Ponderosa Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/12/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emilee Edwards | So | V | 21:15 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 36/74 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 15/16 | 20:56.8 | 20:56.8 | 20:35 | ||
Erin Ling | Sr | JV | 24:30.1 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 47/95 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 10/14 | 23:52.3 | 23:06 | 21:31 | ||
Hailey Price | Fr | V | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 46/74 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 12/13 | 21:29.9 | 21:29.9 | 20:08 | ||
Lauren Joy | Sr | JV | 23:50.9 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 35/95 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 11/23 | 23:46.6 | 22:05.01 | 22:05 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandra Beitia | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Vandegrift | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Isabella Dobson | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Cessair Mckinney | Sr | Bella Vista | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Alize Hartke | Jr | Oakmont | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Isabella Fauria | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
7 | Gabriela Hernandez | So | Vacaville | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Quinn Hagerman | So | Merced | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
9 | Ciara Colon | Jr | Merced | 19:29.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Destiny Everett | So | Lincoln-L | 19:31.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
11 | Sophie Debenedetti | So | St Francis (sac) | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | Phoebe Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Jaxin Woodward | So | Vacaville | 19:47.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Anya Cooper-hynell | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Emma Hollenbach | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 19:53.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Kelli Vierra | Fr | Elk Grove | 20:02.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
17 | Haley Silva | Fr | St Francis (sac) | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
18 | Madison Meade | Sr | Roseville | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Avery Lambrite | Jr | Whitney | 20:18.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
20 | Cassidy Aberson | Sr | Vacaville | 20:20.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Noelle Berexa | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Alyssa Tremblay | Jr | Rocklin | 20:22.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Esmeralda Aguayo | Jr | Downey | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Allie Lourim | Sr | St Francis (sac) | 20:30.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Savannah Hill | Sr | Whitney | 20:33.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
26 | Jordan Poczobutt | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:36.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Makaelyn Bickel | Jr | Downey | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
28 | Madeleine Malone | Jr | Vacaville | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
29 | Allie Tigert | So | Vacaville | 20:45.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Caitlyn Butler | Jr | Inderkum | 20:46.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
31 | Alana Reyna | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 20:47.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Mia Taylor | So | Granite Bay | 20:47.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Jocelyn Brelsford | Sr | Whitney | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Lauren Roe | So | Vacaville | 21:02.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
35 | Emma Bickford | Fr | Rocklin | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
36 | Emilee Edwards | So | Ponderosa | 21:15 | 6:51 | 1/2 | 1/4 | 15/16 | 20:56.8 | 20:56.8 | ||
37 | Pearl Burton | So | Rocklin | 21:16.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Michaela Kreps | So | Vintage | 21:22.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
39 | Gabrielle Espinoza | So | Granite Bay | 21:25.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Claire Davidian | So | Granite Bay | 21:25.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
41 | Emma Digman | Jr | Vacaville | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Hannah Berry | Sr | Vintage | 21:27.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Sheriane Greene | So | Nevada Union | 21:27.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
44 | Sara Holm | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:30.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
45 | Claire Berman | Jr | Nevada Union | 21:32.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Hailey Price | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:33.5 | 6:57 | 2/2 | 2/4 | 12/13 | 21:29.9 | 21:29.9 | ||
47 | Haven Lambrite | Sr | Whitney | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Kaylah Ball | Jr | Elk Grove | 21:41.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
49 | Jackie Aleman | Jr | Merced | 21:51.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
50 | Mckenna Berman | Sr | Nevada Union | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
51 | Analexis Glaude | So | Roseville | 21:57.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Stauffer | Jr | Whitney | 22:00.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Alexis Wallace | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:04.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
54 | Marie Navarro | Jr | Rocklin | 22:04.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
55 | Gabby Herrera | So | Vintage | 22:09.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
56 | Karly Scott | So | Elk Grove | 22:12.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
57 | Victoria Dix | So | Bella Vista | 22:18.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
58 | Emily Gullord | Sr | Vintage | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Hannah Sims | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
60 | Hannah Gow | So | Bella Vista | 22:24.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Macey Lange | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:29.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Brooke Ortiz | Jr | Roseville | 22:32.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
63 | Jourdan Henson | So | Rocklin | 22:35.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Cailey Eade | Sr | Vintage | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
65 | Ana Palafox | Sr | Vintage | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Meghan Townsley | Jr | Whitney | 23:00.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Kaitlynn Perez | Fr | Merced | 23:14.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Erin Mills | Sr | Vintage | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Kelly Andrus | So | Elk Grove | 23:33.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Desiree Burton | Sr | Rocklin | 23:50.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
71 | Erika Wolf | Sr | Nevada Union | 23:56.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
72 | Sarah Kharaka | Sr | Rocklin | 24:01.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
73 | Elise Pellissier | Jr | Merced | 24:08.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
74 | Sara Thomas | Sr | Nevada Union | 24:40.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lyla Schoenig | Jr | Davis | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Jackie Davis | Sr | Vista Del Lago | 21:27.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Hallie Lassiter | Sr | Davis | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
4 | Teresa Lee | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 21:52.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Pelletier | Fr | Vista Del Lago | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Hannah Gottenberg | Jr | Whitney | 22:03.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Yoanna Arenas | Sr | Vacaville | 22:08.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Odessa Seng | Jr | Davis | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Hannah Doerfert | Sr | Vacaville | 22:17.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Tran | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
11 | Brittney Mccown | Jr | Bella Vista | 22:20.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Amanda Nazario | Jr | Davis | 22:32.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
13 | Willa Moffatt | Sr | Davis | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Erica Cradeur | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 22:42.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Molly Lewis | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:44.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Abby Reina-guerra | Jr | Davis | 22:46.3 | 7:21 | |||||||
17 | Hannah Case | Sr | Vacaville | 22:51.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Egbert | Sr | Bella Vista | 22:51.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Savanna Mcgrew | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Lillian Gregg | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:56.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
21 | Claire Deamer | Jr | Davis | 22:57.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Sophie Moore | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:07.8 | 7:28 | |||||||
23 | Danielle Bello | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:08.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
24 | Grace Markel | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 23:08.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
25 | Emily Gottardi | Sr | Bella Vista | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
26 | Alexandra Sandoval | So | Woodcreek | 23:10.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Misha Johnson | Sr | Whitney | 23:13.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
28 | Mckenna Weitzel | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:13.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Esther Wang | Sr | Davis | 23:17.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
30 | Jeanne Kim | Sr | Davis | 23:18.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
31 | Sophia Kline | Jr | Hughson | 23:39.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
32 | Bernice Arguello | Jr | Hughson | 23:39.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
33 | Ava Nkadi | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 23:40.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
34 | Destini Vallez | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 23:44.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Joy | Sr | Ponderosa | 23:50.9 | 7:42 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 11/23 | 23:46.6 | 22:05.01 | ||
36 | Anna Sanchirico | Jr | Davis | 23:58.2 | 7:44 | |||||||
37 | Jessica Britt | Sr | Whitney | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Alexander | Sr | Woodcreek | 24:06.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Natalie Siliman | Jr | Rio Americano | 24:11.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Nivrit Nijjar | Sr | Whitney | 24:12.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Brenn Haydon | Jr | Placer | 24:13.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
42 | Kaitlin Cruz | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 24:14.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
43 | Kristine Dunn | Sr | Granite Bay | 24:17.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
44 | Sophie Luke | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:23.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Katrina Campbell | Sr | Woodcreek | 24:24.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Emma Ryder | Jr | Vacaville | 24:27.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
47 | Erin Ling | Sr | Ponderosa | 24:30.1 | 7:54 | 2/2 | 4/4 | 10/14 | 23:52.3 | 23:06 | ||
48 | Megan Soares | Jr | Whitney | 24:30.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Natalia Duran | Sr | Manteca | 24:30.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
50 | Carrie Gipson | Sr | Rio Americano | 24:35.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
51 | Regina Melo | So | Woodcreek | 24:40.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
52 | Melanie Holst | Jr | McClatchy | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
53 | Jazmine Uribe | Sr | Hughson | 24:47.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
54 | Jade Walker | Jr | Armijo | 24:49.8 | 8:01 | |||||||
55 | Isabella Rudis | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 24:52.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
56 | Savana Reynolds | Jr | Vacaville | 24:55.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
57 | Nicole Strand | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:56.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Amanda Ly | Sr | Woodcreek | 25:15.8 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Julia Lindbloom | Sr | Placer | 25:19.1 | 8:10 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Thompson | Jr | Ripon | 25:25.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
61 | Penelope Zavala | Jr | St Francis (sac) | 25:26.4 | 8:12 | |||||||
62 | Katie Self | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:32.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
63 | Elibeth Barrera | Sr | Sierra | 25:38.7 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Justine Intemann-mil | Jr | Rio Americano | 25:39.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Priscilla Fernandes | Sr | Hughson | 25:42.3 | 8:18 | |||||||
66 | Alyssa Yonenaka | Jr | Nevada Union | 25:43.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
67 | Teagan Zuniga | Sr | Hughson | 25:47.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Sophie Minter | So | El Camino | 25:49.4 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Alexis Vasquez | Jr | Hughson | 25:49.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
70 | Kinsey Stephen | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
71 | Emily Manzer | Jr | Whitney | 25:58.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
72 | Gillian Werolin | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 25:59.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
73 | Allison Bedrin | Sr | Whitney | 26:01.2 | 8:24 | |||||||
74 | Kristen Hamilton | Sr | Vacaville | 26:03.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
75 | Jenna Padilla | Jr | Dixon | 26:04.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
76 | Elizabeth Argueta | Sr | Placer | 26:19.7 | 8:30 | |||||||
77 | Tiana Christensen | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 26:41.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
78 | Taylor White | Jr | Sierra | 26:45.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
79 | Emilee Jauregui | Jr | Vacaville | 26:59.9 | 8:43 | |||||||
80 | Luciana Hernandez | So | East Union | 27:17.8 | 8:48 | |||||||
81 | Gabi Calderon | Jr | Rio Americano | 27:24.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
82 | Shayla Nuttall | Jr | Cordova | 27:54 | 9:00 | |||||||
83 | Alicia Mya Perez | Jr | East Union | 28:05.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
84 | Kayla Commons | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 28:08.7 | 9:05 | |||||||
85 | Sydney Carnefix | Jr | Rio Americano | 28:15.8 | 9:07 | |||||||
86 | Ingrid Tirado | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 28:34.5 | 9:13 | |||||||
87 | Gabriela Madrigal | Jr | Hughson | 29:00 | 9:21 | |||||||
88 | Alexis Smith | Jr | East Union | 29:01.8 | 9:22 | |||||||
89 | Alexis Johnson | Sr | Placer | 29:29 | 9:31 | |||||||
90 | Samatha Miramontes | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 30:08.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
91 | Alicia Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 30:11.4 | 9:44 | |||||||
92 | Angelique Hernandez | Sr | Placer | 32:30.9 | 10:29 | |||||||
93 | Nicole Robertson | Jr | East Union | 32:51.1 | 10:36 | |||||||
94 | Emeral Rodriguez | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 33:48.3 | 10:54 | |||||||
95 | Joceline Ceja Baraja | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 33:48.4 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
16 races + combined.