Johnston Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 11/2/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borwick, Josh | Jr | V | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 39/115 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 16:14 | 16:36 (0:19,1.9) |
16:14 | 16:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, DSR) |
Bose, Patrick | Fr | V | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 82/115 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | 16:34 | ||||
Hershey, Drew | So | V | 15:50.1 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 12/115 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 16:49 (0:59,5.8) |
16:06 (0:16,1.6) |
16:06 (0:16,1.6) |
15:59 (0:09,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Poss, Ben | Jr | V | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 101/115 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 17:19 (0:01,0.1) |
17:19 (0:01,0.1) |
17:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Renner, Ben | Jr | V | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 43/115 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 16:34 (0:15,1.5) |
16:34 (0:15,1.5) |
16:24 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Rice, David | Sr | V | 15:51.9 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 13/115 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 16:11 (0:19,2.0) |
16:28 (0:36,3.7) |
16:11 (0:19,2.0) |
15:47 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Westlake, Connor | Sr | V | 15:57.5 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 20/115 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 16:03 (0:06,0.6) |
16:24 (0:27,2.7) |
16:03 (0:06,0.6) |
16:03 (0:06,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/15 | 80:16 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:11 | 5:06 | 5:16 | 116 | 5:07 | 80:39 (0:23,0.5) |
82:08 (1:52,2.3) |
80:39 (0:23,0.5%) |
78:53 81:11 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Drew Hershey (12), David Rice (13), Connor Westlake (18), Josh Borwick (35), Ben Renner (38) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Evans | Sr | Linn-Mar | 15:19.4 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | Spencer Clark | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 15:30.5 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Soto | Jr | Valley | 15:30.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Moore | So | CR Prairie | 15:34.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Tanner Rathje | Sr | Linn-Mar | 15:38.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Mark Fairley | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 15:40.3 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Vlasek | Sr | CR Prairie | 15:41.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
8 | Mitch Pritts | Sr | CR Prairie | 15:42.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
9 | Ryan Tunink | Sr | Waukee | 15:43.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Schweizer | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:43.9 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Tysen Vandraska | So | CR Prairie | 15:44.3 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Drew Hershey | So | Johnston | 15:50.1 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 16:49 (0:59) |
16:06 (0:16) |
16:06 (0:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | David Rice | Sr | Johnston | 15:51.9 | 5:07 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 4/16 | 16:11 (0:19) |
16:28 (0:36) |
16:11 (0:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Timothy Sevcik | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:52.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Dylan Southall | Jr | Cedar Falls | 15:52.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Michael Mather | So | Linn-Mar | 15:54.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
17 | Mason Tope | Sr | Davenport Central | 15:54.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
18 | Jonathon Smith | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:56.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Steven Kruse | Sr | Burlington | 15:56.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
20 | Connor Westlake | Sr | Johnston | 15:57.5 | 5:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/15 | 16:03 (0:06) |
16:24 (0:27) |
16:03 (0:06) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Daniel Gardarsson | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
22 | Jacob Scott | Sr | Sioux City East | 16:00.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
23 | Jonathan Specht | Sr | Hempstead | 16:03.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
24 | Andrew Dixon | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:03.7 | 5:11 | |||||||
25 | Ben Stelk | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:03.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Brennan Borgestad | Sr | Waukee | 16:04.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Lee | Sr | Ames | 16:07.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Jack Moss | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:10.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Karson Sommer | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:11.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Alex Jackson | Jr | Fort Dodge Senior | 16:11.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
31 | Akash Borde | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Hunter Pruegger | Sr | Ames | 16:12.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Gregory Rinn | So | Valley | 16:12.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
34 | Abdisalan Omar | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Chan | Jr | Ames | 16:13.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
36 | Wynton Karanja | Sr | Iowa City West | 16:15.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Ian Mckenzie | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:15.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
38 | Jonathan Hittner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:16.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
39 | Josh Borwick | Jr | Johnston | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 16:14 | 16:36 (0:19) |
16:14 | #GDAOS!!! (LR) |
40 | Joe Meehan | Jr | Hempstead | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
41 | Noah Larrison | Sr | Waukee | 16:17.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Nick Paulson | Sr | Ankeny Centennial | 16:18.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
43 | Ben Renner | Jr | Johnston | 16:19.4 | 5:16 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/15 | 16:34 (0:15) |
16:34 (0:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
44 | Lee Grim | So | Ames | 16:19.8 | 5:16 | |||||||
45 | Evan Haugh | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
46 | Chris Ohrt | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:21.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Cooley | So | Bettendorf | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Patrick Finnegan | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:23.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
49 | David Zimmer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:26.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Michael Eppink | Sr | Urbandale | 16:26.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Cole Folken | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
52 | Trevor Kirk | Fr | Valley | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Huber | Sr | Burlington | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
54 | Mark Conway | Fr | Pleasant Valley | 16:33.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
55 | Greyson Dolezal | Jr | Linn-Mar | 16:33.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
56 | Jared Failor | Sr | Cedar Falls | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
57 | Jake Hartman | So | Cedar Falls | 16:34.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
58 | Sam Eck | So | CR Washington | 16:36.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
59 | Zach Fiser | Jr | CR Prairie | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
60 | Cameron Steffens | Fr | CR Prairie | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
61 | Austin Krohnke | Sr | Waukee | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
62 | Mark Whalen | So | Dubuque Senior | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
63 | Michael Fink | Jr | Hempstead | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
64 | Mohad Awan | Sr | Waukee | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
65 | Colin Welk | Jr | Ames | 16:44.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
66 | Jarrett Purdy | Jr | Iowa City High | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
67 | Rasheem Shivers | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Dorman | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
69 | Abraham Omar | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:45.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
70 | Abdallah Ali | Jr | Iowa City West | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Henson | Sr | Bettendorf | 16:46.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
72 | Kyle Vonderlinde | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Jay Halverson | Jr | Linn-Mar | 16:46.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
74 | Cole Mullins | Jr | Valley | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
75 | Joel Bender | Jr | Iowa City High | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
76 | Sam Amadeo | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Stewart | Jr | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:48.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
78 | Ryan Murphy | Fr | Linn-Mar | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
79 | Cody Mcconnell | Sr | Ottumwa | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
80 | Will Smith | Jr | Hempstead | 16:50.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
81 | Steven Erredge | Jr | Ankeny | 16:51.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
82 | Patrick Bose | Fr | Johnston | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/15 | ||||
83 | Patrick Cyubahiro | Sr | Iowa City High | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Strauss | So | Hempstead | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
85 | Nick Feeley | So | Iowa City West | 16:53.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
86 | Taylor Donner | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 16:54.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
87 | Ross Adams | Sr | CR Prairie | 16:54.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
88 | Josh Moore | Sr | Ames | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Dodge | Fr | Iowa City High | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
90 | Jake Prebeck | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Jake Hoftender | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 16:58.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | Ben Nemec | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Spencer Van Dorn | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:01.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Rodriguez | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Wiemers | Sr | Valley | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
96 | Ali Lula | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:05.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
97 | Zachary Lane | So | Bettendorf | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
98 | Brandon Sindt | So | Dubuque Senior | 17:09.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
99 | Isaac Smith | So | Cedar Falls | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Kato | Fr | Waukee | 17:17.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
101 | Ben Poss | Jr | Johnston | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 17:19 (0:01) |
17:19 (0:01) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
102 | Nick Arevalo | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Blythe | Jr | Valley | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
104 | Noah Krist | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
105 | Jake Nelson | So | Bettendorf | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
106 | Caleb Prentice | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:27.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
107 | Michael Fellers | Sr | Waukee | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Schneider | So | Iowa City West | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
109 | Isaac Slagel | So | Hempstead | 17:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
110 | Ian Mcgillicuddy | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:31.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
111 | Daniel Marcus | Sr | Valley | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Carlos Forney | Jr | Ames | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
113 | Cj Hanten | Sr | Hempstead | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Parker Hill | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:44.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Murphy | Jr | Linn-Mar | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CR Prairie 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
79:20 15:52 5:07 |
81 | Jacob Moore So 15:35 5:02 4 |
Isaiah Vlasek Sr 15:41 5:04 7 |
Mitch Pritts Sr 15:43 5:04 8 |
Tysen Vandraska So 15:44 5:05 11 |
Zach Fiser Jr 16:37 5:22 51 |
Cameron Steffens Fr 16:40 5:22 52 |
Ross Adams Sr 16:54 5:27 77 |
2 | Johnston 7-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:29 |
80:16 16:03 5:11 |
116 | Drew Hershey So 15:50 5:06 12 |
David Rice Sr 15:52 5:07 13 |
Connor Westlake Sr 15:58 5:09 18 |
Josh Borwick Jr 16:17 5:15 35 |
Ben Renner Jr 16:19 5:16 38 |
Patrick Bose Fr 16:52 5:26 72 |
Ben Poss Jr 17:18 5:35 91 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 0:53 |
80:10 16:02 5:10 |
122 | Spencer Clark Sr 15:31 5:00 2 |
Ryan Schweizer So 15:44 5:04 10 |
Ian Mckenzie Sr 16:16 5:15 33 |
Jonathan Hittner Sr 16:16 5:15 34 |
Patrick Finnegan Sr 16:23 5:17 43 |
Sam Amadeo Jr 16:49 5:25 68 |
Jake Prebeck Sr 16:57 5:28 80 |
4 | Linn-Mar 1-1-2-2-4 Gap: 1:27 |
80:12 16:02 5:10 |
135 | Josh Evans Sr 15:19 4:57 1 |
Tanner Rathje Sr 15:38 5:03 5 |
Michael Mather So 15:54 5:08 16 |
Greyson Dolezal Jr 16:33 5:20 48 |
Jay Halverson Jr 16:46 5:25 65 |
Ryan Murphy Fr 16:49 5:25 70 |
Daniel Murphy Jr 19:43 6:22 105 |
5 | Pleasant Valley 11-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:23 |
80:56 16:11 5:13 |
138 | Andrew Dixon Jr 16:04 5:11 21 |
Ben Stelk Sr 16:04 5:11 22 |
Jack Moss Jr 16:10 5:13 25 |
Karson Sommer So 16:12 5:13 26 |
David Zimmer Jr 16:27 5:18 44 |
Mark Conway Fr 16:33 5:20 47 |
Daniel Rodriguez Jr 17:05 5:31 84 |
6 | Cedar Falls 8-5-5-6-6 Gap: 0:42 |
80:50 16:10 5:13 |
145 | Timothy Sevcik Sr 15:53 5:07 14 |
Dylan Southall Jr 15:53 5:07 15 |
Jonathon Smith Sr 15:56 5:08 17 |
Jared Failor Sr 16:34 5:21 49 |
Jake Hartman So 16:35 5:21 50 |
Spencer Van Dorn Sr 17:02 5:30 83 |
Isaac Smith So 17:15 5:34 89 |
7 | Waukee 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:00 |
81:32 16:18 5:16 |
178 | Ryan Tunink Sr 15:44 5:04 9 |
Brennan Borgestad Sr 16:04 5:11 23 |
Noah Larrison Sr 16:17 5:15 37 |
Austin Krohnke Sr 16:42 5:23 53 |
Mohad Awan Sr 16:44 5:24 56 |
Kevin Kato Fr 17:18 5:35 90 |
Michael Fellers Sr 17:30 5:39 97 |
8 | Ames 12-11-10-7-8 Gap: 0:37 |
81:39 16:20 5:16 |
179 | Daniel Lee Sr 16:08 5:12 24 |
Hunter Pruegger Sr 16:12 5:14 28 |
Daniel Chan Jr 16:14 5:14 31 |
Lee Grim So 16:20 5:16 39 |
Colin Welk Jr 16:45 5:24 57 |
Josh Moore Sr 16:56 5:28 78 |
Carlos Forney Jr 17:40 5:42 102 |
9 | Iowa City West 9-9-8-9-9 Gap: 0:53 |
82:08 16:26 5:18 |
215 | Daniel Gardarsson Sr 16:00 5:10 19 |
Akash Borde Jr 16:12 5:14 27 |
Wynton Karanja Sr 16:16 5:15 32 |
Abdallah Ali Jr 16:46 5:25 62 |
Nick Feeley So 16:54 5:27 75 |
Matthew Schneider So 17:30 5:39 98 |
Ian Mcgillicuddy Jr 17:32 5:39 100 |
10 | Valley 3-6-8-10-10 Gap: 1:34 |
82:07 16:25 5:18 |
229 | Daniel Soto Jr 15:31 5:00 3 |
Gregory Rinn So 16:13 5:14 29 |
Trevor Kirk Fr 16:31 5:20 46 |
Cole Mullins Jr 16:47 5:25 66 |
Jacob Wiemers Sr 17:05 5:31 85 |
Brandon Blythe Jr 17:24 5:37 93 |
Daniel Marcus Sr 17:33 5:40 101 |
11 | Hempstead 10-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:50 |
82:49 16:34 5:21 |
256 | Jonathan Specht Sr 16:03 5:11 20 |
Joe Meehan Jr 16:17 5:15 36 |
Michael Fink Jr 16:44 5:24 55 |
Will Smith Jr 16:51 5:26 71 |
Ryan Strauss So 16:53 5:27 74 |
Isaac Slagel So 17:30 5:39 99 |
Cj Hanten Sr 17:40 5:42 103 |
12 | Dubuque Senior 5-10-11-11-12 Gap: 1:19 |
82:45 16:33 5:20 |
262 | Mark Fairley Sr 15:40 5:03 6 |
Cole Folken Sr 16:28 5:19 45 |
Mark Whalen So 16:43 5:24 54 |
Taylor Donner Sr 16:54 5:27 76 |
Jake Hoftender Sr 16:59 5:29 81 |
Ben Nemec Sr 17:01 5:29 82 |
Brandon Sindt So 17:09 5:32 88 |
13 | Theodore Roosevelt 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:36 |
82:54 16:35 5:21 |
264 | Abdisalan Omar So 16:13 5:14 30 |
Evan Haugh Jr 16:20 5:16 40 |
Abraham Omar Fr 16:46 5:24 61 |
Kyle Vonderlinde Jr 16:46 5:25 64 |
Thomas Stewart Jr 16:49 5:25 69 |
Ali Lula Fr 17:05 5:31 86 |
Caleb Prentice Sr 17:28 5:38 96 |
14 | Iowa City High 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:27 |
83:26 16:41 5:23 |
285 | Chris Ohrt Sr 16:22 5:17 41 |
Jarrett Purdy Jr 16:45 5:24 58 |
Rasheem Shivers Sr 16:46 5:24 59 |
Ryan Dorman Sr 16:46 5:24 60 |
Joel Bender Jr 16:49 5:25 67 |
Patrick Cyubahiro Sr 16:53 5:27 73 |
Matthew Dodge Fr 16:56 5:28 79 |
15 | Bettendorf 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
378 | Brandon Cooley So 16:22 5:17 42 |
Tyler Henson Sr 16:46 5:25 63 |
Zachary Lane So 17:09 5:32 87 |
Nick Arevalo Jr 17:20 5:36 92 |
Noah Krist Jr 17:25 5:37 94 |
Jake Nelson So 17:26 5:38 95 |
Parker Hill Jr 17:44 5:43 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Josh Evans, Sr, 15:19.4, Linn-Mar | CR Prairie, 79:19.9, 81 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
V | Mckenzie Yanek, So, 14:00.2, Pleasant Valley | Dowling Catholic, 74:17.2, 90 |