Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/4/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andreasen, Ally | Fr | F/S | 17:46 | 7:10 | 2.48 | 19/86 | 8/27 | 15/49 | 1/3 | 18:14 (0:28,2.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bennett, Ellen | Sr | Jr/Sr | 17:02 | 6:52 | 2.48 | 16/74 | 6/22 | 10/49 | 2/5 | 16:27 | ||||
Bigelow, Jessica | So | F/S | 20:24 | 8:14 | 2.48 | 47/86 | 18/27 | 34/49 | 1/3 | 18:43 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Bohnsack, Jayden | Fr | F/S | 18:59 | 7:39 | 2.48 | 37/86 | 14/27 | 26/49 | 1/3 | 20:00 (1:01,5.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Boksa, Mary | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:08 | 9:44 | 2.48 | 68/74 | 21/22 | 45/49 | 1/1 | 23:01 | ||||
Boksa, Valerie | Fr | F/S | 20:51 | 8:24 | 2.48 | 51/86 | 19/27 | 35/49 | 1/3 | 22:34 (1:43,7.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Bradley, Maddy | Jr | Jr/Sr | 15:48 | 6:22 | 2.48 | 5/74 | 1/22 | 1/49 | 3/6 | 14:48 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Breeden, Emily | Fr | F/S | 19:26 | 7:50 | 2.48 | 42/86 | 16/27 | 29/49 | 1/3 | 20:08 (0:42,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Brocka, Olivia | So | F/S | 23:27 | 9:27 | 2.48 | 71/86 | 22/27 | 42/49 | 1/3 | 18:41 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Brotherson, Shelbie | So | F/S | 22:50 | 9:12 | 2.48 | 70/86 | 21/27 | 38/49 | 1/3 | 23:14 (0:24,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (PG, DPR) | |||
Brunick, Marissa | Fr | F/S | 25:01 | 10:05 | 2.48 | 81/86 | 27/27 | 49/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Burger, Claire | Fr | F/S | 16:57 | 6:50 | 2.48 | 11/86 | 4/27 | 9/49 | 2/5 | 17:38 (0:41,3.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Caffrey, Kelsey | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:16 | 7:46 | 2.48 | 37/74 | 13/22 | 27/49 | 1/4 | 17:30 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Carmichael, Kamryn | So | F/S | 24:51 | 10:01 | 2.48 | 80/86 | 26/27 | 48/49 | 1/1 | 26:38 (1:47,6.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Cartwright, Kiersten | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:09 | 8:08 | 2.48 | 43/74 | 16/22 | 33/49 | 1/2 | 20:10 (0:01,0.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Coomes, Natalie | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:37 | 7:30 | 2.48 | 32/74 | 11/22 | 23/49 | 1/4 | 16:43 | #GDAOS!!! (TB) | |||
Daughhetee, Haley | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:42 | 7:32 | 2.48 | 33/74 | 12/22 | 24/49 | 1/4 | 16:48 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Fechner, Summer | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:41 | 9:57 | 2.48 | 69/74 | 22/22 | 47/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Fjelstad, Elizabeth | Fr | F/S | 18:30 | 7:28 | 2.48 | 27/86 | 12/27 | 21/49 | 1/3 | 19:09 (0:39,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Foutch, Elizabeth | So | F/S | 16:35 | 6:41 | 2.48 | 7/86 | 3/27 | 8/49 | 2/6 | 17:14 (0:39,3.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Graving, Phoebe | So | F/S | 23:27 | 9:27 | 2.48 | 72/86 | 23/27 | 43/49 | 1/2 | 21:02 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Hobson, Nicole | So | F/S | 19:18 | 7:47 | 2.48 | 40/86 | 15/27 | 28/49 | 1/3 | 20:30 (1:12,5.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Keco, Mema | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:04 | 9:18 | 2.48 | 61/74 | 19/22 | 40/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Kress, Megan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:21 | 9:01 | 2.48 | 57/74 | 17/22 | 37/49 | 1/1 | 21:37 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Kromminga, Sandra | Sr | Jr/Sr | 15:58 | 6:26 | 2.48 | 7/74 | 3/22 | 4/49 | 2/6 | 15:52 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Kromminga, Sarah | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:01 | 6:28 | 2.48 | 8/74 | 4/22 | 5/49 | 1/5 | 15:59 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Larson, Anna | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:06 | 8:06 | 2.48 | 42/74 | 15/22 | 32/49 | 1/2 | 20:30 (0:24,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Lorber, Ally | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:56 | 9:15 | 2.48 | 60/74 | 18/22 | 39/49 | 1/1 | 24:08 (1:12,5.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mackey, Amanda | So | F/S | 18:59 | 7:39 | 2.48 | 36/86 | 13/27 | 25/49 | 1/3 | 20:36 (1:37,7.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Martin, Brittany | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:03 | 8:05 | 2.48 | 40/74 | 14/22 | 31/49 | 1/2 | 18:07 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Mcclure, Peyton | Fr | F/S | 17:26 | 7:02 | 2.48 | 15/86 | 6/27 | 12/49 | 2/4 | 18:33 (1:07,6.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
McKee, Jessica | Fr | F/S | 15:48 | 6:22 | 2.48 | 2/86 | 1/27 | 1/49 | 2/6 | 15:36 | ||||
Miner, Gwynna | Fr | F/S | 18:23 | 7:25 | 2.48 | 24/86 | 10/27 | 18/49 | 1/3 | 18:00 | ||||
Moran, Eileen | So | F/S | 17:31 | 7:04 | 2.48 | 17/86 | 7/27 | 14/49 | 1/3 | 18:04 (0:33,3.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Ness, Sara | Jr | Jr/Sr | 15:48 | 6:22 | 2.48 | 6/74 | 2/22 | 2/49 | 2/6 | 14:55 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Poss, Emily | So | F/S | 16:29 | 6:39 | 2.48 | 6/86 | 2/27 | 7/49 | 2/6 | 15:49 | ||||
Rice, Kristina | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:29 | 7:03 | 2.48 | 19/74 | 7/22 | 13/49 | 2/5 | 16:25 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Rogers, Anne | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:07 | 7:18 | 2.48 | 24/74 | 8/22 | 16/49 | 1/4 | 16:39 | ||||
Schmitt, Anika | Fr | F/S | 22:15 | 8:58 | 2.48 | 63/86 | 20/27 | 36/49 | 1/3 | 23:04 (0:49,3.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Shekar, Ruchi | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:07 | 9:19 | 2.48 | 63/74 | 20/22 | 41/49 | 1/1 | 20:10 | ||||
Short, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 18:10 | 7:20 | 2.48 | 23/86 | 9/27 | 17/49 | 1/3 | 18:45 (0:35,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Sullivan, Susie | Fr | F/S | 18:27 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 25/86 | 11/27 | 20/49 | 1/3 | 19:56 (1:29,7.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swaim, Taryn | Fr | F/S | 17:15 | 6:57 | 2.48 | 13/86 | 5/27 | 11/49 | 2/5 | 18:17 (1:02,5.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swanson, Becca | So | F/S | 24:08 | 9:44 | 2.48 | 77/86 | 25/27 | 45/49 | 1/1 | 22:03 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Thacker, Erica | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:34 | 7:29 | 2.48 | 31/74 | 10/22 | 22/49 | 2/4 | 18:18 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Thayer, Emma | Sr | Jr/Sr | 18:25 | 7:26 | 2.48 | 28/74 | 9/22 | 19/49 | 1/4 | 16:06 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Toot, Anna | Jr | Jr/Sr | 16:18 | 6:34 | 2.48 | 10/74 | 5/22 | 6/49 | 1/5 | 15:12 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Wesson, Jady | So | F/S | 23:56 | 9:39 | 2.48 | 75/86 | 24/27 | 44/49 | 1/1 | |||||
Zinselmeier, Anna | Fr | F/S | 19:46 | 7:58 | 2.48 | 44/86 | 17/27 | 30/49 | 1/3 | 19:12 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 2/5 | 79:53 0:30 |
2.48 | 6:27 | 6:22 | 6:34 | 36 | 6:22 | 82:19 (2:26,3.0) |
82:19 (2:26,3.0%) |
80:12 80:12 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, DTR) | Maddy Bradley (5), Sara Ness (6), Sandra Kromminga (7), Sarah Kromminga (8), Anna Toot (10) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 89:37 1:32 |
2.48 | 7:14 | 6:52 | 7:29 | 30 | 7:10 | 93:02 (3:25,3.7) |
90:40 (1:03,1.2%) |
88:37 88:37 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Ellen Bennett (2), Kristina Rice (4), Anne Rogers (5), Emma Thayer (8), Erica Thacker (11) | |
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 96:44 1:29 |
2.48 | 7:48 | 7:30 | 8:06 | 20 | 7:48 | 98:53 (2:09,2.2) |
97:25 (0:41,0.7%) |
94:49 94:49 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Natalie Coomes (1), Haley Daughhetee (2), Kelsey Caffrey (4), Brittany Martin (6), Anna Larson (7) | |
Jr/Sr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 111:37 2:58 |
2.48 | 9:00 | 8:08 | 9:19 | 15 | 9:00 | 106:36 | 106:36 | 101:44 101:44 |
Kiersten Cartwright (1), Megan Kress (2), Ally Lorber (3), Mema Keco (4), Ruchi Shekar (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 83:04 1:27 |
2.48 | 6:42 | 6:22 | 6:57 | 39 | 6:32 | 83:36 (0:32,0.6) |
83:36 (0:32,0.6%) |
83:08 84:41 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jessica McKee (2), Emily Poss (6), Elizabeth Foutch (7), Claire Burger (11), Taryn Swaim (13) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 89:16 0:57 |
2.48 | 7:12 | 7:02 | 7:25 | 24 | 7:12 | 90:47 (1:31,1.7) |
90:35 (1:19,1.5%) |
86:58 91:53 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Peyton Mcclure (2), Eileen Moran (3), Ally Andreasen (4), Hannah Short (7), Gwynna Miner (8) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 94:13 0:51 |
2.48 | 7:36 | 7:26 | 7:47 | 15 | 7:36 | 96:33 (2:20,2.4) |
95:00 (0:47,0.8%) |
95:00 98:25 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR, DTR) | Susie Sullivan (1), Elizabeth Fjelstad (2), Amanda Mackey (3), Jayden Bohnsack (4), Nicole Hobson (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/3 | 102:42 2:49 |
2.48 | 8:17 | 7:50 | 8:58 | 17 | 8:17 | 112:00 (9:18,8.3) |
102:38 | 102:11 106:15 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LR, SDTR) | Emily Breeden (1), Anna Zinselmeier (2), Jessica Bigelow (3), Valerie Boksa (4), Anika Schmitt (7) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 117:48 1:18 |
2.48 | 9:30 | 9:12 | 9:44 | 15 | 9:30 | 113:50 | 113:50 | 113:50 120:38 |
#SoleSisters!!! (SDTR) | Shelbie Brotherson (1), Olivia Brocka (2), Phoebe Graving (3), Jady Wesson (4), Becca Swanson (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Megan Schott | Sr | Roosevelt | 15:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Trina Moreno | Jr | Urbandale | 15:22 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Julia Noah | Jr | Urbandale | 15:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Elyse Prescott | Jr | Urbandale | 15:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Maddy Bradley | Jr | Johnston | 15:48 | 6:22 | 1/22 | 1/49 | 3/6 | ||||
6 | Sara Ness | Jr | Johnston | 15:48 | 6:22 | 2/22 | 2/49 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Sandra Kromminga | Sr | Johnston | 15:58 | 6:26 | 3/22 | 4/49 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Sarah Kromminga | Sr | Johnston | 16:01 | 6:28 | 4/22 | 5/49 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Mickey Cole | Jr | Urbandale | 16:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Anna Toot | Jr | Johnston | 16:18 | 6:34 | 5/22 | 6/49 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Neanagit Malow | Jr | Urbandale | 16:19 | 6:35 | |||||||
12 | Ashley Brown | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
13 | Sarah Voss | Sr | Roosevelt | 16:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Carly Klavins | Jr | Urbandale | 16:28 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Thomas | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:36 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Ellen Bennett | Sr | Johnston | 17:02 | 6:52 | 6/22 | 10/49 | 2/5 | ||||
17 | Casey Middleswart | Jr | Urbandale | 17:16 | 6:58 | |||||||
18 | Erin Cahalan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:20 | 6:59 | |||||||
19 | Kristina Rice | Jr | Johnston | 17:29 | 7:03 | 7/22 | 13/49 | 2/5 | ||||
20 | Caroline Warmuth | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
21 | Katie Mason | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:57 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Isabel Bakros | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:03 | 7:17 | |||||||
23 | Bethany Swanson | Sr | Hoover | 18:04 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Anne Rogers | Sr | Johnston | 18:07 | 7:18 | 8/22 | 16/49 | 1/4 | ||||
25 | Desirae Moss | Roosevelt | 18:10 | 7:20 | ||||||||
26 | Katelyn Foster | Jr | Urbandale | 18:10 | 7:20 | |||||||
27 | Clare Hartlieb | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:11 | 7:20 | |||||||
28 | Emma Thayer | Sr | Johnston | 18:25 | 7:26 | 9/22 | 19/49 | 1/4 | ||||
29 | Savannah Kannapel | Sr | Urbandale | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Chambers | Jr | Urbandale | 18:33 | 7:29 | |||||||
31 | Erica Thacker | Sr | Johnston | 18:34 | 7:29 | 10/22 | 22/49 | 2/4 | ||||
32 | Natalie Coomes | Sr | Johnston | 18:37 | 7:30 | 11/22 | 23/49 | 1/4 | ||||
33 | Haley Daughhetee | Sr | Johnston | 18:42 | 7:32 | 12/22 | 24/49 | 1/4 | ||||
34 | Carson Cary | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
35 | Jenny Wicks | Sr | A D M | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
36 | Lizzie Eppink | Jr | Urbandale | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
37 | Kelsey Caffrey | Sr | Johnston | 19:16 | 7:46 | 13/22 | 27/49 | 1/4 | ||||
38 | Jeanne Gookin | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
39 | Emily Leonhart | Jr | Urbandale | 19:40 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Brittany Martin | Jr | Johnston | 20:03 | 8:05 | 14/22 | 31/49 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Katie Klocke | Jr | A D M | 20:05 | 8:06 | |||||||
42 | Anna Larson | Jr | Johnston | 20:06 | 8:06 | 15/22 | 32/49 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Kiersten Cartwright | Jr | Johnston | 20:09 | 8:08 | 16/22 | 33/49 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Shannon Beh | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:13 | 8:09 | |||||||
45 | Jessica Mueller | Sr | Urbandale | 20:28 | 8:15 | |||||||
46 | Erica Baier | Sr | A D M | 20:33 | 8:17 | |||||||
47 | Lilli Lopez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
48 | Megan Halliwell | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:46 | 8:22 | |||||||
49 | Sofia Rossi | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:48 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Gard | Jr | A D M | 20:51 | 8:24 | |||||||
51 | Megan Watson | Sr | Urbandale | 21:22 | 8:37 | |||||||
52 | Savannah Havran | Sr | Urbandale | 21:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
53 | Jazzaray James | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:50 | 8:48 | |||||||
54 | Samantha Savala | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
55 | Regan Simmer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:06 | 8:55 | |||||||
56 | Kelsi Gajewsky | Jr | Urbandale | 22:18 | 9:00 | |||||||
57 | Megan Kress | Jr | Johnston | 22:21 | 9:01 | 17/22 | 37/49 | 1/1 | ||||
58 | Anna Brown | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:26 | 9:03 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Svendsen | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
60 | Ally Lorber | Jr | Johnston | 22:56 | 9:15 | 18/22 | 39/49 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
61 | Mema Keco | Jr | Johnston | 23:04 | 9:18 | 19/22 | 40/49 | 1/1 | ||||
62 | Samantha Jones | Jr | Hoover | 23:05 | 9:18 | |||||||
63 | Ruchi Shekar | Sr | Johnston | 23:07 | 9:19 | 20/22 | 41/49 | 1/1 | ||||
64 | Amanda Goldsmith | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:19 | 9:24 | |||||||
65 | Kaitlin Math | Sr | Hoover | 23:30 | 9:29 | |||||||
66 | Rebecca Schnack | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
67 | Shea Lawrence | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:00 | 9:41 | |||||||
68 | Mary Boksa | Jr | Johnston | 24:08 | 9:44 | 21/22 | 45/49 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Summer Fechner | Jr | Johnston | 24:41 | 9:57 | 22/22 | 47/49 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Kimberly Wilderdyke | Jr | A D M | 24:47 | 10:00 | |||||||
71 | Mackenzie Fuller | Sr | A D M | 25:02 | 10:06 | |||||||
72 | Katie Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:58 | 10:28 | |||||||
73 | Cora Egherman | Sr | Roosevelt | 26:15 | 10:35 | |||||||
74 | Megan Koch | Sr | A D M | 26:55 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urbandale 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
78:52 15:46 6:22 |
29 | Trina Moreno Jr 15:22 6:12 2 |
Julia Noah Jr 15:23 6:12 3 |
Elyse Prescott Jr 15:40 6:19 4 |
Mickey Cole Jr 16:08 6:30 9 |
Neanagit Malow Jr 16:19 6:35 11 |
Carly Klavins Jr 16:28 6:38 14 |
Casey Middleswart Jr 17:16 6:58 17 |
2 | Johnston 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
79:53 15:59 6:27 |
36 | Maddy Bradley Jr 15:48 6:22 5 |
Sara Ness Jr 15:48 6:22 6 |
Sandra Kromminga Sr 15:58 6:26 7 |
Sarah Kromminga Sr 16:01 6:28 8 |
Anna Toot Jr 16:18 6:34 10 |
Ellen Bennett Sr 17:02 6:52 16 |
Kristina Rice Jr 17:29 7:03 19 |
3 | Roosevelt 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
83:44 16:45 6:45 |
69 | Megan Schott Sr 15:02 6:04 1 |
Ashley Brown Sr 16:21 6:36 12 |
Sarah Voss Sr 16:21 6:36 13 |
Katie Mason Jr 17:57 7:14 21 |
Isabel Bakros Sr 18:03 7:17 22 |
Desirae Moss - 18:10 7:20 23 |
Carson Cary Sr 18:42 7:32 25 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:59 |
89:22 17:52 7:12 |
104 | Hannah Thomas Sr 16:36 6:42 15 |
Erin Cahalan Jr 17:20 6:59 18 |
Caroline Warmuth Jr 17:40 7:07 20 |
Clare Hartlieb Sr 18:11 7:20 24 |
Jeanne Gookin Jr 19:35 7:54 27 |
Shannon Beh Sr 20:13 8:09 29 |
Lilli Lopez Sr 20:35 8:18 31 |
5 | A D M 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:58 |
105:05 21:01 8:28 |
149 | Jenny Wicks Sr 18:49 7:35 26 |
Katie Klocke Jr 20:05 8:06 28 |
Erica Baier Sr 20:33 8:17 30 |
Jessica Gard Jr 20:51 8:24 32 |
Kimberly Wilderdyke Jr 24:47 10:00 33 |
Mackenzie Fuller Sr 25:02 10:06 34 |
Megan Koch Sr 26:55 10:51 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
89:37 17:55 7:14 |
30 | Ellen Bennett Sr 17:02 6:52 2 |
Kristina Rice Jr 17:29 7:03 4 |
Anne Rogers Sr 18:07 7:18 5 |
Emma Thayer Sr 18:25 7:26 8 |
Erica Thacker Sr 18:34 7:29 11 |
Natalie Coomes Sr 18:37 7:30 12 |
Haley Daughhetee Sr 18:42 7:32 13 |
1 | Urbandale 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 2:05 |
88:58 17:48 7:10 |
30 | Carly Klavins Jr 16:28 6:38 1 |
Casey Middleswart Jr 17:16 6:58 3 |
Katelyn Foster Jr 18:10 7:20 7 |
Savannah Kannapel Sr 18:31 7:28 9 |
Hanna Chambers Jr 18:33 7:29 10 |
Lizzie Eppink Jr 18:49 7:35 15 |
Emily Leonhart Jr 19:40 7:56 16 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:16 |
101:56 20:23 8:13 |
85 | Desirae Moss - 18:10 7:20 6 |
Carson Cary Sr 18:42 7:32 14 |
Sofia Rossi Jr 20:48 8:23 20 |
Jazzaray James Jr 21:50 8:48 21 |
Anna Brown Sr 22:26 9:03 24 |
Rebecca Schnack Jr 23:59 9:40 27 |
Shea Lawrence Jr 24:00 9:41 28 |
4 | Dowling Catholic 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
105:40 21:08 8:31 |
99 | Shannon Beh Sr 20:13 8:09 17 |
Lilli Lopez Sr 20:35 8:18 18 |
Megan Halliwell Jr 20:46 8:22 19 |
Samantha Savala Jr 22:00 8:52 22 |
Regan Simmer Sr 22:06 8:55 23 |
Rachel Svendsen Jr 22:27 9:03 25 |
Amanda Goldsmith Sr 23:19 9:24 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
96:44 19:21 7:48 |
20 | Natalie Coomes Sr 18:37 7:30 1 |
Haley Daughhetee Sr 18:42 7:32 2 |
Kelsey Caffrey Sr 19:16 7:46 4 |
Brittany Martin Jr 20:03 8:05 6 |
Anna Larson Jr 20:06 8:06 7 |
Kiersten Cartwright Jr 20:09 8:08 8 |
Megan Kress Jr 22:21 9:01 13 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:43 |
101:51 20:22 8:13 |
38 | Lizzie Eppink Jr 18:49 7:35 3 |
Emily Leonhart Jr 19:40 7:56 5 |
Jessica Mueller Sr 20:28 8:15 9 |
Megan Watson Sr 21:22 8:37 10 |
Savannah Havran Sr 21:32 8:41 11 |
Kelsi Gajewsky Jr 22:18 9:00 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:58 |
111:37 22:19 9:00 |
15 | Kiersten Cartwright Jr 20:09 8:08 1 |
Megan Kress Jr 22:21 9:01 2 |
Ally Lorber Jr 22:56 9:15 3 |
Mema Keco Jr 23:04 9:18 4 |
Ruchi Shekar Sr 23:07 9:19 5 |
Mary Boksa Jr 24:08 9:44 6 |
Summer Fechner Jr 24:41 9:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vivian Broderick | So | Dowling Catholic | 15:02 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Jessica McKee | Fr | Johnston | 15:48 | 6:22 | 1/27 | 1/49 | 2/6 | ||||
3 | Drake Brennan | Fr | Roosevelt | 16:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
4 | Jillian Jaeger | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
5 | Molly Flood | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 16:18 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | Emily Poss | So | Johnston | 16:29 | 6:39 | 2/27 | 7/49 | 2/6 | ||||
7 | Elizabeth Foutch | So | Johnston | 16:35 | 6:41 | 3/27 | 8/49 | 2/6 | ||||
8 | Cate Freeman | So | Dowling Catholic | 16:39 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Goodman | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 16:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
10 | Alex Kozlowski | So | Roosevelt | 16:52 | 6:48 | |||||||
11 | Claire Burger | Fr | Johnston | 16:57 | 6:50 | 4/27 | 9/49 | 2/5 | ||||
12 | Izzy Buchanan | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:04 | 6:53 | |||||||
13 | Taryn Swaim | Fr | Johnston | 17:15 | 6:57 | 5/27 | 11/49 | 2/5 | ||||
14 | Power Kirby | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 17:18 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Peyton Mcclure | Fr | Johnston | 17:26 | 7:02 | 6/27 | 12/49 | 2/4 | ||||
16 | Skyler Shellmyer | Fr | Urbandale | 17:28 | 7:03 | |||||||
17 | Eileen Moran | So | Johnston | 17:31 | 7:04 | 7/27 | 14/49 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Grace Rempe | Fr | Urbandale | 17:40 | 7:07 | |||||||
19 | Ally Andreasen | Fr | Johnston | 17:46 | 7:10 | 8/27 | 15/49 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Katie Carpenter | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:52 | 7:12 | |||||||
21 | Mae Murphy | So | Roosevelt | 17:56 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Emily Erickson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:09 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Hannah Short | Fr | Johnston | 18:10 | 7:20 | 9/27 | 17/49 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Gwynna Miner | Fr | Johnston | 18:23 | 7:25 | 10/27 | 18/49 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Susie Sullivan | Fr | Johnston | 18:27 | 7:26 | 11/27 | 20/49 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Ava Logsdon | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:30 | 7:28 | |||||||
27 | Elizabeth Fjelstad | Fr | Johnston | 18:30 | 7:28 | 12/27 | 21/49 | 1/3 | ||||
28 | Pryce Johnson | So | Hoover | 18:31 | 7:28 | |||||||
29 | Ashlie Hauf | Fr | A D M | 18:34 | 7:29 | |||||||
30 | Sara Schweitzer | So | Roosevelt | 18:41 | 7:32 | |||||||
31 | Sarah Schott | Fr | Roosevelt | 18:42 | 7:32 | |||||||
32 | Jesse Howard | Fr | A D M | 18:46 | 7:34 | |||||||
33 | Rebecca Osthus | So | Roosevelt | 18:49 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Sidney Engleman | Fr | A D M | 18:52 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Laurel Mcgonegle | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
36 | Amanda Mackey | So | Johnston | 18:59 | 7:39 | 13/27 | 25/49 | 1/3 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
37 | Jayden Bohnsack | Fr | Johnston | 18:59 | 7:39 | 14/27 | 26/49 | 1/3 | ||||
38 | Kylie Hauf | Fr | A D M | 19:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
39 | Alissa Olson | So | Hoover | 19:17 | 7:47 | |||||||
40 | Nicole Hobson | So | Johnston | 19:18 | 7:47 | 15/27 | 28/49 | 1/3 | ||||
41 | Calla Lloyd | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:26 | 7:50 | |||||||
42 | Emily Breeden | Fr | Johnston | 19:26 | 7:50 | 16/27 | 29/49 | 1/3 | ||||
43 | Rachel Amann | So | Hoover | 19:36 | 7:54 | |||||||
44 | Anna Zinselmeier | Fr | Johnston | 19:46 | 7:58 | 17/27 | 30/49 | 1/3 | ||||
45 | Katie Bickel | So | Hoover | 19:46 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Maddy Grask | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
47 | Jessica Bigelow | So | Johnston | 20:24 | 8:14 | 18/27 | 34/49 | 1/3 | ||||
48 | Hannah Neary | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:25 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Allie Kruger | So | Roosevelt | 20:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
50 | Achol Malow | Fr | Urbandale | 20:41 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Valerie Boksa | Fr | Johnston | 20:51 | 8:24 | 19/27 | 35/49 | 1/3 | ||||
52 | Emily Highness | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
53 | Emi Smith | So | Roosevelt | 20:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
54 | Amber Bormann | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:05 | 8:30 | |||||||
55 | Stella Murphy | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
56 | Claire Chell | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
57 | Miranda Vermeer | So | Roosevelt | 21:38 | 8:43 | |||||||
58 | Ellen Lloyd | So | Dowling Catholic | 21:48 | 8:47 | |||||||
59 | Emma Walters | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:57 | 8:51 | |||||||
60 | Olivia Charlton | So | Roosevelt | 22:00 | 8:52 | |||||||
61 | Rebekah Bourland | Fr | Hoover | 22:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
62 | Grace Ricker | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:15 | 8:58 | |||||||
63 | Anika Schmitt | Fr | Johnston | 22:15 | 8:58 | 20/27 | 36/49 | 1/3 | ||||
64 | Maddie Mclean | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
65 | Harriet Hubbell | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:20 | 9:00 | |||||||
66 | Lauren Hartlieb | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:27 | 9:03 | |||||||
67 | Chloe Spoonemore | So | A D M | 22:38 | 9:08 | |||||||
68 | Sela Davis | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:42 | 9:09 | |||||||
69 | Sarah Mckenzie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:46 | 9:11 | |||||||
70 | Shelbie Brotherson | So | Johnston | 22:50 | 9:12 | 21/27 | 38/49 | 1/3 | ||||
71 | Olivia Brocka | So | Johnston | 23:27 | 9:27 | 22/27 | 42/49 | 1/3 | ||||
72 | Phoebe Graving | So | Johnston | 23:27 | 9:27 | 23/27 | 43/49 | 1/2 | ||||
73 | Elizabeth Thilges | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:27 | 9:27 | |||||||
74 | Hannah Myli | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:48 | 9:36 | |||||||
75 | Jady Wesson | So | Johnston | 23:56 | 9:39 | 24/27 | 44/49 | 1/1 | ||||
76 | Sydney Richard | So | Dowling Catholic | 24:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
77 | Becca Swanson | So | Johnston | 24:08 | 9:44 | 25/27 | 45/49 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
78 | Abby Hunter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:34 | 9:54 | |||||||
79 | Anne Percival | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:46 | 9:59 | |||||||
80 | Kamryn Carmichael | So | Johnston | 24:51 | 10:01 | 26/27 | 48/49 | 1/1 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
81 | Marissa Brunick | Fr | Johnston | 25:01 | 10:05 | 27/27 | 49/49 | 1/1 | ||||
82 | Marissa Meadowcroft | So | A D M | 25:17 | 10:12 | |||||||
83 | Rachel Crayle | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:28 | 10:16 | |||||||
84 | Caitlyn Malloy | So | Roosevelt | 25:46 | 10:23 | |||||||
85 | Sydney Risen | Fr | Roosevelt | 28:29 | 11:29 | |||||||
86 | Molly Kresse | So | Roosevelt | 28:50 | 11:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
80:58 16:12 6:32 |
27 | Vivian Broderick So 15:02 6:04 1 |
Jillian Jaeger So 16:18 6:34 4 |
Molly Flood Fr 16:18 6:34 5 |
Cate Freeman So 16:39 6:43 8 |
Andrea Goodman Fr 16:41 6:44 9 |
Power Kirby Fr 17:18 6:59 14 |
Katie Carpenter So 17:52 7:12 17 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
83:04 16:37 6:42 |
39 | Jessica McKee Fr 15:48 6:22 2 |
Emily Poss So 16:29 6:39 6 |
Elizabeth Foutch So 16:35 6:41 7 |
Claire Burger Fr 16:57 6:50 11 |
Taryn Swaim Fr 17:15 6:57 13 |
Peyton Mcclure Fr 17:26 7:02 15 |
Eileen Moran So 17:31 7:04 16 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:26 |
86:48 17:22 7:00 |
64 | Drake Brennan Fr 16:15 6:33 3 |
Alex Kozlowski So 16:52 6:48 10 |
Izzy Buchanan Fr 17:04 6:53 12 |
Mae Murphy So 17:56 7:14 18 |
Sara Schweitzer So 18:41 7:32 21 |
Sarah Schott Fr 18:42 7:32 22 |
Rebecca Osthus So 18:49 7:35 24 |
4 | A D M 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:04 |
97:55 19:35 7:54 |
125 | Ashlie Hauf Fr 18:34 7:29 20 |
Jesse Howard Fr 18:46 7:34 23 |
Sidney Engleman Fr 18:52 7:36 25 |
Kylie Hauf Fr 19:05 7:42 26 |
Chloe Spoonemore So 22:38 9:08 31 |
Marissa Meadowcroft So 25:17 10:12 32 |
|
5 | Hoover 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:33 |
99:14 19:51 8:00 |
133 | Pryce Johnson So 18:31 7:28 19 |
Alissa Olson So 19:17 7:47 27 |
Rachel Amann So 19:36 7:54 28 |
Katie Bickel So 19:46 7:58 29 |
Rebekah Bourland Fr 22:04 8:54 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
89:16 17:51 7:12 |
24 | Peyton Mcclure Fr 17:26 7:02 2 |
Eileen Moran So 17:31 7:04 3 |
Ally Andreasen Fr 17:46 7:10 4 |
Hannah Short Fr 18:10 7:20 7 |
Gwynna Miner Fr 18:23 7:25 8 |
Susie Sullivan Fr 18:27 7:26 9 |
Elizabeth Fjelstad Fr 18:30 7:28 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
90:44 18:09 7:19 |
36 | Power Kirby Fr 17:18 6:59 1 |
Katie Carpenter So 17:52 7:12 5 |
Emily Erickson Fr 18:09 7:19 6 |
Ava Logsdon Fr 18:30 7:28 10 |
Laurel Mcgonegle Fr 18:55 7:38 14 |
Maddy Grask Fr 19:58 8:03 16 |
Emily Highness So 20:54 8:26 19 |
3 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
97:53 19:35 7:54 |
75 | Sarah Schott Fr 18:42 7:32 12 |
Rebecca Osthus So 18:49 7:35 13 |
Calla Lloyd Fr 19:26 7:50 15 |
Hannah Neary Fr 20:25 8:14 17 |
Allie Kruger So 20:31 8:16 18 |
Emi Smith So 20:54 8:26 20 |
Amber Bormann Fr 21:05 8:30 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
94:13 18:51 7:36 |
15 | Susie Sullivan Fr 18:27 7:26 1 |
Elizabeth Fjelstad Fr 18:30 7:28 2 |
Amanda Mackey So 18:59 7:39 3 |
Jayden Bohnsack Fr 18:59 7:39 4 |
Nicole Hobson So 19:18 7:47 5 |
Emily Breeden Fr 19:26 7:50 6 |
Anna Zinselmeier Fr 19:46 7:58 7 |
2 | Roosevelt 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
106:18 21:16 8:34 |
60 | Emi Smith So 20:54 8:26 10 |
Amber Bormann Fr 21:05 8:30 11 |
Stella Murphy Fr 21:12 8:33 12 |
Claire Chell Fr 21:29 8:40 13 |
Miranda Vermeer So 21:38 8:43 14 |
Emma Walters Fr 21:57 8:51 16 |
Olivia Charlton So 22:00 8:52 17 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
107:15 21:27 8:39 |
69 | Maddy Grask Fr 19:58 8:03 8 |
Emily Highness So 20:54 8:26 9 |
Ellen Lloyd So 21:48 8:47 15 |
Grace Ricker Fr 22:15 8:58 18 |
Maddie Mclean Sr 22:20 9:00 19 |
Harriet Hubbell So 22:20 9:00 20 |
Lauren Hartlieb So 22:27 9:03 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
102:42 20:32 8:17 |
17 | Emily Breeden Fr 19:26 7:50 1 |
Anna Zinselmeier Fr 19:46 7:58 2 |
Jessica Bigelow So 20:24 8:14 3 |
Valerie Boksa Fr 20:51 8:24 4 |
Anika Schmitt Fr 22:15 8:58 7 |
Shelbie Brotherson So 22:50 9:12 12 |
Olivia Brocka So 23:27 9:27 13 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
113:42 22:44 9:10 |
52 | Harriet Hubbell So 22:20 9:00 8 |
Lauren Hartlieb So 22:27 9:03 9 |
Sela Davis So 22:42 9:09 10 |
Sarah Mckenzie Fr 22:46 9:11 11 |
Elizabeth Thilges Fr 23:27 9:27 14 |
Sydney Richard So 24:03 9:42 16 |
Abby Hunter Fr 24:34 9:54 17 |
3 | Roosevelt 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 3:49 |
118:17 23:39 9:32 |
63 | Emma Walters Fr 21:57 8:51 5 |
Olivia Charlton So 22:00 8:52 6 |
Hannah Myli Fr 23:48 9:36 15 |
Anne Percival Fr 24:46 9:59 18 |
Caitlyn Malloy So 25:46 10:23 19 |
Sydney Risen Fr 28:29 11:29 20 |
Molly Kresse So 28:50 11:38 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
117:48 23:34 9:30 |
15 | Shelbie Brotherson So 22:50 9:12 1 |
Olivia Brocka So 23:27 9:27 2 |
Phoebe Graving So 23:27 9:27 3 |
Jady Wesson So 23:56 9:39 4 |
Becca Swanson So 24:08 9:44 5 |
Kamryn Carmichael So 24:51 10:01 6 |
Marissa Brunick Fr 25:01 10:05 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.48 mi |
All at 2.48 mi |
F/S | Vivian Broderick, So, 15:02, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 80:58, 27 |
Jr/Sr | Megan Schott, Sr, 15:02, Roosevelt | Urbandale, 78:52, 29 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Kevin Kato, So, 17:17, Waukee | Waukee, 90:26, 15 |
Jr/Sr | Ryan Schweizer, Jr, 17:03, Dowling Catholic | Waukee, 89:20, 29 |