Archbishop Mitty Results from the Dual Meet vs. St. Francis at SFHS Campus Course on 3/6/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballou, Fadi | Sr | JV | 21:20 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 11/33 | 2/12 | 10/21 | 2/2 | 20:13 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Cauchi, Mateo | Jr | V | 16:46 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 2/19 | 1/9 | 1/21 | 2/2 | 17:02 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Chancey, Connor | Sr | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 10/19 | 4/9 | 4/21 | 2/2 | 17:01 | ||||
Chun, Owen | Jr | V | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 19/19 | 9/9 | 13/21 | 2/2 | 20:55 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Gong, David | Sr | V | 18:52 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 15/19 | 5/9 | 5/21 | 2/2 | 19:18 (0:26,2.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Grassini, Eddie | Sr | JV | 22:25 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 19/33 | 5/12 | 14/21 | 2/2 | 24:24 (1:59,8.1) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ho, Garett | Fr | JV | 30:53 | 9:58 | 3.1 | 32/33 | 11/12 | 20/21 | 2/2 | 34:01 (3:08,9.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jo, Aden | Jr | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 17/19 | 7/9 | 7/21 | 2/2 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Krause, Nikolas | Fr | JV | 23:38 | 7:37 | 3.1 | 25/33 | 8/12 | 17/21 | 2/2 | 27:48 (4:10,15.0) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lee, David | So | JV | 31:09 | 10:03 | 3.1 | 33/33 | 12/12 | 21/21 | 2/2 | 27:15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Lin, Christopher | Jr | JV | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 14/33 | 4/12 | 12/21 | 2/2 | 19:55 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Lin, Kyle | So | JV | 21:01 | 6:47 | 3.1 | 10/33 | 1/12 | 9/21 | 2/2 | 21:52 (0:51,3.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Mazumder, Rashiq | Fr | V | 20:40 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 18/19 | 8/9 | 8/21 | 2/2 | 21:28 (0:48,3.7) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Meeker, Nicholas | Sr | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 5/19 | 3/9 | 3/21 | 1/2 | 17:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Mui, Benjamin | Jr | JV | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 13/33 | 3/12 | 11/21 | 2/2 | 19:36 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Orozco, Brian | Fr | JV | 23:28 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 23/33 | 7/12 | 16/21 | 2/2 | 25:18 (1:50,7.2) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo | Jr | V | 19:35 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 16/19 | 6/9 | 6/21 | 2/2 | 19:24 | ||||
Rode, Luke | Sr | JV | 22:46 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 20/33 | 6/12 | 15/21 | 2/2 | 22:41 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Saxton, Liam | Fr | V | 17:08 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 4/19 | 2/9 | 2/21 | 2/2 | 16:58 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Vashishtha, Ojas | Sr | JV | 28:39 | 9:15 | 3.1 | 31/33 | 10/12 | 19/21 | 2/2 | 27:53 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Velasco, Anthony | So | JV | 25:24 | 8:12 | 3.1 | 27/33 | 9/12 | 18/21 | 2/2 | 23:01 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/2 | 88:43 2:06 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:25 | 6:05 | 33 | 5:36 | 83:33 | Mateo Cauchi (2), Liam Saxton (4), Nicholas Meeker (5), Connor Chancey (10), David Gong (12) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 107:32 1:24 |
3.1 | 6:56 | 6:47 | 7:14 | 50 | 6:06 | 93:29 | Kyle Lin (8), Fadi Ballou (9), Benjamin Mui (10), Christopher Lin (11), Eddie Grassini (12) | ||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 123:55 5:53 |
3.1 | 8:00 | 7:21 | 9:15 | 50 | 6:35 | 100:14 | Luke Rode (8), Brian Orozco (9), Nikolas Krause (10), Anthony Velasco (11), Ojas Vashishtha (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suvan Kumar | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Mateo Cauchi | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:46 | 5:25 | 1/9 | 1/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Owen Kato | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Liam Saxton | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:08 | 5:32 | 2/9 | 2/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Nicholas Meeker | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3/9 | 3/21 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Orion Espiritu | So | St Francis (Mountain | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Lo | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Kyan Agdassi | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Colin Pereira | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
10 | Connor Chancey | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:28 | 5:57 | 4/9 | 4/21 | 2/2 | ||||
11 | Matthew Mullane | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Sammy O'Brien | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Cheston Opsasnick | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Jaime Zepeda | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | David Gong | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:52 | 6:05 | 5/9 | 5/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Alfredo Orozco De Rueda | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:35 | 6:19 | 6/9 | 6/21 | 2/2 | ||||
17 | Aden Jo | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:40 | 6:40 | 7/9 | 7/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Rashiq Mazumder | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:40 | 6:40 | 8/9 | 8/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Owen Chun | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:25 | 6:55 | 9/9 | 13/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (Mountain 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
86:55 17:23 5:36 |
25 | Suvan Kumar Sr 16:38 5:22 1 |
Owen Kato Jr 16:53 5:27 3 |
Orion Espiritu So 17:38 5:41 6 |
Nathan Lo Fr 17:46 5:44 7 |
Kyan Agdassi So 18:00 5:48 8 |
Colin Pereira Jr 18:06 5:50 9 |
Matthew Mullane Fr 18:29 5:58 11 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
88:43 17:45 5:43 |
33 | Mateo Cauchi Jr 16:46 5:25 2 |
Liam Saxton Fr 17:08 5:32 4 |
Nicholas Meeker Sr 17:29 5:38 5 |
Connor Chancey Sr 18:28 5:57 10 |
David Gong Sr 18:52 6:05 12 |
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Jr 19:35 6:19 13 |
Aden Jo Jr 20:40 6:40 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nikolas Muller | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
2 | Edward Hua | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Kawahara | So | St Francis (Mountain | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
4 | Angad Dhami | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
5 | Kurt Johnston | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
6 | Sanjit Borle | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Giusti | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Aaron Dowling | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
9 | Riley Quigley | So | St Francis (Mountain | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Lin | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:01 | 6:47 | 1/12 | 9/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Fadi Ballou | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:20 | 6:53 | 2/12 | 10/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Ryan Agdassi | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
13 | Benjamin Mui | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:22 | 6:54 | 3/12 | 11/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Christopher Lin | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:24 | 6:54 | 4/12 | 12/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
15 | Jayden Visitacion | So | St Francis (Mountain | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
16 | Benjamin Carte | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
17 | Jack Livingood | Sr | St Francis (Mountain | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Eshaan Murali | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Eddie Grassini | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:25 | 7:14 | 5/12 | 14/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Luke Rode | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:46 | 7:21 | 6/12 | 15/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Ernest Mendoza | Jr | St Francis (Mountain | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
22 | William Santillana | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
23 | Brian Orozco | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:28 | 7:34 | 7/12 | 16/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Carter Adair | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Nikolas Krause | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:38 | 7:37 | 8/12 | 17/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Joshua Reo | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Velasco | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:24 | 8:12 | 9/12 | 18/21 | 2/2 | ||||
28 | Rohan Kosalge | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 26:33 | 8:34 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Chen | So | St Francis (Mountain | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Yatin Menon | Fr | St Francis (Mountain | 26:49 | 8:39 | |||||||
31 | Ojas Vashishtha | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 28:39 | 9:15 | 10/12 | 19/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Garett Ho | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:53 | 9:58 | 11/12 | 20/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
33 | David Lee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 31:09 | 10:03 | 12/12 | 21/21 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (Mountain 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
94:40 18:56 6:06 |
15 | Nikolas Muller So 18:18 5:54 1 |
Edward Hua So 18:39 6:01 2 |
Ethan Kawahara So 18:54 6:06 3 |
Angad Dhami Fr 19:22 6:15 4 |
Kurt Johnston Sr 19:27 6:16 5 |
Sanjit Borle Fr 19:36 6:19 6 |
Matthew Giusti Sr 20:06 6:29 7 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
107:32 21:30 6:56 |
50 | Kyle Lin So 21:01 6:47 8 |
Fadi Ballou Sr 21:20 6:53 9 |
Benjamin Mui Jr 21:22 6:54 10 |
Christopher Lin Jr 21:24 6:54 11 |
Eddie Grassini Sr 22:25 7:14 12 |
Luke Rode Sr 22:46 7:21 13 |
Brian Orozco Fr 23:28 7:34 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis (Mountain 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
15 | Sanjit Borle Fr 19:36 6:19 1 |
Matthew Giusti Sr 20:06 6:29 2 |
Aaron Dowling Sr 20:08 6:30 3 |
Riley Quigley So 20:58 6:46 4 |
Ryan Agdassi Jr 21:22 6:54 5 |
Jayden Visitacion So 21:58 7:05 6 |
Benjamin Carte Jr 22:00 7:06 7 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:53 |
123:55 24:47 8:00 |
50 | Luke Rode Sr 22:46 7:21 8 |
Brian Orozco Fr 23:28 7:34 9 |
Nikolas Krause Fr 23:38 7:37 10 |
Anthony Velasco So 25:24 8:12 11 |
Ojas Vashishtha Sr 28:39 9:15 12 |
Garett Ho Fr 30:53 9:58 13 |
David Lee So 31:09 10:03 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.