Archbishop Mitty Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/13/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Amanda Fr JV 24:49 8:16 3 90/176 10/20 16/26 4/7 26:36
(1:47,6.7)
26:36
(1:47,6.7)
26:36
(1:47,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bernosky, Sarah Fr JV 23:03 7:41 3 30/176 4/20 10/26 3/13
Cabrera, Christine Fr JV 23:53 7:58 3 54/176 6/20 12/26 5/11 24:14
(0:21,1.4)
24:14
(0:21,1.4)
24:14
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Campbell, Jennifer So JV 25:17 8:26 3 105/176 15/20 21/26 3/5 28:30
(3:13,11.3)
28:30
(3:13,11.3)
28:30
(3:13,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Cerena So JV 24:24 8:08 3 77/176 9/20 15/26 4/7 27:03
(2:39,9.8)
27:03
(2:39,9.8)
27:03
(2:39,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Eilbert, Elizabeth So JV 23:00 7:40 3 29/176 3/20 9/26 7/13 23:44
(0:44,3.1)
23:44
(0:44,3.1)
23:44
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Filice, Montina So JV 25:54 8:38 3 120/176 19/20 25/26 1/4 28:14
(2:20,8.3)
28:14
(2:20,8.3)
28:14
(2:20,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Galli, Julie Sr JV 24:56 8:19 3 94/176 12/20 18/26 4/7 24:42 24:42 24:42
Guerra, Gina Fr JV 25:51 8:37 3 117/176 17/20 23/26 3/4 30:32
(4:41,15.3)
30:32
(4:41,15.3)
30:32
(4:41,15.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Halley, Morgan So JV 25:18 8:26 3 106/176 16/20 22/26 3/4 27:00
(1:42,6.3)
26:19
(1:01,3.9)
26:04
(0:46,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
John, Stephnie So JV 24:00 8:00 3 59/176 7/20 13/26 4/9 25:21
(1:21,5.3)
25:21
(1:21,5.3)
25:21
(1:21,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Killebrew, Sandra Jr V 21:53 7:18 3 66/145 5/6 5/26 8/21 22:46
(0:53,3.9)
22:46
(0:53,3.9)
22:01
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laux, Kari Sr V 21:14 7:05 3 45/145 4/6 4/26 7/22 22:35
(1:21,6.0)
20:03 20:03 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lee, Alexa Fr V 20:43 6:54 3 31/145 3/6 3/26 5/23 22:15
(1:32,6.9)
22:15
(1:32,6.9)
21:14
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lott, Aisha Jr V 19:58 6:39 3 18/145 2/6 2/26 6/26 20:32
(0:34,2.8)
20:32
(0:34,2.8)
20:06
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McEnery, Morgan Fr JV 24:55 8:18 3 93/176 11/20 17/26 4/7 26:43
(1:48,6.7)
26:43
(1:48,6.7)
26:43
(1:48,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nalesnik, Anne So JV 25:05 8:22 3 98/176 13/20 19/26 4/7 24:07 24:07 24:07
Ortiz, Marissa Fr JV 27:49 9:16 3 155/176 20/20 26/26 2/4 28:41
(0:52,3.0)
28:41
(0:52,3.0)
28:41
(0:52,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Phillips, Chanel So JV 25:51 8:37 3 118/176 18/20 23/26 1/4 27:32
(1:41,6.1)
25:35 25:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Pickett, Darcy So JV 22:26 7:29 3 14/176 1/20 7/26 8/16 23:33
(1:07,4.7)
22:44
(0:18,1.3)
22:44
(0:18,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pierce, Katie So JV 24:06 8:02 3 63/176 8/20 14/26 4/8 24:54
(0:48,3.2)
24:54
(0:48,3.2)
24:54
(0:48,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Robinson, Renisha Sr V 19:10 6:23 3 6/145 1/6 1/26 5/26 20:24
(1:14,6.0)
18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Rotella, Amanda Sr V 22:15 7:25 3 82/145 6/6 6/26 9/16 23:28
(1:13,5.2)
23:28
(1:13,5.2)
22:58
(0:43,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Savini, Alexis Fr JV 22:36 7:32 3 18/176 2/20 8/26 4/15 26:24
(3:48,14.4)
26:24
(3:48,14.4)
26:24
(3:48,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Seymour, Ashley Jr JV 23:33 7:51 3 44/176 5/20 11/26 5/13 24:04
(0:31,2.1)
23:37
(0:04,0.3)
23:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Yamamura, Taylere So JV 25:11 8:24 3 101/176 14/20 20/26 4/6 27:48
(2:37,9.4)
27:48
(2:37,9.4)
27:48
(2:37,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 102:58
2:43
3 6:52 6:23 7:18 158 6:34 110:05
(7:07,6.5)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Renisha Robinson (6), Aisha Lott (17), Alexa Lee (29), Kari Laux (43), Sandra Killebrew (63)
JV 1st 5 4/13 114:38
1:07
3 7:39 7:29 7:51 128 7:19 121:36
(6:58,5.7)
121:36
(6:58,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Darcy Pickett (13), Alexis Savini (17), Elizabeth Eilbert (28), Sarah Bernosky (29), Ashley Seymour (41)
JV 2nd 5 5/7 121:12
0:56
3 8:05 7:58 8:16 116 7:47 142:39
(21:27,15.0)
142:39
(21:27,15.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Christine Cabrera (16), Stephnie John (20), Katie Pierce (23), Cerena Chen (27), Amanda Alvear (30)
JV 3rd 5 3/5 125:24
0:22
3 8:22 8:18 8:26 76 8:03 Morgan McEnery (12), Julie Galli (13), Anne Nalesnik (15), Taylere Yamamura (17), Jennifer Campbell (19)
JV 4th 5 2/4 130:43
2:31
3 8:43 8:26 9:16 44 8:38 Morgan Halley (4), Gina Guerra (6), Chanel Phillips (7), Montina Filice (8), Marissa Ortiz (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jill Goodwin Sr LOS GATOS 18:31 6:10
2 Maryann Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:33 6:11
3 Alicia Ivanhoe Sr PALO ALTO 18:35 6:12
4 Renata Cummins Sr PALO ALTO 18:37 6:12
5 Shannon Mcvannel Sr SALINAS 18:40 6:13
6 Renisha Robinson Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:10 6:23 1/6 1/26 5/26 20:24
(1:14)
18:35 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Kaela Townsend Jr LOS GATOS 19:16 6:25
8 Katie Nast So SARATOGA 19:25 6:28
9 Kendra Higgins Fr SOBRATO 19:32 6:31
10 Lizzy Gruber Jr REDDING ADV. AC 19:32 6:31
11 Erin Fabris Jr LOS GATOS 19:35 6:32
12 Adriana Romero Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:39 6:33
13 Alexandria Bell Sr SALINAS 19:39 6:33
14 Kelsey Johnson So SANTA CRUZ 19:42 6:34
15 Courteny Albini So ST. FRANCIS 19:47 6:36
16 Susanne Anderson Jr SALINAS 19:48 6:36
17 Kristine Talbot So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:50 6:37
18 Aisha Lott Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:39 2/6 2/26 6/26 20:32
(0:34)
20:32
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Alexis Westbrook So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:05 6:42
20 Jackie Flynn Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:17 6:46
21 Natalya Munishkina Jr SANTA CRUZ 20:21 6:47
22 Celeste Northcott So VALLEY CHR. DUB 20:26 6:49
23 Jocelyn Rodriguez Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:26 6:49
24 Marloes Sijstermans Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:29 6:50
25 Kelly Garton Jr LOS GATOS 20:31 6:50
26 Amanda Speedy So SARATOGA 20:33 6:51
27 Jessica Fee So LOS GATOS 20:33 6:51
28 Cecilia Cardenas Jr SALINAS 20:34 6:51
29 Kelly Lamble So SARATOGA 20:34 6:51
30 Amber Masoni So SOBRATO 20:40 6:53
31 Alexa Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:43 6:54 3/6 3/26 5/23 22:15
(1:32)
22:15
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Rachel Mills So SACRED HEART PR 20:45 6:55
33 Stephanie Kanfmann So ST. FRANCIS 20:47 6:56
34 Tania Morimoto Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:47 6:56
35 Abhi Devaraj Jr SOBRATO 20:52 6:57
36 Samantha Peppard Sr LOS GATOS 21:04 7:01
37 Reilly Hall So SACRED HEART PR 21:06 7:02
38 Jackie Lee So SALINAS 21:07 7:02
39 Kristy Barker Sr LOS GATOS 21:08 7:03
40 Stephanie Maher Sr MILLS 21:10 7:03
41 Kirsten White Jr SALINAS 21:11 7:04
42 Katrin Cooper Jr SARATOGA 21:12 7:04
43 Michelle Roemer Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:12 7:04
44 Audrey Chait Sr MENLO 21:13 7:04
45 Kari Laux Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:05 4/6 4/26 7/22 22:35
(1:21)
20:03 You ROCK! (LR)
46 Joyce Lee Sr PALO ALTO 21:15 7:05
47 Gillian Lui So PALO ALTO 21:15 7:05
48 Michelle Hustedt Jr SALINAS 21:16 7:05
49 Karina Sterrett Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:17 7:06
50 Chloe Lalonde So MENLO 21:19 7:06
51 Amy Ousterhout So MENLO 21:20 7:07
52 Claudia Lam Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:20 7:07
53 Katie Howard So MENLO 21:24 7:08
54 Casey Finch So MENLO 21:25 7:08
55 Yesenia Palacios Jr SACRED HEART PR 21:26 7:09
56 Melina Silva So SOBRATO 21:31 7:10
57 Ashmi Pathela Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:33 7:11
58 Rachel Gonsalus So ST. FRANCIS 21:34 7:11
59 Tannia Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:38 7:13
60 Sophia Cooper Fr SARATOGA 21:40 7:13
61 Alyssa Arvin Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:40 7:13
62 Ginny Miller So MENLO 21:42 7:14
63 Haley Nahman Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:48 7:16
64 Li Schmidt Jr MONTEREY 21:49 7:16
65 Nerissa Martinez Jr SACRED HEART PR 21:50 7:17
66 Sandra Killebrew Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:53 7:18 5/6 5/26 8/21 22:46
(0:53)
22:46
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Meghan Holland Jr SACRED HEART PR 21:55 7:18
68 Janie Trementozzi So EVERRET ALVAREZ 21:56 7:19
69 Lucy Shook Fr SANTA CRUZ 21:56 7:19
70 Natalie Sandoval Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 21:59 7:20
71 Amanda Conlin So SOBRATO 21:59 7:20
72 Kayla Harvey So MONTEREY 22:00 7:20
73 Gracie Brown Sr MENLO 22:00 7:20
74 Melanie Maemura So PALO ALTO 22:01 7:20
75 Christine La Fr SARATOGA 22:02 7:21
76 Mendi Sui Jr SAN MATEO 22:04 7:21
77 Carolyn Bufford Jr SAN MATEO 22:07 7:22
78 Abby Lapier Fr PALO ALTO 22:08 7:23
79 Mallory Pickett Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:10 7:23
80 Lena Pressesky Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:11 7:24
81 Dakota Sanchez Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 22:11 7:24
82 Amanda Rotella Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:15 7:25 6/6 6/26 9/16 23:28
(1:13)
23:28
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Geraldine Dy Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:24 7:28
84 Michelle Martinez Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:24 7:28
85 Chrystal Mccrary Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:27 7:29
86 Asley Grose Jr SOBRATO 22:30 7:30
87 Amparo Olivio Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 22:41 7:34
88 Paige Colijn Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 22:42 7:34
89 Jan Iyer Fr SARATOGA 22:45 7:35
90 Sophie Powers So MILLS 22:46 7:35
91 Jacqueline Frias Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 22:50 7:37
92 Yukina Nagatome So SAN MATEO 23:01 7:40
93 Sam Prasad Sr NOTRE DAME BEL 23:08 7:43
94 Michaela Powell Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 23:09 7:43
95 Remy Birchmier Jr ANDREW HILL 23:11 7:44
96 Eva Piontkowski Sr SAN MATEO 23:20 7:47
97 Elizabeth Haffa Sr MONTEREY 23:27 7:49
98 Buntman Jacquline Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 23:34 7:51
99 Natalie Livingston Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:36 7:52
100 Stephanie Chiou So MILLS 23:37 7:52
101 Cecilia Chu So MILLS 23:38 7:53
102 Michelle Huynh Fr ANDREW HILL 23:39 7:53
103 Pizzo Sarah Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 23:43 7:54
104 Gina Erle So NOTRE DAME BEL 23:44 7:55
105 Vanessa Verbica Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:52 7:57
106 Maggie Rodriguez WATSONVILLE 23:53 7:58
107 Emily Alvarez Fr EVERRET ALVAREZ 23:54 7:58
108 Katie Moore WATSONVILLE 23:58 7:59
109 Aileen Trujillo Jr ANDREW HILL 24:04 8:01
110 Yesenia Fernandez Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:05 8:02
111 Karen Valles Sr ANDREW HILL 24:16 8:05
112 Carrie Peralta Jr SAN MATEO 24:17 8:06
113 Gabby Menera Jr ANDREW HILL 24:18 8:06
114 Lia Fulgaro So VALLEY CHR. DUB 24:25 8:08
115 Casey Westbrook So SCOTTS VALLEY 24:28 8:09
116 Gabby Sanchez Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:28 8:09
117 Nicole Owen Fr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:10
118 Anna Nadhan Jr SAN MATEO 24:33 8:11
119 Kaeli Turk Jr REDDING ADV. AC 24:34 8:11
120 Audrey Ragsac Jr ANDREW HILL 24:47 8:16
121 Jenna Mckay Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 24:50 8:17
122 Lia Armstrong Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:54 8:18
123 Annika Foreman So MONTEREY 24:55 8:18
124 Sumeet Mudahar Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:09 8:23
125 Helen Mccurdy Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:15 8:25
126 Madison Blean Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:24 8:28
127 Amanda Murillo Sr ANDREW HILL 25:31 8:30
128 Nicole Hui So MILLS 25:34 8:31
129 Honeygirl Lacasandl WATSONVILLE 25:58 8:39
130 Pam Williams Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:09 8:43
131 Nicole Carver So SCOTTS VALLEY 26:10 8:43
132 Fox Adriana Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 26:57 8:59
133 Anna Lam Jr FREMONT 27:07 9:02
134 Ashley Turbyfill Sr FREMONT 27:08 9:03
135 Eva Toy So MILLS 27:26 9:09
136 Liz Constantino Jr MILLS 28:38 9:33
137 Griselda Rodriguez WATSONVILLE 28:54 9:38
138 Briana Nelson Jr FREMONT 28:56 9:39
139 Jordyn Durham Sr FREMONT 28:56 9:39
140 Brittany Blaushild So MONTEREY 30:38 10:13
141 Liliana Martinez WATSONVILLE 31:54 10:38
142 Lee Rochelle Fr MONTE VISTA CHR 31:58 10:39
143 Bertrand Dominique Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 32:13 10:44
144 Melissa Nakamura WATSONVILLE 34:32 11:31
145 Chelsea Gutierrez WATSONVILLE 34:33 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
98:26
19:41
6:34
66 Jill Goodwin
Sr
18:31
6:10
1
Kaela Townsend
Jr
19:16
6:25
7
Erin Fabris
Jr
19:35
6:32
10
Kelly Garton
Jr
20:31
6:50
23
Jessica Fee
So
20:33
6:51
25








2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:14
99:44
19:57
6:39
90 Maryann Reynolds
So
18:33
6:11
2
Kristine Talbot
So
19:50
6:37
16
Alexis Westbroo
So
20:05
6:42
18
Marloes Sijsterm
Sr
20:29
6:50
22
Tania Morimoto
Jr
20:47
6:56
32








3 SALINAS
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:27
99:48
19:58
6:39
94 Shannon Mcvannel
Sr
18:40
6:13
5
Alexandr Bell
Sr
19:39
6:33
12
Susanne Anderson
Jr
19:48
6:36
15
Cecilia Cardenas
Jr
20:34
6:51
26
Jackie Lee
So
21:07
7:02
36








4 ST. FRANCIS
8-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:54
102:58
20:36
6:52
152 Adriana Romero
Fr
19:39
6:33
11
Courteny Albini
So
19:47
6:36
14
Stephani Kanfmann
So
20:47
6:56
31
Michelle Roemer
Sr
21:12
7:04
41
Ashmi Pathela
Jr
21:33
7:11
55








5 SARATOGA
6-7-7-7-5
Gap: 2:15
103:24
20:41
6:54
156 Katie Nast
So
19:25
6:28
8
Amanda Speedy
So
20:33
6:51
24
Kelly Lamble
So
20:34
6:51
27
Katrin Cooper
Jr
21:12
7:04
40
Sophia Cooper
Fr
21:40
7:13
57








6 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-4-6
Gap: 2:43
102:58
20:36
6:52
158 Renisha Robinson
Sr
19:10
6:23
6
Aisha Lott
Jr
19:58
6:39
17
Alexa Lee
Fr
20:43
6:54
29
Kari Laux
Sr
21:14
7:05
43
Sandra Killebre
Jr
21:53
7:18
63








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 SACRED HEART PR
10-10-8-8-6
Gap: 1:09
104:00
20:48
6:56
158 Jackie Flynn
Jr
20:17
6:46
19
Jocelyn Rodrigue
Jr
20:26
6:49
21
Rachel Mills
So
20:45
6:55
30
Reilly Hall
So
21:06
7:02
35
Yesenia Palacios
Jr
21:26
7:09
53








8 PALO ALTO
3-1-4-5-8
Gap: 3:26
101:43
20:21
6:47
167 Alicia Ivanhoe
Sr
18:35
6:12
3
Renata Cummins
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Joyce Lee
Sr
21:15
7:05
44
Gillian Lui
So
21:15
7:05
45
Melanie Maemura
So
22:01
7:20
71








9 SOBRATO
7-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:27
104:34
20:55
6:58
192 Kendra Higgins
Fr
19:32
6:31
9
Amber Masoni
So
20:40
6:53
28
Abhi Devaraj
Jr
20:52
6:57
33
Melina Silva
So
21:31
7:10
54
Amanda Conlin
So
21:59
7:20
68








10 MENLO
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:12
106:41
21:20
7:07
242 Audrey Chait
Sr
21:13
7:04
42
Chloe Lalonde
So
21:19
7:06
48
Amy Ousterho
So
21:20
7:07
49
Katie Howard
So
21:24
7:08
51
Casey Finch
So
21:25
7:08
52








11 SANTA CRUZ
9-8-10-10-11
Gap: 2:45
106:36
21:19
7:06
256 Kelsey Johnson
So
19:42
6:34
13
Natalya Munishki
Jr
20:21
6:47
20
Lucy Shook
Fr
21:56
7:19
66
Mallory Pickett
Jr
22:10
7:23
76
Chrystal Mccrary
Sr
22:27
7:29
81








12 NOTRE DAME SAL
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
113:12
22:38
7:33
391 Karina Sterrett
Sr
21:17
7:06
47
Natalie Sandoval
Fr
21:59
7:20
67
Geraldin Dy
Jr
22:24
7:28
79
Paige Colijn
Jr
22:42
7:34
84
Jenna Mckay
Sr
24:50
8:17
114








13 EVERRET ALVAREZ
15-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:58
113:32
22:42
7:34
415 Janie Tremento
So
21:56
7:19
65
Dakota Sanchez
Jr
22:11
7:24
77
Amparo Olivio
Jr
22:41
7:34
83
Jacqueli Frias
Jr
22:50
7:37
87
Emily Alvarez
Fr
23:54
7:58
103








14 SAN MATEO
16-16-16-15-14
Gap: 2:13
114:49
22:58
7:39
435 Mendi Sui
Jr
22:04
7:21
73
Carolyn Bufford
Jr
22:07
7:22
74
Yukina Nagatome
So
23:01
7:40
88
Eva Piontkow
Sr
23:20
7:47
92
Carrie Peralta
Jr
24:17
8:06
108








15 MILLS
11-13-13-14-15
Gap: 4:24
116:45
23:21
7:47
437 Stephani Maher
Sr
21:10
7:03
38
Sophie Powers
So
22:46
7:35
86
Stephani Chiou
So
23:37
7:52
96
Cecilia Chu
So
23:38
7:53
97
Nicole Hui
So
25:34
8:31
120








16 MONTEREY
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 8:49
122:49
24:34
8:11
466 Li Schmidt
Jr
21:49
7:16
61
Kayla Harvey
So
22:00
7:20
69
Elizabet Haffa
Sr
23:27
7:49
93
Annika Foreman
So
24:55
8:18
116
Brittany Blaushil
So
30:38
10:13
127








17 SCOTTS VALLEY
17-17-17-18-17
Gap: 2:07
118:51
23:46
7:55
497 Michelle Martinez
Sr
22:24
7:28
80
Natalie Livingst
Fr
23:36
7:52
95
Vanessa Verbica
Sr
23:52
7:57
101
Casey Westbroo
So
24:28
8:09
110
Nicole Owen
Fr
24:31
8:10
111








18 NOTRE DAME BEL
18-18-18-17-18
Gap: 1:46
119:00
23:48
7:56
500 Sam Prasad
Sr
23:08
7:43
89
Michaela Powell
Jr
23:09
7:43
90
Gina Erle
So
23:44
7:55
100
Yesenia Fernande
Jr
24:05
8:02
106
Lia Armstron
Jr
24:54
8:18
115








19 ANDREW HILL
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:07
119:28
23:54
7:58
510 Remy Birchmie
Jr
23:11
7:44
91
Michelle Huynh
Fr
23:39
7:53
98
Aileen Trujillo
Jr
24:04
8:01
105
Karen Valles
Sr
24:16
8:05
107
Gabby Menera
Jr
24:18
8:06
109








20 MONTE VISTA CHR
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 8:39
138:25
27:41
9:14
575 Buntman Jacqulin
Sr
23:34
7:51
94
Pizzo Sarah
Jr
23:43
7:54
99
Fox Adriana
Jr
26:57
8:59
123
Lee Rochelle
Fr
31:58
10:39
129
Bertrand Dominiqu
Sr
32:13
10:44
130








21 WATSONVILLE
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 8:01
134:37
26:55
8:58
581 Maggie Rodrigue
-
23:53
7:58
102
Katie Moore
-
23:58
7:59
104
Honeygir Lacasand
-
25:58
8:39
121
Griselda Rodrigue
-
28:54
9:38
126
Liliana Martinez
-
31:54
10:38
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sylvia Reyes So AVENAL 21:02 7:01
2 Lindsey Murray Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:36 7:12
3 Rachel Stump So LOS GATOS 21:42 7:14
4 Hanna Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:43 7:14
5 Sarah Levine So LOS GATOS 21:46 7:15
6 Brianna Nelson HILLSDALE 21:52 7:17
7 Caitlin Wright Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:52 7:17
8 Rachael Holland Sr LOS GATOS 22:04 7:21
9 Sarah Staatz So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:12 7:24
10 Emily Scettrini Jr SALINAS 22:15 7:25
11 Ashley Kita Sr LOS GATOS 22:17 7:26
12 Jamie Kump So SAN MATEO 22:23 7:28
13 Lauren Mcinnis Fr SARATOGA 22:24 7:28
14 Darcy Pickett So Archbishop Mitty 22:26 7:29 1/20 7/26 8/16 23:33
(1:07)
22:44
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Tarini Ullal Sr SARATOGA 22:28 7:29
16 Kacy Clark So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:29
17 Julia Fancey So LOS GATOS 22:29 7:30
18 Alexis Savini Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:36 7:32 2/20 8/26 4/15 26:24
(3:48)
26:24
(3:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sarah Walton HILLSDALE 22:36 7:32
20 Lissa Zimmer So LOS GATOS 22:37 7:32
21 Jessie Kuo So PALO ALTO 22:39 7:33
22 Kelly Salmon Jr SALINAS 22:39 7:33
23 Tanya Singh HILLSDALE 22:41 7:34
24 Ariana Hoyt Jr PALO ALTO 22:50 7:37
25 Michelle Chester Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:52 7:37
26 Olga Reshetova Sr SARATOGA 22:52 7:37
27 Stefanie Castro Fr SALINAS 22:54 7:38
28 Sarah Haydock So PALO ALTO 22:57 7:39
29 Elizabeth Eilbert So Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:40 3/20 9/26 7/13 23:44
(0:44)
23:44
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Sarah Bernosky Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:03 7:41 4/20 10/26 3/13
31 Rebecca Von Oepen So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:04 7:41
32 Ahna Rao So PALO ALTO 23:05 7:42
33 Kayla Nishimatsu So SOBRATO 23:08 7:43
34 April Deutschle So SALINAS 23:08 7:43
35 Chloe Pica Sr SALINAS 23:14 7:45
36 Laurel Hui Sr SARATOGA 23:14 7:45
37 Ceili Wasson So LOS GATOS 23:21 7:47
38 Dalanie Ricketts So SALINAS 23:22 7:47
39 Miriam Newman-gerha So LOS GATOS 23:24 7:48
40 Avery Cruz Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:28 7:49
41 Ali Silva So NOTRE DAME SAL 23:29 7:50
42 Molly Stovel Sr PALO ALTO 23:30 7:50
43 Caterina Yuan Sr PALO ALTO 23:31 7:50
44 Ashley Seymour Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:51 5/20 11/26 5/13 24:04
(0:31)
23:37
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Catherine De La Veg Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:34 7:51
46 Taylor Kamsler So LOS GATOS 23:35 7:52
47 Stefanie Ramirez SALINAS 23:36 7:52
48 Laura Olbrich Sr SALINAS 23:39 7:53
49 Blair Bacsi Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:42 7:54
50 Carolina Gomez Fr LOS GATOS 23:43 7:54
51 Adela Chang So SARATOGA 23:44 7:55
52 Margaret Grigorian HILLSDALE 23:44 7:55
53 Teresa Van Osdol So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:47 7:56
54 Christine Cabrera Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:53 7:58 6/20 12/26 5/11 24:14
(0:21)
24:14
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Hilary Servitius So SALINAS 23:54 7:58
56 Devon Cravens So SALINAS 23:56 7:59
57 Kathleen Howe Fr NOTRE DAME BEL 23:57 7:59
58 Cristina Villalobos Fr SALINAS 23:59 8:00
59 Stephnie John So Archbishop Mitty 24:00 8:00 7/20 13/26 4/9 25:21
(1:21)
25:21
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Sarah Stringer Jr PALO ALTO 24:02 8:01
61 Kelsey Gschwend Fr SAN MATEO 24:03 8:01
62 Marcia Greco Jr SALINAS 24:04 8:01
63 Katie Pierce So Archbishop Mitty 24:06 8:02 8/20 14/26 4/8 24:54
(0:48)
24:54
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Sunita Sridhar Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:07 8:02
65 Brigit Mccurdy Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:10 8:03
66 Kelsey Johnson Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:11 8:04
67 Jenita Mariscian Jr SOBRATO 24:12 8:04
68 Molly Jordan Fr SARATOGA 24:13 8:04
69 Sarah Castillo Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:14 8:05
70 Alison Eldridge Sr SALINAS 24:15 8:05
71 Kate Braham Jr LOS GATOS 24:15 8:05
72 Kathleen Higgins Fr PALO ALTO 24:16 8:05
73 Stephanie Blalock Fr SALINAS 24:17 8:06
74 Melissa Storm Fr SALINAS 24:17 8:06
75 Ashley Chou So SARATOGA 24:20 8:07
76 Valerie Chen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:22 8:07
77 Cerena Chen So Archbishop Mitty 24:24 8:08 9/20 15/26 4/7 27:03
(2:39)
27:03
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Torie Savage Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:24 8:08
79 Jaime Macintosh So LOS GATOS 24:28 8:09
80 Victoria Morton So PALO ALTO 24:28 8:09
81 Beverley Chiang HILLSDALE 24:29 8:10
82 Anne Mcgee Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 24:30 8:10
83 Sammy Frazer Fr LOS GATOS 24:33 8:11
84 Amy Trujillo Fr ANDREW HILL 24:33 8:11
85 Nicole Ramos Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 24:36 8:12
86 Nicole Elliot Jr LOS GATOS 24:40 8:13
87 Emily Hou So SAN MATEO 24:43 8:14
88 Jenny Leman Fr LOS GATOS 24:46 8:15
89 Kirsten Kawatani So SOBRATO 24:47 8:16
90 Amanda Alvear Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:49 8:16 10/20 16/26 4/7 26:36
(1:47)
26:36
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Helen Park Jr SALINAS 24:52 8:17
92 Pauline Slakey Jr PALO ALTO 24:54 8:18
93 Morgan McEnery Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:55 8:18 11/20 17/26 4/7 26:43
(1:48)
26:43
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Julie Galli Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:56 8:19 12/20 18/26 4/7 24:42 24:42
95 Becky Byler So PALO ALTO 25:00 8:20
96 Linda Phan So ANDREW HILL 25:01 8:20
97 Jillian Coyne HILLSDALE 25:03 8:21
98 Anne Nalesnik So Archbishop Mitty 25:05 8:22 13/20 19/26 4/7 24:07 24:07
99 Kaylee Redlich Fr REDDING ADV. AC 25:08 8:23
100 Aneesa Vaez-iravani Fr LOS GATOS 25:10 8:23
101 Taylere Yamamura So Archbishop Mitty 25:11 8:24 14/20 20/26 4/6 27:48
(2:37)
27:48
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
102 Arianna Telly Sr ANDREW HILL 25:14 8:25
103 Jacquelyn Orozco So SALINAS 25:16 8:25
104 Lisa Clark So SARATOGA 25:16 8:25
105 Jennifer Campbell So Archbishop Mitty 25:17 8:26 15/20 21/26 3/5 28:30
(3:13)
28:30
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Morgan Halley So Archbishop Mitty 25:18 8:26 16/20 22/26 3/4 27:00
(1:42)
26:19
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Evelyne Hernandez Sr EVERRET ALVAREZ 25:18 8:26
108 Allison Soung Jr LOS GATOS 25:20 8:27
109 Jeanette Gutierrez Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:28 8:29
110 Kelly Zhou So PALO ALTO 25:36 8:32
111 Steffanie Guillermo Jr NOTRE DAME BEL 25:42 8:34
112 Marisol Barbosa Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:42 8:34
113 Nancy Nordman Sr PALO ALTO 25:43 8:34
114 Ashley Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 25:44 8:35
115 Maureen King So SOBRATO 25:48 8:36
116 Irene Mangon Jr ANDREW HILL 25:49 8:36
117 Gina Guerra Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:51 8:37 17/20 23/26 3/4 30:32
(4:41)
30:32
(4:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Chanel Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 25:51 8:37 18/20 23/26 1/4 27:32
(1:41)
25:35 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Amelia Alonis So PALO ALTO 25:52 8:37
120 Montina Filice So Archbishop Mitty 25:54 8:38 19/20 25/26 1/4 28:14
(2:20)
28:14
(2:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
121 Silvia Perez Jr ANDREW HILL 25:56 8:39
122 Katrina Randazzo Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 25:56 8:39
123 Rosary Nguyen Fr ANDREW HILL 25:57 8:39
124 Angie Ngo Fr ANDREW HILL 25:59 8:40
125 Jennifer Chun Jr LOS GATOS 26:04 8:41
126 Nataly Raygoza Fr EVERRET ALVAREZ 26:07 8:42
127 Lulu Gonzalex Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 26:10 8:43
128 Cassie Wedemeyer So PALO ALTO 26:11 8:44
129 Maria Olivio So EVERRET ALVAREZ 26:12 8:44
130 Ashley Bolosan Sr ANDREW HILL 26:15 8:45
131 Madeline Burwell Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:16 8:45
132 Collette Cuasito Fr SAN MATEO 26:16 8:45
133 Francesca Livolsi Fr REDDING ADV. AC 26:17 8:46
134 Mari Villarreal Sr ANDREW HILL 26:18 8:46
135 Emily Laiterman Fr LOS GATOS 26:20 8:47
136 Caitlin Pieh So NOTRE DAME SAL 26:28 8:49
137 Cecily Mommaerts Fr LOS GATOS 26:29 8:50
138 Emily Hunsaker Jr LOS GATOS 26:30 8:50
139 Diane Sandoval Sr ANDREW HILL 26:31 8:50
140 Maggie Kling Fr LOS GATOS 26:37 8:52
141 Marisol Garcia Sr ANDREW HILL 26:51 8:57
142 Lillian Tran So ANDREW HILL 26:55 8:58
143 Jacqueline Chang Jr SAN MATEO 26:55 8:58
144 Maribel Villarrea Sr ANDREW HILL 26:57 8:59
145 Lauren Tobosa Fr SALINAS 27:01 9:00
146 Jeanette Lopez Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 27:11 9:04
147 Tatie Windgassen So SOBRATO 27:14 9:05
148 Lexie Kramm Fr SALINAS 27:15 9:05
149 Laura Ochoa Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 27:17 9:06
150 Amy Helfrich Jr ANDREW HILL 27:31 9:10
151 Nhu Ho So ANDREW HILL 27:35 9:12
152 Grace Marvin Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 27:37 9:12
153 Michelle Mach Sr ANDREW HILL 27:44 9:15
154 Kristy Mach Sr ANDREW HILL 27:45 9:15
155 Marissa Ortiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:49 9:16 20/20 26/26 2/4 28:41
(0:52)
28:41
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
156 Denise Enriquez Jr EVERRET ALVAREZ 27:52 9:17
157 Kelsey Nemirov Jr LOS GATOS 27:56 9:19
158 Elizabeth Dang Jr ANDREW HILL 27:59 9:20
159 Patty Rodriguez Sr ANDREW HILL 28:18 9:26
160 Franca Rossi Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 28:38 9:33
161 Adeline Padlineo Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 28:38 9:33
162 Victoria Turnbull So NOTRE DAME SAL 28:57 9:39
163 Joanne Barros So ANDREW HILL 28:57 9:39
164 Amy Skilicorn So LOS GATOS 29:06 9:42
165 Samantha Stauffer Jr NOTRE DAME SAL 29:10 9:43
166 Kathryn Mercurio Sr NOTRE DAME SAL 29:10 9:43
167 Jessica Walton Sr LOS GATOS 29:18 9:46
168 Anna Mai Fr ANDREW HILL 29:24 9:48
169 Lynn Nguyen Sr ANDREW HILL 29:45 9:55
170 Katie Mckee So SAN MATEO 29:48 9:56
171 Megan Higashi Sr SALINAS 29:56 9:59
172 Tiffany Va Le Jr ANDREW HILL 30:05 10:02
173 Amy Hua So ANDREW HILL 30:07 10:02
174 Annie Le Fr ANDREW HILL 30:08 10:03
175 Linda Ly Sr ANDREW HILL 30:48 10:16
176 Kaitlyn Torres Fr NOTRE DAME SAL 34:28 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
109:51
21:58
7:19
33 Lindsey Murray
Sr
21:36
7:12
1
Hanna Navarro
So
21:43
7:14
3
Caitlin Wright
Jr
21:52
7:17
6
Sarah Staatz
So
22:12
7:24
8
Kacy Clark
So
22:28
7:29
15








2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
110:18
22:04
7:21
39 Rachel Stump
So
21:42
7:14
2
Sarah Levine
So
21:46
7:15
4
Rachael Holland
Sr
22:04
7:21
7
Ashley Kita
Sr
22:17
7:26
10
Julia Fancey
So
22:29
7:30
16








3 SALINAS
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:59
114:10
22:50
7:37
123 Emily Scettrin
Jr
22:15
7:25
9
Kelly Salmon
Jr
22:39
7:33
21
Stefanie Castro
Fr
22:54
7:38
26
April Deutschl
So
23:08
7:43
33
Chloe Pica
Sr
23:14
7:45
34








4 Archbishop Mitty
7-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:07
114:38
22:56
7:39
128 Darcy Pickett
So
22:26
7:29
13
Alexis Savini
Fr
22:36
7:32
17
Elizabet Eilbert
So
23:00
7:40
28
Sarah Bernosky
Fr
23:03
7:41
29
Ashley Seymour
Jr
23:33
7:51
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 SARATOGA
6-4-4-3-5
Gap: 1:20
114:42
22:56
7:39
129 Lauren Mcinnis
Fr
22:24
7:28
12
Tarini Ullal
Sr
22:28
7:29
14
Olga Reshetov
Sr
22:52
7:37
25
Laurel Hui
Sr
23:14
7:45
35
Adela Chang
So
23:44
7:55
43








6 PALO ALTO
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:51
115:01
23:00
7:40
140 Jessie Kuo
So
22:39
7:33
20
Ariana Hoyt
Jr
22:50
7:37
23
Sarah Haydock
So
22:57
7:39
27
Ahna Rao
So
23:05
7:42
31
Molly Stovel
Sr
23:30
7:50
39








7 HILLSDALE
3-3-3-5-7
Gap: 2:37
115:22
23:04
7:41
144 Brianna Nelson
-
21:52
7:17
5
Sarah Walton
-
22:36
7:32
18
Tanya Singh
-
22:41
7:34
22
Margaret Grigoria
-
23:44
7:55
44
Beverley Chiang
-
24:29
8:10
55








8 NOTRE DAME BEL
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:45
122:34
24:31
8:10
271 Kathleen Howe
Fr
23:57
7:59
46
Kelsey Johnson
Jr
24:11
8:04
50
Sarah Castillo
Jr
24:14
8:05
53
Anne Mcgee
Jr
24:30
8:10
56
Steffani Guillerm
Jr
25:42
8:34
66








9 SAN MATEO
5-8-8-8-9
Gap: 4:32
124:20
24:52
8:17
275 Jamie Kump
So
22:23
7:28
11
Kelsey Gschwend
Fr
24:03
8:01
49
Emily Hou
So
24:43
8:14
59
Collette Cuasito
Fr
26:16
8:45
77
Jacqueli Chang
Jr
26:55
8:58
79








10 SOBRATO
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:06
125:09
25:02
8:21
293 Kayla Nishimat
So
23:08
7:43
32
Jenita Mariscia
Jr
24:12
8:04
51
Kirsten Kawatani
So
24:47
8:16
60
Maureen King
So
25:48
8:36
69
Tatie Windgass
So
27:14
9:05
81








11 NOTRE DAME SAL
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
126:45
25:21
8:27
317 Ali Silva
So
23:29
7:50
38
Jeanette Gutierre
Jr
25:28
8:29
65
Marisol Barbosa
Jr
25:42
8:34
67
Katrina Randazzo
Fr
25:56
8:39
72
Lulu Gonzalex
Jr
26:10
8:43
75








12 ANDREW HILL
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
126:21
25:16
8:25
319 Amy Trujillo
Fr
24:33
8:11
57
Linda Phan
So
25:01
8:20
61
Arianna Telly
Sr
25:14
8:25
63
Ashley Nguyen
Fr
25:44
8:35
68
Irene Mangon
Jr
25:49
8:36
70








13 EVERRET ALVAREZ
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:35
129:24
25:53
8:38
352 Nicole Ramos
Jr
24:36
8:12
58
Evelyne Hernande
Sr
25:18
8:26
64
Nataly Raygoza
Fr
26:07
8:42
74
Maria Olivio
So
26:12
8:44
76
Jeanette Lopez
Jr
27:11
9:04
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
116:40
23:20
7:47
34 Michelle Chester
Sr
22:52
7:37
2
Rebecca Von Oepen
So
23:04
7:41
3
Avery Cruz
Jr
23:28
7:49
7
Catherin De La Veg
Sr
23:34
7:51
9
Blair Bacsi
Fr
23:42
7:54
13








2 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
116:40
23:20
7:47
35 Lissa Zimmer
So
22:37
7:32
1
Ceili Wasson
So
23:21
7:47
4
Miriam Newman-g
So
23:24
7:48
6
Taylor Kamsler
So
23:35
7:52
10
Carolina Gomez
Fr
23:43
7:54
14








3 SALINAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:34
118:27
23:41
7:54
63 Dalanie Ricketts
So
23:22
7:47
5
Stefanie Ramirez
-
23:36
7:52
11
Laura Olbrich
Sr
23:39
7:53
12
Hilary Servitiu
So
23:54
7:58
17
Devon Cravens
So
23:56
7:59
18








4 PALO ALTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
121:11
24:14
8:05
115 Caterina Yuan
Sr
23:31
7:50
8
Sarah Stringer
Jr
24:02
8:01
21
Kathleen Higgins
Fr
24:16
8:05
26
Victoria Morton
So
24:28
8:09
29
Pauline Slakey
Jr
24:54
8:18
31








5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
121:12
24:14
8:05
116 Christin Cabrera
Fr
23:53
7:58
16
Stephnie John
So
24:00
8:00
20
Katie Pierce
So
24:06
8:02
23
Cerena Chen
So
24:24
8:08
27
Amanda Alvear
Fr
24:49
8:16
30








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 ANDREW HILL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
130:25
26:05
8:42
190 Silvia Perez
Jr
25:56
8:39
36
Rosary Nguyen
Fr
25:57
8:39
37
Angie Ngo
Fr
25:59
8:40
38
Ashley Bolosan
Sr
26:15
8:45
39
Mari Villarre
Sr
26:18
8:46
40








7 NOTRE DAME SAL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
140:18
28:04
9:21
223 Caitlin Pieh
So
26:28
8:49
41
Grace Marvin
Fr
27:37
9:12
44
Franca Rossi
Fr
28:38
9:33
45
Adeline Padlineo
Sr
28:38
9:33
46
Victoria Turnbull
So
28:57
9:39
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SALINAS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
120:52
24:10
8:03
17 Cristina Villalob
Fr
23:59
8:00
1
Marcia Greco
Jr
24:04
8:01
2
Alison Eldridge
Sr
24:15
8:05
3
Stephani Blalock
Fr
24:17
8:06
5
Melissa Storm
Fr
24:17
8:06
6








2 LOS GATOS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
122:42
24:32
8:11
38 Kate Braham
Jr
24:15
8:05
4
Jaime Macintos
So
24:28
8:09
7
Sammy Frazer
Fr
24:33
8:11
8
Nicole Elliot
Jr
24:40
8:13
9
Jenny Leman
Fr
24:46
8:15
10








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
125:24
25:05
8:22
76 Morgan McEnery
Fr
24:55
8:18
12
Julie Galli
Sr
24:56
8:19
13
Anne Nalesnik
So
25:05
8:22
15
Taylere Yamamura
So
25:11
8:24
17
Jennifer Campbell
So
25:17
8:26
19








4 PALO ALTO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
128:22
25:40
8:33
110 Becky Byler
So
25:00
8:20
14
Kelly Zhou
So
25:36
8:32
22
Nancy Nordman
Sr
25:43
8:34
23
Amelia Alonis
So
25:52
8:37
25
Cassie Wedemeye
So
26:11
8:44
26








5 ANDREW HILL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
134:45
26:57
8:59
145 Diane Sandoval
Sr
26:31
8:50
27
Marisol Garcia
Sr
26:51
8:57
28
Lillian Tran
So
26:55
8:58
29
Maribel Villarre
Sr
26:57
8:59
30
Amy Helfrich
Jr
27:31
9:10
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 1:19
129:23
25:53
8:38
37 Aneesa Vaez-ira
Fr
25:10
8:23
2
Allison Soung
Jr
25:20
8:27
5
Jennifer Chun
Jr
26:04
8:41
9
Emily Laiterma
Fr
26:20
8:47
10
Cecily Mommaert
Fr
26:29
8:50
11








2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-2-1-2
Gap: 2:31
130:43
26:09
8:43
44 Morgan Halley
So
25:18
8:26
4
Gina Guerra
Fr
25:51
8:37
6
Chanel Phillips
So
25:51
8:37
7
Montina Filice
So
25:54
8:38
8
Marissa Ortiz
Fr
27:49
9:16
19








3 SALINAS
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 5:04
134:20
26:52
8:57
57 Helen Park
Jr
24:52
8:17
1
Jacquely Orozco
So
25:16
8:25
3
Lauren Tobosa
Fr
27:01
9:00
14
Lexie Kramm
Fr
27:15
9:05
15
Megan Higashi
Sr
29:56
9:59
24








4 ANDREW HILL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
139:21
27:52
9:17
92 Nhu Ho
So
27:35
9:12
16
Michelle Mach
Sr
27:44
9:15
17
Kristy Mach
Sr
27:45
9:15
18
Elizabet Dang
Jr
27:59
9:20
20
Patty Rodrigue
Sr
28:18
9:26
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.