Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at GGP WCAL on 10/7/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahlgren, Steven Jr JV 24:59 8:04 3.1 84/91 6/7 29/34 6/8
Ahmed, Tausif Fr Fr 22:30 7:15 3.1 64/130 9/14 21/34 4/6
Atondo, Michael Jr JV 19:38 6:20 3.1 24/91 1/7 7/34 6/8 20:33
(0:55,4.5)
20:33
(0:55,4.5)
20:33
(0:55,4.5)
20:33
(0:55,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bastiany, PJ Fr Fr 27:18 8:48 3.1 119/130 14/14 32/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boatright, Dean Fr Fr 20:37 6:39 3.1 27/130 2/14 12/34 5/7
Booth, Alexander Fr Fr 21:43 7:00 3.1 45/130 6/14 17/34 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Wesley So So 25:47 8:19 3.1 93/101 5/6 30/34 6/7
Chang, Kevin So JV 21:29 6:56 3.1 56/91 4/7 15/34 6/8 22:39
(1:10,5.2)
22:39
(1:10,5.2)
22:39
(1:10,5.2)
22:39
(1:10,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chowdhury, Ariq So So 29:53 9:38 3.1 101/101 6/6 34/34 6/6
Dan, Sumit So JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 38/91 3/7 11/34 5/8 20:36
(0:01,0.1)
20:36
(0:01,0.1)
20:36
(0:01,0.1)
20:36
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dattawakar, Anay So So 23:46 7:40 3.1 84/101 4/6 28/34 6/7 24:23
(0:37,2.5)
24:23
(0:37,2.5)
24:23
(0:37,2.5)
24:23
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Earley, Ian Jr JV 21:44 7:01 3.1 62/91 5/7 18/34 6/8 23:54
(2:10,9.1)
23:54
(2:10,9.1)
23:54
(2:10,9.1)
23:54
(2:10,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Giglierano, Vincent Jr V 18:06 5:50 3.1 33/54 3/7 3/34 6/8 18:36
(0:30,2.7)
18:36
(0:30,2.7)
18:36
(0:30,2.7)
18:36
(0:30,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Grennan, Vincent Fr Fr 22:39 7:18 3.1 68/130 10/14 22/34 4/6
Guzikowski, Richard Fr V 18:00 5:48 3.1 31/54 2/7 2/34 6/8
Hogan, Joshua Sr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 21/54 1/7 1/34 8/8 17:35
(0:02,0.2)
17:35
(0:02,0.2)
17:35
(0:02,0.2)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Judas, Josef Fr Fr 21:40 6:59 3.1 44/130 5/14 16/34 5/6
Kwok, Stephen Fr Fr 22:28 7:15 3.1 62/130 8/14 20/34 4/6
Lafrance, Brian So So 23:20 7:32 3.1 81/101 3/6 26/34 6/7 24:08
(0:48,3.3)
24:08
(0:48,3.3)
24:08
(0:48,3.3)
24:08
(0:48,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Larsen, Wesley So JV 19:57 6:26 3.1 28/91 2/7 8/34 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Casey Fr Fr 23:37 7:37 3.1 88/130 12/14 27/34 4/6
Mccann, Kieran Fr Fr 21:20 6:53 3.1 36/130 4/14 14/34 4/7
McPeak, Preston Sr V 20:00 6:27 3.1 51/54 7/7 9/34 6/7 20:29
(0:29,2.4)
20:29
(0:29,2.4)
20:29
(0:29,2.4)
20:29
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Navarrete, Michael Fr Fr 23:03 7:26 3.1 77/130 11/14 24/34 4/6
Patil, Parth Fr Fr 20:51 6:44 3.1 32/130 3/14 13/34 5/7
Plata, Kyle Fr Fr 20:32 6:37 3.1 26/130 1/14 10/34 6/7
Ramayiat, Joshua Fr Fr 22:26 7:14 3.1 61/130 7/14 19/34 4/6
Ramesh, Anirudh Fr Fr 26:39 8:36 3.1 115/130 13/14 31/34 5/6
Sparacino, Joseph Jr JV 27:37 8:55 3.1 90/91 7/7 33/34 6/6 24:23 24:23 24:23 24:23
Swale, Sean Sr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 49/54 6/7 6/34 6/7 19:26
(0:13,1.1)
19:26
(0:13,1.1)
19:26
(0:13,1.1)
19:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tan, Jeffrey So So 23:14 7:30 3.1 79/101 2/6 25/34 7/7 23:18
(0:04,0.3)
23:18
(0:04,0.3)
23:18
(0:04,0.3)
23:18
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Thomas, Nick Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 42/54 4/7 4/34 6/8 19:08
(0:33,2.9)
19:08
(0:33,2.9)
18:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ullah, Ayman Jr V 18:51 6:05 3.1 46/54 5/7 5/34 6/8 18:53
(0:02,0.2)
18:53
(0:02,0.2)
18:53
(0:02,0.2)
18:53
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
VanValkenburg, Tyler So So 23:00 7:25 3.1 76/101 1/6 23/34 7/7 24:25
(1:25,5.8)
24:25
(1:25,5.8)
24:25
(1:25,5.8)
24:25
(1:25,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 91:05
1:18
3.1 5:53 5:40 6:05 173 5:27 92:05
(1:00,1.1)
92:05
(1:00,1.1)
88:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Joshua Hogan (21), Richard Guzikowski (31), Vincent Giglierano (33), Nick Thomas (42), Ayman Ullah (46)
So 1st 5 7/7 119:07
2:47
3.1 7:41 7:25 8:19 202 5:54 112:36 112:36 99:39 Tyler VanValkenburg (38), Jeffrey Tan (39), Brian Lafrance (40), Anay Dattawakar (41), Wesley Chan (44)
JV 1st 5 6/8 103:23
2:06
3.1 6:40 6:20 7:01 144 5:48 100:18 100:18 99:49 Michael Atondo (20), Wesley Larsen (21), Sumit Dan (26), Kevin Chang (37), Ian Earley (40)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 105:00
1:08
3.1 6:46 6:37 6:59 115 6:05 104:11 104:11 101:50 Kyle Plata (18), Dean Boatright (19), Parth Patil (22), Kieran Mccann (25), Josef Judas (31)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 111:46
0:56
3.1 7:13 7:00 7:18 101 6:26 119:44
(7:58,6.7)
119:44
(7:58,6.7)
119:44
(7:58,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Alexander Booth (13), Joshua Ramayiat (20), Stephen Kwok (21), Tausif Ahmed (22), Vincent Grennan (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Rae Jr BELLARMINE 16:21 5:16
2 Lucas Talavan Sr St. IGNATIUS 16:30 5:19
3 Michael Reher Sr St. IGNATIUS 16:44 5:24
4 Tony Ferrari Jr BELLARMINE 16:45 5:24
5 Jack Bordoni So BELLARMINE 16:46 5:25
6 Jarrett Moore Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:46 5:25
7 Colin Mack So ST. FRANCIS 16:58 5:28
8 Daniel Colom Jr SERRA 17:03 5:30
9 Christopher Ries Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:07 5:31
10 Kyle Anderberg Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:09 5:32
11 Adrian Hinojosa So BELLARMINE 17:12 5:33
12 Brandon Norwood Sr SERRA 17:16 5:34
13 Joe Garcia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:17 5:35
14 Colton Wright Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:20 5:35
15 Justin Jayme Jr St. IGNATIUS 17:21 5:36
16 Carsten Stann So SERRA 17:21 5:36
17 Esteban Valencia So BELLARMINE 17:23 5:36
18 Andrew Gaddis Sr SERRA 17:25 5:37
19 Kyle Graycar Sr St. IGNATIUS 17:29 5:38
20 Benjamin Beeler Jr RIORDAN 17:33 5:40
21 Joshua Hogan Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:33 5:40 1/7 1/34 8/8 17:35
(0:02)
17:35
(0:02)
17:35
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Daniel Koch Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:38 5:41
23 Ernest Lardizabal So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:42 5:43
24 Robbie Cotton Sr BELLARMINE 17:43 5:43
25 Andres Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:47 5:44
26 Matt Richards Sr BELLARMINE 17:49 5:45
27 Ford Milligan Jr SERRA 17:50 5:45
28 Nick Roman Sr St. IGNATIUS 17:53 5:46
29 John Moran Jr St. IGNATIUS 17:54 5:46
30 Sam Molke Jr St. IGNATIUS 17:54 5:46
31 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:00 5:48 2/7 2/34 6/8
32 Ian Midiere Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:04 5:50
33 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:06 5:50 3/7 3/34 6/8 18:36
(0:30)
18:36
(0:30)
18:36
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Eric Joseph De Lar Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:08 5:51
35 Austin Quach So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:13 5:53
36 Andrew O'connor Jr RIORDAN 18:14 5:53
37 Ian Karlsson Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:17 5:54
38 Micki Hynson Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:18 5:54
39 Casey Schwenk Sr SERRA 18:20 5:55
40 Dean Barron Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:32 5:59
41 Andrew Menzel Jr SERRA 18:34 5:59
42 Nick Thomas Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:35 6:00 4/7 4/34 6/8 19:08
(0:33)
19:08
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Brian Furney Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:36 6:00
44 Matthew Prout Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:37 6:00
45 Johnathan On So RIORDAN 18:43 6:02
46 Ayman Ullah Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:51 6:05 5/7 5/34 6/8 18:53
(0:02)
18:53
(0:02)
18:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Tony Aguilar So RIORDAN 19:00 6:08
48 Alijandro Sanchez Jr RIORDAN 19:12 6:12
49 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:12 6/7 6/34 6/7 19:26
(0:13)
19:26
(0:13)
19:26
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Timothy Tjung So RIORDAN 19:49 6:24
51 Preston McPeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:00 6:27 7/7 9/34 6/7 20:29
(0:29)
20:29
(0:29)
20:29
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Dustin Laucella So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:11 6:31
53 Danny Patino Jr RIORDAN 20:56 6:45
54 Andrew Mccann Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:04 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
84:27
16:53
5:27
38 Kyle Rae
Jr
16:21
5:16
1
Tony Ferrari
Jr
16:45
5:24
4
Jack Bordoni
So
16:46
5:25
5
Adrian Hinojosa
So
17:12
5:33
11
Esteban Valencia
So
17:23
5:36
17
Robbie Cotton
Sr
17:43
5:43
24
Matt Richards
Sr
17:49
5:45
26
2 ST. FRANCIS
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
86:21
17:16
5:34
65 Colin Mack
So
16:58
5:28
7
Christopher Ries
Jr
17:07
5:31
9
Kyle Anderberg
Sr
17:09
5:32
10
Colton Wright
Sr
17:20
5:35
14
Andres Schrier
Sr
17:47
5:44
25
Ian Midiere
Sr
18:04
5:50
32
Matthew Prout
Jr
18:37
6:00
44
3 St. IGNATIUS
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
85:57
17:11
5:33
67 Lucas Talavan
Sr
16:30
5:19
2
Michael Reher
Sr
16:44
5:24
3
Justin Jayme
Jr
17:21
5:36
15
Kyle Graycar
Sr
17:29
5:38
19
Nick Roman
Sr
17:53
5:46
28
John Moran
Jr
17:54
5:46
29
Sam Molke
Jr
17:54
5:46
30
4 SERRA
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
86:55
17:23
5:36
81 Daniel Colom
Jr
17:03
5:30
8
Brandon Norwood
Sr
17:16
5:34
12
Carsten Stann
So
17:21
5:36
16
Andrew Gaddis
Sr
17:25
5:37
18
Ford Milligan
Jr
17:50
5:45
27
Casey Schwenk
Sr
18:20
5:55
39
Andrew Menzel
Jr
18:34
5:59
41
5 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
88:27
17:41
5:42
120 Jarrett Moore
Jr
16:46
5:25
6
Daniel Koch
Sr
17:38
5:41
22
Ernest Lardizabal
So
17:42
5:43
23
Eric Joseph De Lar
Sr
18:08
5:51
34
Austin Quach
So
18:13
5:53
35
Micki Hynson
Sr
18:18
5:54
38
Brian Furney
Sr
18:36
6:00
43
6 Archbishop Mitty
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
91:05
18:13
5:53
173 Joshua Hogan
Sr
17:33
5:40
21
Richard Guzikowski
Fr
18:00
5:48
31
Vincent Giglierano
Jr
18:06
5:50
33
Nick Thomas
Sr
18:35
6:00
42
Ayman Ullah
Jr
18:51
6:05
46
Sean Swale
Sr
19:13
6:12
49
Preston McPeak
Sr
20:00
6:27
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 RIORDAN
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:39
92:42
18:32
5:59
196 Benjamin Beeler
Jr
17:33
5:40
20
Andrew O'connor
Jr
18:14
5:53
36
Johnathan On
So
18:43
6:02
45
Tony Aguilar
So
19:00
6:08
47
Alijandro Sanchez
Jr
19:12
6:12
48
Timothy Tjung
So
19:49
6:24
50
Danny Patino
Jr
20:56
6:45
53
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:47
95:21
19:04
6:09
196 Joe Garcia
Sr
17:17
5:35
13
Ian Karlsson
Sr
18:17
5:54
37
Dean Barron
Sr
18:32
5:59
40
Dustin Laucella
So
20:11
6:31
52
Andrew Mccann
Jr
21:04
6:48
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Powers So St. IGNATIUS 18:01 5:49
2 Bradley Afroilan So BELLARMINE 18:06 5:50
3 Daniel Toy So BELLARMINE 18:11 5:52
4 Matthew Chan So BELLARMINE 18:11 5:52
5 Nicholas Mantovani So BELLARMINE 18:13 5:53
6 Avery Turzanski So SERRA 18:14 5:53
7 Benjamin D''costa So ST. FRANCIS 18:38 6:01
8 Joe Mcintyre So St. IGNATIUS 18:49 6:04
9 Andrew Mccarty So BELLARMINE 18:50 6:05
10 Conor Cannon So St. IGNATIUS 19:07 6:10
11 Robert Manoos So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:11 6:11
12 Jamie Suhr So SERRA 19:13 6:12
13 Jose Sandoval So BELLARMINE 19:21 6:15
14 Joey Berriatua Fr SERRA 19:24 6:15
15 Jackson Barnes So RIORDAN 19:25 6:16
16 Matt Caracciolo So St. IGNATIUS 19:27 6:16
17 John Bigelow So BELLARMINE 19:28 6:17
18 Brandon Crocker So St. IGNATIUS 19:29 6:17
19 Nathaniel Whitney So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:31 6:18
20 Ben Chuter So BELLARMINE 19:38 6:20
21 Justin Lazaruk So ST. FRANCIS 19:39 6:20
22 Kenny Schumacker So BELLARMINE 19:43 6:22
23 Beau Pauken So BELLARMINE 19:48 6:23
24 Keenan Donath So ST. FRANCIS 19:50 6:24
25 Michael Allen So BELLARMINE 19:55 6:25
26 Alec Sanchez So BELLARMINE 19:57 6:26
27 Jack Smerdel So SERRA 19:58 6:26
28 Ryan Thomas So SERRA 19:58 6:26
29 Alex Sinclair So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:02 6:28
30 Simon Coffin So BELLARMINE 20:02 6:28
31 Zachary Howe So ST. FRANCIS 20:03 6:28
32 Andrew Cook So BELLARMINE 20:04 6:28
33 Jason Garcia So St. IGNATIUS 20:05 6:29
34 Nick Conroy So ST. FRANCIS 20:14 6:32
35 Sherman Cheung So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:16 6:32
36 Kevin Fulgham So St. IGNATIUS 20:17 6:33
37 Joel Graycar So St. IGNATIUS 20:17 6:33
38 Rich Bassin So St. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:34
39 Max Sheehy So ST. FRANCIS 20:23 6:35
40 John Colford So ST. FRANCIS 20:29 6:36
41 Jason Melo So ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:37
42 Carl Molina So BELLARMINE 20:34 6:38
43 Hensly Sy So St. IGNATIUS 20:39 6:40
44 Christian Carr So St. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:42
45 John Chuter So BELLARMINE 20:46 6:42
46 Josh Santos So St. IGNATIUS 20:51 6:44
47 Nathan Chow So St. IGNATIUS 20:52 6:44
48 Tom Bogott So St. IGNATIUS 20:53 6:44
49 Dominic Revilla So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:54 6:45
50 Brandon Duenas Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:55 6:45
51 Paul Hwang So St. IGNATIUS 20:55 6:45
52 Alberto Cerrillo So BELLARMINE 21:01 6:47
53 Patrick Hagmann So SERRA 21:02 6:47
54 Erik Thorne So BELLARMINE 21:06 6:48
55 Joe Burson-ryan So BELLARMINE 21:11 6:50
56 Justin Deckman So St. IGNATIUS 21:11 6:50
57 Joe Singer So St. IGNATIUS 21:12 6:50
58 Sean O'donnell So St. IGNATIUS 21:14 6:51
59 Matthew Courpet So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:18 6:52
60 Alvin Leung So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:36 6:58
61 Sean Reilly So BELLARMINE 21:44 7:01
62 Mark Wurzweiler So St. IGNATIUS 21:47 7:02
63 Karl Valdez So BELLARMINE 21:48 7:02
64 Phillip Alimam So St. IGNATIUS 21:51 7:03
65 Daniel Xiao So ST. FRANCIS 22:05 7:07
66 Evan Franceschini So ST. FRANCIS 22:10 7:09
67 Prithviraj Pandian So ST. FRANCIS 22:20 7:12
68 Shane Hansel So SERRA 22:21 7:13
69 Maxwell Dergosits So St. IGNATIUS 22:24 7:14
70 Thomas Steinke So ST. FRANCIS 22:27 7:15
71 Jeffrey Lam So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:33 7:16
72 Dillion Mena Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:35 7:17
73 Eddie Kurtz So ST. FRANCIS 22:36 7:17
74 Liam Fitzpatrick So St. IGNATIUS 22:44 7:20
75 Marc Diaz So RIORDAN 22:54 7:23
76 Tyler VanValkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:25 1/6 23/34 7/7 24:25
(1:25)
24:25
(1:25)
24:25
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Adam Granath So BELLARMINE 23:01 7:25
78 Harish Shanker So ST. FRANCIS 23:02 7:26
79 Jeffrey Tan So Archbishop Mitty 23:14 7:30 2/6 25/34 7/7 23:18
(0:04)
23:18
(0:04)
23:18
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Tristan Chu So ST. FRANCIS 23:17 7:31
81 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 23:20 7:32 3/6 26/34 6/7 24:08
(0:48)
24:08
(0:48)
24:08
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Cameron Blasi So St. IGNATIUS 23:30 7:35
83 Andrew Schilling So St. IGNATIUS 23:43 7:39
84 Anay Dattawakar So Archbishop Mitty 23:46 7:40 4/6 28/34 6/7 24:23
(0:37)
24:23
(0:37)
24:23
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Chad Morris So BELLARMINE 23:51 7:42
86 Francisco Mendoza So BELLARMINE 24:01 7:45
87 Segio Martins So RIORDAN 24:02 7:45
88 Ethan Penner So BELLARMINE 24:44 7:59
89 Nicholas Abad So BELLARMINE 24:46 7:59
90 Adrian Arenas So RIORDAN 24:52 8:01
91 Derrick Leung So BELLARMINE 25:34 8:15
92 Ismael Sasinos So BELLARMINE 25:42 8:17
93 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 25:47 8:19 5/6 30/34 6/7
94 Tyler Boland So ST. FRANCIS 25:55 8:22
95 Johnathan Gonzales So RIORDAN 26:02 8:24
96 Nicholas Lingschei So ST. FRANCIS 26:08 8:26
97 Vinith Thamizhazhh So ST. FRANCIS 26:45 8:38
98 Griffin Cook So BELLARMINE 26:51 8:40
99 Justin Thai So BELLARMINE 28:39 9:15
100 Alexander Weseloh So ST. FRANCIS 29:01 9:22
101 Ariq Chowdhury So Archbishop Mitty 29:53 9:38 6/6 34/34 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
91:31
18:18
5:54
23 Bradley Afroilan
So
18:06
5:50
2
Daniel Toy
So
18:11
5:52
3
Matthew Chan
So
18:11
5:52
4
Nicholas Mantovani
So
18:13
5:53
5
Andrew Mccarty
So
18:50
6:05
9
Jose Sandoval
So
19:21
6:15
13
John Bigelow
So
19:28
6:17
17
2 St. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:53
18:59
6:07
53 Liam Powers
So
18:01
5:49
1
Joe Mcintyre
So
18:49
6:04
8
Conor Cannon
So
19:07
6:10
10
Matt Caracciolo
So
19:27
6:16
16
Brandon Crocker
So
19:29
6:17
18
Jason Garcia
So
20:05
6:29
26
Kevin Fulgham
So
20:17
6:33
29
3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
96:47
19:21
6:15
77 Avery Turzanski
So
18:14
5:53
6
Jamie Suhr
So
19:13
6:12
12
Joey Berriatua
Fr
19:24
6:15
14
Jack Smerdel
So
19:58
6:26
22
Ryan Thomas
So
19:58
6:26
23
Patrick Hagmann
So
21:02
6:47
33
Shane Hansel
So
22:21
7:13
36
4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
98:24
19:41
6:21
100 Benjamin D''costa
So
18:38
6:01
7
Justin Lazaruk
So
19:39
6:20
20
Keenan Donath
So
19:50
6:24
21
Zachary Howe
So
20:03
6:28
25
Nick Conroy
So
20:14
6:32
27
Max Sheehy
So
20:23
6:35
30
John Colford
So
20:29
6:36
31
5 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
99:54
19:59
6:27
114 Robert Manoos
So
19:11
6:11
11
Nathaniel Whitney
So
19:31
6:18
19
Alex Sinclair
So
20:02
6:28
24
Sherman Cheung
So
20:16
6:32
28
Dominic Revilla
So
20:54
6:45
32
Matthew Courpet
So
21:18
6:52
34
Alvin Leung
So
21:36
6:58
35
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:37
117:15
23:27
7:34
182 Jackson Barnes
So
19:25
6:16
15
Marc Diaz
So
22:54
7:23
37
Segio Martins
So
24:02
7:45
42
Adrian Arenas
So
24:52
8:01
43
Johnathan Gonzales
So
26:02
8:24
45








7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:47
119:07
23:49
7:41
202 Tyler VanValkenburg
So
23:00
7:25
38
Jeffrey Tan
So
23:14
7:30
39
Brian Lafrance
So
23:20
7:32
40
Anay Dattawakar
So
23:46
7:40
41
Wesley Chan
So
25:47
8:19
44
Ariq Chowdhury
So
29:53
9:38
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sanmay Jain Jr BELLARMINE 17:24 5:37
2 Alex Jeongco Jr BELLARMINE 17:41 5:42
3 Peter Holl Sr St. IGNATIUS 18:02 5:49
4 Reed Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 18:07 5:51
5 Athan Haigh Sr St. IGNATIUS 18:10 5:52
6 Andy Vanderbilt Sr St. IGNATIUS 18:11 5:52
7 Derek Pincus Sr BELLARMINE 18:11 5:52
8 Michael Condon Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:25 5:56
9 Jonathan Durstenfe Sr BELLARMINE 18:32 5:59
10 Scott Shymanski Sr St. IGNATIUS 18:35 6:00
11 Kevin Sullivan Sr SERRA 18:38 6:01
12 Zachary Comstock Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:44 6:03
13 Brandon Council Jr SERRA 18:46 6:03
14 Brian Hinchion Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:47 6:04
15 Aj Killoran Jr BELLARMINE 18:48 6:04
16 Mike Trimberger Sr BELLARMINE 19:05 6:09
17 Oliver Lamb Jr BELLARMINE 19:07 6:10
18 Phillip Loeffler Jr St. IGNATIUS 19:10 6:11
19 Daine Danielson Sr St. IGNATIUS 19:11 6:11
20 Shant Stephanian Sr BELLARMINE 19:12 6:12
21 David Estko Sr BELLARMINE 19:25 6:16
22 Tim Ruder Jr BELLARMINE 19:30 6:17
23 Alessandro Donati Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:30 6:17
24 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:20 1/7 7/34 6/8 20:33
(0:55)
20:33
(0:55)
20:33
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Tyler Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 19:38 6:20
26 Anselmo Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:24
27 Kyle Jorgensen Jr BELLARMINE 19:50 6:24
28 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:26 2/7 8/34 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Joshua Arriola Sr RIORDAN 20:02 6:28
30 Cj Toy Jr BELLARMINE 20:10 6:30
31 Jordan Williams Sr BELLARMINE 20:16 6:32
32 Joe Peifer Jr BELLARMINE 20:24 6:35
33 Kyle Zampaglione Sr BELLARMINE 20:29 6:36
34 Joey Scannell Jr SERRA 20:30 6:37
35 Tyler Mcgrath Jr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:37
36 Cameron Mau Jr RIORDAN 20:32 6:37
37 Arun Durvasula Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:33 6:38
38 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 20:35 6:38 3/7 11/34 5/8 20:36
(0:01)
20:36
(0:01)
20:36
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Aaron Wong Sr SERRA 20:36 6:39
40 James O'donoghue Sr St. IGNATIUS 20:37 6:39
41 Erik Munoz Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:38 6:39
42 Austin Ng Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:39 6:40
43 Ryan Coen Sr St. IGNATIUS 20:39 6:40
44 Andrew Krasts Jr BELLARMINE 20:40 6:40
45 Robert Gibson Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:47 6:42
46 Geoffrey Yep Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:49 6:43
47 Jr Aredo Jr SERRA 20:49 6:43
48 Jd Torres Jr BELLARMINE 20:50 6:43
49 Gorby Hilario Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:51 6:44
50 Michael Fuerte Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:57 6:45
51 Federico Gutierrez Sr SERRA 21:08 6:49
52 Cameron Chiechi Jr BELLARMINE 21:12 6:50
53 Rob Ruder Sr BELLARMINE 21:15 6:51
54 Peter Kiamanesh Jr BELLARMINE 21:24 6:54
55 John Paton Sr BELLARMINE 21:24 6:54
56 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 21:29 6:56 4/7 15/34 6/8 22:39
(1:10)
22:39
(1:10)
22:39
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Desmond Leung Jr BELLARMINE 21:36 6:58
58 Ryan Richardson Jr BELLARMINE 21:38 6:59
59 Dino Manalang Jr RIORDAN 21:39 6:59
60 Jeffrey Thomson Jr St. IGNATIUS 21:40 6:59
61 Ford Merrick Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:43 7:00
62 Ian Earley Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:44 7:01 5/7 18/34 6/8 23:54
(2:10)
23:54
(2:10)
23:54
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Raymond Deng Jr St. IGNATIUS 21:45 7:01
64 Jake Silvas Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:49 7:02
65 Andy Martinez Sr St. IGNATIUS 22:14 7:10
66 Matt Ravizza Sr BELLARMINE 23:02 7:26
67 Nico Cunanan Jr St. IGNATIUS 23:05 7:27
68 Louie Lurati Jr RIORDAN 23:06 7:27
69 Jacob Saluta Jr BELLARMINE 23:11 7:29
70 Eric Devlin Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:13 7:29
71 Yuzo Ishikawa Sr SERRA 23:16 7:30
72 Joseph Park Jr St. IGNATIUS 23:21 7:32
73 Kurt Martin Sr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:36
74 Brandon Wong Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 23:33 7:36
75 Chris Choi Sr BELLARMINE 23:34 7:36
76 Edward Kim Jr BELLARMINE 23:46 7:40
77 Ross Martinez Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:55 7:43
78 Jeff Lee Jr BELLARMINE 23:59 7:44
79 Ian Mace Jr BELLARMINE 24:00 7:45
80 Michael Banovac Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:06 7:46
81 Jake Lindstrom Sr St. IGNATIUS 24:08 7:47
82 Daniel Kleinsmith So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:17 7:50
83 Jonathan Angiano Jr RIORDAN 24:26 7:53
84 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:59 8:04 6/7 29/34 6/8
85 Samson Fong Jr RIORDAN 25:34 8:15
86 Brian Shuflin Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:41 8:17
87 Yang Shan Sr BELLARMINE 27:25 8:51
88 Wade Laucella Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:25 8:51
89 Ryan Murray So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:26 8:51
90 Joseph Sparacino Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:37 8:55 7/7 33/34 6/6 24:23 24:23 24:23
91 Dakota Gregoric Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 32:06 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
89:55
17:59
5:48
23 Sanmay Jain
Jr
17:24
5:37
1
Alex Jeongco
Jr
17:41
5:42
2
Reed Thornburg
Jr
18:07
5:51
4
Derek Pincus
Sr
18:11
5:52
7
Jonathan Durstenfe
Sr
18:32
5:59
9
Aj Killoran
Jr
18:48
6:04
15
Mike Trimberger
Sr
19:05
6:09
16
2 St. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
92:08
18:26
5:57
41 Peter Holl
Sr
18:02
5:49
3
Athan Haigh
Sr
18:10
5:52
5
Andy Vanderbilt
Sr
18:11
5:52
6
Scott Shymanski
Sr
18:35
6:00
10
Phillip Loeffler
Jr
19:10
6:11
17
Daine Danielson
Sr
19:11
6:11
18
James O'donoghue
Sr
20:37
6:39
28
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
99:07
19:49
6:24
105 Michael Condon
Sr
18:25
5:56
8
Zachary Comstock
Jr
18:44
6:03
12
Arun Durvasula
Jr
20:33
6:38
25
Erik Munoz
Jr
20:38
6:39
29
Robert Gibson
Jr
20:47
6:42
31
Jake Silvas
Jr
21:49
7:02
41
Eric Devlin
Jr
23:13
7:29
43
4 SERRA
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:11
99:19
19:52
6:24
107 Kevin Sullivan
Sr
18:38
6:01
11
Brandon Council
Jr
18:46
6:03
13
Joey Scannell
Jr
20:30
6:37
23
Aaron Wong
Sr
20:36
6:39
27
Jr Aredo
Jr
20:49
6:43
33
Federico Gutierrez
Sr
21:08
6:49
36
Yuzo Ishikawa
Sr
23:16
7:30
44
5 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
100:36
20:07
6:29
129 Brian Hinchion
Sr
18:47
6:04
14
Alessandro Donati
Sr
19:30
6:17
19
Austin Ng
Jr
20:39
6:40
30
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
20:49
6:43
32
Gorby Hilario
Sr
20:51
6:44
34
Michael Fuerte
Jr
20:57
6:45
35
Brandon Wong
Jr
23:33
7:36
45
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
103:23
20:41
6:40
144 Michael Atondo
Jr
19:38
6:20
20
Wesley Larsen
So
19:57
6:26
21
Sumit Dan
So
20:35
6:38
26
Kevin Chang
So
21:29
6:56
37
Ian Earley
Jr
21:44
7:01
40
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
24:59
8:04
49
Joseph Sparacino
Jr
27:37
8:55
53
7 RIORDAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:24
109:45
21:57
7:05
174 Joshua Arriola
Sr
20:02
6:28
22
Cameron Mau
Jr
20:32
6:37
24
Dino Manalang
Jr
21:39
6:59
38
Louie Lurati
Jr
23:06
7:27
42
Jonathan Angiano
Jr
24:26
7:53
48
Samson Fong
Jr
25:34
8:15
50




8 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:43
124:46
24:57
8:03
235 Ford Merrick
Sr
21:43
7:00
39
Ross Martinez
Jr
23:55
7:43
46
Daniel Kleinsmith
So
24:17
7:50
47
Wade Laucella
Fr
27:25
8:51
51
Ryan Murray
So
27:26
8:51
52
Dakota Gregoric
Fr
32:06
10:21
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charles Deanda Fr BELLARMINE 17:59 5:48
2 Thomas Sayre Fr St. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:01
3 Ken Saxton Fr BELLARMINE 18:49 6:04
4 Cameron Fast Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:59 6:07
5 Nick Young Fr BELLARMINE 19:07 6:10
6 Marshall Seid Fr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:10
7 Taylor Calderon Fr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:11
8 Carlos Flores Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:15 6:13
9 Ciaran Murphy Fr St. IGNATIUS 19:20 6:14
10 Antonio Flamenco Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:27 6:16
11 Raymond Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 19:30 6:17
12 Patrick Cummins Fr St. IGNATIUS 19:40 6:21
13 Frank Xiao Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:48 6:23
14 Akshay Alaghatta Fr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:24
15 Benjamin Shea Fr BELLARMINE 19:51 6:24
16 Elliot Santiago Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:56 6:26
17 Ryan Kase Fr St. IGNATIUS 19:58 6:26
18 Javier Barajas-dur Fr St. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:30
19 Nicholas Shea Fr BELLARMINE 20:16 6:32
20 Austin Thornburg Fr BELLARMINE 20:18 6:33
21 Matt Reilly Fr SERRA 20:20 6:34
22 Joe Smith Fr BELLARMINE 20:21 6:34
23 Andrew Dubbs Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:22 6:34
24 Marco Miranda Fr BELLARMINE 20:25 6:35
25 Ryan Pidgeon Fr St. IGNATIUS 20:31 6:37
26 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:37 1/14 10/34 6/7
27 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:37 6:39 2/14 12/34 5/7
28 Andrew Corwin Fr St. IGNATIUS 20:40 6:40
29 Jimmy Consiglio Fr BELLARMINE 20:41 6:40
30 Jk Gopakumar Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:41 6:40
31 Austen Christenen Fr BELLARMINE 20:45 6:42
32 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 6:44 3/14 13/34 5/7
33 Eoin Carolan Fr SERRA 20:56 6:45
34 Will Green Fr St. IGNATIUS 21:10 6:50
35 Michael Valdes Fr SERRA 21:17 6:52
36 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:20 6:53 4/14 14/34 4/7
37 Bradley Clark Fr RIORDAN 21:21 6:53
38 Alex Gudino Fr SERRA 21:22 6:54
39 Omeed Ansari Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:23 6:54
40 Eugene Kwan Fr St. IGNATIUS 21:24 6:54
41 Joaquin Bernal Fr BELLARMINE 21:30 6:56
42 Axel Shjeflo Fr SERRA 21:36 6:58
43 Jack Roberts Fr SERRA 21:36 6:58
44 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:40 6:59 5/14 16/34 5/6
45 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:43 7:00 6/14 17/34 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Dixon Hoffelt Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:52 7:03
47 Karhtic Jhingan Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:56 7:05
48 Hector Navarro Fr RIORDAN 22:03 7:07
49 Nathan Mccabe Fr BELLARMINE 22:06 7:08
50 Connor Towne Fr BELLARMINE 22:07 7:08
51 Jacob Brackett Fr BELLARMINE 22:08 7:08
52 Trevor Peralta Fr RIORDAN 22:11 7:09
53 Roshn Marwah Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:15 7:11
54 Juan Carlos Juarez Fr St. IGNATIUS 22:17 7:11
55 Chris Splees Fr BELLARMINE 22:18 7:12
56 Van Macasact Fr RIORDAN 22:19 7:12
57 Aryan Sharif Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:21 7:13
58 Colin Glenday Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:22 7:13
59 Tyler Waite Fr St. IGNATIUS 22:22 7:13
60 Keegan Mcmillan Fr BELLARMINE 22:25 7:14
61 Joshua Ramayiat Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:26 7:14 7/14 19/34 4/6
62 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:28 7:15 8/14 20/34 4/6
63 Luis Guiulfo Fr RIORDAN 22:30 7:15
64 Tausif Ahmed Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:30 7:15 9/14 21/34 4/6
65 Jeremy Ho Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:34 7:17
66 Jeremy Dvorak Fr BELLARMINE 22:34 7:17
67 Torin Kingshill Fr SERRA 22:35 7:17
68 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:39 7:18 10/14 22/34 4/6
69 Mrinal Chawla Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:39 7:18
70 Karl Meisner Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 7:19
71 Eric Graham Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:44 7:20
72 Anthony Wolf Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:51 7:22
73 Charles Molina Fr BELLARMINE 22:54 7:23
74 Jason Sarafica Fr RIORDAN 22:57 7:24
75 Prayuj Pushkarna Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:59 7:25
76 Shane Scanalan Fr BELLARMINE 23:00 7:25
77 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:03 7:26 11/14 24/34 4/6
78 Branden Chen Fr RIORDAN 23:05 7:27
79 Adam Quichocho Fr BELLARMINE 23:07 7:27
80 Jahzel Castillo Fr St. IGNATIUS 23:07 7:27
81 Jeff Bellon Fr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:28
82 Nick Andrighetto Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:17 7:31
83 Edward Garcia Fr SERRA 23:23 7:33
84 Andrew Hurlow Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:24 7:33
85 Lorenzo Limcaco Fr RIORDAN 23:30 7:35
86 Tanay Nandgaonkar Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:34 7:36
87 David Fernandez Fr SERRA 23:35 7:36
88 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:37 7:37 12/14 27/34 4/6
89 Alex Lea Fr BELLARMINE 23:38 7:37
90 Joniel Lemley Fr RIORDAN 23:43 7:39
91 Ryan Moloney Fr St. IGNATIUS 24:04 7:46
92 Eric Schmitt Fr BELLARMINE 24:10 7:48
93 Paul Medeiros Fr SERRA 24:14 7:49
94 Ray Whelan Fr SERRA 24:14 7:49
95 Tyler Koepf Fr RIORDAN 24:16 7:50
96 Brandon Yung Fr BELLARMINE 24:19 7:51
97 Andrew Latham Fr St. IGNATIUS 24:26 7:53
98 Jonathan Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:29 7:54
99 Kevin Quinn Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:29 7:54
100 Luis Vidalon Fr St. IGNATIUS 24:34 7:55
101 Mark Caramat Fr RIORDAN 24:36 7:56
102 Francisco Alvarez Fr RIORDAN 24:53 8:02
103 Trevor Woo Fr RIORDAN 24:54 8:02
104 Chris Sagnedos Fr RIORDAN 25:01 8:04
105 Spencer Burns Fr St. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:05
106 Jeremy Edwards Fr BELLARMINE 25:15 8:09
107 Brad Speno Fr BELLARMINE 25:19 8:10
108 Brandon Bumbaca Fr St. IGNATIUS 25:23 8:11
109 Dan Gonzales Fr RIORDAN 25:29 8:13
110 Carlos Salazar Fr BELLARMINE 26:09 8:26
111 Aklexander Grant Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:18 8:29
112 Steven Mike Fr SERRA 26:19 8:29
113 Stephen Jordan Fr St. IGNATIUS 26:20 8:30
114 Austin Foley Fr St. IGNATIUS 26:38 8:35
115 Anirudh Ramesh Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:39 8:36 13/14 31/34 5/6
116 Luis Rodriguez Fr BELLARMINE 26:40 8:36
117 Andrew Strimaitis Fr BELLARMINE 27:13 8:47
118 Christian Medina Fr SERRA 27:16 8:48
119 PJ Bastiany Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:18 8:48 14/14 32/34 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Steven Safreno Fr St. IGNATIUS 27:33 8:53
121 Melad Askndafi Fr RIORDAN 28:12 9:06
122 Daniel Meagher Fr St. IGNATIUS 28:34 9:13
123 Francisco Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 28:52 9:19
124 George Vazques Fr RIORDAN 29:14 9:26
125 Victor Menscuar Fr RIORDAN 29:15 9:26
126 Matt Chan Fr St. IGNATIUS 29:23 9:29
127 Matthew Chang Fr BELLARMINE 29:24 9:29
128 Kevin Mitsuda Fr RIORDAN 29:43 9:35
129 Anthony Pallone Fr BELLARMINE 30:56 9:59
130 Justin Chen Fr ST. FRANCIS 33:02 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
94:13
18:51
6:05
22 Charles Deanda
Fr
17:59
5:48
1
Ken Saxton
Fr
18:49
6:04
3
Nick Young
Fr
19:07
6:10
5
Marshall Seid
Fr
19:08
6:10
6
Taylor Calderon
Fr
19:10
6:11
7
Raymond Meijer
Fr
19:30
6:17
10
Akshay Alaghatta
Fr
19:49
6:24
12
2 St. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
97:47
19:33
6:19
48 Thomas Sayre
Fr
18:40
6:01
2
Ciaran Murphy
Fr
19:20
6:14
8
Patrick Cummins
Fr
19:40
6:21
11
Ryan Kase
Fr
19:58
6:26
13
Javier Barajas-dur
Fr
20:09
6:30
14
Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
20:31
6:37
17
Andrew Corwin
Fr
20:40
6:40
20
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
100:52
20:10
6:30
78 Cameron Fast
Fr
18:59
6:07
4
Antonio Flamenco
Fr
19:27
6:16
9
Andrew Dubbs
Fr
20:22
6:34
16
Jk Gopakumar
Fr
20:41
6:40
21
Omeed Ansari
Fr
21:23
6:54
28
Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
21:56
7:05
33
Roshn Marwah
Fr
22:15
7:11
36
4 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
105:00
21:00
6:46
115 Kyle Plata
Fr
20:32
6:37
18
Dean Boatright
Fr
20:37
6:39
19
Parth Patil
Fr
20:51
6:44
22
Kieran Mccann
Fr
21:20
6:53
25
Josef Judas
Fr
21:40
6:59
31
Alexander Booth
Fr
21:43
7:00
32
Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
22:26
7:14
38
5 SERRA
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
105:31
21:06
6:48
118 Matt Reilly
Fr
20:20
6:34
15
Eoin Carolan
Fr
20:56
6:45
23
Michael Valdes
Fr
21:17
6:52
24
Alex Gudino
Fr
21:22
6:54
27
Axel Shjeflo
Fr
21:36
6:58
29
Jack Roberts
Fr
21:36
6:58
30
Torin Kingshill
Fr
22:35
7:17
40
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
110:24
22:05
7:07
171 Bradley Clark
Fr
21:21
6:53
26
Hector Navarro
Fr
22:03
7:07
34
Trevor Peralta
Fr
22:11
7:09
35
Van Macasact
Fr
22:19
7:12
37
Luis Guiulfo
Fr
22:30
7:15
39
Jason Sarafica
Fr
22:57
7:24
41
Branden Chen
Fr
23:05
7:27
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
99:44
19:57
6:26
15 Raymond Meijer
Fr
19:30
6:17
1
Akshay Alaghatta
Fr
19:49
6:24
2
Benjamin Shea
Fr
19:51
6:24
3
Nicholas Shea
Fr
20:16
6:32
4
Austin Thornburg
Fr
20:18
6:33
5
Joe Smith
Fr
20:21
6:34
6
Marco Miranda
Fr
20:25
6:35
7
2 St. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
106:02
21:12
6:50
54 Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
20:31
6:37
8
Andrew Corwin
Fr
20:40
6:40
9
Will Green
Fr
21:10
6:50
10
Eugene Kwan
Fr
21:24
6:54
11
Juan Carlos Juarez
Fr
22:17
7:11
16
Tyler Waite
Fr
22:22
7:13
19
Jahzel Castillo
Fr
23:07
7:27
31
3 ST. FRANCIS
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
111:28
22:18
7:11
87 Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
21:56
7:05
14
Roshn Marwah
Fr
22:15
7:11
15
Aryan Sharif
Fr
22:21
7:13
17
Colin Glenday
Fr
22:22
7:13
18
Jeremy Ho
Fr
22:34
7:17
23
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
22:39
7:18
26
Eric Graham
Fr
22:44
7:20
27
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
111:46
22:21
7:13
101 Alexander Booth
Fr
21:43
7:00
13
Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
22:26
7:14
20
Stephen Kwok
Fr
22:28
7:15
21
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
22:30
7:15
22
Vincent Grennan
Fr
22:39
7:18
25
Michael Navarrete
Fr
23:03
7:26
29
Casey Lee
Fr
23:37
7:37
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 SERRA
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
115:23
23:05
7:27
139 Jack Roberts
Fr
21:36
6:58
12
Torin Kingshill
Fr
22:35
7:17
24
Edward Garcia
Fr
23:23
7:33
32
David Fernandez
Fr
23:35
7:36
34
Paul Medeiros
Fr
24:14
7:49
37
Ray Whelan
Fr
24:14
7:49
38
Steven Mike
Fr
26:19
8:29
42
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
117:31
23:30
7:35
166 Jason Sarafica
Fr
22:57
7:24
28
Branden Chen
Fr
23:05
7:27
30
Lorenzo Limcaco
Fr
23:30
7:35
33
Joniel Lemley
Fr
23:43
7:39
36
Tyler Koepf
Fr
24:16
7:50
39
Mark Caramat
Fr
24:36
7:56
40
Francisco Alvarez
Fr
24:53
8:02
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.