Archbishop Mitty Results from the Dual Meet vs. St. Francis at SFHS Campus Course on 3/6/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ballou, Fadi Sr JV 21:20 6:53 3.1 11/33 2/12 10/21 2/2 20:13 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Cauchi, Mateo Jr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 2/19 1/9 1/21 2/2 17:02
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chancey, Connor Sr V 18:28 5:57 3.1 10/19 4/9 4/21 2/2 17:01
Chun, Owen Jr V 21:25 6:55 3.1 19/19 9/9 13/21 2/2 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Gong, David Sr V 18:52 6:05 3.1 15/19 5/9 5/21 2/2 19:18
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grassini, Eddie Sr JV 22:25 7:14 3.1 19/33 5/12 14/21 2/2 24:24
(1:59,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ho, Garett Fr JV 30:53 9:58 3.1 32/33 11/12 20/21 2/2 34:01
(3:08,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jo, Aden Jr V 20:40 6:40 3.1 17/19 7/9 7/21 2/2 19:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krause, Nikolas Fr JV 23:38 7:37 3.1 25/33 8/12 17/21 2/2 27:48
(4:10,15.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lee, David So JV 31:09 10:03 3.1 33/33 12/12 21/21 2/2 27:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Christopher Jr JV 21:24 6:54 3.1 14/33 4/12 12/21 2/2 19:55 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Lin, Kyle So JV 21:01 6:47 3.1 10/33 1/12 9/21 2/2 21:52
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mazumder, Rashiq Fr V 20:40 6:40 3.1 18/19 8/9 8/21 2/2 21:28
(0:48,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Meeker, Nicholas Sr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 5/19 3/9 3/21 1/2 17:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mui, Benjamin Jr JV 21:22 6:54 3.1 13/33 3/12 11/21 2/2 19:36 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Orozco, Brian Fr JV 23:28 7:34 3.1 23/33 7/12 16/21 2/2 25:18
(1:50,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Orozco De Rueda, Alfredo Jr V 19:35 6:19 3.1 16/19 6/9 6/21 2/2 19:24
Rode, Luke Sr JV 22:46 7:21 3.1 20/33 6/12 15/21 2/2 22:41 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Saxton, Liam Fr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 4/19 2/9 2/21 2/2 16:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vashishtha, Ojas Sr JV 28:39 9:15 3.1 31/33 10/12 19/21 2/2 27:53 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Velasco, Anthony So JV 25:24 8:12 3.1 27/33 9/12 18/21 2/2 23:01 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 88:43
2:06
3.1 5:43 5:25 6:05 33 5:36 Mateo Cauchi (2), Liam Saxton (4), Nicholas Meeker (5), Connor Chancey (10), David Gong (12)
JV 1st 5 2/2 107:32
1:24
3.1 6:56 6:47 7:14 50 6:06 Kyle Lin (8), Fadi Ballou (9), Benjamin Mui (10), Christopher Lin (11), Eddie Grassini (12)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 123:55
5:53
3.1 8:00 7:21 9:15 50 6:35 Luke Rode (8), Brian Orozco (9), Nikolas Krause (10), Anthony Velasco (11), Ojas Vashishtha (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Suvan Kumar Sr St Francis (Mountain 16:38 5:22
2 Mateo Cauchi Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:46 5:25 1/9 1/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Owen Kato Jr St Francis (Mountain 16:53 5:27
4 Liam Saxton Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:08 5:32 2/9 2/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Nicholas Meeker Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:29 5:38 3/9 3/21 1/2
6 Orion Espiritu So St Francis (Mountain 17:38 5:41
7 Nathan Lo Fr St Francis (Mountain 17:46 5:44
8 Kyan Agdassi So St Francis (Mountain 18:00 5:48
9 Colin Pereira Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:06 5:50
10 Connor Chancey Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:28 5:57 4/9 4/21 2/2
11 Matthew Mullane Fr St Francis (Mountain 18:29 5:58
12 Sammy O'Brien So St Francis (Mountain 18:32 5:59
13 Cheston Opsasnick Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:39 6:01
14 Jaime Zepeda Jr St Francis (Mountain 18:49 6:04
15 David Gong Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:52 6:05 5/9 5/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Alfredo Orozco De Rueda Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:35 6:19 6/9 6/21 2/2
17 Aden Jo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:40 6:40 7/9 7/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Rashiq Mazumder Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:40 6:40 8/9 8/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Owen Chun Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:25 6:55 9/9 13/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
86:55
17:23
5:36
25 Suvan Kumar
Sr
16:38
5:22
1
Owen Kato
Jr
16:53
5:27
3
Orion Espiritu
So
17:38
5:41
6
Nathan Lo
Fr
17:46
5:44
7
Kyan Agdassi
So
18:00
5:48
8
Colin Pereira
Jr
18:06
5:50
9
Matthew Mullane
Fr
18:29
5:58
11
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
88:43
17:45
5:43
33 Mateo Cauchi
Jr
16:46
5:25
2
Liam Saxton
Fr
17:08
5:32
4
Nicholas Meeker
Sr
17:29
5:38
5
Connor Chancey
Sr
18:28
5:57
10
David Gong
Sr
18:52
6:05
12
Alfredo Orozco De Rueda
Jr
19:35
6:19
13
Aden Jo
Jr
20:40
6:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikolas Muller So St Francis (Mountain 18:18 5:54
2 Edward Hua So St Francis (Mountain 18:39 6:01
3 Ethan Kawahara So St Francis (Mountain 18:54 6:06
4 Angad Dhami Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:22 6:15
5 Kurt Johnston Sr St Francis (Mountain 19:27 6:16
6 Sanjit Borle Fr St Francis (Mountain 19:36 6:19
7 Matthew Giusti Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:06 6:29
8 Aaron Dowling Sr St Francis (Mountain 20:08 6:30
9 Riley Quigley So St Francis (Mountain 20:58 6:46
10 Kyle Lin So Archbishop Mitty 21:01 6:47 1/12 9/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Fadi Ballou Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:20 6:53 2/12 10/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Ryan Agdassi Jr St Francis (Mountain 21:22 6:54
13 Benjamin Mui Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:22 6:54 3/12 11/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Christopher Lin Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:24 6:54 4/12 12/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Jayden Visitacion So St Francis (Mountain 21:58 7:05
16 Benjamin Carte Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:00 7:06
17 Jack Livingood Sr St Francis (Mountain 22:13 7:10
18 Eshaan Murali Fr St Francis (Mountain 22:21 7:13
19 Eddie Grassini Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:25 7:14 5/12 14/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Luke Rode Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 7:21 6/12 15/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ernest Mendoza Jr St Francis (Mountain 22:46 7:21
22 William Santillana Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:15 7:30
23 Brian Orozco Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:28 7:34 7/12 16/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Carter Adair Fr St Francis (Mountain 23:31 7:35
25 Nikolas Krause Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:38 7:37 8/12 17/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Joshua Reo Fr St Francis (Mountain 24:05 7:46
27 Anthony Velasco So Archbishop Mitty 25:24 8:12 9/12 18/21 2/2
28 Rohan Kosalge Fr St Francis (Mountain 26:33 8:34
29 Ryan Chen So St Francis (Mountain 26:43 8:37
30 Yatin Menon Fr St Francis (Mountain 26:49 8:39
31 Ojas Vashishtha Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:39 9:15 10/12 19/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Garett Ho Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:53 9:58 11/12 20/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 David Lee So Archbishop Mitty 31:09 10:03 12/12 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
94:40
18:56
6:06
15 Nikolas Muller
So
18:18
5:54
1
Edward Hua
So
18:39
6:01
2
Ethan Kawahara
So
18:54
6:06
3
Angad Dhami
Fr
19:22
6:15
4
Kurt Johnston
Sr
19:27
6:16
5
Sanjit Borle
Fr
19:36
6:19
6
Matthew Giusti
Sr
20:06
6:29
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
107:32
21:30
6:56
50 Kyle Lin
So
21:01
6:47
8
Fadi Ballou
Sr
21:20
6:53
9
Benjamin Mui
Jr
21:22
6:54
10
Christopher Lin
Jr
21:24
6:54
11
Eddie Grassini
Sr
22:25
7:14
12
Luke Rode
Sr
22:46
7:21
13
Brian Orozco
Fr
23:28
7:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis (Mountain
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
102:10
20:26
6:35
15 Sanjit Borle
Fr
19:36
6:19
1
Matthew Giusti
Sr
20:06
6:29
2
Aaron Dowling
Sr
20:08
6:30
3
Riley Quigley
So
20:58
6:46
4
Ryan Agdassi
Jr
21:22
6:54
5
Jayden Visitacion
So
21:58
7:05
6
Benjamin Carte
Jr
22:00
7:06
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:53
123:55
24:47
8:00
50 Luke Rode
Sr
22:46
7:21
8
Brian Orozco
Fr
23:28
7:34
9
Nikolas Krause
Fr
23:38
7:37
10
Anthony Velasco
So
25:24
8:12
11
Ojas Vashishtha
Sr
28:39
9:15
12
Garett Ho
Fr
30:53
9:58
13
David Lee
So
31:09
10:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.