Ponderosa Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/15/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casey Halkett | Jr | V | 23:58 | 7:44 | 3.1 | 69/76 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/10 | 22:30 | 22:58.24 | 22:30 | 22:30 | |
Claire Hoffman | Jr | V | 24:08 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 71/76 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/10 | 22:29 | 22:53.99 | 20:41 | 20:38 | |
Erin Ling | So | V | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 65/76 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/10 | 23:06 | 23:28.04 | 23:06 | 21:31 | |
Katlyn Arnold | Fr | V | 21:15 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 25/76 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 12/16 | 21:29.55 (0:15,1.1) |
21:29.55 (0:15,1.1) |
21:30 (0:15,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kendyl Maher | So | V | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 45/76 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/14 | 22:04.37 | 22:04.37 | 21:53 | ||
Stephanie Orube | Sr | V | 29:45 | 9:36 | 3.1 | 76/76 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 27:51.74 | 27:10 | 27:10 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/10 | 115:10 2:53 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 6:51 | 7:47 | 240 | 6:35 | 110:07 | 111:31 | 99:52 | 95:10 111:16 |
Katlyn Arnold (22), Kendyl Maher (39), Erin Ling (57), Casey Halkett (60), Claire Hoffman (62) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Loken | So | Del Campo | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Isabella Dobson | So | Elk Grove | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Emily Botnen | Fr | Roseville | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Alize Hartke | Fr | Oakmont | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Jackie Magana | Sr | Atwater | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
6 | Maddy Lyons | Jr | Del Oro | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Swingle | Sr | Del Campo | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Veronica Blackwell | Sr | Del Campo | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Emma Smith | Fr | Roseville | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Ozora Cheek | Jr | Whitney | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Hattie Groat | Jr | Whitney | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
12 | Abigael Untalan | Fr | Del Oro | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Emma Digman | Fr | Vacaville | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Kayla Battise | So | Oakmont | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Savannah Hill | So | Whitney | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
16 | Makenzie Alspaw | Sr | Rodriguez | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Megan Kuo | Jr | Rocklin | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Kiran Dhillon | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Viktoriya Chmil | Jr | Del Campo | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Kaitlyn Liu | Sr | Mira Loma | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
21 | Madison Meade | So | Roseville | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
22 | Stella Sisneros | Fr | Vacaville | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Cassidy Aberson | So | Vacaville | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
24 | Jocelyn Brelsford | So | Whitney | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
25 | Katlyn Arnold | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:15 | 6:51 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 12/16 | 21:30 (0:15) |
21:30 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Haylee Osgood | Jr | Downey | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
27 | Madeleine Malone | Fr | Vacaville | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
28 | Nicole Mackie | Sr | Del Oro | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
29 | Esmeralda Aguayo | Fr | Downey | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Cassiel Nortier-tilly | So | Vacaville | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
31 | Erica Ramos | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Harley Patel | Fr | Del Campo | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
33 | Hannah Lichti | Jr | Del Oro | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
34 | Marisela Rodriguez | Sr | Atwater | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Misha Johnson | So | Whitney | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
36 | Sadie Davenport | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
37 | Emily Sall | Sr | Del Oro | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
38 | Coleen Wheeler | Sr | Del Oro | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
39 | Maria Overton | So | Del Campo | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Faith Avila | Jr | Buhach Colony | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Meghan Townsley | Fr | Whitney | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Evelin Espinosa | Sr | Atwater | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Vanessa Bandalan | So | Rodriguez | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Emily Ballerini | Sr | Vacaville | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Kendyl Maher | So | Ponderosa | 22:14 | 7:10 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 11/14 | 22:04.37 | 22:04.37 | ||
46 | Moriah Bickel | Sr | Downey | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Megan Boyle | Fr | Elk Grove | 22:18 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Angela Kokhovets | So | Del Campo | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Erika Martinez | So | Downey | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Britney Edwards | Jr | Elk Grove | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Jacqueline Butrick | So | Atwater | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Marlen Mendoza | Jr | Atwater | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Alondra Cisneros | So | Atwater | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Sabrina Schott | Sr | Roseville | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Sierra Gosting | Jr | Rocklin | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Kelly Meusborn | Jr | Elk Grove | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Kylie Michaels | Sr | Oakmont | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Esther Limon | Jr | Downey | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Aliya Chen | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Grubb | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | Olivia Falco | So | Del Oro | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
62 | Makaelyn Bickel | Fr | Downey | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Haley Ellis | Sr | Whitney | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
64 | Mia Liu | Sr | Oakmont | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Erin Ling | So | Ponderosa | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 10/10 | 23:06 | 23:28.04 | 23:06 | |
66 | Regan Fry | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Alex Musick | Sr | Oakmont | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Aubrei Stahl | Sr | Roseville | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
69 | Casey Halkett | Jr | Ponderosa | 23:58 | 7:44 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 10/10 | 22:30 | 22:58.24 | 22:30 | |
70 | Annalise Crane | So | Vacaville | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Claire Hoffman | Jr | Ponderosa | 24:08 | 7:47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 10/10 | 22:29 | 22:53.99 | 20:41 | |
72 | Daniela Duran | Sr | Atwater | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
73 | Holland Bills | Sr | River Valley | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | Jr | Oakmont | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
75 | Brooke Ortiz | Fr | Roseville | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
76 | Stephanie Orube | Sr | Ponderosa | 29:45 | 9:36 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/10 | 27:51.74 | 27:10 | ||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:51 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
61 | Kathryn Loken So 18:53 6:05 1 |
Jessica Swingle Sr 20:08 6:30 7 |
Veronica Blackwell Sr 20:11 6:31 8 |
Viktoriya Chmil Jr 21:08 6:49 17 |
Harley Patel Fr 21:44 7:01 28 |
Maria Overton So 22:03 7:07 35 |
Angela Kokhovets So 22:22 7:13 42 |
2 | Whitney 7-6-3-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
104:39 20:56 6:45 |
88 | Ozora Cheek Jr 20:18 6:33 10 |
Hattie Groat Jr 20:21 6:34 11 |
Savannah Hill So 20:54 6:45 15 |
Jocelyn Brelsford So 21:15 6:51 21 |
Misha Johnson So 21:51 7:03 31 |
Meghan Townsley Fr 22:09 7:09 36 |
Haley Ellis Sr 23:20 7:32 55 |
3 | Vacaville 8-7-6-4-3 Gap: 1:00 |
105:53 21:11 6:50 |
103 | Emma Digman Fr 20:33 6:38 13 |
Stella Sisneros Fr 21:11 6:50 19 |
Cassidy Aberson So 21:12 6:50 20 |
Madeleine Malone Fr 21:24 6:54 24 |
Cassiel Nortier-tilly So 21:33 6:57 27 |
Emily Ballerini Sr 22:13 7:10 38 |
Annalise Crane So 24:04 7:46 61 |
4 | Del Oro 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:53 |
105:33 21:07 6:49 |
105 | Maddy Lyons Jr 20:00 6:27 6 |
Abigael Untalan Fr 20:27 6:36 12 |
Nicole Mackie Sr 21:24 6:54 25 |
Hannah Lichti Jr 21:49 7:02 29 |
Emily Sall Sr 21:53 7:04 33 |
Coleen Wheeler Sr 21:59 7:05 34 |
Olivia Falco So 23:07 7:27 53 |
5 | Elk Grove 2-4-5-6-5 Gap: 3:12 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
135 | Isabella Dobson So 19:13 6:12 2 |
Kiran Dhillon Jr 21:05 6:48 16 |
Sadie Davenport Sr 21:51 7:03 32 |
Megan Boyle Fr 22:18 7:12 41 |
Britney Edwards Jr 22:25 7:14 44 |
Kelly Meusborn Jr 22:41 7:19 49 |
Sophia Grubb Jr 23:00 7:25 52 |
6 | Roseville 3-2-2-5-6 Gap: 4:21 |
107:36 21:31 6:57 |
137 | Emily Botnen Fr 19:37 6:20 3 |
Emma Smith Fr 20:12 6:31 9 |
Madison Meade So 21:10 6:50 18 |
Sabrina Schott Sr 22:39 7:18 48 |
Aubrei Stahl Sr 23:58 7:44 59 |
Brooke Ortiz Fr 25:17 8:09 65 |
|
7 | Atwater 5-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:37 |
108:56 21:47 7:02 |
163 | Jackie Magana Sr 19:54 6:25 5 |
Marisela Rodriguez Sr 21:49 7:02 30 |
Evelin Espinosa Sr 22:11 7:09 37 |
Jacqueline Butrick So 22:31 7:16 45 |
Marlen Mendoza Jr 22:31 7:16 46 |
Alondra Cisneros So 22:34 7:17 47 |
Daniela Duran Sr 24:12 7:48 63 |
8 | Oakmont 4-4-7-8-8 Gap: 4:09 |
110:27 22:05 7:08 |
182 | Alize Hartke Fr 19:42 6:21 4 |
Kayla Battise So 20:52 6:44 14 |
Kylie Michaels Sr 22:41 7:19 50 |
Mia Liu Sr 23:21 7:32 56 |
Alex Musick Sr 23:51 7:42 58 |
Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr 25:12 8:08 64 |
|
9 | Downey 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
110:11 22:02 7:07 |
183 | Haylee Osgood Jr 21:19 6:53 23 |
Esmeralda Aguayo Fr 21:28 6:55 26 |
Moriah Bickel Sr 22:16 7:11 40 |
Erika Martinez So 22:24 7:14 43 |
Esther Limon Jr 22:44 7:20 51 |
Makaelyn Bickel Fr 23:07 7:27 54 |
|
10 | Ponderosa 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:53 |
115:10 23:02 7:26 |
240 | Katlyn Arnold Fr 21:15 6:51 22 |
Kendyl Maher So 22:14 7:10 39 |
Erin Ling So 23:35 7:36 57 |
Casey Halkett Jr 23:58 7:44 60 |
Claire Hoffman Jr 24:08 7:47 62 |
Stephanie Orube Sr 29:45 9:36 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.