Archbishop Mitty Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/26/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahlgren, Steven Jr JV 16:14 6:46 2.4 28/84 2/4 12/28 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ahmed, Tausif Fr Fr 17:31 7:18 2.4 78/145 6/12 18/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Atondo, Michael Jr JV 15:09 6:19 2.4 9/84 1/4 7/28 5/18 15:59
(0:50,5.2)
15:59
(0:50,5.2)
15:59
(0:50,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bastiany, PJ Fr Fr 22:36 9:25 2.4 139/145 12/12 28/28 4/4
Boatright, Dean Fr Fr 15:57 6:39 2.4 30/145 2/12 9/28 7/18
Chan, Wesley So So 19:06 7:58 2.4 72/89 5/6 26/28 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Kevin So So 16:30 6:53 2.4 36/89 2/6 16/28 11/17 18:15
(1:45,9.6)
18:15
(1:45,9.6)
18:15
(1:45,9.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Earley, Ian Jr JV 16:26 6:51 2.4 35/84 3/4 15/28 6/15 18:42
(2:16,12.1)
18:42
(2:16,12.1)
18:27
(2:01,10.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giglierano, Vincent Jr V 13:54 5:48 2.4 16/121 1/6 1/28 10/22 14:57
(1:03,7.0)
14:57
(1:03,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grennan, Vincent Fr Fr 17:35 7:20 2.4 82/145 7/12 19/28 4/9
Guzikowski, Richard Fr V 14:02 5:51 2.4 20/121 2/6 2/28 4/20
Heller, Conrad Fr Fr 18:12 7:35 2.4 97/145 8/12 22/28 5/8
Judas, Josef Fr Fr 16:10 6:44 2.4 39/145 3/12 10/28 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwok, Stephen Fr Fr 18:23 7:40 2.4 103/145 9/12 23/28 4/7
Lafrance, Brian So So 17:42 7:23 2.4 58/89 4/6 21/28 8/12 18:17
(0:35,3.2)
18:17
(0:35,3.2)
18:17
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Larsen, Wesley So So 16:24 6:50 2.4 35/89 1/6 14/28 14/20
Lee, Casey Fr Fr 19:05 7:57 2.4 113/145 11/12 25/28 4/4
Mccann, Kieran Fr Fr 16:11 6:45 2.4 41/145 4/12 11/28 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
McPeak, Preston Sr V 14:51 6:11 2.4 52/121 5/6 5/28 3/18 15:34
(0:43,4.6)
15:34
(0:43,4.6)
15:34
(0:43,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Navarrete, Michael Fr Fr 18:29 7:42 2.4 106/145 10/12 24/28 4/6
Patil, Parth Fr Fr 16:17 6:47 2.4 45/145 5/12 13/28 3/10
Plata, Kyle Fr Fr 15:57 6:39 2.4 29/145 1/12 8/28 14/22
Stevenson, Don Jr JV 16:38 6:56 2.4 39/84 4/4 17/28 4/13
Swale, Sean Sr V 14:52 6:12 2.4 54/121 6/6 6/28 2/14 17:23
(2:31,14.5)
17:23
(2:31,14.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tan, Jeffrey So So 19:27 8:06 2.4 74/89 6/6 27/28 6/8
Thomas, Nick Sr V 14:29 6:02 2.4 35/121 3/6 3/28 5/19 15:40
(1:11,7.6)
15:40
(1:11,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ullah, Ayman Jr V 14:35 6:05 2.4 41/121 4/6 4/28 4/19 14:46
(0:11,1.2)
14:46
(0:11,1.2)
14:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
VanValkenburg, Tyler So So 17:36 7:20 2.4 56/89 3/6 20/28 10/14 19:13
(1:37,8.4)
19:13
(1:37,8.4)
19:13
(1:37,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/18 71:51
0:57
2.4 5:59 5:48 6:11 153 5:41 76:12
(4:21,5.7)
76:12
(4:21,5.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Vincent Giglierano (15), Richard Guzikowski (19), Nick Thomas (32), Ayman Ullah (38), Preston McPeak (49)
So 1st 5 9/10 87:18
2:42
2.4 7:17 6:50 7:58 191 6:10 84:37 84:37 78:37 Wesley Larsen (26), Kevin Chang (27), Tyler VanValkenburg (42), Brian Lafrance (44), Wesley Chan (52)
Fr 1st 5 7/10 80:32
0:20
2.4 6:43 6:39 6:47 138 6:20 87:44
(7:12,8.2)
87:44
(7:12,8.2)
78:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kyle Plata (21), Dean Boatright (22), Josef Judas (29), Kieran Mccann (31), Parth Patil (35)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 90:10
0:58
2.4 7:31 7:18 7:42 96 6:59 Tausif Ahmed (11), Vincent Grennan (13), Conrad Heller (19), Stephen Kwok (25), Michael Navarrete (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charles Perkins Alameda 12:29 5:12
2 Mitchell Lee Hillsdale 13:00 5:25
3 Geiken Berkeley 13:09 5:29
4 Mikkie Louthan Homestead 13:19 5:33
5 Cameron Trinh Skyline 13:22 5:34
6 Hector Lopez-Garcia Alameda 13:25 5:35
7 Ben Beeler Riordan 13:25 5:35
8 Brandon Sepp Alameda 13:29 5:37
9 Granden Bay School 13:29 5:37
10 Aviv Weinstein Homestead 13:31 5:38
11 David Liu Skyline 13:33 5:39
12 Ryan Ngo Westmoor 13:36 5:40
13 Kevin Liantono Homestead 13:41 5:42
14 Will Chen Lowell 13:49 5:45
15 Kenji Collins Skyline 13:50 5:46
16 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:54 5:48 1/6 1/28 10/22 14:57
(1:03)
14:57
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Mario Roussanov El Camino 13:57 5:49
18 Brody Klien Homestead 13:57 5:49
19 Cristhian Montenegro Fremont 14:00 5:50
20 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:02 5:51 2/6 2/28 4/20
21 Joseph Arroyo El Camino 14:03 5:51
22 David Bowen Skyline 14:08 5:53
23 Taylor Rivas Westmoor 14:08 5:53
24 Raulet Berkeley 14:08 5:53
25 David L'Heureux Santa Clara 14:13 5:55
26 Taylor Haight Willow Glen 14:15 5:56
27 Chance Vicino El Camino 14:16 5:57
28 Cory Ward Newark Memorial 14:18 5:58
29 Jacob Burke Wilcox 14:19 5:58
30 Taylor Hadidian Alameda 14:19 5:58
31 Taylor Jorgens Newark Memorial 14:20 5:58
32 Chris Swanson Fremont 14:21 5:59
33 Isaac Long Santa Clara 14:24 6:00
34 Rainero DeHoon International 14:25 6:00
35 Nick Thomas Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:29 6:02 3/6 3/28 5/19 15:40
(1:11)
15:40
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Daniel Huynh Wilcox 14:31 6:03
37 Will Reed Homestead 14:32 6:03
38 Alijandro Sanches Riordan 14:33 6:04
39 Timmy Tjung Riordan 14:34 6:04
40 Rory Stothers Willow Glen 14:34 6:04
41 Ayman Ullah Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:35 6:05 4/6 4/28 4/19 14:46
(0:11)
14:46
(0:11)
14:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
42 Michael Bugarin Alameda 14:35 6:05
43 Vinny Lopes Lick-Wilmerding 14:36 6:05
44 Jon Lee El Camino 14:36 6:05
45 Will Colvin Alameda 14:38 6:06
46 Jonathan Hernandez Willow Glen 14:39 6:06
47 Michael Bassuini Willow Glen 14:39 6:06
48 Corey Worthington Lowell 14:41 6:07
49 Samson So Hillsdale 14:42 6:08
50 Andrew O'Connor Riordan 14:45 6:09
51 Gilbert Suarez Westmoor 14:48 6:10
52 Preston McPeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:51 6:11 5/6 5/28 3/18 15:34
(0:43)
15:34
(0:43)
15:34
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
53 Johnathan On Riordan 14:52 6:12
54 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:52 6:12 6/6 6/28 2/14 17:23
(2:31)
17:23
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Jonathan Trinh Skyline 14:54 6:13
56 Teller Berkeley 14:56 6:13
57 Peter Isaid Wilcox 14:58 6:14
58 Allen Zhu Galileo 14:58 6:14
59 Jason Villamor Jefferson 14:58 6:14
60 Brendan Soon Galileo 14:59 6:15
61 Raya Berkeley 15:00 6:15
62 Henri Drake International 15:01 6:15
63 Gage Wisneski Newark Memorial 15:03 6:16
64 Demetri Gallegos Newark Memorial 15:03 6:16
65 Ryland Webb Lick-Wilmerding 15:04 6:17
66 Alex Hillan Lowell 15:06 6:18
67 Brian Mallari Westmoor 15:08 6:18
68 Hallstead Berkeley 15:13 6:20
69 Dash Bodington Lick-Wilmerding 15:13 6:20
70 Tony Aguilar Riordan 15:14 6:21
71 Jason Oledan Hillsdale 15:19 6:23
72 Reilly Clewes Lowell 15:20 6:23
73 Mitchell Takata Homestead 15:21 6:24
74 Christian Kelleher Alma Heights 15:23 6:25
75 Danny Patino Riordan 15:24 6:25
76 Henry Salazar Newark Memorial 15:25 6:25
77 Carlos Kong International 15:26 6:26
78 David Garza Wilcox 15:29 6:27
79 J Sandoval Wilcox 15:32 6:28
81 Keith Batryn Fremont 15:36 6:30
82 Roie Levin International 15:39 6:31
83 Noah Falck Newark Memorial 15:40 6:32
84 Kurt Ison Westmoor 15:41 6:32
85 Gerardo Flores Westmoor 15:41 6:32
86 Drew Weber Willow Glen 15:43 6:33
87 Sam Mallonee Lowell 15:46 6:34
88 Eddie Toro Willow Glen 15:33 6:29
89 Tianlee Chu Lick-Wilmerding 15:54 6:38
90 Tong Berkeley 15:56 6:38
91 Jonathan Vittug Jefferson 15:56 6:38
92 Connor Rosen Lick-Wilmerding 16:00 6:40
93 Luan Pham Willow Glen 16:01 6:40
94 Gabe Cavin Homestead 16:02 6:41
95 Derek Macario Lowell 16:06 6:43
96 Justin Pham Newark Memorial 16:06 6:43
97 Gabe Carlos Dominic Fremont 16:09 6:44
98 Bryan Jennings Fremont 16:18 6:48
99 Nolan Isozaki El Camino 16:19 6:48
100 Crisanto Pineda Alma Heights 16:19 6:48
101 Jon Beacher Leland 16:23 6:50
102 Stewart Minshull Lowell 16:35 6:55
103 Jeremy Pang Hillsdale 16:40 6:57
104 Anthony Greene Alma Heights 16:42 6:58
105 Dominic Gorospe Alma Heights 16:48 7:00
106 Curtis Meyer International 17:00 7:05
107 Thomas Madriz Hillsdale 17:25 7:15
108 Scott Campit El Camino 17:42 7:23
109 Jeremias Cardoso Alma Heights 18:02 7:31
110 Derrick Morales Jefferson 18:03 7:31
111 Charles Lam Hillsdale 18:18 7:38
112 Sean Sihgh Jefferson 18:30 7:43
113 John Alena Jefferson 18:36 7:45
114 Roy Miles Jefferson 18:36 7:45
115 Stanley Ooi Fremont 18:36 7:45
116 Tom DeAlva Jefferson 18:37 7:45
117 Rodrigo Coelho Alma Heights 19:09 7:59
118 Brandon Huang Galileo 19:13 8:00
119 Bryan Tsiliacos Alma Heights 19:15 8:01
120 Bobby Dinh Willow Glen 20:09 8:24
121 James Lin Galileo 21:03 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:13
69:00
13:48
5:45
76 Mikkie Louthan
-
13:19
5:33
4
Aviv Weinstein
-
13:31
5:38
9
Kevin Liantono
-
13:41
5:42
12
Brody Klien
-
13:57
5:49
17
Will Reed
-
14:32
6:03
34
Mitchell Takata
-
15:21
6:24
68
Gabe Cavin
-
16:02
6:41
88
2 Alameda
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:06
68:17
13:39
5:41
82 Charles Perkins
-
12:29
5:12
1
Hector Lopez-Garcia
-
13:25
5:35
6
Brandon Sepp
-
13:29
5:37
8
Taylor Hadidian
-
14:19
5:58
28
Michael Bugarin
-
14:35
6:05
39
Will Colvin
-
14:38
6:06
42




3 Skyline
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
69:47
13:57
5:49
102 Cameron Trinh
-
13:22
5:34
5
David Liu
-
13:33
5:39
10
Kenji Collins
-
13:50
5:46
14
David Bowen
-
14:08
5:53
21
Jonathan Trinh
-
14:54
6:13
52








4 Archbishop Mitty
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
71:51
14:22
5:59
153 Vincent Giglierano
Jr
13:54
5:48
15
Richard Guzikowski
Fr
14:02
5:51
19
Nick Thomas
Sr
14:29
6:02
32
Ayman Ullah
Jr
14:35
6:05
38
Preston McPeak
Sr
14:51
6:11
49
Sean Swale
Sr
14:52
6:12
51




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Riordan
6-8-6-6-5
Gap: 1:27
72:09
14:26
6:01
175 Ben Beeler
-
13:25
5:35
7
Alijandro Sanches
-
14:33
6:04
35
Timmy Tjung
-
14:34
6:04
36
Andrew O'Connor
-
14:45
6:09
47
Johnathan On
-
14:52
6:12
50
Tony Aguilar
-
15:14
6:21
65
Danny Patino
-
15:24
6:25
70
6 El Camino
10-7-4-4-6
Gap: 2:22
73:11
14:38
6:06
195 Mario Roussanov
-
13:57
5:49
16
Joseph Arroyo
-
14:03
5:51
20
Chance Vicino
-
14:16
5:57
25
Jon Lee
-
14:36
6:05
41
Nolan Isozaki
-
16:19
6:48
93
Scott Campit
-
17:42
7:23
101




7 Berkeley
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
72:26
14:29
6:02
198 Geiken
-
13:09
5:29
3
Raulet
-
14:08
5:53
23
Teller
-
14:56
6:13
53
Raya
-
15:00
6:15
56
Hallstead
-
15:13
6:20
63
Tong
-
15:56
6:38
84




8 Westmoor
7-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
73:21
14:40
6:07
221 Ryan Ngo
-
13:36
5:40
11
Taylor Rivas
-
14:08
5:53
22
Gilbert Suarez
-
14:48
6:10
48
Brian Mallari
-
15:08
6:18
62
Kurt Ison
-
15:41
6:32
78
Gerardo Flores
-
15:41
6:32
79




9 Willow Glen
12-14-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
73:50
14:46
6:09
228 Taylor Haight
-
14:15
5:56
24
Rory Stothers
-
14:34
6:04
37
Jonathan Hernandez
-
14:39
6:06
43
Michael Bassuini
-
14:39
6:06
44
Drew Weber
-
15:43
6:33
80
Eddie Toro
-
15:33
6:29
82
Luan Pham
-
16:01
6:40
87
10 Newark Memorial
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
74:09
14:50
6:11
243 Cory Ward
-
14:18
5:58
26
Taylor Jorgens
-
14:20
5:58
29
Gage Wisneski
-
15:03
6:16
58
Demetri Gallegos
-
15:03
6:16
59
Henry Salazar
-
15:25
6:25
71
Noah Falck
-
15:40
6:32
77
Justin Pham
-
16:06
6:43
90
11 Wilcox
14-13-11-12-11
Gap: 1:13
74:49
14:58
6:14
261 Jacob Burke
-
14:19
5:58
27
Daniel Huynh
-
14:31
6:03
33
Peter Isaid
-
14:58
6:14
54
David Garza
-
15:29
6:27
73
J Sandoval
-
15:32
6:28
74








12 Lowell
8-12-13-11-12
Gap: 1:57
74:42
14:56
6:14
267 Will Chen
-
13:49
5:45
13
Corey Worthington
-
14:41
6:07
45
Alex Hillan
-
15:06
6:18
61
Reilly Clewes
-
15:20
6:23
67
Sam Mallonee
-
15:46
6:34
81
Derek Macario
-
16:06
6:43
89
Stewart Minshull
-
16:35
6:55
95
13 Fremont
11-9-14-14-13
Gap: 2:18
76:24
15:17
6:22
306 Cristhian Montenegro
-
14:00
5:50
18
Chris Swanson
-
14:21
5:59
30
Keith Batryn
-
15:36
6:30
75
Gabe Carlos Dominic
-
16:09
6:44
91
Bryan Jennings
-
16:18
6:48
92
Stanley Ooi
-
18:36
7:45
108




14 Hillsdale
2-9-11-13-14
Gap: 4:25
77:06
15:25
6:26
310 Mitchell Lee
-
13:00
5:25
2
Samson So
-
14:42
6:08
46
Jason Oledan
-
15:19
6:23
66
Jeremy Pang
-
16:40
6:57
96
Thomas Madriz
-
17:25
7:15
100
Charles Lam
-
18:18
7:38
104




15 Lick-Wilmerding
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:24
76:47
15:21
6:24
333 Vinny Lopes
-
14:36
6:05
40
Ryland Webb
-
15:04
6:17
60
Dash Bodington
-
15:13
6:20
64
Tianlee Chu
-
15:54
6:38
83
Connor Rosen
-
16:00
6:40
86








16 International
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:35
77:31
15:30
6:28
335 Rainero DeHoon
-
14:25
6:00
31
Henri Drake
-
15:01
6:15
57
Carlos Kong
-
15:26
6:26
72
Roie Levin
-
15:39
6:31
76
Curtis Meyer
-
17:00
7:05
99








17 Jefferson
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:38
86:03
17:13
7:10
454 Jason Villamor
-
14:58
6:14
55
Jonathan Vittug
-
15:56
6:38
85
Derrick Morales
-
18:03
7:31
103
Sean Sihgh
-
18:30
7:43
105
John Alena
-
18:36
7:45
106
Roy Miles
-
18:36
7:45
107
Tom DeAlva
-
18:37
7:45
109
18 Alma Heights
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
83:14
16:39
6:56
460 Christian Kelleher
-
15:23
6:25
69
Crisanto Pineda
-
16:19
6:48
94
Anthony Greene
-
16:42
6:58
97
Dominic Gorospe
-
16:48
7:00
98
Jeremias Cardoso
-
18:02
7:31
102
Rodrigo Coelho
-
19:09
7:59
110
Bryan Tsiliacos
-
19:15
8:01
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Andersen Santa Clara 14:07 5:53
2 Prerak Juthani Homestead 14:11 5:55
3 Sean Flaherty Leland 14:13 5:55
4 Jordan Colbeth Homestead 14:29 6:02
5 Pablo Rodriguez Mt. Pleasant 14:32 6:03
6 Edric Kyauk Westmoor 14:40 6:07
7 Chris Doan Wilcox 14:47 6:10
8 Michael Kreher Lick-Wilmerding 14:47 6:10
9 Kyle Cilia Half Moon Bay 14:50 6:11
10 Alex Stanford Wilcox 14:52 6:12
11 Darren Singh Newark Memorial 14:53 6:12
12 Jesse Qin Homestead 14:56 6:13
13 Shihing Lin Aragon 14:56 6:13
14 Aaron Spanner Wilcox 15:01 6:15
15 Daniel La Santa Clara 15:03 6:16
16 Goji Miyao Homestead 15:07 6:18
17 Emmanuel Boquiven Alameda 15:12 6:20
18 Daniel Arnstein Alameda 15:15 6:21
19 Jamie Suhr Serra 15:19 6:23
20 Varun Dupuguntla Homestead 15:22 6:24
21 Billy Be Alameda 15:40 6:32
22 Ryan Thomas Serra 15:43 6:33
23 Nicholas Raber Alameda 15:45 6:34
24 Anthony Vernengo Westmoor 15:46 6:34
25 Michael Holt Santa Clara 15:51 6:36
26 Enoch Garcia Mt. Pleasant 15:57 6:39
27 Jack Smerdel Serra 16:01 6:40
28 Ryan Roberts Half Moon Bay 16:05 6:42
29 Mico Pagkalinowan Westmoor 16:07 6:43
30 Emilio Wise Lowell 16:08 6:43
31 Anthony Gil Mt. Pleasant 16:14 6:46
32 Nick Liu Alameda 16:15 6:46
33 Oscar Pinedo Newark Memorial 16:19 6:48
34 Eddy Zheng Lowell 16:23 6:50
35 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 16:24 6:50 1/6 14/28 14/20
36 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 16:30 6:53 2/6 16/28 11/17 18:15
(1:45)
18:15
(1:45)
18:15
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Connor Mahoney Leland 16:32 6:53
38 Ben Lai El Camino 16:32 6:53
39 Howard Bermuda Westmoor 16:39 6:56
40 Mason Willis Leland 16:45 6:59
41 Conner Frey Mt. Pleasant 16:47 7:00
42 Alan Tsien Lowell 16:51 7:01
43 Naoki O'Bryan Bay School 16:52 7:02
44 Kevin Jao Westmoor 16:52 7:02
45 Bitterli Timo Leland 16:54 7:03
46 Pierre Ng Galileo 16:57 7:04
47 Eoin Carolan Serra 16:57 7:04
48 Melvin Mallari Westmoor 16:59 7:05
49 Caesar Soledad Lick-Wilmerding 16:59 7:05
50 Alex Kasses Wilcox 17:20 7:13
51 Paul Tran Wilcox 17:23 7:15
52 Brandon Geiger Leland 17:28 7:17
53 Jake Espinvera Riordan 17:32 7:18
54 Robert Lindley Mt. Pleasant 17:33 7:19
55 Matthew Johnson Homestead 17:36 7:20
56 Tyler VanValkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 17:36 7:20 3/6 20/28 10/14 19:13
(1:37)
19:13
(1:37)
19:13
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Juan Montano Mt. Pleasant 17:37 7:20
58 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 17:42 7:23 4/6 21/28 8/12 18:17
(0:35)
18:17
(0:35)
18:17
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Marc Diaz Riordan 17:45 7:24
60 Danny Le Skyline 17:48 7:25
61 Jayden Brown Leland 17:48 7:25
62 Ives Ison Westmoor 17:49 7:25
63 Peter Tang Westmoor 17:53 7:27
64 Ryan Cho Leland 18:01 7:30
65 Luis Ramirez Newark Memorial 18:05 7:32
66 Anthony Gamboa Leland 18:14 7:36
67 Oliver Wilson Skyline 18:16 7:37
68 Shane Hansel Serra 18:19 7:38
69 Andres Vargas-Johnson Alameda 18:41 7:47
70 David Lamb Skyline 18:55 7:53
71 Kevin Illastrom Alma Heights 19:01 7:55
72 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 19:06 7:58 5/6 26/28 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Davis Olsen Newark Memorial 19:12 8:00
74 Jeffrey Tan So Archbishop Mitty 19:27 8:06 6/6 27/28 6/8
75 Rahul Krishen Newark Memorial 19:28 8:07
76 Grant Ventura Westmoor 19:34 8:09
77 Sergio Martins Riordan 19:34 8:09
78 Alex Than Riordan 19:40 8:12
79 Oscar Lopez Westmoor 20:06 8:23
80 Adrian Arenas Riordan 20:16 8:27
81 Christian Viray Alma Heights 20:34 8:34
82 Dejun Harris Skyline 20:56 8:43
83 Tommy Langsang Riordan 20:56 8:43
84 Kellan Guthrie Wilcox 21:02 8:46
85 Jonathan Chan Galileo 21:52 9:07
86 Leo Mariano Alma Heights 21:56 9:08
87 Patric Gabon Riordan 21:56 9:08
88 Nicholas Pavlovic Leland 22:37 9:25
89 Elias MacLeod Alma Heights 22:45 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
74:05
14:49
6:10
39 Prerak Juthani
-
14:11
5:55
1
Jordan Colbeth
-
14:29
6:02
3
Jesse Qin
-
14:56
6:13
9
Goji Miyao
-
15:07
6:18
11
Varun Dupuguntla
-
15:22
6:24
15
Matthew Johnson
-
17:36
7:20
41




2 Alameda
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
78:07
15:37
6:31
83 Emmanuel Boquiven
-
15:12
6:20
12
Daniel Arnstein
-
15:15
6:21
13
Billy Be
-
15:40
6:32
16
Nicholas Raber
-
15:45
6:34
18
Nick Liu
-
16:15
6:46
24
Andres Vargas-Johnson
-
18:41
7:47
51




3 Wilcox
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:36
79:23
15:53
6:37
96 Chris Doan
-
14:47
6:10
6
Alex Stanford
-
14:52
6:12
7
Aaron Spanner
-
15:01
6:15
10
Alex Kasses
-
17:20
7:13
36
Paul Tran
-
17:23
7:15
37
Kellan Guthrie
-
21:02
8:46
60




4 Westmoor
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:12
80:04
16:01
6:40
107 Edric Kyauk
-
14:40
6:07
5
Anthony Vernengo
-
15:46
6:34
19
Mico Pagkalinowan
-
16:07
6:43
22
Howard Bermuda
-
16:39
6:56
29
Kevin Jao
-
16:52
7:02
32
Melvin Mallari
-
16:59
7:05
35
Ives Ison
-
17:49
7:25
47
5 Mt. Pleasant
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
81:03
16:13
6:45
118 Pablo Rodriguez
-
14:32
6:03
4
Enoch Garcia
-
15:57
6:39
20
Anthony Gil
-
16:14
6:46
23
Conner Frey
-
16:47
7:00
31
Robert Lindley
-
17:33
7:19
40
Juan Montano
-
17:37
7:20
43




6 Leland
2-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:15
81:52
16:22
6:49
131 Sean Flaherty
-
14:13
5:55
2
Connor Mahoney
-
16:32
6:53
28
Mason Willis
-
16:45
6:59
30
Bitterli Timo
-
16:54
7:03
33
Brandon Geiger
-
17:28
7:17
38
Jayden Brown
-
17:48
7:25
46
Ryan Cho
-
18:01
7:30
48
7 Serra
8-7-6-6-7
Gap: 3:00
82:19
16:28
6:52
136 Jamie Suhr
-
15:19
6:23
14
Ryan Thomas
-
15:43
6:33
17
Jack Smerdel
-
16:01
6:40
21
Eoin Carolan
-
16:57
7:04
34
Shane Hansel
-
18:19
7:38
50








8 Newark Memorial
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:35
87:57
17:35
7:20
190 Darren Singh
-
14:53
6:12
8
Oscar Pinedo
-
16:19
6:48
25
Luis Ramirez
-
18:05
7:32
49
Davis Olsen
-
19:12
8:00
53
Rahul Krishen
-
19:28
8:07
55








9 Archbishop Mitty
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:42
87:18
17:28
7:17
191 Wesley Larsen
So
16:24
6:50
26
Kevin Chang
So
16:30
6:53
27
Tyler VanValkenburg
So
17:36
7:20
42
Brian Lafrance
So
17:42
7:23
44
Wesley Chan
So
19:06
7:58
52
Jeffrey Tan
So
19:27
8:06
54




10 Riordan
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
94:47
18:57
7:54
255 Jake Espinvera
-
17:32
7:18
39
Marc Diaz
-
17:45
7:24
45
Sergio Martins
-
19:34
8:09
56
Alex Than
-
19:40
8:12
57
Adrian Arenas
-
20:16
8:27
58
Tommy Langsang
-
20:56
8:43
59
Patric Gabon
-
21:56
9:08
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Casey Schwenk Serra 14:00 5:50
2 Brandon Council Serra 14:39 6:06
3 Francisco Velazco Latino College Prep 14:41 6:07
4 Tyler Parson Alameda 14:46 6:09
5 Federico DeGiuli Homestead 14:48 6:10
6 Michael Hoye Alameda 14:48 6:10
7 James Kelly Alameda 14:55 6:13
8 Federico Gutierrez Serra 14:58 6:14
9 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:09 6:19 1/4 7/28 5/18 15:59
(0:50)
15:59
(0:50)
15:59
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Michael Li Homestead 15:19 6:23
11 Kevin Sullivan Serra 15:27 6:26
12 Jared Cilia Half Moon Bay 15:30 6:28
13 Jackson Barnes Riordan 15:30 6:28
14 Joshua Arriola Riordan 15:38 6:31
15 Sergio Ramirez Jefferson 15:40 6:32
16 Adrian Calderon Latino College Prep 15:41 6:32
17 Joseph Valesco Westmoor 15:41 6:32
18 Cesar Gonzalez Latino College Prep 15:45 6:34
19 Lance Takata Homestead 15:46 6:34
20 Ray Peralta Westmoor 15:53 6:37
21 Joey Cannell Serra 15:54 6:38
22 Chris Chan Santa Clara 16:00 6:40
23 Matt Catanghal Westmoor 16:00 6:40
24 Taronish Daruwalla Homestead 16:05 6:42
25 Brandon Roper Alameda 16:07 6:43
26 Aaron Wong Serra 16:11 6:45
27 Sai Chollata Homestead 16:13 6:45
28 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:14 6:46 2/4 12/28 7/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 David Tocchini Aragon 16:16 6:47
30 Sebastian Cherry Homestead 16:20 6:48
31 Anand Patil Homestead 16:20 6:48
32 Steven Xu Homestead 16:21 6:49
33 Rick Gentry Berkeley 16:23 6:50
34 Timothy Zeng Skyline 16:25 6:50
35 Ian Earley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:26 6:51 3/4 15/28 6/15 18:42
(2:16)
18:42
(2:16)
18:27
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Junior Aredo Serra 16:30 6:53
37 Cyrus Sinai Santa Clara 16:35 6:55
38 Chroki Bautista Lowell 16:38 6:56
39 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:38 6:56 4/4 17/28 4/13
40 Andrew Dao Wilcox 16:39 6:56
41 Sid Nguyen Wilcox 16:42 6:58
42 Martin Morco Westmoor 16:47 7:00
43 Max Gibson Berkeley 16:49 7:00
44 Dare Bodington Lick-Wilmerding 16:51 7:01
45 Martin Ieong Westmoor 16:53 7:02
46 Vinny Olivares Newark Memorial 16:56 7:03
47 Charlie Burgess Newark Memorial 16:57 7:04
48 Mark Mata Westmoor 17:00 7:05
49 Perry Im Riordan 17:02 7:06
50 Omar Khan Wilcox 17:02 7:06
51 Kevin Diep Wilcox 17:09 7:09
52 Joshua Mak Westmoor 17:12 7:10
53 Ahmed Laymoun Santa Clara 17:25 7:15
54 Vishal Nadar Newark Memorial 17:28 7:17
55 Tori Fukumitsu Lick-Wilmerding 17:29 7:17
56 Louie Larati Riordan 17:36 7:20
57 Ming Vuu Westmoor 17:38 7:21
58 Jeremy Marveut Westmoor 17:44 7:23
59 Geoffrey Wan Westmoor 17:47 7:25
60 Alan Barba Newark Memorial 17:48 7:25
61 Lester Valentino Wilcox 18:01 7:30
62 Cory Demar Santa Clara 18:19 7:38
63 Ted Tenedorie Homestead 18:37 7:45
64 Ricardo Maldonado Latino College Prep 18:43 7:48
65 Jose Hernandez Lick-Wilmerding 18:43 7:48
66 John Hari Westmoor 18:46 7:49
67 May Thomas Berkeley 18:50 7:51
68 Teddy Tran Westmoor 19:12 8:00
69 Samson Fong Riordan 19:29 8:07
70 Scott Sawamma Newark Memorial 19:31 8:08
71 Finn Van Krieken Berkeley 19:34 8:09
72 Matt Leon Aragon 19:37 8:10
73 Chris Mattis Fremont 19:42 8:13
74 Eric Torres Aragon 19:46 8:14
75 Jeser Villanueva Westmoor 19:50 8:16
76 Timna Naim Fremont 20:14 8:26
77 Brent Alvey Fremont 20:52 8:42
78 Jason Ruan Skyline 20:52 8:42
79 Gupta Jay Berkeley 21:06 8:48
80 Jonathan Angiano Riordan 21:21 8:54
81 Kenneth Lui Skyline 22:14 9:16
82 Mark Panelo Wilcox 24:30 10:13
83 Brian Lien Skyline 25:40 10:42
84 Christopher Panisi Fremont 25:40 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Leland 13:15 5:31
2 Nico Corriea Berkeley 14:14 5:56
3 David Wu Galileo 14:22 5:59
4 Aiden Boese Berkeley 14:30 6:03
5 Connor Pryor Homestead 14:34 6:04
6 Joey Berriatua Serra 14:42 6:08
7 Connor Jordan Lick-Wilmerding 14:45 6:09
8 Steven Carlson Alameda 14:54 6:13
9 Daniel Coldin Aragon 14:58 6:14
10 Lewis Vandiggelen Leland 15:01 6:15
11 Jacob Calvillo Leland 15:03 6:16
12 Nathan Sandford Wilcox 15:04 6:17
13 Ian Barrie Aragon 15:06 6:18
14 Ross Pfeifer Wilcox 15:12 6:20
15 Max Niehaus Lowell 15:13 6:20
16 Linus Lee Homestead 15:13 6:20
17 Liam Collins Berkeley 15:15 6:21
18 Andrew Chow Westmoor 15:18 6:23
19 Matt Neff Alameda 15:20 6:23
20 Jason O'Neil Berkeley 15:23 6:25
21 Garrett Tan Aragon 15:26 6:26
22 Karl Bliven Alameda 15:28 6:27
23 Michael Moler Alameda 15:33 6:29
24 Ben Urzua El Camino 15:34 6:29
25 Jared Dilibero Aragon 15:35 6:30
26 Ryuichi Haguro Wilcox 15:50 6:36
27 Thomas McFarland Homestead 15:54 6:38
28 Brad Kelly Half Moon Bay 15:56 6:38
29 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:57 6:39 1/12 8/28 14/22
30 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:57 6:39 2/12 9/28 7/18
31 Scott Jorgens Newark Memorial 15:57 6:39
32 Andrew Schillinf Aragon 15:57 6:39
33 Rogelio Perez Willow Glen 16:00 6:40
34 James Murray Aragon 16:01 6:40
35 Axel Shjeflo Serra 16:01 6:40
36 Kevin Tom Homestead 16:02 6:41
37 Caleb Sin Westmoor 16:05 6:42
38 Jack Roberts Serra 16:07 6:43
39 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:10 6:44 3/12 10/28 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Michael Valdes Serra 16:11 6:45
41 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:11 6:45 4/12 11/28 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Matt Reilly Serra 16:12 6:45
43 Shen Pang Westmoor 16:13 6:45
44 Andrew Wakefield Leland 16:14 6:46
45 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:17 6:47 5/12 13/28 3/10
46 Victor Myint Westmoor 16:17 6:47
47 John Alejandro Newark Memorial 16:18 6:48
48 Frank Wang Leland 16:24 6:50
49 Travis Meeker Willow Glen 16:27 6:51
50 Brian Wong Alameda 16:29 6:52
51 Tom Boisvert Leland 16:30 6:53
52 Sean Mock Lick-Wilmerding 16:32 6:53
53 Kevin Pontier Willow Glen 16:32 6:53
54 Trever Peralta Riordan 16:33 6:54
55 Stanley San Leandro 16:37 6:55
56 Bradley Clark Riordan 16:38 6:56
57 Alex Gudino Serra 16:39 6:56
58 Ian Sun Leland 16:39 6:56
59 Chris Parson Alameda 16:42 6:58
60 William Liang Lick-Wilmerding 16:45 6:59
61 Leonardo Chan Leland 16:46 6:59
62 Mark Cesar Wilcox 16:49 7:00
63 Mitchell Quon Alameda 16:53 7:02
64 Omar Mendoza Galileo 16:55 7:03
65 Austin Huang Galileo 16:55 7:03
66 Alex Gilbert Leland 16:55 7:03
67 Hikaru Morita Leland 16:55 7:03
68 Brandon Szeto Lowell 16:57 7:04
69 Tramayne Willis Willow Glen 17:01 7:05
70 Glenard Sulicipan Wilcox 17:05 7:07
71 Orvin Rojas Wilcox 17:06 7:08
72 Salslev Bay School 17:09 7:09
73 Cameron Bene Alameda 17:09 7:09
74 Ed Garcia Serra 17:20 7:13
75 Byron Suen Lowell 17:23 7:15
76 Hector Navarro Riordan 17:28 7:17
77 Egon Conway Lick-Wilmerding 17:28 7:17
78 Tausif Ahmed Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:31 7:18 6/12 18/28 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Keith Salud Santa Clara 17:31 7:18
80 Jeff Wu Westmoor 17:32 7:18
81 Ronnie Ty Westmoor 17:35 7:20
82 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:35 7:20 7/12 19/28 4/9
83 Lorenzo Limcaco Riordan 17:35 7:20
84 Kevin Sullivan Willow Glen 17:38 7:21
85 Jason Serafica Riordan 17:39 7:21
86 Torin Kingshill Serra 17:45 7:24
87 Kevin Luong Wilcox 17:47 7:25
88 Sam Sokolsky Aragon 17:50 7:26
89 Brenden Chen Riordan 17:51 7:26
90 Justin Tawn Jefferson 17:53 7:27
91 Rhett West Willow Glen 17:57 7:29
92 Eric Chee Westmoor 17:59 7:30
93 Nathaniel Matteson Wilcox 18:02 7:31
94 Jacob Orlowicz Leland 18:06 7:33
95 Val Torio Newark Memorial 18:10 7:34
96 David Fernandez Serra 18:12 7:35
97 Conrad Heller Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:12 7:35 8/12 22/28 5/8
98 Austin Hellpap Serra 18:17 7:37
99 Joniel Lemley Riordan 18:22 7:39
100 Deepak Sharma Alameda 18:22 7:39
101 Jarrod Ferguson Leland 18:22 7:39
102 Luis Giuiulfo Riordan 18:23 7:40
103 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:23 7:40 9/12 23/28 4/7
104 Van Macasact Riordan 18:28 7:42
105 Mark Caramat Riordan 18:28 7:42
106 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 7:42 10/12 24/28 4/6
107 Joseph Grovers Newark Memorial 18:31 7:43
108 Aaron Padrones Riordan 18:36 7:45
109 Freddy Chou Westmoor 18:46 7:49
110 Gabriel Luk Westmoor 18:53 7:52
111 Ray Whelan Serra 18:54 7:53
112 Ken High Alameda 19:01 7:55
113 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:05 7:57 11/12 25/28 4/4
114 Reinaldo Herrera Alma Heights 19:07 7:58
115 Jacob Humplncs Leland 19:17 8:02
116 Connor Boehm Leland 19:18 8:02
117 Zachary Wong Lowell 19:18 8:02
118 Derek Kulda Half Moon Bay 19:20 8:03
119 Trever Woo Riordan 19:22 8:04
120 Luis Vazquez Willow Glen 19:27 8:06
121 Tyler Koepf Riordan 19:29 8:07
122 Nelson Pineda Jefferson 19:30 8:08
123 Lorenzo Arevalo Jefferson 19:43 8:13
124 Ry Miller Berkeley 19:53 8:17
125 Paul Medeiros Serra 20:00 8:20
126 Christian Medina Serra 20:01 8:20
127 David Kiel Aragon 20:03 8:21
128 Alex Narayanan Leland 20:11 8:25
129 Sam Westigard Jefferson 20:12 8:25
130 Richard Carreto Westmoor 20:16 8:27
131 Anish Patel Leland 20:31 8:33
132 Chris Sagnedos Riordan 20:56 8:43
133 Jonah Medina Alma Heights 21:03 8:46
134 Daniel Gonzalez Riordan 21:09 8:49
135 Steven Mike Serra 21:26 8:56
136 Dillon Lawrence Leland 21:57 9:09
137 Evan Teo Alma Heights 22:08 9:13
138 Joseph Chedyak Alma Heights 22:09 9:14
139 PJ Bastiany Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:36 9:25 12/12 28/28 4/4
140 Kevin Askndafi Riordan 22:43 9:28
141 Victor Menjivar Riordan 23:01 9:35
142 Kevin Huang Aragon 23:01 9:35
143 Mack Castillo Berkeley 23:45 9:54
144 Kevin Mitsuda Riordan 23:45 9:54
145 George Vasquez Riordan 24:19 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
5-3-3-3-1
Gap: 0:59
77:02
15:24
6:25
74 Daniel Coldin
-
14:58
6:14
6
Ian Barrie
-
15:06
6:18
10
Garrett Tan
-
15:26
6:26
16
Jared Dilibero
-
15:35
6:30
19
Andrew Schillinf
-
15:57
6:39
23
James Murray
-
16:01
6:40
25
Sam Sokolsky
-
17:50
7:26
62
2 Leland
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:09
75:57
15:11
6:20
87 Richard Ho
-
13:15
5:31
1
Lewis Vandiggelen
-
15:01
6:15
7
Jacob Calvillo
-
15:03
6:16
8
Andrew Wakefield
-
16:14
6:46
34
Frank Wang
-
16:24
6:50
37
Tom Boisvert
-
16:30
6:53
40
Ian Sun
-
16:39
6:56
45
3 Alameda
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:35
77:44
15:33
6:29
93 Steven Carlson
-
14:54
6:13
5
Matt Neff
-
15:20
6:23
14
Karl Bliven
-
15:28
6:27
17
Michael Moler
-
15:33
6:29
18
Brian Wong
-
16:29
6:52
39
Chris Parson
-
16:42
6:58
46
Mitchell Quon
-
16:53
7:02
48
4 Berkeley
2-1-2-1-4
Gap: 5:39
79:15
15:51
6:36
100 Nico Corriea
-
14:14
5:56
2
Aiden Boese
-
14:30
6:03
3
Liam Collins
-
15:15
6:21
12
Jason O'Neil
-
15:23
6:25
15
Ry Miller
-
19:53
8:17
68
Mack Castillo
-
23:45
9:54
69




5 Serra
3-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:30
79:13
15:51
6:36
120 Joey Berriatua
-
14:42
6:08
4
Axel Shjeflo
-
16:01
6:40
26
Jack Roberts
-
16:07
6:43
28
Michael Valdes
-
16:11
6:45
30
Matt Reilly
-
16:12
6:45
32
Alex Gudino
-
16:39
6:56
44
Ed Garcia
-
17:20
7:13
52
6 Wilcox
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:01
80:00
16:00
6:40
137 Nathan Sandford
-
15:04
6:17
9
Ross Pfeifer
-
15:12
6:20
11
Ryuichi Haguro
-
15:50
6:36
20
Mark Cesar
-
16:49
7:00
47
Glenard Sulicipan
-
17:05
7:07
50
Orvin Rojas
-
17:06
7:08
51
Kevin Luong
-
17:47
7:25
61
7 Archbishop Mitty
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:20
80:32
16:06
6:43
138 Kyle Plata
Fr
15:57
6:39
21
Dean Boatright
Fr
15:57
6:39
22
Josef Judas
Fr
16:10
6:44
29
Kieran Mccann
Fr
16:11
6:45
31
Parth Patil
Fr
16:17
6:47
35
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
17:31
7:18
54
Vincent Grennan
Fr
17:35
7:20
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Westmoor
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
81:25
16:17
6:47
164 Andrew Chow
-
15:18
6:23
13
Caleb Sin
-
16:05
6:42
27
Shen Pang
-
16:13
6:45
33
Victor Myint
-
16:17
6:47
36
Jeff Wu
-
17:32
7:18
55
Ronnie Ty
-
17:35
7:20
56
Eric Chee
-
17:59
7:30
65
9 Willow Glen
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
83:38
16:44
6:58
211 Rogelio Perez
-
16:00
6:40
24
Travis Meeker
-
16:27
6:51
38
Kevin Pontier
-
16:32
6:53
41
Tramayne Willis
-
17:01
7:05
49
Kevin Sullivan
-
17:38
7:21
59
Rhett West
-
17:57
7:29
64
Luis Vazquez
-
19:27
8:06
67
10 Riordan
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
85:53
17:11
7:09
256 Trever Peralta
-
16:33
6:54
42
Bradley Clark
-
16:38
6:56
43
Hector Navarro
-
17:28
7:17
53
Lorenzo Limcaco
-
17:35
7:20
58
Jason Serafica
-
17:39
7:21
60
Brenden Chen
-
17:51
7:26
63
Joniel Lemley
-
18:22
7:39
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:45
16:45
6:59
24 Tom Boisvert
-
16:30
6:53
1
Ian Sun
-
16:39
6:56
3
Leonardo Chan
-
16:46
6:59
5
Alex Gilbert
-
16:55
7:03
7
Hikaru Morita
-
16:55
7:03
8
Jacob Orlowicz
-
18:06
7:33
17
Jarrod Ferguson
-
18:22
7:39
23
2 Serra
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:38
88:13
17:39
7:21
64 Alex Gudino
-
16:39
6:56
2
Ed Garcia
-
17:20
7:13
10
Torin Kingshill
-
17:45
7:24
14
David Fernandez
-
18:12
7:35
18
Austin Hellpap
-
18:17
7:37
20
Ray Whelan
-
18:54
7:53
32
Paul Medeiros
-
20:00
8:20
36
3 Alameda
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:19
88:07
17:37
7:21
74 Chris Parson
-
16:42
6:58
4
Mitchell Quon
-
16:53
7:02
6
Cameron Bene
-
17:09
7:09
9
Deepak Sharma
-
18:22
7:39
22
Ken High
-
19:01
7:55
33








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
90:10
18:02
7:31
96 Tausif Ahmed
Fr
17:31
7:18
11
Vincent Grennan
Fr
17:35
7:20
13
Conrad Heller
Fr
18:12
7:35
19
Stephen Kwok
Fr
18:23
7:40
25
Michael Navarrete
Fr
18:29
7:42
28
Casey Lee
Fr
19:05
7:57
34
PJ Bastiany
Fr
22:36
9:25
38
5 Riordan
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:37
91:32
18:18
7:38
113 Brenden Chen
-
17:51
7:26
15
Joniel Lemley
-
18:22
7:39
21
Luis Giuiulfo
-
18:23
7:40
24
Van Macasact
-
18:28
7:42
26
Mark Caramat
-
18:28
7:42
27
Aaron Padrones
-
18:36
7:45
29
Trever Woo
-
19:22
8:04
35
6 Westmoor
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:41
93:29
18:42
7:47
126 Ronnie Ty
-
17:35
7:20
12
Eric Chee
-
17:59
7:30
16
Freddy Chou
-
18:46
7:49
30
Gabriel Luk
-
18:53
7:52
31
Richard Carreto
-
20:16
8:27
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.