Johnston Results from the Iowa State Meet at Lakeside Golf Course, IA on 10/29/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Tom | Jr | V | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 44/125 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/19 | 17:56 (1:15,6.9) |
17:56 (1:15,6.9) |
17:02 (0:21,2.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Bose, Patrick | Sr | V | 15:37.2 | 5:02 | 3.1 | 1/125 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 16:21.9 (0:45,4.6) |
16:21.9 (0:45,4.6) |
15:34 | 15:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR) |
Chartier, Riley | Sr | V | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 93/125 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:40.1 (0:16,1.5) |
17:40.1 (0:16,1.5) |
17:40.1 (0:16,1.5) |
17:06 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Macgregor, Aidan | So | V | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 88/125 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 16:55 | ||||
Meyer, Cade | So | V | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 67/125 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/15 | 16:55 | ||||
Perman, Luke | So | V | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 77/125 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/15 | 19:04 (1:59,10.4) |
19:04 (1:59,10.4) |
16:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
Schaefer, Joe | So | V | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 46/125 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/17 | 17:28.6 (0:45,4.3) |
17:28.6 (0:45,4.3) |
16:55 (0:12,1.1) |
16:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/15 | 83:07 1:28 |
3.1 | 5:22 | 5:02 | 5:31 | 190 | 5:15 | 84:28 (1:21,1.6) |
84:28 (1:21,1.6) |
80:16 | 78:53 84:10 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Patrick Bose (1), Tom Altier (36), Joe Schaefer (37), Cade Meyer (54), Luke Perman (62) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Bose | Sr | Johnston | 15:37.2 | 5:02 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 16:22 (0:45) |
16:22 (0:45) |
15:34 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, SBP) |
2 | Sam Schillinger | Sr | Cedar Falls | 15:43 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Carmody | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 15:47.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Camden Cox | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:51.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 15:54.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Moise Habineza | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 15:57.7 | 5:09 | |||||||
7 | Ali Ali | Sr | Iowa City, West | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Tim Sindt | So | Ankeny | 16:00.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
9 | Matt Fraizer | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 16:01.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Yanek | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:01.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
11 | Kolby Greiner | So | Iowa City, West | 16:05.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Jackson Lewis | Sr | Waukee | 16:08.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Trevor Kirk | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:09.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Alex Bautista | Sr | Muscatine | 16:09.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
15 | Jack Fink | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 16:10.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
16 | Dalton Gosch | Sr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Konnor Sommer | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:15.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Drake Henrichs | Sr | Urbandale | 16:20.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Jalen Hildebrand | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:20.4 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Jay Mixdorf | Sr | Ankeny | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Cam Steffens | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Sam Mcdermott | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Dodge | Sr | Iowa City, City | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Max Locher | Fr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Parker Huhn | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:25.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Kevin Conner | So | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 16:27.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Merga Gemeda | Jr | Sioux City, North | 16:27.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Murley | Sr | Iowa City, West | 16:29.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
29 | Addison Kalb | Jr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:31.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Wright | Jr | Davenport, West | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Gavin Smith | So | Pleasant Valley | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Robert Laue | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Michael Berg | Sr | Iowa City, City | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
34 | Max Laue | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:38.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
35 | Mark Conway | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
36 | Paul Schneidermann | So | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Elijah Vlasek | Jr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Johnson | Jr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:39.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Brenden O'brien | Sr | Lewis Central | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Luke Huedepohl | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Kyle Hoffman | Sr | Muscatine | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Ben Hermiston | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Rowe | Sr | Mason City | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Tom Altier | Jr | Johnston | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 12/19 | 17:56 (1:15) |
17:56 (1:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Joe Freiburger | Sr | Epworth, Western Dubu | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
46 | Joe Schaefer | So | Johnston | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 7/17 | 17:29 (0:45) |
17:29 (0:45) |
16:55 (0:12) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Payton Marrs | Fr | Urbandale | 16:43.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Nathan Sanders | Sr | Waukee | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Pena | Jr | Pleasant Valley | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
50 | Isaiah Schaetzel | Fr | Dubuque, Senior | 16:46.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Adam Mueller | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:46.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Olson | Jr | Muscatine | 16:47.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Dudley Yeoman | Sr | Indianola | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Quentin Linnan | Jr | Indianola | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Brandon Conrad | So | Cedar Falls | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Williams | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:51.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Colin Johnston | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 16:53.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Cutler Owens | Jr | Southeast Polk | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Moe Smith | So | Waukee | 16:55.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
60 | David Holesinger | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
61 | Robbie Strange | Jr | Iowa City, City | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Eric Baldus | So | Indianola | 16:57.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Magalhaes | Sr | Indianola | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Collin Day | Sr | Valley, West Des Moin | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Mcgwire Midkiff | Sr | Council Bluffs, Thoma | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Sam Hall | Fr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 16:59.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Cade Meyer | So | Johnston | 17:00.4 | 5:29 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/15 | ||||
68 | Ethan Goers | Jr | Iowa City, West | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Quenton Max | Jr | Iowa City, City | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Johnny Seitz | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Lucas Firmstone | Jr | Iowa City, City | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | Ryan Wagner | Sr | Fort Dodge | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Ben Gorman | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:03.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | Lewis Kleman | Fr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Nathan Betts | Sr | Epworth, Western Dubu | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
76 | Patrick Gorman | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
77 | Luke Perman | So | Johnston | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 7/15 | 19:04 (1:59) |
19:04 (1:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Seth Nostrala | Sr | Indianola | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Richard Salas | So | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | Josh Andrews | Sr | Waukee | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
81 | Gabe Pottebaum | Jr | Indianola | 17:08.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Michael Ode | Sr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Kear Kear | Jr | Ames | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Trepka | Jr | Iowa City, West | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Nathan Abramoff | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:12.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Dakota Fouts | Sr | Waukee | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Eli Blay | Sr | Ankeny | 17:14.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Aidan Macgregor | So | Johnston | 17:14.9 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/15 | ||||
89 | Ben Eastman | Sr | Cedar Falls | 17:15.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Aiden Mccombs | So | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
91 | Josh Zimmerman | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:16.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
92 | Garang Akok | So | Ames | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Riley Chartier | Sr | Johnston | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/15 | 17:40 (0:16) |
17:40 (0:16) |
17:40 (0:16) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Matt Lorenz | Sr | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
95 | Thomas Bussey | Jr | Dowling Catholic, Wdm | 17:26.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Will Whalen | Jr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | Steven Vlahakis | Jr | Ankeny | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Vail | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
99 | Colton Lagrange | So | Prairie, Cedar Rapids | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
100 | Jeb Borgmeyer | Fr | Indianola | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
101 | Joey Reichenbacker | So | Ankeny | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
102 | Joey Schultz | Sr | Dubuque, Hempstead | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Michael Taylor | Sr | Iowa City, City | 17:35.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
104 | Cole Jacobsen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:35.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
105 | Brycen Snell | Jr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
106 | Derek Nugent | Sr | Iowa City, West | 17:36.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
108 | Dalton Zenner | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:39.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
109 | Caleb Kleman | Jr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
110 | Clayton Streed | Jr | Waterloo, West | 17:43.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
111 | Wes Brimeyer | Sr | Dubuque, Senior | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
112 | Tyler Carney | Jr | Ames | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
113 | Caden Turnbough | Fr | Iowa City, City | 17:49.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
114 | Travis Loecke | So | Waukee | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
115 | Evan Armitage | So | Valley, West Des Moin | 17:53.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Tye Skilang | So | Linn-Mar, Marion | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
117 | Harrison Prentice | So | Des Moines, Roosevelt | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Josiah Lydon | Sr | Cedar Rapids, Washing | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
119 | Sam Vezina | Fr | Linn-Mar, Marion | 18:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
120 | Jens Jorgensen | So | Cedar Falls | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
121 | Josh Timm | Sr | Cedar Falls | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
122 | Jack Fisher | So | Dubuque, Senior | 18:25.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
123 | Caleb Burjes | Jr | Cedar Falls | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Ostrich | So | Cedar Falls | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
125 | Daylan Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dowling Catholic, Wdm 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
81:26 16:17 5:15 |
100 | Matthew Carmody Jr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Matt Fraizer Sr 16:01 5:10 8 |
Jack Fink Sr 16:10 5:13 13 |
Kevin Conner So 16:27 5:18 23 |
Sam Hall Fr 17:00 5:29 53 |
Michael Ode Sr 17:10 5:32 67 |
Thomas Bussey Jr 17:27 5:38 78 |
2 | Pleasant Valley 8-5-3-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
81:54 16:23 5:17 |
102 | Nicholas Yanek Jr 16:01 5:10 9 |
Konnor Sommer Jr 16:16 5:15 15 |
Parker Huhn So 16:25 5:18 22 |
Gavin Smith So 16:34 5:21 26 |
Mark Conway Sr 16:38 5:22 30 |
Anthony Pena Jr 16:45 5:24 39 |
Ben Gorman Sr 17:03 5:30 59 |
3 | Prairie, Cedar Rapids 11-9-7-5-3 Gap: 0:18 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
140 | Cam Steffens Sr 16:22 5:17 18 |
Robert Laue Jr 16:36 5:21 27 |
Max Laue Jr 16:38 5:22 29 |
Elijah Vlasek Jr 16:40 5:22 32 |
Luke Huedepohl Sr 16:40 5:23 34 |
Matt Lorenz Sr 17:26 5:37 77 |
Colton Lagrange So 17:31 5:39 82 |
4 | Valley, West Des Moin 5-3-4-3-4 Gap: 1:00 |
82:35 16:31 5:20 |
147 | Moise Habineza Jr 15:58 5:09 5 |
Trevor Kirk Sr 16:09 5:13 12 |
Nicholas Johnson Jr 16:40 5:22 33 |
Ryan Williams Sr 16:51 5:26 45 |
Collin Day Sr 16:58 5:28 52 |
Richard Salas So 17:05 5:31 64 |
Evan Armitage So 17:53 5:46 96 |
5 | Iowa City, West 6-2-2-3-5 Gap: 1:12 |
82:48 16:34 5:21 |
163 | Ali Ali Sr 16:00 5:10 6 |
Kolby Greiner So 16:06 5:12 10 |
Andrew Murley Sr 16:29 5:19 24 |
Ethan Goers Jr 17:01 5:29 55 |
Ethan Trepka Jr 17:12 5:33 68 |
Nathan Abramoff Sr 17:12 5:33 69 |
Derek Nugent Sr 17:37 5:41 89 |
6 | Johnston 1-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:28 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
190 | Patrick Bose Sr 15:37 5:02 1 |
Tom Altier Jr 16:42 5:23 36 |
Joe Schaefer So 16:43 5:24 37 |
Cade Meyer So 17:00 5:29 54 |
Luke Perman So 17:05 5:31 62 |
Aidan Macgregor So 17:15 5:34 72 |
Riley Chartier Sr 17:24 5:37 76 |
7 | Cedar Rapids, Washing 12-8-6-8-7 Gap: 0:41 |
83:35 16:43 5:24 |
192 | Sam Mcdermott Sr 16:23 5:17 19 |
Max Locher Fr 16:24 5:17 21 |
Paul Schneidermann So 16:40 5:22 31 |
Lewis Kleman Fr 17:04 5:30 60 |
Patrick Gorman Sr 17:04 5:30 61 |
Caleb Kleman Jr 17:42 5:42 92 |
Josiah Lydon Sr 18:04 5:50 98 |
8 | Linn-Mar, Marion 4-4-5-6-8 Gap: 1:42 |
83:41 16:44 5:24 |
209 | Ryan Murphy Sr 15:54 5:08 4 |
Dalton Gosch Sr 16:15 5:15 14 |
Colin Johnston Jr 16:54 5:27 46 |
Johnny Seitz Jr 17:02 5:30 57 |
Brycen Snell Jr 17:36 5:41 88 |
Tye Skilang So 18:03 5:49 97 |
Sam Vezina Fr 18:06 5:50 99 |
9 | Iowa City, City 13-11-11-10-9 Gap: 0:38 |
84:02 16:48 5:25 |
211 | Matthew Dodge Sr 16:24 5:17 20 |
Michael Berg Sr 16:38 5:22 28 |
Robbie Strange Jr 16:57 5:28 49 |
Quenton Max Jr 17:01 5:29 56 |
Lucas Firmstone Jr 17:02 5:30 58 |
Michael Taylor Sr 17:36 5:41 86 |
Caden Turnbough Fr 17:49 5:45 94 |
10 | Dubuque, Hempstead 14-14-12-9-10 Gap: 0:45 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
223 | Addison Kalb Jr 16:31 5:20 25 |
Ben Hermiston So 16:41 5:23 35 |
Adam Mueller Sr 16:47 5:25 41 |
David Holesinger So 16:56 5:28 48 |
Aiden Mccombs So 17:16 5:34 74 |
Josh Zimmerman Sr 17:16 5:34 75 |
Joey Schultz Sr 17:35 5:40 85 |
11 | Waukee 9-12-10-11-11 Gap: 1:05 |
84:09 16:50 5:26 |
231 | Jackson Lewis Sr 16:08 5:12 11 |
Nathan Sanders Sr 16:45 5:24 38 |
Moe Smith So 16:55 5:28 47 |
Josh Andrews Sr 17:08 5:31 65 |
Dakota Fouts Sr 17:13 5:33 70 |
Tyler Loecke So 17:38 5:41 90 |
Travis Loecke So 17:51 5:45 95 |
12 | Indianola 15-15-14-13-12 Gap: 0:18 |
84:37 16:55 5:28 |
249 | Dudley Yeoman Sr 16:47 5:25 42 |
Quentin Linnan Jr 16:49 5:25 43 |
Eric Baldus So 16:57 5:28 50 |
Nathan Magalhaes Sr 16:58 5:28 51 |
Seth Nostrala Sr 17:05 5:31 63 |
Gabe Pottebaum Jr 17:09 5:32 66 |
Jeb Borgmeyer Fr 17:33 5:40 83 |
13 | Ankeny 7-5-9-12-13 Gap: 1:34 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
259 | Tim Sindt So 16:01 5:10 7 |
Jay Mixdorf Sr 16:21 5:16 17 |
Eli Blay Sr 17:14 5:34 71 |
Steven Vlahakis Jr 17:30 5:39 80 |
Joey Reichenbacker So 17:35 5:40 84 |
Cole Jacobsen Sr 17:36 5:41 87 |
Daylan Wagener Jr 18:55 6:06 105 |
14 | Dubuque, Senior 10-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:19 |
85:44 17:09 5:32 |
307 | Jalen Hildebrand Jr 16:20 5:16 16 |
Isaiah Schaetzel Fr 16:47 5:25 40 |
Will Whalen Jr 17:27 5:38 79 |
Nathan Vail Sr 17:30 5:39 81 |
Dalton Zenner Sr 17:40 5:42 91 |
Wes Brimeyer Sr 17:47 5:44 93 |
Jack Fisher So 18:26 5:57 102 |
15 | Cedar Falls 2-10-13-15-15 Gap: 2:43 |
86:32 17:18 5:35 |
320 | Sam Schillinger Sr 15:43 5:04 2 |
Brandon Conrad So 16:51 5:26 44 |
Ben Eastman Sr 17:15 5:34 73 |
Jens Jorgensen So 18:18 5:54 100 |
Josh Timm Sr 18:26 5:57 101 |
Caleb Burjes Jr 18:38 6:01 103 |
Jacob Ostrich So 18:44 6:02 104 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.