 |
||
13 | GOLDEN VALLEY 12-12-11-13-13 Gap: 3:10 |
73:57 14:47 7:24 |
286 | Matthew Felix So 13:25 6:43 30 |
Hector Martinez So 13:32 6:46 34 |
Josue Armenta So 13:57 6:59 47 |
Manuel Hernandez So 16:28 8:14 86 |
Brandon Rivera So 16:35 8:18 89 |
Kevin Barraza So 22:14 11:07 95 |
|
14 | CHAVEZ 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:20 |
75:55 15:11 7:36 |
348 | Gabriel Gonzales So 13:56 6:58 46 |
Adrian Castelan So 14:15 7:08 56 |
Joseph Sealey So 15:41 7:51 80 |
Angel Sanchez So 15:47 7:54 81 |
Steven Estay Fr 16:16 8:08 85 |
Andy Yan So 16:34 8:17 88 |
Quan Phanthaamat Fr 17:45 8:53 94 |
15 | MADERA 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:26 |
80:15 16:03 8:02 |
403 | Isaiah Velasco So 14:31 7:16 58 |
Marco Casares So 15:14 7:37 72 |
Daniel Hernandez So 16:44 8:22 90 |
Marcos Reyes So 16:49 8:25 91 |
Sergio Cazarez So 16:57 8:29 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chet Bhatti | Jr | SHELDON | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | John Puffer | Jr | PITMAN | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Mckenzie Carey | Sr | SHELDON | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Emmanuel Avila | Jr | ATWATER | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
5 | Mario Ramirez | Jr | ATWATER | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Pimentel | Jr | ATWATER | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Ethan Johnson | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Alfonzo Torrez | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Max Dailey | Jr | ATWATER | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Corral | Sr | SHELDON | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
11 | Kieran Cross | Sr | BENICIA | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
12 | John Cruz | Jr | ATWATER | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Costello | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:40 | 6:53 | 1/5 | 6/10 | 6/18 | 19:19 | 19:19 | ||
14 | Alex Huynh | Sr | SHELDON | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
15 | Scott Yamada | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
16 | Aaron Yonan | Jr | ATWATER | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | MADERA | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
18 | Joaquin Gomez | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Pocaigue | So | VANDEN | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | Johnny Lam | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
21 | Enrique Avila | Jr | ATWATER | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
22 | Nick Hunt | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:20 | 7:07 | 2/5 | 7/10 | 4/15 | 20:09 | 20:09 | ||
23 | Caleb Arbona | Jr | VANDEN | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
24 | Preston Henry | Jr | MERCED | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
25 | Alex Johnson | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3/5 | 8/10 | 4/13 | ||||
26 | Mitchell Lee | Jr | MCCLATCHY | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
27 | Peter Nguyen | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
28 | James Luyun | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Issac Perez | Jr | PITMAN | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | Pedro Ramirez | Sr | PITMAN | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Sather | Jr | PITMAN | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
32 | Humberto Gallardo | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | Milton Federici | Sr | MCCLATCHY | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Lawrence | Jr | MERCED | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Isaiah Martinez | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Devon Jantz | Jr | PITMAN | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Nick Asher | Jr | PITMAN | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Munoz | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Blake Tinney | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:12 | 7:24 | 4/5 | 9/10 | 5/10 | ||||
40 | Kevin Sanchez | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Hymes | Sr | LINCOLN (S) | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Jonothan Spratling | Sr | PITMAN | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Andy Nitschke | Jr | LODI | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Espinosa | Jr | ATWATER | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Gurinder Gill | So | SHELDON | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa | So | SHELDON | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
47 | Angad Singh | So | SHELDON | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
48 | Eric Barajas | Jr | ATWATER | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Theodore Lozano | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Late Add | RaceDay44 | 23:08 | 7:43 | ||||||||
51 | Alex Barriaga | Jr | MADERA | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
52 | Alex Rosero | Jr | PITMAN | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Niseth Hor | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
54 | Alec Lieu | Jr | SHELDON | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Watts | Jr | LODI | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
56 | Tommy Le | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
57 | Michael Lavu | Jr | BENICIA | 23:27 | 7:49 | |||||||
58 | Evrett Estrada | Jr | ATWATER | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Cristian Del Toro | Jr | BUHACH COLONY | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
60 | Trey Crim | Jr | RIVER CITY | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
61 | Simon Fong | Jr | BENICIA | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
62 | Travis Castro | Sr | VANDEN | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
63 | Brandon Miramontes | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
64 | Cameron Browne | Sr | Ponderosa | 24:24 | 8:08 | 5/5 | 10/10 | 5/7 | ||||
65 | Gregory Mixon | Jr | GOLDEN VALLEY | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
66 | Marco Tognazzi | Sr | BEAR CREEK | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Clayton Auble | Jr | CASA ROBLE | 24:59 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Manny Barrientos | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Tayt Stirm | Jr | LODI | 25:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Jose Guzman | Jr | MADERA | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Andres Vera | Sr | ATWATER | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
72 | Emeliano Crespin | Jr | MADERA | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
73 | Brett Frago | Sr | BUHACH COLONY | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
74 | Franscis Apalisok | Jr | RIVER CITY | 26:55 | 8:58 | |||||||
75 | Alfonso Favila-hernand | Jr | LINCOLN (S) | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
76 | Paolo Catapang | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 26:58 | 8:59 | |||||||
77 | Trevor Bissegger | Sr | RIVER CITY | 27:30 | 9:10 | |||||||
78 | Julian Ceno | Sr | RIVER CITY | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
79 | Nick Haas | Jr | LODI | 27:55 | 9:18 | |||||||
80 | Mason Chiao | Jr | BEAR CREEK | 29:08 | 9:43 | |||||||
81 | Poodthaneh Saengkhamphong | Jr | SHELDON | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ATWATER 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
101:55 20:23 6:48 |
35 | Emmanuel Avila Jr 20:06 6:42 4 |
Mario Ramirez Jr 20:14 6:45 5 |
Brandon Pimentel Jr 20:21 6:47 6 |
Max Dailey Jr 20:36 6:52 9 |
John Cruz Jr 20:38 6:53 11 |
Aaron Yonan Jr 20:44 6:55 15 |
Enrique Avila Jr 21:15 7:05 17 |
2 | SHELDON 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:33 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
59 | Chet Bhatti Jr 19:19 6:26 1 |
Mckenzie Carey Sr 19:57 6:39 3 |
Jonathan Corral Sr 20:37 6:52 10 |
Alex Huynh Sr 20:41 6:54 13 |
Gurinder Gill So 22:52 7:37 32 |
Hugorafael Chacon-kreysa So 22:52 7:37 33 |
Angad Singh So 22:52 7:37 34 |
3 | LINCOLN (S) 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
104:18 20:52 6:57 |
65 | Ethan Johnson Sr 20:27 6:49 7 |
Alfonzo Torrez Jr 20:31 6:50 8 |
Scott Yamada Jr 20:42 6:54 14 |
Joaquin Gomez Jr 21:02 7:01 16 |
Peter Nguyen Sr 21:36 7:12 20 |
Matthew Hymes Sr 22:26 7:29 30 |
Alfonso Favila-hernand Jr 26:57 8:59 44 |
4 | PITMAN 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
107:02 21:24 7:08 |
96 | John Puffer Jr 19:30 6:30 2 |
Issac Perez Jr 21:45 7:15 22 |
Pedro Ramirez Sr 21:49 7:16 23 |
Ryan Sather Jr 21:52 7:17 24 |
Devon Jantz Jr 22:06 7:22 25 |
Nick Asher Jr 22:07 7:22 26 |
Jonothan Spratling Sr 22:29 7:30 31 |
5 | Ponderosa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:44 |
109:59 22:00 7:20 |
117 | Jordan Costello Sr 20:40 6:53 12 |
Nick Hunt Sr 21:20 7:07 18 |
Alex Johnson Jr 21:23 7:08 19 |
Blake Tinney Jr 22:12 7:24 28 |
Cameron Browne Sr 24:24 8:08 40 |
||
6 | BUHACH COLONY 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:21 |
117:52 23:34 7:51 |
172 | Daniel Munoz Sr 22:07 7:22 27 |
Kevin Sanchez Jr 22:21 7:27 29 |
Theodore Lozano Sr 23:03 7:41 35 |
Cristian Del Toro Jr 23:53 7:58 38 |
Brett Frago Sr 26:28 8:49 43 |
||
7 | BEAR CREEK 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:19 |
117:34 23:31 7:50 |
174 | James Luyun Jr 21:38 7:13 21 |
Niseth Hor Jr 23:20 7:47 36 |
Tommy Le Sr 23:24 7:48 37 |
Brandon Miramontes Jr 24:15 8:05 39 |
Marco Tognazzi Sr 24:57 8:19 41 |
Manny Barrientos Jr 25:00 8:20 42 |
Paolo Catapang Jr 26:58 8:59 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.