Lick-Wilmerding Results from the BCL CC Challenge at GGP - BCL on 10/15/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barr-Neuwirth, Adam | Fr | F/S | 25:38 | 8:16 | 3.1 | 80/85 | 12/12 | 28/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Barrales, Ivan | Jr | V | 19:52 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 48/102 | 13/16 | 18/28 | 1/2 | 18:14 | 18:14 | 18:14 | ||
Craig, John | Fr | F/S | 21:32 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 47/85 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 1/4 | |||||
Crawford, Cole | So | F/S | 19:30 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 10/85 | 4/12 | 15/28 | 1/10 | 20:23 (0:53,4.3) |
20:23 (0:53,4.3) |
20:23 (0:53,4.3) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Crawford, Jack | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 13/102 | 4/16 | 4/28 | 1/11 | 17:41 | 17:41 | 17:41 | ||
Dicke, George | Fr | F/S | 19:42 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 14/85 | 5/12 | 17/28 | 1/8 | |||||
Ebisuzaki, Brian | So | F/S | 18:03 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 1/85 | 1/12 | 7/28 | 1/13 | 18:58 (0:55,4.8) |
18:58 (0:55,4.8) |
18:13 (0:10,0.9) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jenkins, Matt | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 3/102 | 2/16 | 2/28 | 1/13 | 16:57 (0:07,0.7) |
16:57 (0:07,0.7) |
16:55 (0:05,0.5) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kearns, Ryan | Fr | F/S | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 36/85 | 9/12 | 22/28 | 1/4 | |||||
Lee, Kyle | Sr | V | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 23/102 | 8/16 | 9/28 | 1/5 | 18:13 (0:08,0.7) |
18:13 (0:08,0.7) |
18:13 (0:08,0.7) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lewis, Frankie | Jr | V | 21:19 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 66/102 | 14/16 | 23/28 | 1/2 | 20:12 | 20:12 | 20:12 | ||
Ludeke, David | Fr | F/S | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 35/85 | 8/12 | 21/28 | 1/4 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | ||||
Martinez, Tony | Sr | V | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 19/102 | 6/16 | 6/28 | 1/8 | 18:48 (0:53,4.7) |
18:48 (0:53,4.7) |
18:35 (0:40,3.6) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mock, Troy | Jr | V | 18:25 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 29/102 | 10/16 | 11/28 | 1/3 | 18:54 (0:29,2.6) |
18:54 (0:29,2.6) |
18:54 (0:29,2.6) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Morgan, Justin | So | F/S | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 34/85 | 7/12 | 20/28 | 1/6 | 21:33 (0:56,4.3) |
21:33 (0:56,4.3) |
21:33 (0:56,4.3) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Morrissey, Henry | Fr | F/S | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 7/85 | 2/12 | 12/28 | 2/12 | |||||
Oji, Zac | Jr | V | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 21/102 | 7/16 | 8/28 | 1/7 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
Page, Steve | Jr | V | 16:49 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 2/102 | 1/16 | 1/28 | 2/13 | 19:28 (2:39,13.6) |
19:09 (2:20,12.2) |
16:53 (0:04,0.4) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pierce, Logan | Jr | V | 18:07 | 5:51 | 3.1 | 24/102 | 9/16 | 10/28 | 1/3 | 20:29 (2:22,11.6) |
19:53 (1:46,8.9) |
19:53 (1:46,8.9) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Quinteiro, Rafael | So | F/S | 22:20 | 7:12 | 3.1 | 54/85 | 11/12 | 25/28 | 1/2 | 20:23 | 20:23 | 20:23 | ||
Rich, James | Jr | V | 17:54 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 18/102 | 5/16 | 5/28 | 1/9 | 17:57 (0:03,0.3) |
17:57 (0:03,0.3) |
17:51 | Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Robinson, Corey | Sr | V | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 9/102 | 3/16 | 3/28 | 2/13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | Go, Tigers! (DSR) | |
Rosen, Cameron | Jr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 46/102 | 12/16 | 16/28 | 1/2 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
Scheele, Nicholas | Jr | V | 22:50 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 82/102 | 15/16 | 26/28 | 2/2 | 20:03 | 20:03 | 20:03 | ||
Sridhar, Kiran | Jr | V | 23:05 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 85/102 | 16/16 | 27/28 | 2/2 | 22:16 | 22:16 | 22:16 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
Vachal, Jackson | Fr | F/S | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 8/85 | 3/12 | 14/28 | 1/11 | |||||
Wertheimer, Nathan | Jr | V | 18:53 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 36/102 | 11/16 | 13/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/9 | 86:44 1:05 |
3.1 | 5:36 | 5:25 | 5:46 | 42 | 5:36 | 87:11 (0:27,0.5) |
87:11 (0:27,0.5%) |
86:56 88:40 |
T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Steve Page (2), Matt Jenkins (3), Corey Robinson (9), Jack Crawford (12), James Rich (16) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 90:36 0:30 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:47 | 5:56 | 15 | 5:51 | 105:51 (15:15,14.4) |
105:51 (15:15,14.4%) |
105:51 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR, PR, DTR) | Tony Martinez (1), Zac Oji (2), Kyle Lee (3), Logan Pierce (4), Troy Mock (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 102:35 3:57 |
3.1 | 6:37 | 6:05 | 7:22 | 22 | 6:37 | Nathan Wertheimer (1), Cameron Rosen (2), Ivan Barrales (3), Frankie Lewis (4), Nicholas Scheele (12) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/8 | 95:01 1:39 |
3.1 | 6:08 | 5:49 | 6:21 | 36 | 6:08 | 96:19 (1:18,1.3) |
93:22 | 93:22 | T&F Tigers ROCK! (LR) | Brian Ebisuzaki (1), Henry Morrissey (6), Jackson Vachal (7), Cole Crawford (9), George Dicke (13) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 104:01 1:02 |
3.1 | 6:43 | 6:37 | 6:57 | 23 | 6:43 | 103:41 | 97:14 | 97:14 | (2), Justin Morgan (3), David Ludeke (4), Ryan Kearns (5), John Craig (9) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Reinhart | Jr | MARIN ACADEMY | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Steve Page | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:49 | 5:25 | 1/16 | 1/28 | 2/13 | 19:28 (2:39) |
19:09 (2:20) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Matt Jenkins | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 16:50 | 5:26 | 2/16 | 2/28 | 1/13 | 16:57 (0:07) |
16:57 (0:07) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Ben Tracy | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Connor Montgomery | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Boranian | HEAD ROYCE | 17:16 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Henry Fleming | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Julian Early | HEAD ROYCE | 17:21 | 5:36 | ||||||||
9 | Corey Robinson | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:25 | 5:37 | 3/16 | 3/28 | 2/13 | 17:13 | 17:13 | ||
10 | Thomas Namara | Jr | STUART HALL | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Itai Levin | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Tristram Dodge | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | Jack Crawford | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:46 | 5:44 | 4/16 | 4/28 | 1/11 | 17:41 | 17:41 | ||
14 | Stephen Sloan | So | COLLEGE PREP | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Alexander Glavin | So | COLLEGE PREP | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
16 | Jack Tannenbaum | Sr | UNIVERSITY | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Felix Merk | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | James Rich | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:54 | 5:46 | 5/16 | 5/28 | 1/9 | 17:57 (0:03) |
17:57 (0:03) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Tony Martinez | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 17:55 | 5:47 | 6/16 | 6/28 | 1/8 | 18:48 (0:53) |
18:48 (0:53) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Nathan Amin | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
21 | Zac Oji | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:04 | 5:50 | 7/16 | 8/28 | 1/7 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
22 | Matthew Romer | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Lee | Sr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:05 | 5:50 | 8/16 | 9/28 | 1/5 | 18:13 (0:08) |
18:13 (0:08) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Logan Pierce | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:07 | 5:51 | 9/16 | 10/28 | 1/3 | 20:29 (2:22) |
19:53 (1:46) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Julian Moreno | So | STUART HALL | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
26 | James Powell | Sr | URBAN | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
27 | Jack Williams | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
28 | Ryley Aceret | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
29 | Troy Mock | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:25 | 5:56 | 10/16 | 11/28 | 1/3 | 18:54 (0:29) |
18:54 (0:29) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Reid Snyder | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Octave Lepinard | Jr | URBAN | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
32 | Kyle Berman | Jr | URBAN | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
33 | Adam Teuscher | HEAD ROYCE | 18:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
34 | David Sutter | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Ashby | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Wertheimer | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:53 | 6:05 | 11/16 | 13/28 | 1/3 | ||||
37 | Wyeth Coulter | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
38 | John Quinlan | Jr | STUART HALL | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | James Corse | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | William Turmon | Jr | DREW | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Anderson | Sr | WALDORF | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
42 | Nick Howlett | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Vaughn | Jr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Alec Neal | Sr | MARIN ACADEMY | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Steven Povlitz | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Rosen | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:41 | 6:21 | 12/16 | 16/28 | 1/2 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
47 | James Levy | Sr | COLLEGE PREP | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Barrales | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:52 | 6:25 | 13/16 | 18/28 | 1/2 | 18:14 | 18:14 | ||
49 | Gennaro Covelli | Jr | STUART HALL | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Graham Gerrity | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Sam Katz | Jr | ATHENIAN | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | James Hernandez | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | William Misener | Sr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Luke Davis | Jr | UNIVERSITY | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Tucker Coad | Jr | BAY | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Ethan Stier | Jr | DREW | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Thomas Egan | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Louis Bulivant | Jr | STUART HALL | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Dmitry Degtyarev | Jr | ATHENIAN | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Ayinde Chism | Sr | WALDORF | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Bakari Smith | Jr | INTERNATIONAL | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Steaven Baldoza | Sr | STUART HALL | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Donovan | Jr | ATHENIAN | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
64 | Aaron Tolentino | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
65 | Jules Christeson | Sr | WALDORF | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
66 | Frankie Lewis | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:19 | 6:53 | 14/16 | 23/28 | 1/2 | 20:12 | 20:12 | ||
67 | Mars Pasache | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Jeremy Huynh | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
69 | Brandon Leong | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
70 | Patrick Wong | Sr | STUART HALL | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
71 | Warsame Mohamed | Sr | BENTLEY | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
72 | Gabriel Saavedra | Jr | ATHENIAN | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Austin Woo | Jr | STUART HALL | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Charlie O'connell | Jr | STUART HALL | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
75 | Silvanus Salem | Jr | DREW | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
76 | Shawn Bolker | Jr | BAY | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
77 | Jonathan Bolinao | Jr | DREW | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Jeremy Sullivan | Fr | DREW | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Elijah Tolentino | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Joa | Sr | STUART HALL | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
81 | Benjamin Osterweil-artson | Jr | DREW | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
82 | Nicholas Scheele | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:50 | 7:22 | 15/16 | 26/28 | 2/2 | 20:03 | 20:03 | ||
83 | Addison Kuth | Jr | BAY | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Jian-long Mou | Jr | DREW | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Kiran Sridhar | Jr | Lick-Wilmerding | 23:05 | 7:27 | 16/16 | 27/28 | 2/2 | 22:16 | 22:16 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |
86 | Ethan Tom | Jr | STUART HALL | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
87 | Carter Evans | Jr | STUART HALL | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
88 | Addison Thompson | Sr | ATHENIAN | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
89 | Zachary Harvill | Sr | DREW | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
90 | Patrick Toppin | HEAD ROYCE | 23:46 | 7:40 | ||||||||
91 | Milo Narushchen | So | BENTLEY | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
92 | Luis Reyes-umana | Sr | DREW | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
93 | Harry Bendekgey | Sr | URBAN | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
94 | Joseph Sturla | Sr | ATHENIAN | 25:35 | 8:15 | |||||||
95 | Jeffrey Yee | Jr | BENTLEY | 25:39 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Bessette-denwood | HEAD ROYCE | 25:44 | 8:18 | ||||||||
97 | Thomas Fong | Jr | DREW | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
98 | Jordan Johal | Sr | BENTLEY | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
99 | Alex Turnage | Jr | BENTLEY | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
100 | Nickolas Cooper | Sr | DREW | 29:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
101 | Nick Millham | Fr | BENTLEY | 31:35 | 10:11 | |||||||
102 | Zane Weissman | Jr | BENTLEY | 34:00 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:05 |
86:44 17:21 5:36 |
42 | Steve Page Jr 16:49 5:25 2 |
Matt Jenkins Jr 16:50 5:26 3 |
Corey Robinson Sr 17:25 5:37 9 |
Jack Crawford Sr 17:46 5:44 12 |
James Rich Jr 17:54 5:46 16 |
Tony Martinez Sr 17:55 5:47 17 |
Zac Oji Jr 18:04 5:50 19 |
2 | MARIN ACADEMY 1-2-1-2-2 Gap: 2:24 |
87:24 17:29 5:38 |
59 | Trevor Reinhart Jr 16:06 5:12 1 |
Connor Montgomery So 17:09 5:32 5 |
Henry Fleming So 17:20 5:35 7 |
Jack Williams So 18:19 5:55 22 |
Reid Snyder So 18:30 5:58 24 |
David Sutter Sr 18:51 6:05 26 |
Alec Neal Sr 19:34 6:19 34 |
3 | COLLEGE PREP 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
90:11 18:02 5:49 |
85 | Tristram Dodge Jr 17:38 5:41 11 |
Stephen Sloan So 17:48 5:45 13 |
Alexander Glavin So 17:49 5:45 14 |
Matthew Romer Sr 18:04 5:50 20 |
Ethan Ashby Fr 18:52 6:05 27 |
Nick Howlett Sr 19:21 6:15 32 |
Andrew Vaughn Jr 19:29 6:17 33 |
4 | UNIVERSITY 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
90:42 18:08 5:51 |
95 | Ben Tracy Jr 17:03 5:30 4 |
Jack Tannenbaum Sr 17:50 5:45 15 |
Nathan Amin Jr 17:59 5:48 18 |
Wyeth Coulter So 18:53 6:05 28 |
James Corse Jr 18:57 6:07 30 |
Steven Povlitz Jr 19:40 6:21 35 |
Graham Gerrity Fr 20:03 6:28 37 |
5 | STUART HALL 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
92:54 18:35 6:00 |
119 | Thomas Namara Jr 17:30 5:39 10 |
Julian Moreno So 18:10 5:52 21 |
Ryley Aceret Jr 18:20 5:55 23 |
John Quinlan Jr 18:56 6:06 29 |
Gennaro Covelli Jr 19:58 6:26 36 |
James Hernandez Jr 20:05 6:29 39 |
Thomas Egan Sr 20:20 6:34 41 |
6 | HEAD ROYCE 4-3-5-6-6 Gap: 8:28 |
102:45 20:33 6:38 |
147 | Christopher Boranian - 17:16 5:34 6 |
Julian Early - 17:21 5:36 8 |
Adam Teuscher - 18:38 6:01 25 |
Patrick Toppin - 23:46 7:40 52 |
Joseph Bessette-denwood - 25:44 8:18 56 |
||
7 | DREW 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
106:07 21:13 6:51 |
212 | William Turmon Jr 19:12 6:12 31 |
Ethan Stier Jr 20:18 6:33 40 |
Silvanus Salem Jr 22:05 7:07 46 |
Jonathan Bolinao Jr 22:15 7:11 47 |
Jeremy Sullivan Fr 22:17 7:11 48 |
Benjamin Osterweil-artson Jr 22:45 7:20 49 |
Jian-long Mou Jr 22:57 7:24 50 |
8 | ATHENIAN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:17 |
106:57 21:23 6:54 |
219 | Sam Katz Jr 20:04 6:28 38 |
Dmitry Degtyarev Jr 20:34 6:38 42 |
Ryan Donovan Jr 21:01 6:47 43 |
Gabriel Saavedra Jr 21:57 7:05 45 |
Addison Thompson Sr 23:21 7:32 51 |
Joseph Sturla Sr 25:35 8:15 54 |
|
9 | BENTLEY 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 6:30 |
127:04 25:25 8:12 |
267 | Warsame Mohamed Sr 21:47 7:02 44 |
Milo Narushchen So 23:50 7:41 53 |
Jeffrey Yee Jr 25:39 8:16 55 |
Jordan Johal Sr 27:31 8:53 57 |
Alex Turnage Jr 28:17 9:07 58 |
Nick Millham Fr 31:35 10:11 59 |
Zane Weissman Jr 34:00 10:58 60 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
90:36 18:07 5:51 |
15 | Tony Martinez Sr 17:55 5:47 1 |
Zac Oji Jr 18:04 5:50 2 |
Kyle Lee Sr 18:05 5:50 3 |
Logan Pierce Jr 18:07 5:51 4 |
Troy Mock Jr 18:25 5:56 5 |
Nathan Wertheimer Jr 18:53 6:05 6 |
Cameron Rosen Jr 19:41 6:21 7 |
2 | STUART HALL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
50 | James Hernandez Jr 20:05 6:29 8 |
Thomas Egan Sr 20:20 6:34 9 |
Louis Bulivant Jr 20:28 6:36 10 |
Steaven Baldoza Sr 20:56 6:45 11 |
Aaron Tolentino Jr 21:02 6:47 12 |
Mars Pasache Sr 21:32 6:57 13 |
Jeremy Huynh Jr 21:41 7:00 14 |
3 | DREW 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
119:10 23:50 7:41 |
85 | Benjamin Osterweil-artson Jr 22:45 7:20 15 |
Jian-long Mou Jr 22:57 7:24 16 |
Zachary Harvill Sr 23:30 7:35 17 |
Luis Reyes-umana Sr 24:14 7:49 18 |
Thomas Fong Jr 25:44 8:18 19 |
Nickolas Cooper Sr 29:12 9:25 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:57 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
22 | Nathan Wertheimer Jr 18:53 6:05 1 |
Cameron Rosen Jr 19:41 6:21 2 |
Ivan Barrales Jr 19:52 6:25 3 |
Frankie Lewis Jr 21:19 6:53 4 |
Nicholas Scheele Jr 22:50 7:22 12 |
Kiran Sridhar Jr 23:05 7:27 13 |
|
2 | STUART HALL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
108:40 21:44 7:01 |
35 | Mars Pasache Sr 21:32 6:57 5 |
Jeremy Huynh Jr 21:41 7:00 6 |
Brandon Leong Sr 21:43 7:00 7 |
Patrick Wong Sr 21:45 7:01 8 |
Austin Woo Jr 21:59 7:05 9 |
Charlie O'connell Jr 22:03 7:07 10 |
Elijah Tolentino Sr 22:22 7:13 11 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Ebisuzaki | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:03 | 5:49 | 1/12 | 7/28 | 1/13 | 18:58 (0:55) |
18:58 (0:55) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Dustin Decker | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Trevor Soule | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Mintz | HEAD ROYCE | 18:35 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Antonio Cunha | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
6 | Raiden Meyer | So | UNIVERSITY | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Henry Morrissey | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:49 | 6:04 | 2/12 | 12/28 | 2/12 | ||||
8 | Jackson Vachal | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 18:57 | 6:07 | 3/12 | 14/28 | 1/11 | ||||
9 | Connor Ottati | Fr | ATHENIAN | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Cole Crawford | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:30 | 6:17 | 4/12 | 15/28 | 1/10 | 20:23 (0:53) |
20:23 (0:53) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Jesse Valdez | So | URBAN | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
12 | David Deffarges | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
13 | Ira Norton | So | ATHENIAN | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | George Dicke | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 19:42 | 6:21 | 5/12 | 17/28 | 1/8 | ||||
15 | Dylan Ratner | Fr | ATHENIAN | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Colin Heath | Fr | URBAN | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Pollack | Fr | ATHENIAN | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Janssen | So | URBAN | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Chabala | So | ATHENIAN | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Kocins | So | ATHENIAN | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Sasha Lifsitz | Fr | STUART HALL | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
22 | Lars Archer | So | URBAN | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Jack Rutherford | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Patrick Dilworth | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Jack Lukowitsch | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
26 | Sean Clark | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
27 | Lucas Lepinard | Fr | URBAN | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Noah Maric | Fr | BAY | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
29 | Sam Lesser | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
30 | Aidan Sweeny | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Ian Browne | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
32 | Lindsey Bach Jv | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
33 | Sam Harty | Fr | STUART HALL | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Justin Morgan | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:37 | 6:39 | 7/12 | 20/28 | 1/6 | 21:33 (0:56) |
21:33 (0:56) |
Go, Tigers! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
35 | David Ludeke | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:39 | 6:40 | 8/12 | 21/28 | 1/4 | Go, Tigers! (SBP) | |||
36 | Ryan Kearns | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 20:43 | 6:41 | 9/12 | 22/28 | 1/4 | ||||
37 | Kai Hill | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Malcolm Roediger | So | BAY | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Parker Snipes | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Emmet Pfau | So | BAY | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | George Clare Kennedy | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Henry Wisniewski | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Sutter | So | MARIN ACADEMY | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Stephan Ciulla | Fr | URBAN | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Casey Lake | HEAD ROYCE | 21:27 | 6:55 | ||||||||
46 | Nicholas Lester | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
47 | John Craig | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 21:32 | 6:57 | 10/12 | 24/28 | 1/4 | ||||
48 | Jackson Cortes | Fr | URBAN | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Oliver Ruston | So | BAY | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Chris Horsley | So | STUART HALL | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Robbie Vanderlaan | So | STUART HALL | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Baylor Adams | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
53 | Emmet Brast-mckie | So | ATHENIAN | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Rafael Quinteiro | So | Lick-Wilmerding | 22:20 | 7:12 | 11/12 | 25/28 | 1/2 | 20:23 | 20:23 | ||
55 | Liam Mcspadden | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
56 | Ahab Chopra | Fr | COLLEGE PREP | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
57 | Milo Vella | Fr | WALDORF | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
58 | Jack Merrigan | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
59 | Elliot Hayne | So | STUART HALL | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Kelly | Fr | STUART HALL | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
61 | Trenton Tan | So | ATHENIAN | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Caleb Rosen | HEAD ROYCE | 22:44 | 7:20 | ||||||||
63 | Harry Egan | So | STUART HALL | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
64 | Aurelio Jimenez | So | STUART HALL | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
65 | Matt Geffen | Fr | MARIN ACADEMY | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
66 | Mateo Galguera | So | ATHENIAN | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Emmet Cohen | Fr | DREW | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
68 | Oscar Schrag | So | DREW | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Jeremy Engels | Fr | WALDORF | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Kris Au-yeung | Fr | STUART HALL | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Octavio Duckwald | Fr | DREW | 24:07 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Coe | So | STUART HALL | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Samit Lamba | HEAD ROYCE | 24:21 | 7:51 | ||||||||
74 | Alex Wong | Fr | INTERNATIONAL | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Nabil Saad | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Matt Harband | Fr | BAY | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
77 | Jose Mcdevitt-hickey | So | INTERNATIONAL | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Parish | So | DREW | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
79 | Benjamin Langer | HEAD ROYCE | 25:37 | 8:16 | ||||||||
80 | Adam Barr-Neuwirth | Fr | Lick-Wilmerding | 25:38 | 8:16 | 12/12 | 28/28 | 2/2 | ||||
81 | James Welsh | Fr | GATEWAY | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
82 | Diego Martell | HEAD ROYCE | 26:26 | 8:32 | ||||||||
83 | Lucus Lee | Fr | BAY | 26:32 | 8:34 | |||||||
84 | Morgan Clemens | Fr | UNIVERSITY | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
85 | Cade Niles | So | ATHENIAN | 27:57 | 9:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
95:01 19:00 6:08 |
36 | Brian Ebisuzaki So 18:03 5:49 1 |
Henry Morrissey Fr 18:49 6:04 6 |
Jackson Vachal Fr 18:57 6:07 7 |
Cole Crawford So 19:30 6:17 9 |
George Dicke Fr 19:42 6:21 13 |
20:30 6:37 31 |
Justin Morgan So 20:37 6:39 33 |
2 | ATHENIAN 5-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:16 |
98:23 19:41 6:21 |
68 | Connor Ottati Fr 19:30 6:17 8 |
Ira Norton So 19:41 6:21 12 |
Dylan Ratner Fr 19:42 6:21 14 |
Joseph Pollack Fr 19:44 6:22 16 |
Matthew Chabala So 19:46 6:23 18 |
Andrew Kocins So 19:47 6:23 19 |
Emmet Brast-mckie So 22:20 7:12 46 |
3 | UNIVERSITY 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:52 |
97:56 19:35 6:19 |
78 | Antonio Cunha So 18:37 6:00 4 |
Raiden Meyer So 18:46 6:03 5 |
David Deffarges Fr 19:39 6:20 11 |
Sam Lesser Fr 20:25 6:35 28 |
Ian Browne Fr 20:29 6:36 30 |
Kai Hill Fr 20:43 6:41 34 |
Parker Snipes Fr 20:55 6:45 36 |
4 | URBAN 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
99:13 19:51 6:24 |
89 | Jesse Valdez So 19:35 6:19 10 |
Colin Heath Fr 19:43 6:22 15 |
Ethan Janssen So 19:46 6:23 17 |
Lars Archer So 19:50 6:24 21 |
Lucas Lepinard Fr 20:19 6:33 26 |
Stephan Ciulla Fr 21:26 6:55 39 |
Jackson Cortes Fr 21:33 6:57 41 |
5 | MARIN ACADEMY 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:13 |
100:21 20:04 6:28 |
118 | Dustin Decker Fr 18:05 5:50 2 |
Jack Lukowitsch So 20:14 6:32 24 |
Sean Clark So 20:18 6:33 25 |
Aidan Sweeny Fr 20:26 6:35 29 |
Jonathan Sutter So 21:18 6:52 38 |
Baylor Adams Fr 22:17 7:11 45 |
Matt Geffen Fr 22:56 7:24 49 |
6 | STUART HALL 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:08 |
102:38 20:32 6:37 |
140 | Sasha Lifsitz Fr 19:49 6:24 20 |
Jack Rutherford Fr 20:02 6:28 22 |
Patrick Dilworth Fr 20:14 6:32 23 |
Sam Harty Fr 20:36 6:39 32 |
Chris Horsley So 21:57 7:05 43 |
Robbie Vanderlaan So 22:00 7:06 44 |
Jack Merrigan Fr 22:35 7:17 47 |
7 | BAY 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 4:21 |
108:35 21:43 7:00 |
192 | Noah Maric Fr 20:23 6:35 27 |
Malcolm Roediger So 20:47 6:42 35 |
Emmet Pfau So 21:02 6:47 37 |
Oliver Ruston So 21:39 6:59 42 |
Matt Harband Fr 24:44 7:59 51 |
Lucus Lee Fr 26:32 8:34 54 |
|
8 | HEAD ROYCE 3-7-7-7-8 Gap: 7:02 |
112:44 22:33 7:16 |
193 | Zachary Mintz - 18:35 6:00 3 |
Casey Lake - 21:27 6:55 40 |
Caleb Rosen - 22:44 7:20 48 |
Samit Lamba - 24:21 7:51 50 |
Benjamin Langer - 25:37 8:16 52 |
Diego Martell - 26:26 8:32 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lick-Wilmerding 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
104:01 20:48 6:43 |
23 | Lindsey Bach Jv Fr 20:30 6:37 2 |
Justin Morgan So 20:37 6:39 3 |
David Ludeke Fr 20:39 6:40 4 |
Ryan Kearns Fr 20:43 6:41 5 |
John Craig Fr 21:32 6:57 9 |
Rafa Quinteiro So 22:20 7:12 12 |
Adam Barr-neuwirth Fr 25:38 8:16 22 |
2 | UNIVERSITY 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 6:10 |
114:23 22:53 7:23 |
65 | Kai Hill Fr 20:43 6:41 6 |
Parker Snipes Fr 20:55 6:45 7 |
Henry Wisniewski Fr 21:13 6:51 8 |
Nabil Saad Fr 24:39 7:57 21 |
Morgan Clemens Fr 26:53 8:40 23 |
||
3 | STUART HALL 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:51 |
112:38 22:32 7:16 |
69 | Robbie Vanderlaan So 22:00 7:06 10 |
Jack Merrigan Fr 22:35 7:17 13 |
Elliot Hayne So 22:36 7:17 14 |
Dylan Kelly Fr 22:36 7:17 15 |
Harry Egan So 22:51 7:22 17 |
Aurelio Jimenez So 22:53 7:23 18 |
Kris Au-yeung Fr 24:05 7:46 20 |
4 | ATHENIAN 1-2-3-3-4 Gap: 8:10 |
115:40 23:08 7:28 |
71 | Andrew Kocins So 19:47 6:23 1 |
Emmet Brast-mckie So 22:20 7:12 11 |
Trenton Tan So 22:37 7:18 16 |
Mateo Galguera So 22:59 7:25 19 |
Cade Niles So 27:57 9:01 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Brian Ebisuzaki, So, 18:03, Lick-Wilmerding | Lick-Wilmerding, 95:01, 36 |
V | Trevor Reinhart, Jr, 16:06, MARIN ACADEMY | Lick-Wilmerding, 86:44, 42 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.