Johnston Results from the Iowa District 4A Finals at Iowa Western CC on 10/20/16
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Horner, Paige | Fr | V | 18:34 | 5:54 | 3.15 | 4/60 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/9 | |||||
Hovey, Josie | So | V | 18:43.31 | 5:57 | 3.15 | 5/60 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/9 | |||||
McKee, Brooklyn | Fr | V | 17:54.96 | 5:41 | 3.15 | 2/60 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/9 | |||||
McKee, Jessica | Jr | V | 17:45.62 | 5:38 | 3.15 | 1/60 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/9 | |||||
Poss, Emily | Sr | V | 18:11.65 | 5:47 | 3.15 | 3/60 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/9 | |||||
Toot, Clara | Fr | V | 19:00.52 | 6:02 | 3.15 | 6/60 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/8 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 91:10 0:58 |
3.15 | 5:47 | 5:38 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:47 | Jessica McKee (1), Brooklyn McKee (2), Emily Poss (3), Paige Horner (4), Josie Hovey (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica McKee | Jr | Johnston | 17:45.62 | 5:38 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Brooklyn McKee | Fr | Johnston | 17:54.96 | 5:41 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Emily Poss | Sr | Johnston | 18:11.65 | 5:47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 1/9 | ||||
4 | Paige Horner | Fr | Johnston | 18:34 | 5:54 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 1/9 | ||||
5 | Josie Hovey | So | Johnston | 18:43.31 | 5:57 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 1/9 | ||||
6 | Clara Toot | Fr | Johnston | 19:00.52 | 6:02 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 1/8 | ||||
7 | Janey Meilander | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:02.96 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Kelsey Schweizer | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:06.46 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Karson Foley | Jr | Waukee | 19:11.78 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | Olivia Barnes | Fr | Sioux City East | 19:20.08 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Sydney Schafer | Fr | Waukee | 19:25.18 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Miranda Boyle | So | Waukee | 19:26.96 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Maggie Laird | Sr | Waukee | 19:32.27 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Lillyana Yebra | Sr | Sioux City North | 19:36.62 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Elzerie Vandyke | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 19:37.15 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Lily Campbell | Jr | Waukee | 19:40.78 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Caroline Fink | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:41.02 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Isabelle Schafer | Fr | Waukee | 19:51.09 | 6:18 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Reichart | Fr | Dowling Catholic | 19:51.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Kate Timboe | So | Dowling Catholic | 19:55.49 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Molly Flood | Jr | Dowling Catholic | 20:07.06 | 6:23 | |||||||
22 | Odessa Neeley | Sr | Waukee | 20:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Lauren Vandyke | Jr | Sioux City East | 20:12.24 | 6:25 | |||||||
24 | Avery Lester | Sr | Sioux City East | 20:16.24 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Mercy Oyadare | Sr | Sioux City North | 20:21.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Sami Mcculley | Sr | Sioux City East | 20:25.12 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Lily Mercural | Fr | Sioux City East | 20:30.15 | 6:31 | |||||||
28 | Claire Jones | Jr | CB Lincoln | 20:35.08 | 6:32 | |||||||
29 | Moriah Heilsen | Fr | CB Lincoln | 20:43.31 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Alee Lewis | So | Sioux City East | 20:53.61 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Claire Wilder | Jr | CB Lincoln | 21:04.78 | 6:42 | |||||||
32 | Isabella Smith | Fr | Lewis Central | 21:05.09 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Hailey Vandervelde | Fr | CB Lincoln | 21:13.72 | 6:44 | |||||||
34 | Brenda Phillips | So | Sioux City North | 21:20.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
35 | Morgan Gant | So | CB Jefferson | 21:22.62 | 6:47 | |||||||
36 | Karlee Philips | Fr | Sioux City East | 21:22.96 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Jannette Juarez | Jr | CB Lincoln | 21:23.37 | 6:47 | |||||||
38 | Jacey Martin | Sr | Lewis Central | 21:29.59 | 6:49 | |||||||
39 | Madi Parks | So | Lewis Central | 21:43.93 | 6:54 | |||||||
40 | Ana Rodriguez | Jr | CB Jefferson | 21:50.02 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Gracie Bernard | Fr | Lewis Central | 21:57 | 6:58 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Kelley | Jr | Sioux City North | 22:00.27 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Sunshine Wink | Sr | CB Lincoln | 22:37.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | Clare Plummer | Fr | CB Lincoln | 22:39.05 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Kayla Kuchta | So | Lewis Central | 22:39.72 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Lorena Martinez | So | Sioux City North | 22:50.55 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Jasmine Ramos | Fr | CB Jefferson | 23:02.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
48 | Emily Molden | Jr | Sioux City West | 23:10.27 | 7:21 | |||||||
49 | Kylee Dunphy | So | Lewis Central | 23:17.96 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Yisel Hernandez | Jr | CB Jefferson | 23:23.93 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Caitlyn Jones | So | CB Jefferson | 23:24.18 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Alba Narcia | Jr | Sioux City West | 23:54.37 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Jenna Courey | Jr | Sioux City North | 23:55.75 | 7:36 | |||||||
54 | Sydney Conaway | Jr | Lewis Central | 24:06.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
55 | Gabby Ponce | So | Sioux City West | 24:21.68 | 7:44 | |||||||
56 | Andrea Vazquez | Fr | Sioux City West | 25:02.87 | 7:57 | |||||||
57 | Kelli Glisar | Jr | Sioux City North | 25:17.88 | 8:02 | |||||||
58 | Allison Schubert | Fr | CB Jefferson | 25:20.59 | 8:03 | |||||||
59 | Val Diaz | So | Sioux City West | 25:58.46 | 8:15 | |||||||
60 | Anna Larson | Jr | CB Jefferson | 26:39.68 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
91:10 18:14 5:47 |
15 | Jessica McKee Jr 17:46 5:38 1 |
Brooklyn McKee Fr 17:55 5:41 2 |
Emily Poss Sr 18:12 5:47 3 |
Paige Horner Fr 18:34 5:54 4 |
Josie Hovey So 18:43 5:57 5 |
Clara Toot Fr 19:01 6:02 6 |
|
2 | Waukee 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
97:17 19:27 6:11 |
61 | Karson Foley Jr 19:12 6:06 9 |
Sydney Schafer Fr 19:25 6:10 11 |
Miranda Boyle So 19:27 6:10 12 |
Maggie Laird Sr 19:32 6:12 13 |
Lily Campbell Jr 19:41 6:15 16 |
Isabelle Schafer Fr 19:51 6:18 18 |
Odessa Neeley Sr 20:11 6:24 22 |
3 | Dowling Catholic 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:49 |
97:19 19:28 6:11 |
66 | Janey Meilander Jr 19:03 6:03 7 |
Kelsey Schweizer So 19:06 6:04 8 |
Elzerie Vandyke Jr 19:37 6:14 15 |
Caroline Fink So 19:41 6:15 17 |
Katelyn Reichart Fr 19:52 6:18 19 |
Kate Timboe So 19:55 6:20 20 |
Molly Flood Jr 20:07 6:23 21 |
4 | Sioux City East 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
100:44 20:09 6:24 |
110 | Olivia Barnes Fr 19:20 6:08 10 |
Lauren Vandyke Jr 20:12 6:25 23 |
Avery Lester Sr 20:16 6:26 24 |
Sami Mcculley Sr 20:25 6:29 26 |
Lily Mercural Fr 20:30 6:31 27 |
Alee Lewis So 20:54 6:38 30 |
Karlee Philips Fr 21:23 6:47 36 |
5 | CB Lincoln 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:48 |
105:00 21:00 6:40 |
158 | Claire Jones Jr 20:35 6:32 28 |
Moriah Heilsen Fr 20:43 6:35 29 |
Claire Wilder Jr 21:05 6:42 31 |
Hailey Vandervelde Fr 21:14 6:44 33 |
Jannette Juarez Jr 21:23 6:47 37 |
Sunshine Wink Sr 22:37 7:11 43 |
Clare Plummer Fr 22:39 7:11 44 |
6 | Sioux City North 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 3:14 |
106:09 21:14 6:44 |
161 | Lillyana Yebra Sr 19:37 6:14 14 |
Mercy Oyadare Sr 20:22 6:28 25 |
Brenda Phillips So 21:20 6:46 34 |
Taylor Kelley Jr 22:00 6:59 42 |
Lorena Martinez So 22:51 7:15 46 |
Jenna Courey Jr 23:56 7:36 53 |
Kelli Glisar Jr 25:18 8:02 57 |
7 | Lewis Central 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:35 |
108:55 21:47 6:55 |
195 | Isabella Smith Fr 21:05 6:42 32 |
Jacey Martin Sr 21:30 6:49 38 |
Madi Parks So 21:44 6:54 39 |
Gracie Bernard Fr 21:57 6:58 41 |
Kayla Kuchta So 22:40 7:12 45 |
Kylee Dunphy So 23:18 7:24 49 |
Sydney Conaway Jr 24:06 7:39 54 |
8 | CB Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
113:04 22:37 7:11 |
223 | Morgan Gant So 21:23 6:47 35 |
Ana Rodriguez Jr 21:50 6:56 40 |
Jasmine Ramos Fr 23:03 7:19 47 |
Yisel Hernandez Jr 23:24 7:26 50 |
Caitlyn Jones So 23:24 7:26 51 |
Allison Schubert Fr 25:21 8:03 58 |
Anna Larson Jr 26:40 8:28 60 |
9 | Sioux City West 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
122:28 24:30 7:47 |
270 | Emily Molden Jr 23:10 7:21 48 |
Alba Narcia Jr 23:54 7:35 52 |
Gabby Ponce So 24:22 7:44 55 |
Andrea Vazquez Fr 25:03 7:57 56 |
Val Diaz So 25:58 8:15 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.15 mi |
All at 3.15 mi |
V | Jessica Mckee, Jr, 17:45.6, Johnston | Johnston, 91:09.5, 15 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.15 mi |
All at 3.15 mi |
V | Patrick Bose, Sr, 15:35.9, Johnston | Dowling Catholic, 81:04.3, 43 |