Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahmed, Tausif Fr Fr 24:05 8:02 3 167/207 9/11 20/23 7/8
Atondo, Michael Jr Jr 20:13 6:44 3 107/189 2/4 5/23 23/31 23:23
(3:10,13.5)
19:58 19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Boatright, Dean Fr Fr 20:57 6:59 3 84/207 2/11 8/23 18/28
Booth, Alexander Fr Fr 21:32 7:11 3 99/207 5/11 12/23 7/14
Chan, Wesley So So 24:15 8:05 3 210/229 6/6 21/23 17/17
Chang, Kevin So So 22:41 7:34 3 167/229 4/6 16/23 20/25 22:51
(0:10,0.7)
22:51
(0:10,0.7)
22:51
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dan, Sumit So So 20:36 6:52 3 97/229 1/6 6/23 31/36 24:08
(3:32,14.6)
19:55 19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Dattawakar, Anay So So 22:34 7:31 3 161/229 3/6 14/23 24/28 24:09
(1:35,6.6)
24:09
(1:35,6.6)
24:09
(1:35,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Earley, Ian Jr Jr 22:29 7:30 3 164/189 4/4 13/23 20/21 24:29
(2:00,8.2)
24:29
(2:00,8.2)
22:36
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Giglierano, Vincent Jr Jr 17:56 5:59 3 39/189 1/4 2/23 19/33 19:56
(2:00,10.0)
18:33
(0:37,3.3)
18:02
(0:06,0.6)
18:02
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grennan, Vincent Fr Fr 24:02 8:01 3 165/207 8/11 19/23 7/8
Guzikowski, Richard Fr Fr 17:34 5:51 3 3/207 1/11 1/23 3/33
Judas, Josef Fr Fr 20:59 7:00 3 85/207 3/11 9/23 14/25
Kwok, Stephen Fr Fr 24:16 8:05 3 171/207 10/11 22/23 7/7
Lafrance, Brian So So 23:49 7:56 3 200/229 5/6 18/23 17/21 24:57
(1:08,4.5)
24:43
(0:54,3.6)
24:43
(0:54,3.6)
24:43
(0:54,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Larsen, Wesley So So 20:37 6:52 3 98/229 2/6 7/23 22/32
Lee, Casey Fr Fr 27:10 9:03 3 195/207 11/11 23/23 7/7
Mccann, Kieran Fr Fr 22:57 7:39 3 139/207 7/11 17/23 7/10
Patil, Parth Fr Fr 22:36 7:32 3 128/207 6/11 15/23 8/11
Plata, Kyle Fr Fr 21:22 7:07 3 98/207 4/11 10/23 10/17
Stevenson, Don Jr Jr 21:28 7:09 3 141/189 3/4 11/23 24/25
Swale, Sean Sr Sr 19:09 6:23 3 92/170 2/2 4/23 22/30 19:58
(0:49,4.1)
19:26
(0:17,1.5)
19:13
(0:04,0.3)
19:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas, Nick Sr Sr 18:12 6:04 3 53/170 1/2 3/23 23/35 19:28
(1:16,6.5)
19:24
(1:12,6.2)
19:12
(1:00,5.2)
17:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 20/21 110:17
3:13
3 7:21 6:52 7:56 495 5:44 98:18 98:18 Sumit Dan (75), Wesley Larsen (76), Anay Dattawakar (107), Kevin Chang (111), Brian Lafrance (126)
Fr 1st 5 10/14 102:24
3:58
3 6:50 5:51 7:11 230 6:18 111:26
(9:02,8.1)
111:26
(9:02,8.1)
105:06
(2:42,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Richard Guzikowski (2), Dean Boatright (52), Josef Judas (53), Kyle Plata (61), Alexander Booth (62)
Fr 2nd 5 7/7 117:56
1:40
3 7:52 7:32 8:05 188 6:42 Parth Patil (28), Kieran Mccann (33), Vincent Grennan (41), Tausif Ahmed (42), Stephen Kwok (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 WESTON STRUM Sr PIONEER 15:33 5:11
2 LUCA SIGNORE Sr LYNBROOK 15:37 5:12
3 MITCH MORIARTY Sr APTOS 15:46 5:15
4 DALTON GUTHRIE Sr BELLARMINE 15:52 5:17
5 DAVID PEREZ Sr SALINAS 15:57 5:19
6 KELLEN LEVY Sr CLOVIS WEST 15:58 5:19
7 MICHAEL REHER Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 5:22
8 LUCAS TALAVAN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:06 5:22
9 JOSEPH PACE Sr CLOVIS WEST 16:08 5:23
10 ZACH KAYLOR Sr ENTERPRISE 16:12 5:24
11 NATHAN STRUM Sr PIONEER 16:17 5:26
12 CHRIS WELLS Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:20 5:27
13 MICHAEL C. YOUNG Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 16:31 5:30
14 KRANTI PEDDADA Sr MONTA VISTA 16:32 5:31
15 MICHAEL GEMAR Sr LAS LOMAS 16:32 5:31
16 ALEX MCGUIRK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:36 5:32
17 RYAN PEABODY Sr APTOS 16:39 5:33
18 KC GREEN Sr LAS LOMAS 16:41 5:34
19 MATT BARNUM Sr ESCALON 16:59 5:40
20 BRIAN KNIGHT Sr WATSONVILLE 17:04 5:41
21 JOE GARCIA Sr VALLEY CHR 17:05 5:42
22 ALEX CHENG Sr MONTA VISTA 17:05 5:42
23 MIGUEL GALLEGOS Sr N.M.C. 17:06 5:42
24 RAVI GARCIA Sr LOS GATOS 17:09 5:43
25 LUIS GARNICA Sr MADERA 17:10 5:43
26 ROBBIE COTTON Sr BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
27 JUAN VELASQUEZ Sr GILROY 17:15 5:45
28 BRIAN RAICHLEN Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:25 5:48
29 MATT RICHARDS Sr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:49
30 CHRISTIAN ORTEGA Sr SALINAS 17:27 5:49
31 NEAL WILLIAMS Sr LAS LOMAS 17:29 5:50
32 MICHAEL ZAMORA Sr PIONEER 17:34 5:51
33 TRAVIS LUDLUM Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:37 5:52
34 PABLO BORCEGUIN Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:37 5:52
35 RYAN NGO Sr WESTMOOR 17:39 5:53
36 KEVIN POYTHRESS Sr MADERA 17:43 5:54
37 MARK RUTNER Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 5:56
38 DAVID VALENZUELA Sr MADERA 17:47 5:56
39 NICK ROMAN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:48 5:56
40 CLANCY CASTEEL Sr ESCALON 17:50 5:57
41 JACOB JORGENSON Sr LOS GATOS 17:54 5:58
42 CHRIS GOBELL Sr SALINAS 17:56 5:59
43 KYLE GRAYCAR Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:59 6:00
44 JUAN GARCIA Sr MADERA 18:00 6:00
45 IAN KARLSSON Sr VALLEY CHR 18:00 6:00
46 PETER HOLL Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:01
47 KEVIN ROA Sr N.M.C. 18:04 6:01
48 DAVID BEAM Sr LOS GATOS 18:04 6:01
49 RYAN DIBIASE Sr LYNBROOK 18:05 6:02
50 DARISH HUYNH Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:08 6:03
51 ZACK WILHELM Sr N.M.C. 18:10 6:03
52 JOSE ALVARADO Sr ALISAL 18:11 6:04
53 Nick Thomas Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:12 6:04 1/2 3/23 23/35 19:28
(1:16)
19:24
(1:12)
19:12
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 MICHAEL STAAB Sr MADERA 18:14 6:05
55 KENT MAJEWSKI Sr PALMA 18:15 6:05
56 SCOTT SHYMANSKI Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 6:05
57 SEAN GRANT Sr APTOS 18:15 6:05
58 FRANCISCO MORENO Sr N.M.C. 18:16 6:05
59 DANIEL ESPARZA Sr MONTA VISTA 18:16 6:05
60 JUAN SALINAS Sr SANTA CRUZ 18:17 6:06
61 TAYLOR RIVAS Sr WESTMOOR 18:19 6:06
62 DEREK PINCUS Sr BELLARMINE 18:20 6:07
63 JESSE WEED Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 6:07
64 PETER SESEK Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:24 6:08
65 ANDY VANDERBILT Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:25 6:08
66 JONATHAN DURSTENFEL Sr BELLARMINE 18:31 6:10
67 FELIX BONILLA Sr KING CITY 18:33 6:11
68 KIRBY COOL Sr LAS LOMAS 18:33 6:11
69 PAUL PRIETO Sr N.M.C. 18:34 6:11
70 JON THIELGES Sr GILROY 18:35 6:12
71 SAMUEL GOMEZ Sr ALISAL 18:36 6:12
72 WILLIS COWDEN Sr LAS LOMAS 18:37 6:12
73 AMRIT SUBRAMANIAN Sr LYNBROOK 18:38 6:13
74 ATHAN HAIGH Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:13
75 GRANT GUSTAFSON Sr LYNBROOK 18:39 6:13
76 ARMANDO HERNANDEZ Sr WATSONVILLE 18:39 6:13
77 NIKOS BUSE Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:13
78 HIRO OKAJIMA Sr MONTA VISTA 18:41 6:14
79 DEAN BARRON Sr VALLEY CHR 18:44 6:15
80 DANIEL APUZZO Sr GILROY 18:48 6:16
81 MIKE TRIMBERGER Sr BELLARMINE 18:52 6:17
82 PETER FENG Sr MONTA VISTA 18:52 6:17
83 LANDON GONZALES Sr ESCALON 18:55 6:18
84 THOMAS SCAGLIONE Sr PALMA 18:58 6:19
85 ALEX HANAKAHI Sr N.M.C. 18:59 6:20
86 PETER NGOI Sr ALVAREZ 19:00 6:20
87 RILEY ALLEN Sr LAS LOMAS 19:02 6:21
88 BRIAN TA Sr SILVER CREEK 19:03 6:21
89 BORIS POUTIVSKI Sr LYNBROOK 19:04 6:21
90 MIKE SERIO Sr MONTA VISTA 19:05 6:22
91 GABE LAROT Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:08 6:23
92 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:23 2/2 4/23 22/30 19:58
(0:49)
19:26
(0:17)
19:13
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 ERIC LOPEZ Sr JAMES LICK 19:10 6:23
94 MATTHEW APPLESMITH Sr LOS GATOS 19:11 6:24
95 DONOVAN GARDNER Sr ESCALON 19:12 6:24
96 MICHAEL EISKAMP Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 19:17 6:26
97 DANIEL YEPEZ Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:18 6:26
98 TYLER THORNBURG Sr BELLARMINE 19:19 6:26
99 KEVIN HUANG Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:25 6:28
100 DAINE DANIELSON Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:26 6:29
101 KYLE ZAMPAGLIONE Sr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
102 ETHAN SHAW Sr PALMA 19:28 6:29
103 FRANK LEE Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:31 6:30
104 CHRIS GRANERA Sr MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:31
105 DAVID ESTKO Sr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
106 KENDRICK ARAKAKI Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:35 6:32
107 GILBERT SUAREZ Sr WESTMOOR 19:36 6:32
108 GEOVANNI OSEGUERA Sr SEASIDE 19:44 6:35
109 AARON VAUGHN Sr N.M.C. 19:46 6:35
110 ALFREDO PACHECO Sr ALISAL 19:53 6:38
111 MICHAEL YUEN Sr LYNBROOK 19:54 6:38
112 ELOY MALDANADO Sr PAJARO VALLEY 20:00 6:40
113 MICHAEL SCHWIEBERT Sr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:41
114 DAVIS NGO Sr PIONEER 20:05 6:42
115 KIRK AKIMOTO Sr LYNBROOK 20:06 6:42
116 SHANT STEPHANIAN Sr BELLARMINE 20:07 6:42
117 ANDREW KIM Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:12 6:44
118 ALEX BALABAN Sr MONTA VISTA 20:13 6:44
119 JAIME MALDONADO Sr ALISAL 20:18 6:46
120 DILLON VAN DEN BERG Sr MONTA VISTA 20:20 6:47
121 ESHKAR BLAKE Sr LOS GATOS 20:25 6:48
122 JAMES O'DONOGHUE Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
123 JOSE CHAVEZ Sr SILVER CREEK 20:26 6:49
124 KEVIN CHEN Sr SILVER CREEK 20:27 6:49
125 VIMAL BALU Sr MONTA VISTA 20:32 6:51
126 JAMES BRANDON Sr PIONEER 20:35 6:52
127 JOHN BRIDGES Sr ESCALON 20:36 6:52
128 SEAN O'MALLEY Sr LELAND 20:42 6:54
129 ARTURO CABRERA Sr ALISAL 20:44 6:55
130 CARLOS ANGUIANO Sr ALISAL 20:46 6:55
131 AKSHAR LOHITH Sr MONTA VISTA 20:54 6:58
132 JESSE SMITH Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:00 7:00
133 ROBBY RUDER Sr BELLARMINE 21:01 7:00
134 RENEE ZAVALA Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:09 7:03
135 ANDY MARTINEZ Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
136 ELISEO SORIA Sr ALVAREZ 21:11 7:04
137 CHRISTOPHER NG Sr WESTMOOR 21:14 7:05
138 RYAN COEN Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
139 JOHN PATON Sr BELLARMINE 21:28 7:09
140 CAMERON CHE Sr LAS LOMAS 21:29 7:10
141 SID GHANDI Sr MONTA VISTA 21:31 7:10
142 KENJI MUKUTI Sr MONTA VISTA 21:33 7:11
143 JORDAN PANG Sr WESTMOOR 21:36 7:12
144 JONATHAN ONGMAN Sr APTOS 21:41 7:14
145 JASON SCHROYER Sr SEASIDE 21:45 7:15
146 CENTERO EDGAR Sr JAMES LICK 21:57 7:19
147 FRANKIE MARTINEZ Sr SAN BENITO 21:59 7:20
148 JEREMY MARUCUT Sr WESTMOOR 22:00 7:20
149 ANTHONY LOPEZ Sr ALISAL 22:10 7:23
150 MATT MALMLUND Sr N.M.C. 22:19 7:26
151 OMAR MERCADO Sr JAMES LICK 22:20 7:27
152 SHAUN ROSS Sr LOS GATOS 22:22 7:27
153 FORD MERRICK Sr VALLEY CHR 23:01 7:40
154 GREG MAVOR Sr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:43
155 JAMIL MOORE Sr MADERA 23:09 7:43
156 EDUARDO IBARRA Sr ALISAL 24:00 8:00
157 MARTIN DIAZ Sr ALISAL 24:21 8:07
158 JEOFREY REYES Sr JAMES LICK 24:34 8:11
159 JESER VILLANUEVA Sr WESTMOOR 24:55 8:18
160 JOSE PONCE Sr PALMA 25:07 8:22
161 RON CONNORS Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:13 8:24
162 MARIANO GUZMAN Sr SAN BENITO 25:16 8:25
163 MARIANO OTTONE Sr PALMA 26:05 8:42
164 MATT GERRARD Sr N.M.C. 26:40 8:53
165 RYAN KAM Sr WESTMOOR 27:10 9:03
166 COLE SANTIAGO Sr N.M.C. 27:55 9:18
167 JOE HSIEM Fr LOS GATOS 28:13 9:24
168 JOHN BARAJAS Sr SAN BENITO 28:21 9:27
169 ERIC WHEELER Sr PRUNEDALE CHR 28:23 9:28
170 BEN HU Sr LELAND 29:09 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 MICHAEL MCCABE So WILLOW GLEN 16:09 5:23
2 JACK BORDONI So BELLARMINE 16:31 5:30
3 NATHAN ESPARZA So MADERA SOUTH 16:35 5:32
4 ADRIAN HINOJOSA So BELLARMINE 16:36 5:32
5 KEVIN BISHOP So MONTA VISTA 16:49 5:36
6 FRANCISCO SALVADOR So ALISAL 16:49 5:36
7 GAVIN RAMOS So LAS LOMAS 16:50 5:37
8 RYAN KINNEY So LAS LOMAS 17:03 5:41
9 GAVIN MAGOON So CLOVIS WEST 17:05 5:42
10 ESTEBAN VALENCIA So BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
11 CLAY CELUM So CLOVIS WEST 17:15 5:45
12 BRYAN TENA So SALINAS 17:16 5:45
13 SAID HERNANDEZ So SAN BENITO 17:17 5:46
14 EDGAR GARCIA So WATSONVILLE 17:24 5:48
15 OMAR VASQUEZ So SAN BENITO 17:29 5:50
16 KEVIN STAATZ So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:31 5:50
17 NICHOLAS MANTOVANI So BELLARMINE 17:36 5:52
18 AARON ALVAREZ So MADERA SOUTH 17:37 5:52
19 ROBERT VALENCIA So ALISAL 17:42 5:54
20 JUAN NAVIA So MADERA SOUTH 17:55 5:58
21 IAN WILSON So LYNBROOK 17:59 6:00
22 JOSE SANDOVAL So BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
23 SEAN FLAHERTY So LELAND 18:05 6:02
24 BRADLEY AFROILAN So BELLARMINE 18:07 6:02
25 MICHAEL LU So MONTA VISTA 18:08 6:03
26 BRYAN DUKE So SALINAS 18:10 6:03
27 ARIF HASAN So MONTA VISTA 18:13 6:04
28 JERIK STRAETKER So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:18 6:06
29 CHRIS CHEN So PALMA 18:19 6:06
30 JOHN COLLINS So ENTERPRISE 18:20 6:07
31 VICTOR ESQUEDA So SAN BENITO 18:22 6:07
32 EDUARDO CUEVAS So SALINAS 18:26 6:09
33 LIAM POWERS So ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:10
34 ANDREW MCCARTY So BELLARMINE 18:33 6:11
35 ERIK LOPEZ So N.M.C. 18:33 6:11
36 ALBERT WONG So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:36 6:12
37 SHIVAM KHANNA So MONTA VISTA 18:37 6:12
38 PABLO RODRIGUEZ So MT. PLEASANT 18:43 6:14
39 JOSH DUFFY So PIONEER 18:45 6:15
40 ALFREDO MONTES-DE O So WILLOW GLEN 18:48 6:16
41 DAVID OLSON So LAS LOMAS 18:50 6:17
42 COLBY MEYER So APTOS 18:51 6:17
43 JASON GARCIA So ST. IGNATIUS 18:58 6:19
44 CHRISTIAN MONTANO So SALINAS 19:02 6:21
45 EDRIC KYAUK So WESTMOOR 19:03 6:21
46 CONNOR CANNON So ST. IGNATIUS 19:05 6:22
47 HUMBERTO GAETA So GILROY 19:06 6:22
48 ALAN RODRIGUEZ So PAJARO VALLEY 19:11 6:24
49 RORY STOTHERS So WILLOW GLEN 19:12 6:24
50 ANOSH ANTONY So MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
51 VLADIMIR SALVADOR So ALISAL 19:15 6:25
52 MICHAEL BASSUINI So WILLOW GLEN 19:21 6:27
53 FELIX CERVANTES So ALVAREZ 19:22 6:27
54 MATT EPPERSON So SALINAS 19:22 6:27
55 JONATHAN GUTTERIEZ So ALISAL 19:23 6:28
56 HENRY MANNING So LOS GATOS 19:23 6:28
57 DARREN HOLLACK So BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
58 CARSON DICICCO So APTOS 19:24 6:28
59 MATTHEW MILLER So LAS LOMAS 19:26 6:29
60 KENNY SCHUMACKER So BELLARMINE 19:27 6:29
61 JOSEPH BECERRA So NORTH SALINAS 19:30 6:30
62 NATHANIEL WILLY So APTOS 19:31 6:30
63 JEFFREY LU So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:36 6:32
64 RYAN SWENOR So GILROY 19:37 6:32
65 ANDRES GUERRERO So N.M.C. 19:38 6:33
66 JONATHAN DIAZ So PALMA 19:42 6:34
67 TONY RUVALCABA So N.M.C. 19:43 6:34
68 JOHN FAVAZZA So SALINAS 19:47 6:36
69 JOHN BIGELOW So BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
70 C.J. HOWE So LOS GATOS 19:50 6:37
71 RICH BASSIN So ST. IGNATIUS 19:52 6:37
72 JOSHUA VANDERGRIFF So ESCALON 19:53 6:38
73 DAVID KRET So SAN BENITO 19:55 6:38
74 GALLEGOS JOSE So JAMES LICK 19:55 6:38
75 JOHN WILLIAMS So APTOS 19:56 6:39
76 SAGE PACKER So APTOS 19:59 6:40
77 TOMMY RUTNER So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:00 6:40
78 SILVANO LOPEZ So MT. PLEASANT 20:06 6:42
79 MATT CARACCIOLO So ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:43
80 SIMON COFFIN So BELLARMINE 20:10 6:43
81 BEN CHANG So MONTA VISTA 20:14 6:45
82 MICHAEL ALLEN So BELLARMINE 20:16 6:45
83 DUSTIN LAUCELLA So VALLEY CHR 20:19 6:46
84 MARCUS WHITE So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:20 6:47
85 ALEC SANCHEZ So BELLARMINE 20:21 6:47
86 BEAU PAUKEN So BELLARMINE 20:22 6:47
87 ANDREW CAI-LI So MONTA VISTA 20:25 6:48
88 NATHAN GONZALES So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:26 6:49
89 BRIAN DEANGELIS So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:27 6:49
90 ROBERT MACIAS So PIONEER 20:27 6:49
91 HOWARD BERMUDEZ So WESTMOOR 20:28 6:49
92 ANTHONY VERNENGO So WESTMOOR 20:28 6:49
93 EDDIE TORO So WILLOW GLEN 20:30 6:50
94 NATE BISCHOFF So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:30 6:50
95 PABLO ROBLES So PAJARO VALLEY 20:33 6:51
96 LUAN PHAM So WILLOW GLEN 20:35 6:52
97 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 20:36 6:52 1/6 6/23 31/36 24:08
(3:32)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
98 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 20:37 6:52 2/6 7/23 22/32
99 GIANG ANDY So JAMES LICK 20:37 6:52
100 LOWELL WELBURN So KING CITY 20:38 6:53
101 NATHAN PEREZ So CLOVIS WEST 20:39 6:53
102 JOSHUA PROCH So ESCALON 20:42 6:54
103 MICO PAGKALINAWAN So WESTMOOR 20:43 6:54
104 NEIL FERNANDES So MONTA VISTA 20:43 6:54
105 RYAN CALL So N.M.C. 20:43 6:54
106 SEBASTIAN MERCADO So WATSONVILLE 20:52 6:57
107 ANTHONY GILL So MT. PLEASANT 20:53 6:58
108 BRANDON CROCKER So ST. IGNATIUS 20:56 6:59
109 ARVIND RAO So MONTA VISTA 20:58 6:59
110 KEVIN BAUM So BELLARMINE 20:59 7:00
111 DREW WEBER So WILLOW GLEN 21:00 7:00
112 CARLOS MARTINEZ So NORTH SALINAS 21:05 7:02
113 SID KADIYALA So MONTA VISTA 21:06 7:02
114 DAVID JARAMILLO So MADERA 21:12 7:04
115 RYAN VINZENT So LAS LOMAS 21:15 7:05
116 JOEL GRAYCAR So ST. IGNATIUS 21:16 7:05
117 JOSE MORENO So MADERA SOUTH 21:18 7:06
118 DAVIS LIANG So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:19 7:06
119 SHAW KITAJIMA So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:20 7:07
120 MATTHEW CHAN So BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
121 NATE ZANGER So PALMA 21:24 7:08
122 DUSTIN HILL So APTOS 21:25 7:08
123 JOE SINGER So ST. IGNATIUS 21:26 7:09
124 HENSLY SY So ST. IGNATIUS 21:29 7:10
125 NICK BATES So MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:10
126 STEFAN COREY So LOS GATOS 21:31 7:10
127 JEFF REEVES So SALINAS 21:32 7:11
128 GRIFFIN SIMS So SALINAS 21:33 7:11
129 DANIEL MILLER So LOS GATOS 21:33 7:11
130 ALEX FISHER Fr LAS LOMAS 21:35 7:12
131 BRANDON WOODS So PALMA 21:40 7:13
132 SEAN O'DONNELL So ST. IGNATIUS 21:41 7:14
133 KEVIN FULGHAM So ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
134 ANDREW COOK So BELLARMINE 21:45 7:15
135 LAUREK CALLANNO So PAJARO VALLEY 21:45 7:15
136 TOM BOGOTT So ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
137 IAN OLSEN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:47 7:16
138 CHRISTIAN CARR So ST. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:16
139 DIEGO PEREZ So SALINAS 21:47 7:16
140 CARL MOLINA So BELLARMINE 21:48 7:16
141 LUIS MEDINA So MADERA 21:54 7:18
142 CESAR MARTINEZ So GILROY 21:54 7:18
143 JOE BURSON-RYAN So BELLARMINE 22:01 7:20
144 RUFINO MENDOZA So ALISAL 22:02 7:21
145 DANIEL QUACH So PIONEER 22:08 7:23
146 RAJAN KASIRAJ So LELAND 22:09 7:23
147 JOSH PACHECO So SAN BENITO 22:10 7:23
148 MADHAV SRIVASTAVA So LYNBROOK 22:11 7:24
149 VICTOR LOI So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:13 7:24
150 JAKE BOSSET So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:19 7:26
151 ANDREW MIKKELSEN So GILROY 22:20 7:27
152 JEFFREY MORENO So SILVER CREEK 22:21 7:27
153 JUSTIN DECKMAN So ST. IGNATIUS 22:22 7:27
154 BRANDON GEIGER So LELAND 22:26 7:29
155 TIMO BITTERLI So LELAND 22:28 7:29
156 LAWRENCE COOMBS So NORTH SALINAS 22:29 7:30
157 BEN WAGNER So LOS GATOS 22:30 7:30
158 MELVIN MALLARI So WESTMOOR 22:30 7:30
159 JONTOM PHAN So VALLEY CHR 22:31 7:30
160 DANIEL ROSSI So PIONEER 22:32 7:31
161 Anay Dattawakar So Archbishop Mitty 22:34 7:31 3/6 14/23 24/28 24:09
(1:35)
24:09
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
162 BRANDON HAYES So MONTA VISTA 22:36 7:32
163 BEN KROLAK So LOS GATOS 22:37 7:32
164 MAX MCCARTHY So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:38 7:33
165 JAYDEN BROWN So LELAND 22:39 7:33
166 MICHAEL KUKAR So LELAND 22:40 7:33
167 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 22:41 7:34 4/6 16/23 20/25 22:51
(0:10)
22:51
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 JOSH SANTOS So ST. IGNATIUS 22:41 7:34
169 CONNOR MAHONEY So LELAND 22:41 7:34
170 ROBERT LINDLEY So MT. PLEASANT 22:42 7:34
171 IVES ISON So WESTMOOR 22:42 7:34
172 ALEX FERREJRA So SAN BENITO 22:44 7:35
173 MARK WURZWEILER So ST. IGNATIUS 22:44 7:35
174 KEVIN JAO So WESTMOOR 22:44 7:35
175 JEREMY GARMA So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:48 7:36
176 ALBERTO CERRILLO So BELLARMINE 22:48 7:36
177 MICHAEL CHEN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:48 7:36
178 NATHAN CHOW So ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 7:36
179 DANIEL KLEINSMITH So VALLEY CHR 22:50 7:37
180 LIAM FITZPATRICK So ST. IGNATIUS 22:55 7:38
181 DOR GVIRTSMAN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:58 7:39
182 PHILLIP PLOTT Sr ESCALON 23:05 7:42
183 MATT HUFFMAN So CLOVIS WEST 23:07 7:42
184 KYLE GROSSMAN So CLOVIS WEST 23:07 7:42
185 CESAR HERNANDEZ So SAN BENITO 23:08 7:43
186 JAKE CARROLL So ESCALON 23:12 7:44
187 CRISTIAN CHAVEZ So NORTH SALINAS 23:21 7:47
188 ANTHONY GAMBOA So LELAND 23:21 7:47
189 CHARLES WALKER So GILROY 23:22 7:47
190 KARL VALDEZ So BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
191 ADAM GRANATH So BELLARMINE 23:25 7:48
192 ARNALDO ATRISCO So ALISAL 23:29 7:50
193 BEN BENEVENTE So WATSONVILLE 23:31 7:50
194 MAXWELL DERGOSITS So ST. IGNATIUS 23:36 7:52
195 PHILLIP ALIMAM So ST. IGNATIUS 23:41 7:54
196 ROBERT NARANJO So GILROY 23:41 7:54
197 MARK MANAOIS So SILVER CREEK 23:44 7:55
198 VICTOR MEDRANO So KING CITY 23:44 7:55
199 BRIAN DO So SILVER CREEK 23:49 7:56
200 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 23:49 7:56 5/6 18/23 17/21 24:57
(1:08)
24:43
(0:54)
24:43
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
201 JONATHAN NOLASCO So N.M.C. 23:50 7:57
202 JASON HSIA So LELAND 23:51 7:57
203 LUIS BONILLA So WILLOW GLEN 23:51 7:57
204 TAYLOR DUKES So SAN BENITO 23:56 7:59
205 ROBIN GEARY So ESCALON 24:04 8:01
206 ERIC SNYDER Fr LOS GATOS 24:04 8:01
207 DAVID PARRY So N.M.C. 24:07 8:02
208 JORGE MADRIGAL So N.M.C. 24:11 8:04
209 RISHEN JOSHI So LOS GATOS 24:13 8:04
210 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 24:15 8:05 6/6 21/23 17/17
211 ROBERT BERNAL So BELLARMINE 24:19 8:06
212 GUSTAVO PELAYO So NORTH SALINAS 24:30 8:10
213 CHAD MORRIS So BELLARMINE 24:46 8:15
214 JOSH FREDRICKSON So PALMA 24:49 8:16
215 RYAN CHO So LELAND 24:51 8:17
216 VISHAL JOSHI So LOS GATOS 24:53 8:18
217 ZACH BERNARD So ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:01 8:20
218 NICHOLAS ABAD So BELLARMINE 25:04 8:21
219 ETHAN PENNER So BELLARMINE 25:07 8:22
220 ANDRE BUFI So GILROY 25:20 8:27
221 RYAN LU So ST. IGNATIUS 25:22 8:27
222 DEREK LEUNG So BELLARMINE 25:24 8:28
223 RYAN MURRAY So VALLEY CHR 25:58 8:39
224 ANDREW SCHILLING So ST. IGNATIUS 26:06 8:42
225 EVAN BIGELOW So PRUNEDALE CHR 26:12 8:44
226 SAM CABER So MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:15 8:45
227 CAMERON BLASI So ST. IGNATIUS 26:19 8:46
228 JORGE MURILLO So N.M.C. 27:31 9:10
229 NICHOLAS PAVLOVIC So LELAND 30:06 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
85:58
17:12
5:44
46 JACK BORDONI
So
16:31
5:30
2
ADRIAN HINOJOSA
So
16:36
5:32
3
ESTEBAN VALENCIA
So
17:11
5:44
9
NICHOLAS MANTOVANI
So
17:36
5:52
15
JOSE SANDOVAL
So
18:04
6:01
17
BRADLEY AFROILAN
So
18:07
6:02
19
ANDREW MCCARTY
So
18:33
6:11
28
2 MONTA VISTA
3-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
90:59
18:12
6:04
118 KEVIN BISHOP
So
16:49
5:36
4
MICHAEL LU
So
18:08
6:03
20
ARIF HASAN
So
18:13
6:04
22
SHIVAM KHANNA
So
18:37
6:12
31
ANOSH ANTONY
So
19:12
6:24
41
BEN CHANG
So
20:14
6:45
65
ANDREW CAI-LI
So
20:25
6:48
67
3 SALINAS
7-7-5-3-3
Gap: 2:06
92:16
18:27
6:09
138 BRYAN TENA
So
17:16
5:45
11
BRYAN DUKE
So
18:10
6:03
21
EDUARDO CUEVAS
So
18:26
6:09
26
CHRISTIAN MONTANO
So
19:02
6:21
36
MATT EPPERSON
So
19:22
6:27
44
JOHN FAVAZZA
So
19:47
6:36
56
JEFF REEVES
So
21:32
7:11
91
4 LAS LOMAS
5-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:25
93:24
18:41
6:14
178 GAVIN RAMOS
So
16:50
5:37
6
RYAN KINNEY
So
17:03
5:41
7
DAVID OLSON
So
18:50
6:17
33
MATTHEW MILLER
So
19:26
6:29
48
RYAN VINZENT
So
21:15
7:05
84
ALEX FISHER
Fr
21:35
7:12
93




5 WILLOW GLEN
1-8-7-7-5
Gap: 4:21
94:00
18:48
6:16
188 MICHAEL MCCABE
So
16:09
5:23
1
ALFREDO MONTES-DE O
So
18:48
6:16
32
RORY STOTHERS
So
19:12
6:24
40
MICHAEL BASSUINI
So
19:21
6:27
43
EDDIE TORO
So
20:30
6:50
72
LUAN PHAM
So
20:35
6:52
74
DREW WEBER
So
21:00
7:00
82
6 ALISAL
4-4-6-5-6
Gap: 5:13
95:11
19:02
6:21
205 FRANCISCO SALVADOR
So
16:49
5:36
5
ROBERT VALENCIA
So
17:42
5:54
16
VLADIMIR SALVADOR
So
19:15
6:25
42
JONATHAN GUTTERIEZ
So
19:23
6:28
45
RUFINO MENDOZA
So
22:02
7:21
97
ARNALDO ATRISCO
So
23:29
7:50
124




7 SAN BENITO
8-6-4-6-7
Gap: 4:53
95:13
19:03
6:21
209 SAID HERNANDEZ
So
17:17
5:46
12
OMAR VASQUEZ
So
17:29
5:50
13
VICTOR ESQUEDA
So
18:22
6:07
25
DAVID KRET
So
19:55
6:38
60
JOSH PACHECO
So
22:10
7:23
99
ALEX FERREJRA
So
22:44
7:35
114
CESAR HERNANDEZ
So
23:08
7:43
120
8 ST. IGNATIUS
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
96:33
19:19
6:26
222 LIAM POWERS
So
18:29
6:10
27
JASON GARCIA
So
18:58
6:19
35
CONNOR CANNON
So
19:05
6:22
38
RICH BASSIN
So
19:52
6:37
58
MATT CARACCIOLO
So
20:09
6:43
64
BRANDON CROCKER
So
20:56
6:59
81
JOEL GRAYCAR
So
21:16
7:05
85
9 APTOS
15-13-11-10-9
Gap: 1:08
97:41
19:32
6:31
254 COLBY MEYER
So
18:51
6:17
34
CARSON DICICCO
So
19:24
6:28
47
NATHANIEL WILLY
So
19:31
6:30
50
JOHN WILLIAMS
So
19:56
6:39
61
SAGE PACKER
So
19:59
6:40
62
DUSTIN HILL
So
21:25
7:08
89




10 EVERGREEN VAL.
11-9-10-9-10
Gap: 3:01
98:15
19:39
6:33
258 JERIK STRAETKER
So
18:18
6:06
23
ALBERT WONG
So
18:36
6:12
30
JEFFREY LU
So
19:36
6:32
51
NATHAN GONZALES
So
20:26
6:49
68
DAVIS LIANG
So
21:19
7:06
86
VICTOR LOI
So
22:13
7:24
100
JEREMY GARMA
So
22:48
7:36
116
11 MOUNTAIN VIEW
9-11-13-11-11
Gap: 2:59
98:48
19:46
6:35
285 KEVIN STAATZ
So
17:31
5:50
14
TOMMY RUTNER
So
20:00
6:40
63
MARCUS WHITE
So
20:20
6:47
66
BRIAN DEANGELIS
So
20:27
6:49
69
NATE BISCHOFF
So
20:30
6:50
73
SHAW KITAJIMA
So
21:20
7:07
87
IAN OLSEN
So
21:47
7:16
95
12 CLOVIS WEST
6-3-8-12-12
Gap: 6:02
101:13
20:15
6:45
332 GAVIN MAGOON
So
17:05
5:42
8
CLAY CELUM
So
17:15
5:45
10
NATHAN PEREZ
So
20:39
6:53
77
MATT HUFFMAN
So
23:07
7:42
118
KYLE GROSSMAN
So
23:07
7:42
119








13 N.M.C.
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 5:17
102:27
20:29
6:50
344 ERIK LOPEZ
So
18:33
6:11
29
ANDRES GUERRERO
So
19:38
6:33
53
TONY RUVALCABA
So
19:43
6:34
55
RYAN CALL
So
20:43
6:54
80
JONATHAN NOLASCO
So
23:50
7:57
127
DAVID PARRY
So
24:07
8:02
130
JORGE MADRIGAL
So
24:11
8:04
131
14 WESTMOOR
16-17-15-14-14
Gap: 3:27
103:12
20:38
6:53
363 EDRIC KYAUK
So
19:03
6:21
37
HOWARD BERMUDEZ
So
20:28
6:49
70
ANTHONY VERNENGO
So
20:28
6:49
71
MICO PAGKALINAWAN
So
20:43
6:54
79
MELVIN MALLARI
So
22:30
7:30
106
IVES ISON
So
22:42
7:34
113
KEVIN JAO
So
22:44
7:35
115
15 LOS GATOS
18-16-17-16-15
Gap: 3:07
104:47
20:57
6:59
390 HENRY MANNING
So
19:23
6:28
46
C.J. HOWE
So
19:50
6:37
57
STEFAN COREY
So
21:31
7:10
90
DANIEL MILLER
So
21:33
7:11
92
BEN WAGNER
So
22:30
7:30
105
BEN KROLAK
So
22:37
7:32
108
ERIC SNYDER
Fr
24:04
8:01
129
16 PALMA
12-12-14-15-16
Gap: 6:30
105:54
21:11
7:04
394 CHRIS CHEN
So
18:19
6:06
24
JONATHAN DIAZ
So
19:42
6:34
54
NATE ZANGER
So
21:24
7:08
88
BRANDON WOODS
So
21:40
7:13
94
JOSH FREDRICKSON
So
24:49
8:16
134








17 GILROY
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:16
106:19
21:16
7:05
411 HUMBERTO GAETA
So
19:06
6:22
39
RYAN SWENOR
So
19:37
6:32
52
CESAR MARTINEZ
So
21:54
7:18
96
ANDREW MIKKELSEN
So
22:20
7:27
101
CHARLES WALKER
So
23:22
7:47
123
ROBERT NARANJO
So
23:41
7:54
125
ANDRE BUFI
So
25:20
8:27
135
18 LELAND
10-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:34
107:47
21:33
7:11
430 SEAN FLAHERTY
So
18:05
6:02
18
RAJAN KASIRAJ
So
22:09
7:23
98
BRANDON GEIGER
So
22:26
7:29
102
TIMO BITTERLI
So
22:28
7:29
103
JAYDEN BROWN
So
22:39
7:33
109
MICHAEL KUKAR
So
22:40
7:33
110
CONNOR MAHONEY
So
22:41
7:34
112
19 NORTH SALINAS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:00
110:55
22:11
7:24
491 JOSEPH BECERRA
So
19:30
6:30
49
CARLOS MARTINEZ
So
21:05
7:02
83
LAWRENCE COOMBS
So
22:29
7:30
104
CRISTIAN CHAVEZ
So
23:21
7:47
122
GUSTAVO PELAYO
So
24:30
8:10
133








20 Archbishop Mitty
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 3:13
110:17
22:03
7:21
495 Sumit Dan
So
20:36
6:52
75
Wesley Larsen
So
20:37
6:52
76
Anay Dattawakar
So
22:34
7:31
107
Kevin Chang
So
22:41
7:34
111
Brian Lafrance
So
23:49
7:56
126
Wesley Chan
So
24:15
8:05
132




21 ESCALON
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:11
110:56
22:11
7:24
503 JOSHUA VANDERGRIFF
So
19:53
6:38
59
JOSHUA PROCH
So
20:42
6:54
78
PHILLIP PLOTT
Sr
23:05
7:42
117
JAKE CARROLL
So
23:12
7:44
121
ROBIN GEARY
So
24:04
8:01
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 DOMENIC D'ACQUISTO Jr ENTERPRISE 15:18 5:06
2 PARKER SCHUH Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:29 5:10
3 ISAIAH LORENZO Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:02 5:21
4 KYLE RAE Jr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:24
5 BRYAN CROOK Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:15 5:25
6 MAX BELL Jr SALINAS 16:21 5:27
7 CARL GRACELY Jr LAS LOMAS 16:22 5:27
8 TONY FERRARI Jr BELLARMINE 16:24 5:28
9 WILL GEIKEN Jr LOS GATOS 16:27 5:29
10 GUILLAUME HANSEL Jr LAS LOMAS 16:36 5:32
11 ANGEL FLORES Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:53 5:38
12 JOSEPH RIVERA Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:55 5:38
13 NICKY LINDLEY Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:57 5:39
14 DIEGO ESCOBAR Jr ALISAL 17:05 5:42
15 JUSTIN JAYME Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:06 5:42
16 RENE SIQUEIROS Jr WATSONVILLE 17:09 5:43
17 TIMOTHY WILLIAMS Jr GILROY 17:12 5:44
18 SERIGO ALCALA Jr SAN BENITO 17:14 5:45
19 NICK LEBER Jr APTOS 17:20 5:47
20 REED THORNBURG Jr BELLARMINE 17:26 5:49
21 MANUEL NEGRETE Jr ALISAL 17:29 5:50
22 NICK SWENSON Jr LAS LOMAS 17:31 5:50
23 AUSTIN LAMKIN Jr ENTERPRISE 17:32 5:51
24 ABEL MOGESSE Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:32 5:51
25 RAUL COBARUBIAS Jr GILROY 17:37 5:52
26 JOSE CASTILLO Jr SAN BENITO 17:38 5:53
27 MATT SARGE Jr PIONEER 17:39 5:53
28 SANMAY JAIN Jr BELLARMINE 17:44 5:55
29 ORLANDO ZENDEJAS Jr KING CITY 17:46 5:55
30 ROHAN WEIGEL Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:47 5:56
31 DAVID KNIGHT Jr WATSONVILLE 17:50 5:57
32 PEARSON HENRY Jr LAS LOMAS 17:52 5:57
33 WILLIAM MAUNG Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:53 5:58
34 ADRIAN DURAN Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 17:53 5:58
35 JAMES RIDGE Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:54 5:58
36 DANIEL VASQUEZ Jr SAN BENITO 17:54 5:58
37 JAY HERINGTON Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:55 5:58
38 JUSTIN RENDON Jr SAN BENITO 17:56 5:59
39 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:56 5:59 1/4 2/23 19/33 19:56
(2:00)
18:33
(0:37)
18:02
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 MIGUEL SORIA Jr PALMA 17:57 5:59
41 CAMERON SHAWHAN Jr LOS GATOS 18:00 6:00
42 EDDIE RUANO Jr ALVAREZ 18:03 6:01
43 JUAN JARA Jr WATSONVILLE 18:10 6:03
44 SAM MOLKE Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:12 6:04
45 ISAIAH BOLES Jr ENTERPRISE 18:14 6:05
46 JEFF SHEN Jr SALINAS 18:14 6:05
47 MOISES PEREZ Jr KING CITY 18:18 6:06
48 JOHN ADAMS Jr SAN BENITO 18:19 6:06
49 ANSELMO SANDOVAL Jr BELLARMINE 18:20 6:07
50 JESUS MORA-BURGARA Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:21 6:07
51 JUSTIN SURMA Jr LOS GATOS 18:23 6:08
52 ALEX JEONGCO Jr BELLARMINE 18:25 6:08
53 SAM BOUQUIN Jr LAS LOMAS 18:27 6:09
54 JOHN MORAN Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:10
55 ALEX ROMERO Jr KING CITY 18:29 6:10
56 LUIS SANCHEZ Jr SAN BENITO 18:30 6:10
57 HILARIO VASQUEZ Jr KING CITY 18:33 6:11
58 JOSE GABINO RAMIREZ Jr GILROY 18:33 6:11
59 BENNY REEVES Jr JAMES LICK 18:34 6:11
60 MIKE O'DELL Jr MONTA VISTA 18:36 6:12
61 MICHAEL NGO Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:40 6:13
62 GUILLERMO CUEVAS Jr NORTH SALINAS 18:40 6:13
63 DAGOBERTO PINA Jr NORTH SALINAS 18:43 6:14
64 KEVEN YANES Jr KING CITY 18:45 6:15
65 PHILLIP LOEFFLER Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:46 6:15
66 TAYLOR HAIGHT Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:47 6:16
67 STEPHEN HART Jr N.M.C. 18:48 6:16
68 FLORES RICARDO Jr JAMES LICK 18:48 6:16
69 AJ KILLORAN Jr BELLARMINE 18:49 6:16
70 GURTEK SINGH Jr SILVER CREEK 18:50 6:17
71 CURTIS BOWDEN Jr LAS LOMAS 18:50 6:17
72 NATHAN MCFARLANE Jr ENTERPRISE 18:59 6:20
73 JESUS ARREOLA Jr KING CITY 19:00 6:20
74 EVAN KENNEDY Jr VALLEY CHR 19:02 6:21
75 TONY NGUYEN Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:07 6:22
76 JORGE AGUILAR Jr SAN BENITO 19:07 6:22
77 CONNOR MUNGER Jr APTOS 19:09 6:23
78 STEVEN FAIRFAX Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:17 6:26
79 MARTIN LOMELI Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:24 6:28
80 MANUEL CERVANTES Jr ALISAL 19:26 6:29
81 ROBERT BLUMER Jr ENTERPRISE 19:26 6:29
82 JUAN ROJO Jr KING CITY 19:28 6:29
83 CALVIN WONG Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:39 6:33
84 OLIVER LAMB Jr BELLARMINE 19:41 6:34
85 BART BRUNO Jr PALMA 19:45 6:35
86 EVAN PENNING Jr LOS GATOS 19:45 6:35
87 CONNER NUNLEY Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:46 6:35
88 BOBBY LOPEZ Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:51 6:37
89 JOSE GONZALEZ Jr ALISAL 19:51 6:37
90 UREPANNY MORALES Jr ALISAL 19:52 6:37
91 GERARDO FLORES Jr WESTMOOR 19:52 6:37
92 SHAUN CAMCAM Jr PALMA 19:54 6:38
93 GERARDO CASTELLANOS Jr N.M.C. 19:55 6:38
94 JORDAN DANGERFIELD Jr PALMA 19:57 6:39
95 JONATHAN HERNANDEZ Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:59 6:40
96 DAVID SANTIAGO Jr MADERA SOUTH 19:59 6:40
97 MIGUEL SANCHEZ Jr ALVAREZ 20:01 6:40
98 CAMERON HISERMAN Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 20:03 6:41
99 RENE GONZALEZ Jr MADERA SOUTH 20:03 6:41
100 STEVEN NUGENT Jr LOS GATOS 20:04 6:41
101 JOSE GERADO RAMIREZ Jr GILROY 20:05 6:42
102 TIM RUDER Jr BELLARMINE 20:06 6:42
103 ALDEN MOSES Jr MADERA SOUTH 20:10 6:43
104 KEVIN KUSUMI Jr LOS GATOS 20:10 6:43
105 DANIEL JAUREGUI Jr ALISAL 20:11 6:44
106 LUIS RAMIREZ Jr ALISAL 20:11 6:44
107 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:13 6:44 2/4 5/23 23/31 23:23
(3:10)
19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LY)
108 KELVIN HERNANDEZ Jr SEASIDE 20:13 6:44
109 FRANK GARCIA Jr SEASIDE 20:13 6:44
110 ANDREW MCCANN Jr VALLEY CHR 20:16 6:45
111 ANTHONY GONZALEZ Jr ALISAL 20:21 6:47
112 CHRISTOPHER LEBER Jr APTOS 20:25 6:48
113 PHILLIP BEZOUSKA Jr SALINAS 20:27 6:49
114 JD TORRES Jr BELLARMINE 20:28 6:49
115 CURTIS JESSEN Jr PALMA 20:31 6:50
116 KYLE JORGENSEN So BELLARMINE 20:32 6:51
117 ARTURO CHIQUITO Jr ALVAREZ 20:37 6:52
118 SCOTT HARANO Jr SILVER CREEK 20:40 6:53
119 TANNER GAUGHF Jr PALMA 20:41 6:54
120 MICHAEL TRAN Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:41 6:54
121 MATT BURLEY Jr SAN BENITO 20:41 6:54
122 BEN SHERIDAN Jr BELLARMINE 20:42 6:54
123 SANTOS DANIEL Jr JAMES LICK 20:46 6:55
124 EVAN REED Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:53 6:58
125 RAYMOND PERALTA Jr WESTMOOR 20:53 6:58
126 PAVEL MORALES Jr ALISAL 20:53 6:58
127 BRIAN MALLARI Jr WESTMOOR 20:55 6:58
128 EDDIE MEZA Jr ALISAL 21:04 7:01
129 CJ TOY Jr BELLARMINE 21:05 7:02
130 DAVID HOLMAN Jr SEASIDE 21:07 7:02
131 KRIS ULTRERAS Jr MADERA 21:07 7:02
132 FRANCIS DELOS REYES Jr WESTMOOR 21:07 7:02
133 ALEXIS ALEMAN Jr SALINAS 21:09 7:03
134 JEFF CHOI Jr LAS LOMAS 21:11 7:04
135 ADRIAN AGUAYO Jr N.M.C. 21:16 7:05
136 VICTORY HUYNH Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:21 7:07
137 STEVEN HERNANDEZ Jr SAN BENITO 21:24 7:08
138 CARSON KEYS Jr APTOS 21:24 7:08
139 PETER KIAMANESH Jr BELLARMINE 21:25 7:08
140 KEVIN WONG Jr SILVER CREEK 21:26 7:09
141 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:28 7:09 3/4 11/23 24/25
142 JASON LAM Jr SILVER CREEK 21:30 7:10
143 VALENTIN LOPEZ Jr ALISAL 21:31 7:10
144 ABRAHAM DE ALBA Jr SAN BENITO 21:34 7:11
145 MATTHEW CATANGHAL Jr WESTMOOR 21:38 7:13
146 PHILIP WEISSKAMP Jr CLOVIS WEST 21:39 7:13
147 JOSEPH VALESCO Jr WESTMOOR 21:39 7:13
148 MORGAN REESE Jr LAS LOMAS 21:40 7:13
149 TYLER MCGRATH Jr BELLARMINE 21:42 7:14
150 KURT ISON Jr WESTMOOR 21:44 7:15
151 JESUS ANAYA Jr N.M.C. 21:48 7:16
152 TANNER ROARK Jr ESCALON 21:49 7:16
153 DESMOND LEUNG Jr BELLARMINE 21:51 7:17
154 TED RIOS Jr PALMA 22:01 7:20
155 MAX NGYEN Jr PALMA 22:01 7:20
156 CHRISTOPHER DY Jr PALMA 22:03 7:21
157 ANDREW WHITNEY Jr BELLARMINE 22:04 7:21
158 JOSHUA MAK Jr WESTMOOR 22:06 7:22
159 JEFF TOMPSON Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:23
160 STEVEN JOHNSTON Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:15 7:25
161 MARTIN IEONG Jr WESTMOOR 22:18 7:26
162 JEFF LEE Jr BELLARMINE 22:20 7:27
163 RICHARD NGUYEN Jr SILVER CREEK 22:22 7:27
164 Ian Earley Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:29 7:30 4/4 13/23 20/21 24:29
(2:00)
24:29
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
165 ROSS MARTINEZ Jr VALLEY CHR 22:30 7:30
166 HARJINDER SINGH Jr SILVER CREEK 22:35 7:32
167 VINCENT MUNOZ Jr N.M.C. 22:42 7:34
168 JOSEPH PARK Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:45 7:35
169 MARK MATA Jr WESTMOOR 22:46 7:35
170 CARLIN CHENG Jr SILVER CREEK 22:48 7:36
171 RAUL GALINDO Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:56 7:39
172 IGNACIO TORRES Jr KING CITY 22:56 7:39
173 ZAGUE VILLARREAL Jr ALISAL 22:59 7:40
174 SHO IKETANI Jr MONTA VISTA 23:00 7:40
175 EDWARD KIM Jr BELLARMINE 23:11 7:44
176 JASON COLLINS Jr N.M.C. 23:23 7:48
177 LARRY YANG Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:28 7:49
178 NICO CUNANAN Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:31 7:50
179 ANDREW SIDES Jr BELLARMINE 23:38 7:53
180 DANIEL RODRIGUEZ Jr MADERA 23:43 7:54
181 SAM CARLSON Jr LAS LOMAS 23:53 7:58
182 ERIC SALINAS Jr PRUNEDALE CHR 24:04 8:01
183 TEDDY TRAN Jr WESTMOOR 24:05 8:02
184 ERNESTO BERMUDEZ Jr N.M.C. 24:06 8:02
185 DAVID ASCENIO Jr VALLEY CHR 24:49 8:16
186 JONATHON HARI Jr WESTMOOR 24:52 8:17
187 GARRET MACHADO Jr ESCALON 25:58 8:39
188 GABRIEL HERNANDEZ Jr GILROY 26:20 8:47
189 JAN ANTONIO PEDRASA Jr GILROY 27:02 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 RICHARD HO Fr LELAND 16:49 5:36
2 ISMAEL GUZMAN Fr MADERA SOUTH 17:21 5:47
3 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:34 5:51 1/11 1/23 3/33
4 KEVIN BASTOUL Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:42 5:54
5 SEAN AYLWARD Fr LAS LOMAS 17:46 5:55
6 RICARDO ESQUEDA Fr SAN BENITO 17:49 5:56
7 ISRAEL CRUZ Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:02 6:01
8 AARON WALKER Fr LOS GATOS 18:04 6:01
9 RYAN BROOKS Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:05 6:02
10 CHARLES DEANDA Fr BELLARMINE 18:06 6:02
11 NICK ELLISON Fr CLOVIS WEST 18:10 6:03
12 ARMANDO COBARRUBIAS Fr GILROY 18:17 6:06
13 PATRICK COMPARAN Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:27 6:09
14 ARVIN IGNACIO Fr SILVER CREEK 18:35 6:12
15 NICK YOUNG Fr BELLARMINE 18:40 6:13
16 DAVID WILLIAMS Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:49 6:16
17 CIARAN MURPHY Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:52 6:17
18 MARSHALL SEID Fr BELLARMINE 18:56 6:19
19 SANJEEV DWARKA Fr MONTA VISTA 19:01 6:20
20 ARI RUBIN Fr LOS GATOS 19:02 6:21
21 ZACH LARKIN Fr LAS LOMAS 19:02 6:21
22 WILLIAM HIEKE Fr LAS LOMAS 19:04 6:21
23 MARTIN CORONA Fr WATSONVILLE 19:07 6:22
24 HUNT MA Fr MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:22
25 JORDAN CARESS Fr SALINAS 19:08 6:23
26 ROBB RODRIGUEZ Fr SAN BENITO 19:11 6:24
27 NICHOLAS SHEA Fr BELLARMINE 19:14 6:25
28 BRIAN WANG Fr MONTA VISTA 19:16 6:25
29 SANCHEZ ISAAC Fr JAMES LICK 19:18 6:26
30 HUNTER REHBEIN Fr PALMA 19:18 6:26
31 DANIEL YEUNG Fr MONTA VISTA 19:18 6:26
32 THOMAS SAYRE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:20 6:27
33 COLLIN MARCROFT Fr MONTA VISTA 19:23 6:28
34 RAY GARCIA-TORRES Fr CLOVIS WEST 19:27 6:29
35 KEN SAXTON Fr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
36 NICHOLAS GAGNON Fr PALMA 19:29 6:30
37 ETHAN LUONG Fr SILVER CREEK 19:29 6:30
38 TAYLOR CALDERON Fr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:31
39 LEWIS VAN DIGGELEN Fr LELAND 19:37 6:32
40 JACOB CALVILLO Fr LELAND 19:40 6:33
41 SHEZAN RAHMAN Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:42 6:34
42 MICHAEL D'ARRIGO Fr PALMA 19:45 6:35
43 ANDREW CHOW Fr WESTMOOR 19:47 6:36
44 ALEC CARPENTER Fr ESCALON 19:49 6:36
45 LUIS VARGAS Fr ALISAL 19:53 6:38
46 NATHANIEL CASTRO Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:55 6:38
47 AUSTIN THORNBURG Fr BELLARMINE 19:57 6:39
48 MICHAEL QUACH Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:58 6:39
49 FOREST WESTLAND Fr LAS LOMAS 19:58 6:39
50 AJAY RAJAMANI Fr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:41
51 BEN SHEA Fr BELLARMINE 20:07 6:42
52 CARLOS TORRES Fr KING CITY 20:09 6:43
53 LUIS MARTINEZ Fr MADERA 20:10 6:43
54 MARCO MIRANDA Fr BELLARMINE 20:14 6:45
55 BRIAN NORDBY Fr MONTA VISTA 20:15 6:45
56 RYAN KASE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:45
57 DAVID JUAREZ Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:18 6:46
58 THOMAS BARBER Fr MONTA VISTA 20:20 6:47
59 ZACH SHAMROUKH Fr LAS LOMAS 20:21 6:47
60 DOM KARARAM Fr LAS LOMAS 20:21 6:47
61 ALEX ADAMS Fr SALINAS 20:21 6:47
62 ALEX WANG Fr MONTA VISTA 20:22 6:47
63 TITO CHAIDEZ Fr WATSONVILLE 20:24 6:48
64 IVAN PINA Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:25 6:48
65 MATT MONGES Fr N.M.C. 20:25 6:48
66 JOE FISSIHA Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:28 6:49
67 JOSE TRINIDAD Fr LOS GATOS 20:30 6:50
68 JEFF CHEN Fr MONTA VISTA 20:32 6:51
69 EMMANUEL GOMEZ Fr ALISAL 20:36 6:52
70 ANDREW ROE Fr APTOS 20:37 6:52
71 JIMMY CONSIGLIO Fr BELLARMINE 20:40 6:53
72 CHARLIE TEEVAN Fr N.M.C. 20:42 6:54
73 JAVIER BARAJAS-DURA Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:43 6:54
74 KEEGAN MCMILLAN Fr BELLARMINE 20:45 6:55
75 JEREMAIH LEONARD Fr SALINAS 20:46 6:55
76 JEREMY CHE Fr LAS LOMAS 20:46 6:55
77 ALBERT GARCIA-TORRE Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:52 6:57
78 STEPHEN TING Fr MONTA VISTA 20:53 6:58
79 JESUS SANCHEZ Fr SAN BENITO 20:53 6:58
80 AARON HILL Fr SAN BENITO 20:54 6:58
81 ROBERT CAPRILES Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:54 6:58
82 SAHIL SINGH Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:55 6:58
83 ANDREW CORWIN Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:55 6:58
84 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:57 6:59 2/11 8/23 18/28
85 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:59 7:00 3/11 9/23 14/25
86 JOE SMITH Fr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:00
87 PEDRO LEON So MADERA 21:04 7:01
88 ANDREW FITZHUGH Fr ENTERPRISE 21:06 7:02
89 SHEN PANG Fr WESTMOOR 21:06 7:02
90 ROGELIO PEREZ Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:07 7:02
91 TY MILLER Fr BELLARMINE 21:08 7:03
92 FRANK WANG Fr LELAND 21:09 7:03
93 DAVID CHANG Fr MONTA VISTA 21:10 7:03
94 THOMAS BOISVERT Fr LELAND 21:12 7:04
95 PATRICK MACNAUGHTON Fr LOS GATOS 21:12 7:04
96 GAJANTH ANIGOL Fr LAS LOMAS 21:17 7:06
97 IAN SUN Fr LELAND 21:20 7:07
98 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:22 7:07 4/11 10/23 10/17
99 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:11 5/11 12/23 7/14
100 ERIC LIU Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:36 7:12
101 EVAN PHILLIPS Fr N.M.C. 21:37 7:12
102 KAI KONDO-BACON Fr LAS LOMAS 21:38 7:13
103 ANTHONY DUTCHER Fr PIONEER 21:38 7:13
104 ALVIN CHUNG Fr PIONEER 21:39 7:13
105 QUIN HOPPE Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:43 7:14
106 WILL GREEN Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
107 GUSTIVO MARTINEZ Fr SAN BENITO 21:44 7:15
108 BARRETT GREAVES Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:48 7:16
109 ALEX ASCENCIO Fr VALLEY CHR 21:52 7:17
110 LUKE BRUNNER Fr LOS GATOS 21:57 7:19
111 LEONARDO CHAN Fr LELAND 21:59 7:20
112 ANDREW BISCARDI Fr PIONEER 22:04 7:21
113 NATHON CONNER Fr ESCALON 22:05 7:22
114 KENNY JATHO Jr LOS GATOS 22:06 7:22
115 YU-JUI CHEN Fr MONTA VISTA 22:07 7:22
116 ALEX GILBERT Fr LELAND 22:10 7:23
117 LUIS CORNEJO Fr N.M.C. 22:11 7:24
118 ASHTON KRAJNAVICH Fr MONTA VISTA 22:13 7:24
119 VIKRANT MARATHE Fr MONTA VISTA 22:14 7:25
120 ANDREW HUA Fr MONTA VISTA 22:16 7:25
121 JACK VIOLA Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
122 ZACH TURMININI Fr SILVER CREEK 22:20 7:27
123 EDMUND HOBBS Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:29 7:30
124 ERIC NGUYEN Fr MONTA VISTA 22:30 7:30
125 TRAMAYNE WILLIS Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:33 7:31
126 AARON GRABER Fr LOS GATOS 22:34 7:31
127 DUSTIN TRAN Fr LELAND 22:35 7:32
128 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:36 7:32 6/11 15/23 8/11
129 WILLIAM CHAN Fr MONTA VISTA 22:39 7:33
130 JOHN HORAN Fr LOS GATOS 22:40 7:33
131 CONNOR TOWNE Fr BELLARMINE 22:41 7:34
132 VICTOR LOPEZ Fr KING CITY 22:41 7:34
133 NATHAN MCCABE Fr BELLARMINE 22:41 7:34
134 JUAN CARLOS JUAREZ Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:37
135 JEREMY DVORAK Fr BELLARMINE 22:50 7:37
136 ANDREAS THALLAUG Fr LAS LOMAS 22:52 7:37
137 VICTOR MYINT Fr WESTMOOR 22:55 7:38
138 JACOB ORLOWICZ Fr LELAND 22:57 7:39
139 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:57 7:39 7/11 17/23 7/10
140 KARL MEISSNER Fr BELLARMINE 23:00 7:40
141 REWIN REYES Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 23:01 7:40
142 SID SHANMUGA Fr MONTA VISTA 23:02 7:41
143 NATHAN WILLIAMS Fr LAS LOMAS 23:02 7:41
144 JONAH GREEN Fr KING CITY 23:05 7:42
145 AUSTEN CHRISTENSEN Fr BELLARMINE 23:06 7:42
146 BRAD SPENO Fr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:43
147 KALVIN LAM Fr LELAND 23:09 7:43
148 MATT BALDERAS Fr SAN BENITO 23:11 7:44
149 ANI RAJAGOPALAN Fr MONTA VISTA 23:12 7:44
150 MARCOS AVALOS Fr WATSONVILLE 23:15 7:45
151 JOAQUIN BERNAL Fr BELLARMINE 23:18 7:46
152 ERIC BOESSER Fr SANTA CRUZ 23:19 7:46
153 EUGENE KWAN Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:26 7:49
154 JAHZEL CASTILLO Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
155 JEFF WU Fr WESTMOOR 23:33 7:51
156 MAX BRINE Fr LOS GATOS 23:42 7:54
157 ALEX LEANO Fr BELLARMINE 23:43 7:54
158 SHAWN REDFIELD Fr MADERA 23:43 7:54
159 MILES CHEW Fr LAS LOMAS 23:45 7:55
160 ANDREW BANGHAM Fr N.M.C. 23:46 7:55
161 JEFF BELLON Fr BELLARMINE 23:52 7:57
162 MATT ALVAREZ Fr CLOVIS WEST 23:52 7:57
163 NICHOLAS RIQUEROS Fr LELAND 23:57 7:59
164 DEAN FRYN Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 23:58 7:59
165 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:02 8:01 8/11 19/23 7/8
166 MARK ANTHON RIVERA Fr KING CITY 24:02 8:01
167 Tausif Ahmed Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:05 8:02 9/11 20/23 7/8
168 CESAR CORTEZ Fr SAN BENITO 24:06 8:02
169 ERIC BAADE Fr SANTA CRUZ 24:06 8:02
170 BEN BARANOVSKY Fr LOS GATOS 24:13 8:04
171 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:16 8:05 10/11 22/23 7/7
172 ADAM QUICHOCHO Fr BELLARMINE 24:23 8:08
173 AARON HUFFMAN Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:26 8:09
174 CESAR CARRANA Fr SAN BENITO 24:32 8:11
175 CHARLES MOLINA Fr BELLARMINE 24:33 8:11
176 KIERAN ROSS Fr LOS GATOS 24:42 8:14
177 ANDREW LATHAM Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:47 8:16
178 ERIC SCHMITT Fr BELLARMINE 25:01 8:20
179 JESUS MITRA Fr ALISAL 25:08 8:23
180 FREDDY CHOU Fr WESTMOOR 25:20 8:27
181 MARIO CERRITOS Fr ALISAL 25:24 8:28
182 MIGUEL ARMEZOLA Fr MADERA 25:45 8:35
183 JACOB HUMPHREYS Fr LELAND 25:46 8:35
184 NICK DURDEN Fr SAN BENITO 25:48 8:36
185 TYLER PAULING Fr LAS LOMAS 25:50 8:37
186 RANJAN BHADRA Fr BELLARMINE 25:56 8:39
187 ALEXANDER NARAYANAN Fr LELAND 26:03 8:41
188 SHANIKKO GANDIA Fr SEASIDE 26:03 8:41
189 ERIC CHEE Fr WESTMOOR 26:05 8:42
190 RICHARD CARRETO Fr WESTMOOR 26:05 8:42
191 JESUS GONZALEZ Fr MADERA 26:40 8:53
192 WADE LAUCELLA Fr VALLEY CHR 26:45 8:55
193 LUIS VAZQUEZ Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:57 8:59
194 BRANDON BUMBACA Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:04 9:01
195 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:10 9:03 11/11 23/23 7/7
196 BRANDON PUTHOFF Fr ESCALON 27:21 9:07
197 ANEESH PATEL Fr LELAND 27:24 9:08
198 LUIS VIDALON Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:40 9:13
199 PARTIDA LUIS Fr JAMES LICK 28:10 9:23
200 ZACH FRITZ Fr LAS LOMAS 28:22 9:27
201 DANIEL SAWYER Fr LAS LOMAS 28:36 9:32
202 CHRISTIAN BENGARD Fr PALMA 29:45 9:55
203 AUSTIN FOLEY Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:45 9:55
204 STEVEN SAFRENO Fr ST. IGNATIUS 32:25 10:48
205 ANDREW STRIMAITIS Fr BELLARMINE 32:53 10:58
206 DANIEL MEAGHER Fr ST. IGNATIUS 33:31 11:10
207 DAKOTA GREGORIC Fr VALLEY CHR 34:28 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
94:24
18:53
6:18
77 CHARLES DEANDA
Fr
18:06
6:02
8
NICK YOUNG
Fr
18:40
6:13
10
MARSHALL SEID
Fr
18:56
6:19
13
NICHOLAS SHEA
Fr
19:14
6:25
20
KEN SAXTON
Fr
19:28
6:29
26
TAYLOR CALDERON
Fr
19:33
6:31
27
AUSTIN THORNBURG
Fr
19:57
6:39
31
2 MONTA VISTA
10-8-4-3-2
Gap: 0:22
96:05
19:13
6:24
99 SANJEEV DWARKA
Fr
19:01
6:20
14
HUNT MA
Fr
19:07
6:22
18
BRIAN WANG
Fr
19:16
6:25
21
DANIEL YEUNG
Fr
19:18
6:26
22
COLLIN MARCROFT
Fr
19:23
6:28
24
AJAY RAJAMANI
Fr
20:03
6:41
33
BRIAN NORDBY
Fr
20:15
6:45
35
3 LAS LOMAS
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 2:35
96:11
19:14
6:25
107 SEAN AYLWARD
Fr
17:46
5:55
4
ZACH LARKIN
Fr
19:02
6:21
16
WILLIAM HIEKE
Fr
19:04
6:21
17
FOREST WESTLAND
Fr
19:58
6:39
32
ZACH SHAMROUKH
Fr
20:21
6:47
38
DOM KARARAM
Fr
20:21
6:47
39
JEREMY CHE
Fr
20:46
6:55
45
4 CLOVIS WEST
7-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
96:52
19:22
6:27
124 RYAN BROOKS
Fr
18:05
6:02
7
NICK ELLISON
Fr
18:10
6:03
9
RAY GARCIA-TORRES
Fr
19:27
6:29
25
DAVID JUAREZ
Fr
20:18
6:46
37
ALBERT GARCIA-TORRE
Fr
20:52
6:57
46
MATT ALVAREZ
Fr
23:52
7:57
83




5 ST. IGNATIUS
9-9-8-6-5
Gap: 2:03
100:06
20:01
6:40
166 CIARAN MURPHY
Fr
18:52
6:17
12
THOMAS SAYRE
Fr
19:20
6:27
23
RYAN KASE
Fr
20:16
6:45
36
JAVIER BARAJAS-DURA
Fr
20:43
6:54
44
ANDREW CORWIN
Fr
20:55
6:58
51
WILL GREEN
Fr
21:44
7:15
66
JACK VIOLA
Fr
22:18
7:26
73
6 LELAND
1-7-5-6-6
Gap: 4:23
98:27
19:41
6:34
173 RICHARD HO
Fr
16:49
5:36
1
LEWIS VAN DIGGELEN
Fr
19:37
6:32
28
JACOB CALVILLO
Fr
19:40
6:33
29
FRANK WANG
Fr
21:09
7:03
57
THOMAS BOISVERT
Fr
21:12
7:04
58
IAN SUN
Fr
21:20
7:07
60
LEONARDO CHAN
Fr
21:59
7:20
70
7 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-1-6-5-7
Gap: 3:54
99:56
19:59
6:40
176 KEVIN BASTOUL
Fr
17:42
5:54
3
DAVID WILLIAMS
Fr
18:49
6:16
11
ROBERT CAPRILES
Fr
20:54
6:58
49
SAHIL SINGH
Fr
20:55
6:58
50
ERIC LIU
Fr
21:36
7:12
63
BARRETT GREAVES
Fr
21:48
7:16
68
AARON HUFFMAN
Fr
24:26
8:09
85
8 SAN BENITO
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:55
100:31
20:06
6:42
186 RICARDO ESQUEDA
Fr
17:49
5:56
5
ROBB RODRIGUEZ
Fr
19:11
6:24
19
JESUS SANCHEZ
Fr
20:53
6:58
47
AARON HILL
Fr
20:54
6:58
48
GUSTIVO MARTINEZ
Fr
21:44
7:15
67
MATT BALDERAS
Fr
23:11
7:44
79
CESAR CORTEZ
Fr
24:06
8:02
84
9 LOS GATOS
6-5-6-9-9
Gap: 3:53
100:45
20:09
6:43
191 AARON WALKER
Fr
18:04
6:01
6
ARI RUBIN
Fr
19:02
6:21
15
JOSE TRINIDAD
Fr
20:30
6:50
42
PATRICK MACNAUGHTON
Fr
21:12
7:04
59
LUKE BRUNNER
Fr
21:57
7:19
69
KENNY JATHO
Jr
22:06
7:22
71
AARON GRABER
Fr
22:34
7:31
75
10 Archbishop Mitty
2-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:58
102:24
20:29
6:50
230 Richard Guzikowski
Fr
17:34
5:51
2
Dean Boatright
Fr
20:57
6:59
52
Josef Judas
Fr
20:59
7:00
53
Kyle Plata
Fr
21:22
7:07
61
Alexander Booth
Fr
21:32
7:11
62
Parth Patil
Fr
22:36
7:32
76
Kieran Mccann
Fr
22:57
7:39
78
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
11 N.M.C.
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:21
108:41
21:44
7:15
301 MATT MONGES
Fr
20:25
6:48
40
CHARLIE TEEVAN
Fr
20:42
6:54
43
EVAN PHILLIPS
Fr
21:37
7:12
64
LUIS CORNEJO
Fr
22:11
7:24
72
ANDREW BANGHAM
Fr
23:46
7:55
82








12 WILLOW GLEN
14-14-12-12-12
Gap: 6:29
112:48
22:34
7:31
327 JOE FISSIHA
Fr
20:28
6:49
41
ROGELIO PEREZ
Fr
21:07
7:02
56
QUIN HOPPE
Fr
21:43
7:14
65
TRAMAYNE WILLIS
Fr
22:33
7:31
74
LUIS VAZQUEZ
Fr
26:57
8:59
91








13 WESTMOOR
11-12-12-13-13
Gap: 5:33
112:41
22:32
7:31
328 ANDREW CHOW
Fr
19:47
6:36
30
SHEN PANG
Fr
21:06
7:02
55
VICTOR MYINT
Fr
22:55
7:38
77
JEFF WU
Fr
23:33
7:51
80
FREDDY CHOU
Fr
25:20
8:27
86
ERIC CHEE
Fr
26:05
8:42
88
RICHARD CARRETO
Fr
26:05
8:42
89
14 MADERA
12-13-14-14-14
Gap: 6:30
117:22
23:28
7:49
346 LUIS MARTINEZ
Fr
20:10
6:43
34
PEDRO LEON
So
21:04
7:01
54
SHAWN REDFIELD
Fr
23:43
7:54
81
MIGUEL ARMEZOLA
Fr
25:45
8:35
87
JESUS GONZALEZ
Fr
26:40
8:53
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
100:31
20:06
6:42
23 TAYLOR CALDERON
Fr
19:33
6:31
1
AUSTIN THORNBURG
Fr
19:57
6:39
2
BEN SHEA
Fr
20:07
6:42
4
MARCO MIRANDA
Fr
20:14
6:45
5
JIMMY CONSIGLIO
Fr
20:40
6:53
11
KEEGAN MCMILLAN
Fr
20:45
6:55
12
JOE SMITH
Fr
21:00
7:00
15
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
101:32
20:18
6:46
35 AJAY RAJAMANI
Fr
20:03
6:41
3
BRIAN NORDBY
Fr
20:15
6:45
6
THOMAS BARBER
Fr
20:20
6:47
7
ALEX WANG
Fr
20:22
6:47
9
JEFF CHEN
Fr
20:32
6:51
10
STEPHEN TING
Fr
20:53
6:58
14
DAVID CHANG
Fr
21:10
7:03
16
3 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:31
106:54
21:23
7:08
88 DOM KARARAM
Fr
20:21
6:47
8
JEREMY CHE
Fr
20:46
6:55
13
GAJANTH ANIGOL
Fr
21:17
7:06
17
KAI KONDO-BACON
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
ANDREAS THALLAUG
Fr
22:52
7:37
31
NATHAN WILLIAMS
Fr
23:02
7:41
34
MILES CHEW
Fr
23:45
7:55
39
4 LELAND
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
111:01
22:12
7:24
121 IAN SUN
Fr
21:20
7:07
18
LEONARDO CHAN
Fr
21:59
7:20
21
ALEX GILBERT
Fr
22:10
7:23
23
DUSTIN TRAN
Fr
22:35
7:32
27
JACOB ORLOWICZ
Fr
22:57
7:39
32
KALVIN LAM
Fr
23:09
7:43
35
NICHOLAS RIQUEROS
Fr
23:57
7:59
40
5 ST. IGNATIUS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
112:47
22:33
7:31
135 WILL GREEN
Fr
21:44
7:15
20
JACK VIOLA
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
EDMUND HOBBS
Fr
22:29
7:30
25
JUAN CARLOS JUAREZ
Fr
22:50
7:37
30
EUGENE KWAN
Fr
23:26
7:49
36
JAHZEL CASTILLO
Fr
23:32
7:51
37
ANDREW LATHAM
Fr
24:47
8:16
46
6 LOS GATOS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
115:15
23:03
7:41
158 KENNY JATHO
Jr
22:06
7:22
22
AARON GRABER
Fr
22:34
7:31
26
JOHN HORAN
Fr
22:40
7:33
29
MAX BRINE
Fr
23:42
7:54
38
BEN BARANOVSKY
Fr
24:13
8:04
43
KIERAN ROSS
Fr
24:42
8:14
45




7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
117:56
23:35
7:52
188 Parth Patil
Fr
22:36
7:32
28
Kieran Mccann
Fr
22:57
7:39
33
Vincent Grennan
Fr
24:02
8:01
41
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
24:05
8:02
42
Stephen Kwok
Fr
24:16
8:05
44
Casey Lee
Fr
27:10
9:03
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.