Ponderosa Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/7/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Schumann | Fr | V | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3 | 79/164 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 14/26 | |||||
Alexander Hamilton | Fr | Fr | 13:06 | 6:33 | 2 | 29/108 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/22 | 11:54 | ||||
Andres Lopez | Sr | V | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 125/164 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 10/16 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |
Carl Shearer | Jr | V | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 128/164 | 9/9 | 9/16 | 1/3 | |||||
Carson Webb | Jr | V | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 93/164 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 13/22 | 18:59 (0:36,3.2) |
18:59 (0:36,3.2) |
18:57 (0:34,3.0) |
18:57 (0:34,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christian Taylor | So | V | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 116/164 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 13/18 | 20:30 (0:54,4.4) |
20:30 (0:54,4.4) |
20:30 (0:54,4.4) |
20:30 (0:54,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Connor Gigone | Jr | V | 20:21 | 6:47 | 3 | 127/164 | 8/9 | 8/16 | 2/6 | |||||
Ethan Sinclair-Lee | Fr | Fr | 14:28 | 7:14 | 2 | 74/108 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/14 | 13:54 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gabriel Neff | Fr | Fr | 13:09 | 6:35 | 2 | 33/108 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/15 | 12:01 | ||||
Grayson Peterson | Jr | JV | 21:58 | 7:19 | 3 | 143/222 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 14/21 | |||||
Grayson Silva | Jr | JV | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3 | 139/222 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 16/25 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jack Nelson | Jr | JV | 22:02 | 7:21 | 3 | 144/222 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 13/19 | |||||
Joshua Hyder | So | JV | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 136/222 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 21/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mark Weinhardt | Fr | Fr | 15:22 | 7:41 | 2 | 88/108 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/11 | 14:12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Matthew Mickelson | Fr | Fr | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2 | 31/108 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/19 | 12:19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Nathan Kohl | Sr | V | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 66/164 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 15/26 | 19:30 (1:42,8.7) |
19:30 (1:42,8.7) |
19:30 (1:42,8.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Reese Union | So | V | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 112/164 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 14/21 | |||||
Scott Bond | Jr | JV | 21:26 | 7:09 | 3 | 124/222 | 1/7 | 10/16 | 26/31 | |||||
Shane Marshall | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:40 | 3 | 25/164 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 14/26 | 17:36 (0:35,3.3) |
17:36 (0:35,3.3) |
17:36 (0:35,3.3) |
17:36 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shawn Pierce | Sr | JV | 30:28 | 10:09 | 3 | 218/222 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 15/15 | |||||
Tyler Ou | So | JV | 24:07 | 8:02 | 3 | 188/222 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 12/15 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/21 | 90:33 2:16 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:40 | 6:26 | 360 | 5:35 | 92:36 (2:03,2.2) |
92:36 (2:03,2.2) |
84:28 | 84:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Shane Marshall (25), Nathan Kohl (65), Adam Schumann (76), Carson Webb (88), Reese Union (106) |
JV 1st 5 | 16/19 | 108:51 0:36 |
3 | 7:15 | 7:09 | 7:21 | 462 | 5:52 | 106:29 | 106:29 | 94:09 | 94:09 | Scott Bond (86), Joshua Hyder (92), Grayson Silva (93), Grayson Peterson (95), Jack Nelson (96) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 7/11 | 69:13 2:16 |
2 | 6:55 | 6:33 | 7:41 | 176 | 6:20 | 66:52 | 66:52 | 66:52 | Alexander Hamilton (19), Matthew Mickelson (21), Gabriel Neff (23), Ethan Sinclair-Lee (52), Mark Weinhardt (61) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Ambriz | Sr | Merced | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Logan Taggart | Sr | Oakmont | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Tre Lockwood | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Jake Ritter | Jr | Granite Bay | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Braeden Kraft | Sr | Del Campo | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Clusserath | Sr | Rocklin | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Jaxon Clausen | Jr | Bella Vista | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Brendon Henkel | Sr | Bella Vista | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | Jeremy Pond | Jr | Whitney | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Guillermo Rivas | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Sergio Lopez | So | Del Campo | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Andres Sandoval | Jr | Tokay | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Anthony Hudson | Sr | Kimball | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Logan Dodge | Jr | Whitney | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | Kimball | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Julian Johnson | Sr | Merced | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Austin Sommers | Sr | Elk Grove | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Craft | So | Rocklin | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Alex Vargas | Sr | Atwater | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Immanuel Wright | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
21 | Tanner Moore | Sr | Oakmont | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | Phillip Tasabia | Jr | Del Campo | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | Brian Ford | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Walser | Jr | Antelope | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Shane Marshall | Jr | Ponderosa | 17:01 | 5:40 | 1/9 | 1/16 | 14/26 | 17:36 (0:35) |
17:36 (0:35) |
17:36 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Nathaniel Lasalle | So | Bella Vista | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Lemus | Sr | Tokay | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Tristan King | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Ozzy Nava | Sr | Atwater | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Peter Vo | So | Lodi | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Josh Lewis | Sr | Whitney | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Matthew Seefeldt | Sr | Roseville | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Stuart Fuller | Jr | Lodi | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
34 | Aldo Perez | Jr | Tokay | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Brendan Dowling | Fr | Rocklin | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Stratton | Sr | Vacaville | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Scott Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Mauricio Tinoco | Jr | Oakmont | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Isaiah Mcelvain | Sr | Del Campo | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Brett Snow | Sr | Whitney | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Connor Frisch | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
42 | Patrick Malberg | Sr | Lodi | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Alex Benson | So | Vacaville | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Colby Scanlon | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Noah Seto | So | Elk Grove | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Spencer Matthews | Sr | Rocklin | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Logan Arlin | Jr | Lodi | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
48 | Nick Siino | Sr | Oakmont | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Nick Benincasa | Jr | Lodi | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
50 | Peter Love | Jr | Tokay | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Connor Emsley | Sr | Rocklin | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Justin Johnson | Jr | Rocklin | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
53 | Josh Simpson | Jr | Oakmont | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Eugene Kim | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Francisco Gloria | Sr | Atwater | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
56 | Abraham Maldonado | So | Atwater | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
57 | Karmveer Atwal | Sr | Laguna Creek | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
58 | Sinjun Tran | Fr | Kimball | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
59 | Jeremy Lanthier | So | Del Campo | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Cervantes | Sr | Tokay | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Ramon Tristan | Fr | Merced | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
62 | Spencer Jacobs | Sr | Atwater | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Joshua Grahame | So | Granite Bay | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
64 | Christian Parga | Fr | Atwater | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Anderson | Jr | Beyer | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Kohl | Sr | Ponderosa | 17:48 | 5:56 | 2/9 | 2/16 | 15/26 | 19:30 (1:42) |
19:30 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
67 | Hunter Howe | Sr | Lodi | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Myles Montgomery | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | John Hagerman | So | Merced | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Josiah Luna | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Krieger | Sr | Downey | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Raven Maccione | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Vogliano | Sr | Rodriguez | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Carino | Sr | Oakmont | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Riley Goodsen | Sr | Vacaville | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Aidan Carrigg | So | Roseville | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Dave Isquierdo | Sr | Downey | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Salvador Villegos | So | Del Campo | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Adam Schumann | Fr | Ponderosa | 18:04 | 6:01 | 3/9 | 3/16 | 14/26 | ||||
80 | Jacob Windham | Jr | Vacaville | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Josh Harris | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Jauregui | Jr | Vacaville | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
83 | Alex Medina | Jr | Tokay | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Dillon Ryder | Jr | Vacaville | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
85 | Vadim Pelavin | Jr | Vintage | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
86 | Kyle Kwong | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
87 | Bryson Gallagher | Jr | Lodi | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Robert Lapeer | Sr | Whitney | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | David Granados | Fr | Merced | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Juan Mora | Jr | Oakmont | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Adam Brooks | Sr | Bear Creek | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Raul Flores | So | Atwater | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Carson Webb | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:23 | 6:08 | 4/9 | 4/16 | 13/22 | 18:59 (0:36) |
18:59 (0:36) |
18:57 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Kobe Tuck | Sr | Vacaville | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Cory Hagel | Jr | Laguna Creek | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Camden Scott | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
97 | Sammy Gutierrez | Jr | Downey | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
98 | Jose Aguilar | Jr | Downey | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
99 | Nathan Perez | Jr | Kimball | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Cj Marshall | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Alejandro Lemus | Sr | Downey | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
102 | Justin Nieves | Sr | Downey | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
103 | Colin Ryder | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Justin Ferraro | So | Rocklin | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
105 | Darnel Camay | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
106 | Sam Morrar | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
107 | Terrance Smith | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
108 | Nate Montoya | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
109 | Finn Hinrichsen | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
110 | Levi Zumpano | Sr | Whitney | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
111 | Jose Torres-salazar | Sr | Downey | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
112 | Reese Union | So | Ponderosa | 19:17 | 6:26 | 5/9 | 5/16 | 14/21 | ||||
113 | Kulwarn Bassi | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Genesis Campos | Jr | Bear Creek | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
115 | Rudy Bambico | Sr | Bear Creek | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
116 | Christian Taylor | So | Ponderosa | 19:36 | 6:32 | 6/9 | 6/16 | 13/18 | 20:30 (0:54) |
20:30 (0:54) |
20:30 (0:54) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Gurvir Dhillon | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Jared Bingham | Jr | Beyer | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Joshua Hernandez | Fr | Kimball | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
120 | John Eberling | Jr | Vintage | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | Marcus Luna | Sr | Roseville | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Garrett Mcguire | Jr | Whitney | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | John Perez | Sr | Beyer | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Felix | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Andres Lopez | Sr | Ponderosa | 20:13 | 6:44 | 7/9 | 7/16 | 10/16 | 19:43 | 19:43 | 19:43 | |
126 | Andrew Shaw | Jr | Tokay | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
127 | Connor Gigone | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:21 | 6:47 | 8/9 | 8/16 | 2/6 | ||||
128 | Carl Shearer | Jr | Ponderosa | 20:21 | 6:47 | 9/9 | 9/16 | 1/3 | ||||
129 | Nathan Dellorto | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Kj Moody | Jr | Kimball | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
131 | Joshua Orozco | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Justin Ho | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Nick Cain | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
134 | Le Doan | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Jonathan Aguayo | Jr | Bear Creek | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Lith Kassem | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Seth Van Katwyk | So | Kimball | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Douglas Francovich | Jr | Tokay | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Samuel Werrbach | Sr | Yuba City | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Brennan Collins | Jr | Johansen | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Rowe | Jr | Johansen | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Carlin | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Le | So | Antelope | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Christian Brochard | Jr | Vintage | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Fernando Martinez | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Johnny Scogins | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
147 | Nathaniel Mohr | Jr | Beyer | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Aidan Backus | Sr | Bear Creek | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
149 | Christian Mckittrick | Jr | Roseville | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
150 | Eliseo George | Sr | Beyer | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
151 | Ismael Ferreyra-paez | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Casey Myers | Jr | Tokay | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
153 | Michael Maksimovich | Sr | Antelope | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
154 | Derik Otteson | Sr | Johansen | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
155 | Kyle Moore | Sr | Beyer | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Johnathan Chavez | Jr | Antelope | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
157 | Travis Mays | Jr | Roseville | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
158 | Mario Dunn | Jr | Antelope | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
159 | Jose Panaligan | Sr | Rodriguez | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
160 | David Sanchez | Sr | Rodriguez | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
161 | Dylan Howell | Sr | Beyer | 25:19 | 8:26 | |||||||
162 | Colin Naso | Jr | Yuba City | 25:36 | 8:32 | |||||||
163 | Tom Le | Jr | Yuba City | 27:20 | 9:07 | |||||||
164 | Indy Gill | Jr | Yuba City | 32:19 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 6-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
92 | Jaxon Clausen Jr 16:22 5:27 7 |
Brendon Henkel Sr 16:25 5:28 8 |
Brian Ford Sr 17:00 5:40 23 |
Nathaniel Lasalle So 17:01 5:40 26 |
Tristan King Fr 17:04 5:41 28 |
Eugene Kim Jr 17:40 5:53 53 |
|
2 | Del Campo 4-3-1-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
84:52 16:58 5:39 |
135 | Braeden Kraft Sr 16:16 5:25 5 |
Sergio Lopez So 16:32 5:31 11 |
Phillip Tasabia Jr 16:59 5:40 22 |
Isaiah Mcelvain Sr 17:22 5:47 39 |
Jeremy Lanthier So 17:43 5:54 58 |
Salvador Villegos So 18:03 6:01 75 |
|
3 | Rocklin 5-7-5-4-3 Gap: 1:18 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
154 | Andrew Clusserath Sr 16:19 5:26 6 |
Andrew Craft So 16:52 5:37 18 |
Brendan Dowling Fr 17:19 5:46 35 |
Spencer Matthews Sr 17:30 5:50 45 |
Connor Emsley Sr 17:37 5:52 50 |
Justin Johnson Jr 17:38 5:53 51 |
Justin Ferraro So 19:06 6:22 99 |
4 | Oakmont 2-5-6-5-4 Gap: 1:27 |
85:43 17:09 5:43 |
160 | Logan Taggart Sr 16:12 5:24 2 |
Tanner Moore Sr 16:59 5:40 21 |
Mauricio Tinoco Jr 17:21 5:47 38 |
Nick Siino Sr 17:32 5:51 47 |
Josh Simpson Jr 17:39 5:53 52 |
Tyler Carino Sr 17:57 5:59 71 |
Juan Mora Jr 18:18 6:06 85 |
5 | Whitney 7-5-4-3-5 Gap: 1:50 |
85:59 17:12 5:44 |
177 | Jeremy Pond Jr 16:26 5:29 9 |
Logan Dodge Jr 16:41 5:34 14 |
Josh Lewis Sr 17:14 5:45 31 |
Brett Snow Sr 17:22 5:47 40 |
Robert Lapeer Sr 18:16 6:05 83 |
Levi Zumpano Sr 19:13 6:24 104 |
Garrett Mcguire Jr 20:04 6:41 115 |
6 | Granite Bay 3-1-3-6-6 Gap: 1:42 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
178 | Tre Lockwood Jr 16:12 5:24 3 |
Jake Ritter Jr 16:15 5:25 4 |
Connor Frisch Jr 17:26 5:49 41 |
Joshua Grahame So 17:46 5:55 62 |
Josiah Luna Sr 17:54 5:58 68 |
Raven Maccione Sr 17:55 5:58 70 |
Colin Ryder Sr 19:01 6:20 98 |
7 | Tokay 9-10-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
86:11 17:14 5:45 |
181 | Andres Sandoval Jr 16:34 5:31 12 |
Anthony Lemus Sr 17:03 5:41 27 |
Aldo Perez Jr 17:16 5:45 34 |
Peter Love Jr 17:35 5:52 49 |
Daniel Cervantes Sr 17:43 5:54 59 |
Alex Medina Jr 18:10 6:03 79 |
Andrew Shaw Jr 20:17 6:46 119 |
8 | Lodi 15-13-12-9-8 Gap: 0:20 |
86:59 17:24 5:48 |
199 | Peter Vo So 17:13 5:44 30 |
Stuart Fuller Jr 17:15 5:45 33 |
Patrick Malberg Sr 17:27 5:49 42 |
Logan Arlin Jr 17:31 5:50 46 |
Nick Benincasa Jr 17:33 5:51 48 |
Hunter Howe Sr 17:51 5:57 66 |
Bryson Gallagher Jr 18:16 6:05 82 |
9 | Atwater 12-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:51 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
218 | Alex Vargas Sr 16:54 5:38 19 |
Ozzy Nava Sr 17:07 5:42 29 |
Francisco Gloria Sr 17:40 5:53 54 |
Abraham Maldonado So 17:41 5:54 55 |
Spencer Jacobs Sr 17:45 5:55 61 |
Christian Parga Fr 17:48 5:56 63 |
Raul Flores So 18:19 6:06 87 |
10 | Merced 1-4-8-8-10 Gap: 2:28 |
86:32 17:18 5:46 |
228 | Daniel Ambriz Sr 15:49 5:16 1 |
Julian Johnson Sr 16:49 5:36 16 |
Ramon Tristan Fr 17:45 5:55 60 |
John Hagerman So 17:52 5:57 67 |
David Granados Fr 18:17 6:06 84 |
||
11 | Elk Grove 11-12-10-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
88:26 17:41 5:54 |
270 | Austin Sommers Sr 16:51 5:37 17 |
Scott Seno Sr 17:20 5:47 37 |
Noah Seto So 17:29 5:50 44 |
Kyle Kwong Sr 18:13 6:04 81 |
Camden Scott Sr 18:33 6:11 91 |
Cj Marshall Sr 18:48 6:16 95 |
Nate Montoya Jr 19:11 6:24 102 |
12 | Kimball 10-8-9-11-12 Gap: 3:07 |
89:36 17:55 5:58 |
292 | Anthony Hudson Sr 16:40 5:33 13 |
Jorge Lopez Sr 16:41 5:34 15 |
Sinjun Tran Fr 17:41 5:54 57 |
Nathan Perez Jr 18:47 6:16 94 |
Joshua Hernandez Fr 19:47 6:36 113 |
Kj Moody Jr 20:25 6:48 120 |
Seth Van Katwyk So 20:56 6:59 126 |
13 | Vacaville 17-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:51 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
306 | Trevor Stratton Sr 17:19 5:46 36 |
Alex Benson So 17:28 5:49 43 |
Riley Goodsen Sr 17:57 5:59 72 |
Jacob Windham Jr 18:04 6:01 77 |
Jacob Jauregui Jr 18:10 6:03 78 |
Dillon Ryder Jr 18:11 6:04 80 |
Kobe Tuck Sr 18:27 6:09 89 |
14 | Ponderosa 14-15-15-15-14 Gap: 2:16 |
90:33 18:07 6:02 |
360 | Shane Marshall Jr 17:01 5:40 25 |
Nathan Kohl Sr 17:48 5:56 65 |
Adam Schumann Fr 18:04 6:01 76 |
Carson Webb Jr 18:23 6:08 88 |
Reese Union So 19:17 6:26 106 |
Christian Taylor So 19:36 6:32 110 |
Andres Lopez Sr 20:13 6:44 118 |
15 | Golden Valley (sj) 8-9-13-14-15 Gap: 4:28 |
93:43 18:45 6:15 |
375 | Guillermo Rivas Sr 16:28 5:29 10 |
Immanuel Wright Jr 16:58 5:39 20 |
Finn Hinrichsen Jr 19:12 6:24 103 |
Matthew Felix Sr 20:09 6:43 117 |
Lith Kassem Sr 20:56 6:59 125 |
Daniel Carlin Jr 21:07 7:02 127 |
Johnny Scogins Sr 21:37 7:12 130 |
16 | Downey 20-17-17-16-16 Gap: 0:59 |
92:07 18:25 6:08 |
424 | Matthew Krieger Sr 17:54 5:58 69 |
Dave Isquierdo Sr 18:02 6:01 74 |
Sammy Gutierrez Jr 18:35 6:12 92 |
Jose Aguilar Jr 18:43 6:14 93 |
Alejandro Lemus Sr 18:53 6:18 96 |
Justin Nieves Sr 18:58 6:19 97 |
Jose Torres-salazar Sr 19:13 6:24 105 |
17 | Laguna Creek 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 2:03 |
94:23 18:53 6:18 |
464 | Karmveer Atwal Sr 17:41 5:54 56 |
Cory Hagel Jr 18:31 6:10 90 |
Sam Morrar Jr 19:09 6:23 100 |
Kulwarn Bassi Jr 19:18 6:26 107 |
Gurvir Dhillon Jr 19:44 6:35 111 |
Joshua Orozco Jr 20:28 6:49 121 |
Nick Cain Jr 20:44 6:55 123 |
18 | Roseville 16-16-16-17-18 Gap: 7:12 |
101:36 20:19 6:46 |
488 | Matthew Seefeldt Sr 17:15 5:45 32 |
Aidan Carrigg So 18:02 6:01 73 |
Marcus Luna Sr 19:54 6:38 114 |
Christian Mckittrick Jr 21:58 7:19 132 |
Travis Mays Jr 24:27 8:09 137 |
||
19 | Bear Creek 21-21-21-19-19 Gap: 2:20 |
96:59 19:24 6:28 |
526 | Adam Brooks Sr 18:18 6:06 86 |
Terrance Smith Sr 19:09 6:23 101 |
Genesis Campos Jr 19:26 6:29 108 |
Rudy Bambico Sr 19:28 6:29 109 |
Justin Ho Jr 20:38 6:53 122 |
Jonathan Aguayo Jr 20:45 6:55 124 |
Fernando Martinez Sr 21:18 7:06 129 |
20 | Beyer 19-20-20-21-20 Gap: 4:43 |
102:03 20:25 6:48 |
556 | Andrew Anderson Jr 17:48 5:56 64 |
Jared Bingham Jr 19:46 6:35 112 |
John Perez Sr 20:07 6:42 116 |
Nathaniel Mohr Jr 21:51 7:17 131 |
Eliseo George Sr 22:31 7:30 133 |
Kyle Moore Sr 24:09 8:03 135 |
Dylan Howell Sr 25:19 8:26 139 |
21 | Antelope 13-19-19-20-21 Gap: 7:30 |
110:27 22:05 7:22 |
560 | Morgan Walser Jr 17:01 5:40 24 |
Nathan Le So 21:13 7:04 128 |
Michael Maksimovich Sr 23:30 7:50 134 |
Johnathan Chavez Jr 24:12 8:04 136 |
Mario Dunn Jr 24:31 8:10 138 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Willie Hall | Sr | Davis | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Alec Woodson | Sr | Armijo | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Robert Bell | Jr | Jesuit | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Brendan Deas | Sr | Davis | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Patrick Caslin | Jr | Jesuit | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Frost | Sr | Del Campo | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Fox Conner | Jr | Davis | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Alex Tyree | Jr | Jesuit | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Dayton Miers | Jr | Bella Vista | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Woodcreek | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Cameron Cakus | Sr | Armijo | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Ruhe | Sr | Davis | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Nicholas Leacox | Jr | Davis | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Hunter Childs | Sr | Bella Vista | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Holland | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Austin Mellick | So | Sheldon | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Nicholas Knight | So | Woodcreek | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Jesse Smith | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Tyler Mccown | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Graham Mcallister | Sr | Modesto | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Jose Aguilar | Sr | Atwater | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Liam Coyle | Sr | Modesto | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Winston Tran | Sr | Davis | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Juan Ramos | Jr | Modesto | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Jaleel Dmeiri | Sr | Davis | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Benjamin Sharer | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Pierre Corpel | Jr | Lodi | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Jack Baer | Sr | Jesuit | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Tony Zortman | So | Woodcreek | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Evan West | Sr | Davis | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Delton Engell-sorrell | Sr | Armijo | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Ben Lucca | Jr | Sheldon | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Nathaniel Slaughter | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
34 | Craig Yerkes | Sr | Rocklin | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Alex Ly | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | De'joun Johnson | Jr | Sheldon | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
37 | David Wilson | Sr | Davis | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
38 | Nick Behrens | Sr | Vacaville | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Bair | Sr | Vacaville | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Miguel Cisneros | Sr | Atwater | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Hector Gonzales | Jr | Modesto | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Raniel Santos | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Jordan | Jr | Lodi | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Andrei Matei | Jr | Rocklin | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Zachary Sanders | Jr | Gregori | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
46 | Aidan Cox | Sr | Davis | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
47 | Matthew Griffin | Sr | Jesuit | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Seno | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Lestat Bertolero | So | Downey | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | Luis Aguilar | Sr | Atwater | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Ricardo Villa | Jr | Atwater | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Weinberg | Sr | Oakmont | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Elgin Lovell | Sr | Vacaville | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Gonzalez | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Rodrigo Razo | Sr | Sheldon | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Tim Xiong | Jr | Del Campo | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Vincent Lafe | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Sammy Wong | Sr | Tracy | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | David Higuera | Jr | Lodi | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Fazel Shaheen | Jr | Sheldon | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
61 | Tim Brannan | Jr | Jesuit | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
62 | Anham Rafique | Sr | Lodi | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Tran | Jr | Davis | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jose Acosta | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
65 | Grant Dunaway | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Thomas Roussel | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Drobnick | Sr | Modesto | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Garcia | Jr | Armijo | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Flores | Jr | Jesuit | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Cordero | Sr | Modesto | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Adrien Castellanos | Jr | Modesto | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Alex Limon | Jr | Davis | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
73 | Marshall Comia | Jr | Oakmont | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
74 | Christian Wright | Jr | Oakmont | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
75 | Eduardo Mendoza | Jr | Modesto | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | David Gonzalez | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | John Gouveia | Sr | Modesto | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Hein | Jr | Davis | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Le | So | Sheldon | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Pio Eulloque | Sr | Atwater | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Pedro Pacheco | Jr | Atwater | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
82 | Nelson Aramburo | Jr | Atwater | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
83 | Wyatt Todd | Jr | Vacaville | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Shawn Behrens | Jr | Vacaville | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Jeff Cho | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
86 | Mason Mciver | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Shan Rafique | Sr | Lodi | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Carson Lewis | Jr | Napa | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Michael Gates | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Rene Murillo | Jr | Sheldon | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Christian Reyes | Jr | Jesuit | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
92 | Eric Smith | Sr | Davis | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
93 | Robert Scott | Jr | Davis | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Keegan Young | Jr | Rocklin | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Shade | Sr | Bella Vista | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Elijah Palma | Sr | Atwater | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Josh Eastman | Jr | Oakmont | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
98 | Jesus Millan | Jr | Atwater | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Jaime Martinez | Jr | Franklin (s) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
100 | Erik Hansen | Jr | Modesto | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Nishikawa | Sr | Davis | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Kyle Andrus | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Chong | Fr | Woodcreek | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Nathan Robertson | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Jake Hall | Jr | Oakmont | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
106 | Nikola Wohlhaupter | Sr | Rocklin | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
107 | Jonathon De La Torre | Sr | Lodi | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
108 | Sebastian Traviesa | Sr | Vacaville | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
109 | Daniel Gil | Jr | Merrill West | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
110 | Bud Grant | Jr | Del Campo | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Cameron Mccants | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
112 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Vacaville | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
113 | Alex Puentes | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Nicholas Kermgard | Jr | Lodi | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Mcgee | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
116 | Joshua List | Jr | Downey | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
117 | Vic Singh | So | Sheldon | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Jason Jimenez | Jr | Bear Creek | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
119 | Travis Nesmith | Jr | Sheldon | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
120 | Jaime Zavala | Sr | Atwater | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
121 | Antonio Avalos | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Gilbert Lares | Sr | Modesto | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
123 | George Danie Hernandez | Jr | Modesto | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Scott Bond | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:26 | 7:09 | 1/7 | 10/16 | 26/31 | ||||
125 | Vincinte Nunez | Jr | Gregori | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | James Bloesch | Jr | Vacaville | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
127 | John Yancy | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
128 | Bradley Bratcher | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
129 | Cristobal Saavedra | Jr | Atwater | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
130 | Christian Burrows | Jr | Rocklin | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
131 | Jason Kuphaldt | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Garrett Salyer | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
133 | Keaton Logsdon | Jr | Armijo | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Jacob Rodriguez | Sr | Armijo | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Clayden Wethington | Jr | Merrill West | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Joshua Hyder | So | Ponderosa | 21:40 | 7:13 | 2/7 | 11/16 | 21/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
137 | Jacob Demesa | So | Sheldon | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
138 | Grant Penner | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Grayson Silva | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:45 | 7:15 | 3/7 | 12/16 | 16/25 | ||||
140 | Pedro Sanchez | Jr | Armijo | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Kyle Earle | Jr | Merrill West | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
142 | Christopher Bob | Sr | Vacaville | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
143 | Grayson Peterson | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:58 | 7:19 | 4/7 | 13/16 | 14/21 | ||||
144 | Jack Nelson | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:02 | 7:21 | 5/7 | 14/16 | 13/19 | ||||
145 | Jarryn Pritchett | Jr | Vacaville | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
146 | Amir Patel | Sr | Modesto | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Fredrickson | Jr | Oakmont | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
148 | Jacob Martin | Sr | Vacaville | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
149 | Curtis Figgins | Jr | Downey | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
150 | Joel Pion | Sr | Davis | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
151 | Nate Mittan | Sr | Modesto | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
152 | Jose Herrera | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Gautam Banuru | Jr | Merrill West | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Steven Campbell | Sr | Vacaville | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Dominic Poole | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
156 | Travis Wynn | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
157 | Ethan Tang | Jr | Davis | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
158 | Robbie Hughes | Sr | Davis | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Symalla | Jr | Folsom | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
160 | Charlie Wyckoff | Jr | Napa | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
161 | Jacques Core | Jr | Napa | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
162 | Jack Miller | Jr | Vacaville | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
163 | Jeron Lee | Jr | Bear Creek | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
164 | Giovanni Romero | Jr | Enochs | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
165 | Chris Timbreza | Sr | Downey | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
166 | Sai Xiong | Jr | Atwater | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
167 | Nyko Cruz | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
168 | Tim Eastman | Jr | Oakmont | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
169 | Arshpreet Singh | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Ebert | Sr | Lodi | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
171 | Chris Appel | Jr | Jesuit | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
172 | Tyler Rapisarda | Jr | Vacaville | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Liam Schroth | Jr | Davis | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Rodriguez2 | Jr | Bear Creek | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
175 | Adam Deboer | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
176 | Jaden Pierce | Sr | Gregori | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Michael Owerfeldt | Jr | Kimball | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
178 | Angad Singh | Sr | Sheldon | 23:34 | 7:51 | |||||||
179 | Brian Preap | Sr | Bear Creek | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
180 | Sami Araya | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
181 | Rain Babauta | Sr | Davis | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
182 | William Sullivan | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
183 | Lucas Hamera | Sr | Elk Grove | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
184 | Thomas Hart | Sr | Davis | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
185 | David Rodriguez | Sr | Armijo | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
186 | Morgan Vaughn | Jr | Vacaville | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
187 | Aaron George | Jr | Vacaville | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
188 | Tyler Ou | So | Ponderosa | 24:07 | 8:02 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 12/15 | ||||
189 | Jose Correa | Jr | Franklin (s) | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
190 | Jude Raya | Jr | Oakmont | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
191 | William Hoang | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
192 | Reagan Liddon | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
193 | Erick Huot | Sr | Bear Creek | 24:18 | 8:06 | |||||||
194 | Brandon Dominguez | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
195 | Miguel Gomez | Jr | Franklin (s) | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
196 | Victor Garcia | Jr | Edison | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
197 | Deepan Patel | Jr | Enochs | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
198 | Brandon Arce | Jr | Bear Creek | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
199 | Noel Fernandez | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Jack Gabbard | Sr | Vacaville | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
201 | Nic Banis | Sr | Bear Creek | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
202 | Darrick Tran | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 24:58 | 8:19 | |||||||
203 | Alessandro Schiavone | Sr | Vacaville | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
204 | Guillermo Orozco | Jr | Atwater | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
205 | Brennan Brett | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
206 | Errold Alba | Jr | Tracy | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
207 | Criztoval Alatorre | Sr | Franklin (s) | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
208 | Roberto Sanchez | Jr | Franklin (s) | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
209 | Justin Withers | Jr | Franklin (s) | 26:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
210 | Nathan Vanduker | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 26:35 | 8:52 | |||||||
211 | Humberto Corrales | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 26:44 | 8:55 | |||||||
212 | Edwin Perez | Jr | Jesuit | 26:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
213 | Hector Lopez | Jr | Bear Creek | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
214 | Luis Lopez | Jr | Franklin (s) | 27:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
215 | Sebastiano Schiavone | Sr | Vacaville | 28:52 | 9:37 | |||||||
216 | Gian Baldonado | Jr | Bear Creek | 29:36 | 9:52 | |||||||
217 | Amar Pannu | Sr | Modesto | 30:17 | 10:06 | |||||||
218 | Shawn Pierce | Sr | Ponderosa | 30:28 | 10:09 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 15/15 | ||||
219 | Jason Rubio | Jr | Enochs | 32:36 | 10:52 | |||||||
220 | Albert Vargas | Jr | Kimball | 32:55 | 10:58 | |||||||
221 | Alan Law | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 36:26 | 12:09 | |||||||
222 | Alex Grace | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 37:52 | 12:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
88:03 17:37 5:52 |
34 | Willie Hall Sr 17:11 5:44 1 |
Brendan Deas Sr 17:27 5:49 4 |
Fox Conner Jr 17:42 5:54 6 |
Samuel Ruhe Sr 17:50 5:57 11 |
Nicholas Leacox Jr 17:53 5:58 12 |
Winston Tran Sr 18:20 6:07 22 |
Jaleel Dmeiri Sr 18:24 6:08 24 |
2 | Bella Vista 4-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:25 |
90:01 18:00 6:00 |
70 | Dayton Miers Jr 17:47 5:56 8 |
Hunter Childs Sr 17:56 5:59 13 |
Cameron Holland Jr 18:01 6:00 14 |
Jesse Smith Sr 18:05 6:02 17 |
Tyler Mccown Sr 18:12 6:04 18 |
Benjamin Sharer Jr 18:26 6:09 25 |
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 18:34 6:11 31 |
3 | Jesuit 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:54 |
90:05 18:01 6:00 |
83 | Robert Bell Jr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Patrick Caslin Jr 17:34 5:51 5 |
Alex Tyree Jr 17:43 5:54 7 |
Jack Baer Sr 18:26 6:09 27 |
Matthew Griffin Sr 19:08 6:23 41 |
Tim Brannan Jr 19:22 6:27 50 |
Anthony Flores Jr 19:38 6:33 56 |
4 | Modesto 7-6-6-6-4 Gap: 1:21 |
93:21 18:40 6:13 |
155 | Graham Mcallister Sr 18:14 6:05 19 |
Liam Coyle Sr 18:17 6:06 21 |
Juan Ramos Jr 18:23 6:08 23 |
Hector Gonzales Jr 18:52 6:17 38 |
Anthony Drobnick Sr 19:35 6:32 54 |
Jesus Cordero Sr 19:43 6:34 57 |
Adrien Castellanos Jr 19:48 6:36 58 |
5 | Woodcreek 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:02 |
93:45 18:45 6:15 |
160 | Matthew Griffin Sr 17:49 5:56 9 |
Nicholas Knight So 18:03 6:01 16 |
Tony Zortman So 18:27 6:09 28 |
Alex Ly Jr 18:35 6:12 33 |
Nicholas Chong Fr 20:51 6:57 74 |
||
6 | Sheldon 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:21 |
93:44 18:45 6:15 |
175 | Austin Mellick So 18:01 6:00 15 |
Ben Lucca Jr 18:30 6:10 30 |
De'joun Johnson Jr 18:37 6:12 34 |
Rodrigo Razo Sr 19:14 6:25 47 |
Fazel Shaheen Jr 19:22 6:27 49 |
Thomas Le So 19:56 6:39 61 |
Rene Murillo Jr 20:21 6:47 69 |
7 | Armijo 2-3-4-5-7 Gap: 4:23 |
94:46 18:57 6:19 |
186 | Alec Woodson Sr 17:13 5:44 2 |
Cameron Cakus Sr 17:50 5:57 10 |
Delton Engell-sorrell Sr 18:30 6:10 29 |
Kevin Garcia Jr 19:37 6:32 55 |
Keaton Logsdon Jr 21:36 7:12 90 |
Jacob Rodriguez Sr 21:38 7:13 91 |
Pedro Sanchez Jr 21:45 7:15 94 |
8 | Atwater 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
95:22 19:04 6:21 |
206 | Jose Aguilar Sr 18:16 6:05 20 |
Miguel Cisneros Sr 18:49 6:16 37 |
Luis Aguilar Sr 19:10 6:23 43 |
Ricardo Villa Jr 19:10 6:23 44 |
Pio Eulloque Sr 19:57 6:39 62 |
Pedro Pacheco Jr 20:00 6:40 63 |
Nelson Aramburo Jr 20:01 6:40 64 |
9 | Lodi 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:48 |
96:27 19:17 6:26 |
231 | Pierre Corpel Jr 18:26 6:09 26 |
Jacob Jordan Jr 19:00 6:20 39 |
David Higuera Jr 19:22 6:27 48 |
Anham Rafique Sr 19:25 6:28 51 |
Shan Rafique Sr 20:14 6:45 67 |
Jonathon De La Torre Sr 21:01 7:00 78 |
Nicholas Kermgard Jr 21:14 7:05 82 |
10 | Vacaville 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:18 |
96:49 19:22 6:27 |
248 | Nick Behrens Sr 18:46 6:15 35 |
Garrett Bair Sr 18:46 6:15 36 |
Elgin Lovell Sr 19:12 6:24 46 |
Wyatt Todd Jr 20:01 6:40 65 |
Shawn Behrens Jr 20:04 6:41 66 |
Sebastian Traviesa Sr 21:03 7:01 79 |
Alex Lopez Sr 21:13 7:04 81 |
11 | Rocklin 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:55 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
308 | Craig Yerkes Sr 18:35 6:12 32 |
Andrei Matei Jr 19:03 6:21 40 |
Keegan Young Jr 20:28 6:49 70 |
Nikola Wohlhaupter Sr 21:00 7:00 77 |
Christian Burrows Jr 21:30 7:10 89 |
||
12 | Oakmont 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
100:30 20:06 6:42 |
311 | Jonathan Weinberg Sr 19:11 6:24 45 |
Marshall Comia Jr 19:52 6:37 59 |
Christian Wright Jr 19:53 6:38 60 |
Josh Eastman Jr 20:35 6:52 71 |
Jake Hall Jr 20:59 7:00 76 |
Matthew Fredrickson Jr 22:09 7:23 97 |
Tim Eastman Jr 22:56 7:39 102 |
13 | Elk Grove 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:35 |
105:13 21:03 7:01 |
373 | Garrett Seno Sr 19:09 6:23 42 |
Michael Gates Sr 20:19 6:46 68 |
Kyle Andrus Sr 20:47 6:56 73 |
Andrew Mcgee Jr 21:14 7:05 83 |
Lucas Hamera Sr 23:44 7:55 107 |
||
14 | Lincoln (s) 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 3:25 |
108:00 21:36 7:12 |
431 | Grant Dunaway Jr 19:32 6:31 53 |
John Yancy Sr 21:27 7:09 87 |
Bradley Bratcher Sr 21:29 7:10 88 |
Travis Wynn Jr 22:35 7:32 100 |
Arshpreet Singh Jr 22:57 7:39 103 |
Reagan Liddon Jr 24:17 8:06 111 |
Brandon Dominguez Jr 24:27 8:09 113 |
15 | Franklin (eg) 14-14-15-15-15 Gap: 5:27 |
112:59 22:36 7:32 |
458 | Jose Acosta Jr 19:31 6:30 52 |
Nathan Robertson Sr 20:54 6:58 75 |
Adam Deboer Sr 23:22 7:47 105 |
William Hoang Sr 24:14 8:05 110 |
Darrick Tran Sr 24:58 8:19 116 |
Brennan Brett Jr 25:49 8:36 117 |
Nathan Vanduker Jr 26:35 8:52 121 |
16 | Ponderosa 19-17-17-17-16 Gap: 0:36 |
108:51 21:46 7:15 |
462 | Scott Bond Jr 21:26 7:09 86 |
Joshua Hyder So 21:40 7:13 92 |
Grayson Silva Jr 21:45 7:15 93 |
Grayson Peterson Jr 21:58 7:19 95 |
Jack Nelson Jr 22:02 7:21 96 |
Tyler Ou So 24:07 8:02 108 |
Shawn Pierce Sr 30:28 10:09 124 |
17 | Bear Creek 17-16-16-16-17 Gap: 2:11 |
111:03 22:13 7:24 |
468 | Cameron Mccants Jr 21:10 7:03 80 |
Jason Jimenez Jr 21:18 7:06 84 |
Dominic Poole Jr 22:31 7:30 99 |
Jeron Lee Jr 22:43 7:34 101 |
Jacob Rodriguez2 Jr 23:21 7:47 104 |
Brian Preap Sr 23:36 7:52 106 |
Erick Huot Sr 24:18 8:06 112 |
18 | Franklin (s) 16-18-18-18-18 Gap: 5:37 |
121:43 24:21 8:07 |
532 | Jaime Martinez Jr 20:39 6:53 72 |
Jose Correa Jr 24:12 8:04 109 |
Miguel Gomez Jr 24:29 8:10 114 |
Criztoval Alatorre Sr 26:07 8:42 118 |
Roberto Sanchez Jr 26:16 8:45 119 |
Justin Withers Jr 26:16 8:45 120 |
Luis Lopez Jr 27:58 9:19 123 |
19 | Golden Valley (sj) 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 15:01 |
131:42 26:20 8:47 |
545 | Antonio Avalos Jr 21:25 7:08 85 |
Jose Herrera Jr 22:21 7:27 98 |
Noel Fernandez Sr 24:46 8:15 115 |
Humberto Corrales Jr 26:44 8:55 122 |
Alan Law Jr 36:26 12:09 125 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Garrett Gough | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:30 | 5:45 | |||||||
2 | James Murphy | Fr | Rocklin | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Decker Krogh | Fr | Nevada Union | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
4 | Spencer Cochran | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Homero Delacruz | Fr | Tokay | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Damian King | Fr | Bella Vista | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Brady Cardozo | Fr | Beyer | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Beevers | Fr | Oakmont | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Landon Shea | Fr | Oakmont | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Tanner Mendoza | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:28 | 6:14 | |||||||
11 | Bryson Goehring | Fr | Lodi | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Wright | Fr | Lodi | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
13 | Bennett Woodward | Fr | Rocklin | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
14 | Austin Bunting | Fr | Vacaville | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Cameron Bregman | Fr | Tokay | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Alexzander Johnston | Fr | Beyer | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Alejandro Ventura | Fr | Rodriguez | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Joseph Lemire | Fr | Elk Grove | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Fernando Cisneros | Fr | Vintage | 12:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Gonzales | Fr | Rocklin | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
21 | Alek Francovich | Fr | Tokay | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Pedro Traviesa | Fr | Vacaville | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Thor Herrera | Fr | Oakmont | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
24 | Alexander Pitts | Fr | Rocklin | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Maddox Smith | Fr | Roseville | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
26 | Loch Names | Fr | Downey | 13:00 | 6:30 | |||||||
27 | Cole Renfro | Fr | Vintage | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Christian Bickel | Fr | Downey | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Alexander Hamilton | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:06 | 6:33 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/22 | ||||
30 | Caleb Wallentine | Fr | Oakmont | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Mickelson | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:08 | 6:34 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Diego Bernal | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Gabriel Neff | Fr | Ponderosa | 13:09 | 6:35 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/15 | ||||
34 | Ben Clark | Fr | Downey | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
35 | Albert Lehman | Fr | Tokay | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Joshua Ford | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Payne | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Christian Portillo | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:20 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Hector Gonzalez | Fr | Oakmont | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Will Wade | Fr | Oakmont | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Sutton Lay | Fr | Rocklin | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Antonio Macedo | Fr | Vintage | 13:26 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Nick Beck | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Jiah Managuerra | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Christensen | Fr | Oakmont | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Connor Castelazo | Fr | Vintage | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Matt Hickingbottom | Fr | Lodi | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Wyatt Gough | Fr | Nevada Union | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Sam Cambra | Fr | Oakmont | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
50 | Bryan Gutierrez | Fr | Bella Vista | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Demitri Foye | Fr | Granite Bay | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
52 | Damien Ureste | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Alonso Mejia | Fr | Lodi | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
54 | Anthony Morrison | Fr | Rocklin | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Roman Turangan | Fr | Rocklin | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
56 | Brandon Potter | So | Laguna Creek | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
57 | David Trujillo | Fr | Tokay | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Santillian-cha | Fr | Lodi | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
59 | Mark Faraday | Fr | Downey | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Garcia | Fr | Lodi | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
61 | Campbell Singhasemanon | Fr | Antelope | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
62 | Ryley Donato | Fr | Bear Creek | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Cooper | Fr | Oakmont | 14:07 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Jonathan Sevilla | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Trenton Taylor | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
66 | Cayden Hennessey | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:12 | 7:06 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Conwell | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
68 | Colton Stout | Fr | Lodi | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
69 | Jack Shores | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Joe Balestrini | Fr | Roseville | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Esteban Salcedo | Fr | Atwater | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
72 | Turner Lovell | Fr | Vacaville | 14:25 | 7:13 | |||||||
73 | Andy Vue | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Sinclair-Lee | Fr | Ponderosa | 14:28 | 7:14 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 9/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
75 | Nima Bayati | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
76 | Diego Damacion | Fr | Rodriguez | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
77 | Mario Haro | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 14:38 | 7:19 | |||||||
78 | Tynan Douros | Fr | Nevada Union | 14:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Kai Niimi | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:46 | 7:23 | |||||||
80 | Zachary Wong | Fr | Granite Bay | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Miramontes | Fr | Bear Creek | 15:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
82 | Dominic Bailey | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
83 | Marcelino Sanchez | Fr | Tokay | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
84 | Caleb Wiederhold | Fr | Granite Bay | 15:13 | 7:37 | |||||||
85 | Drew Metz | Fr | Lodi | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
86 | Justin Ward | Fr | Rodriguez | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
87 | Aman Khan | Fr | Lodi | 15:21 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Mark Weinhardt | Fr | Ponderosa | 15:22 | 7:41 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 8/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
89 | Mitchell Moreland | Fr | Yuba City | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
90 | Nathan Espinosa | Fr | Vacaville | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Casimiro Rodriguez | Fr | Lodi | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
92 | Jared Parris | Fr | Antelope | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
93 | Justin Ya | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
94 | Elias Heninger | Fr | Del Campo | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
95 | Jonathan Ya | Fr | Golden Valley (sj) | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Ownby | Fr | Vacaville | 16:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Stephen Hansen | Fr | Nevada Union | 16:26 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Even Sollie | Fr | Bear Creek | 16:28 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Demetre Roll | Fr | Granite Bay | 16:43 | 8:22 | |||||||
100 | Joseph Baught | Fr | Nevada Union | 16:47 | 8:24 | |||||||
101 | James Brennan | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:02 | 8:31 | |||||||
102 | Kaleb Taylor | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:03 | 8:32 | |||||||
103 | Sokobe Chuong | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:17 | 8:39 | |||||||
104 | Kaleb Dela Cruz | Fr | Bear Creek | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
105 | Seth Blauvelt | Fr | Oakmont | 18:56 | 9:28 | |||||||
106 | Robert Robinson | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:10 | 9:35 | |||||||
107 | Parker Goodsen | Fr | Vacaville | 19:15 | 9:38 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Duff | Fr | Bear Creek | 19:24 | 9:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rocklin 2-3-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
63:24 12:41 6:20 |
75 | James Murphy Fr 11:46 5:53 2 |
Bennett Woodward Fr 12:31 6:16 11 |
Thomas Gonzales Fr 12:47 6:24 14 |
Alexander Pitts Fr 12:55 6:28 18 |
Sutton Lay Fr 13:25 6:43 30 |
Anthony Morrison Fr 13:48 6:54 40 |
Roman Turangan Fr 13:51 6:56 41 |
2 | Oakmont 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:14 |
63:33 12:43 6:21 |
80 | Andrew Beevers Fr 12:07 6:04 7 |
Landon Shea Fr 12:07 6:04 8 |
Thor Herrera Fr 12:51 6:26 17 |
Caleb Wallentine Fr 13:07 6:34 20 |
Hector Gonzalez Fr 13:21 6:41 28 |
Will Wade Fr 13:22 6:41 29 |
Jacob Christensen Fr 13:29 6:45 33 |
3 | Bella Vista 3-2-5-4-3 Gap: 1:44 |
63:52 12:46 6:23 |
97 | Spencer Cochran Fr 11:48 5:54 4 |
Damian King Fr 11:54 5:57 6 |
Joshua Ford Fr 13:19 6:40 25 |
Andrew Payne Fr 13:19 6:40 26 |
Bryan Gutierrez Fr 13:32 6:46 36 |
Zachary Conwell Fr 14:14 7:07 47 |
James Brennan Fr 17:02 8:31 67 |
4 | Nevada Union 1-1-2-5-4 Gap: 2:00 |
63:34 12:43 6:21 |
98 | Garrett Gough Fr 11:30 5:45 1 |
Decker Krogh Fr 11:46 5:53 3 |
Christian Portillo Fr 13:20 6:40 27 |
Jiah Managuerra Fr 13:28 6:44 32 |
Wyatt Gough Fr 13:30 6:45 35 |
Cayden Hennessey Fr 14:12 7:06 46 |
Tynan Douros Fr 14:43 7:22 55 |
5 | Tokay 4-5-4-3-5 Gap: 2:03 |
64:34 12:55 6:27 |
99 | Homero Delacruz Fr 11:53 5:57 5 |
Cameron Bregman Fr 12:41 6:21 13 |
Alek Francovich Fr 12:47 6:24 15 |
Albert Lehman Fr 13:17 6:39 24 |
David Trujillo Fr 13:56 6:58 42 |
Marcelino Sanchez Fr 15:11 7:36 59 |
|
6 | Lodi 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
66:14 13:15 6:37 |
135 | Bryson Goehring Fr 12:30 6:15 9 |
Samuel Wright Fr 12:31 6:16 10 |
Matt Hickingbottom Fr 13:30 6:45 34 |
Alonso Mejia Fr 13:47 6:54 39 |
Daniel Santillian-cha Fr 13:56 6:58 43 |
Jonathan Garcia Fr 13:58 6:59 44 |
Colton Stout Fr 14:14 7:07 48 |
7 | Ponderosa 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
69:13 13:51 6:55 |
176 | Alexander Hamilton Fr 13:06 6:33 19 |
Matthew Mickelson Fr 13:08 6:34 21 |
Gabriel Neff Fr 13:09 6:35 23 |
Ethan Sinclair-Lee Fr 14:28 7:14 52 |
Mark Weinhardt Fr 15:22 7:41 61 |
||
8 | Vacaville 7-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:42 |
71:45 14:21 7:11 |
205 | Austin Bunting Fr 12:38 6:19 12 |
Pedro Traviesa Fr 12:48 6:24 16 |
Turner Lovell Fr 14:25 7:13 50 |
Nathan Espinosa Fr 15:34 7:47 62 |
Andrew Ownby Fr 16:20 8:10 65 |
Parker Goodsen Fr 19:15 9:38 72 |
|
9 | Granite Bay 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:19 |
70:45 14:09 7:05 |
226 | Nick Beck Fr 13:27 6:44 31 |
Demitri Foye Fr 13:38 6:49 37 |
Jack Shores Fr 14:20 7:10 49 |
Nima Bayati Fr 14:34 7:17 53 |
Kai Niimi Fr 14:46 7:23 56 |
Zachary Wong Fr 14:50 7:25 57 |
Caleb Wiederhold Fr 15:13 7:37 60 |
10 | Golden Valley (sj) 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:48 |
71:50 14:22 7:11 |
228 | Diego Bernal Fr 13:08 6:34 22 |
Damien Ureste Fr 13:42 6:51 38 |
Andy Vue Fr 14:26 7:13 51 |
Mario Haro Fr 14:38 7:19 54 |
Justin Ya Fr 15:56 7:58 63 |
Jonathan Ya Fr 16:20 8:10 64 |
|
11 | Bear Creek 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:11 |
79:56 15:59 8:00 |
306 | Ryley Donato Fr 14:06 7:03 45 |
Nicholas Miramontes Fr 15:02 7:31 58 |
Even Sollie Fr 16:28 8:14 66 |
Kaleb Taylor Fr 17:03 8:32 68 |
Sokobe Chuong Fr 17:17 8:39 69 |
Kaleb Dela Cruz Fr 17:36 8:48 70 |
Robert Robinson Fr 19:10 9:35 71 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.