Johnston Results from the Urbandale Invitational at Urbandale Middle School on 9/5/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adair, Kiernan | Fr | F/S | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 31/112 | 15/38 | 18/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Altier, Tom | So | F/S | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 13/112 | 4/38 | 4/56 | 2/6 | 18:30 | ||||
Boksa, Frank | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:50 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 78/89 | 16/18 | 50/56 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Bremner, Maclain | Fr | F/S | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 32/112 | 16/38 | 19/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Davis, Josh | Fr | F/S | 22:59 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 70/112 | 28/38 | 40/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Dostal, Josh | So | F/S | 21:41 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 49/112 | 20/38 | 26/56 | 1/2 | 23:43 (2:02,8.6) |
23:43 (2:02,8.6) |
23:43 (2:02,8.6) |
22:31 (0:50,3.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Doyo, Bonj | So | F/S | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 16/112 | 5/38 | 5/56 | 2/5 | 21:14 (1:24,6.6) |
21:14 (1:24,6.6) |
21:14 (1:24,6.6) |
19:28 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Friestad, Bryan | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:30 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 58/89 | 11/18 | 35/56 | 3/4 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 19:58 | |
Fu, Daniel | Fr | F/S | 23:54 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 85/112 | 33/38 | 47/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Gardner, Ben | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 27/89 | 3/18 | 8/56 | 4/7 | 21:40 (1:49,8.4) |
21:40 (1:49,8.4) |
21:40 (1:49,8.4) |
20:25 (0:34,2.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Goreth, Jordan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:21 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 43/89 | 5/18 | 22/56 | 4/6 | |||||
Hartle, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 22:01 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 54/112 | 22/38 | 31/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Hartley, Chris | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 56/89 | 9/18 | 30/56 | 3/4 | 24:08 (2:08,8.8) |
24:08 (2:08,8.8) |
20:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Henrichsen, Will | Fr | F/S | 21:38 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 47/112 | 19/38 | 25/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Heuss, Asher | Fr | F/S | 20:21 | 6:34 | 3.1 | 26/112 | 13/38 | 16/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Jackson, Matt | So | F/S | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 80/112 | 31/38 | 45/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Jens, Rasmussen | Fr | F/S | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 84/112 | 32/38 | 46/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Juarez, Allan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:29 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 45/89 | 6/18 | 23/56 | 4/6 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 19:32 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Kinman, Ben | Fr | F/S | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 17/112 | 6/38 | 9/56 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DTW, TB) | ||||
Krause, Henric | So | F/S | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 12/112 | 3/38 | 3/56 | 3/7 | 23:00 (3:28,15.1) |
23:00 (3:28,15.1) |
23:00 (3:28,15.1) |
20:47 (1:15,6.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Le, Jimmy | So | F/S | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 18/112 | 7/38 | 10/56 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Leonard, Xavier | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:00 | 7:06 | 3.1 | 55/89 | 8/18 | 29/56 | 4/4 | 23:21 (1:21,5.8) |
23:21 (1:21,5.8) |
23:21 (1:21,5.8) |
23:12 (1:12,5.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Linder, Sam | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 66/89 | 14/18 | 43/56 | 2/2 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 21:07 | |
Lundgren, Carter | Jr | Jr/Sr | 21:49 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 51/89 | 7/18 | 27/56 | 4/4 | |||||
Lunn, Ben | So | F/S | 19:25 | 6:16 | 3.1 | 10/112 | 2/38 | 2/56 | 3/7 | 20:45 (1:20,6.4) |
20:45 (1:20,6.4) |
20:45 (1:20,6.4) |
19:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Marckmann, Josh | So | F/S | 20:14 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 24/112 | 12/38 | 15/56 | 1/2 | 21:01 (0:47,3.7) |
21:01 (0:47,3.7) |
21:01 (0:47,3.7) |
19:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mcgaughy, Max | Fr | F/S | 21:37 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 45/112 | 18/38 | 24/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Meyer, Cade | Fr | F/S | 22:58 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 69/112 | 27/38 | 39/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Moore, Jonathan | Fr | F/S | 23:24 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 79/112 | 30/38 | 43/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Murphy, Parker | So | F/S | 27:14 | 8:47 | 3.1 | 103/112 | 37/38 | 54/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Mutch, Devin | Sr | Jr/Sr | 26:34 | 8:34 | 3.1 | 83/89 | 17/18 | 53/56 | 2/2 | 33:24 (6:50,20.5) |
33:24 (6:50,20.5) |
22:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Nagel, Mark | So | F/S | 24:22 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 88/112 | 34/38 | 48/56 | 1/2 | 22:42 | ||||
Newcomb, Evan | Fr | F/S | 25:48 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 93/112 | 35/38 | 51/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Ogden, Logan | Fr | F/S | 22:22 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 57/112 | 24/38 | 34/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Pater, Johnny | Jr | Jr/Sr | 24:34 | 7:55 | 3.1 | 76/89 | 15/18 | 49/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Perman, Luke | Fr | F/S | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 19/112 | 8/38 | 11/56 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Pottebaum, Adam | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 27/112 | 14/38 | 17/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Russ, Austin | Sr | Jr/Sr | 22:17 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 57/89 | 10/18 | 33/56 | 3/4 | |||||
Schmidt, Evan | So | F/S | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 5/112 | 1/38 | 1/56 | 3/7 | 20:18 (1:36,7.9) |
20:18 (1:36,7.9) |
20:18 (1:36,7.9) |
19:30 (0:48,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Schmidt, Gage | So | F/S | 23:10 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 76/112 | 29/38 | 42/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Schmidt, Kyle | So | F/S | 21:50 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 51/112 | 21/38 | 28/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Schmitz, Michael | Fr | F/S | 21:13 | 6:51 | 3.1 | 39/112 | 17/38 | 21/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Somisetty, Adithya | So | F/S | 26:29 | 8:33 | 3.1 | 98/112 | 36/38 | 52/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Swaim, Quinn | So | F/S | 20:12 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 23/112 | 11/38 | 14/56 | 1/3 | 21:33 (1:21,6.3) |
21:33 (1:21,6.3) |
21:33 (1:21,6.3) |
19:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Swizdor, Avery | So | F/S | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 61/112 | 25/38 | 37/56 | 1/2 | 24:53 (2:18,9.2) |
24:53 (2:18,9.2) |
24:53 (2:18,9.2) |
20:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ta, Brian | So | F/S | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 64/112 | 26/38 | 38/56 | 1/2 | 22:25 | ||||
Tack, Dain | Fr | F/S | 22:07 | 7:08 | 3.1 | 55/112 | 23/38 | 32/56 | 1/2 | |||||
Tegels, Joe | Jr | Jr/Sr | 31:59 | 10:19 | 3.1 | 88/89 | 18/18 | 56/56 | 2/2 | |||||
Thompson, Carsten | So | F/S | 20:07 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 22/112 | 10/38 | 13/56 | 1/3 | 21:32 (1:25,6.6) |
21:32 (1:25,6.6) |
21:32 (1:25,6.6) |
19:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Trost, Josiah | Jr | Jr/Sr | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 59/89 | 12/18 | 36/56 | 3/3 | 22:11 | 22:11 | 22:11 | 20:59 | |
Vu, Brandon | So | F/S | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 20/112 | 9/38 | 12/56 | 1/4 | 23:15 (3:10,13.6) |
23:15 (3:10,13.6) |
23:15 (3:10,13.6) |
20:53 (0:48,3.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Watkins, Michael | So | F/S | 27:59 | 9:02 | 3.1 | 105/112 | 38/38 | 55/56 | 1/2 | 25:53 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
Williams, Jaxson | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 25/89 | 1/18 | 5/56 | 5/7 | 19:16 | 19:16 | 19:16 | 18:24 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Wilson, Ben | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:06 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 62/89 | 13/18 | 41/56 | 2/2 | 20:50 | ||||
Woodsmall, Joel | Jr | Jr/Sr | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 26/89 | 2/18 | 6/56 | 4/7 | 20:49 (0:59,4.7) |
20:49 (0:59,4.7) |
20:49 (0:59,4.7) |
19:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Zoss, Nathan | Jr | Jr/Sr | 20:55 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 36/89 | 4/18 | 20/56 | 4/6 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 4/6 | 101:47 1:31 |
3.1 | 6:34 | 6:24 | 6:53 | 123 | 5:36 | 100:08 | 100:08 | 88:05 | 88:05 | Jaxson Williams (21), Joel Woodsmall (22), Ben Gardner (23), Nathan Zoss (27), Jordan Goreth (30) | |
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 109:35 0:48 |
3.1 | 7:04 | 6:56 | 7:11 | 97 | 6:04 | 111:50 (2:15,2.0) |
111:50 (2:15,2.0) |
97:19 | 97:19 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Allan Juarez (16), Carter Lundgren (18), Xavier Leonard (20), Chris Hartley (21), Austin Russ (22) |
Jr/Sr 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 116:08 2:04 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:15 | 7:55 | 50 | 6:39 | 109:09 | 103:39 | 103:39 | Bryan Friestad (8), Josiah Trost (9), Ben Wilson (10), Sam Linder (11), Johnny Pater (12) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/5 | 97:09 1:08 |
3.1 | 6:16 | 6:02 | 6:24 | 56 | 6:04 | 96:24 | 96:24 | 92:09 | 85:09 | Evan Schmidt (5), Ben Lunn (10), Henric Krause (12), Tom Altier (13), Bonj Doyo (16) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 100:07 0:13 |
3.1 | 6:28 | 6:25 | 6:29 | 26 | 6:28 | 101:15 (1:08,1.1) |
101:15 (1:08,1.1) |
96:20 | 87:23 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Ben Kinman (3), Jimmy Le (4), Luke Perman (5), Brandon Vu (6), Carsten Thompson (8) |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 101:55 0:30 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:31 | 6:41 | 15 | 6:35 | 104:17 (2:22,2.3) |
104:17 (2:22,2.3) |
101:29 | 91:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Quinn Swaim (1), Josh Marckmann (2), Asher Heuss (3), Adam Pottebaum (4), Kiernan Adair (5) |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/2 | 106:52 0:58 |
3.1 | 6:54 | 6:41 | 7:00 | 15 | 6:54 | 108:18 (1:26,1.3) |
108:18 (1:26,1.3) |
105:53 | 96:25 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR) | Maclain Bremner (1), Michael Schmitz (2), Max Mcgaughy (3), Will Henrichsen (4), Josh Dostal (5) |
F/S 5th 5 | 1/2 | 110:55 0:45 |
3.1 | 7:09 | 7:03 | 7:17 | 15 | 7:09 | 115:36 (4:41,4.1) |
115:36 (4:41,4.1) |
112:54 (1:59,1.8%) |
99:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Schmidt (1), Ethan Hartle (2), Dain Tack (3), Logan Ogden (4), Avery Swizdor (5) |
F/S 6th 5 | 1/2 | 115:14 0:41 |
3.1 | 7:26 | 7:20 | 7:33 | 15 | 7:26 | 117:27 (2:13,1.9) |
117:27 (2:13,1.9%) |
104:42 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Brian Ta (1), Cade Meyer (2), Josh Davis (3), Gage Schmidt (4), Jonathan Moore (5) | |
F/S 7th 5 | 1/2 | 121:23 2:20 |
3.1 | 7:50 | 7:34 | 8:19 | 15 | 7:50 | 121:10 | 121:10 | 109:24 | Matt Jackson (1), Rasmussen Jens (2), Daniel Fu (3), Mark Nagel (4), Evan Newcomb (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Schweizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Matt Fraizer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Oleg Nochvay | Sr | Indianola | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Michael Westphal | Sr | Urbandale | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Skyler Reisberg | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
6 | Jack Fink | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Seth Nostrala | Jr | Indianola | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Griffin Clabaugh | Sr | Urbandale | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Jack Turner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Combs | Sr | Indianola | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | John Clingan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Jonah Penningroth | Sr | Urbandale | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Charlie Wingert | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Sean Conner | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Joe Howard | Sr | Indianola | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Cade Friedrichsen | Jr | Urbandale | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Luke Mohan | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Magalhaes | Jr | Indianola | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | Ben Nelson | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Dieudonne Samuel | Sr | Urbandale | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Luke Huen | Jr | Adm | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
22 | Trevor Miller | Jr | Urbandale | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Dudley Yeoman | Jr | Indianola | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
24 | Tad Schweizer | Sr | Urbandale | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
25 | Jaxson Williams | Jr | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | 1/18 | 5/56 | 5/7 | 19:16 | 19:16 | 19:16 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
26 | Joel Woodsmall | Jr | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | 2/18 | 6/56 | 4/7 | 20:49 (0:59) |
20:49 (0:59) |
20:49 (0:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Ben Gardner | Jr | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3/18 | 8/56 | 4/7 | 21:40 (1:49) |
21:40 (1:49) |
21:40 (1:49) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
28 | Tristan Clubb | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Hernan Martinez | Sr | Hoover | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
30 | Matthew Matternas | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Mellott | Jr | Urbandale | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
32 | Cole Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Payne | Jr | Earlham | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Joey Dohrmann | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Berns | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Zoss | Jr | Johnston | 20:55 | 6:45 | 4/18 | 20/56 | 4/6 | ||||
37 | Thomas Bejarno | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Seth Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
39 | Andy Algreen | Sr | Earlham | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
40 | Matt Umland | Jr | Urbandale | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Shimikiro Shabani | Sr | Urbandale | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
42 | Peyton Boyle | Jr | Earlham | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Goreth | Jr | Johnston | 21:21 | 6:53 | 5/18 | 22/56 | 4/6 | ||||
44 | Vella Tembe | Sr | Hoover | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Allan Juarez | Jr | Johnston | 21:29 | 6:56 | 6/18 | 23/56 | 4/6 | 21:22 | 21:22 | 21:22 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
46 | A J. Leporte | Sr | Earlham | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Jared Witke | Jr | Urbandale | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
48 | Joshua Smith | Sr | Earlham | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Josh Dietrich | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Mason Madren | Jr | Earlham | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Carter Lundgren | Jr | Johnston | 21:49 | 7:02 | 7/18 | 27/56 | 4/4 | ||||
52 | Bryson Cook | Jr | Urbandale | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Colin Lacey | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Josh Siefken | Sr | Hoover | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Xavier Leonard | Jr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 8/18 | 29/56 | 4/4 | 23:21 (1:21) |
23:21 (1:21) |
23:21 (1:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
56 | Chris Hartley | Jr | Johnston | 22:00 | 7:06 | 9/18 | 30/56 | 3/4 | 24:08 (2:08) |
24:08 (2:08) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
57 | Austin Russ | Sr | Johnston | 22:17 | 7:11 | 10/18 | 33/56 | 3/4 | ||||
58 | Bryan Friestad | Sr | Johnston | 22:30 | 7:15 | 11/18 | 35/56 | 3/4 | 21:39 | 21:39 | 21:39 | |
59 | Josiah Trost | Jr | Johnston | 22:34 | 7:17 | 12/18 | 36/56 | 3/3 | 22:11 | 22:11 | 22:11 | |
60 | Jack O'halloran | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Adam Dunn | Jr | Indianola | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
62 | Ben Wilson | Sr | Johnston | 23:06 | 7:27 | 13/18 | 41/56 | 2/2 | ||||
63 | Cole Perez | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
64 | Sam Coleman | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
65 | Michael Castellano | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
66 | Sam Linder | Sr | Johnston | 23:24 | 7:33 | 14/18 | 43/56 | 2/2 | 22:10 | 22:10 | 22:10 | |
67 | Zachary Kobes | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Wheeler | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Will Fagerland | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
70 | Shane Perry | Sr | Hoover | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
71 | Will Geadelmann | Jr | Adm | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
72 | Joseph Kramer | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Logan Fredell | Sr | Indianola | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Gus Mote | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
75 | Sean Mckenzie | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
76 | Johnny Pater | Jr | Johnston | 24:34 | 7:55 | 15/18 | 49/56 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Jesse Luangapayvong | Jr | Hoover | 24:40 | 7:57 | |||||||
78 | Frank Boksa | Jr | Johnston | 24:50 | 8:01 | 16/18 | 50/56 | 2/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
79 | Thomas Carroll | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
80 | Eli Harvey | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
81 | Trevor Lynch | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 25:06 | 8:06 | |||||||
82 | Matt Bourland | Sr | Hoover | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
83 | Devin Mutch | Sr | Johnston | 26:34 | 8:34 | 17/18 | 53/56 | 2/2 | 33:24 (6:50) |
33:24 (6:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
84 | Justin Overmann | Sr | Indianola | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
85 | Christian Leonard | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Seymour | Sr | Dowling Catholic | 28:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
87 | Will Myers | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
88 | Joe Tegels | Jr | Johnston | 31:59 | 10:19 | 18/18 | 56/56 | 2/2 | ||||
89 | Marek Wachendorf | Jr | Adm | 32:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
23 | Ryan Schweizer Sr 16:56 5:28 1 |
Matt Fraizer Jr 17:14 5:34 2 |
Skyler Reisberg Sr 17:21 5:36 5 |
Jack Fink Jr 17:22 5:36 6 |
Jack Turner Sr 18:02 5:49 9 |
John Clingan Jr 18:24 5:56 11 |
Charlie Wingert Jr 18:37 6:00 13 |
2 | Indianola 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
91:23 18:17 5:54 |
50 | Oleg Nochvay Sr 17:17 5:35 3 |
Seth Nostrala Jr 17:57 5:47 7 |
Tyler Combs Sr 18:10 5:52 10 |
Joe Howard Sr 18:50 6:05 14 |
Nathan Magalhaes Jr 19:09 6:11 16 |
Dudley Yeoman Jr 19:40 6:21 19 |
Cole Bickham Sr 20:30 6:37 25 |
3 | Urbandale 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:09 |
92:11 18:26 5:57 |
56 | Michael Westphal Sr 17:18 5:35 4 |
Griffin Clabaugh Sr 17:57 5:47 8 |
Jonah Penningroth Sr 18:34 5:59 12 |
Cade Friedrichsen Jr 18:55 6:06 15 |
Dieudonne Samuel Sr 19:27 6:16 17 |
Trevor Miller Jr 19:35 6:19 18 |
Tad Schweizer Sr 19:40 6:21 20 |
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:31 |
101:47 20:21 6:34 |
123 | Jaxson Williams Jr 19:50 6:24 21 |
Joel Woodsmall Jr 19:50 6:24 22 |
Ben Gardner Jr 19:51 6:24 23 |
Nathan Zoss Jr 20:55 6:45 27 |
Jordan Goreth Jr 21:21 6:53 30 |
Allan Juarez Jr 21:29 6:56 32 |
Carter Lundgren Jr 21:49 7:02 36 |
5 | Earlham 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
106:28 21:18 6:52 |
150 | Thomas Payne Jr 20:37 6:39 26 |
Andy Algreen Sr 21:05 6:48 28 |
Peyton Boyle Jr 21:21 6:53 29 |
A J. Leporte Sr 21:39 6:59 33 |
Joshua Smith Sr 21:46 7:01 34 |
Mason Madren Jr 21:48 7:02 35 |
|
6 | Hoover 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:23 |
111:51 22:22 7:13 |
169 | Hernan Martinez Sr 20:17 6:33 24 |
Vella Tembe Sr 21:27 6:55 31 |
Josh Siefken Sr 21:54 7:04 37 |
Shane Perry Sr 23:33 7:36 38 |
Jesse Luangapayvong Jr 24:40 7:57 39 |
Matt Bourland Sr 25:39 8:16 40 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
93:59 18:48 6:04 |
15 | John Clingan Jr 18:24 5:56 1 |
Charlie Wingert Jr 18:37 6:00 2 |
Sean Conner Sr 18:40 6:01 3 |
Luke Mohan Jr 18:59 6:07 4 |
Ben Nelson Jr 19:19 6:14 5 |
Tristan Clubb Jr 20:12 6:31 9 |
Matthew Matternas Sr 20:26 6:35 10 |
2 | Urbandale 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
102:16 20:27 6:36 |
54 | Trevor Miller Jr 19:35 6:19 6 |
Tad Schweizer Sr 19:40 6:21 8 |
Jacob Mellott Jr 20:30 6:37 11 |
Matt Umland Jr 21:14 6:51 14 |
Shimikiro Shabani Sr 21:17 6:52 15 |
Jared Witke Jr 21:40 6:59 17 |
Bryson Cook Jr 21:50 7:03 19 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:05 |
107:34 21:31 6:56 |
83 | Dudley Yeoman Jr 19:40 6:21 7 |
Cole Bickham Sr 20:30 6:37 12 |
Seth Bickham Jr 20:59 6:46 13 |
Adam Dunn Jr 22:40 7:19 25 |
Logan Fredell Sr 23:45 7:40 26 |
Justin Overmann Sr 26:55 8:41 27 |
|
4 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
109:35 21:55 7:04 |
97 | Allan Juarez Jr 21:29 6:56 16 |
Carter Lundgren Jr 21:49 7:02 18 |
Xavier Leonard Jr 22:00 7:06 20 |
Chris Hartley Jr 22:00 7:06 21 |
Austin Russ Sr 22:17 7:11 22 |
Bryan Friestad Sr 22:30 7:15 23 |
Josiah Trost Jr 22:34 7:17 24 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
103:05 20:37 6:39 |
15 | Tristan Clubb Jr 20:12 6:31 1 |
Matthew Matternas Sr 20:26 6:35 2 |
Joey Dohrmann Jr 20:41 6:40 3 |
Matthew Berns Jr 20:48 6:43 4 |
Thomas Bejarno Jr 20:58 6:46 5 |
Josh Dietrich Sr 21:46 7:01 6 |
Colin Lacey Jr 21:50 7:03 7 |
2 | Johnston 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:04 |
116:08 23:14 7:30 |
50 | Bryan Friestad Sr 22:30 7:15 8 |
Josiah Trost Jr 22:34 7:17 9 |
Ben Wilson Sr 23:06 7:27 10 |
Sam Linder Sr 23:24 7:33 11 |
Johnny Pater Jr 24:34 7:55 12 |
Frank Boksa Jr 24:50 8:01 13 |
Devin Mutch Sr 26:34 8:34 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Carmody | So | Dowling Catholic | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Gabe Pottebaum | So | Indianola | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
3 | Quentin Linnan | So | Indianola | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Kevin Conner | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Evan Schmidt | So | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | 1/38 | 1/56 | 3/7 | 20:18 (1:36) |
20:18 (1:36) |
20:18 (1:36) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
6 | Thomas Bussey | So | Dowling Catholic | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Finer | So | Urbandale | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Niall Moore | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Connor Lynch | Fr | Indianola | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Ben Lunn | So | Johnston | 19:25 | 6:16 | 2/38 | 2/56 | 3/7 | 20:45 (1:20) |
20:45 (1:20) |
20:45 (1:20) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Cole Willey | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Henric Krause | So | Johnston | 19:32 | 6:18 | 3/38 | 3/56 | 3/7 | 23:00 (3:28) |
23:00 (3:28) |
23:00 (3:28) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Tom Altier | So | Johnston | 19:40 | 6:21 | 4/38 | 4/56 | 2/6 | ||||
14 | Drew Brase | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Carlos Quijano | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Bonj Doyo | So | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | 5/38 | 5/56 | 2/5 | 21:14 (1:24) |
21:14 (1:24) |
21:14 (1:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Ben Kinman | Fr | Johnston | 19:54 | 6:25 | 6/38 | 9/56 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
18 | Jimmy Le | So | Johnston | 19:59 | 6:27 | 7/38 | 10/56 | 2/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
19 | Luke Perman | Fr | Johnston | 20:02 | 6:28 | 8/38 | 11/56 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
20 | Brandon Vu | So | Johnston | 20:05 | 6:29 | 9/38 | 12/56 | 1/4 | 23:15 (3:10) |
23:15 (3:10) |
23:15 (3:10) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jake Miller | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
22 | Carsten Thompson | So | Johnston | 20:07 | 6:29 | 10/38 | 13/56 | 1/3 | 21:32 (1:25) |
21:32 (1:25) |
21:32 (1:25) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Quinn Swaim | So | Johnston | 20:12 | 6:31 | 11/38 | 14/56 | 1/3 | 21:33 (1:21) |
21:33 (1:21) |
21:33 (1:21) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Josh Marckmann | So | Johnston | 20:14 | 6:32 | 12/38 | 15/56 | 1/2 | 21:01 (0:47) |
21:01 (0:47) |
21:01 (0:47) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Kodi Jensen | So | Adm | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Asher Heuss | Fr | Johnston | 20:21 | 6:34 | 13/38 | 16/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
27 | Adam Pottebaum | Fr | Johnston | 20:26 | 6:35 | 14/38 | 17/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
28 | Thomas Naughton | So | Indianola | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
29 | Till Schaeffeler | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Eli Noble | Fr | Urbandale | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Kiernan Adair | Fr | Johnston | 20:42 | 6:41 | 15/38 | 18/56 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Maclain Bremner | Fr | Johnston | 20:43 | 6:41 | 16/38 | 19/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
33 | Dawson Madren | Fr | Earlham | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Adam Jackson | So | Dowling Catholic | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Noah Smith | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
36 | Michael Allen | Fr | Earlham | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Riley Seger | So | Indianola | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Justin Seifrig | Fr | Indianola | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Michael Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 21:13 | 6:51 | 17/38 | 21/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
40 | Max Beh | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Sean Mcgee | Fr | Adm | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
42 | Jonah Magneson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
43 | Ben Sieleman | So | Earlham | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Ordaz | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
45 | Max Mcgaughy | Fr | Johnston | 21:37 | 6:58 | 18/38 | 24/56 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Alec Goos | So | Adm | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
47 | Will Henrichsen | Fr | Johnston | 21:38 | 6:59 | 19/38 | 25/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
48 | Phillip Hlas | So | Adm | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
49 | Josh Dostal | So | Johnston | 21:41 | 7:00 | 20/38 | 26/56 | 1/2 | 23:43 (2:02) |
23:43 (2:02) |
23:43 (2:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
50 | Joel Jackson | So | Hoover | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Schmidt | So | Johnston | 21:50 | 7:03 | 21/38 | 28/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
52 | Jake Havran | Fr | Urbandale | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
53 | Jack Pearson | So | Urbandale | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Hartle | Fr | Johnston | 22:01 | 7:06 | 22/38 | 31/56 | 1/2 | ||||
55 | Dain Tack | Fr | Johnston | 22:07 | 7:08 | 23/38 | 32/56 | 1/2 | ||||
56 | Kaleb Roberson | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Logan Ogden | Fr | Johnston | 22:22 | 7:13 | 24/38 | 34/56 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Victor Jarman | So | Urbandale | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Jake Northup | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Gage Clabaugh | Fr | Urbandale | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Avery Swizdor | So | Johnston | 22:35 | 7:17 | 25/38 | 37/56 | 1/2 | 24:53 (2:18) |
24:53 (2:18) |
24:53 (2:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Kellen Cosgrove | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Nolan Harsh | Fr | Adm | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Brian Ta | So | Johnston | 22:43 | 7:20 | 26/38 | 38/56 | 1/2 | ||||
65 | Carter Goos | Fr | Adm | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Aiden Cunningham | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
67 | Matthew Bishop | So | Dowling Catholic | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
68 | Micah Moyer | So | Adm | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
69 | Cade Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 22:58 | 7:25 | 27/38 | 39/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
70 | Josh Davis | Fr | Johnston | 22:59 | 7:25 | 28/38 | 40/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
71 | Zach Rinke | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Aye Soe | So | Hoover | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | John Aldrich | Fr | Indianola | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
74 | Danny Lasky | So | Dowling Catholic | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
75 | Casey Shanaberger | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
76 | Gage Schmidt | So | Johnston | 23:10 | 7:28 | 29/38 | 42/56 | 1/2 | ||||
77 | Colin Labrie | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
78 | Henry Reynal | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
79 | Jonathan Moore | Fr | Johnston | 23:24 | 7:33 | 30/38 | 43/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
80 | Matt Jackson | So | Johnston | 23:28 | 7:34 | 31/38 | 45/56 | 1/2 | ||||
81 | Andrew Larkin | Fr | Adm | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Briggs | Fr | Hoover | 23:35 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Isaiah Walton | Fr | Indianola | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
84 | Rasmussen Jens | Fr | Johnston | 23:51 | 7:42 | 32/38 | 46/56 | 1/2 | ||||
85 | Daniel Fu | Fr | Johnston | 23:54 | 7:43 | 33/38 | 47/56 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Andrew Ryan | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
87 | Brody Greenwood | Fr | Indianola | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
88 | Mark Nagel | So | Johnston | 24:22 | 7:52 | 34/38 | 48/56 | 1/2 | ||||
89 | Ethan Scheck | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Seymour | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Justin Groen | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
92 | Sam Heffron | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
93 | Evan Newcomb | Fr | Johnston | 25:48 | 8:19 | 35/38 | 51/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
94 | Ian Fefchak-robinson | So | Hoover | 26:04 | 8:25 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Linkletter | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
96 | Nick Dufoe | So | Adm | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
97 | Peter Lee | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
98 | Adithya Somisetty | So | Johnston | 26:29 | 8:33 | 36/38 | 52/56 | 1/2 | ||||
99 | Tyler Potter | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Blakely | So | Dowling Catholic | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
101 | Will Donaghy | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 27:01 | 8:43 | |||||||
102 | Noah Mable | Fr | Urbandale | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
103 | Parker Murphy | So | Johnston | 27:14 | 8:47 | 37/38 | 54/56 | 1/2 | ||||
104 | Luke Anderson | So | Dowling Catholic | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
105 | Michael Watkins | So | Johnston | 27:59 | 9:02 | 38/38 | 55/56 | 1/2 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
106 | Alonso Franco | So | Dowling Catholic | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Perez | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 28:32 | 9:12 | |||||||
108 | George Long | So | Dowling Catholic | 30:24 | 9:48 | |||||||
109 | Nick Dietrich | So | Dowling Catholic | 31:37 | 10:12 | |||||||
110 | Liam Sweeney | So | Dowling Catholic | 35:12 | 11:21 | |||||||
111 | Marcus Msuya | Fr | Indianola | 39:30 | 12:45 | |||||||
112 | Dan Crowley | Fr | Indianola | 40:58 | 13:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
93:57 18:47 6:04 |
30 | Matthew Carmody So 17:35 5:40 1 |
Kevin Conner Fr 18:39 6:01 4 |
Thomas Bussey So 18:52 6:05 6 |
Niall Moore So 19:21 6:15 8 |
Cole Willey So 19:30 6:17 11 |
Drew Brase Fr 19:45 6:22 14 |
Carlos Quijano So 19:46 6:23 15 |
2 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:08 |
97:09 19:26 6:16 |
56 | Evan Schmidt So 18:42 6:02 5 |
Ben Lunn So 19:25 6:16 10 |
Henric Krause So 19:32 6:18 12 |
Tom Altier So 19:40 6:21 13 |
Bonj Doyo So 19:50 6:24 16 |
Ben Kinman Fr 19:54 6:25 17 |
Jimmy Le So 19:59 6:27 18 |
2 | Indianola 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:53 |
97:44 19:33 6:18 |
56 | Gabe Pottebaum So 18:14 5:53 2 |
Quentin Linnan So 18:33 5:59 3 |
Connor Lynch Fr 19:23 6:15 9 |
Thomas Naughton So 20:27 6:36 20 |
Riley Seger So 21:07 6:49 22 |
Justin Seifrig Fr 21:12 6:50 23 |
John Aldrich Fr 23:01 7:25 34 |
4 | Urbandale 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:26 |
105:56 21:11 6:50 |
112 | Ryan Finer So 18:59 6:07 7 |
Eli Noble Fr 20:39 6:40 21 |
Jake Havran Fr 21:53 7:04 27 |
Jack Pearson So 22:00 7:06 28 |
Victor Jarman So 22:25 7:14 29 |
Gage Clabaugh Fr 22:34 7:17 30 |
Noah Mable Fr 27:11 8:46 35 |
5 | Adm 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:23 |
107:40 21:32 6:57 |
125 | Kodi Jensen So 20:17 6:33 19 |
Sean Mcgee Fr 21:25 6:55 24 |
Alec Goos So 21:38 6:59 25 |
Phillip Hlas So 21:40 6:59 26 |
Nolan Harsh Fr 22:40 7:19 31 |
Carter Goos Fr 22:49 7:22 32 |
Micah Moyer So 22:55 7:24 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
26 | Ben Kinman Fr 19:54 6:25 3 |
Jimmy Le So 19:59 6:27 4 |
Luke Perman Fr 20:02 6:28 5 |
Brandon Vu So 20:05 6:29 6 |
Carsten Thompson So 20:07 6:29 8 |
Quinn Swaim So 20:12 6:31 9 |
Josh Marckmann So 20:14 6:32 10 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
100:55 20:11 6:31 |
33 | Drew Brase Fr 19:45 6:22 1 |
Carlos Quijano So 19:46 6:23 2 |
Jake Miller Fr 20:07 6:29 7 |
Till Schaeffeler So 20:30 6:37 11 |
Adam Jackson So 20:47 6:42 12 |
Noah Smith Fr 20:55 6:45 13 |
Max Beh Fr 21:15 6:51 15 |
3 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 18:18 |
131:38 26:20 8:30 |
84 | Justin Seifrig Fr 21:12 6:50 14 |
John Aldrich Fr 23:01 7:25 16 |
Isaiah Walton Fr 23:43 7:39 17 |
Brody Greenwood Fr 24:12 7:48 18 |
Marcus Msuya Fr 39:30 12:45 19 |
Dan Crowley Fr 40:58 13:13 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
101:55 20:23 6:35 |
15 | Quinn Swaim So 20:12 6:31 1 |
Josh Marckmann So 20:14 6:32 2 |
Asher Heuss Fr 20:21 6:34 3 |
Adam Pottebaum Fr 20:26 6:35 4 |
Kiernan Adair Fr 20:42 6:41 5 |
Maclain Bremner Fr 20:43 6:41 6 |
Michael Schmitz Fr 21:13 6:51 8 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
107:26 21:29 6:56 |
49 | Noah Smith Fr 20:55 6:45 7 |
Max Beh Fr 21:15 6:51 9 |
Jonah Magneson Fr 21:26 6:55 10 |
Daniel Ordaz Fr 21:34 6:57 11 |
Kaleb Roberson Fr 22:16 7:11 12 |
Jake Northup Fr 22:32 7:16 13 |
Kellen Cosgrove So 22:37 7:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
106:52 21:22 6:54 |
15 | Maclain Bremner Fr 20:43 6:41 1 |
Michael Schmitz Fr 21:13 6:51 2 |
Max Mcgaughy Fr 21:37 6:58 3 |
Will Henrichsen Fr 21:38 6:59 4 |
Josh Dostal So 21:41 7:00 5 |
Kyle Schmidt So 21:50 7:03 6 |
Ethan Hartle Fr 22:01 7:06 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
113:49 22:46 7:21 |
50 | Jake Northup Fr 22:32 7:16 8 |
Kellen Cosgrove So 22:37 7:18 9 |
Aiden Cunningham Fr 22:49 7:22 10 |
Matthew Bishop So 22:52 7:23 11 |
Zach Rinke Fr 22:59 7:25 12 |
Danny Lasky So 23:02 7:26 13 |
Casey Shanaberger Fr 23:09 7:28 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
110:55 22:11 7:09 |
15 | Kyle Schmidt So 21:50 7:03 1 |
Ethan Hartle Fr 22:01 7:06 2 |
Dain Tack Fr 22:07 7:08 3 |
Logan Ogden Fr 22:22 7:13 4 |
Avery Swizdor So 22:35 7:17 5 |
Brian Ta So 22:43 7:20 6 |
Cade Meyer Fr 22:58 7:25 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
117:03 23:25 7:33 |
50 | Danny Lasky So 23:02 7:26 8 |
Casey Shanaberger Fr 23:09 7:28 9 |
Colin Labrie Fr 23:24 7:33 10 |
Henry Reynal Fr 23:24 7:33 11 |
Andrew Ryan Fr 24:04 7:46 12 |
Ethan Scheck Fr 24:32 7:55 13 |
Joseph Seymour Fr 25:04 8:05 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
115:14 23:03 7:26 |
15 | Brian Ta So 22:43 7:20 1 |
Cade Meyer Fr 22:58 7:25 2 |
Josh Davis Fr 22:59 7:25 3 |
Gage Schmidt So 23:10 7:28 4 |
Jonathan Moore Fr 23:24 7:33 5 |
Matt Jackson So 23:28 7:34 6 |
Rasmussen Jens Fr 23:51 7:42 7 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
127:04 25:25 8:12 |
50 | Ethan Scheck Fr 24:32 7:55 8 |
Joseph Seymour Fr 25:04 8:05 9 |
Justin Groen Fr 25:35 8:15 10 |
Sam Heffron Fr 25:44 8:18 11 |
Matthew Linkletter Fr 26:09 8:26 12 |
Peter Lee So 26:19 8:29 13 |
Tyler Potter So 26:32 8:34 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:20 |
121:23 24:17 7:50 |
15 | Matt Jackson So 23:28 7:34 1 |
Rasmussen Jens Fr 23:51 7:42 2 |
Daniel Fu Fr 23:54 7:43 3 |
Mark Nagel So 24:22 7:52 4 |
Evan Newcomb Fr 25:48 8:19 5 |
Adithya Somisetty So 26:29 8:33 7 |
Parker Murphy So 27:14 8:47 11 |
2 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:38 |
134:24 26:53 8:40 |
45 | Peter Lee So 26:19 8:29 6 |
Tyler Potter So 26:32 8:34 8 |
Tyler Blakely So 26:35 8:35 9 |
Will Donaghy Fr 27:01 8:43 10 |
Luke Anderson So 27:57 9:01 12 |
Alonso Franco So 28:19 9:08 13 |
Ethan Perez Fr 28:32 9:12 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Matthew Carmody, So, 17:35, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 93:57, 30 |
Jr/Sr | Ryan Schweizer, Sr, 16:56, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 86:55, 23 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Janie Meilander, Fr, 21:13, Dowling Catholic | Dowling Catholic, 109:09, 29 |
Jr/Sr | Elyse Prescott, Sr, 19:44, Urbandale | Urbandale, 103:05, 18 |