Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Baylands Park on 3/24/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bermudez, Isabelle Sr JV 29:09.8 9:24 3.1 38/44 12/13 19/20 2/3 27:57 27:31 27:31 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Biebel, Emily Sr JV 24:22.6 7:52 3.1 14/44 4/13 11/20 2/3 23:15 21:37 21:37
Brody, Esme So JV 24:05.5 7:46 3.1 13/44 3/13 10/20 3/4 24:01 24:01 24:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Ruby Fr V 21:26.8 6:55 3.1 10/15 4/7 4/20 2/2 21:42
(0:15,1.2)
21:42
(0:15,1.2)
21:27
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Doshi, Aaleesha So JV 28:19.3 9:08 3.1 34/44 9/13 16/20 3/3 28:05 27:31 27:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gupta, Shreya Sr V 22:28 7:15 3.1 15/15 7/7 7/20 2/2 21:21 21:21 20:57
Hernando, Natalie Jr JV 31:30.4 10:10 3.1 42/44 13/13 20/20 2/3 31:38
(0:07,0.4)
30:21 30:21 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Imura, Gabby Jr JV 23:30.2 7:35 3.1 9/44 2/13 9/20 3/4 23:08 23:08 21:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julian Austria, Karla Jr V 21:16.5 6:52 3.1 8/15 2/7 2/20 2/2 21:00 20:56 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Tebin Fr JV 25:18.5 8:10 3.1 20/44 6/13 13/20 2/3 24:12 24:12 24:12
Marcia Umayam, Angela Sr JV 28:49.8 9:18 3.1 37/44 11/13 18/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Modi, Anya So JV 27:13.2 8:47 3.1 29/44 8/13 15/20 3/3 27:30
(0:17,1.0)
27:01 27:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Nguyen, Grace Jr JV 25:25.6 8:12 3.1 21/44 7/13 14/20 2/3 25:44
(0:19,1.2)
25:05 23:50 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Pulchny, Fiona Jr JV 28:43.3 9:16 3.1 36/44 10/13 17/20 3/3 30:21
(1:38,5.4)
29:33
(0:50,2.8)
29:33
(0:50,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rosckes, Paige Sr V 21:16.8 6:52 3.1 9/15 3/7 3/20 2/2 21:29
(0:12,0.9)
21:29
(0:12,0.9)
21:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Saggau, Isabella Jr V 21:40.7 7:00 3.1 11/15 5/7 5/20 2/2 21:32 21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Silver, Natalie Jr V 22:07.2 7:08 3.1 12/15 6/7 6/20 2/2 22:55
(0:47,3.4)
20:39 19:44 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zanon, Alexandra So V 20:07.9 6:30 3.1 2/15 1/7 1/20 2/2 19:44 18:58 18:27
Zanon, Pascale So JV 23:07.8 7:28 3.1 4/44 1/13 8/20 4/4 22:59 22:59 22:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zertuche, Lydia Sr JV 24:22.8 7:52 3.1 15/44 5/13 12/20 2/3 26:05
(1:42,6.5)
24:01 24:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 105:49
1:33
3.1 6:50 6:30 7:00 40 6:35 105:06 97:13 Alexandra Zanon (2), Karla Julian Austria (8), Paige Rosckes (9), Ruby Chen (10), Isabella Saggau (11)
JV 1st 5 3/3 119:29
1:15
3.1 7:43 7:28 7:52 50 7:34 121:27
(1:58,1.6)
112:19 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Pascale Zanon (3), Gabby Imura (8), Esme Brody (12), Emily Biebel (13), Lydia Zertuche (14)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 135:00
3:25
3.1 8:43 8:10 9:16 55 8:06 131:17 122:53 Tebin Kim (4), Grace Nguyen (5), Anya Modi (13), Aaleesha Doshi (16), Fiona Pulchny (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Cairns Sr St Francis 19:06.2 6:10
2 Alexandra Zanon So Archbishop Mitty 20:07.9 6:30 1/7 1/20 2/2 19:44 18:58
3 Alexandra Cilley Sr St Francis 20:16.6 6:32
4 Claire Callon Sr St Francis 20:28 6:36
5 Lillian Kaelber Fr St Francis 21:07.5 6:49
6 Roxane Thomas Sr St Francis 21:08.9 6:49
7 Briana Valdes So St Francis 21:10.5 6:50
8 Karla Julian Austria Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:16.5 6:52 2/7 2/20 2/2 21:00 20:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Paige Rosckes Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:16.8 6:52 3/7 3/20 2/2 21:29
(0:12)
21:29
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Ruby Chen Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:26.8 6:55 4/7 4/20 2/2 21:42
(0:15)
21:42
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Isabella Saggau Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:40.7 7:00 5/7 5/20 2/2 21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Natalie Silver Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:07.2 7:08 6/7 6/20 2/2 22:55
(0:47)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Sydney Ekuan So St Francis 22:23.9 7:14
14 Hinako Yamamoto So St Francis 22:25.1 7:14
15 Shreya Gupta Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:15 7/7 7/20 2/2 21:21 21:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
102:07
20:25
6:35
19 Isabelle Cairns
Sr
19:06
6:10
1
Alexandra Cilley
Sr
20:17
6:32
3
Claire Callon
Sr
20:28
6:36
4
Lillian Kaelber
Fr
21:08
6:49
5
Roxane Thomas
Sr
21:09
6:49
6
Briana Valdes
So
21:11
6:50
7
Sydney Ekuan
So
22:24
7:14
13
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
105:49
21:10
6:50
40 Alexandra Zanon
So
20:08
6:30
2
Karla Julian Austria
Jr
21:17
6:52
8
Paige Rosckes
Sr
21:17
6:52
9
Ruby Chen
Fr
21:27
6:55
10
Isabella Saggau
Jr
21:41
7:00
11
Natalie Silver
Jr
22:07
7:08
12
Shreya Gupta
Sr
22:28
7:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Guardino So Valley Christn 21:26.9 6:55
2 Ashlyn Baicher So Presentation 22:54.8 7:23
3 Mia Bettendorf Sr St Francis 23:04.8 7:27
4 Pascale Zanon So Archbishop Mitty 23:07.8 7:28 1/13 8/20 4/4 22:59 22:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Shrila Esturi Fr St Francis 23:11.2 7:29
6 Reena Kim Jr Valley Christn 23:20 7:32
7 Rosaleen Chang So Valley Christn 23:20.1 7:32
8 Sarah Ott Sr St Francis 23:27.9 7:34
9 Gabby Imura Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:30.2 7:35 2/13 9/20 3/4 23:08 23:08 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Swathi Badrinarayanan So St Francis 23:45.3 7:40
11 Ashley Hu Fr St Francis 23:48.2 7:41
12 Selina Coxon-perez Sr St Francis 23:52.1 7:42
13 Esme Brody So Archbishop Mitty 24:05.5 7:46 3/13 10/20 3/4 24:01 24:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Emily Biebel Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:22.6 7:52 4/13 11/20 2/3 23:15 21:37
15 Lydia Zertuche Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:22.8 7:52 5/13 12/20 2/3 26:05
(1:42)
24:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
16 Lindsay Kirkpatrick So Valley Christn 24:32.9 7:55
17 Holly Pham So St Francis 24:41.4 7:58
18 Isabel Harvey So Valley Christn 24:54.6 8:02
19 Gabriella Dominguez So St Francis 25:05 8:05
20 Tebin Kim Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:18.5 8:10 6/13 13/20 2/3 24:12 24:12
21 Grace Nguyen Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:25.6 8:12 7/13 14/20 2/3 25:44
(0:19)
25:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
22 Jennifer Song Jr Valley Christn 25:40.9 8:17
23 Sharbani Patnaik Fr St Francis 25:44.5 8:18
24 Shelby Chipman So Valley Christn 26:05.9 8:25
25 Ella Morey Jr St Francis 26:11.9 8:27
26 Jillian Yujuico So St Francis 26:38 8:35
27 Ida Mcginley So Valley Christn 27:01 8:43
28 Felicity Desuasido Jr St Francis 27:01.8 8:43
29 Anya Modi So Archbishop Mitty 27:13.2 8:47 8/13 15/20 3/3 27:30
(0:17)
27:01 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
30 Samantha Wu Fr Valley Christn 27:17.2 8:48
31 Tiffany Bountouvas Sr St Francis 27:25.4 8:51
32 Danica Kubota So Presentation 27:41.7 8:56
33 Vendela Thor So Valley Christn 28:05.3 9:04
34 Aaleesha Doshi So Archbishop Mitty 28:19.3 9:08 9/13 16/20 3/3 28:05 27:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Raagini Ganesh Fr St Francis 28:21.4 9:09
36 Fiona Pulchny Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:43.3 9:16 10/13 17/20 3/3 30:21
(1:38)
29:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Angela Marcia Umayam Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:49.8 9:18 11/13 18/20 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Isabelle Bermudez Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:09.8 9:24 12/13 19/20 2/3 27:57 27:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Trinity Harlan Sr St Francis 29:58.8 9:40
40 Kaitlyn Barck So Valley Christn 30:16.6 9:46
41 Grace Trinh Jr Valley Christn 30:16.7 9:46
42 Natalie Hernando Jr Archbishop Mitty 31:30.4 10:10 13/13 20/20 2/3 31:38
(0:07)
30:21 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
43 Kayla Flowers Fr Presentation 32:22.1 10:26
44 Alejandra Gutierrez So Valley Christn 32:29.9 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
117:17
23:27
7:34
32 Mia Bettendorf
Sr
23:05
7:27
2
Shrila Esturi
Fr
23:11
7:29
4
Sarah Ott
Sr
23:28
7:34
7
Swathi Badrinarayanan
So
23:45
7:40
9
Ashley Hu
Fr
23:48
7:41
10
Selina Coxon-perez
Sr
23:52
7:42
11
Holly Pham
So
24:41
7:58
16
2 Valley Christn
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:28
117:35
23:31
7:35
44 Jessica Guardino
So
21:27
6:55
1
Reena Kim
Jr
23:20
7:32
5
Rosaleen Chang
So
23:20
7:32
6
Lindsay Kirkpatrick
So
24:33
7:55
15
Isabel Harvey
So
24:55
8:02
17
Jennifer Song
Jr
25:41
8:17
20
Shelby Chipman
So
26:06
8:25
21
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
119:29
23:54
7:43
50 Pascale Zanon
So
23:08
7:28
3
Gabby Imura
Jr
23:30
7:35
8
Esme Brody
So
24:06
7:46
12
Emily Biebel
Sr
24:23
7:52
13
Lydia Zertuche
Sr
24:23
7:52
14
Tebin Kim
Fr
25:19
8:10
18
Grace Nguyen
Jr
25:26
8:12
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Francis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
125:35
25:07
8:06
22 Selina Coxon-perez
Sr
23:52
7:42
1
Holly Pham
So
24:41
7:58
2
Gabriella Dominguez
So
25:05
8:05
3
Sharbani Patnaik
Fr
25:45
8:18
7
Ella Morey
Jr
26:12
8:27
9
Jillian Yujuico
So
26:38
8:35
10
Felicity Desuasido
Jr
27:02
8:43
12
2 Valley Christn
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:24
134:10
26:50
8:39
54 Jennifer Song
Jr
25:41
8:17
6
Shelby Chipman
So
26:06
8:25
8
Ida Mcginley
So
27:01
8:43
11
Samantha Wu
Fr
27:17
8:48
14
Vendela Thor
So
28:05
9:04
15
Kaitlyn Barck
So
30:17
9:46
20
Grace Trinh
Jr
30:17
9:46
21
3 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:25
135:00
27:00
8:43
55 Tebin Kim
Fr
25:19
8:10
4
Grace Nguyen
Jr
25:26
8:12
5
Anya Modi
So
27:13
8:47
13
Aaleesha Doshi
So
28:19
9:08
16
Fiona Pulchny
Jr
28:43
9:16
17
Angela Marcia Umayam
Sr
28:50
9:18
18
Isabelle Bermudez
Sr
29:10
9:24
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.