Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/25/13
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balakumar, Priyanka | So | F/S | 16:55 | 8:54 | 1.9 | 57/73 | 9/13 | 10/16 | 4/4 | |||||
Deshmukh, Prianka | Fr | F/S | 15:09.5 | 7:59 | 1.9 | 39/73 | 7/13 | 7/16 | 3/4 | |||||
Fink, Taylor | So | F/S | 14:58.5 | 7:53 | 1.9 | 33/73 | 5/13 | 5/16 | 3/5 | |||||
Guo, Helen | So | V | 19:27.7 | 6:36 | 2.95 | 11/43 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | |||||
Guo, Scarlett | Jr | V | 21:49.7 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 31/43 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/6 | |||||
Han, Katherine | Sr | JV | 15:55.3 | 8:23 | 1.9 | 43/54 | 1/3 | 9/16 | 5/5 | |||||
Ignacio, Analiese | So | F/S | 18:05.9 | 9:32 | 1.9 | 69/73 | 11/13 | 12/16 | 4/4 | |||||
Liu, Lily | Fr | F/S | 15:25.9 | 8:07 | 1.9 | 44/73 | 8/13 | 8/16 | 3/4 | |||||
Marshall, Kira | Fr | F/S | 14:31.8 | 7:39 | 1.9 | 20/73 | 1/13 | 1/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Marshall, Kylie | Fr | F/S | 14:59.4 | 7:53 | 1.9 | 35/73 | 6/13 | 6/16 | 3/5 | |||||
McCann, Sommer | Sr | JV | 18:46.1 | 9:53 | 1.9 | 52/54 | 2/3 | 14/16 | 5/5 | 19:51.5 (1:05,5.5) |
19:51.5 (1:05,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Menon, Meera | So | V | 22:50.6 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 37/43 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/3 | |||||
O'Malley, Katie | So | F/S | 14:39.4 | 7:43 | 1.9 | 24/73 | 2/13 | 2/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Pal, Simran | So | F/S | 18:53 | 9:56 | 1.9 | 72/73 | 13/13 | 15/16 | 2/2 | |||||
Peregrino, Alexandria | So | V | 21:55.3 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 32/43 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/6 | |||||
Raghavan, Nandita | Fr | F/S | 17:51.4 | 9:24 | 1.9 | 67/73 | 10/13 | 11/16 | 4/4 | |||||
Reddy, Kinnera | So | F/S | 14:54.7 | 7:51 | 1.9 | 29/73 | 4/13 | 4/16 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Removed, Name | Fr | F/S | 18:44 | 9:52 | 1.9 | 71/73 | 12/13 | 13/16 | 3/3 | |||||
Salazar, Bella | Sr | V | 22:36.1 | 7:40 | 2.95 | 36/43 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/5 | |||||
Sarmiento, Kyla | Jr | JV | 21:17.9 | 11:13 | 1.9 | 54/54 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 5/5 | |||||
Siddiqui, Nabiha | So | F/S | 14:51.8 | 7:49 | 1.9 | 27/73 | 3/13 | 3/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Tucker, Alexandria | So | V | 19:15.9 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 7/43 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | |||||
Xu, Joyce | Jr | V | 21:09.2 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 27/43 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/6 | 20:55.7 | 20:55.7 | |||
Zhang, Annie | Jr | V | 22:52.3 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 38/43 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/6 | 103:38 2:39 |
2.95 | 7:02 | 6:32 | 7:26 | 105 | 6:24 | 97:07 | 97:07 | Alexandria Tucker (7), Helen Guo (11), Joyce Xu (26), Scarlett Guo (30), Alexandria Peregrino (31) | |||
F/S 1st 5 | 4/5 | 73:56 0:27 |
1.9 | 7:47 | 7:39 | 7:53 | 100 | 6:46 | 64:51 | 64:51 | Kira Marshall (17), Katie O'Malley (19), Nabiha Siddiqui (20), Kinnera Reddy (21), Taylor Fink (23) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 80:21 2:52 |
1.9 | 8:27 | 7:53 | 9:24 | 85 | 7:39 | 74:31 | 74:31 | Kylie Marshall (12), Prianka Deshmukh (13), Lily Liu (15), Priyanka Balakumar (20), Nandita Raghavan (25) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | Jr | Campolindo | 18:24.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Haley Shipway | Sr | Campolindo | 18:53.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Johnson | Jr | Campolindo | 18:54.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
4 | Megan Wenzel | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:59.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Hana Sun | So | Campolindo | 19:02.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
6 | Robin Powell | So | Campolindo | 19:10.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Alexandria Tucker | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:15.9 | 6:32 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 3/7 | ||||
8 | Camille Anderson | Sr | Miramonte | 19:20.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Clare Orton | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Gabrielle Gamboa | So | Dublin | 19:27.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Helen Guo | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:27.7 | 6:36 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 3/7 | ||||
12 | Mary Orders | Jr | Campolindo | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Sydney Polich | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
14 | Madi Hight | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:36.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
15 | Elise Stankus | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:48.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Sondra Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Lindsay Buckel | Sr | Miramonte | 20:03.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Rockwood | Jr | Miramonte | 20:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Chen | So | Dublin | 20:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
20 | Caith Wright | Jr | Acalanes | 20:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Georgia Roden | Jr | Miramonte | 20:44.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
22 | Hannah Fishlow | Fr | Miramonte | 20:48.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
23 | Arden Creson | Fr | Miramonte | 20:48.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Andrea Tamminga | Sr | Miramonte | 21:02.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | Brooke Lennox | So | Acalanes | 21:05.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
26 | Sammy Taketa | So | Acalanes | 21:07.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
27 | Joyce Xu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:09.2 | 7:10 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/6 | 20:55.7 | 20:55.7 | ||
28 | Natalie Cool | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:10.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Frumenti | Jr | Acalanes | 21:17.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
30 | Annalisa Watson | Jr | Dublin | 21:45.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
31 | Scarlett Guo | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:49.7 | 7:24 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/6 | ||||
32 | Alexandria Peregrino | So | Dougherty Valley | 21:55.3 | 7:26 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 4/6 | ||||
33 | Hanna Abruzzo | Sr | Miramonte | 21:58.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
34 | Cassidy Powell | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:05 | 7:29 | |||||||
35 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | Jr | Dublin | 22:09.3 | 7:31 | |||||||
36 | Bella Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:36.1 | 7:40 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 4/5 | ||||
37 | Meera Menon | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:50.6 | 7:45 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | Annie Zhang | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:52.3 | 7:45 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 2/2 | ||||
39 | Analisse Johansson | Jr | Acalanes | 23:28.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
40 | Lillian Kim | So | Dublin | 24:18.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Mendoza | Jr | Alhambra | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
42 | Aleia Villanueva | Jr | Dublin | 26:44.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
43 | Maghan Combs | Jr | Alhambra | 32:08.4 | 10:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
94:26 18:53 6:24 |
17 | Brighie Leach Jr 18:25 6:14 1 |
Haley Shipway Sr 18:54 6:24 2 |
Rachel Johnson Jr 18:55 6:25 3 |
Hana Sun So 19:02 6:27 5 |
Robin Powell So 19:11 6:30 6 |
Mary Orders Jr 19:31 6:37 12 |
|
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
97:21 19:28 6:36 |
55 | Megan Wenzel Jr 19:00 6:26 4 |
Clare Orton Sr 19:24 6:35 9 |
Sydney Polich Fr 19:32 6:37 13 |
Madi Hight Sr 19:37 6:39 14 |
Elise Stankus Fr 19:49 6:43 15 |
Natalie Cool Sr 21:11 7:11 27 |
Cassidy Powell Fr 22:05 7:29 32 |
3 | Miramonte 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:24 |
100:09 20:02 6:47 |
80 | Camille Anderson Sr 19:21 6:33 8 |
Sondra Abruzzo Jr 19:54 6:45 16 |
Lindsay Buckel Sr 20:03 6:48 17 |
Sarah Rockwood Jr 20:07 6:49 18 |
Georgia Roden Jr 20:44 7:02 21 |
Hannah Fishlow Fr 20:48 7:03 22 |
Arden Creson Fr 20:49 7:03 23 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:39 |
103:38 20:44 7:02 |
105 | Alexandria Tucker So 19:16 6:32 7 |
Helen Guo So 19:28 6:36 11 |
Joyce Xu Jr 21:09 7:10 26 |
Scarlett Guo Jr 21:50 7:24 30 |
Alexandria Peregrino So 21:55 7:26 31 |
Bella Salazar Sr 22:36 7:40 34 |
Meera Menon So 22:51 7:45 35 |
5 | Dublin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:51 |
107:48 21:34 7:19 |
128 | Gabrielle Gamboa So 19:27 6:36 10 |
Nicole Chen So 20:08 6:49 19 |
Annalisa Watson Jr 21:45 7:23 29 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr 22:09 7:31 33 |
Lillian Kim So 24:18 8:14 37 |
Aleia Villanueva Jr 26:45 9:04 38 |
|
6 | Acalanes 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:13 |
107:15 21:27 7:16 |
133 | Caith Wright Jr 20:16 6:52 20 |
Brooke Lennox So 21:06 7:09 24 |
Sammy Taketa So 21:07 7:10 25 |
Sophia Frumenti Jr 21:18 7:13 28 |
Analisse Johansson Jr 23:28 7:57 36 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ellen Hann | Sr | Campolindo | 12:52.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Gemar | Sr | Las Lomas | 12:59.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
3 | Andie Tuemmler | Sr | Miramonte | 13:17.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Sophia Settle | So | Campolindo | 13:27.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
5 | Tessa Hanson | Jr | Miramonte | 13:34.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Claire Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 13:35.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
7 | Briana Grether | Sr | Acalanes | 13:42.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Carroll | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:43.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Tori Oto | Sr | Campolindo | 13:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Amalia Riegelhuth | Fr | Campolindo | 13:52.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Aina Milovanovic | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
12 | Alison Taplin | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:53.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Nikki Gan | Sr | Las Lomas | 13:54.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
14 | Liz Timmons | So | Campolindo | 13:56.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Natasha Mccullough | So | Campolindo | 14:01.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Megan Mallon | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:08.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Sophie Babka | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:08.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
18 | Ching Fang | Sr | Miramonte | 14:10.6 | 7:28 | |||||||
19 | Haley Zeiger | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:14.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Kate Anoufrieva | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:17.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Silveira | Sr | Miramonte | 14:19.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Kate Holmes | Sr | Miramonte | 14:23.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Catie Park | So | Acalanes | 14:26.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Henderson | Sr | Miramonte | 14:28.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Dioselyn Cruz | Sr | Miramonte | 14:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
26 | Lexi Nicholson | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:31.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Hunt | Jr | Acalanes | 14:36.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Naomi Takeuchi | Sr | Las Lomas | 14:41.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Malena Sparidaens | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:46.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
30 | Devon Rogers | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:47.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
31 | Fine Gumpert | So | Campolindo | 14:56 | 7:52 | |||||||
32 | Nadia Aquil | Jr | Campolindo | 14:57.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Woehrle | Jr | Acalanes | 15:06.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
34 | Thea Sherwood | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:10.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Kate Anderson | Jr | Acalanes | 15:13.7 | 8:01 | |||||||
36 | Clarina He | Jr | Campolindo | 15:14.1 | 8:01 | |||||||
37 | Colleen Mccullough | Sr | Miramonte | 15:16.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Aleah Dajani | Jr | Acalanes | 15:18 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Jess Mould | Jr | Acalanes | 15:37 | 8:13 | |||||||
40 | Kara Hom | Jr | Miramonte | 15:38.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
41 | Katie Pallarino | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:46.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Anna Tucci | Sr | Miramonte | 15:48.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
43 | Katherine Han | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 15:55.3 | 8:23 | 1/3 | 9/16 | 5/5 | ||||
44 | Meg Newton | So | Campolindo | 16:03.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
45 | Sara Lemelin | Fr | Campolindo | 16:31.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
46 | Skye Mak | So | Campolindo | 16:33.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
47 | Sydney Mays | Jr | Miramonte | 16:51.1 | 8:52 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Alvarado | Jr | Miramonte | 16:53.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
49 | Alexis Zwahlen | Sr | Miramonte | 16:57.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
50 | Shuying Zhen | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
51 | Alexandra Henry | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:24.5 | 9:41 | |||||||
52 | Sommer McCann | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:46.1 | 9:53 | 2/3 | 14/16 | 5/5 | 19:52 (1:05) |
19:52 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Ashley Coyne | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:24.3 | 10:44 | |||||||
54 | Kyla Sarmiento | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:17.9 | 11:13 | 3/3 | 16/16 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Cella | So | Campolindo | 12:26 | 6:33 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Shipway | So | Campolindo | 12:35 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Riley Felt | Fr | Campolindo | 13:02.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Ann Cherayil | Fr | Campolindo | 13:04.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Emma Ishida | So | Campolindo | 13:11.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
6 | Maddie Mahoney | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:18.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Ashley Gardenal | So | Las Lomas | 13:29.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
8 | Sophia Lau-shum | So | Las Lomas | 13:40.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
9 | Kathryn Silveira | Fr | Miramonte | 13:45.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
10 | Erika Riepe | Fr | Campolindo | 13:59.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Eleanor Roeder | So | Miramonte | 14:02.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Samantha Browne | Fr | Acalanes | 14:05.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Simpson | So | Las Lomas | 14:14.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Katie Saenger | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:17.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Madison Alvarado | Fr | Miramonte | 14:18.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
16 | Nikki Roos | So | Acalanes | 14:20.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
17 | Taylor Axe | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:21.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
18 | Victoria Scalfaro | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:24.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
19 | Danielle Fleming-craig | So | Las Lomas | 14:29.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Kira Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:31.8 | 7:39 | 1/13 | 1/16 | 5/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Karen Martinez | So | Las Lomas | 14:33.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
22 | Mimi Rossi-devries | Fr | Campolindo | 14:38.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Kate Cimino | So | Campolindo | 14:39.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
24 | Katie O'Malley | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:39.4 | 7:43 | 2/13 | 2/16 | 5/6 | ||||
25 | Emma Champion | So | Acalanes | 14:48.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
26 | Caroline Fuller | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:48.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Nabiha Siddiqui | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:51.8 | 7:49 | 3/13 | 3/16 | 5/6 | ||||
28 | Sophia Jurado | So | Las Lomas | 14:52.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
29 | Kinnera Reddy | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:54.7 | 7:51 | 4/13 | 4/16 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Catherine Stites | So | Alhambra | 14:55.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
31 | Shannon Keyes | Fr | Las Lomas | 14:55.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Katie Nunn | Fr | Campolindo | 14:58 | 7:53 | |||||||
33 | Taylor Fink | So | Dougherty Valley | 14:58.5 | 7:53 | 5/13 | 5/16 | 3/5 | ||||
34 | Erica Cardinale | Fr | Alhambra | 14:58.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
35 | Kylie Marshall | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 14:59.4 | 7:53 | 6/13 | 6/16 | 3/5 | ||||
36 | Leila Minowada | Fr | Miramonte | 15:03.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
37 | Reilly Moran | Fr | Miramonte | 15:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Lile Donohue | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:08.6 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Prianka Deshmukh | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:09.5 | 7:59 | 7/13 | 7/16 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Natalia Bland | So | Las Lomas | 15:10.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
41 | Emmali Todd | So | Alhambra | 15:17.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Lauren Smith | Fr | Miramonte | 15:19.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
43 | Kate Rogers | So | Alhambra | 15:24.6 | 8:07 | |||||||
44 | Lily Liu | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:25.9 | 8:07 | 8/13 | 8/16 | 3/4 | ||||
45 | Melissa Guevara | So | Alhambra | 15:35.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
46 | Claire Yu | So | Las Lomas | 15:36.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
47 | Bryn Linderman | Fr | Miramonte | 15:37.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
48 | Natasha Soesanto | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:59 | 8:25 | |||||||
49 | Katy Ly | Fr | Campolindo | 16:04 | 8:27 | |||||||
50 | Britney Budiman | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:12.1 | 8:32 | |||||||
51 | Audrey Law | So | Las Lomas | 16:19.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
52 | Darcy Pummer | Fr | Miramonte | 16:35.1 | 8:44 | |||||||
53 | Sophia Lewis | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:39.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
54 | Amber Maes | So | Las Lomas | 16:39.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
55 | Paige Westlund | So | Las Lomas | 16:40.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
56 | Olivia Fishlow | Fr | Miramonte | 16:44 | 8:48 | |||||||
57 | Priyanka Balakumar | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:55 | 8:54 | 9/13 | 10/16 | 4/4 | ||||
58 | Madeleine Quinn | So | Las Lomas | 16:59.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
59 | Sasha Gordon | Fr | Miramonte | 17:04.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
60 | Loryn Nieto | Fr | Miramonte | 17:11.4 | 9:03 | |||||||
61 | Hailey Fisher | Fr | Acalanes | 17:22.5 | 9:09 | |||||||
62 | Kierstan Soza | So | Alhambra | 17:24.7 | 9:10 | |||||||
63 | Ashley Kohan | Fr | Campolindo | 17:43.7 | 9:20 | |||||||
64 | Kim Baxter | Fr | Campolindo | 17:49.4 | 9:23 | |||||||
65 | Suchita Anigol | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:50 | 9:23 | |||||||
66 | Stella Koliavas | So | Las Lomas | 17:50.7 | 9:24 | |||||||
67 | Nandita Raghavan | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:51.4 | 9:24 | 10/13 | 11/16 | 4/4 | ||||
68 | Maile Mcglynn | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:52 | 9:24 | |||||||
69 | Analiese Ignacio | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:05.9 | 9:32 | 11/13 | 12/16 | 4/4 | ||||
70 | Paige Hara | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:27.3 | 9:43 | |||||||
71 | Name Removed | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 18:44 | 9:52 | 12/13 | 13/16 | 3/3 | ||||
72 | Simran Pal | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:53 | 9:56 | 13/13 | 15/16 | 2/2 | ||||
73 | Elizabeth Locher | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:50.9 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:45 |
64:20 12:52 6:46 |
15 | Sarah Cella So 12:26 6:33 1 |
Sarah Shipway So 12:35 6:37 2 |
Riley Felt Fr 13:03 6:52 3 |
Ann Cherayil Fr 13:04 6:53 4 |
Emma Ishida So 13:11 6:56 5 |
Erika Riepe Fr 14:00 7:22 10 |
Mimi Rossi-devries Fr 14:38 7:42 18 |
2 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:59 |
69:01 13:48 7:16 |
46 | Maddie Mahoney Fr 13:19 7:00 6 |
Ashley Gardenal So 13:30 7:06 7 |
Sophia Lau-shum So 13:41 7:12 8 |
Jordan Simpson So 14:14 7:30 12 |
Katie Saenger Fr 14:18 7:31 13 |
Taylor Axe Fr 14:22 7:34 15 |
Victoria Scalfaro Fr 14:25 7:35 16 |
3 | Miramonte 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
72:17 14:27 7:37 |
87 | Kathryn Silveira Fr 13:45 7:14 9 |
Eleanor Roeder So 14:03 7:24 11 |
Madison Alvarado Fr 14:18 7:32 14 |
Leila Minowada Fr 15:03 7:55 26 |
Reilly Moran Fr 15:08 7:58 27 |
Lauren Smith Fr 15:20 8:04 30 |
Bryn Linderman Fr 15:38 8:13 33 |
4 | Dougherty Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:27 |
73:56 14:47 7:47 |
100 | Kira Marshall Fr 14:32 7:39 17 |
Katie O'Malley So 14:39 7:43 19 |
Nabiha Siddiqui So 14:52 7:49 20 |
Kinnera Reddy So 14:55 7:51 21 |
Taylor Fink So 14:59 7:53 23 |
Kylie Marshall Fr 14:59 7:53 25 |
Prianka Deshmukh Fr 15:10 7:59 28 |
5 | Alhambra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
76:12 15:14 8:01 |
138 | Catherine Stites So 14:55 7:51 22 |
Erica Cardinale Fr 14:59 7:53 24 |
Emmali Todd So 15:18 8:03 29 |
Kate Rogers So 15:25 8:07 31 |
Melissa Guevara So 15:36 8:12 32 |
Kierstan Soza So 17:25 9:10 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
72:38 14:32 7:39 |
22 | Taylor Axe Fr 14:22 7:34 2 |
Victoria Scalfaro Fr 14:25 7:35 3 |
Danielle Fleming-craig So 14:30 7:38 4 |
Karen Martinez So 14:33 7:40 5 |
Caroline Fuller Fr 14:49 7:48 8 |
Sophia Jurado So 14:53 7:50 9 |
Shannon Keyes Fr 14:56 7:51 10 |
2 | Campolindo 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:05 |
74:19 14:52 7:49 |
42 | Erika Riepe Fr 14:00 7:22 1 |
Mimi Rossi-devries Fr 14:38 7:42 6 |
Kate Cimino So 14:39 7:43 7 |
Katie Nunn Fr 14:58 7:53 11 |
Katy Ly Fr 16:04 8:27 17 |
Ashley Kohan Fr 17:44 9:20 23 |
Kim Baxter Fr 17:49 9:23 24 |
3 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:52 |
80:21 16:04 8:27 |
85 | Kylie Marshall Fr 14:59 7:53 12 |
Prianka Deshmukh Fr 15:10 7:59 13 |
Lily Liu Fr 15:26 8:07 15 |
Priyanka Balakumar So 16:55 8:54 20 |
Nandita Raghavan Fr 17:51 9:24 25 |
Analiese Ignacio So 18:06 9:32 26 |
Name Removed Fr 18:44 9:52 27 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
81:21 16:16 8:34 |
88 | Lauren Smith Fr 15:20 8:04 14 |
Bryn Linderman Fr 15:38 8:13 16 |
Darcy Pummer Fr 16:35 8:44 18 |
Olivia Fishlow Fr 16:44 8:48 19 |
Sasha Gordon Fr 17:05 8:59 21 |
Loryn Nieto Fr 17:11 9:03 22 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.