Fountain Valley Results from the Rosemead Invitational at Rosemead HS on 9/10/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alaric Browning | Fr | Fr | 18:16.4 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 58/308 | 3/4 | 17/18 | 11/29 | |||||
Amogha Dahal | Sr | Sr | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 24/182 | 1/1 | 4/18 | 15/37 | |||||
Andrei Ludovice | Jr | Jr | 17:35.4 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 75/211 | 7/7 | 13/18 | 3/13 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Brendan Hicks | Jr | Jr | 16:00.8 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 19/211 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 5/33 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Bryce Grohmann | So | So | 17:16.3 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 84/352 | 5/6 | 12/18 | 7/27 | |||||
Calvin Dietz | Fr | Fr | 18:10.7 | 6:12 | 2.93 | 50/308 | 2/4 | 16/18 | 13/31 | |||||
Ian Ferris | Fr | Fr | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 73/308 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 8/25 | |||||
Jacob Ferris | Jr | Jr | 16:23.3 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 28/211 | 3/7 | 5/18 | 3/33 | |||||
Justin Schmidt | So | So | 16:36.9 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 43/352 | 3/6 | 8/18 | 7/34 | |||||
Kevin Zimmerle | So | So | 15:33 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 7/352 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 5/38 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Blake | Fr | Fr | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 44/308 | 1/4 | 15/18 | 22/35 | |||||
Marc Tadros | Jr | Jr | 15:53.8 | 5:26 | 2.93 | 14/211 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 7/37 | |||||
Nicholas Mockus | So | So | 17:05.1 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 71/352 | 4/6 | 11/18 | 8/30 | |||||
Nico Barber | Jr | Jr | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 42/211 | 5/7 | 9/18 | 3/23 | |||||
Phong Co | So | So | 17:35.5 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 109/352 | 6/6 | 14/18 | 6/27 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Robbi Dietz | Jr | Jr | 16:54.3 | 5:46 | 2.93 | 49/211 | 6/7 | 10/18 | 3/16 | |||||
Tanner Grohmann | Jr | Jr | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 30/211 | 4/7 | 6/18 | 3/28 | |||||
Yuki Watanabe | So | So | 16:36.5 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 42/352 | 2/6 | 7/18 | 10/35 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 5/27 | 83:08 1:43 |
2.93 | 5:40 | 5:18 | 5:54 | 217 | 5:22 | Kevin Zimmerle (7), Yuki Watanabe (37), Justin Schmidt (38), Nicholas Mockus (61), Bryce Grohmann (74) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/23 | 81:25 0:48 |
2.93 | 5:33 | 5:26 | 5:42 | 120 | 5:16 | Marc Tadros (13), Brendan Hicks (18), Jacob Ferris (25), Tanner Grohmann (27), Nico Barber (37) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Timothy Wells | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 14:34.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Michael Ramirez | Sr | Grand Terrace | 14:38.9 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Fendrich | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:04.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Valle | Sr | Whittier | 15:18.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Bruno Amon-franceschi | So | Marshall LA | 15:23.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Garcia | Sr | Contreras LC | 15:23.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Angel Flores | Sr | Burbank | 15:26.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Jauregui | Sr | Loyola | 15:28.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Moreno Flores | Sr | Whittier | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Luke Calubayan | Sr | Westlake | 15:32.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Wells | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:33.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Webb | Sr | Santa Fe | 15:36.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
13 | Robert Taylor | Sr | South Torrance | 15:40.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Elijah Parrott | Sr | Burbank | 15:45.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Caleb Ko | Sr | Torrance | 15:53.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Andrew Banagas | Sr | Whittier | 15:54.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Nikolas Fantocone | Sr | Etiwanda | 15:54.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Benitez | Sr | El Rancho | 15:58.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Robert Williams | Sr | Torrance | 15:58.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Remy Mitchell | Sr | Westlake | 15:58.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
21 | David Paine | Sr | South Torrance | 16:00.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Lamb | Sr | Venice | 16:00.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Andy Padilla | Sr | Grand Terrace | 16:01.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
24 | Amogha Dahal | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:01.6 | 5:28 | 1/1 | 4/18 | 15/37 | ||||
25 | Joshua Velasco | Sr | Lawndale | 16:04.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
26 | Albert Madueno | Sr | El Rancho | 16:05.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Hugo Novoa | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:06.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Brandon Martin | Sr | Torrance | 16:09.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Caleb Newton | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 16:11.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Miles Wolfe | Sr | Venice | 16:14.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Bryce De Los Reyes | Sr | Westlake | 16:15.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Simon | Sr | Marshall LA | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Kc Hunt | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:16.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Jose Govea | Sr | Schurr | 16:17.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
35 | Gavin Pfaffinger | Sr | Loyola | 16:18.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Takara | Sr | Culver City | 16:19.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Gustavo Gonzalez | Sr | Schurr | 16:19.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Andre Cazares-dominguez | Sr | Schurr | 16:20.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Miles Mcdonald | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:21.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Charly Zepeda | Sr | El Rancho | 16:21.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Diego Carlson | Sr | Loyola | 16:22.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Javier Hurtado | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:23.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | David Archuleta | Sr | Santa Fe | 16:24.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Little | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:27.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Eddy Alonzo-avila | So | Marshall LA | 16:28.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
46 | James Karroum | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Jakob Macedo | Sr | Schurr | 16:29.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Isaac Abdala | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:30.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
49 | Aaron Gallemore | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:32.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Josue Gutierrez | Sr | Schurr | 16:34.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Noah Wittman | Sr | North Torrance | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Michael Fissinger | Sr | Loyola | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Daniel Pinales | Sr | Cathedral | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
54 | Jason Sanchez | Sr | Schurr | 16:38.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Shotaro Yamada | Sr | South Torrance | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Derek Matos | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:40.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Dreyven Vengarick | Sr | Eastside | 16:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Chris Chereque | Sr | Hoover SS | 16:42.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Brayden Bruggeman | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Colburn Friedl | Sr | Westlake | 16:47.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Alex Ruelas | Sr | Venice | 16:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Lukas Ambrose | Sr | Marshall LA | 16:48.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Donaldo Pedro | Sr | Cathedral | 16:49.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Brendon Asato | Sr | North Torrance | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Evan Sentoso | Sr | Walnut | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | David Rodriguez | Sr | Garfield | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Jose Vasquez | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 16:51.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Alexander Estrada | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Benny Seguar | Sr | Schurr | 16:54.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Luis Ambriz | Sr | North Torrance | 16:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | John Harvey | Sr | Torrance | 16:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Adan Avila | Sr | Arroyo SS | 16:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Aidan Roth | Sr | Torrance | 17:01.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Alex Ly | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 17:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Eric Fuson | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 17:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Alex Rosas | Sr | Salesian SS | 17:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Randy Valenzuela | Sr | El Rancho | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Villaverincio | Sr | Millikan | 17:10.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | William Rodriguez | Sr | Rowland | 17:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Michael Gomez | Sr | Loyola | 17:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Craig Brunner | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 17:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | David Alejandrino | Sr | Torrance | 17:15.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Mark Jimenez | Sr | Montebello | 17:16.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Chris Roy | Sr | Loyola | 17:20.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Lawndale | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Vincent Hernandez | Sr | Schurr | 17:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Kester Tan | Sr | Loyola | 17:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Max Payne | Sr | Marshall LA | 17:24.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Braulio Ortiz | Sr | Santa Fe | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Cristian Zaldana | Sr | Contreras LC | 17:27.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Marcus Maley | Sr | La Serna | 17:31.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Joshua Ramos | Sr | El Rancho | 17:33.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
93 | Samir Malhotra | Sr | Burbank | 17:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Alex Linares | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:39.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
95 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Bell Gardens | 17:39.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Millikan | 17:42.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
97 | Francisco Diego | Sr | Eastside | 17:45.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
98 | David Espinoza | Sr | Culver City | 17:45.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
99 | Earlee Buchanan | Sr | Eastside | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
100 | Jesus Ramos | Sr | Bell Gardens | 17:49.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
101 | Jason Valdez | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 17:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Gio Masciotti | Sr | South Torrance | 17:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Coles | Sr | Alta Loma | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
104 | Naotaro Kato | Sr | North Torrance | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
105 | Van (sullivan) Barth | Sr | Culver City | 18:00.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
106 | Richie Ear | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 18:03.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
107 | Derick Villafuerte | Sr | El Rancho | 18:03.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
108 | Cesar Nunez | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 18:04.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
109 | Faheem Chunara | Sr | Culver City | 18:05.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
110 | Branden Sanchez | Sr | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:06.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
111 | Jose Zamudio | Sr | El Rancho | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
112 | John Garcia | Sr | Torrance | 18:12.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Ngo | Sr | Walnut | 18:12.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
114 | Max Lopez | Sr | Millikan | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
115 | Daniel Babin | Sr | Carter | 18:13.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Jason Gomez | Sr | Salesian SS | 18:14.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
117 | Chris Ramirez | Sr | Grand Terrace | 18:18.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
118 | Ali Charara | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 18:20.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
119 | Rafael Valenzuela | Sr | Salesian SS | 18:22.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Mony Som | Sr | Poly (Lb) | 18:24.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
121 | Alexander Mendoza | Sr | Bell Gardens | 18:26.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Noe Venegas | Sr | Bell Gardens | 18:27.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Donovan Haase | Sr | Culver City | 18:29.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Brian Liang | Sr | Rowland | 18:30.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Jerry Chen | Sr | Torrance | 18:31.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Keny Ye | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:32.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
127 | Michael Medina | Sr | Santa Fe | 18:35.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Jesus Lino | Sr | Contreras LC | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
129 | Connor Roebuck | Sr | Centennial-Cor | 18:41.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
130 | Christopher Ramirez | Sr | Schurr | 18:44.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
131 | Daniel Yang | Sr | Walnut | 18:45.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
132 | Rafael Trinidad | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:49.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Kiefer Giang | Sr | Arroyo SS | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
134 | Joel Fernandez | Sr | Whittier | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Tristan Partida | Sr | Torrance | 18:53.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
136 | Andre Burgos | Sr | Etiwanda | 18:53.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
137 | Jordan Degelia | Sr | Carter | 18:54.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
138 | Ethan Parker | Sr | Torrance | 18:59.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
139 | Jason Fang | Sr | Rowland | 19:01.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
140 | Vincent Andrew | Sr | La Serna | 19:05.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Santiago Lopez | Sr | Montebello | 19:07.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Ezequiel Padilla | Sr | Montebello | 19:08.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
143 | Jesse Reyes | Sr | Venice | 19:09.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
144 | Octavi Gutierrez-romero | Sr | Schurr | 19:10.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Cole Kawashiri | Sr | Torrance | 19:13.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
146 | Joe Mendoza | Sr | El Rancho | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Alberto Rivera | Sr | Salesian SS | 19:18.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
148 | Jack Bishop | Sr | Culver City | 19:26.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Flores | Sr | Santa Fe | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
150 | Kyle Shimoda | Sr | Culver City | 19:36.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
151 | Ryan Tienda | Sr | Schurr | 19:36.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Regner | Sr | Hoover SS | 19:37.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
153 | Omar Hilario | Sr | Santa Fe | 19:44.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Gabriel Velazquez | Sr | Upland | 19:44.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
155 | Joshua Cardenas | Sr | Schurr | 19:44.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Brandon Torres | Sr | Bell Gardens | 19:45.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Luke Maxey | Sr | Torrance | 19:46.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Ivan Ignacio Arce | Sr | Loyola | 19:48.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
159 | David Uribe | Sr | Schurr | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
160 | Gummer Zambrano | Sr | Schurr | 20:09.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
161 | Andres Perez | Sr | Loyola | 20:18.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
162 | Joshua Nadigoo | Sr | Westlake | 20:19.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
163 | Franklin Gatz | Sr | Torrance | 20:20.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
164 | Christopher Palma | Sr | Carter | 20:22.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
165 | Bryan Samayoa | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:22.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
166 | Josue Hernandez | Sr | Grand Terrace | 20:38.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
167 | Juan Sajche | Sr | Contreras LC | 20:39.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
168 | Dennis Duhaime Jr. | Sr | Upland | 20:40.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
169 | Carlos Bacio | Sr | Arroyo SS | 20:42.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
170 | Paul Reyes | Sr | Montebello | 20:49.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Gabriel Zavala | Sr | Arroyo SS | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Nico Ceron | Sr | La Serna | 21:03.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
173 | Leo Cervantes | Sr | Grand Terrace | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
174 | Eduardo Romero | Sr | Bell Gardens | 21:21.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
175 | Adrian Ramirez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 21:48.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
176 | Chris Oh | Sr | Torrance | 21:57.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
177 | Juan Gomez | Sr | Arroyo SS | 23:06.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
178 | Michael Arita | Sr | Torrance | 23:15.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
179 | Phillip Baker | Sr | Loyola | 24:16.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
180 | Irving Trigueros | Sr | Montebello | 24:17.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
181 | Josue Gutierrez | Sr | Westlake | 24:55.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
182 | Christian Benoit Wong | Sr | Eastside | 27:01.4 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zackary Alexander | So | Alta Loma | 15:12.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Abdala | So | Alta Loma | 15:13 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Jesse Montez | So | La Serna | 15:19.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | William Frankenfeld | So | Poly (Lb) | 15:26.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Hernandez | So | La Serna | 15:30.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
6 | Mason Ratkovich | So | Loyola | 15:31.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Zimmerle | So | Fountain Valley | 15:33 | 5:18 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 5/38 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
8 | Ethan Tse | So | Loyola | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Vinnie Giachini | So | Loyola | 15:38.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Roberto Ruelas | So | Loyola | 15:46.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Levi Premer | So | Venice | 15:51.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | John Martinez | So | Rowland | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Louis Guardado | So | Santa Fe | 15:56.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Devin Koval | So | Poly (Lb) | 15:57.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Tommy Donvan | So | Loyola | 15:59.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Hudson Godfrey | So | Loyola | 16:03.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Alexander Medina | So | Eastside | 16:04.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Jahir Olvera | So | Burbank | 16:04.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Marco Perez | So | La Serna | 16:04.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Jimmy Lei | So | Rowland | 16:06.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Dustin Vu | So | Schurr | 16:06.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Dryden Gonsalves | So | Alta Loma | 16:08.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | George Orduno | So | South Torrance | 16:08.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Joseph Parras | So | Cathedral | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Wolley Tuala-saga | So | Cathedral | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Michael Antonucci | So | Loyola | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Bautista | So | Poly (Lb) | 16:13.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Orejana | So | South Torrance | 16:16.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Drake Nienow | So | Westlake | 16:17.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Dylan Woodward | So | Centennial-Cor | 16:24.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Ethan Stauber | So | Loyola | 16:25.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Rafael Alcaraz | So | Rowland | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Tim Burschinger | So | Loyola | 16:27.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Isaias Martinez | So | El Rancho | 16:27.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Sean Gutierrez | So | El Rancho | 16:27.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Topete | So | Loyola | 16:28.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Arman Rostamian | So | Culver City | 16:29.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Juan Saldana | So | Cathedral | 16:31.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Julio Flores | So | Montebello | 16:35.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Logan Goo | So | North Torrance | 16:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Eric Hurtado | So | North Torrance | 16:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Yuki Watanabe | So | Fountain Valley | 16:36.5 | 5:40 | 2/6 | 7/18 | 10/35 | ||||
43 | Justin Schmidt | So | Fountain Valley | 16:36.9 | 5:40 | 3/6 | 8/18 | 7/34 | ||||
44 | Michael Mccarthy | So | Garfield | 16:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Christopher Guiliano | So | La Serna | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Evan Pearson | So | Culver City | 16:42.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Ponce | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:43.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | George Castillo | So | El Rancho | 16:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Diego Serrano | So | Walnut | 16:46.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Huerta | So | Poly (Lb) | 16:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Daniel Pulido | So | Santa Fe | 16:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Aldo Khiev | So | Poly (Lb) | 16:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Adam Tachiquin | So | Santa Fe | 16:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Efraim Calderon | So | Cathedral | 16:48.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Titan Teachman | So | Westlake | 16:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Giovanni Mejia | So | Whittier | 16:51.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | David Thurstan | So | La Serna | 16:51.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Zachery Williams | So | Etiwanda | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Andres Hernandez | So | Contreras LC | 16:53.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Estrada | So | Upland | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Panganiban | So | South Torrance | 16:56.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Faizan Darsot | So | North Torrance | 16:58.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
63 | Denis Escobar | So | Garfield | 16:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Michael Shaw | So | South Torrance | 16:59.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Kim | So | Culver City | 16:59.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Desi (desmond) Dickson | So | Culver City | 17:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Richard Flores | So | Schurr | 17:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Omar Adbelrahim | So | Hoover SS | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Andrew Morales | So | Salesian SS | 17:04.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Miguel Romero | So | El Rancho | 17:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Mockus | So | Fountain Valley | 17:05.1 | 5:50 | 4/6 | 11/18 | 8/30 | ||||
72 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Walnut | 17:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | James Dimeo | So | Culver City | 17:05.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Adam Traut | So | Poly (Lb) | 17:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Jordan Wilson | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:06.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Quinn Kato | So | South Torrance | 17:07.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Garcia-viveros | So | Lynwood | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Brandon Ibanez | So | El Rancho | 17:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
79 | Justin Anguiano | So | Etiwanda | 17:10.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Peter Al-hasani | So | Burbank | 17:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Tabirara | So | North Torrance | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Alex Matos | So | Poly (Lb) | 17:14.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Zander Tassart | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:15.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Bryce Grohmann | So | Fountain Valley | 17:16.3 | 5:54 | 5/6 | 12/18 | 7/27 | ||||
85 | Gerson Amaya | So | Lynwood | 17:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Alex Valdez | So | Etiwanda | 17:17.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Jared Mallon | So | Etiwanda | 17:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Diego Mora | So | Etiwanda | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Sergio Bernal | So | Burbank | 17:21.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Eduardo Arredondo | So | Torrance | 17:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Salcedo | So | St. John Bosco | 17:23.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
92 | Hector Moreno | So | Arroyo SS | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Alejandro Andrade | So | Salesian SS | 17:25.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Marvin Lima | So | Lynwood | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
95 | Greg Chan | So | South Torrance | 17:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
96 | Anthony Chiu | So | Rowland | 17:26.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Xander Sumague | So | Centennial-Cor | 17:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
98 | Samuel Vega | So | La Serna | 17:27.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Miles Englis | So | Loyola | 17:28.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Cummings | So | Culver City | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
101 | Jason Raynor | So | Alta Loma | 17:30.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Nathaniel Juarez | So | Grand Terrace | 17:30.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Robert Guess | So | Cathedral | 17:31.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Mena | So | Whittier | 17:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Cano | So | Whittier | 17:32.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
106 | Kayro Esquivel | So | Alta Loma | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
107 | Ethan Dwinell | So | Poly (Lb) | 17:34.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Marc Choi | So | Westlake | 17:34.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Phong Co | So | Fountain Valley | 17:35.5 | 6:00 | 6/6 | 14/18 | 6/27 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
110 | Luis Gallardo | So | Salesian SS | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
111 | Antonio Valles | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:37.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
112 | Mario Avendano | So | Burbank | 17:38.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
113 | Rogelio Lepe | So | Upland | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
114 | Christian Devila | So | Etiwanda | 17:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
115 | Brennan Wingfield | So | Millikan | 17:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
116 | Vincent Capacete | So | Etiwanda | 17:43.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Taylor | So | South Torrance | 17:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
118 | David Angel | So | Lynwood | 17:45.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Nicholas Leivers | So | Torrance | 17:45.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
120 | Isaak Ramirez | So | Hollywood | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
121 | Alan Chavez | So | Contreras LC | 17:46.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
122 | Jesus Felix | So | Carter | 17:46.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
123 | Mark Iniguez | So | Lynwood | 17:46.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
124 | Aldo Escobedo | So | Bell Gardens | 17:46.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
125 | Connor Huang | So | Torrance | 17:52.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
126 | Lukas Berhe | So | South Torrance | 17:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
127 | Alberto Castro | So | Culver City | 17:54.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
128 | Nick Straub | So | Loyola | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
129 | Joseph Roth | So | Torrance | 17:57.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
130 | Ellis Barbee | So | Poly (Lb) | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
131 | Diego Vergara | So | Whittier | 18:00.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
132 | Israel Lopez | So | Venice | 18:00.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
133 | Michael Conde | So | Rowland | 18:02.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
134 | Joel Rico | So | Rowland | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
135 | Joey Acosta | So | Millikan | 18:08.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
136 | Isaiah Onsurez | So | Schurr | 18:09.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Lux Vadakan | So | Poly (Lb) | 18:10.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
138 | Troy Wakimoto | So | South Torrance | 18:12.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | James Austin | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:14.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Angel Guerrero | So | Garfield | 18:14.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Jesus Soto | So | Arroyo SS | 18:14.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
142 | Siddharth Gupta | So | Culver City | 18:14.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
143 | Nicholas Kaneshiro | So | North Torrance | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Mark Mcallister | So | Loyola | 18:17.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
145 | Andrew Sarabia | So | La Serna | 18:19.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
146 | David Galva | So | Carter | 18:19.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Peter Lainson | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:20.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
148 | Cris Fantocone | So | Etiwanda | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 18:20.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
150 | Edward Tang | So | Rowland | 18:21.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
151 | Bryant Tay | So | Arroyo SS | 18:25.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
152 | Luis Castellanos | So | Burbank | 18:26.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
153 | Isaac Covarrubias | So | Poly (Lb) | 18:27.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
154 | Diego Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 18:28.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
155 | Ricardo Sevillanos | So | Whittier | 18:28.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
156 | Diego Rivera | So | Salesian SS | 18:29.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
157 | Seiya Miyazaki | So | Torrance | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
158 | Chase Marcy | So | Burbank | 18:34.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
159 | Josue Pedroza | So | Loyola | 18:34.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
160 | Jordan Mccraner | So | Upland | 18:34.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
161 | Angel Artiga | So | Santa Fe | 18:35.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
162 | Jeff Aquino | So | La Serna | 18:38.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
163 | Julian Chang | So | Walnut | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
164 | Alan Gallardo | So | Westlake | 18:40.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
165 | Joseph Mena | So | Santa Fe | 18:41.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
166 | Diego Moreno | So | Grand Terrace | 18:41.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
167 | Ramses Farias | So | Centennial-Cor | 18:42.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
168 | Johnny Padungyothee | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:42.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
169 | Johnny Hernandez | So | Venice | 18:43.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
170 | Omar Martinez | So | Schurr | 18:45.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
171 | Dylan Han | So | Rowland | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
172 | Cole Davis | So | Millikan | 18:50.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
173 | Masaki Ito | So | Torrance | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
174 | Peter Gomez | So | Whittier | 18:51.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
175 | Angel Galindo | So | El Rancho | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
176 | Mario Mercado | So | Lynwood | 18:54.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
177 | Angel Vega | So | Lynwood | 18:55.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
178 | Dylan Jimenez | So | El Rancho | 18:58.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
179 | Yaseen Junaidean | So | Torrance | 18:58.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
180 | Taylor Miyamoto-kim | So | Culver City | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
181 | Isaac Ing | So | Rowland | 19:03.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
182 | Noah Valenzuela | So | Torrance | 19:03.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
183 | Victor Corea | So | Bell Gardens | 19:04.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
184 | Martin Navarro | So | Grand Terrace | 19:04.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
185 | Harry Bragg | So | Torrance | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
186 | Christopher Lopez | So | Alta Loma | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Rentas | So | Alta Loma | 19:06.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
188 | Logan Luke | So | Torrance | 19:07.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
189 | Dylan Helin | So | Torrance | 19:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
190 | Colin Kozai | So | North Torrance | 19:08.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
191 | Logan Reynoso | So | South Torrance | 19:12.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
192 | Matthew Sepulveda | So | Alta Loma | 19:12.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
193 | Timothy Lai | So | Walnut | 19:12.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
194 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Salesian SS | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
195 | Pedro Anguiano | So | Salesian SS | 19:13.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
196 | Jonathan Benitez | So | Bell Gardens | 19:13.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
197 | Jonah Borrero | So | Grand Terrace | 19:16.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
198 | Cristian Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 19:19.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
199 | Paul Guerra | So | Whittier | 19:19.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
200 | Josiah Mrla | So | Whittier | 19:19.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
201 | Frank Wells | So | Poly (Lb) | 19:19.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
202 | Emmanuel Valencia | So | Bell Gardens | 19:24.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
203 | Christian Perez | So | Grand Terrace | 19:27.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
204 | Jose Daniel Chanchavac | So | Salesian SS | 19:29.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
205 | Ulysses Peralta | So | Venice | 19:29.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
206 | Dylan Cano | So | La Serna | 19:30.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
207 | George Jiminez | So | Schurr | 19:30.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
208 | Eddie Lu | So | Schurr | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
209 | Christopher Eguchi | So | Torrance | 19:31.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
210 | Trevor Schlobohm | So | Centennial-Cor | 19:31.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
211 | John Martinez | So | Grand Terrace | 19:34.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
212 | Justin Ramirez | So | Alta Loma | 19:38.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
213 | Daniel Murillo | So | Torrance | 19:38.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
214 | David Diaz-infante | So | Hoover SS | 19:43.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
215 | Cameron Gomez | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:44.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Christopher Garcia | So | Montebello | 19:44.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
217 | Ryan Martin | So | Loyola | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
218 | Quinn Kurek | So | South Torrance | 19:48.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
219 | Luis Alvarez | So | Schurr | 19:49.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
220 | Haley Chung | So | South Torrance | 19:51.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
221 | Justin Morimoto | So | South Torrance | 19:51.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
222 | Christopher Kao | So | Torrance | 19:52.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
223 | Ethan Rosell | So | Rowland | 19:53.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
224 | Jose Brenes | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 19:54.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
225 | Joshua Perez | So | Etiwanda | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
226 | Jonathan Lin | So | Rowland | 19:55.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
227 | Grant Angeles | So | Torrance | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
228 | Vincent Takanashi | So | Torrance | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
229 | Adrian Modesty | So | Etiwanda | 20:02.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
230 | Jeremy Ricks | So | Upland | 20:04.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
231 | Tristan Marrache | So | Cathedral | 20:04.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
232 | Ryan Ballash | So | Burbank | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
233 | Andrew Cano | So | Alta Loma | 20:09.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
234 | Guillermo Avila | So | St. John Bosco | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
235 | Aiden Jee | So | South Torrance | 20:16.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
236 | James Wukmir | So | Arroyo SS | 20:19.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
237 | Bruno Romani | So | Schurr | 20:20.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
238 | Spandan Chhetri | So | Culver City | 20:20.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
239 | Dylan Peterman | So | North Torrance | 20:21.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
240 | Thaddeus Mammo | So | Venice | 20:21.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
241 | Eric Martinez | So | Venice | 20:22.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
242 | Isaiha Burnett | So | Venice | 20:22.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
243 | Alejandro Vazquez | So | Torrance | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
244 | Bryan Ortiz | So | Bell Gardens | 20:29.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
245 | Yifei Sun | So | South Torrance | 20:30.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
246 | Andrew Leung | So | Rowland | 20:30.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
247 | Jesse Franco | So | Torrance | 20:34.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
248 | Valenzuela Josh | So | Gladstone | 20:37.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
249 | Miguel Ruiz | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:38.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
250 | Dominic Nicholson | So | Centennial-Cor | 20:38.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
251 | Eduardo Ibanez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:38.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
252 | Anthony Gomez-tagle | So | Santa Fe | 20:39.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
253 | Dario Pacheco | So | Alta Loma | 20:40.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
254 | Nicklas Majamaki | Jr | South Torrance | 20:43.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
255 | Michael Plascencia | So | Culver City | 20:44.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
256 | Richard Devicente | So | Santa Fe | 20:44.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
257 | Galen Arkangel | So | Lynwood | 20:45.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
258 | Tim Klepzig | So | Schurr | 20:47.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
259 | Bryan Baltierra | So | Centennial-Cor | 20:48.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
260 | Jose Pasillas | So | Bell Gardens | 20:49.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
261 | Lance Mariscal | So | Etiwanda | 20:49.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
262 | Matthew Chan | So | Rowland | 20:49.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
263 | Dylan Faulhaber | So | North Torrance | 20:50.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
264 | Joshua Moran | So | Loyola | 20:53.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
265 | Abraham Calleja | So | Alta Loma | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
266 | Payton (p. J.) Smith | So | Culver City | 20:54.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
267 | Gerardo Alvarado | So | Alta Loma | 20:55.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
268 | Joshua Rahbar | So | North Torrance | 20:55.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
269 | Finn St. John | So | Poly (Lb) | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
270 | Anthony Huynh | So | Westlake | 21:00.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
271 | Joseph Cuevas | So | Whittier | 21:00.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
272 | Adam Sandoval | So | La Serna | 21:03.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
273 | Nick Cortez | So | Loyola | 21:04.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
274 | Rolando Ibarra | So | Lynwood | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
275 | Elliot Kim | So | Westlake | 21:06.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
276 | Cuauhtli Ramos | So | Alta Loma | 21:08.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
277 | Pranav Pomalapally | So | Westlake | 21:10.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
278 | Unai Ibarrondo | So | Culver City | 21:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
279 | Ryan Wilson | So | Torrance | 21:17.3 | 7:16 | |||||||
280 | Miles Perry | So | Poly (Lb) | 21:18.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
281 | Henry Dao | So | Arroyo SS | 21:20.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
282 | Christopher Martinez | So | Garfield | 21:23.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
283 | Alex Lopez | So | Rowland | 21:24.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
284 | Marc Ayala | So | Salesian SS | 21:26.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
285 | Felix Palma | So | Grand Terrace | 21:28.9 | 7:20 | |||||||
286 | Jason Calva | So | Arroyo SS | 21:29.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
287 | Abraham Lopez | So | Arroyo SS | 21:30.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
288 | Luis Flores | So | Arroyo SS | 21:33.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
289 | Matthew Winters | So | Millikan | 21:35.2 | 7:22 | |||||||
290 | Joshua Gomez | So | Rowland | 21:36.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
291 | Jonah Obena | So | Rowland | 21:40.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
292 | Jeffrey Nguyen | So | Hoover SS | 21:41.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
293 | Vincent Joaquin | So | Loyola | 21:44.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
294 | Bryan Patino | So | El Rancho | 21:45.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
295 | Nikhil Bhakta | So | Walnut | 21:49.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
296 | Pedro Duran | So | Lynwood | 21:51.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
297 | Rene Najera | So | Lynwood | 21:52.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
298 | Nickolas Khem | So | Poly (Lb) | 21:54.6 | 7:29 | |||||||
299 | Moises Garcia | So | Schurr | 21:57.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
300 | Ernesto Estrada | So | Lynwood | 21:59.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
301 | Noah Wright | So | Rowland | 22:00.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
302 | Nathan Wong | Fr | South Torrance | 22:11.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
303 | Ankesh Jhangiani | So | South Torrance | 22:12.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
304 | Jerry Hernandez | So | Lynwood | 22:14.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
305 | Sheldon Zhu | So | Walnut | 22:17.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
306 | Jason Yen | So | Walnut | 22:18.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
307 | Parick Gidaya | So | Torrance | 22:22.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
308 | Justin Han | So | South Torrance | 22:34.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
309 | Logan Kenny | So | Poly (Lb) | 22:35.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
310 | Alejandro Rodriguez | So | Schurr | 22:36.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
311 | Edward Chung | So | South Torrance | 22:36.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
312 | Ethan Tom | So | Torrance | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
313 | Jesus Castillo | Fr | Montebello | 22:43.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
314 | Fernando Alpizar | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 22:44.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
315 | Jonathan Cheng | So | Torrance | 22:44.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
316 | Antonio Escobar | So | El Rancho | 22:53.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
317 | Christian Borjon | So | El Rancho | 22:53.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
318 | Liam Chok | So | Torrance | 22:54.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
319 | Orion Perez | So | Torrance | 22:58.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
320 | Brett Navarro | So | Poly (Lb) | 23:01.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
321 | Christian Castillo | Fr | Etiwanda | 23:05.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
322 | Arturo Sanchez | Fr | Contreras LC | 23:05.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
323 | Eli Lane | So | Culver City | 23:07.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
324 | Luis Luna | So | Salesian SS | 23:14.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
325 | Sterling York | So | Torrance | 23:14.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
326 | Luis Garcia | So | Culver City | 23:15.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
327 | Eliott Gomez | So | Lynwood | 23:17.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
328 | Riley Zink | So | Torrance | 23:19.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
329 | Samuel Frankel | So | Alta Loma | 23:25.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
330 | Benny Flores | So | Bell Gardens | 23:35.9 | 8:03 | |||||||
331 | Wyatt Javate | So | Torrance | 23:49.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
332 | Mark Sottile | So | Westlake | 23:59.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
333 | Jose Castilla | So | Lynwood | 24:04.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
334 | Christopher Miller | So | Torrance | 24:09.8 | 8:15 | |||||||
335 | David Martinez | So | Bell Gardens | 24:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
336 | Justin Ballard | So | Torrance | 24:21.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
337 | Carlos Bobadilla | So | El Rancho | 24:22.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
338 | Anthony Vivas | So | El Rancho | 24:22.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
339 | Ethan Lin | So | South Torrance | 24:31.9 | 8:22 | |||||||
340 | Anthony Chang | So | Torrance | 24:40.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
341 | Gene Kim | So | South Torrance | 24:43 | 8:26 | |||||||
342 | Eduardo Ramirez | So | Lynwood | 24:55.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
343 | Khalid Mihlar | So | South Torrance | 24:59.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
344 | Kyle Kuang | So | El Rancho | 25:32.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
345 | Kevin Herrera | So | Burroughs(Bur) | 25:44.8 | 8:47 | |||||||
346 | Favian Duran | So | El Rancho | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
347 | Andrew Santamaria | So | Torrance | 26:36.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
348 | Mark Castillo | So | Cathedral | 26:38.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
349 | Ashveer Japra | So | El Rancho | 26:39.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
350 | Oscar Monterrosa | So | Rowland | 27:41.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
351 | Justin Yanase | So | Torrance | 28:29 | 9:43 | |||||||
352 | Draven Mendoza | So | El Rancho | 31:48.6 | 10:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
78:30 15:42 5:22 |
48 | Mason Ratkovich So 15:32 5:18 6 |
Ethan Tse So 15:35 5:19 8 |
Vinnie Giachini So 15:39 5:20 9 |
Roberto Ruelas So 15:46 5:23 10 |
Tommy Donvan So 15:59 5:27 15 |
Hudson Godfrey So 16:03 5:29 16 |
Michael Antonucci So 16:14 5:32 25 |
2 | La Serna 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:32 |
80:29 16:06 5:30 |
116 | Jesse Montez So 15:20 5:14 3 |
Andrew Hernandez So 15:31 5:18 5 |
Marco Perez So 16:05 5:29 18 |
Christopher Guiliano So 16:42 5:42 39 |
David Thurstan So 16:52 5:45 51 |
Samuel Vega So 17:28 5:58 87 |
Andrew Sarabia So 18:20 6:15 117 |
3 | Poly (Lb) 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
81:12 16:14 5:33 |
134 | William Frankenfeld So 15:27 5:16 4 |
Devin Koval So 15:57 5:27 14 |
Daniel Bautista So 16:14 5:32 26 |
Andrew Huerta So 16:47 5:44 44 |
Aldo Khiev So 16:48 5:44 46 |
Adam Traut So 17:06 5:50 64 |
Alex Matos So 17:14 5:53 72 |
4 | Alta Loma 1-1-2-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
81:37 16:19 5:34 |
207 | Zackary Alexander So 15:12 5:11 1 |
Daniel Abdala So 15:13 5:12 2 |
Dryden Gonsalves So 16:09 5:31 21 |
Jason Raynor So 17:31 5:59 89 |
Kayro Esquivel So 17:33 5:59 94 |
Christopher Lopez So 19:06 6:31 144 |
Andrew Rentas So 19:07 6:31 145 |
5 | Fountain Valley 5-6-7-6-5 Gap: 1:43 |
83:08 16:38 5:40 |
217 | Kevin Zimmerle So 15:33 5:18 7 |
Yuki Watanabe So 16:37 5:40 37 |
Justin Schmidt So 16:37 5:40 38 |
Nicholas Mockus So 17:05 5:50 61 |
Bryce Grohmann So 17:16 5:54 74 |
Phong Co So 17:36 6:00 96 |
|
6 | Cathedral 12-7-6-5-6 Gap: 1:21 |
83:16 16:39 5:41 |
220 | Joseph Parras So 16:11 5:31 23 |
Wolley Tuala-saga So 16:14 5:32 24 |
Juan Saldana So 16:32 5:38 34 |
Efraim Calderon So 16:48 5:44 48 |
Robert Guess So 17:32 5:59 91 |
Tristan Marrache So 20:05 6:51 164 |
Mark Castillo So 26:39 9:06 188 |
7 | South Torrance 11-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:59 |
83:29 16:42 5:42 |
223 | George Orduno So 16:09 5:31 22 |
Adrian Orejana So 16:16 5:33 27 |
Ryan Panganiban So 16:56 5:47 53 |
Michael Shaw So 17:00 5:48 55 |
Quinn Kato So 17:08 5:51 66 |
Greg Chan So 17:27 5:57 84 |
Ryan Taylor So 17:45 6:03 101 |
8 | El Rancho 15-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:43 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
233 | Isaias Martinez So 16:27 5:37 31 |
Sean Gutierrez So 16:28 5:37 32 |
George Castillo So 16:44 5:43 42 |
Miguel Romero So 17:05 5:50 60 |
Brandon Ibanez So 17:10 5:52 68 |
Daniel Sanchez So 18:21 6:16 119 |
Diego Sanchez So 18:28 6:18 123 |
9 | Culver City 16-12-12-10-9 Gap: 0:37 |
84:19 16:52 5:45 |
249 | Arman Rostamian So 16:29 5:38 33 |
Evan Pearson So 16:43 5:42 40 |
Aidan Kim So 17:00 5:48 56 |
Desi (desmond) Dickson So 17:01 5:49 57 |
James Dimeo So 17:06 5:50 63 |
Brandon Cummings So 17:29 5:58 88 |
Alberto Castro So 17:54 6:07 107 |
10 | Rowland 7-5-5-7-10 Gap: 2:10 |
83:55 16:47 5:44 |
257 | John Martinez So 15:53 5:25 12 |
Jimmy Lei So 16:07 5:30 19 |
Rafael Alcaraz So 16:26 5:37 30 |
Anthony Chiu So 17:27 5:57 85 |
Michael Conde So 18:03 6:10 111 |
Joel Rico So 18:07 6:11 112 |
Edward Tang So 18:21 6:16 120 |
11 | North Torrance 17-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
85:38 17:08 5:51 |
312 | Logan Goo So 16:35 5:40 35 |
Eric Hurtado So 16:36 5:40 36 |
Faizan Darsot So 16:58 5:48 54 |
Dylan Tabirara So 17:13 5:53 71 |
Nicholas Kaneshiro So 18:16 6:14 116 |
Colin Kozai So 19:09 6:32 146 |
Dylan Peterman So 20:21 6:57 167 |
12 | Etiwanda 21-19-17-14-12 Gap: 0:27 |
86:01 17:12 5:52 |
352 | Zachery Williams So 16:53 5:46 52 |
Justin Anguiano So 17:11 5:52 69 |
Alex Valdez So 17:18 5:54 76 |
Jared Mallon So 17:20 5:55 77 |
Diego Mora So 17:20 5:55 78 |
Christian Devila So 17:42 6:02 99 |
Vincent Capacete So 17:43 6:03 100 |
13 | Santa Fe 8-9-9-12-13 Gap: 2:45 |
86:49 17:22 5:56 |
364 | Louis Guardado So 15:57 5:27 13 |
Daniel Pulido So 16:47 5:44 45 |
Adam Tachiquin So 16:48 5:44 47 |
Angel Artiga So 18:36 6:21 128 |
Joseph Mena So 18:41 6:23 131 |
Anthony Gomez-tagle So 20:39 7:03 175 |
Richard Devicente So 20:44 7:05 176 |
14 | Burbank 9-15-13-13-14 Gap: 2:22 |
86:43 17:21 5:55 |
386 | Jahir Olvera So 16:04 5:29 17 |
Peter Al-hasani So 17:12 5:52 70 |
Sergio Bernal So 17:21 5:55 79 |
Mario Avendano So 17:38 6:01 98 |
Luis Castellanos So 18:27 6:18 122 |
Chase Marcy So 18:34 6:20 127 |
Ryan Ballash So 20:09 6:53 165 |
15 | Centennial-Cor 14-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:18 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
427 | Dylan Woodward So 16:24 5:36 29 |
Jordan Wilson So 17:07 5:50 65 |
Xander Sumague So 17:27 5:57 86 |
James Austin So 18:14 6:13 114 |
Ramses Farias So 18:42 6:23 133 |
Trevor Schlobohm So 19:32 6:40 159 |
Dominic Nicholson So 20:38 7:03 173 |
16 | Lynwood 23-22-18-17-16 Gap: 0:38 |
87:23 17:29 5:58 |
431 | Daniel Garcia-viveros So 17:08 5:51 67 |
Gerson Amaya So 17:17 5:54 75 |
Marvin Lima So 17:26 5:57 83 |
David Angel So 17:45 6:04 102 |
Mark Iniguez So 17:47 6:04 104 |
Mario Mercado So 18:54 6:27 139 |
Angel Vega So 18:56 6:28 140 |
17 | Whittier 20-22-21-19-17 Gap: 1:37 |
88:24 17:41 6:02 |
468 | Giovanni Mejia So 16:51 5:45 50 |
Miguel Mena So 17:32 5:59 92 |
Anthony Cano So 17:32 5:59 93 |
Diego Vergara So 18:00 6:09 109 |
Ricardo Sevillanos So 18:28 6:18 124 |
Peter Gomez So 18:52 6:26 138 |
Paul Guerra So 19:20 6:36 152 |
18 | Westlake 13-13-14-16-18 Gap: 4:43 |
90:24 18:05 6:10 |
479 | Drake Nienow So 16:18 5:34 28 |
Titan Teachman So 16:51 5:45 49 |
Marc Choi So 17:34 6:00 95 |
Alan Gallardo So 18:40 6:22 130 |
Anthony Huynh So 21:01 7:10 177 |
Elliot Kim So 21:06 7:12 178 |
Pranav Pomalapally So 21:11 7:14 179 |
19 | Schurr 10-14-16-17-19 Gap: 3:24 |
89:36 17:55 6:07 |
484 | Dustin Vu So 16:07 5:30 20 |
Richard Flores So 17:03 5:49 58 |
Isaiah Onsurez So 18:10 6:12 113 |
Omar Martinez So 18:46 6:24 136 |
George Jiminez So 19:30 6:39 157 |
Eddie Lu So 19:31 6:40 158 |
Luis Alvarez So 19:50 6:46 162 |
20 | Salesian SS 22-21-22-20-20 Gap: 2:09 |
89:51 17:58 6:08 |
511 | Andrew Morales So 17:05 5:50 59 |
Alejandro Andrade So 17:26 5:57 82 |
Luis Gallardo So 17:37 6:01 97 |
Diego Rivera So 18:29 6:19 125 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 19:13 6:34 148 |
Pedro Anguiano So 19:14 6:34 149 |
Jose Daniel Chanchavac So 19:29 6:39 155 |
21 | Torrance 24-24-24-23-21 Gap: 1:10 |
89:32 17:54 6:07 |
523 | Eduardo Arredondo So 17:23 5:56 80 |
Nicholas Leivers So 17:46 6:04 103 |
Connor Huang So 17:52 6:06 106 |
Joseph Roth So 17:58 6:08 108 |
Seiya Miyazaki So 18:33 6:20 126 |
Masaki Ito So 18:51 6:26 137 |
Yaseen Junaidean So 18:58 6:29 141 |
22 | Burroughs(Bur) 18-18-19-21-22 Gap: 3:01 |
90:47 18:09 6:12 |
527 | Carlos Ponce So 16:43 5:42 41 |
Zander Tassart So 17:16 5:53 73 |
Peter Lainson So 18:20 6:16 118 |
Johnny Padungyothee So 18:43 6:23 134 |
Cameron Gomez So 19:45 6:44 161 |
Jose Brenes So 19:55 6:48 163 |
Fernando Alpizar So 22:44 7:46 187 |
23 | Walnut 19-17-20-22-23 Gap: 5:03 |
93:34 18:43 6:23 |
565 | Diego Serrano So 16:46 5:43 43 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 17:06 5:50 62 |
Julian Chang So 18:40 6:22 129 |
Timothy Lai So 19:13 6:33 147 |
Nikhil Bhakta So 21:49 7:27 184 |
Sheldon Zhu So 22:18 7:37 185 |
Jason Yen So 22:19 7:37 186 |
24 | Venice 6-19-23-24-24 Gap: 4:29 |
92:27 18:29 6:19 |
580 | Levi Premer So 15:52 5:25 11 |
Israel Lopez So 18:01 6:09 110 |
Johnny Hernandez So 18:43 6:23 135 |
Ulysses Peralta So 19:30 6:39 156 |
Thaddeus Mammo So 20:21 6:57 168 |
Eric Martinez So 20:22 6:57 169 |
Isaiha Burnett So 20:23 6:57 170 |
25 | Arroyo SS 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:55 |
95:44 19:09 6:32 |
663 | Hector Moreno So 17:25 5:57 81 |
Jesus Soto So 18:14 6:13 115 |
Bryant Tay So 18:25 6:17 121 |
James Wukmir So 20:19 6:56 166 |
Henry Dao So 21:20 7:17 180 |
Jason Calva So 21:30 7:20 182 |
Abraham Lopez So 21:31 7:20 183 |
26 | Grand Terrace 26-26-26-26-26 Gap: 1:57 |
94:01 18:48 6:25 |
670 | Nathaniel Juarez So 17:31 5:59 90 |
Diego Moreno So 18:41 6:23 132 |
Martin Navarro So 19:05 6:31 143 |
Jonah Borrero So 19:17 6:35 151 |
Christian Perez So 19:27 6:38 154 |
John Martinez So 19:34 6:41 160 |
Felix Palma So 21:29 7:20 181 |
27 | Bell Gardens 27-27-27-27-27 Gap: 2:43 |
95:59 19:12 6:33 |
721 | Aldo Escobedo So 17:47 6:04 105 |
Victor Corea So 19:04 6:31 142 |
Jonathan Benitez So 19:14 6:34 150 |
Emmanuel Valencia So 19:24 6:37 153 |
Bryan Ortiz So 20:30 7:00 171 |
Miguel Ruiz Jr 20:38 7:03 172 |
Eduardo Ibanez Fr 20:39 7:03 174 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jagdeep Chahal | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 14:49.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Sebastian Bautista | Jr | Whittier | 14:59.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Calderon | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:11.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Jack Raymond | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 15:17.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Thomas Fleming | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 15:18.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Jake Miho | Jr | Rowland | 15:23.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Dunne | Jr | Rowland | 15:25.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:27.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Diego Barrera | Jr | La Serna | 15:27.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Nate Cooper | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 15:38.8 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Hank Anderson | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 15:45.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Noah Kawashiri | Jr | South Torrance | 15:46.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Jeron Straker | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:47.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Marc Tadros | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:53.8 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 2/18 | 7/37 | ||||
15 | Max Jordan | Jr | Culver City | 15:55.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Brown | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 15:57.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Max Garland | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 15:58.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Javier Guiliano | Jr | La Serna | 16:00.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Brendan Hicks | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:00.8 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 3/18 | 5/33 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
20 | Dawit Abebe | Jr | North Torrance | 16:01.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Mitchell Saisho | Jr | Schurr | 16:08.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
22 | Bryce Barbee | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 16:13.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Jonah Martinez | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 16:16.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
24 | Jai Tlatenchi | Jr | Garfield | 16:16.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Kyoung Seo | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
26 | Jorge Hernandez | Jr | Santa Fe | 16:21.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
27 | Jerry Hoxsie | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 16:22.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Ferris | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:23.3 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 5/18 | 3/33 | ||||
29 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:24.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Tanner Grohmann | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:25 | 5:36 | 4/7 | 6/18 | 3/28 | ||||
31 | David Sweigart | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Erving Oloarte | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Justin Frias | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:26.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Benjamin Quang | Jr | North Torrance | 16:28.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Perez | Jr | Santa Fe | 16:29.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Perez | Jr | Schurr | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Jacob Gallegos | Jr | Walnut | 16:37.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Brandon Miyakoshi | Jr | Loyola | 16:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Blake Hare | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Vincent Landeros | Jr | Upland | 16:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Kenny | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 16:40.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Nico Barber | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 9/18 | 3/23 | ||||
43 | Mason Acevedo | Jr | Culver City | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Phillip Williams | Jr | Etiwanda | 16:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Alvarez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:44.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Raul Zamora | Jr | Arroyo SS | 16:48.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Reed | Jr | Upland | 16:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Hector Hernandez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 16:51.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Robbi Dietz | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:54.3 | 5:46 | 6/7 | 10/18 | 3/16 | ||||
50 | Antonio Jorgensen | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 16:54.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Christian Moreno | Jr | North Torrance | 16:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | John Martinez | Jr | Bell Gardens | 17:01.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Jophiel Nino | Jr | Eastside | 17:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Demian Sanchez | Jr | Schurr | 17:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
55 | Connor Van Dyke | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
56 | Jose Guzman | Jr | Contreras LC | 17:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Orlando Plagata | Jr | Torrance | 17:09.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Aragon | Jr | Contreras LC | 17:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Burr | Jr | Westlake | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Jack Aubele | Jr | South Torrance | 17:11.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
61 | Alex Kepler | Jr | Santa Fe | 17:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | David Morales | Jr | Gladstone | 17:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
63 | Juan Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Fe | 17:17.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
64 | Joshua Eis | Jr | Westlake | 17:17.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
65 | Sam Villegas | Jr | Cathedral | 17:19.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Kevin Loi | Jr | Rowland | 17:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Nathaniel Webster | Jr | La Serna | 17:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Marcus Romero | Jr | Grand Terrace | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
70 | Jack Rothman | Jr | Loyola | 17:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Shaun Gilson | Jr | Westlake | 17:24.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Charanpreet Singh | Jr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:25.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Andres Ortega | Jr | Grand Terrace | 17:28.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Hardison | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 17:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
75 | Andrei Ludovice | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:35.4 | 6:00 | 7/7 | 13/18 | 3/13 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
76 | Aaron Mendez | Jr | Cathedral | 17:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Paul Hirose | Jr | North Torrance | 17:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Casas | Jr | Salesian SS | 17:38.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Matthew Williams | Jr | Arroyo SS | 17:40.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Raul Diaz | Jr | Cathedral | 17:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
81 | Stephen Del Signore | Jr | South Torrance | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Brian Guzman | Jr | Rowland | 17:45.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Michael Stuart | Jr | Westlake | 17:46.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Wick | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 17:48.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Ian Parker | Jr | La Serna | 17:48.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Alexis Virgen | Jr | Lynwood | 17:49.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
87 | Jeffrey Car Ambrocio | Jr | El Rancho | 17:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Christan Ahorra | Jr | Burbank | 17:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
89 | Ozzie Escobar | Jr | Schurr | 17:55.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
90 | Matthew Pena | Jr | Contreras LC | 17:55.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
91 | Griffen Roach | Jr | Poly (Lb) | 17:57.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
92 | Josiah Macfarland | Jr | Rowland | 17:58.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
93 | David Diaz | Jr | Santa Fe | 17:59.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Saavedra | Jr | El Rancho | 18:00.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Delvin | Jr | Millikan | 18:00.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Ramos | Jr | Westlake | 18:02.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Phillip Mota | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Duhaime | Jr | Upland | 18:05.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
99 | Issac Lopez | Jr | Carter | 18:06.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | La Serna | 18:08.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Marc Anthony Pulido | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:08.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
102 | Gabriel Avila | Jr | Grand Terrace | 18:10.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Eric Garcia | Jr | Schurr | 18:12.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
104 | Lorenzo Monteil | Jr | Loyola | 18:12.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
105 | Justin Tenorio | Jr | Montebello | 18:15.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
106 | Harris Lanum | Jr | Culver City | 18:15.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 18:18.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
108 | Ramsey Perez | Jr | Etiwanda | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
108 | Albert Morales | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:20.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Ivan Lozano | Jr | Schurr | 18:22.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
111 | Phillip Hu | Jr | Walnut | 18:22.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
112 | Alberto Ruiz | Jr | Loyola | 18:22.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
113 | Emilio Oyola | Jr | La Serna | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
114 | Sbastian Colon | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
115 | Miguel Torres | So | Bell Gardens | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
116 | Ernesto Vasquez | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:26.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
117 | Dylan Gervasio | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:32.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Bonilla | Jr | Loyola | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
119 | Boyan Hu | Jr | Westlake | 18:37.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
120 | Dakota Rose | Jr | Loyola | 18:41.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
121 | Brennan Ramirez | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:44.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
122 | Samuel Valliere | Jr | South Torrance | 18:45.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
123 | Milan Melendrez | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:46.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
124 | Matthew Kojima | Jr | Culver City | 18:47.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
125 | Luis Rivera | Jr | Westlake | 18:48.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
126 | Marco Barragan | Jr | Arroyo SS | 18:49.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Jake Knapp | Jr | Westlake | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Sabastian Martinez | Jr | Schurr | 18:50.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Brian Flores | Jr | Salesian SS | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Christopher Armas | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
131 | Alan Martinez | Jr | Schurr | 18:51.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
132 | Jack Stephenson | Jr | Westlake | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Edward Plazola | Jr | Whittier | 18:53.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
134 | Saul Romero | Jr | Garfield | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
135 | Evan Palazzo | Jr | Burbank | 18:57.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
136 | Adrian Sixtos | Jr | Lawndale | 18:59.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
137 | Samuel Chien | Jr | Walnut | 19:03.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
138 | James Vuong | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:04.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
139 | Zachary Baker | Jr | La Serna | 19:04.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
140 | Ivan Lazcano | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 19:06.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
141 | Abel Reyes | Jr | Garfield | 19:07.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
142 | Chris Quiano | Jr | Loyola | 19:11.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
143 | Bryan Espinoza | So | Poly (Lb) | 19:12.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
144 | Luis Gomez | Jr | Montebello | 19:16.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Tanner Call | Jr | Westlake | 19:16.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Tran | Jr | Arroyo SS | 19:21.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Shohei Yamashita | Jr | Torrance | 19:26.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
148 | Edgar Mosqueda | Jr | St. John Bosco | 19:27.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Flores | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:29.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
150 | Angel Uribe | Jr | Bell Gardens | 19:30.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Chris Luna-rodriguez | Jr | Schurr | 19:31.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | Kai Hirai | Jr | South Torrance | 19:33.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Etiwanda | 19:35.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Adam Gonzalez | Jr | Grand Terrace | 19:38.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
155 | Aaron Lam | Jr | Millikan | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
156 | Michael Mitnick | Jr | Westlake | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
157 | Alex Kwon | Jr | Walnut | 19:40.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
158 | Hoku Sawakawa | Jr | South Torrance | 19:41.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
159 | Joe David | Jr | Schurr | 19:44.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
160 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Carter | 19:44.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Culver City | 19:48.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Nathan Aguilar | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:51.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
163 | Marcos Mendoza | Jr | Loyola | 19:54.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
164 | Eloy Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
165 | Sajandeep Sudwal | So | Torrance | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
166 | Gage Cheleski | Jr | North Torrance | 20:01.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
167 | Logan Zacks | Jr | Torrance | 20:06.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
168 | Hunter Rojas | Jr | Whittier | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
169 | Kevin Ramos | Jr | Rowland | 20:08.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Erick Modesto | Sr | Bell Gardens | 20:11.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
171 | Brian Clark | Jr | Lynwood | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Jose David Chanchavac | Jr | Salesian SS | 20:25.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
173 | Johnny Bui-nguyn | Jr | Grand Terrace | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Aaron Lu | Jr | Rowland | 20:33.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
175 | Joseph Tallo | Jr | Torrance | 20:37 | 7:02 | |||||||
176 | Dante Cardenas | So | Cathedral | 20:40.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
177 | Erik Guzman | Jr | Torrance | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
178 | Jonathan Flores | Jr | Bell Gardens | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
179 | Devin Salcido | Jr | Schurr | 20:56.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
180 | David Dimitrov | Jr | South Torrance | 20:56.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
181 | Benjamin Manuel | Jr | Schurr | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
182 | Jonhairo Alfaro | Jr | Contreras LC | 21:00.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
183 | Jacob Aguilera | Jr | Carter | 21:05.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
184 | Luis Duran | Jr | Lynwood | 21:07.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
185 | Angel Lopez | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:09.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
186 | Andres Garcia | Jr | St. John Bosco | 21:20.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
187 | Spencer Baker | Jr | Upland | 21:27.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
188 | Ernesto Medina | Jr | Venice | 21:31.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
189 | Tim Gould | Jr | Torrance | 21:32.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
190 | Jessie Czarnecki | Jr | Burbank | 21:37.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Lascano | Jr | Loyola | 21:40.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
192 | Ethan Barr | Jr | Centennial-Cor | 21:44.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
193 | Steve Tran | Jr | Arroyo SS | 21:46.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
194 | Hugo Vera | Jr | El Rancho | 21:47.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
195 | Mark Romero | Jr | Whittier | 21:54.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
196 | Jerome Regala | Jr | Montebello | 22:03.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
197 | Drake Kuwahara | Jr | Torrance | 22:06.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
198 | Isai Paredes-mendez | Jr | Lynwood | 22:11.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
199 | Angelo Paz | Jr | Walnut | 22:13.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
200 | Julio Garcia | Jr | Salesian SS | 22:16.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
201 | Edwin Roa | Jr | South Torrance | 22:17.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
202 | Ralph Brutus | Jr | Burbank | 22:26.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
203 | Steven Garcia | Jr | Schurr | 22:29.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
204 | Alex Petersen | Jr | Burbank | 22:32.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
205 | Armando Tapia | Jr | El Rancho | 23:33.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
206 | Sebastian De Leon | Jr | Millikan | 23:43.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
207 | Lenes Lopez-gonzalez | Jr | Loyola | 24:14.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
208 | Eric Mendoza | Jr | El Rancho | 24:58.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
209 | Jose Torres | Jr | Bell Gardens | 26:15.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
210 | Alejandro Cortez | Jr | El Rancho | 26:16.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
211 | Evan Posner | Jr | Westlake | 27:08.2 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burroughs(Bur) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
77:12 15:26 5:16 |
37 | Jagdeep Chahal Jr 14:49 5:03 1 |
Jacob Calderon Jr 15:11 5:11 2 |
Andrew Hoxsie Jr 15:27 5:16 7 |
Jeron Straker Jr 15:48 5:23 12 |
Ethan Brown Jr 15:57 5:27 15 |
Jerry Hoxsie Jr 16:22 5:35 24 |
Connor Van Dyke Jr 17:08 5:51 46 |
2 | Poly (Lb) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
77:59 15:36 5:19 |
42 | Jack Raymond Jr 15:18 5:13 3 |
Thomas Fleming Jr 15:19 5:14 4 |
Nate Cooper Jr 15:39 5:20 9 |
Hank Anderson Jr 15:46 5:23 10 |
Max Garland Jr 15:58 5:27 16 |
Bryce Barbee Jr 16:14 5:32 21 |
Jonah Martinez Jr 16:17 5:33 22 |
3 | Fountain Valley 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
81:25 16:17 5:33 |
120 | Marc Tadros Jr 15:54 5:26 13 |
Brendan Hicks Jr 16:01 5:28 18 |
Jacob Ferris Jr 16:23 5:36 25 |
Tanner Grohmann Jr 16:25 5:36 27 |
Nico Barber Jr 16:42 5:42 37 |
Robbi Dietz Jr 16:54 5:46 42 |
Andrei Ludovice Jr 17:35 6:00 61 |
4 | Rowland 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:36 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
208 | Jake Miho Jr 15:23 5:15 5 |
Jacob Dunne Jr 15:25 5:16 6 |
Kevin Loi Jr 17:22 5:55 55 |
Brian Guzman Jr 17:45 6:04 68 |
Josiah Macfarland Jr 17:59 6:08 74 |
Kevin Ramos Jr 20:09 6:53 125 |
Aaron Lu Jr 20:33 7:01 129 |
5 | La Serna 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
84:48 16:58 5:47 |
230 | Diego Barrera Jr 15:28 5:17 8 |
Javier Guiliano Jr 16:01 5:28 17 |
Nathaniel Webster Jr 17:23 5:56 56 |
Ian Parker Jr 17:49 6:05 70 |
Anthony Hernandez Jr 18:08 6:11 79 |
Emilio Oyola Jr 18:23 6:17 91 |
Zachary Baker Jr 19:04 6:31 109 |
6 | Santa Fe 10-9-9-6-6 Gap: 1:38 |
85:20 17:04 5:50 |
231 | Jorge Hernandez Jr 16:21 5:35 23 |
Ryan Perez Jr 16:29 5:38 32 |
Alex Kepler Jr 17:13 5:53 50 |
Juan Rodriguez Jr 17:17 5:54 51 |
David Diaz Jr 17:59 6:08 75 |
||
7 | Arroyo SS 13-10-8-8-7 Gap: 1:55 |
85:43 17:09 5:51 |
250 | Erving Oloarte Jr 16:26 5:37 29 |
Justin Frias Jr 16:27 5:37 30 |
Raul Zamora Jr 16:48 5:44 40 |
Matthew Williams Jr 17:41 6:02 65 |
Albert Morales Jr 18:21 6:16 86 |
Marco Barragan Jr 18:50 6:26 102 |
James Vuong Jr 19:04 6:31 108 |
8 | Schurr 9-8-7-9-8 Gap: 2:04 |
85:56 17:11 5:52 |
253 | Mitchell Saisho Jr 16:09 5:31 20 |
Jonathan Perez Jr 16:31 5:38 33 |
Demian Sanchez Jr 17:08 5:51 45 |
Ozzie Escobar Jr 17:56 6:07 73 |
Eric Garcia Jr 18:13 6:13 82 |
Ivan Lozano Jr 18:22 6:16 88 |
Sabastian Martinez Jr 18:51 6:26 103 |
9 | North Torrance 8-6-6-6-9 Gap: 4:00 |
87:05 17:25 5:57 |
279 | Dawit Abebe Jr 16:01 5:28 19 |
Benjamin Quang Jr 16:28 5:37 31 |
Christian Moreno Jr 16:57 5:47 43 |
Paul Hirose Jr 17:38 6:01 63 |
Gage Cheleski Jr 20:01 6:50 123 |
||
10 | Westlake 19-16-13-11-10 Gap: 0:52 |
87:42 17:32 5:59 |
305 | Andrew Burr Jr 17:11 5:52 48 |
Joshua Eis Jr 17:18 5:54 52 |
Shaun Gilson Jr 17:24 5:56 59 |
Michael Stuart Jr 17:46 6:04 69 |
Johnny Ramos Jr 18:03 6:10 77 |
Matthew Mitnick Jr 18:18 6:15 85 |
Boyan Hu Jr 18:37 6:21 96 |
11 | Etiwanda 16-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:43 |
87:55 17:35 6:00 |
319 | Blake Hare Jr 16:38 5:41 36 |
Phillip Williams Jr 16:44 5:43 39 |
Phillip Mota Jr 18:03 6:10 78 |
Marc Anthony Pulido Jr 18:09 6:12 80 |
Ramsey Perez Jr 18:21 6:16 86 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 19:36 6:41 115 |
|
12 | South Torrance 5-11-10-10-12 Gap: 3:47 |
89:01 17:48 6:05 |
340 | Noah Kawashiri Jr 15:47 5:23 11 |
Jack Aubele Jr 17:11 5:52 49 |
Stephen Del Signore Jr 17:44 6:03 67 |
Samuel Valliere Jr 18:45 6:24 99 |
Kai Hirai Jr 19:34 6:41 114 |
Hoku Sawakawa Jr 19:41 6:43 118 |
David Dimitrov Jr 20:57 7:09 134 |
13 | Culver City 7-7-11-14-13 Gap: 3:53 |
89:30 17:54 6:07 |
356 | Max Jordan Jr 15:55 5:26 14 |
Mason Acevedo Jr 16:43 5:42 38 |
Harris Lanum Jr 18:16 6:14 84 |
Matthew Kojima Jr 18:47 6:25 101 |
Matthew Wong Jr 19:48 6:46 119 |
||
14 | Loyola 15-14-16-15-14 Gap: 1:58 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
361 | Brandon Miyakoshi Jr 16:38 5:41 35 |
Jack Rothman Jr 17:23 5:56 58 |
Lorenzo Monteil Jr 18:13 6:13 83 |
Alberto Ruiz Jr 18:23 6:16 90 |
Ethan Bonilla Jr 18:36 6:21 95 |
Dakota Rose Jr 18:41 6:23 97 |
Chris Quiano Jr 19:11 6:33 110 |
15 | Cathedral 20-17-14-13-15 Gap: 3:21 |
90:38 18:08 6:11 |
366 | Sam Villegas Jr 17:20 5:55 53 |
Jose Sanchez Jr 17:20 5:55 54 |
Aaron Mendez Jr 17:36 6:00 62 |
Raul Diaz Jr 17:42 6:02 66 |
Dante Cardenas So 20:41 7:03 131 |
||
16 | Bell Gardens 17-13-17-16-16 Gap: 2:39 |
91:18 18:16 6:14 |
402 | Hector Hernandez Jr 16:52 5:45 41 |
John Martinez Jr 17:02 5:49 44 |
Miguel Torres So 18:26 6:17 92 |
Daniel Flores Jr 19:29 6:39 112 |
Angel Uribe Jr 19:30 6:39 113 |
Erick Modesto Sr 20:12 6:54 126 |
Jonathan Flores Jr 20:53 7:08 133 |
17 | El Rancho 11-15-15-17-17 Gap: 5:23 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
432 | Matthew Sanchez Jr 16:25 5:36 26 |
Jeffrey Car Ambrocio Jr 17:51 6:05 71 |
Aaron Saavedra Jr 18:00 6:09 76 |
Eloy Rodriguez Jr 20:00 6:50 121 |
Hugo Vera Jr 21:47 7:26 138 |
Armando Tapia Jr 23:33 8:02 143 |
Eric Mendoza Jr 24:59 8:32 144 |
18 | Grand Terrace 21-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:08 |
93:11 18:38 6:22 |
442 | Marcus Romero Jr 17:23 5:56 57 |
Andres Ortega Jr 17:29 5:58 60 |
Gabriel Avila Jr 18:10 6:12 81 |
Adam Gonzalez Jr 19:38 6:42 116 |
Johnny Bui-nguyn Jr 20:31 7:00 128 |
||
19 | Alta Loma 12-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:25 |
92:26 18:29 6:19 |
445 | David Sweigart Jr 16:26 5:37 28 |
Dylan Gervasio Jr 18:33 6:20 94 |
Brennan Ramirez Jr 18:44 6:24 98 |
Christopher Armas Jr 18:51 6:26 105 |
Nathan Aguilar Jr 19:51 6:47 120 |
Angel Lopez Jr 21:09 7:13 135 |
|
20 | Walnut 14-20-20-20-20 Gap: 5:36 |
95:57 19:11 6:33 |
486 | Jacob Gallegos Jr 16:37 5:40 34 |
Phillip Hu Jr 18:23 6:16 89 |
Samuel Chien Jr 19:03 6:30 107 |
Alex Kwon Jr 19:41 6:43 117 |
Angelo Paz Jr 22:13 7:35 139 |
||
21 | Salesian SS 22-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:47 |
94:08 18:50 6:25 |
488 | Daniel Casas Jr 17:39 6:01 64 |
Ernesto Vasquez Jr 18:26 6:18 93 |
Milan Melendrez Jr 18:46 6:24 100 |
Brian Flores Jr 18:51 6:26 104 |
Jose David Chanchavac Jr 20:26 6:58 127 |
Julio Garcia Jr 22:16 7:36 140 |
|
22 | Torrance 18-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:27 |
97:21 19:28 6:39 |
534 | Orlando Plagata Jr 17:10 5:51 47 |
Shohei Yamashita Jr 19:27 6:38 111 |
Sajandeep Sudwal So 20:00 6:50 122 |
Logan Zacks Jr 20:07 6:52 124 |
Joseph Tallo Jr 20:37 7:02 130 |
Erik Guzman Jr 20:50 7:07 132 |
Tim Gould Jr 21:33 7:21 136 |
23 | Burbank 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:39 |
103:28 20:42 7:04 |
598 | Christan Ahorra Jr 17:53 6:06 72 |
Evan Palazzo Jr 18:58 6:28 106 |
Jessie Czarnecki Jr 21:38 7:23 137 |
Ralph Brutus Jr 22:27 7:40 141 |
Alex Petersen Jr 22:33 7:42 142 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beikwaw Yankey | Fr | Loyola | 15:41.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Ronan Mcmahon-staggs | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 15:43.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Jeremiah Castellano | Fr | Upland | 15:57.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Cantu | Fr | Cathedral | 16:16.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Sonny Hernandez | Fr | Cathedral | 16:17.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Esteban Barrera | Fr | La Serna | 16:20.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Logan Juggert | Fr | Rowland | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
8 | Nico Kozacenko | Fr | Millikan | 16:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Casey Spencer | Fr | South Torrance | 16:40.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Becerra | Fr | La Serna | 16:40.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Edward Carillo | Fr | Carter | 16:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Jerry Baltzer | Fr | La Serna | 17:00.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Muniz | Fr | Upland | 17:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Romeo Zendejas | Fr | Upland | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Robert Martinez | Fr | South Torrance | 17:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
16 | Michael Han | Fr | Westlake | 17:06.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Villagran | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:06.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Adam Sorenson | Fr | Etiwanda | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Teagan Barton | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Logan Berger | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Martinez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | Jeffrey Mendoza | Fr | Westlake | 17:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Matt Knight | Fr | Loyola | 17:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Aidan Arredondo | Fr | La Serna | 17:18.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Rodriguez | Fr | Rowland | 17:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Ricardo Franco | Fr | Grand Terrace | 17:24.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Cody Mcelvain | Fr | Westlake | 17:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Mason Melendrez | Fr | La Serna | 17:29.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Talarico | Fr | Santa Fe | 17:30.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | David Hernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 17:31.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Sam Schuette | Fr | Culver City | 17:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Jasper Loverude | Fr | Millikan | 17:36.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Orellana | Fr | Arroyo SS | 17:37.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Hutchin | Fr | Burbank | 17:39.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Casas | Fr | Garfield | 17:40.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
36 | Nicholas Acevedo | Fr | Rowland | 17:40.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Omar Estrada | Fr | Carter | 17:44.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Cordova | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:46.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
39 | Gill Bothwell | Fr | Torrance | 17:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Torrey Joo | Fr | Westlake | 17:48.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Wesley Wild | Fr | Westlake | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Emmanuel Saavedra | Fr | El Rancho | 17:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Caleb Black | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Logan Blake | Fr | Fountain Valley | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | 1/4 | 15/18 | 22/35 | ||||
45 | Cole Workman | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Tse | Fr | La Serna | 18:02.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Daniel Enriquez | Fr | La Serna | 18:05.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Alvarez | Fr | Loyola | 18:06.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Brendan Soules | Fr | Westlake | 18:09.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Calvin Dietz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:10.7 | 6:12 | 2/4 | 16/18 | 13/31 | ||||
51 | Gariel Galaz | Fr | Cathedral | 18:11.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Isaiah Esquivel | Fr | El Rancho | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Dayne Ellis | Fr | Burbank | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Angel Reyes | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:15.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Josh Weiss | Fr | Loyola | 18:15.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
56 | Travis Nortey | Fr | Westlake | 18:15.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Seth Suarez | Fr | Millikan | 18:16.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
58 | Alaric Browning | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:16.4 | 6:14 | 3/4 | 17/18 | 11/29 | ||||
59 | Chase Bradshaw | Fr | La Serna | 18:16.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
60 | Christian Zapata | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 18:19.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Samuel Liu | Fr | Loyola | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Zachery Ruiz | Fr | Cathedral | 18:21.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Nicolas Hanaman | Fr | Westlake | 18:23.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
64 | Michael Left | Fr | Upland | 18:23.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Jerry Flores | Fr | Schurr | 18:26.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Drake | Fr | Loyola | 18:27.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | James Torres | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:27.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Sotelo | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:28.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
69 | Drake Dipaolo | Fr | Loyola | 18:30.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Carlos Yalibat | Fr | Hollywood | 18:31.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Conor O'callahan | Fr | Loyola | 18:32.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
72 | Peter Donovan | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
73 | Ian Ferris | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | 4/4 | 18/18 | 8/25 | ||||
74 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | Etiwanda | 18:38.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
75 | Bodhi Yee-cannon | Fr | South Torrance | 18:38.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
76 | Joel Hernandez | Fr | Schurr | 18:41.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | Miguel Maravilla | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:41.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Victor Goli | Fr | Burbank | 18:46.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Covarrubias | Fr | St. John Bosco | 18:46.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
80 | Isaiah Salazar | Fr | Arroyo SS | 18:46.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Carl Lee | Fr | Loyola | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Yulong Zhang | Fr | El Rancho | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Jason Juarez | Fr | Westlake | 18:54.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Adrian Barraza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 18:56.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
85 | Lionel Moreno | Fr | Arroyo SS | 19:00.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | William Labrador | Fr | Loyola | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Vincent Mendez | Fr | Montebello | 19:04.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Villegas | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 19:04.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Carlos Rangel | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:05.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
90 | Ryan Martinez | Fr | Culver City | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Sergio Campos | Fr | Torrance | 19:07.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Anthony Tang | Fr | Arroyo SS | 19:08.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
93 | Yusei Fujikura | Fr | South Torrance | 19:09.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
94 | Jake Martin | Fr | Torrance | 19:11.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
95 | Abraham Navas | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:15.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Devin Mcclusky | Fr | Burbank | 19:15.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Isaac Rutz | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:15.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 19:17.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Enrico Sangalang | Fr | Hollywood | 19:18.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Zane Witter | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 19:19.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
101 | Joseph Valdez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:22.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
102 | Alexander Frias | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
103 | Luc Bacharach | Fr | Westlake | 19:23.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Jason Perez | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:26.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
105 | Jason Proffitt | Fr | Torrance | 19:26.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Fortier | Fr | Upland | 19:27.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
107 | Armando Elias | Fr | Santa Fe | 19:27.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
108 | Clark Boyce | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 19:27.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Samuel Widjono | Fr | Walnut | 19:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Kaj Miranda | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:31.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
111 | Ajith Nair | Fr | South Torrance | 19:32.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Aaron Mitchell | Fr | Westlake | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Nick Kamitsubo | Fr | South Torrance | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Jansen Kyle Abarabar | Fr | Burbank | 19:37.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Aiden Velleca | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:37.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Noah Reyes | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:38.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Mason Klock | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:39.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
118 | Blain Ross | Fr | Westlake | 19:40.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Jesse Hernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:40.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Tommy Bang | Fr | Rowland | 19:42.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Ethan Zellerbach | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 19:42.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Jorge Pacheco | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:42.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Robert Muradyan | Fr | Burbank | 19:45.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
124 | Tj Bryson | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
125 | Mark Dylan | Fr | Walnut | 19:46.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
126 | Jesse Vela | Fr | Cathedral | 19:46.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
127 | Diego Perez | Fr | Rowland | 19:46.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Andy Vargas | Fr | Bell Gardens | 19:48.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Jason Sarawatari | Fr | Torrance | 19:49.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Pedro Hernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
131 | Christian Estrada | Fr | Rowland | 19:52.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
132 | Erik Reith | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 19:54.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
133 | Robert Barajas | Fr | El Rancho | 19:57.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
134 | Isaiah Brazzell | Fr | Eastside | 19:58.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Rojas | Fr | El Rancho | 20:00.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
136 | Alexander Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 20:01.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
137 | Benjamin Osterman | Fr | Loyola | 20:02.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
138 | Jude Hallett | Fr | Walnut | 20:04.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
139 | Jaime Vazquez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 20:05.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
140 | Tai Nguyen | Fr | Arroyo SS | 20:08.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
141 | Raymond Dunn | Fr | Walnut | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
142 | Erik Luu | Fr | Walnut | 20:11.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Chiaravalle | Fr | Burbank | 20:12.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Miguel Macias | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Malakai Mora | Fr | Torrance | 20:13.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
146 | Alec Papadol | Fr | Westlake | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Jaylem Brar | Fr | Torrance | 20:15.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
148 | Nick Eismann | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 20:15.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
149 | Michael Welsome | Fr | Torrance | 20:16.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
150 | Ezequiel Barraza | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 20:17.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
151 | Gavin Woodall | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 20:17.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
152 | Ryan Tavakoliyan | Fr | Hoover SS | 20:19.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
153 | Angel Castillo | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:20.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
154 | Matthew Tran | Fr | Rowland | 20:22.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
155 | Kevin Espinoza | Fr | Schurr | 20:24.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
156 | Geno Haase | Fr | Culver City | 20:25.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
157 | Ivan Mendez | Fr | Venice | 20:26.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
158 | Andres Fuentes | Fr | Venice | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
159 | Aaron Chung | Fr | Culver City | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
160 | Mark Wiseman | Fr | Torrance | 20:29.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
161 | Matthew Spurgeon | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:29.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
162 | Noah Jones | Fr | Loyola | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
163 | Christian Farias | Fr | Salesian SS | 20:30.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
164 | Robert Brown | Fr | Millikan | 20:31.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
165 | Jarred Fabian | Fr | Millikan | 20:32.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
166 | Benjamin Snitzer | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:34.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
167 | Jackson Lang | Fr | Culver City | 20:36.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
168 | Ivan Paniagua | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
169 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Fr | Santa Fe | 20:39.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
170 | Isaac Le | Fr | Walnut | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
171 | Evan Lim | Fr | South Torrance | 20:42.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
172 | Austin Bunanan | Fr | Torrance | 20:42.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
173 | Orlando Izazaga | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
174 | Eli Horn | Fr | Culver City | 20:45.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
175 | Braulio De Leon | Fr | Millikan | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
176 | Eli Weinstein | Fr | Burbank | 20:47.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
177 | Alexander Santa Cruz | Fr | El Rancho | 20:48.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
178 | Nicolas Slaughter | Fr | Burbank | 20:48.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
179 | Sahak Khobarian | Fr | Burbank | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
180 | Andre Shirvanian | Fr | Loyola | 20:49.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
181 | Anthony Gill | Fr | Torrance | 20:49.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
182 | Sunil Singh | Fr | Carter | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
183 | Nick Chan | Fr | South Torrance | 20:51.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
184 | Adrian Leivano | Fr | Eastside | 20:57.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
185 | Sebastian Cielo | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:00.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
186 | Evan Tan | Fr | Walnut | 21:06.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
187 | Kyle Phan | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:06.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
188 | Henry Friedman | Fr | Venice | 21:06.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
189 | Daniel Gomez | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:06.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
190 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | Millikan | 21:09.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
191 | Andre Yanez | Fr | Burbank | 21:13.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
192 | Chase Calero | Fr | South Torrance | 21:15.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
193 | Joel Diaz | Fr | La Serna | 21:15.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
194 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | Millikan | 21:15.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
195 | Jose Ortiz | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:16.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
196 | Hao Zhang | Fr | Walnut | 21:17.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
197 | David Ramirez | Fr | Santa Fe | 21:18.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
198 | Preston Coulis | Fr | Millikan | 21:20.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
199 | Timothy Robbins | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 21:24.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
200 | Drew Wilson | Fr | Millikan | 21:27.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
201 | Steven Wright | Fr | Burbank | 21:28.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Elias Murrieta | Fr | Walnut | 21:28.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
203 | Kyle Friedemann | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:30.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
204 | Daniel Garcia | Fr | El Rancho | 21:30.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
205 | Richard Chen | Fr | Rowland | 21:36.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
206 | Derek Cheung | Fr | Rowland | 21:36.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
207 | Cosmo Herbert | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 21:41.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
208 | Jacob Lee | Fr | South Torrance | 21:44.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
209 | Ryan Sylvester | Fr | Torrance | 21:46.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
210 | Andy Phu | Fr | North Torrance | 21:49.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
211 | Daniel Yang | Fr | Torrance | 21:49.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
212 | Robert Ridenour | Fr | Culver City | 21:51.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
213 | Chris May | Fr | La Serna | 21:54.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
214 | John Manalang | Fr | La Serna | 21:55.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
215 | Nick Borkovich | Fr | Loyola | 21:57.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
216 | Jibreel Rasheed | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
217 | David Lim | Fr | Arroyo SS | 21:58.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
218 | Aaron Badillo | Fr | Salesian SS | 22:00.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
219 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Venice | 22:00.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
220 | Luke Richardson | Fr | Torrance | 22:02.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
221 | Junior Cruz | Fr | El Rancho | 22:02.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
222 | Michael Deberry | Fr | Upland | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
223 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | El Rancho | 22:05.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
224 | Ravi Dhaliwal | Fr | Rowland | 22:07.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
225 | Isaac Flores | Fr | Burroughs(Bur) | 22:08.6 | 7:33 | |||||||
226 | Gabriel Salinas | Fr | Loyola | 22:09.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
227 | Ignacio Hernandez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:09.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
228 | John Miller | Fr | Torrance | 22:12.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
229 | Kevin Felix | Fr | El Rancho | 22:12.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
230 | Duke O'callahan | Fr | Loyola | 22:14.8 | 7:36 | |||||||
231 | Alec Beay | Fr | Millikan | 22:17.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
232 | Cameron Neill | Fr | Westlake | 22:18.4 | 7:37 | |||||||
233 | Jared Truitt | Fr | Grand Terrace | 22:21.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
234 | Jose Loya | Fr | Rowland | 22:22.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
235 | Pablo Gutierrez | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:28.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
236 | Mihir Menon | Fr | Torrance | 22:29.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
237 | Delfino Vazquez | Fr | Montebello | 22:30.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
238 | Evan Sheardown | Fr | Torrance | 22:33.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
239 | Nick Frank | Fr | Loyola | 22:35.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
240 | Isaias Zarate | Fr | Santa Fe | 22:36.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
241 | Bryan Gomez | Fr | Venice | 22:40.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
242 | Sebastian Hayford | Fr | Venice | 22:42.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
243 | Hank Lam | Fr | Arroyo SS | 22:43.7 | 7:45 | |||||||
244 | Ono Kensei | Fr | Venice | 22:47.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
245 | Mathieu Ishida | Fr | Torrance | 22:48.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
246 | Jaime Loza | Fr | Bell Gardens | 22:48.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
247 | Estro Lopez-gonzalez | Fr | Loyola | 22:51.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
248 | Antonio Rocha | Fr | Culver City | 22:52.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
249 | Robert Huezo | Fr | El Rancho | 22:57.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
250 | Julio Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 22:57.4 | 7:50 | |||||||
251 | Iann Garza | Fr | Burbank | 23:04.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
252 | Kyle Widmark | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 23:04.8 | 7:53 | |||||||
253 | Justin Chung | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:05.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
254 | Alberto Garcia | Jr | Arroyo SS | 23:06.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
255 | Joshua Suzuki | Fr | North Torrance | 23:07.4 | 7:54 | |||||||
256 | Ryan Ho | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
257 | Brandon Macias | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 23:19.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
258 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Arroyo SS | 23:21.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
259 | Aaron Im | Fr | Torrance | 23:26.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
260 | Tyler Lee | Fr | Burbank | 23:26.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
261 | Jerick Arroyo | Fr | Upland | 23:30.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
262 | Daniel Skinner | Fr | South Torrance | 23:31.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
263 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Bell Gardens | 23:31.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
264 | Ismael Garcia | Fr | Montebello | 23:31.7 | 8:02 | |||||||
265 | Wayne Song | Fr | Walnut | 23:34.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
266 | Victor Rodriguez | Fr | Burbank | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
267 | Lyle Lung | Fr | Rowland | 23:42.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
268 | Lorenz Difranco-cagoone | Fr | South Torrance | 23:44.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
269 | Juan Jovel | Fr | Torrance | 23:49.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
270 | William Woolen | Fr | South Torrance | 23:50.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
271 | Max Gifford | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 23:52.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
272 | Alex Liu | Fr | Rowland | 23:55.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
273 | Angel Juarez | Fr | El Rancho | 23:59.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
274 | Sean Ruskowski | So | South Torrance | 24:06.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
275 | Luis Garcia | Fr | El Rancho | 24:07.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
276 | Ryan Zapata | Fr | Loyola | 24:08.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
277 | Mathew Elias | Fr | Santa Fe | 24:12.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
278 | Ryan Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 24:14.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
279 | Uriel Gallardo | Fr | Montebello | 24:16.6 | 8:17 | |||||||
280 | Joshua Saavedra | Fr | El Rancho | 24:22.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
281 | Aidan Johnson | Fr | Poly (Lb) | 24:23.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
282 | Dharielle Agbisit | Fr | Centennial-Cor | 24:24.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
283 | Justin Ta | Fr | Arroyo SS | 24:27.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
284 | Miguel Gutierrez | Fr | Lynwood | 24:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
285 | Jorge Ley | Fr | Burbank | 24:48.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
286 | Andrew Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 24:58.6 | 8:31 | |||||||
287 | Jovanni Magana | Fr | El Rancho | 25:01.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
288 | Daniel Villafane | So | Eastside | 25:07.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
289 | Kaleo Astorga | Fr | North Torrance | 25:19.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
290 | Julian Garcia | Fr | El Rancho | 25:27.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
291 | Dean Pulido | Fr | Santa Fe | 25:55.2 | 8:51 | |||||||
292 | Francisco Salinas | Fr | Loyola | 25:58.7 | 8:52 | |||||||
293 | David Silva | Fr | Montebello | 26:00.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
294 | Steven Sixtos | Fr | Lawndale | 26:17.4 | 8:58 | |||||||
295 | Justin Lu | Fr | Rowland | 26:30.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
296 | Luis Anthony Virgen | Fr | Salesian SS | 26:30.9 | 9:03 | |||||||
297 | Leo Apreza | Fr | Burbank | 26:34.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
298 | Lukas Padua | Fr | Schurr | 27:19 | 9:19 | |||||||
299 | Grey Stewart | Fr | Burbank | 27:24.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
300 | Daniel Dinicola | Fr | Torrance | 28:11.3 | 9:37 | |||||||
301 | Blaine Maher | So | Torrance | 28:31 | 9:44 | |||||||
302 | Linus Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 28:34.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
303 | Lincoln Mills | Fr | Millikan | 28:58.1 | 9:53 | |||||||
304 | Marcos Ramirez | Fr | El Rancho | 29:05.9 | 9:56 | |||||||
305 | Jacob Funes | Fr | El Rancho | 29:36.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
306 | Jose Lopez | Fr | El Rancho | 29:41 | 10:08 | |||||||
307 | Desmond Lopez | Fr | Rowland | 31:02.5 | 10:36 | |||||||
308 | Mathew Simpson | Fr | Torrance | 34:49.4 | 11:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.