2016 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers
Track Home Season Trends Season's Top Marks SR Improvements
Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16
Meets considered for qualification:
• 3/5/16 - Don Green
• 3/12/16 - Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal
• 3/12/16 - Ventura Invitational
• 3/19/16 - California Relays
• 3/19/16 - Royal Classic
• 3/24/16 - TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore
• 3/26/16 - Azusa Meet of Champions
• 3/26/16 - Santa Barbara Easter Relays
• 4/2/16 - Spartan Relays
• 4/8/16 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/14/16 - TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech
• 4/15/16 - Mt. SAC Relays
• 4/16/16 - Russell Cup
• 4/21/16 - TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | V | 11.88 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at Santa Barbara Easter Relays on 3/26/16 with mark of 11.22. | 11.22 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 11.75. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 11.68 | |||
B-200m | V | 24.24 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 23.36. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 22.45 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 24.21. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 23.52 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 24.15. | 24.15 | |||
B-400m | V | 54.50 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 50.87. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 50.21 | |||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 50.49. | 50.49 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 53.57. | 53.57 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 54.35. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 53.88 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 54.46. | 54.46 | |||
B-800m | V | 2:06.00 |
||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:53.85. BEST at: Arcadia Invitational on 4/8/16. | 1:52.06 | |||
B-1600m | V | 4:48.00 |
||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at Azusa Meet of Champions on 3/26/16 with mark of 4:07.30. | 4:07.30 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 4:45.80. | 4:45.80 | |||
B-3200m | V | 10:30.00 |
||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | V | 18.00 |
||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | V | 44.50 |
||
B-High Jump | V | 5'8 |
||
B-Pole Vault | V | 9'6 |
||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 9'6. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 10'3 | |||
B-Long Jump | V | 19'0 |
||
B-Triple Jump | V | 38'0 |
||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | V | 41'0 |
||
Homero Espana (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 41'3.5. | 41'3.5 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | V | 110'0 |
||
Homero Espana (Sr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 125'0. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 138'2 | |||
Anthony Soriano (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 111'11.25. | 111'11.25 | |||
G-100m | V | 13.44 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Santa Barbara Easter Relays on 3/26/16 with mark of 13.03. | 13.03 | |||
G-200m | V | 28.24 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 27.21. | 27.21 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 27.56. | 27.56 | |||
G-400m | V | 1:05.50 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 1:02.31. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 1:01.33 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:03.75. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 1:02.80 | |||
G-800m | V | 2:35.00 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 2:19.67. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 2:18.98 | |||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:28.56. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 2:27.01 | |||
G-1600m | V | 5:48.00 |
||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 5:25.66. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 5:21.12 | |||
G-3200m | V | 12:55.00 |
||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 18.00 |
||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | V | 54.00 |
||
G-High Jump | V | 4'8 |
||
G-Pole Vault | V | 6'6 |
||
G-Long Jump | V | 14'6 |
||
Jessica Dubrin (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 14'10. | 14'10 | |||
G-Triple Jump | V | 29'0 |
||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | V | 29'0 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 30'4. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 31'2.5 | |||
G-Discus - 1kg | V | 88'0 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 93'0. | 93'0 | |||
Tri-Valley League Finals on 5/5/16
Meets considered for qualification:
• 3/5/16 - Don Green
• 3/12/16 - Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal
• 3/12/16 - Ventura Invitational
• 3/19/16 - California Relays
• 3/19/16 - Royal Classic
• 3/24/16 - TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore
• 3/26/16 - Azusa Meet of Champions
• 3/26/16 - Santa Barbara Easter Relays
• 4/2/16 - Spartan Relays
• 4/8/16 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/14/16 - TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech
• 4/15/16 - Mt. SAC Relays
• 4/16/16 - Russell Cup
• 4/21/16 - TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La
• 4/27/16 - TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria
• 4/29/16 - Ventura County Championships
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | F/S | 13.20 |
||
Torrey Nicholson (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 12.87. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 12.01 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 12.02. | 12.02 | |||
Jesse Diaz (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 12.88. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 12.27 | |||
David Arambula (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 12.45. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 12.29 | |||
Daniel Andersen (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 12.83. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 12.81 | |||
Nicholas Cansler (Fr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 13.00. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 12.87 | |||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 12.88. | 12.88 | |||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 12.93. | 12.93 | |||
B-200m | F/S | 26.80 |
||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 24.79. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.15 | |||
David Arambula (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 25.15. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.71 | |||
Torrey Nicholson (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 26.22. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.97 | |||
Jesse Diaz (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 25.75. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 25.04 | |||
Nicholas Cansler (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 26.79. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 25.88 | |||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 26.35. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 26.17 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 26.62. | 26.62 | |||
B-400m | F/S | 1:04.00 |
||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 54.35. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 53.88 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 58.63. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 58.09 | |||
Joey Canchola (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 1:00.55. | 1:00.55 | |||
Nicholas Cansler (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 1:00.56. | 1:00.56 | |||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 1:01.64. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 1:00.76 | |||
Sean McHale (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 1:01.11. | 1:01.11 | |||
Ben Joseph (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 1:02.19. | 1:02.19 | |||
B-800m | F/S | 2:30.00 |
||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:17.05. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 2:12.75 | |||
Sean McHale (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 2:23.65. | 2:23.65 | |||
Liam White (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:26.58. | 2:26.58 | |||
Ry Johnson (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 2:28.00. | 2:28.00 | |||
B-1600m | F/S | 5:40.00 |
||
Mason Velasquez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 4:51.52. | 4:51.52 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 5:07.80. | 5:07.80 | |||
Ry Johnson (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 5:17.96. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 5:15.83 | |||
Liam White (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 5:19.59. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 5:17.69 | |||
Sean McHale (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 5:38.00. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 5:25.23 | |||
B-3200m | F/S | 12:30.00 |
||
Mason Velasquez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 10:42.48. | 10:42.48 | |||
Ry Johnson (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 11:43.62. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 11:26.44 | |||
Liam White (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 11:50.03. | 11:50.03 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | F/S | 22.30 |
||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | F/S | 55.80 |
||
B-High Jump | F/S | 4'8 |
||
Sean McHale (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 4'8. | 4'8 | |||
B-Pole Vault | F/S | 7'0 |
||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 9'6. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 10'3 | |||
Daniel Andersen (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 7'0. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 8'0 | |||
Zane Budlong (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 7'6. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 7'6 | |||
B-Long Jump | F/S | 15'0 |
||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 17'4. | 17'4 | |||
Zane Budlong (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 15'2. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 16'8 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 16'3. | 16'3 | |||
Ben Joseph (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 15'9.5. | 15'9.5 | |||
B-Triple Jump | F/S | 28'0 |
||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 32'9. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 35'0 | |||
Zane Budlong (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 30'0. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 34'1.5 | |||
Joey Canchola (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 31'9. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 33'10.5 | |||
Ben Joseph (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 31'3. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 31'3 | |||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | F/S | 34'6 |
||
Jackson Taylor (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 38'7. | 38'7 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | F/S | 87'0 |
||
Harrisson Gregory (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 88'2. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 108'7.5 | |||
Jackson Taylor (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 91'0. BEST at: Royal Classic on 3/19/16. | 107'2.25 | |||
Anthony Rodriguez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 90'2.5. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 96'8.75 | |||
B-100m | V | 12.60 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at Santa Barbara Easter Relays on 3/26/16 with mark of 11.22. | 11.22 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 11.75. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 11.36 | |||
Torrey Nicholson (Fr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 12.47. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 12.01 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 12.02. | 12.02 | |||
Jesse Diaz (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 12.27. | 12.27 | |||
David Arambula (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 12.45. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 12.29 | |||
B-200m | V | 25.70 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 23.36. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 22.45 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 24.21. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 23.13 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 24.79. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.15 | |||
David Arambula (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 25.15. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.71 | |||
Torrey Nicholson (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 25.60. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24.97 | |||
Jesse Diaz (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 25.04. | 25.04 | |||
Anthony Brown (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 25.69. | 25.69 | |||
B-400m | V | 1:01.50 |
||
Joe York (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 50.87. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 50.21 | |||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 50.49. | 50.49 | |||
Hudson Handel (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 56.93. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 53.57 | |||
Jesse Kuehn (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 54.35. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 53.88 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 54.46. | 54.46 | |||
Ezra Huffman (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 58.45. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 57.42 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 58.63. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 58.09 | |||
Angel Esperanza (Jr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 58.20. | 58.20 | |||
Anthony Brown (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 59.70. | 59.70 | |||
Joey Canchola (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 1:00.55. | 1:00.55 | |||
Nicholas Cansler (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 1:00.56. | 1:00.56 | |||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 1:00.76. | 1:00.76 | |||
Sean McHale (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 1:01.11. | 1:01.11 | |||
B-800m | V | 2:15.00 |
||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:53.85. BEST at: Arcadia Invitational on 4/8/16. | 1:52.06 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 2:08.03. | 2:08.03 | |||
Angel Esperanza (Jr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:11.23. | 2:11.23 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at California Relays on 3/19/16 with mark of 2:14.36. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 2:12.75 | |||
Ezra Huffman (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 2:13.80. | 2:13.80 | |||
B-1600m | V | 5:15.00 |
||
Cameron Kunde (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 4:53.20. BEST at: Azusa Meet of Champions on 3/26/16. | 4:07.30 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 4:45.80. BEST at: Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16. | 4:41.12 | |||
Mason Velasquez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 4:51.52. | 4:51.52 | |||
Angel Esperanza (Jr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 4:59.60. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 4:59.54 | |||
Colby Stevens (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 5:07.80. | 5:07.80 | |||
B-3200m | V | 11:30.00 |
||
Mason Velasquez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 10:42.48. | 10:42.48 | |||
Cesar Esperanza (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 10:55.11. | 10:55.11 | |||
Ry Johnson (Fr) qualified at Russell Cup on 4/16/16 with mark of 11:26.44. | 11:26.44 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | V | 20.30 |
||
Vincent Litonjua (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 19.73. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 19.18 | |||
Bobby Digiulio (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 20.11. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 19.92 | |||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | V | 48.30 |
||
Vincent Litonjua (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 47.43. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 46.36 | |||
B-High Jump | V | 4'10 |
||
Bobby Digiulio (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 5'2. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 5'2 | |||
B-Pole Vault | V | 8'9 |
||
Josericardo Torres (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 9'6. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 10'3 | |||
B-Long Jump | V | 17'0 |
||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 17'4. | 17'4 | |||
B-Triple Jump | V | 33'6 |
||
Tanner Garnsey (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 35'0. | 35'0 | |||
Zane Budlong (So) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 34'1.5. | 34'1.5 | |||
Joey Canchola (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 33'10.5. | 33'10.5 | |||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | V | 36'6 |
||
Homero Espana (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 37'10.25. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 41'3.5 | |||
Anthony Soriano (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 38'7.5. | 38'7.5 | |||
Jackson Taylor (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 38'7. | 38'7 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | V | 100'0 |
||
Homero Espana (Sr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 125'0. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 138'2 | |||
Anthony Soriano (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 102'8. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 111'11.25 | |||
Harrisson Gregory (So) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 100'4. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 108'7.5 | |||
Jackson Taylor (So) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 107'2.25. | 107'2.25 | |||
G-100m | JV | 15.20 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Santa Barbara Easter Relays on 3/26/16 with mark of 13.03. | 13.03 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 13.92. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 13.50 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 13.77. | 13.77 | |||
Maya Antunez (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 14.37. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 13.94 | |||
Breanna Perez (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 14.45. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 14.03 | |||
Aubrey Schumacher (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 15.19. | 15.19 | |||
G-200m | JV | 32.20 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 27.21. | 27.21 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 28.68. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 27.56 | |||
Breanna Perez (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 29.38. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 28.71 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 29.06. | 29.06 | |||
Abby Runyan (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 31.83. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 31.48 | |||
G-400m | JV | 1:17.50 |
||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:03.75. BEST at: Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16. | 1:00.54 | |||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 1:02.31. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 1:01.33 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 1:05.97. | 1:05.97 | |||
Abby Runyan (Fr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:14.71. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 1:08.60 | |||
Rebekah Gorman (Jr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 1:11.49. | 1:11.49 | |||
Sarah Avdeeff (So) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 1:13.85. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 1:11.85 | |||
G-800m | JV | 3:05.00 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 2:19.67. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 2:18.98 | |||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:28.56. BEST at: Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16. | 2:24.52 | |||
Sarah Avdeeff (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 2:54.42. | 2:54.42 | |||
Elenna Wiggins (Jr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 2:56.96. | 2:56.96 | |||
G-1600m | JV | 6:40.00 |
||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 5:25.66. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 5:21.12 | |||
Elenna Wiggins (Jr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 6:34.47. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 6:27.26 | |||
G-3200m | JV | 15:30.00 |
||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | JV | 21.50 |
||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | JV | 1:18.70 |
||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 55.01. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 54.04 | |||
Tori Doan (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 1:04.47. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 1:00.95 | |||
G-High Jump | JV | 3'8 |
||
Roselynn Hall (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 4'2. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 4'6 | |||
Breanna Perez (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 4'0. | 4'0 | |||
G-Pole Vault | JV | 5'9 |
||
G-Long Jump | JV | 11'6 |
||
Jessica Dubrin (Sr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 12'8. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 14'10 | |||
Emily Johnson (Sr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 12'0.5. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 13'3 | |||
Aubrey Schumacher (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 11'8. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 13'0 | |||
Roselynn Hall (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 12'7. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 12'7 | |||
G-Triple Jump | JV | 24'6 |
||
Roselynn Hall (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 27'7. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 29'9 | |||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | JV | 21'6 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 30'4. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 31'2.5 | |||
Maria Estrada (Fr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 22'3. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 28'10 | |||
Karina Rodriguez (Jr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 22'4. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 24'2 | |||
Jennifer Patino (Jr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 22'3.5. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 23'2 | |||
Catherine Keller (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 22'0.25. | 22'0.25 | |||
Lizet Ruiz (Jr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 21'9. | 21'9 | |||
G-Discus - 1kg | JV | 65'0 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 82'9. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 93'0 | |||
Maria Estrada (Fr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 66'1. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 86'0 | |||
Lizet Ruiz (Jr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 68'2.75. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 74'0 | |||
Karina Rodriguez (Jr) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 66'6. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 72'9 | |||
Jennifer Patino (Jr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 65'6. | 65'6 | |||
G-100m | V | 14.60 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Santa Barbara Easter Relays on 3/26/16 with mark of 13.03. | 13.03 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 13.92. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 13.50 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 13.77. | 13.77 | |||
Maya Antunez (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 14.37. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 13.94 | |||
Breanna Perez (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 14.45. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 14.03 | |||
G-200m | V | 30.50 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 27.21. | 27.21 | |||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 28.68. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 27.56 | |||
Breanna Perez (So) qualified at Ventura Invitational on 3/12/16 with mark of 29.38. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 28.71 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 29.06. | 29.06 | |||
G-400m | V | 1:10.50 |
||
Angela Ruiz (So) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 1:03.75. BEST at: Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16. | 1:00.54 | |||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 1:02.31. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 1:01.33 | |||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 1:05.97. | 1:05.97 | |||
Abby Runyan (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 1:09.73. BEST at: Russell Cup on 4/16/16. | 1:08.60 | |||
G-800m | V | 2:45.00 |
||
Olivia Adelman (Sr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 2:19.67. BEST at: California Relays on 3/19/16. | 2:18.98 | |||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 2:28.56. BEST at: Ventura County Championships on 4/29/16. | 2:24.52 | |||
G-1600m | V | 6:25.00 |
||
Tess Edwards (Fr) qualified at Redondo / Nike Invitatinoal on 3/12/16 with mark of 5:25.66. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16. | 5:21.12 | |||
G-3200m | V | 13:30.00 |
||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 20.30 |
||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | V | 57.70 |
||
Claudia Adelman (Fr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 55.01. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 54.04 | |||
G-High Jump | V | 4'2 |
||
Roselynn Hall (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16 with mark of 4'2. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 4'6 | |||
G-Pole Vault | V | 7'0 |
||
G-Long Jump | V | 13'0 |
||
Jessica Dubrin (Sr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 13'2. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 14'10 | |||
Emily Johnson (Sr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 13'3. | 13'3 | |||
Aubrey Schumacher (So) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16 with mark of 13'0. | 13'0 | |||
G-Triple Jump | V | 26'6 |
||
Roselynn Hall (Sr) qualified at TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Foothill Tech on 4/14/16 with mark of 27'7. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 29'9 | |||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | V | 24'6 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 30'4. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 31'2.5 | |||
Maria Estrada (Fr) qualified at Royal Classic on 3/19/16 with mark of 25'0.5. BEST at: TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16. | 28'10 | |||
G-Discus - 1kg | V | 80'0 |
||
Jillian Powell (So) qualified at Don Green on 3/5/16 with mark of 82'9. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff at Fillmore on 3/24/16. | 93'0 | |||
Maria Estrada (Fr) qualified at TVL Double Dual - Nordhoff vs St. Bonny & La on 4/21/16 with mark of 80'0.25. BEST at: TVL Dual - Nordhoff vs. Carpinteria on 4/27/16. | 86'0 | |||