Ponderosa Results from the Oakmont Invitational at Maidu Regional Park on 8/29/15
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Cundall | Sr | JV | 21:22 | 8:33 | 2.5 | 30/51 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 4/8 | |||||
Claire Hoffman | Sr | V | 18:30 | 7:24 | 2.5 | 82/137 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Darlene Aguiar | Sr | JV | 21:48 | 8:43 | 2.5 | 35/51 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Emma Cook | Sr | JV | 21:14 | 8:30 | 2.5 | 27/51 | 3/7 | 11/15 | 4/8 | |||||
Erin Ling | Jr | V | 18:27.2 | 7:23 | 2.5 | 79/137 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 10/20 | |||||
Gabby Costamagna | Jr | V | 19:39 | 7:52 | 2.5 | 103/137 | 8/8 | 9/15 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jessica Wedworth | So | V | 17:00 | 6:48 | 2.5 | 48/137 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 8/21 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Katlyn Arnold | So | V | 16:18 | 6:31 | 2.5 | 35/137 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 9/22 | |||||
Kendyl Maher | Jr | V | 18:27.5 | 7:23 | 2.5 | 80/137 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 8/18 | |||||
Lauren Joy | Jr | V | 18:28 | 7:23 | 2.5 | 81/137 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 7/15 | |||||
Louisa Witte | Jr | JV | 22:15 | 8:54 | 2.5 | 39/51 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 2/2 | |||||
Maria Lopez | So | JV | 19:41 | 7:52 | 2.5 | 13/51 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 4/9 | |||||
Paige Bacon | Jr | JV | 21:31 | 8:36 | 2.5 | 32/51 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 3/7 | |||||
Rebecca La Bad | So | JV | 19:35 | 7:50 | 2.5 | 12/51 | 1/7 | 8/15 | 6/11 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Siena Stacy | So | V | 15:44.3 | 6:18 | 2.5 | 21/137 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 12/23 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 85:57 2:43 |
2.5 | 6:53 | 6:18 | 7:23 | 243 | 6:07 | Siena Stacy (21), Katlyn Arnold (34), Jessica Wedworth (45), Erin Ling (71), Kendyl Maher (72) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/7 | 103:23 1:56 |
2.5 | 8:16 | 7:50 | 8:36 | 95 | 7:31 | Rebecca La Bad (9), Maria Lopez (10), Emma Cook (23), Abigail Cundall (26), Paige Bacon (27) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maddy Denner | So | Oak Ridge | 14:26 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Chaves | Fr | El Camino | 14:29 | 5:48 | |||||||
3 | Angela Dipentino | Jr | Woodcreek | 14:34 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Ariane Arndt | Sr | St Francis | 14:40 | 5:52 | |||||||
5 | Arial Hendrickson | Sr | Oak Ridge | 14:42 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Alyssa Barnes | Fr | El Camino | 14:48 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Alize Hartke | So | Oakmont | 14:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Jordan Sienkiewicz | Sr | Whitney | 14:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Katarina Stashyn | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 14:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Haley Adel | Sr | Kennedy | 14:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Mason | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Chase Worthen | Sr | St Francis | 15:13 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Rachel Pajer | So | Folsom | 15:14 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Madison Meade | Jr | Roseville | 15:16 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Savannah Hill | Jr | Whitney | 15:20 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Teresa Boatman | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:29 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Rachael Roach | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:30 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Dolley | Jr | Oak Ridge | 15:34 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Mikhayla Polivka | Sr | Oak Ridge | 15:39 | 6:16 | |||||||
20 | Teresa Zortman | Sr | Woodcreek | 15:44.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Siena Stacy | So | Ponderosa | 15:44.3 | 6:18 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 12/23 | ||||
22 | Annika Mellquist | So | Woodcreek | 15:46 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Claire Tami | So | Woodcreek | 15:50 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Anna Lewis | Sr | Central Valley | 15:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Maria Overton | Jr | Del Campo | 15:53 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Ozora Cheek | Sr | Whitney | 15:55 | 6:22 | |||||||
27 | Kat Copeland | Jr | Folsom | 15:56 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Emily Botnen | So | Roseville | 15:57 | 6:23 | |||||||
29 | Rachel Victor | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 16:05 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Peyton Wright | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:06 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Ortiz | So | Roseville | 16:07 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Gabrielle Dyer | Sr | St Francis | 16:08 | 6:27 | |||||||
33 | Aryana Archuleta | Sr | Pleasant Grove | 16:11 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Laura Bohannon | Jr | Woodcreek | 16:12 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Katlyn Arnold | So | Ponderosa | 16:18 | 6:31 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 9/22 | ||||
36 | Hattie Groat | Sr | Whitney | 16:19 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Gloria Dabiri | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:23 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Emma Smith | So | Roseville | 16:25 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | Allie Lourim | Jr | St Francis | 16:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
40 | Emma Sessano | Sr | Roseville | 16:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
41 | Julia Carey | Jr | Casa Roble | 16:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
42 | Misha Johnson | Jr | Whitney | 16:44 | 6:42 | |||||||
43 | Kayla Battise | Jr | Oakmont | 16:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
44 | Viviana Chavez | Jr | Bear River | 16:47 | 6:43 | |||||||
45 | Carlin Coulam | Fr | El Camino | 16:49 | 6:44 | |||||||
46 | Jessica Danens | Sr | St Francis | 16:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Felicia Chen | Sr | Mira Loma | 16:52 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Wedworth | So | Ponderosa | 17:00 | 6:48 | 3/8 | 3/15 | 8/21 | ||||
49 | Zoe Stephens | Jr | Roseville | 17:01 | 6:48 | |||||||
50 | Lauren Craig | Sr | Casa Roble | 17:02 | 6:49 | |||||||
51 | Juliet Batturaro | Sr | St Francis | 17:04 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Angela Kokhovets | Jr | Del Campo | 17:05 | 6:50 | |||||||
53 | Aliya Chen | Sr | Mira Loma | 17:11 | 6:52 | |||||||
54 | Jessica Jacobs | So | Vacaville Christian | 17:15 | 6:54 | |||||||
55 | Jocelyn Brelsford | Jr | Whitney | 17:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Emily Neria | Jr | Folsom | 17:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Danel Camacho | Sr | Roseville | 17:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Megan Welsh | Jr | Oakmont | 17:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
59 | Nicole Wellington | Sr | Whitney | 17:46 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Madison Honegger | Jr | Oakmont | 17:51 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Megan Snook | Sr | Lincoln-L | 17:52 | 7:09 | |||||||
62 | Amanda Pope | Sr | Center | 17:54 | 7:10 | |||||||
63 | Michelle Zhang | So | Center | 17:56 | 7:10 | |||||||
64 | Massiel Chavez | Fr | Bear River | 17:59 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Sarah Canzoneri | Jr | Folsom | 18:00 | 7:12 | |||||||
66 | Naomi Hopper | Jr | Vacaville Christian | 18:03.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
67 | Calli Moore | So | Vacaville Christian | 18:03.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
68 | Ciara Needles | Sr | Casa Roble | 18:05 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Jessie Ryce | Jr | Folsom | 18:07 | 7:15 | |||||||
70 | Eliza Harding | Jr | Folsom | 18:08.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
71 | Kaitlin Herrera | Fr | Bear River | 18:08.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
72 | Isabella Saca | Sr | St Francis | 18:09 | 7:16 | |||||||
73 | Dylan Farrell | Fr | El Camino | 18:14 | 7:18 | |||||||
74 | Niki Johnson | Jr | Whitney | 18:17.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
75 | Erica Tapia | So | El Camino | 18:17.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
76 | Leila Doty | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 18:20 | 7:20 | |||||||
77 | Bella Lopez | So | Del Campo | 18:21 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Isabelle Haeckel | Jr | Central Valley | 18:26 | 7:22 | |||||||
79 | Erin Ling | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:27.2 | 7:23 | 4/8 | 4/15 | 10/20 | ||||
80 | Kendyl Maher | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:27.5 | 7:23 | 5/8 | 5/15 | 8/18 | ||||
81 | Lauren Joy | Jr | Ponderosa | 18:28 | 7:23 | 6/8 | 6/15 | 7/15 | ||||
82 | Claire Hoffman | Sr | Ponderosa | 18:30 | 7:24 | 7/8 | 7/15 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Kaitlyn Pon | Jr | Roseville | 18:32 | 7:25 | |||||||
84 | Camille Fletchhall | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:34 | 7:26 | |||||||
85 | Isabelle Kiteck | Jr | Del Campo | 18:36 | 7:26 | |||||||
86 | Kassandra Compton | Sr | El Camino | 18:40 | 7:28 | |||||||
87 | Haley Higgins | Sr | Lincoln-L | 18:42 | 7:29 | |||||||
88 | Kerry Miller | Jr | Oakmont | 18:45 | 7:30 | |||||||
89 | Kaylee Reed | Sr | Center | 18:48 | 7:31 | |||||||
90 | Brianna Ramirez | Sr | Chavez | 18:50 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Brook Watson | Fr | Center | 18:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
92 | Mackenzie Simpson | Jr | Lincoln-L | 18:56 | 7:34 | |||||||
93 | Sophie Huang | Sr | St Francis | 19:00 | 7:36 | |||||||
94 | Jennifer Weiher | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 19:01 | 7:36 | |||||||
95 | Nivrit Nijjar | Jr | Whitney | 19:05 | 7:38 | |||||||
96 | Janna Woodward | Jr | Colfax | 19:06 | 7:38 | |||||||
97 | Samantha Dawson | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 19:07.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
98 | Savanah Porter | Jr | Colfax | 19:07.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
99 | Samantha Gallia | Sr | St Francis | 19:22 | 7:45 | |||||||
100 | Sophia Ganassin | Jr | Casa Roble | 19:25 | 7:46 | |||||||
101 | Cecilia Valdez | Sr | Vacaville Christian | 19:27 | 7:47 | |||||||
102 | Tiffany Putney | Sr | Marysville | 19:28 | 7:47 | |||||||
103 | Gabby Costamagna | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:39 | 7:52 | 8/8 | 9/15 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
104 | Evelyn Estrada | Sr | Roseville | 19:42 | 7:53 | |||||||
105 | Megan Bruce | Sr | Center | 19:44 | 7:54 | |||||||
106 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | Sr | Oakmont | 19:45 | 7:54 | |||||||
107 | Dena Rongakos | So | Del Campo | 19:47 | 7:55 | |||||||
108 | Melissa Lombardo | Jr | Whitney | 20:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
109 | Isabela Garcia | Sr | St Francis | 20:15 | 8:06 | |||||||
110 | Victoria Escheman | Jr | Marysville | 20:16 | 8:06 | |||||||
111 | Anna Black | So | Western Sierra Colle | 20:19 | 8:08 | |||||||
112 | Alison Dewolfe | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 20:24 | 8:10 | |||||||
113 | Malia Rebollo | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 20:26 | 8:10 | |||||||
114 | Ada Erlewine | Jr | Kennedy | 20:30 | 8:12 | |||||||
115 | Jayda Liabratten | So | Marysville | 20:33 | 8:13 | |||||||
116 | Mykaela Wynter | Sr | El Camino | 20:41 | 8:16 | |||||||
117 | Gabriele Miller | Sr | El Camino | 20:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
118 | Alex Ceja | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:00 | 8:24 | |||||||
119 | Marlene Longakit | Sr | Del Campo | 21:04 | 8:26 | |||||||
120 | Jenna Turpin | So | Center | 21:05 | 8:26 | |||||||
121 | Katrina Vang | Sr | Marysville | 21:07.2 | 8:27 | |||||||
122 | Sierra Billings | So | Western Sierra Colle | 21:07.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
123 | Bose Robinson | Sr | Center | 21:13 | 8:29 | |||||||
124 | Kayla Blaylock | Sr | Lincoln-L | 21:23 | 8:33 | |||||||
125 | Grace Criesco | Jr | Bear River | 21:31 | 8:36 | |||||||
126 | Marianna Coomes | So | Center | 21:41 | 8:40 | |||||||
127 | Emma Hendrix | Jr | Marysville | 21:46 | 8:42 | |||||||
128 | Erica Carpenter | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 21:58 | 8:47 | |||||||
129 | Kylie Phillips | Sr | Colfax | 22:19 | 8:56 | |||||||
130 | Isabella Isidro | Jr | Mira Loma | 22:39 | 9:04 | |||||||
131 | Freya Davis | Jr | Western Sierra Colle | 22:53 | 9:09 | |||||||
132 | Lizbeth Algeria | Jr | Kennedy | 23:09 | 9:16 | |||||||
133 | Jasmine Parker | Sr | Kennedy | 23:30 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Aviana Rivas | Jr | Lincoln-L | 24:11 | 9:40 | |||||||
135 | Maria Ramirez | Jr | Kennedy | 24:11 | 9:40 | |||||||
136 | Valeria Peinado | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:21 | 9:44 | |||||||
137 | Savannah Francis | Jr | Colfax | 28:21 | 11:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 1:12 |
76:33 15:19 6:07 |
72 | Angela Dipentino Jr 14:34 5:50 3 |
Lauren Mason Sr 15:00 6:00 11 |
Teresa Boatman Sr 15:29 6:12 16 |
Teresa Zortman Sr 15:44 6:18 20 |
Annika Mellquist So 15:46 6:18 22 |
Claire Tami So 15:50 6:20 23 |
Laura Bohannon Jr 16:12 6:29 33 |
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
76:27 15:17 6:07 |
72 | Maddy Denner So 14:26 5:46 1 |
Arial Hendrickson Sr 14:42 5:53 5 |
Sarah Dolley Jr 15:34 6:14 18 |
Mikhayla Polivka Sr 15:39 6:16 19 |
Peyton Wright Sr 16:06 6:26 29 |
Gloria Dabiri Sr 16:23 6:33 36 |
|
3 | Whitney 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
79:11 15:50 6:20 |
124 | Jordan Sienkiewicz Sr 14:53 5:57 8 |
Savannah Hill Jr 15:20 6:08 15 |
Ozora Cheek Sr 15:55 6:22 25 |
Hattie Groat Sr 16:19 6:32 35 |
Misha Johnson Jr 16:44 6:42 41 |
Jocelyn Brelsford Jr 17:27 6:59 51 |
Nicole Wellington Sr 17:46 7:06 55 |
4 | St Francis 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
79:28 15:54 6:21 |
129 | Ariane Arndt Sr 14:40 5:52 4 |
Chase Worthen Sr 15:13 6:05 12 |
Gabrielle Dyer Sr 16:08 6:27 31 |
Allie Lourim Jr 16:37 6:39 38 |
Jessica Danens Sr 16:50 6:44 44 |
Juliet Batturaro Sr 17:04 6:50 48 |
Isabella Saca Sr 18:09 7:16 66 |
5 | Roseville 10-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
80:23 16:05 6:26 |
147 | Madison Meade Jr 15:16 6:06 14 |
Emily Botnen So 15:57 6:23 27 |
Brooke Ortiz So 16:07 6:27 30 |
Emma Smith So 16:25 6:34 37 |
Emma Sessano Sr 16:38 6:39 39 |
Zoe Stephens Jr 17:01 6:48 46 |
Danel Camacho Sr 17:36 7:02 53 |
6 | El Camino 2-2-5-6-6 Gap: 3:48 |
82:37 16:31 6:37 |
186 | Sarah Chaves Fr 14:29 5:48 2 |
Alyssa Barnes Fr 14:48 5:55 6 |
Carlin Coulam Fr 16:49 6:44 43 |
Dylan Farrell Fr 18:14 7:18 67 |
Erica Tapia So 18:17 7:19 68 |
Kassandra Compton Sr 18:40 7:28 77 |
Mykaela Wynter Sr 20:41 8:16 97 |
7 | Folsom 9-6-8-7-7 Gap: 2:53 |
84:50 16:58 6:47 |
215 | Rachel Pajer So 15:14 6:06 13 |
Kat Copeland Jr 15:56 6:22 26 |
Emily Neria Jr 17:33 7:01 52 |
Sarah Canzoneri Jr 18:00 7:12 60 |
Jessie Ryce Jr 18:07 7:15 64 |
Eliza Harding Jr 18:08 7:15 65 |
|
8 | Oakmont 5-9-10-8-8 Gap: 3:53 |
85:54 17:11 6:52 |
238 | Alize Hartke So 14:52 5:57 7 |
Kayla Battise Jr 16:45 6:42 42 |
Megan Welsh Jr 17:41 7:04 54 |
Madison Honegger Jr 17:51 7:08 56 |
Kerry Miller Jr 18:45 7:30 79 |
Hunter Vinsonhaler Sr 19:45 7:54 89 |
|
9 | Ponderosa 12-10-9-10-9 Gap: 2:43 |
85:57 17:11 6:53 |
243 | Siena Stacy So 15:44 6:18 21 |
Katlyn Arnold So 16:18 6:31 34 |
Jessica Wedworth So 17:00 6:48 45 |
Erin Ling Jr 18:27 7:23 71 |
Kendyl Maher Jr 18:28 7:23 72 |
Lauren Joy Jr 18:28 7:23 73 |
Claire Hoffman Sr 18:30 7:24 74 |
10 | Vacaville Christian 7-11-11-11-10 Gap: 4:14 |
87:24 17:29 7:00 |
266 | Katarina Stashyn Sr 14:54 5:58 9 |
Jessica Jacobs So 17:15 6:54 50 |
Naomi Hopper Jr 18:04 7:13 61 |
Calli Moore So 18:04 7:14 62 |
Samantha Dawson Sr 19:08 7:39 84 |
Cecilia Valdez Sr 19:27 7:47 86 |
|
11 | Pleasant Grove 11-8-7-9-11 Gap: 6:28 |
90:08 18:02 7:13 |
276 | Rachael Roach So 15:30 6:12 17 |
Rachel Victor Jr 16:05 6:26 28 |
Aryana Archuleta Sr 16:11 6:28 32 |
Alison Dewolfe Jr 20:24 8:10 93 |
Erica Carpenter Jr 21:58 8:47 106 |
Valeria Peinado Jr 24:21 9:44 112 |
|
12 | Del Campo 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:54 |
89:42 17:56 7:11 |
309 | Maria Overton Jr 15:53 6:21 24 |
Angela Kokhovets Jr 17:05 6:50 49 |
Bella Lopez So 18:21 7:20 70 |
Isabelle Kiteck Jr 18:36 7:26 76 |
Dena Rongakos So 19:47 7:55 90 |
Marlene Longakit Sr 21:04 8:26 99 |
|
13 | Casa Roble 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:45 |
89:46 17:57 7:11 |
310 | Julia Carey Jr 16:40 6:40 40 |
Lauren Craig Sr 17:02 6:49 47 |
Ciara Needles Sr 18:05 7:14 63 |
Camille Fletchhall Jr 18:34 7:26 75 |
Sophia Ganassin Jr 19:25 7:46 85 |
||
14 | Center 16-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
93:14 18:39 7:28 |
366 | Amanda Pope Sr 17:54 7:10 58 |
Michelle Zhang So 17:56 7:10 59 |
Kaylee Reed Sr 18:48 7:31 80 |
Brook Watson Fr 18:52 7:33 81 |
Megan Bruce Sr 19:44 7:54 88 |
Jenna Turpin So 21:05 8:26 100 |
Bose Robinson Sr 21:13 8:29 103 |
15 | Lincoln-L 15-16-16-15-15 Gap: 3:31 |
97:53 19:35 7:50 |
419 | Megan Snook Sr 17:52 7:09 57 |
Haley Higgins Sr 18:42 7:29 78 |
Mackenzie Simpson Jr 18:56 7:34 82 |
Alex Ceja Sr 21:00 8:24 98 |
Kayla Blaylock Sr 21:23 8:33 104 |
Aviana Rivas Jr 24:11 9:40 110 |
|
16 | Kennedy 8-14-15-16-16 Gap: 9:16 |
106:15 21:15 8:30 |
433 | Haley Adel Sr 14:55 5:58 10 |
Ada Erlewine Jr 20:30 8:12 95 |
Lizbeth Algeria Jr 23:09 9:16 108 |
Jasmine Parker Sr 23:30 9:24 109 |
Maria Ramirez Jr 24:11 9:40 111 |
||
17 | Western Sierra Colle 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 2:48 |
99:14 19:51 7:56 |
440 | Leila Doty Jr 18:20 7:20 69 |
Jennifer Weiher Jr 19:01 7:36 83 |
Anna Black So 20:19 8:08 92 |
Malia Rebollo Jr 20:26 8:10 94 |
Sierra Billings So 21:08 8:27 102 |
Freya Davis Jr 22:53 9:09 107 |
|
18 | Marysville 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:18 |
103:10 20:38 8:15 |
480 | Tiffany Putney Sr 19:28 7:47 87 |
Victoria Escheman Jr 20:16 8:06 91 |
Jayda Liabratten So 20:33 8:13 96 |
Katrina Vang Sr 21:07 8:27 101 |
Emma Hendrix Jr 21:46 8:42 105 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Appleby | Jr | Woodcreek | 17:33.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
2 | Geneva Huynh | Jr | Folsom | 17:33.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Lauren Alexander | Jr | Woodcreek | 18:06 | 7:14 | |||||||
4 | Inna Burchuck | Sr | Foothill (Sacramento) | 18:10 | 7:16 | |||||||
5 | Alanna Appel | Sr | St Francis | 18:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
6 | Leesa Bingham | Sr | Oak Ridge | 18:19 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Madison Gomez | Sr | Woodcreek | 18:34 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Hannah Howard | Jr | Oak Ridge | 18:52 | 7:33 | |||||||
9 | Katie Zumwalt | Jr | Folsom | 18:54 | 7:34 | |||||||
10 | Gabby Grau | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:18 | 7:43 | |||||||
11 | Amanda Ly | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:21 | 7:44 | |||||||
12 | Rebecca La Bad | So | Ponderosa | 19:35 | 7:50 | 1/7 | 8/15 | 6/11 | ||||
13 | Maria Lopez | So | Ponderosa | 19:41 | 7:52 | 2/7 | 10/15 | 4/9 | ||||
14 | Megan Moore | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
15 | Lexie Hayek | Jr | Oak Ridge | 19:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
16 | Katie Sanfelice | Jr | Oak Ridge | 20:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
17 | Alyssa Allen | Sr | Oakmont | 20:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
18 | Megan Chalfant | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:20 | 8:08 | |||||||
19 | Katherine Gaston | Jr | St Francis | 20:33 | 8:13 | |||||||
20 | Ashley Jones | Fr | Vacaville Christian | 20:38 | 8:15 | |||||||
21 | Izzy Daniel | Jr | Oakmont | 20:46 | 8:18 | |||||||
22 | Courtney Holland | So | Lincoln-L | 20:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
23 | Allison Bedrin | Jr | Whitney | 20:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Jessica Britt | Jr | Whitney | 20:54 | 8:22 | |||||||
25 | Rachael Freitag | Sr | St Francis | 20:58 | 8:23 | |||||||
26 | Sarah Connor | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:02 | 8:25 | |||||||
27 | Emma Cook | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:14 | 8:30 | 3/7 | 11/15 | 4/8 | ||||
28 | Steffi Keene | Jr | St Francis | 21:16 | 8:30 | |||||||
29 | Lilly Fougere | Jr | Whitney | 21:18 | 8:31 | |||||||
30 | Abigail Cundall | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:22 | 8:33 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 4/8 | ||||
31 | Sierra Trexler | Jr | Folsom | 21:27 | 8:35 | |||||||
32 | Paige Bacon | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:31 | 8:36 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 3/7 | ||||
33 | Marielle Tedlos | Sr | St Francis | 21:32 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Christine Neumaier | Jr | Oakmont | 21:44 | 8:42 | |||||||
35 | Darlene Aguiar | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:48 | 8:43 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 2/5 | ||||
36 | Emma Ratzlaff | Jr | Oak Ridge | 21:54 | 8:46 | |||||||
37 | Natalie Musil | Sr | Lincoln-L | 22:03 | 8:49 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Arbabaraghi | So | Vacaville Christian | 22:05 | 8:50 | |||||||
39 | Louisa Witte | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:15 | 8:54 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 2/2 | ||||
40 | Kristine Galutira | Jr | Oakmont | 22:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
41 | Marina Lee | Jr | Whitney | 22:27 | 8:59 | |||||||
42 | Madison Trocha | Sr | Lincoln-L | 22:29 | 9:00 | |||||||
43 | Aliha Rahman | Jr | Whitney | 22:30 | 9:00 | |||||||
44 | Mackenzie Meachim | Sr | Lincoln-L | 22:33 | 9:01 | |||||||
45 | Kaitlin Lange | Jr | St Francis | 22:47 | 9:07 | |||||||
46 | Nelya Petrashishin | Jr | Oakmont | 22:48 | 9:07 | |||||||
47 | Francesa Rapiti | Sr | Lincoln-L | 23:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
48 | Mikayla Felice | Jr | Lincoln-L | 24:41 | 9:52 | |||||||
49 | Sofia Cohen | Jr | Folsom | 24:42 | 9:53 | |||||||
50 | Alexander Clinksca | Jr | Woodcreek | 27:22 | 10:57 | |||||||
51 | Carmen Moreno | Jr | Cristo Rey | 29:46 | 11:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
93:54 18:47 7:31 |
31 | Hannah Appleby Jr 17:33 7:01 1 |
Lauren Alexander Jr 18:06 7:14 2 |
Madison Gomez Sr 18:34 7:26 5 |
Amanda Ly Jr 19:21 7:44 8 |
Megan Chalfant Jr 20:20 8:08 15 |
Alexander Clinksca Jr 27:22 10:57 42 |
|
2 | Oak Ridge 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
96:17 19:15 7:42 |
40 | Leesa Bingham Sr 18:19 7:20 4 |
Hannah Howard Jr 18:52 7:33 6 |
Gabby Grau Jr 19:18 7:43 7 |
Megan Moore Jr 19:53 7:57 11 |
Lexie Hayek Jr 19:55 7:58 12 |
Katie Sanfelice Jr 20:00 8:00 13 |
Sarah Connor Jr 21:02 8:25 22 |
3 | St Francis 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:13 |
102:38 20:32 8:13 |
92 | Alanna Appel Sr 18:19 7:20 3 |
Katherine Gaston Jr 20:33 8:13 16 |
Rachael Freitag Sr 20:58 8:23 21 |
Steffi Keene Jr 21:16 8:30 24 |
Marielle Tedlos Sr 21:32 8:37 28 |
Kaitlin Lange Jr 22:47 9:07 38 |
|
4 | Ponderosa 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
103:23 20:41 8:16 |
95 | Rebecca La Bad So 19:35 7:50 9 |
Maria Lopez So 19:41 7:52 10 |
Emma Cook Sr 21:14 8:30 23 |
Abigail Cundall Sr 21:22 8:33 26 |
Paige Bacon Jr 21:31 8:36 27 |
Darlene Aguiar Sr 21:48 8:43 30 |
Louisa Witte Jr 22:15 8:54 32 |
5 | Oakmont 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
107:47 21:33 8:37 |
132 | Alyssa Allen Sr 20:11 8:04 14 |
Izzy Daniel Jr 20:46 8:18 17 |
Christine Neumaier Jr 21:44 8:42 29 |
Kristine Galutira Jr 22:18 8:55 33 |
Nelya Petrashishin Jr 22:48 9:07 39 |
||
6 | Whitney 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
107:59 21:36 8:38 |
134 | Allison Bedrin Jr 20:50 8:20 19 |
Jessica Britt Jr 20:54 8:22 20 |
Lilly Fougere Jr 21:18 8:31 25 |
Marina Lee Jr 22:27 8:59 34 |
Aliha Rahman Jr 22:30 9:00 36 |
||
7 | Lincoln-L 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:22 |
111:03 22:13 8:53 |
161 | Courtney Holland So 20:48 8:19 18 |
Natalie Musil Sr 22:03 8:49 31 |
Madison Trocha Sr 22:29 9:00 35 |
Mackenzie Meachim Sr 22:33 9:01 37 |
Francesa Rapiti Sr 23:10 9:16 40 |
Mikayla Felice Jr 24:41 9:52 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.