Archbishop Mitty Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atondo, Alyson Sr Sr 33:27 11:09 3 121/127 7/8 36/38 5/6
Back, Riley So So 25:49 8:36 3 92/158 5/12 15/38 7/14
Boraston, Sara Jr Jr 28:29 9:30 3 102/124 7/9 30/38 4/7 29:51
(1:22,4.6)
27:22 27:22 26:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Borst, Johanna So So 25:51 8:37 3 93/158 6/12 16/38 3/9
Brown, Halley So So 27:45 9:15 3 122/158 10/12 29/38 3/3
Bustos, Saralyn Sr Sr 24:13 8:04 3 69/127 3/8 13/38 11/20 24:32
(0:19,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Campbell, Shannon Jr Jr 32:06 10:42 3 121/124 9/9 35/38 2/2 34:21
(2:15,6.6)
31:57 31:57 31:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Colpo, Isabella So So 35:06 11:42 3 156/158 12/12 38/38 3/3 34:47 34:47 34:47 34:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Curtis, Julia Sr Sr 23:07 7:42 3 45/127 2/8 10/38 11/26 24:05
(0:58,4.0)
22:13 22:13 21:57 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Dillon, Amanda So So 25:18 8:26 3 78/158 4/12 14/38 9/19 28:51
(3:33,12.3)
26:20
(1:02,3.9)
26:20
(1:02,3.9)
25:57
(0:39,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dovek, Laura Fr Fr 26:44 8:55 3 104/149 9/9 24/38 3/5
Edgecumbe, Katherine Sr Sr 21:30 7:10 3 28/127 1/8 3/38 22/34 23:22
(1:52,8.0)
22:05
(0:35,2.6)
22:03
(0:33,2.5)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Etterman, Jessica So So 21:43 7:14 3 20/158 1/12 4/38 13/34 24:42
(2:59,12.1)
22:47
(1:04,4.7)
22:47
(1:04,4.7)
22:26
(0:43,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fairley, Nicole Jr Jr 27:38 9:13 3 92/124 5/9 26/38 7/10
Farabaugh, Morgan Jr Jr 26:29 8:50 3 80/124 2/9 19/38 18/23 29:16
(2:47,9.5)
25:40 25:40 25:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Fong, Kristin Jr Jr 27:39 9:13 3 93/124 6/9 27/38 4/7 29:48
(2:09,7.2)
27:13 27:13 27:07 You ROCK! (LY, DSP, TB)
Haar, Molly Fr Fr 22:12 7:24 3 20/149 4/9 6/38 1/14
Hallacy, Mariah So So 27:45 9:15 3 121/158 9/12 28/38 4/4
Jacobsen, Cassie Jr Jr 23:00 7:40 3 35/124 1/9 9/38 17/34
John, Natalie Jr Jr 26:31 8:50 3 81/124 3/9 20/38 14/20 28:44
(2:13,7.7)
25:45 25:45 25:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Kwok, Sharon Sr Sr 29:29 9:50 3 113/127 6/8 33/38 6/8 33:59
(4:30,13.2)
28:46 28:46 25:22 You ROCK! (LY, DSP, TB)
Loveday, Montana Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 9/149 2/9 2/38 1/28
Mains, Katie So So 26:45 8:55 3 108/158 8/12 25/38 4/5
McAndrews, Allison So So 24:02 8:01 3 52/158 2/12 11/38 14/31
McBerry, Meghan So So 26:41 8:54 3 107/158 7/12 22/38 4/7 26:15
Moeller, Hannah Sr Sr 29:02 9:41 3 108/127 5/8 32/38 11/12 29:38
(0:36,2.0)
29:38
(0:36,2.0)
29:38
(0:36,2.0)
25:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nazaradeh, Edrina Sr Sr 26:25 8:48 3 98/127 4/8 18/38 13/15
Noronha, Ashley Fr Fr 22:13 7:24 3 21/149 5/9 7/38 1/12
Organ, Alyssa So So 29:44 9:55 3 138/158 11/12 34/38 3/3 30:33
(0:49,2.7)
30:33
(0:49,2.7)
30:33
(0:49,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ossai, Leslie Jr Jr 28:54 9:38 3 105/124 8/9 31/38 3/4 31:13
(2:19,7.4)
31:13
(2:19,7.4)
31:13
(2:19,7.4)
27:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pickett, Anna Fr Fr 26:18 8:46 3 95/149 7/9 17/38 4/7
Probst, Stephanie Fr Fr 22:27 7:29 3 29/149 6/9 8/38 1/10
Ranganathan, Shubha Sr Sr 35:02 11:41 3 125/127 8/8 37/38 4/4 30:08
Rintala, Olivia Fr Fr 20:32 6:51 3 2/149 1/9 1/38 2/36
Salinas, Jacquelin Jr Jr 26:34 8:51 3 82/124 4/9 21/38 9/14 28:46
(2:12,7.6)
25:11 25:11 22:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Saunders, Briana So So 24:08 8:03 3 54/158 3/12 12/38 11/26
van den Dries, Dominique Fr Fr 21:45 7:15 3 12/149 3/9 5/38 1/20
Wuerz, Valerie Fr Fr 26:41 8:54 3 103/149 8/9 22/38 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 10/12 124:17
7:32
3 8:17 7:10 9:41 210 7:12 127:55
(3:38,2.8)
127:55
(3:38,2.8)
127:55
(3:38,2.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Katherine Edgecumbe (15), Julia Curtis (27), Saralyn Bustos (41), Edrina Nazaradeh (61), Hannah Moeller (66)
So 1st 5 8/14 121:00
4:06
3 8:04 7:14 8:36 185 7:10 109:13 109:13 109:13 Jessica Etterman (10), Allison McAndrews (35), Briana Saunders (36), Amanda Dillon (50), Riley Back (54)
So 2nd 5 3/3 134:47
1:54
3 8:59 8:37 9:15 66 8:30 141:38
(6:51,4.8)
141:38
(6:51,4.8)
141:38
(6:51,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Johanna Borst (8), Meghan McBerry (12), Katie Mains (13), Mariah Hallacy (16), Halley Brown (17)
Jr 1st 5 8/10 130:12
4:38
3 8:41 7:40 9:13 200 7:02 123:53 123:53 123:53 Cassie Jacobsen (21), Morgan Farabaugh (42), Natalie John (43), Jacquelin Salinas (44), Nicole Fairley (50)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 108:00
1:41
3 7:12 6:51 7:24 41 7:12 143:16
(35:16,24.6)
143:16
(35:16,24.6)
143:16
(35:16,24.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Rintala (1), Montana Loveday (5), Dominique van den Dries (6), Molly Haar (14), Ashley Noronha (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 ALISHA BROWN Sr MADERA SOUTH 19:09 6:23
2 CARINA MENDOZA Sr MADERA 19:13 6:24
3 NADINE HUERTA Sr N.M.C. 19:30 6:30
4 PEARL RIVERS Sr ESCALON 19:30 6:30
5 DARIANI SALVADOR Sr ALISAL 19:36 6:32
6 KIM MCMULLEN Sr APTOS 19:41 6:34
7 ZOE PAPPAS Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:45 6:35
8 KRISTINA RIVERA Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:01 6:40
9 CLAUDIA BARNETT Sr LELAND 20:02 6:41
10 CHRISTY LARSON Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:06 6:42
11 MICHELLE DUARTE Sr SAN BENITO 20:12 6:44
12 LAURA FRENTZEN Sr LAS LOMAS 20:18 6:46
13 ELLE SANDERS Sr SANTA CRUZ 20:38 6:53
14 PATRICIA HERNANDEZ Sr GILROY 20:40 6:53
15 NATALIE SANDOVAL Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:41 6:54
16 EMILY NEVITT Sr APTOS 20:42 6:54
17 RACHEL SHIMABUKURO Sr SAN BENITO 20:50 6:57
18 KELSEY PALASSOU Sr SALINAS 20:54 6:58
19 KENDRA HIGGINS Sr VALLEY CHR 20:54 6:58
20 ABBY OTTO Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:00 7:00
21 BRANDIE RODRIGUEZ Sr GILROY 21:01 7:00
22 CAMILLE MARON Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 21:05 7:02
23 CHAUDY SOTOUDEH Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:08 7:03
24 ADITI KRISHNAPRIYAN Sr MONTA VISTA 21:09 7:03
25 KELLI SUM Sr MONTA VISTA 21:10 7:03
26 LIBBY BROKAW Sr LAS LOMAS 21:11 7:04
27 MELISSA MCRAE Sr ENTERPRISE 21:29 7:10
28 Katherine Edgecumbe Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:30 7:10 1/8 3/38 22/34 23:22
(1:52)
22:05
(0:35)
22:03
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 ZAIRA GUZMAN Sr N.M.C. 21:31 7:10
30 KRISTINA VASQUEZ Sr SAN BENITO 21:41 7:14
31 HEATHER BARIGIAN Sr ST. FRANCIS CCC 21:44 7:15
32 ALLIE CAMPBELL Sr CLOVIS WEST 21:51 7:17
33 JESSICA HOPF Sr GILROY 21:57 7:19
34 CRISTINA VILLALOBOS Sr SALINAS 22:03 7:21
35 CLAIRE HINDES Sr LAS LOMAS 22:05 7:22
36 MARIA CANEJA Sr LAS LOMAS 22:08 7:23
37 ELLEN WLEKLINSKI Sr LAS LOMAS 22:16 7:25
38 CHRISTINE CHANG Sr MONTA VISTA 22:21 7:27
39 BLAIR BACSI Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:33 7:31
40 KATIE MOORE Sr WATSONVILLE 22:43 7:34
41 MICHELLE HSIEH Sr LELAND 22:45 7:35
42 MAYRA TOSTADO Sr N.M.C. 22:53 7:38
43 KHRISTA DELUCCHI Sr ESCALON 22:56 7:39
44 STEPHANIE TEEL Sr SILVER CREEK 23:01 7:40
45 Julia Curtis Sr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:42 2/8 10/38 11/26 24:05
(0:58)
22:13 22:13 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
46 ARIANA MOTT Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:09 7:43
47 KAILEI POSS Sr CLOVIS WEST 23:15 7:45
48 NATALY RAYGOZA Sr ALVAREZ 23:18 7:46
49 MEREDITH LEUTZINGER Sr LAS LOMAS 23:20 7:47
50 YIN THEINT Sr WESTMOOR 23:22 7:47
51 AMANDA JAMES Sr ENTERPRISE 23:32 7:51
52 MICHAELA LEVY Sr CLOVIS WEST 23:32 7:51
53 KELLY CLAIRE Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 23:37 7:52
54 JULIANA WALLACE Sr VALLEY CHR 23:40 7:53
55 LUPITA MEXICANO Sr KING CITY 23:42 7:54
56 ANA ACOSTA Sr N.M.C. 23:44 7:55
57 CELESTE LATTANZI Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:49 7:56
58 SHELBY COLLINS Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 23:51 7:57
59 SHELDON HALSTED Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:56 7:59
60 STEPHANIE RAMIREZ Sr SALINAS 23:59 8:00
61 NICOLE REYES Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:01 8:00
62 ELISA SANTOS Sr ST. IGNATIUS 24:01 8:00
63 INDELISA MURO Sr SAN BENITO 24:05 8:02
64 EMILY MARTIN Sr LAS LOMAS 24:06 8:02
65 STEPHANIE BLALOCK Sr SALINAS 24:08 8:03
66 MICHELLE LEE Sr WESTMOOR 24:08 8:03
67 SOPHIA COOPER Sr SARATOGA 24:11 8:04
68 ELSA SOLORIO Sr N.M.C. 24:12 8:04
69 Saralyn Bustos Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:13 8:04 3/8 13/38 11/20
70 ELLEN EBERT Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:16 8:05
71 SANDY NAVARRO Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:22 8:07
72 MAGGIE VALENZUELA Sr ALISAL 24:25 8:08
73 BROOKE DECESARE Sr CLOVIS WEST 24:25 8:08
74 ALYSON MOELLER Sr LAS LOMAS 24:26 8:09
75 MONICA GARCIA Sr ALISAL 24:29 8:10
76 KAYLA STROM Sr MERCY -BURL. 24:30 8:10
77 ANDREA BUMBACA Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 24:31 8:10
78 MARTA PENA Sr CLOVIS WEST 24:42 8:14
79 ANNE DONAHOE Sr GILROY 24:44 8:15
80 DULCE ZENDEJAS Sr KING CITY 24:50 8:17
81 KARLA NAVARRO Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 25:02 8:21
82 NATALIE MACIAS Sr SAN BENITO 25:17 8:26
83 KATHERINE SMITHEE Sr SAN BENITO 25:19 8:26
84 BRENIEL LEMLEY Sr ST. IGNATIUS 25:28 8:29
85 BRENNA FOWLER Jr LELAND 25:29 8:30
86 HANNAH LEM Sr MONTA VISTA 25:30 8:30
87 MELISAH CORTEZ Sr SAN BENITO 25:34 8:31
88 MOLLY JORDAN Sr SARATOGA 25:39 8:33
89 MEGAN DONES Sr MERCY -BURL. 25:39 8:33
90 REBEKAH VALENCIA Sr GILROY 25:44 8:35
91 KIRI MORIARTY Sr MERCY -BURL. 25:56 8:39
92 EMI MISKIN Sr SAN BENITO 26:02 8:41
93 MARY KASIK Sr LELAND 26:03 8:41
94 BRENDA JURADO Sr MADERA SOUTH 26:20 8:47
95 TESS WELBURN Sr KING CITY 26:23 8:48
96 BRENNA BROWN Sr MERCY -BURL. 26:25 8:48
97 SILVIA LU Sr SILVER CREEK 26:25 8:48
98 Edrina Nazaradeh Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:25 8:48 4/8 18/38 13/15
99 TINA TRAN Sr SEASIDE 26:26 8:49
100 GENEVA VOGELHEIM Sr ST. IGNATIUS 26:28 8:49
101 ELIZABETH KONG Sr WESTMOOR 27:04 9:01
102 AILEEN LE Sr MONTA VISTA 27:22 9:07
103 TERESSA JU Sr MONTA VISTA 27:40 9:13
104 ALEJANDRA CABRERA Sr ALISAL 27:54 9:18
105 JENNIFER SHIPLEY Sr ESCALON 28:11 9:24
106 REBECCA NATWICK Sr MERCY -BURL. 28:47 9:36
107 NATALIE SAYRE Sr NOTRE DAME BEL. 28:57 9:39
108 Hannah Moeller Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:02 9:41 5/8 32/38 11/12 29:38
(0:36)
29:38
(0:36)
29:38
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
109 JAEL GUARDINO Sr SAN BENITO 29:12 9:44
110 ROOSA MIKKOLA Sr N.M.C. 29:13 9:44
111 MEGHANA MUPPIDI Sr LYNBROOK 29:13 9:44
112 ELIZABETH SOSA Sr SAN BENITO 29:22 9:47
113 Sharon Kwok Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:29 9:50 6/8 33/38 6/8 33:59
(4:30)
28:46 28:46 You ROCK! (LY)
114 IVONNE NOLASCO Sr N.M.C. 29:31 9:50
115 BRIANA JACKSON Sr LELAND 29:35 9:52
116 STTEFANY DE SOUZA Sr WILLOW GLEN 29:40 9:53
117 JENNIFER IBANEZ Sr JAMES LICK 29:49 9:56
118 NIKI GHEIBIDEHNASHI So LELAND 30:09 10:03
119 CHRISTINA TRAN Sr SEASIDE 31:11 10:24
120 TATIANA PRADO Sr MERCY -BURL. 32:28 10:49
121 Alyson Atondo Sr Archbishop Mitty 33:27 11:09 7/8 36/38 5/6
122 TIFFANY TING Sr VALLEY CHR 33:59 11:20
123 MARAIA VOSAKI Sr SEASIDE 34:22 11:27
124 MAXINE RUVALCABA Fr MADERA SOUTH 34:25 11:28
125 Shubha Ranganathan Sr Archbishop Mitty 35:02 11:41 8/8 37/38 4/4
126 KATE HUANG Sr MONTA VISTA 35:08 11:43
127 ASHLEY BRUNETTI Sr ESCALON 35:39 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LAS LOMAS
5-5-4-1-1
Gap: 1:58
107:58
21:36
7:12
82 LAURA FRENTZEN
Sr
20:18
6:46
5
LIBBY BROKAW
Sr
21:11
7:04
14
CLAIRE HINDES
Sr
22:05
7:22
20
MARIA CANEJA
Sr
22:08
7:23
21
ELLEN WLEKLINSKI
Sr
22:16
7:25
22
MEREDITH LEUTZINGER
Sr
23:20
7:47
30
EMILY MARTIN
Sr
24:06
8:02
39
2 MOUNTAIN VIEW
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 4:04
110:24
22:05
7:22
99 ZOE PAPPAS
Sr
19:45
6:35
2
CHAUDY SOTOUDEH
Sr
21:08
7:03
11
BLAIR BACSI
Sr
22:33
7:31
24
ARIANA MOTT
Sr
23:09
7:43
28
CELESTE LATTANZI
Sr
23:49
7:56
34








3 SAN BENITO
4-1-1-3-3
Gap: 5:05
112:05
22:25
7:28
116 MICHELLE DUARTE
Sr
20:12
6:44
4
RACHEL SHIMABUKURO
Sr
20:50
6:57
7
KRISTINA VASQUEZ
Sr
21:41
7:14
17
INDELISA MURO
Sr
24:05
8:02
38
NATALIE MACIAS
Sr
25:17
8:26
50
KATHERINE SMITHEE
Sr
25:19
8:26
51
MELISAH CORTEZ
Sr
25:34
8:31
55
3 N.M.C.
1-4-5-4-3
Gap: 4:42
111:50
22:22
7:27
116 NADINE HUERTA
Sr
19:30
6:30
1
ZAIRA GUZMAN
Sr
21:31
7:10
16
MAYRA TOSTADO
Sr
22:53
7:38
26
ANA ACOSTA
Sr
23:44
7:55
33
ELSA SOLORIO
Sr
24:12
8:04
40
ROOSA MIKKOLA
Sr
29:13
9:44
67
IVONNE NOLASCO
Sr
29:31
9:50
69
5 GILROY
6-3-2-5-5
Gap: 5:04
114:06
22:49
7:36
139 PATRICIA HERNANDEZ
Sr
20:40
6:53
6
BRANDIE RODRIGUEZ
Sr
21:01
7:00
9
JESSICA HOPF
Sr
21:57
7:19
19
ANNE DONAHOE
Sr
24:44
8:15
48
REBEKAH VALENCIA
Sr
25:44
8:35
57








6 NOTRE DAME BEL.
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 3:17
117:11
23:26
7:49
162 CAMILLE MARON
Sr
21:05
7:02
10
KELLY CLAIRE
Sr
23:37
7:52
32
SHELBY COLLINS
Sr
23:51
7:57
35
ELLEN EBERT
Sr
24:16
8:05
42
SANDY NAVARRO
Sr
24:22
8:07
43
ANDREA BUMBACA
Sr
24:31
8:10
46
KARLA NAVARRO
Sr
25:02
8:21
49
7 MONTA VISTA
9-6-6-6-7
Gap: 6:13
117:32
23:30
7:50
165 ADITI KRISHNAPRIYAN
Sr
21:09
7:03
12
KELLI SUM
Sr
21:10
7:03
13
CHRISTINE CHANG
Sr
22:21
7:27
23
HANNAH LEM
Sr
25:30
8:30
54
AILEEN LE
Sr
27:22
9:07
63
TERESSA JU
Sr
27:40
9:13
64
KATE HUANG
Sr
35:08
11:43
74
8 CLOVIS WEST
11-11-8-8-8
Gap: 2:51
117:45
23:33
7:51
169 ALLIE CAMPBELL
Sr
21:51
7:17
18
KAILEI POSS
Sr
23:15
7:45
29
MICHAELA LEVY
Sr
23:32
7:51
31
BROOKE DECESARE
Sr
24:25
8:08
44
MARTA PENA
Sr
24:42
8:14
47








9 ST. IGNATIUS
7-10-9-9-9
Gap: 5:28
120:53
24:11
8:04
195 ABBY OTTO
Sr
21:00
7:00
8
SHELDON HALSTED
Sr
23:56
7:59
36
ELISA SANTOS
Sr
24:01
8:00
37
BRENIEL LEMLEY
Sr
25:28
8:29
52
GENEVA VOGELHEIM
Sr
26:28
8:49
62








10 Archbishop Mitty
10-8-11-11-10
Gap: 7:32
124:17
24:51
8:17
210 Katherine Edgecumbe
Sr
21:30
7:10
15
Julia Curtis
Sr
23:07
7:42
27
Saralyn Bustos
Sr
24:13
8:04
41
Edrina Nazaradeh
Sr
26:25
8:48
61
Hannah Moeller
Sr
29:02
9:41
66
Sharon Kwok
Sr
29:29
9:50
68
Alyson Atondo
Sr
33:27
11:09
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 LELAND
3-7-9-10-10
Gap: 9:33
123:54
24:47
8:16
210 CLAUDIA BARNETT
Sr
20:02
6:41
3
MICHELLE HSIEH
Sr
22:45
7:35
25
BRENNA FOWLER
Jr
25:29
8:30
53
MARY KASIK
Sr
26:03
8:41
59
BRIANA JACKSON
Sr
29:35
9:52
70
NIKI GHEIBIDEHNASHI
So
30:09
10:03
71




12 MERCY -BURL.
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:17
131:17
26:15
8:45
284 KAYLA STROM
Sr
24:30
8:10
45
MEGAN DONES
Sr
25:39
8:33
56
KIRI MORIARTY
Sr
25:56
8:39
58
BRENNA BROWN
Sr
26:25
8:48
60
REBECCA NATWICK
Sr
28:47
9:36
65
TATIANA PRADO
Sr
32:28
10:49
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 ALLISON STURGES So MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:14 6:25
2 MORGAN LIRA So VALLEY CHR 19:24 6:28
3 SAMANTHA GARCIA So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:50 6:37
4 MEGHAN MORSE So APTOS 20:04 6:41
5 LAUREN SHARWOOD So CLOVIS WEST 20:13 6:44
6 ATHENA ALARCON So GILROY 20:27 6:49
7 SAVANNAH SILACCI So GILROY 20:32 6:51
8 NINA ANDERSON So NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:32 6:51
9 ASHLEY LOVE So LAS LOMAS 20:35 6:52
10 KAYLA KNAPP So LOS GATOS 20:36 6:52
11 MARITZA RUELAS So GILROY 20:40 6:53
12 ISABEL GARCIA So VALLEY CHR 20:41 6:54
13 NICOLE ROCKWELL So WILLOW GLEN 20:52 6:57
14 ALEXANDRA YOUNG So ST. FRANCIS CCC 20:56 6:59
15 COURTNEY DESTAILLAT So APTOS 20:58 6:59
16 EMILY ANDREW So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:04 7:01
17 MOLLY VOLLSTEDT So NOTRE DAME SAL. 21:18 7:06
18 SOPHIA RIOS So MADERA SOUTH 21:35 7:12
19 AMY BERGMAN So VALLEY CHR 21:36 7:12
20 Jessica Etterman So Archbishop Mitty 21:43 7:14 1/12 4/38 13/34 24:42
(2:59)
22:47
(1:04)
22:47
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 ERIN GERAGHTY So ST. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:17
22 EMILY SCHNEIDER So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:20
23 CARMELA ROBERTS So SANTA CRUZ 22:01 7:20
24 MARIANA GARCIA So WILLOW GLEN 22:03 7:21
25 JACQUELINE GILL So PRESENTATION 22:09 7:23
26 CASSIDY BURR So SANTA CRUZ 22:10 7:23
27 TALIA LAMANUZZI So CLOVIS WEST 22:10 7:23
28 IDABELLE GUTIERREZ So WESTMOOR 22:11 7:24
29 STEPHANIE SEWELL So LOS GATOS 22:17 7:26
30 MORGAN FLANNERY So ST. IGNATIUS 22:17 7:26
31 EMILY WILLIAMS So SARATOGA 22:23 7:28
32 LISA LACAMPAGNE So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:24 7:28
33 KIARA BURKETT So SANTA CRUZ 22:25 7:28
34 KELLY MALLON So LAS LOMAS 22:53 7:38
35 CLAIRE AMSDEN So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:55 7:38
36 CHLOE SCOLARI Fr LOS GATOS 22:56 7:39
37 NATALIE PANG So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:57 7:39
38 NICOLE NOVALES So WESTMOOR 23:03 7:41
39 CAROLINE FRENTZEN So LAS LOMAS 23:03 7:41
40 BRYANNA RAMIREZ So SALINAS 23:08 7:43
41 MARISA ORTIZ So WILLOW GLEN 23:15 7:45
42 MICHELLE PHAM So EVERGREEN VAL. 23:17 7:46
43 DANIELA LOMELI So WILLOW GLEN 23:19 7:46
44 GWEN LOZANO So CLOVIS WEST 23:20 7:47
45 ALYSON WONG So ST. IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
46 MAGGIE KAPROSCH So ST. IGNATIUS 23:35 7:52
47 NANCY TANG So SILVER CREEK 23:37 7:52
48 PATTY OLINO So CLOVIS WEST 23:45 7:55
49 JESSICA BLECHER So LELAND 23:51 7:57
50 JANELLE GIUNTOLI So ESCALON 23:53 7:58
51 ERIKA HUDIONO So LOS GATOS 23:57 7:59
52 Allison McAndrews So Archbishop Mitty 24:02 8:01 2/12 11/38 14/31
53 LIMAIRY CASTILLO So MADERA SOUTH 24:05 8:02
54 Briana Saunders So Archbishop Mitty 24:08 8:03 3/12 12/38 11/26
55 AMANDA RABAGO So LOS GATOS 24:11 8:04
56 KELSEY CONEY So LAS LOMAS 24:11 8:04
57 HANNAH RUSSELL So LAS LOMAS 24:14 8:05
58 CATHERINE NGO So EVERGREEN VAL. 24:16 8:05
59 LOUISE GUY So SARATOGA 24:18 8:06
60 CHELSEA CRAVENS So SALINAS 24:20 8:07
61 CRYSTAL SORIA So SALINAS 24:21 8:07
62 ELIZABETH GARCIA So KING CITY 24:22 8:07
63 MARIA BLANC So PRESENTATION 24:28 8:09
64 NATALIE CALHOUN So ST. IGNATIUS 24:31 8:10
65 HALEY TOBIN So ST. IGNATIUS 24:40 8:13
66 MANALI SAPRE So MONTA VISTA 24:42 8:14
67 ANA PEREZ So KING CITY 24:44 8:15
68 BIANCA CAMACHO So MT. PLEASANT 24:46 8:15
69 FARIAS TERESA So JAMES LICK 24:48 8:16
70 JANINE BROWN So WESTMOOR 24:52 8:17
71 ABI WARNER So LAS LOMAS 24:53 8:18
72 ERIN CHEW So LAS LOMAS 25:05 8:22
73 TIFFANY LE So EVERGREEN VAL. 25:07 8:22
74 JENNIFER TSE So WESTMOOR 25:09 8:23
75 DAISY HERRERA So SEASIDE 25:14 8:25
76 ANYA LEBEDEVA So LAS LOMAS 25:14 8:25
77 OLGA PASTOR-LUNA So MADERA 25:16 8:25
78 Amanda Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 25:18 8:26 4/12 14/38 9/19 28:51
(3:33)
26:20
(1:02)
26:20
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 DULCE CONDA So N.M.C. 25:19 8:26
80 MARIA ROJO So KING CITY 25:19 8:26
81 VICTORIA ELIAS So ST. IGNATIUS 25:26 8:29
82 KYLIE TSENG So SARATOGA 25:29 8:30
83 ALLISON WAN So ST. IGNATIUS 25:30 8:30
84 CECILIA PONCE So N.M.C. 25:30 8:30
85 MARIA NARVAEZ So SALINAS 25:32 8:31
86 NICOLE WILLIAMS So WILLOW GLEN 25:34 8:31
87 NAYELI BRAVO So ALVAREZ 25:35 8:32
88 ANGELA GRIFFIYHS So SILVER CREEK 25:35 8:32
89 VICTORIA MANDUJANO So ALVAREZ 25:36 8:32
90 NANDINI CHITALE So MONTA VISTA 25:41 8:34
91 EMIKA LISBERGER So ST. IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
92 Riley Back So Archbishop Mitty 25:49 8:36 5/12 15/38 7/14
93 Johanna Borst So Archbishop Mitty 25:51 8:37 6/12 16/38 3/9
94 LISETH CARRETO So WESTMOOR 25:53 8:38
95 JILL GARDNER So ESCALON 25:58 8:39
96 ADRIENNE JONES So LOS GATOS 26:05 8:42
97 CARA CULLIGAN So NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:09 8:43
98 JESSICA FRAUSTO So PIONEER 26:10 8:43
99 CHRISTEN BERTAIN So ST. IGNATIUS 26:15 8:45
100 KENZIE CAMPBELL So SAN BENITO 26:15 8:45
101 AMANI TURMININI So SILVER CREEK 26:24 8:48
102 MEGAN CLEARY So ST. IGNATIUS 26:31 8:50
103 WENDY RANGEL So SALINAS 26:34 8:51
104 AMANDA EZELL So LOS GATOS 26:36 8:52
105 MARINA HAUKNESS So LOS GATOS 26:37 8:52
106 DANI MONTERO So LAS LOMAS 26:40 8:53
107 Meghan McBerry So Archbishop Mitty 26:41 8:54 7/12 22/38 4/7
108 Katie Mains So Archbishop Mitty 26:45 8:55 8/12 25/38 4/5
109 MARY DINH So WILLOW GLEN 26:45 8:55
110 GABBY CORVEY So WILLOW GLEN 26:54 8:58
111 NATASHA AZEVEDO So PRESENTATION 26:57 8:59
112 WINTER SAEEDI So LAS LOMAS 26:59 9:00
113 CAROLYNN CHOI So SARATOGA 27:00 9:00
114 ABIGAIL MAGNO So ST. FRANCIS CCC 27:07 9:02
115 COLLEEN HOSKINS So MERCY -BURL. 27:13 9:04
116 MEGAN GEMAR So LAS LOMAS 27:16 9:05
117 GREZIA MEZA So SAN BENITO 27:22 9:07
118 MEGAN HANCK So LOS GATOS 27:23 9:08
119 GIANNA SASO So PRESENTATION 27:29 9:10
120 MAGALI MARTINEZ So MADERA SOUTH 27:37 9:12
121 Mariah Hallacy So Archbishop Mitty 27:45 9:15 9/12 28/38 4/4
122 Halley Brown So Archbishop Mitty 27:45 9:15 10/12 29/38 3/3
123 SUBI QUAN So VALLEY CHR 27:56 9:19
124 EMILY SZETO So MONTA VISTA 28:02 9:21
125 JESSICA JAVIER So SEASIDE 28:11 9:24
126 ANDREA PRUDEN So ST. IGNATIUS 28:11 9:24
127 CLAIRE KELLER So LAS LOMAS 28:14 9:25
128 BRIDGETTE YEE So WESTMOOR 28:22 9:27
129 SAMANTHA PEREZ So CLOVIS WEST 28:32 9:31
130 STEPHANY JAVIER So SEASIDE 28:33 9:31
131 JACQUELYN COLMAN So LELAND 28:49 9:36
132 VANESSA ESCOBAR So MT. PLEASANT 28:50 9:37
133 CHRISTINE DEL CARLO So MERCY -BURL. 28:58 9:39
134 GABRIELLA CASTILLO So MERCY -BURL. 28:58 9:39
135 CORINA GONZALEZ So SAN BENITO 29:06 9:42
136 CRISTINA D'ANGELO So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:34 9:51
137 SINDHU MADHAVAN So NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:39 9:53
138 Alyssa Organ So Archbishop Mitty 29:44 9:55 11/12 34/38 3/3 30:33
(0:49)
30:33
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
139 SOFIA APTIZ So NOTRE DAME BEL. 29:54 9:58
140 AUDREY HAARBERG So ESCALON 30:06 10:02
141 HANNAH ABBRUSCATO So LELAND 30:08 10:03
142 ASHLYN RENTERIA So SAN BENITO 30:11 10:04
143 VALERIE RAMIREZ So NOTRE DAME SAL. 30:17 10:06
144 AMANDA CHAPMAN So ESCALON 31:15 10:25
145 ANDREA RODRIGUEZ So MERCY -BURL. 31:20 10:27
146 SINDURA RAVICHANDRA So LELAND 31:25 10:28
147 AMY MAZARIEGOS So MADERA SOUTH 32:30 10:50
148 NEYLENE LEON So WILLOW GLEN 32:32 10:51
149 MEGAN DINGLEY So LELAND 33:04 11:01
150 HALEY ABBRUSCATO So LELAND 33:22 11:07
151 AKAYLA CAPARRO So MERCY -BURL. 33:23 11:08
152 NANCY POMETTA So MERCY -BURL. 33:26 11:09
153 STEPHANIE RENDON So SAN BENITO 34:42 11:34
154 ERIN MCLINDEN So NOTRE DAME BEL. 34:53 11:38
155 AYANO WATANABE So LELAND 34:54 11:38
156 Isabella Colpo So Archbishop Mitty 35:06 11:42 12/12 38/38 3/3 34:47 34:47 34:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
157 HEATHER FEE So SAN BENITO 38:08 12:43
158 ALLYSA GUARDINO So SAN BENITO 38:14 12:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:41
107:37
21:31
7:10
59 ALLISON STURGES
So
19:14
6:25
1
EMILY ANDREW
So
21:04
7:01
8
EMILY SCHNEIDER
So
22:00
7:20
12
LISA LACAMPAGNE
So
22:24
7:28
18
CLAIRE AMSDEN
So
22:55
7:38
20








2 LOS GATOS
6-5-2-3-2
Gap: 3:35
113:57
22:47
7:36
114 KAYLA KNAPP
So
20:36
6:52
6
STEPHANIE SEWELL
So
22:17
7:26
16
CHLOE SCOLARI
Fr
22:56
7:39
21
ERIKA HUDIONO
So
23:57
7:59
34
AMANDA RABAGO
So
24:11
8:04
37
ADRIENNE JONES
So
26:05
8:42
57
AMANDA EZELL
So
26:36
8:52
61
3 LAS LOMAS
5-6-5-5-3
Gap: 3:39
114:56
22:59
7:40
125 ASHLEY LOVE
So
20:35
6:52
5
KELLY MALLON
So
22:53
7:38
19
CAROLINE FRENTZEN
So
23:03
7:41
24
KELSEY CONEY
So
24:11
8:04
38
HANNAH RUSSELL
So
24:14
8:05
39
ABI WARNER
So
24:53
8:18
46
ERIN CHEW
So
25:05
8:22
47
4 WILLOW GLEN
7-4-3-2-4
Gap: 4:42
115:03
23:01
7:40
127 NICOLE ROCKWELL
So
20:52
6:57
7
MARIANA GARCIA
So
22:03
7:21
13
MARISA ORTIZ
So
23:15
7:45
26
DANIELA LOMELI
So
23:19
7:46
28
NICOLE WILLIAMS
So
25:34
8:31
53
MARY DINH
So
26:45
8:55
63
GABBY CORVEY
So
26:54
8:58
64
5 ST. IGNATIUS
9-8-7-6-5
Gap: 2:40
115:48
23:10
7:43
132 ERIN GERAGHTY
So
21:51
7:17
11
MORGAN FLANNERY
So
22:17
7:26
17
ALYSON WONG
So
23:34
7:51
30
MAGGIE KAPROSCH
So
23:35
7:52
31
NATALIE CALHOUN
So
24:31
8:10
43
HALEY TOBIN
So
24:40
8:13
44
VICTORIA ELIAS
So
25:26
8:29
51
6 EVERGREEN VAL.
2-6-6-7-6
Gap: 5:17
115:27
23:05
7:42
139 SAMANTHA GARCIA
So
19:50
6:37
2
NATALIE PANG
So
22:57
7:39
22
MICHELLE PHAM
So
23:17
7:46
27
CATHERINE NGO
So
24:16
8:05
40
TIFFANY LE
So
25:07
8:22
48








7 CLOVIS WEST
3-3-3-4-7
Gap: 8:19
118:00
23:36
7:52
146 LAUREN SHARWOOD
So
20:13
6:44
3
TALIA LAMANUZZI
So
22:10
7:23
14
GWEN LOZANO
So
23:20
7:47
29
PATTY OLINO
So
23:45
7:55
32
SAMANTHA PEREZ
So
28:32
9:31
68








8 Archbishop Mitty
8-10-9-8-8
Gap: 4:06
121:00
24:12
8:04
185 Jessica Etterman
So
21:43
7:14
10
Allison McAndrews
So
24:02
8:01
35
Briana Saunders
So
24:08
8:03
36
Amanda Dillon
So
25:18
8:26
50
Riley Back
So
25:49
8:36
54
Johanna Borst
So
25:51
8:37
55
Meghan McBerry
So
26:41
8:54
62
9 WESTMOOR
10-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:42
121:08
24:14
8:05
188 IDABELLE GUTIERREZ
So
22:11
7:24
15
NICOLE NOVALES
So
23:03
7:41
23
JANINE BROWN
So
24:52
8:17
45
JENNIFER TSE
So
25:09
8:23
49
LISETH CARRETO
So
25:53
8:38
56
BRIDGETTE YEE
So
28:22
9:27
67




10 NOTRE DAME SAL.
4-2-8-10-10
Gap: 9:45
127:50
25:34
8:31
220 NINA ANDERSON
So
20:32
6:51
4
MOLLY VOLLSTEDT
So
21:18
7:06
9
CARA CULLIGAN
So
26:09
8:43
58
CRISTINA D'ANGELO
So
29:34
9:51
73
VALERIE RAMIREZ
So
30:17
10:06
76








10 SALINAS
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:26
123:55
24:47
8:16
220 BRYANNA RAMIREZ
So
23:08
7:43
25
CHELSEA CRAVENS
So
24:20
8:07
41
CRYSTAL SORIA
So
24:21
8:07
42
MARIA NARVAEZ
So
25:32
8:31
52
WENDY RANGEL
So
26:34
8:51
60








12 LELAND
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:13
147:17
29:27
9:49
333 JESSICA BLECHER
So
23:51
7:57
33
JACQUELYN COLMAN
So
28:49
9:36
69
HANNAH ABBRUSCATO
So
30:08
10:03
74
SINDURA RAVICHANDRA
So
31:25
10:28
78
MEGAN DINGLEY
So
33:04
11:01
79
HALEY ABBRUSCATO
So
33:22
11:07
80
AYANO WATANABE
So
34:54
11:38
84
13 SAN BENITO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:27
147:36
29:31
9:50
355 KENZIE CAMPBELL
So
26:15
8:45
59
GREZIA MEZA
So
27:22
9:07
66
CORINA GONZALEZ
So
29:06
9:42
72
ASHLYN RENTERIA
So
30:11
10:04
75
STEPHANIE RENDON
So
34:42
11:34
83
HEATHER FEE
So
38:08
12:43
85
ALLYSA GUARDINO
So
38:14
12:45
86
14 MERCY -BURL.
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:10
149:52
29:58
9:59
364 COLLEEN HOSKINS
So
27:13
9:04
65
CHRISTINE DEL CARLO
So
28:58
9:39
70
GABRIELLA CASTILLO
So
28:58
9:39
71
ANDREA RODRIGUEZ
So
31:20
10:27
77
AKAYLA CAPARRO
So
33:23
11:08
81
NANCY POMETTA
So
33:26
11:09
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
127:34
25:31
8:30
28 HALEY TOBIN
So
24:40
8:13
1
VICTORIA ELIAS
So
25:26
8:29
5
ALLISON WAN
So
25:30
8:30
6
EMIKA LISBERGER
So
25:43
8:34
7
CHRISTEN BERTAIN
So
26:15
8:45
9
MEGAN CLEARY
So
26:31
8:50
10
ANDREA PRUDEN
So
28:11
9:24
18
2 LAS LOMAS
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:06
128:51
25:46
8:35
34 ABI WARNER
So
24:53
8:18
2
ERIN CHEW
So
25:05
8:22
3
ANYA LEBEDEVA
So
25:14
8:25
4
DANI MONTERO
So
26:40
8:53
11
WINTER SAEEDI
So
26:59
9:00
14
MEGAN GEMAR
So
27:16
9:05
15
CLAIRE KELLER
So
28:14
9:25
19
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
134:47
26:57
8:59
66 Johanna Borst
So
25:51
8:37
8
Meghan McBerry
So
26:41
8:54
12
Katie Mains
So
26:45
8:55
13
Mariah Hallacy
So
27:45
9:15
16
Halley Brown
So
27:45
9:15
17
Alyssa Organ
So
29:44
9:55
20
Isabella Colpo
So
35:06
11:42
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 RACHEL HINDS Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:46 6:15
2 DANIELLE KATZ Fr LOS GATOS 19:44 6:35
3 KATIE CASTRO Jr LOS GATOS 19:45 6:35
4 ANGIE KORPUSIK Jr PRESENTATION 19:49 6:36
5 CINDY HUANG Jr LYNBROOK 20:04 6:41
6 LINNEA BIDDICK Jr APTOS 20:12 6:44
7 TORI TSOLIS Jr PRESENTATION 20:34 6:51
8 JENNIFER ESPINOZA Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:34 6:51
9 SADIE NAVARRO Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:43 6:54
10 CAROL PASSARELLI Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:44 6:55
11 MY LINH PHAM Jr SILVER CREEK 20:44 6:55
12 SAM SCHUETZ Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:58 6:59
13 SUSIE REYNOLDS Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:59 7:00
14 JACQUELYN URBINA Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:01
15 AMY JOHNSTON Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 21:05 7:02
16 ROSITA URIOSTEGUI Jr ALISAL 21:07 7:02
17 AMANDA COLE Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:08 7:03
18 DAYNA CASILLAS Jr SAN BENITO 21:13 7:04
19 ALICE NAVARRO Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:20 7:07
20 AKAYSHA DHALIWAL Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:22 7:07
21 ANGIE ALLEN Jr LAS LOMAS 21:23 7:08
22 YAMILETH JIMENEZ Jr WESTMOOR 21:34 7:11
23 JESSICA COOK Jr SAN BENITO 21:37 7:12
24 MELISSA IAROCCI Jr LOS GATOS 21:47 7:16
25 KARA TRAMMELL Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:00 7:20
26 ELENA VENABLE Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:00 7:20
27 SAMANTHA MUNOZ Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:01 7:20
28 BRENDA SALVADOR Jr ALISAL 22:06 7:22
29 AMANDA SCHALLERT Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:16 7:25
30 BRIDGET SULLIVAN Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:20 7:27
31 BECCA DOBYNS Jr LOS GATOS 22:36 7:32
32 KATHLEEN OCAMPO Jr WESTMOOR 22:37 7:32
33 HANNAH GUSTAFSON Sr LOS GATOS 22:41 7:34
34 MORGAN ROSA-DINIZ Jr VALLEY CHR 22:45 7:35
35 Cassie Jacobsen Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:40 1/9 9/38 17/34
36 SERENA SMILEY Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 23:04 7:41
37 HALEY LAND Jr SALINAS 23:06 7:42
38 ALEX STANLEY Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:08 7:43
39 GRACE TOBIAS Jr SAN BENITO 23:10 7:43
40 TAPIA ANA Jr JAMES LICK 23:12 7:44
41 REBECCA REID Jr MERCY -BURL. 23:13 7:44
42 DANICA BROGDON Jr LAS LOMAS 23:16 7:45
43 CHRISTINA NILLES Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:23 7:48
44 ELENA RAMIREZ Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:29 7:50
45 SANDY NAREZ Jr N.M.C. 23:30 7:50
46 JULIE PERRONE Jr PRESENTATION 23:32 7:51
47 SARAH WADA Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:36 7:52
48 RITA CASTRO Jr ALVAREZ 23:38 7:53
49 ASHLEIGH BRENDLEN Jr LELAND 23:45 7:55
50 LUCIA RAMIREZ Jr N.M.C. 23:54 7:58
51 SOFIA MOORE Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:56 7:59
52 JEANETTE LOPEZ Jr ALISAL 23:59 8:00
53 VERONICA LANE Jr VALLEY CHR 24:03 8:01
54 PAMELA NICOLAS Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:07 8:02
55 KATIE LEHRMANN Jr MADERA 24:09 8:03
56 ELIZABETH MARTEN Jr MONTA VISTA 24:16 8:05
57 MARIELA GUIDO Jr ALISAL 24:19 8:06
58 CATHERINE LEDNA Jr PRESENTATION 24:23 8:08
59 HANNAH HARTER Jr SARATOGA 24:23 8:08
60 NICOLE MCDUFFY Jr LOS GATOS 24:26 8:09
61 AMANDA KIELIAN Jr MERCY -BURL. 24:32 8:11
62 ERIN BROWN Jr LOS GATOS 24:37 8:12
63 AMANDA PIERCE Jr MERCY -BURL. 24:45 8:15
64 ANN CHANG Jr MONTA VISTA 24:47 8:16
65 ERIN GRAY Jr SALINAS 24:54 8:18
66 YOKO KIMURA Jr MONTA VISTA 25:00 8:20
67 LINNEA SHOREY Jr SAN BENITO 25:20 8:27
68 AMY PRINDLE Jr LAS LOMAS 25:31 8:30
69 LUCY RYAN Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:34 8:31
70 CHRISTINE ZHANG Jr ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:32
71 TERESA GIOVANNETTI Jr LELAND 25:40 8:33
72 VANESSA GARCIA Jr N.M.C. 25:41 8:34
73 MADISON SMITH Jr LAS LOMAS 25:43 8:34
74 JANELLA CARIAGA Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 25:46 8:35
75 HILARY TANG Jr WESTMOOR 25:46 8:35
76 PAULA QUIROZ Jr N.M.C. 25:50 8:37
77 ROXANA GARCIA Jr KING CITY 26:15 8:45
78 HELEN BUSE Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:23 8:48
79 EDGAR LEAL Fr JAMES LICK 26:29 8:50
80 Morgan Farabaugh Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:29 8:50 2/9 19/38 18/23 29:16
(2:47)
25:40 25:40 You ROCK! (LY)
81 Natalie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:31 8:50 3/9 20/38 14/20 28:44
(2:13)
25:45 25:45 You ROCK! (LY)
82 Jacquelin Salinas Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:34 8:51 4/9 21/38 9/14 28:46
(2:12)
25:11 25:11 You ROCK! (LY)
83 STEPHANIE PANG Jr ST. IGNATIUS 26:43 8:54
84 ANNE BAGLIONE Jr ESCALON 26:51 8:57
85 KELSEY SAWYER Jr LAS LOMAS 26:58 8:59
86 CAROLYN CAPITOLO Jr ST. IGNATIUS 27:02 9:01
87 JAQUELINE MARTIN Jr SAN BENITO 27:05 9:02
88 EMMA SWAYZE Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 27:16 9:05
89 ERICA LEWIS Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 27:26 9:09
90 ALEJANDRA LIRA Jr N.M.C. 27:35 9:12
91 AMBER BRUNO Jr MADERA SOUTH 27:37 9:12
92 Nicole Fairley Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:38 9:13 5/9 26/38 7/10
93 Kristin Fong Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:39 9:13 6/9 27/38 4/7 29:48
(2:09)
27:13 27:13 You ROCK! (LY)
94 ERICA MALDONADO Jr MERCY -BURL. 27:50 9:17
95 LINDA LAWRENCE Jr LOS GATOS 27:56 9:19
96 GLORIA ZAMUDIO Jr MADERA 28:06 9:22
97 LYONA TAM Jr WESTMOOR 28:12 9:24
98 CELENE SANCHEZ Jr N.M.C. 28:13 9:24
99 BERNADETTE ARROGANC Jr MERCY -BURL. 28:15 9:25
100 SIERRA LARA Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 28:22 9:27
101 LORENA RODRIGUEZ Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 28:28 9:29
102 Sara Boraston Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:29 9:30 7/9 30/38 4/7 29:51
(1:22)
27:22 27:22 You ROCK! (LY)
103 KARINA FUENTES Jr JAMES LICK 28:37 9:32
104 ANGELA FINOCCHIARO Jr MERCY -BURL. 28:49 9:36
105 Leslie Ossai Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:54 9:38 8/9 31/38 3/4 31:13
(2:19)
31:13
(2:19)
31:13
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
106 ISABEL GUZMAN Jr MADERA 29:17 9:46
107 TAIMANE TUIASOSOPO Jr MERCY -BURL. 29:22 9:47
108 KIMBERLY APUZZO Jr GILROY 29:23 9:48
109 SARINA HEALEY Jr MERCY -BURL. 29:26 9:49
110 ERIN ARGAMASO Jr WESTMOOR 29:53 9:58
111 VERONICA MURILLO Jr WATSONVILLE 30:18 10:06
112 NARYNE SARKISS Jr NOTRE DAME BEL. 30:21 10:07
113 KRISTIANNE MAGAT Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 30:32 10:11
114 CRYSTAL MEZA Jr WILLOW GLEN 30:33 10:11
115 EMILY KOVACH Jr SAN BENITO 30:45 10:15
116 MARION MOON Jr PRUNEDALE CHR 30:55 10:18
117 KYLE STAGNARO Jr VALLEY CHR 30:56 10:19
118 MICHELLE DO Jr SEASIDE 31:11 10:24
119 MAIRA ROBLES GONZAL Jr LELAND 31:59 10:40
120 MICHELLE CHAVEZ Jr JAMES LICK 32:04 10:41
121 Shannon Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 32:06 10:42 9/9 35/38 2/2 34:21
(2:15)
31:57 31:57 You ROCK! (LY)
122 DANIELA JIMENEZ Jr N.M.C. 32:09 10:43
123 ALYSSA BAUTISTA Jr SAN BENITO 32:10 10:43
124 ELIZABETH GIRON Jr MADERA SOUTH 35:42 11:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MOUNTAIN VIEW
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
105:46
21:09
7:03
41 SADIE NAVARRO
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
CAROL PASSARELLI
Jr
20:44
6:55
5
SUSIE REYNOLDS
Jr
20:59
7:00
7
ALICE NAVARRO
Jr
21:20
7:07
10
KARA TRAMMELL
Jr
22:00
7:20
15
CHRISTINA NILLES
Jr
23:23
7:48
27
SARAH WADA
Jr
23:36
7:52
29
2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:34
105:24
21:05
7:02
48 RACHEL HINDS
Jr
18:46
6:15
1
SAM SCHUETZ
Jr
20:58
6:59
6
JACQUELYN URBINA
Jr
21:04
7:01
8
AMANDA SCHALLERT
Jr
22:16
7:25
16
BRIDGET SULLIVAN
Jr
22:20
7:27
17
ALEX STANLEY
Jr
23:08
7:43
23
SOFIA MOORE
Jr
23:56
7:59
31
3 LOS GATOS
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:57
106:33
21:19
7:06
57 DANIELLE KATZ
Fr
19:44
6:35
2
KATIE CASTRO
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
MELISSA IAROCCI
Jr
21:47
7:16
14
BECCA DOBYNS
Jr
22:36
7:32
18
HANNAH GUSTAFSON
Sr
22:41
7:34
20
NICOLE MCDUFFY
Jr
24:26
8:09
32
ERIN BROWN
Jr
24:37
8:12
34
4 SAN BENITO
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:52
118:25
23:41
7:54
128 DAYNA CASILLAS
Jr
21:13
7:04
9
JESSICA COOK
Jr
21:37
7:12
13
GRACE TOBIAS
Jr
23:10
7:43
24
LINNEA SHOREY
Jr
25:20
8:27
36
JAQUELINE MARTIN
Jr
27:05
9:02
46
EMILY KOVACH
Jr
30:45
10:15
62
ALYSSA BAUTISTA
Jr
32:10
10:43
64
5 LAS LOMAS
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 5:35
122:51
24:34
8:11
158 ANGIE ALLEN
Jr
21:23
7:08
11
DANICA BROGDON
Jr
23:16
7:45
26
AMY PRINDLE
Jr
25:31
8:30
37
MADISON SMITH
Jr
25:43
8:34
39
KELSEY SAWYER
Jr
26:58
8:59
45








6 WESTMOOR
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 8:19
128:02
25:36
8:32
184 YAMILETH JIMENEZ
Jr
21:34
7:11
12
KATHLEEN OCAMPO
Jr
22:37
7:32
19
HILARY TANG
Jr
25:46
8:35
40
LYONA TAM
Jr
28:12
9:24
53
ERIN ARGAMASO
Jr
29:53
9:58
60








7 N.M.C.
10-7-8-7-7
Gap: 4:05
126:30
25:18
8:26
186 SANDY NAREZ
Jr
23:30
7:50
28
LUCIA RAMIREZ
Jr
23:54
7:58
30
VANESSA GARCIA
Jr
25:41
8:34
38
PAULA QUIROZ
Jr
25:50
8:37
41
ALEJANDRA LIRA
Jr
27:35
9:12
49
CELENE SANCHEZ
Jr
28:13
9:24
54
DANIELA JIMENEZ
Jr
32:09
10:43
63
8 Archbishop Mitty
7-9-9-9-8
Gap: 4:38
130:12
26:02
8:41
200 Cassie Jacobsen
Jr
23:00
7:40
21
Morgan Farabaugh
Jr
26:29
8:50
42
Natalie John
Jr
26:31
8:50
43
Jacquelin Salinas
Jr
26:34
8:51
44
Nicole Fairley
Jr
27:38
9:13
50
Kristin Fong
Jr
27:39
9:13
51
Sara Boraston
Jr
28:29
9:30
57
8 MERCY -BURL.
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 5:02
128:35
25:43
8:34
200 REBECCA REID
Jr
23:13
7:44
25
AMANDA KIELIAN
Jr
24:32
8:11
33
AMANDA PIERCE
Jr
24:45
8:15
35
ERICA MALDONADO
Jr
27:50
9:17
52
BERNADETTE ARROGANC
Jr
28:15
9:25
55
ANGELA FINOCCHIARO
Jr
28:49
9:36
58
TAIMANE TUIASOSOPO
Jr
29:22
9:47
59
10 NOTRE DAME BEL.
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:17
136:35
27:19
9:06
234 SERENA SMILEY
Jr
23:04
7:41
22
EMMA SWAYZE
Jr
27:16
9:05
47
ERICA LEWIS
Jr
27:26
9:09
48
LORENA RODRIGUEZ
Jr
28:28
9:29
56
NARYNE SARKISS
Jr
30:21
10:07
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 NIKKI HILTZ Fr APTOS 20:02 6:41
2 Olivia Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51 1/9 1/38 2/36
3 ALYSSA JOHNSON Fr LELAND 20:40 6:53
4 TAYLOR SAMSON Fr CLOVIS WEST 20:58 6:59
5 CRISTAL RIVERA Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:01 7:00
6 JESSICA PETROFF Fr MADERA 21:13 7:04
7 GRACIELA BELMONTES Fr ALISAL 21:15 7:05
8 MAYA WEIGEL Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:16 7:05
9 Montana Loveday Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:18 7:06 2/9 2/38 1/28
10 SONIA MANNAN Fr SILVER CREEK 21:24 7:08
11 KYLIE GOO Fr WESTMOOR 21:42 7:14
12 Dominique van den Dries Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:45 7:15 3/9 5/38 1/20
13 HALEY FANFELLE Fr MERCY -BURL. 21:57 7:19
14 TAYLOR WARRINGTON Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:57 7:19
15 LISSET VARGAS Fr MADERA SOUTH 21:59 7:20
16 CYNTHIA TRUJILLO Fr SAN BENITO 22:04 7:21
17 JACQUELYN AMARO Fr LAS LOMAS 22:09 7:23
18 JACQUELINE MARTINEZ Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:10 7:23
19 MARA MCKOWN Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:11 7:24
20 Molly Haar Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:12 7:24 4/9 6/38 1/14
21 Ashley Noronha Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:13 7:24 5/9 7/38 1/12
22 JENNIFER TAN Fr LYNBROOK 22:16 7:25
23 LUCIA DALLE ORO Fr MONTA VISTA 22:19 7:26
24 KENDALL WILKERSON Fr PRESENTATION 22:19 7:26
25 LINDA DELGADO Fr N.M.C. 22:20 7:27
26 MADELINE COOPER Fr PRESENTATION 22:20 7:27
27 MACKENSIE CELUM Fr CLOVIS WEST 22:23 7:28
28 ADRIANNA DELUCCHI Fr ESCALON 22:24 7:28
29 Stephanie Probst Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:27 7:29 6/9 8/38 1/10
30 AMANDA HILL Fr SAN BENITO 22:27 7:29
31 SILVIA SIGNORE Fr LYNBROOK 22:42 7:34
32 SARENA ALSUKHON Fr MONTA VISTA 22:43 7:34
33 CRYSTAL SUN Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:44 7:35
34 FAIRLE REESE Fr LAS LOMAS 22:47 7:36
35 KELLIANNE CONNOLLY Fr VALLEY CHR 22:48 7:36
36 ALICIA DE GEUS Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:53 7:38
37 STEPHANIE AMARO Fr LAS LOMAS 22:56 7:39
38 ANGELA MORALES Fr LELAND 22:58 7:39
39 JENNA WILKERSON Fr PRESENTATION 23:01 7:40
40 ZOE KASCHKE Fr ENTERPRISE 23:01 7:40
41 DONNA BALDETTI Fr LAS LOMAS 23:15 7:45
42 MARIA MAGALLON Fr WATSONVILLE 23:19 7:46
43 NATALIA KEOHANE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:46
44 SARAH TANASE Fr LELAND 23:23 7:48
45 SARA DELUCCHI Fr MERCY -BURL. 23:32 7:51
46 VANESSA ESTRADA Fr SAN BENITO 23:32 7:51
47 SOPHIA FALCO Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:33 7:51
48 MALVIKA MECKER Fr MONTA VISTA 23:35 7:52
49 MEGAN PAPE Fr SAN BENITO 23:40 7:53
50 CAROLINE CHOU Fr SARATOGA 23:40 7:53
51 JANE JUN Fr LYNBROOK 23:41 7:54
52 KATIE CRAFT Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:47 7:56
53 REBECCA LOPEZ Fr NORTH SALINAS 23:53 7:58
54 RAYLENE CHEW Fr PRESENTATION 23:54 7:58
55 RACHEL DUARTE Fr MADERA SOUTH 23:55 7:58
56 SAMATHA CUDDY Fr ESCALON 23:58 7:59
57 KAITLIN DUKELOW Fr SAN BENITO 24:06 8:02
58 CHRISTIE LIN Fr MONTA VISTA 24:10 8:03
59 CHRISTINA COLLETT Fr GILROY 24:15 8:05
60 SEIRA TANAKA Fr WESTMOOR 24:21 8:07
61 TIFFANY NGUYEN Fr MONTA VISTA 24:22 8:07
62 ALLISON HACKER Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:25 8:08
63 CHRISTINA SOE Fr WESTMOOR 24:30 8:10
64 BRIDGET HOUSTON Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:39 8:13
65 LIANNE VAZQUEZ Fr PRESENTATION 24:40 8:13
66 CATALINA HUANG Fr MONTA VISTA 24:40 8:13
67 ROMIE ASPLUND Fr VALLEY CHR 24:41 8:14
68 ELISA ESPINOZA Fr MADERA SOUTH 24:52 8:17
69 CRYSTAL RAMIREZ Fr WATSONVILLE 24:52 8:17
70 JAQUELINE COVARRUBI Fr SAN BENITO 24:55 8:18
71 JACLYN O'BRIEN Fr PIONEER 24:57 8:19
72 KAREN ORDUNA Fr MADERA SOUTH 24:57 8:19
73 CO TRAN Fr VALLEY CHR 25:06 8:22
74 EMMA LEE Fr SARATOGA 25:14 8:25
75 LENA CHEN Fr MONTA VISTA 25:17 8:26
76 MORGAN KIMMEY Fr LOS GATOS 25:19 8:26
77 CLARIBEL BARAJAS Fr NORTH SALINAS 25:20 8:27
78 GUADALUPE PAREDES Fr ALISAL 25:24 8:28
79 AMY MEI Fr SEASIDE 25:28 8:29
80 RACHEL MYINT Fr WESTMOOR 25:30 8:30
81 JENNIFER FOOT Fr LELAND 25:34 8:31
82 ZOE CRINNION Fr LAS LOMAS 25:42 8:34
83 ALANNA SEWALT Fr LELAND 25:43 8:34
84 IXCHEL MENDIETA Fr MERCY -BURL. 25:44 8:35
85 LOURDES ALVAREZ Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 25:45 8:35
86 KATY BUFFO Fr LAS LOMAS 25:48 8:36
87 MADDIE WHITE Fr LAS LOMAS 25:49 8:36
88 KRISTEN SEBASTINELL Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:50 8:37
89 KIMBERLY LE Fr MONTA VISTA 25:51 8:37
90 AMY DEIDRICK Fr SAN BENITO 26:00 8:40
91 MEG ZUKIN Fr PRESENTATION 26:01 8:40
92 JENNIFER GUARINO Fr SARATOGA 26:01 8:40
93 ELLEN TANG Fr MONTA VISTA 26:06 8:42
94 CORINNA KALOGERROPU Fr LOS GATOS 26:11 8:44
95 Anna Pickett Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:18 8:46 7/9 17/38 4/7
96 LAUREN AMARO Fr LAS LOMAS 26:22 8:47
97 GWENDOLYN GABIE Fr LAS LOMAS 26:23 8:48
98 SOPHIE HE Fr VALLEY CHR 26:24 8:48
99 NOELLE ATKINS Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:26 8:49
100 SARAI FUENTES Fr SAN BENITO 26:36 8:52
101 REBECCA LEE Fr LELAND 26:38 8:53
102 TRAVETTE COPELAND Fr WILLOW GLEN 26:38 8:53
103 Valerie Wuerz Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:41 8:54 8/9 22/38 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Laura Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:44 8:55 9/9 24/38 3/5
105 SOPHIA AVILA Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:55 8:58
106 RACHEL WILLIAMS Fr PIONEER 27:13 9:04
107 OLIVIA MALDONADO Fr SEASIDE 27:14 9:05
108 TAYLOR WALLS Fr ENTERPRISE 27:14 9:05
109 SIERRA LIONUDAKIS Fr ESCALON 27:22 9:07
110 NAOMI GARCIA Fr NORTH SALINAS 27:30 9:10
111 CLAIRE GENESY Fr SAN BENITO 27:32 9:11
112 ELIZABETH MEEKER Fr LELAND 27:55 9:18
113 MELIA YEE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:56 9:19
114 LINDSEY FOLDEN Fr VALLEY CHR 28:00 9:20
115 ANNIE FOX Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:02 9:21
116 SAMANTHA ZAPAANTA Fr SEASIDE 28:03 9:21
117 PAYNE COWLEY Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:04 9:21
118 DAISY ARMEZOLA Fr MADERA 28:05 9:22
119 KAYLA MARTINEZ Fr MADERA 28:11 9:24
120 JONAHLUIS GALVEZ Fr GILROY 28:21 9:27
121 JAMIE MCLEAN Fr WILLOW GLEN 28:25 9:28
122 GRECIA TORRES Fr ST. IGNATIUS 28:29 9:30
123 MARTHA ORTEGA Fr KING CITY 28:32 9:31
124 AIMEE HUERTA Fr ALISAL 28:35 9:32
125 KIT KAT Fr ESCALON 28:43 9:34
126 YAJAIRA ORTIZ-AZUCA Fr ST. IGNATIUS 29:15 9:45
127 LINDA OLMOS Fr MERCY -BURL. 29:25 9:48
128 SAMANTHA BARRIENTOS Fr SAN BENITO 29:38 9:53
129 ASHLEY YAMAGUCHI Fr WILLOW GLEN 29:45 9:55
130 CHLOE MILLHAUSER Fr SANTA CRUZ 30:37 10:12
131 VICTORIA CHASE Fr LAS LOMAS 30:41 10:14
132 KAITLYN FIELDHOUSE Fr LAS LOMAS 30:44 10:15
133 MONICA ORNELAS Fr SAN BENITO 31:08 10:23
134 REBECCA WARE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 31:09 10:23
135 JULIANNE GARCIA Fr WILLOW GLEN 31:11 10:24
136 TARA FALLAHEE Fr ST. IGNATIUS 31:29 10:30
137 GLORIA ROESNER Fr PRUNEDALE CHR 31:43 10:34
138 DEMIANA KHOURY Fr MERCY -BURL. 31:43 10:34
139 LERISSA GUTIERREZ Fr JAMES LICK 31:53 10:38
140 CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ Fr MERCY -BURL. 32:09 10:43
141 JENNIFER EMBERLY Fr SANTA CRUZ 32:16 10:45
142 JENNIFER MARTINEZ Fr WILLOW GLEN 32:16 10:45
143 MCKENZIE LANIER Fr PRESENTATION 33:34 11:11
144 LAILA SMITH Fr VALLEY CHR 33:40 11:13
145 NICOLETTE PERAZZO Fr SAN BENITO 33:54 11:18
146 BRITTNEY BADDUKE Fr NOTRE DAME BEL. 34:59 11:40
147 GAGANPREET SIDHU Fr NOTRE DAME SAL. 35:12 11:44
148 VANESSA CHAVEZ Fr JAMES LICK 35:19 11:46
149 KAYLA CASILLAS Fr SAN BENITO 40:09 13:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
108:00
21:36
7:12
41 Olivia Rintala
Fr
20:32
6:51
1
Montana Loveday
Fr
21:18
7:06
5
Dominique van den Dries
Fr
21:45
7:15
6
Molly Haar
Fr
22:12
7:24
14
Ashley Noronha
Fr
22:13
7:24
15
Stephanie Probst
Fr
22:27
7:29
19
Anna Pickett
Fr
26:18
8:46
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ST. IGNATIUS
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
113:57
22:47
7:36
109 TAYLOR WARRINGTON
Fr
21:57
7:19
8
JACQUELINE MARTINEZ
Fr
22:10
7:23
12
CRYSTAL SUN
Fr
22:44
7:35
22
NATALIA KEOHANE
Fr
23:19
7:46
30
KATIE CRAFT
Fr
23:47
7:56
37
KRISTEN SEBASTINELL
Fr
25:50
8:37
59
NOELLE ATKINS
Fr
26:26
8:49
64
3 MOUNTAIN VIEW
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:09
114:18
22:52
7:37
119 MAYA WEIGEL
Fr
21:16
7:05
4
MARA MCKOWN
Fr
22:11
7:24
13
ALICIA DE GEUS
Fr
22:53
7:38
25
SOPHIA FALCO
Fr
23:33
7:51
34
ALLISON HACKER
Fr
24:25
8:08
43








4 SAN BENITO
7-6-7-5-4
Gap: 2:02
115:49
23:10
7:43
139 CYNTHIA TRUJILLO
Fr
22:04
7:21
10
AMANDA HILL
Fr
22:27
7:29
20
VANESSA ESTRADA
Fr
23:32
7:51
33
MEGAN PAPE
Fr
23:40
7:53
36
KAITLIN DUKELOW
Fr
24:06
8:02
40
JAQUELINE COVARRUBI
Fr
24:55
8:18
49
AMY DEIDRICK
Fr
26:00
8:40
60
5 LAS LOMAS
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 3:33
116:49
23:22
7:47
143 JACQUELYN AMARO
Fr
22:09
7:23
11
FAIRLE REESE
Fr
22:47
7:36
23
STEPHANIE AMARO
Fr
22:56
7:39
26
DONNA BALDETTI
Fr
23:15
7:45
29
ZOE CRINNION
Fr
25:42
8:34
54
KATY BUFFO
Fr
25:48
8:36
57
MADDIE WHITE
Fr
25:49
8:36
58
6 PRESENTATION
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:21
116:14
23:15
7:45
146 KENDALL WILKERSON
Fr
22:19
7:26
17
MADELINE COOPER
Fr
22:20
7:27
18
JENNA WILKERSON
Fr
23:01
7:40
28
RAYLENE CHEW
Fr
23:54
7:58
38
LIANNE VAZQUEZ
Fr
24:40
8:13
45
MEG ZUKIN
Fr
26:01
8:40
61
MCKENZIE LANIER
Fr
33:34
11:11
76
7 MADERA SOUTH
3-2-4-5-7
Gap: 3:56
116:44
23:21
7:47
149 CRISTAL RIVERA
Fr
21:01
7:00
3
LISSET VARGAS
Fr
21:59
7:20
9
RACHEL DUARTE
Fr
23:55
7:58
39
ELISA ESPINOZA
Fr
24:52
8:17
48
KAREN ORDUNA
Fr
24:57
8:19
50








8 MONTA VISTA
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:03
117:09
23:26
7:49
155 LUCIA DALLE ORO
Fr
22:19
7:26
16
SARENA ALSUKHON
Fr
22:43
7:34
21
MALVIKA MECKER
Fr
23:35
7:52
35
CHRISTIE LIN
Fr
24:10
8:03
41
TIFFANY NGUYEN
Fr
24:22
8:07
42
CATALINA HUANG
Fr
24:40
8:13
46
LENA CHEN
Fr
25:17
8:26
52
9 LELAND
2-5-5-8-9
Gap: 5:03
118:18
23:40
7:53
168 ALYSSA JOHNSON
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
ANGELA MORALES
Fr
22:58
7:39
27
SARAH TANASE
Fr
23:23
7:48
31
JENNIFER FOOT
Fr
25:34
8:31
53
ALANNA SEWALT
Fr
25:43
8:34
55
REBECCA LEE
Fr
26:38
8:53
65
ELIZABETH MEEKER
Fr
27:55
9:18
67
10 MERCY -BURL.
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 9:46
132:21
26:28
8:49
238 HALEY FANFELLE
Fr
21:57
7:19
7
SARA DELUCCHI
Fr
23:32
7:51
32
IXCHEL MENDIETA
Fr
25:44
8:35
56
LINDA OLMOS
Fr
29:25
9:48
70
DEMIANA KHOURY
Fr
31:43
10:34
73
CAROLINE RODRIGUEZ
Fr
32:09
10:43
74




11 VALLEY CHR
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:12
126:59
25:24
8:28
253 KELLIANNE CONNOLLY
Fr
22:48
7:36
24
ROMIE ASPLUND
Fr
24:41
8:14
47
CO TRAN
Fr
25:06
8:22
51
SOPHIE HE
Fr
26:24
8:48
63
LINDSEY FOLDEN
Fr
28:00
9:20
68
LAILA SMITH
Fr
33:40
11:13
77




12 WILLOW GLEN
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:32
140:38
28:08
9:23
322 BRIDGET HOUSTON
Fr
24:39
8:13
44
TRAVETTE COPELAND
Fr
26:38
8:53
66
JAMIE MCLEAN
Fr
28:25
9:28
69
ASHLEY YAMAGUCHI
Fr
29:45
9:55
71
JULIANNE GARCIA
Fr
31:11
10:24
72
JENNIFER MARTINEZ
Fr
32:16
10:45
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.