Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/10/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahlgren, Steven Jr JV 20:51 7:04 2.95 109/179 5/5 14/24 7/17
Atondo, Michael Jr JV 18:44 6:21 2.95 27/179 3/5 4/24 3/27 18:49
(0:05,0.4)
18:49
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boatright, Dean Fr Fr 20:29 6:57 2.95 78/207 5/11 11/24 5/15
Booth, Alexander Fr Fr 20:42 7:01 2.95 84/207 7/11 13/24 3/10
Chan, Wesley So So 23:16 7:53 2.95 152/182 7/8 23/24 9/12
Chang, Kevin So So 20:55 7:05 2.95 96/182 3/8 15/24 14/20 22:02
(1:07,5.1)
22:02
(1:07,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chung, Max So So 29:26 9:59 2.95 182/182 8/8 24/24 10/10
Dan, Sumit So So 19:51 6:44 2.95 73/182 2/8 7/24 15/25 19:04 19:04
Grennan, Vincent Fr Fr 23:01 7:48 2.95 147/207 9/11 19/24 6/9
Guzikowski, Richard Fr Fr 17:15 5:51 2.95 4/207 1/11 1/24 4/26
Judas, Josef Fr Fr 20:06 6:49 2.95 68/207 3/11 8/24 11/21
Kwok, Stephen Fr Fr 23:01 7:48 2.95 148/207 10/11 20/24 6/8
Lafrance, Brian So So 23:02 7:48 2.95 148/182 6/8 21/24 10/12 22:27 22:27
Larsen, Wesley So So 19:13 6:31 2.95 46/182 1/8 5/24 17/29
Lee, Casey Fr Fr 23:07 7:50 2.95 150/207 11/11 22/24 5/7
Mccann, Kieran Fr Fr 20:07 6:49 2.95 69/207 4/11 9/24 7/18
McPeak, Preston Sr JV 18:40 6:20 2.95 25/179 2/5 3/24 4/28 18:50
(0:10,0.9)
18:50
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Navarrete, Michael Fr Fr 22:24 7:36 2.95 136/207 8/11 17/24 6/9
Patil, Parth Fr Fr 20:41 7:01 2.95 83/207 6/11 12/24 5/13
Plata, Kyle Fr Fr 19:38 6:39 2.95 48/207 2/11 6/24 14/25
Stevenson, Don Jr JV 20:07 6:49 2.95 84/179 4/5 9/24 8/23
Swale, Sean Sr JV 18:29 6:16 2.95 20/179 1/5 2/24 8/33 18:44
(0:15,1.3)
18:44
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tan, Jeffrey So So 22:52 7:45 2.95 144/182 5/8 18/24 11/16 21:44 21:44
VanValkenburg, Tyler So So 21:19 7:14 2.95 116/182 4/8 16/24 12/17 23:14
(1:55,8.2)
23:14
(1:55,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 12/16 104:10
3:39
2.95 7:04 6:31 7:45 325 5:49 107:36
(3:26,3.2)
89:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Wesley Larsen (35), Sumit Dan (55), Kevin Chang (70), Tyler VanValkenburg (78), Jeffrey Tan (87)
JV 1st 5 5/17 96:51
2:22
2.95 6:34 6:16 7:04 165 5:45 94:36 88:28 Sean Swale (13), Preston McPeak (16), Michael Atondo (18), Don Stevenson (52), Steven Ahlgren (66)
Fr 1st 5 6/15 97:35
3:14
2.95 6:37 5:51 6:57 184 6:08 99:08
(1:33,1.6)
89:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Richard Guzikowski (4), Kyle Plata (33), Josef Judas (46), Kieran Mccann (47), Dean Boatright (54)
Fr 2nd 5 5/8 109:49
2:20
2.95 7:27 7:01 7:48 126 6:33 111:30
(1:41,1.5)
107:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Parth Patil (12), Alexander Booth (13), Michael Navarrete (30), Vincent Grennan (35), Stephen Kwok (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Anthony So Cupertino 16:02 5:26
2 Thomas Anthony So Cupertino 16:44 5:40
3 Colin Gibson So Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:43
4 David Aguilar Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 16:57 5:45
5 Jose Sandoval So Bellarmine College Prep 17:03 5:47
6 Steven Hwu So Cupertino 17:06 5:48
7 Duncan Hosie So San Francisco University 17:08 5:48
8 Austin Rivas So Maria Carrillo 17:11 5:49
9 Nicholas Mantovani So Bellarmine College Prep 17:12 5:50
10 Jack Lewis So Modesto 17:13 5:50
11 Bradley Afroilan So Bellarmine College Prep 17:13 5:50
12 Austin Quach So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:14 5:51
13 Emilio Horner So Maria Carrillo 17:31 5:56
14 Andrew Mccarty So Bellarmine College Prep 17:34 5:57
15 Daniel Toy So Bellarmine College Prep 17:38 5:59
16 Martyn Henderson So Maria Carrillo 17:45 6:01
17 Sean Flaherty So Leland 17:49 6:02
18 Daryn Arakawa So Monterey 17:53 6:04
19 Addison Miller So Pacific Grove 17:56 6:05
20 Eric Lee So Cupertino 17:57 6:05
21 Steve Purugganan So Maria Carrillo 18:01 6:06
22 Bryce Cheng-campbell So Cupertino 18:05 6:08
23 Jake Kohn So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 18:07 6:08
24 Gus Murray So Maria Carrillo 18:08 6:09
25 Grant Silverstein So Maria Carrillo 18:08 6:09
26 Carson Dicicco So Aptos 18:12 6:10
27 Erik Christensen So Maria Carrillo 18:14 6:11
28 Sam Klotz So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:17 6:12
29 Erick Salazar So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:23 6:14
30 Steven Lao So Maria Carrillo 18:26 6:15
31 Tyler Jones So Maria Carrillo 18:28 6:16
32 Marco Gutierrez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:32 6:17
33 Ben Chuter So Bellarmine College Prep 18:34 6:18
34 Joseph Schumacher So Bellarmine College Prep 18:35 6:18
35 Justin Lazaruk So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:37 6:19
36 Simon Coffin So Bellarmine College Prep 18:44 6:21
37 Michael Allen So Bellarmine College Prep 18:45 6:21
38 Nathaniel Whitney So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:51 6:23
39 Keenan Donath So St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:57 6:25
40 Anthony Tonn So Andrew P. Hill 18:58 6:26
41 Joe Mcintyre So St. Ignatius College Prep 18:59 6:26
42 Casey Reeves So Pacific Grove 19:07 6:29
43 Jamie Suhr So Junipero Serra 19:09 6:29
44 Sage Parker So Aptos 19:10 6:30
45 Andrew Cook So Bellarmine College Prep 19:11 6:30
46 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 19:13 6:31 1/8 5/24 17/29
47 Julian Thong Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:14 6:31
48 Alex Sinclair So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:14 6:31
49 Jack Smerdal So Junipero Serra 19:21 6:34
50 Max Sheehy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:22 6:34
51 Jefferson Hernandez Jr Newark Memorial 19:24 6:35
52 Matthew Chan So Bellarmine College Prep 19:25 6:35
53 Brandon Gong So Cupertino 19:25 6:35
54 John Chuter So Bellarmine College Prep 19:26 6:35
55 Connor Mahoney So Leland 19:27 6:36
56 Zachery Howe So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:27 6:36
57 Arjun Viswanathan So Crystal Springs Uplands 19:30 6:37
58 Brandon Crocker So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:31 6:37
59 Nick Conroy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:31 6:37
60 Alec Bobbitt So Scotts Valley 19:35 6:38
61 Carl Molina So Bellarmine College Prep 19:35 6:38
62 Sherman Cheung So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:35 6:38
63 Jose Gallegos So James Lick 19:38 6:39
64 Beau Pauken So Bellarmine College Prep 19:39 6:40
65 Michael Chu So Cupertino 19:40 6:40
66 John Bigelow So Bellarmine College Prep 19:41 6:40
67 Matt Caracciolo So St. Ignatius College Prep 19:43 6:41
68 Oscar Pinedo So Newark Memorial 19:44 6:41
69 Sopheareth Sao So Andrew P. Hill 19:45 6:42
70 Sebastian Mercado So Watsonville 19:46 6:42
71 Jason Melo So St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:46 6:42
72 Ryan Thomas So Junipero Serra 19:47 6:42
73 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 19:51 6:44 2/8 7/24 15/25 19:04 19:04
74 Mason Willis So Leland 20:06 6:49
75 Rich Bassin So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:07 6:49
76 Jesus Loza So Newark Memorial 20:08 6:49
77 Rufino Mendoza So Alisal 20:12 6:51
78 Dustin Hill So Aptos 20:12 6:51
79 Rajan Kasiraj So Leland 20:14 6:52
80 Timo Bitterli So Leland 20:18 6:53
81 Brandon Duenas So St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:21 6:54
82 Patrick Hagman So Junipero Serra 20:21 6:54
83 Dominic Revilla So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:23 6:55
84 Hensly Sy So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:24 6:55
85 Kevin Fulgham So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:25 6:55
86 Giovanny Espinosa So Piner 20:26 6:56
87 Joe Burson-ryan So Bellarmine College Prep 20:28 6:56
88 Skyler Lewis So Pacific Grove 20:29 6:57
89 Eric Thorne So Bellarmine College Prep 20:30 6:57
90 Andy Giang So James Lick 20:36 6:59
91 James Zhou Fr Modesto 20:36 6:59
92 Pierre Ng So Galileo Academy 20:39 7:00
93 Alvin Leung So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:48 7:03
94 Joel Graycar So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:51 7:04
95 Kyle Cheng So Crystal Springs Uplands 20:53 7:05
96 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 20:55 7:05 3/8 15/24 14/20 22:02
(1:07)
22:02
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Justin Deckman So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:55 7:05
98 Liam Fitzpatrick So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
99 Christian Carr So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:57 7:06
100 Luis Ramirez So Newark Memorial 20:58 7:06
101 Michael Kukar So Leland 20:58 7:06
102 Sean O'donnell So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:59 7:07
103 Jasper Suleymanzedeh Jr Newark Memorial 21:01 7:07
104 Prithviraj Pandian So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:03 7:08
105 Joe Singer So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:07 7:09
106 Colin Abel Fr Scotts Valley 21:09 7:10
107 Josh Pacheco So San Benito 21:11 7:11
108 Bryan Fletcher So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:12 7:11
109 Adam Granath So Bellarmine College Prep 21:13 7:12
110 Paul Hwang So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:14 7:12
111 Carlos Ascencio Fr Modesto 21:16 7:13
112 Jose Torres So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:17 7:13
113 Eddie Kurta So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:18 7:13
114 Evan Franceschini So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:18 7:13
115 Thomas Steinke So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:19 7:14
116 Tyler VanValkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 21:19 7:14 4/8 16/24 12/17 23:14
(1:55)
23:14
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Nathan Chow So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33 7:18
118 Mark Wurzweiler So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:33 7:18
119 Tom Bogott So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:34 7:19
120 Julian Rincon So Silver Creek 21:43 7:22
121 Josh Santos So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:46 7:23
122 Arnaldo Atrisco So Alisal 21:49 7:24
123 Cesar Hernandez So San Benito 21:49 7:24
124 Talyor Dukes So San Benito 21:56 7:26
125 Akhil Reddy So St. Lawrence Academy 21:58 7:27
126 Matthew Schacher So Andrew P. Hill 21:59 7:27
127 Alec Sanchez So Bellarmine College Prep 21:59 7:27
128 Jeffrey Lam So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:01 7:28
129 Kurtis Allen So Piner 22:02 7:28
130 Francis Estacio So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:03 7:28
131 Jayden Brown So Leland 22:10 7:31
132 Ben Isaacs So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:15 7:33
133 Noel Lejat So Newark Memorial 22:16 7:33
134 Ricky Seago So Scotts Valley 22:17 7:33
135 Jake Greensheilds Fr Monterey 22:17 7:33
136 Rohit Sharma So Newark Memorial 22:19 7:34
137 Mark Manaois So Silver Creek 22:20 7:34
138 Cameron Blasi So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:21 7:35
139 Marc Diaz So Archbishop Riordan 22:24 7:36
140 Ethan Penner So Bellarmine College Prep 22:32 7:38
141 Truman Williams So Santa Cruz 22:35 7:39
142 Maxwell Dergosits So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:36 7:40
143 Alexander Tan So Crystal Springs Uplands 22:50 7:44
144 Jeffrey Tan So Archbishop Mitty 22:52 7:45 5/8 18/24 11/16 21:44 21:44
145 Allen Cardenas Fr Modesto 22:52 7:45
146 Jacob Humphries Fr Leland 22:57 7:47
147 David Olsen So Newark Memorial 22:58 7:47
148 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:48 6/8 21/24 10/12 22:27 22:27
149 Bryan Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 23:06 7:50
150 Trevor Hoffman Fr Scotts Valley 23:07 7:50
151 Donald Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 23:08 7:51
152 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 23:16 7:53 7/8 23/24 9/12
153 Steve Nava So Newark Memorial 23:18 7:54
154 Chad Morris So Bellarmine College Prep 23:20 7:55
155 Andrew Schilling So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:21 7:55
156 Ravi Lonberg So Crystal Springs Uplands 23:37 8:00
157 Ryan Lu So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:37 8:00
158 Kevin Edington Fr Scotts Valley 23:48 8:04
159 Scott Boynton So Scotts Valley 23:52 8:05
160 Chetan Chand So Monterey 23:55 8:06
161 Keanu Sainz So Monterey 23:58 8:07
162 Aaron Miller So Monterey 24:09 8:11
163 Richard Castro So Andrew P. Hill 24:10 8:12
164 Tyler Boland So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:16 8:14
165 Shane Hansel So Junipero Serra 24:17 8:14
166 Vinith Thamizhazhhahan So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:21 8:15
167 Ryan Cho So Leland 24:23 8:16
168 Timothy So So Crystal Springs Uplands 24:24 8:16
169 David Li So Archbishop Riordan 24:28 8:18
170 Jonathan Chan So Galileo Academy 24:29 8:18
171 Derek Leung So Bellarmine College Prep 24:35 8:20
172 Francisco Mendoza So Bellarmine College Prep 24:36 8:20
173 Vincent Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 24:36 8:20
174 Segio Martins So Archbishop Riordan 24:58 8:28
175 Johnathan Gonzales So Archbishop Riordan 25:19 8:35
176 Griffin Cook So Bellarmine College Prep 25:26 8:37
177 Corey Nelson Fr Modesto 26:08 8:52
178 Jasdeep Dhariwal So Newark Memorial 26:21 8:56
179 Nicholas Pavlovic So Leland 27:04 9:11
180 Sean Musser Fr Scotts Valley 27:48 9:25
181 Gilbert Mckenna Fr Scotts Valley 27:49 9:26
182 Max Chung So Archbishop Mitty 29:26 9:59 8/8 24/24 10/10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
85:54
17:11
5:49
47 Peter Anthony
So
16:02
5:26
1
Thomas Anthony
So
16:44
5:40
2
Steven Hwu
So
17:06
5:48
6
Eric Lee
So
17:57
6:05
18
Bryce Cheng-campbell
So
18:05
6:08
20
Brandon Gong
So
19:25
6:35
41
Michael Chu
So
19:40
6:40
49
2 Bellarmine College Prep
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:35
86:40
17:20
5:53
50 Jose Sandoval
So
17:03
5:47
5
Nicholas Mantovani
So
17:12
5:50
8
Bradley Afroilan
So
17:13
5:50
10
Andrew Mccarty
So
17:34
5:57
13
Daniel Toy
So
17:38
5:59
14
Ben Chuter
So
18:34
6:18
27
Joseph Schumacher
So
18:35
6:18
28
3 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:08
87:21
17:28
5:55
56 Colin Gibson
So
16:53
5:43
3
Austin Rivas
So
17:11
5:49
7
Emilio Horner
So
17:31
5:56
12
Martyn Henderson
So
17:45
6:01
15
Steve Purugganan
So
18:01
6:06
19
Gus Murray
So
18:08
6:09
22
Grant Silverstein
So
18:08
6:09
23
4 Oak Grove (San Jose)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:20
94:23
18:53
6:24
168 David Aguilar
Fr
16:57
5:45
4
Erick Salazar
So
18:23
6:14
25
Marco Gutierrez
So
18:32
6:17
26
Julian Thong
Fr
19:14
6:31
36
Jose Torres
So
21:17
7:13
77








5 St. Francis (Mountain View)
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
95:54
19:11
6:30
188 Justin Lazaruk
So
18:37
6:19
29
Keenan Donath
So
18:57
6:25
31
Max Sheehy
So
19:22
6:34
39
Zachery Howe
So
19:27
6:36
43
Nick Conroy
So
19:31
6:37
46
Jason Melo
So
19:46
6:42
53
Brandon Duenas
So
20:21
6:54
61
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:09
95:17
19:03
6:28
189 Austin Quach
So
17:14
5:51
11
Nathaniel Whitney
So
18:51
6:23
30
Alex Sinclair
So
19:14
6:31
37
Sherman Cheung
So
19:35
6:38
48
Dominic Revilla
So
20:23
6:55
63
Alvin Leung
So
20:48
7:03
67
Bryan Fletcher
So
21:12
7:11
75
7 Leland
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
97:54
19:35
6:38
233 Sean Flaherty
So
17:49
6:02
16
Connor Mahoney
So
19:27
6:36
42
Mason Willis
So
20:06
6:49
56
Rajan Kasiraj
So
20:14
6:52
59
Timo Bitterli
So
20:18
6:53
60
Michael Kukar
So
20:58
7:06
72
Jayden Brown
So
22:10
7:31
80
8 Crystal Springs Uplands
9-6-6-7-8
Gap: 4:08
99:02
19:48
6:43
239 Jake Kohn
So
18:07
6:08
21
Sam Klotz
So
18:17
6:12
24
Arjun Viswanathan
So
19:30
6:37
44
Kyle Cheng
So
20:53
7:05
69
Ben Isaacs
So
22:15
7:33
81
Alexander Tan
So
22:50
7:44
86
Ravi Lonberg
So
23:37
8:00
94
9 St. Ignatius College Prep
12-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:25
98:44
19:45
6:42
249 Joe Mcintyre
So
18:59
6:26
33
Brandon Crocker
So
19:31
6:37
45
Matt Caracciolo
So
19:43
6:41
50
Rich Bassin
So
20:07
6:49
57
Hensly Sy
So
20:24
6:55
64
Kevin Fulgham
So
20:25
6:55
65
Joel Graycar
So
20:51
7:04
68
10 Junipero Serra
13-9-9-10-10
Gap: 5:08
102:55
20:35
6:59
289 Jamie Suhr
So
19:09
6:29
34
Jack Smerdal
So
19:21
6:34
38
Ryan Thomas
So
19:47
6:42
54
Patrick Hagman
So
20:21
6:54
62
Shane Hansel
So
24:17
8:14
101








11 Newark Memorial
15-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
101:15
20:15
6:52
293 Jefferson Hernandez
Jr
19:24
6:35
40
Oscar Pinedo
So
19:44
6:41
51
Jesus Loza
So
20:08
6:49
58
Luis Ramirez
So
20:58
7:06
71
Jasper Suleymanzedeh
Jr
21:01
7:07
73
Noel Lejat
So
22:16
7:33
82
Rohit Sharma
So
22:19
7:34
85
12 Archbishop Mitty
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:39
104:10
20:50
7:04
325 Wesley Larsen
So
19:13
6:31
35
Sumit Dan
So
19:51
6:44
55
Kevin Chang
So
20:55
7:05
70
Tyler VanValkenburg
So
21:19
7:14
78
Jeffrey Tan
So
22:52
7:45
87
Brian Lafrance
So
23:02
7:48
89
Wesley Chan
So
23:16
7:53
93
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
13 Modesto
5-10-12-13-13
Gap: 8:55
108:05
21:37
7:20
342 Jack Lewis
So
17:13
5:50
9
James Zhou
Fr
20:36
6:59
66
Carlos Ascencio
Fr
21:16
7:13
76
Allen Cardenas
Fr
22:52
7:45
88
Corey Nelson
Fr
26:08
8:52
103








14 Andrew P. Hill
11-12-14-14-14
Gap: 4:10
106:56
21:23
7:15
345 Anthony Tonn
So
18:58
6:26
32
Sopheareth Sao
So
19:45
6:42
52
Matthew Schacher
So
21:59
7:27
79
Bryan Nguyen
So
23:06
7:50
90
Donald Nguyen
So
23:08
7:51
92
Richard Castro
So
24:10
8:12
100
Vincent Nguyen
So
24:36
8:20
102
15 Scotts Valley
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 4:13
109:56
21:59
7:27
390 Alec Bobbitt
So
19:35
6:38
47
Colin Abel
Fr
21:09
7:10
74
Ricky Seago
So
22:17
7:33
83
Trevor Hoffman
Fr
23:07
7:50
91
Kevin Edington
Fr
23:48
8:04
95
Scott Boynton
So
23:52
8:05
96
Sean Musser
Fr
27:48
9:25
104
16 Monterey
8-15-15-16-16
Gap: 6:16
112:12
22:26
7:36
395 Daryn Arakawa
So
17:53
6:04
17
Jake Greensheilds
Fr
22:17
7:33
84
Chetan Chand
So
23:55
8:06
97
Keanu Sainz
So
23:58
8:07
98
Aaron Miller
So
24:09
8:11
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jeongco Jr Bellarmine College Prep 16:38 5:38
2 Dalton Guthrie Sr Bellarmine College Prep 16:39 5:39
3 Matt Richards Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:01 5:46
4 Reed Thornburg Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:08 5:48
5 Derek Pincus Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:23 5:54
6 Jonathan Durstenfeld Sr Bellarmine College Prep 17:27 5:55
7 Victor Esqueda So San Benito 17:35 5:58
8 Brandon Council Jr Junipero Serra 17:37 5:58
9 Jorge Aguilar Jr San Benito 17:45 6:01
10 Colin Hart Sr Healdsburg 17:46 6:01
11 Aj Killoran Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:52 6:03
12 Oliver Lamb Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:54 6:04
13 Anselmo Sandoval Jr Bellarmine College Prep 17:57 6:05
14 Michael Madding Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:08 6:09
15 Juan Garcia Jr Woodside 18:10 6:09
16 David Estko Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:15 6:11
17 Manual Alcala Sr San Benito 18:17 6:12
18 Joab Camarena So Woodside 18:23 6:14
19 Alex Mendoza Jr Piner 18:27 6:15
20 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:16 1/5 2/24 8/33 18:44
(0:15)
18:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Daniel Rossi So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:31 6:17
22 Tyler Thornburg Sr Bellarmine College Prep 18:36 6:18
23 Sergio Pineda Sr Tulare Western 18:37 6:19
24 Matthew Hernandez Fr San Rafael 18:38 6:19
25 Preston McPeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:40 6:20 2/5 3/24 4/28 18:50
(0:10)
18:50
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Alessandro Donati Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:40 6:20
27 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:44 6:21 3/5 4/24 3/27 18:49
(0:05)
18:49
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Haziel Garcia So San Rafael 18:45 6:21
29 Urepanny Morales Jr Alisal 18:47 6:22
30 Jonathon Kaufman Fr San Rafael 18:49 6:23
31 Andrew Menzel Jr Junipero Serra 18:54 6:24
32 Tim Ruder Jr Bellarmine College Prep 18:58 6:26
33 James Chen So Cupertino 18:59 6:26
34 Joe Peifer Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:05 6:28
35 Jordan Williams Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:06 6:28
36 Pavel Morales Jr Alisal 19:06 6:28
37 Cj Toy Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
38 Robert Macias So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:08 6:29
39 Robby Ruder Sr Bellarmine College Prep 19:08 6:29
40 Anthony Gonzalez Jr Alisal 19:09 6:29
41 Dustin Laucella So Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:09 6:29
42 Cole Roberts Sr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:11 6:30
43 Cameron Boesch Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:12 6:31
44 Jose Gonzalez Jr Alisal 19:14 6:31
45 Matthew Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 19:15 6:32
46 Geoffrey Yep Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:15 6:32
47 Eric Weitzel Jr Scotts Valley 19:16 6:32
48 Zachary Mattson Fr Redwood Christian 19:16 6:32
49 Leonard Siew So Cupertino 19:17 6:32
50 Ian Nuzum Fr Leigh 19:17 6:32
51 Matt Burley Jr San Benito 19:18 6:33
52 James O'hare Sr Scotts Valley 19:19 6:33
53 Greg Ebert Jr Scotts Valley 19:22 6:34
54 Sean Frost Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:23 6:34
55 Steven Hernandez Jr San Benito 19:23 6:34
56 Jd Torres Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:24 6:35
57 Junior Aredo Jr Junipero Serra 19:27 6:36
58 Anthony Dutcher Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:28 6:36
59 Sean Mcintyre So Leigh 19:28 6:36
60 Peter Bormeth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:29 6:36
61 Tyler Mcgrath Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:30 6:37
62 Chris Davis So Redwood Christian 19:30 6:37
63 Arturo Fierro Jr Tamalpais 19:33 6:38
64 Asha Anoosheh So Leigh 19:39 6:40
65 Ben Milstein So Tamalpais 19:39 6:40
66 Schuyler Mortimer So Maria Carrillo 19:40 6:40
67 Taylor Stover Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:42 6:41
68 Jimmy Smale Fr Pinewood School 19:42 6:41
69 Andrew Mccann Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 19:43 6:41
70 Erik Munoz Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:43 6:41
71 Kyle Jorgensen Jr Bellarmine College Prep 19:44 6:41
72 Andrew Biscardi Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:44 6:41
73 Sam Herniman So Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:42
74 Cameron Mau Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:48 6:43
75 Austin Ng Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:49 6:43
76 Michael Fuerte Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:52 6:44
77 Alan Becker Sr Tamalpais 19:53 6:44
78 Todd Dahlen Sr Modesto 19:55 6:45
79 Joey Scannel Jr Junipero Serra 20:02 6:47
80 Michael Hahn Fr Irvington 20:03 6:48
81 Michael Saucedo So Westmont 20:04 6:48
82 Abe Dereje So Redwood Christian 20:05 6:48
83 Basile Hurat Sr Leigh 20:06 6:49
84 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:49 4/5 9/24 8/23
85 Alex Ascencio Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:08 6:49
86 Desmond Leung Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:11 6:51
87 Andrew Krasts Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:12 6:51
88 Nick Fellows Jr Scotts Valley 20:13 6:51
89 Daniel Lavezzo So Tamalpais 20:14 6:52
90 Jack Hochberg Fr Pinewood School 20:16 6:52
91 Bart Carrade Sr San Rafael 20:19 6:53
92 Cameron Chiechi Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
93 Christopher Leber Jr Aptos 20:22 6:54
94 Daniel Juaregui Jr Alisal 20:23 6:55
95 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 20:24 6:55
96 Peter Kiamanesh Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:25 6:55
97 Damon Becerra Jr Junipero Serra 20:27 6:56
98 Daniel Quach So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:31 6:57
99 Zach Greene Jr San Rafael 20:33 6:58
100 Andrew Whitney Jr Bellarmine College Prep 20:33 6:58
101 Justin Lui Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:38 7:00
102 Ganesh Sivakumar Jr Harker School 20:41 7:01
103 Rebollar David Jr James Lick 20:42 7:01
104 Karter Delang Fr Irvington 20:44 7:02
105 Jonathan Ellis Sr Redwood Christian 20:44 7:02
106 Raymond Deng Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:46 7:02
107 Jack Wookey So Woodside Priory School 20:47 7:03
108 Hazemach Hazemach Woodside Priory School 20:47 7:03
109 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 7:04 5/5 14/24 7/17
110 David Madrigal Sr Modesto 20:52 7:04
111 Benjamin Tien Jr Harker School 20:53 7:05
112 Nick Richards So Tamalpais 20:54 7:05
113 Dino Manalang Jr Archbishop Riordan 20:55 7:05
114 Jeff Thomson Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:55 7:05
115 Callum Mcculloch Jr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:02 7:08
116 Kevin Su So Irvington 21:06 7:09
117 Kyle Stratton Jr Westmont 21:07 7:09
118 Steven Nguyen Jr Westmont 21:08 7:10
119 Chris Jordon Jr Tamalpais 21:10 7:11
120 Dylan Croll Fr Woodside Priory School 21:11 7:11
121 Marcos Aguirre Jr James Lick 21:12 7:11
122 Ian Courtney Fr Tamalpais 21:16 7:13
123 Khoi Truong Jr Westmont 21:17 7:13
124 Louie Lurati Jr Archbishop Riordan 21:18 7:13
125 Garrett Stanton Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:22 7:15
126 Brett Mcfarland Sr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:15
127 Ryan Richardson Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:24 7:15
128 Austin Lynch So Maria Carrillo 21:25 7:16
129 Alvin Chung Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:26 7:16
130 David Butler So Woodside Priory School 21:28 7:17
131 Arihant Jain So Harker School 21:29 7:17
132 Zach Knight Fr Tamalpais 21:31 7:18
133 Ian Mace Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:32 7:18
134 Richard Fan Fr Harker School 21:35 7:19
135 Jake Silvas Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:37 7:20
136 Jacob Saluta So Bellarmine College Prep 21:43 7:22
137 Edward Kim Jr Bellarmine College Prep 21:44 7:22
138 Ross Martinez Jr Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:56 7:26
139 Isaac Berez Fr Woodside Priory School 21:57 7:26
140 Eric Devlin Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:00 7:27
141 Daniel Beckerman Jr San Rafael 22:06 7:29
142 Jonathan Butruce Sr Westmont 22:06 7:29
143 Tyler Chan Fr San Rafael 22:08 7:30
144 Zague Villarreal Jr Alisal 22:15 7:33
145 Abraham De Alba Jr San Benito 22:18 7:34
146 Joey Brajkovich Jr Westmont 22:20 7:34
147 Vishesh Gupta Fr Harker School 22:26 7:36
148 Kevin Lin Fr Harker School 22:29 7:37
149 Shi-hao Hong Fr Woodside Priory School 22:31 7:38
150 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 22:32 7:38
151 Alex Ferrejra So San Benito 22:37 7:40
152 Alan Barba Sr Newark Memorial 22:42 7:42
153 Sang Han Jr Westmont 22:46 7:43
154 Joseph Park Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:52 7:45
155 Nico Cunanan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 22:52 7:45
156 Andrew Fellows Fr Redwood Christian 22:53 7:45
157 Anthony Ascencio Jr Modesto 23:04 7:49
158 Arvind Ramjopol Fr Harker School 23:04 7:49
159 Jonathan Angiano Jr Archbishop Riordan 23:21 7:55
160 Nicholas Moore Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:30 7:58
161 Achyuth Madabhushi So Cupertino 23:34 7:59
162 Ryan Mcclintick Fr Cupertino 23:40 8:01
163 Max Isenberet So Harker School 23:41 8:02
164 Ricardo Ruelas Jr Alisal 23:42 8:02
165 Evan Chan So Pinewood School 23:50 8:05
166 Scott Sawamura Jr Newark Memorial 23:51 8:05
167 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 23:52 8:05
168 John Barajas Sr San Benito 23:53 8:06
169 Brandon Wong Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 24:07 8:11
170 Ian Kpachavi Fr Woodside Priory School 24:07 8:11
171 Gene Wong So Harker School 24:08 8:11
172 Michael Bui Jr Newark Memorial 24:24 8:16
173 Henry Fisher Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:09 8:32
174 Nicholas Naclerio Fr Woodside Priory School 25:15 8:34
175 Ryan Murray So Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:36 8:41
176 Vishesh Jain Sr Harker School 25:39 8:42
177 Wade Laucella Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 26:05 8:51
178 Rohan Chandra Fr Harker School 26:38 9:02
179 Dakota Gregorich Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 30:05 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:49
16:58
5:45
15 Alex Jeongco
Jr
16:38
5:38
1
Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:39
5:39
2
Matt Richards
Sr
17:01
5:46
3
Reed Thornburg
Jr
17:08
5:48
4
Derek Pincus
Sr
17:23
5:54
5
Jonathan Durstenfeld
Sr
17:27
5:55
6
Aj Killoran
Jr
17:52
6:03
10
2 San Benito
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
92:18
18:28
6:15
94 Victor Esqueda
So
17:35
5:58
7
Jorge Aguilar
Jr
17:45
6:01
9
Manual Alcala
Sr
18:17
6:12
12
Matt Burley
Jr
19:18
6:33
32
Steven Hernandez
Jr
19:23
6:34
34
Abraham De Alba
Jr
22:18
7:34
88
Alex Ferrejra
So
22:37
7:40
94
3 Pioneer (San Jose)
6-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:57
95:42
19:08
6:29
135 Daniel Rossi
So
18:31
6:17
14
Robert Macias
So
19:08
6:29
24
Cameron Boesch
Jr
19:12
6:31
28
Sean Frost
Jr
19:23
6:34
33
Anthony Dutcher
Fr
19:28
6:36
36
Taylor Stover
Jr
19:42
6:41
42
Andrew Biscardi
Fr
19:44
6:41
44
4 Alisal
9-8-7-3-4
Gap: 1:36
96:39
19:20
6:33
153 Urepanny Morales
Jr
18:47
6:22
20
Pavel Morales
Jr
19:06
6:28
23
Anthony Gonzalez
Jr
19:09
6:29
25
Jose Gonzalez
Jr
19:14
6:31
29
Daniel Juaregui
Jr
20:23
6:55
56
Zague Villarreal
Jr
22:15
7:33
87
Ricardo Ruelas
Jr
23:42
8:02
98
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:22
96:51
19:22
6:34
165 Sean Swale
Sr
18:29
6:16
13
Preston McPeak
Sr
18:40
6:20
16
Michael Atondo
Jr
18:44
6:21
18
Don Stevenson
Jr
20:07
6:49
52
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
20:51
7:04
66








6 San Rafael
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:55
97:04
19:25
6:35
169 Matthew Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:19
15
Haziel Garcia
So
18:45
6:21
19
Jonathon Kaufman
Fr
18:49
6:23
21
Bart Carrade
Sr
20:19
6:53
55
Zach Greene
Jr
20:33
6:58
59
Daniel Beckerman
Jr
22:06
7:29
84
Tyler Chan
Fr
22:08
7:30
86
7 Junipero Serra
3-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:50
96:27
19:17
6:32
172 Brandon Council
Jr
17:37
5:58
8
Andrew Menzel
Jr
18:54
6:24
22
Junior Aredo
Jr
19:27
6:36
35
Joey Scannel
Jr
20:02
6:47
49
Damon Becerra
Jr
20:27
6:56
58








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 5:27
101:43
20:21
6:54
240 Alessandro Donati
Sr
18:40
6:20
17
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
19:15
6:32
30
Austin Ng
Jr
19:49
6:43
46
Michael Fuerte
Jr
19:52
6:44
47
Brandon Wong
Jr
24:07
8:11
100








9 Tamalpais
13-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:21
100:13
20:03
6:48
249 Arturo Fierro
Jr
19:33
6:38
39
Ben Milstein
So
19:39
6:40
40
Alan Becker
Sr
19:53
6:44
48
Daniel Lavezzo
So
20:14
6:52
54
Nick Richards
So
20:54
7:05
68
Chris Jordon
Jr
21:10
7:11
72
Ian Courtney
Fr
21:16
7:13
75
10 Crystal Springs Uplands
4-6-9-9-10
Gap: 7:01
104:08
20:50
7:04
269 Michael Madding
Jr
18:08
6:09
11
Cole Roberts
Sr
19:11
6:30
27
Justin Lui
Jr
20:38
7:00
60
Callum Mcculloch
Jr
21:02
7:08
69
Henry Fisher
Fr
25:09
8:32
102








11 Maria Carrillo
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:56
101:43
20:21
6:54
278 Peter Bormeth
Sr
19:29
6:36
37
Schuyler Mortimer
So
19:40
6:40
41
Sam Herniman
So
19:46
6:42
45
Brett Mcfarland
Sr
21:23
7:15
77
Austin Lynch
So
21:25
7:16
78








12 Redwood Christian
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:37
102:28
20:30
6:57
279 Zachary Mattson
Fr
19:16
6:32
31
Chris Davis
So
19:30
6:37
38
Abe Dereje
So
20:05
6:48
51
Jonathan Ellis
Sr
20:44
7:02
63
Andrew Fellows
Fr
22:53
7:45
96








13 Valley Christian (San Jose)
10-10-11-13-13
Gap: 6:27
106:32
21:18
7:13
307 Dustin Laucella
So
19:09
6:29
26
Andrew Mccann
Jr
19:43
6:41
43
Alex Ascencio
Fr
20:08
6:49
53
Ross Martinez
Jr
21:56
7:26
82
Ryan Murray
So
25:36
8:41
103
Wade Laucella
Fr
26:05
8:51
104
Dakota Gregorich
Fr
30:05
10:12
105
14 Westmont
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:02
105:42
21:08
7:10
352 Michael Saucedo
So
20:04
6:48
50
Kyle Stratton
Jr
21:07
7:09
70
Steven Nguyen
Jr
21:08
7:10
71
Khoi Truong
Jr
21:17
7:13
76
Jonathan Butruce
Sr
22:06
7:29
85
Joey Brajkovich
Jr
22:20
7:34
89
Sang Han
Jr
22:46
7:43
95
15 Woodside Priory School
17-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:10
106:10
21:14
7:12
364 Jack Wookey
So
20:47
7:03
64
Hazemach Hazemach
-
20:47
7:03
65
Dylan Croll
Fr
21:11
7:11
73
David Butler
So
21:28
7:17
79
Isaac Berez
Fr
21:57
7:26
83
Shi-hao Hong
Fr
22:31
7:38
92
Ian Kpachavi
Fr
24:07
8:11
101
16 Harker School
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:45
107:04
21:25
7:16
379 Ganesh Sivakumar
Jr
20:41
7:01
61
Benjamin Tien
Jr
20:53
7:05
67
Arihant Jain
So
21:29
7:17
80
Richard Fan
Fr
21:35
7:19
81
Vishesh Gupta
Fr
22:26
7:36
90
Kevin Lin
Fr
22:29
7:37
91
Arvind Ramjopol
Fr
23:04
7:49
97
17 James Lick
15-14-15-16-17
Gap: 3:28
108:42
21:44
7:22
385 Alejandro Cervacio
Sr
20:24
6:55
57
Rebollar David
Jr
20:42
7:01
62
Marcos Aguirre
Jr
21:12
7:11
74
Raul Lopez
Jr
22:32
7:38
93
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
23:52
8:05
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Fr Leland 15:55 5:24
2 Jose Ramirez Fr Maria Carrillo 16:53 5:43
3 Charles Deanda Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:08 5:48
4 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:15 5:51 1/11 1/24 4/26
5 Miguel Vasquez Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:25 5:54
6 Luis Vargas Fr Alisal 17:32 5:57
7 Nick Young Fr Bellarmine College Prep 17:35 5:58
8 Harrison Luft Fr Maria Carrillo 17:35 5:58
9 Jaime Silva Fr Piner 17:43 6:00
10 James Burton Fr San Francisco University 17:45 6:01
11 Arvin Ignacio Fr Silver Creek 17:46 6:01
12 Christian Lucatere Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:54 6:04
13 Luis Mendoza So Piner 18:02 6:07
14 Joey Berriatua Fr Junipero Serra 18:08 6:09
15 Antonio Flamenco Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 18:08 6:09
16 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 18:18 6:12
17 Lewis Van Diggelen Fr Leland 18:21 6:13
18 Jacob Cavillo Fr Leland 18:22 6:14
19 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 18:23 6:14
20 Marshall Seid Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:26 6:15
21 Ethan Luong Fr Silver Creek 18:32 6:17
22 Taylor Calderon Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:32 6:17
23 Daniel Kho Fr Cupertino 18:35 6:18
24 Ciaran Murphy Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:36 6:18
25 Liam Gallivan Fr San Francisco University 18:37 6:19
26 Martin Corona Fr Watsonville 18:38 6:19
27 Thomas Sayre Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 18:39 6:19
28 Julian Tran Fr Cupertino 18:40 6:20
29 Raymond Meijer Fr Bellarmine College Prep 18:44 6:21
30 Samuel Cerruti Fr Aptos 18:45 6:21
31 Jesse Zhou Fr Cupertino 18:56 6:25
32 Ken Saxton Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:01 6:27
33 Bryan Lococo Fr Piner 19:03 6:27
34 Emmanuel Gomez Fr Alisal 19:06 6:28
35 Austin Thornburg Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:07 6:29
36 Jose Murillo Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:11 6:30
37 Andrew Roe Fr Aptos 19:15 6:32
38 Frank Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:17 6:32
39 Akshay Alaghatta Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:19 6:33
40 Marco Miranda Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:20 6:33
41 Kaveh Motamed Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:22 6:34
42 Patrick Cummins Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:23 6:34
43 Elliot Santiago Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:27 6:36
44 Frank Carmody Fr Pacific Grove 19:28 6:36
45 Shubhankar Jain Fr Cupertino 19:29 6:36
46 Rewen Reyes Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 19:34 6:38
47 Frank Wang Fr Leland 19:37 6:39
48 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:39 2/11 6/24 14/25
49 Andrew Dubbs Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:38 6:39
50 Devayu Parikh Fr San Francisco University 19:39 6:40
51 Ryan Kase Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:41 6:40
52 Jacob Barnes Fr Aptos 19:43 6:41
53 Javier Barajas-duran Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:44 6:41
54 Matt Mulligan Fr Piner 19:47 6:42
55 Keegan Mcmillan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:48 6:43
56 Robb Rodriguez Fr San Benito 19:49 6:43
57 Jimmy Consiglio Fr Bellarmine College Prep 19:49 6:43
58 Axel Shjeflo Fr Junipero Serra 19:53 6:44
59 Ian Sun Fr Leland 19:53 6:44
60 Leonardo Chan Fr Leland 19:53 6:44
61 Alex O'brien Fr Pacific Grove 19:55 6:45
62 Emmanuel Hernandez Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:55 6:45
63 Max Paris Fr Pacific Grove 19:56 6:45
64 Benjamin Shea Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:00 6:47
65 John Stayner Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:03 6:48
66 Omar Mendoza Fr Galileo Academy 20:04 6:48
67 Jack Roberts Fr Junipero Serra 20:04 6:48
68 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:06 6:49 3/11 8/24 11/21
69 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:49 4/11 9/24 7/18
70 Andrew Wakefield Fr Leland 20:08 6:49
71 Aaron Hill Fr San Benito 20:11 6:51
72 Jay Ryan Fr Aptos 20:12 6:51
73 Joe Smith Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:20 6:54
74 Eoin Carolan Fr Junipero Serra 20:24 6:55
75 Ryan Pidgeon Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:25 6:55
76 Edward Garcia Fr Junipero Serra 20:27 6:56
77 Sean Leboeuf Fr Maria Carrillo 20:28 6:56
78 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:29 6:57 5/11 11/24 5/15
79 Kevin Rivas Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:29 6:57
80 Gustivo Martinez Fr San Benito 20:30 6:57
81 Austen Christensen Fr Bellarmine College Prep 20:33 6:58
82 Michael Valdes Fr Junipero Serra 20:34 6:58
83 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:41 7:01 6/11 12/24 5/13
84 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:42 7:01 7/11 13/24 3/10
85 Omeed Ansari Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 20:44 7:02
86 Bradley Clark Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:47 7:03
87 Declan Mckinney Fr Santa Cruz 20:47 7:03
88 Stanley Chen Fr Galileo Academy 20:49 7:03
89 Andy Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:52 7:04
90 Alex Gudino Fr Junipero Serra 20:53 7:05
91 Trevor Peralta Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:54 7:05
92 Andrew Corwin Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:58 7:06
93 Joaquin Bernal Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:00 7:07
94 Van Macasact Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:02 7:08
95 Brett Matoes Fr Maria Carrillo 21:03 7:08
96 Hector Navarro Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:08 7:10
97 Karhtic Jhingan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:09 7:10
98 Nathan Mccabe Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:11 7:11
99 Colin Glenday Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:11 7:11
100 Will Green Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:13 7:12
101 Anthony Shao Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:14 7:12
102 Connor Towne Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:16 7:13
103 Shane Scanlan Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:19 7:14
104 Jeremy Ho Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:20 7:14
105 Matt Reilly Fr Junipero Serra 21:23 7:15
106 Nathan Rendon Fr San Benito 21:26 7:16
107 Austin Huang Fr Galileo Academy 21:28 7:17
108 Chris Splees Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:29 7:17
109 Eugene Kwan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:29 7:17
110 Binh Phan Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 21:32 7:18
111 Minkee Sohn Fr San Francisco University 21:33 7:18
112 Justin Cho Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:34 7:19
113 Dixon Hoffelt Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:35 7:19
114 Anthony Wolf Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:36 7:19
115 Dean Fryn Fr St. Francis (Watsonville) 21:43 7:22
116 Jacob Orlowicz Fr Leland 21:44 7:22
117 Dustin Tran Fr Leland 21:44 7:22
118 Tyler Waite Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:45 7:22
119 Juan Carlos Juarez Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:48 7:23
120 Nijjar Harsimmer Fr Maria Carrillo 21:48 7:23
121 Eric Boesser Fr Santa Cruz 21:48 7:23
122 Jahzel Castillo Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:49 7:24
123 Karl Meissner Fr Bellarmine College Prep 21:51 7:24
124 Eric Graham Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:52 7:25
125 David Fernandez Fr Junipero Serra 21:56 7:26
126 Sean Keogh Fr St. Lawrence Academy 22:02 7:28
127 Torin Kingshill Fr Junipero Serra 22:06 7:29
128 Everardo Rosales Fr Alisal 22:09 7:31
129 Branden Chen Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:10 7:31
130 Nicholas Riqueros Fr Leland 22:11 7:31
131 Marcos Avalos Fr Watsonville 22:14 7:32
132 Jacob Blackeh Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 22:15 7:33
133 Adam Quichocho Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:18 7:34
134 Nick Durden Fr San Benito 22:18 7:34
135 Jeff Bellon Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:19 7:34
136 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:36 8/11 17/24 6/9
137 Mrinal Chawla Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:31 7:38
138 Prayuj Pushkarna Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:33 7:39
139 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 22:37 7:40
140 Steffon Taylor Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:39 7:41
141 Charles Molina Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:41 7:41
142 Jeremy Dvorak Fr Bellarmine College Prep 22:42 7:42
143 Thomas Boisvert Fr Leland 22:47 7:43
144 Jesse Rothbard Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:48 7:44
145 Nick Amdrighetto Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:55 7:46
146 Cesar Carrana Fr San Benito 23:00 7:48
147 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01 7:48 9/11 19/24 6/9
148 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:01 7:48 10/11 20/24 6/8
149 Brandon Yung Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:03 7:49
150 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:50 11/11 22/24 5/7
151 Ray Whelan Fr Junipero Serra 23:10 7:51
152 Jesus Mitra Fr Alisal 23:17 7:54
153 Christian Maldonado Fr Alisal 23:18 7:54
154 Angel Valencia Fr Piner 23:19 7:54
155 Brad Speno Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:24 7:56
156 Alex Leano Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:25 7:56
157 Alex Gilbert Fr Leland 23:26 7:57
158 Jason Sarafica Fr Archbishop Riordan 23:29 7:58
159 Jonathan Wang Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:31 7:58
160 Simon Willig Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:33 7:59
161 Ryan Maloney Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:34 7:59
162 Ian Carpenter Fr Piner 23:35 8:00
163 Jesus Mejia Fr James Lick 23:41 8:02
164 Steven Mike Fr Junipero Serra 23:42 8:02
165 Andrew Latham Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:44 8:03
166 Nishad Singh Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:45 8:03
167 Paul Medeiros Fr Junipero Serra 23:47 8:04
168 Kevin Tsai Fr San Francisco University 23:49 8:04
169 Jeremy Edwards Fr Bellarmine College Prep 23:49 8:04
170 Alexander Grant Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:57 8:07
171 Spencer Burns Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:12 8:12
172 Ryan Kaveh Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:13 8:13
173 Colin Smith Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 24:19 8:15
174 Rene Lopez Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:24 8:16
175 Cesar Cortez Fr San Benito 24:25 8:17
176 Francisco Alvarez Fr Archbishop Riordan 24:35 8:20
177 Alexander Narayanan Fr Leland 24:46 8:24
178 Dan Gonzales Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:01 8:29
179 Trevor Woo Fr Archbishop Riordan 25:03 8:29
180 Alex Casper Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:07 8:31
181 Matias Chapman Fr Bellarmine College Prep 25:10 8:32
182 Ray Nishijima Fr Leland 25:13 8:33
183 Paul Grant-villegas Fr International (French-Amer) 25:22 8:36
184 Tanay Nandgaonkar Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:30 8:39
185 Connor Boehm Fr Leland 25:38 8:41
186 Dylan Lawrence Fr Leland 25:40 8:42
187 Nate Mooi Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:44 8:43
188 Jose Gomez Fr Watsonville 25:50 8:45
189 Jack Viola Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:54 8:47
190 Luis Vidalon Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:03 8:50
191 Stephen Jordan Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:05 8:51
192 Christian Medina Fr Junipero Serra 26:08 8:52
193 Carlos Salazar Fr Bellarmine College Prep 26:13 8:53
194 Salazar Carlos Fr Bellarmine College Prep 26:19 8:55
195 Mario Cerritos Fr Alisal 26:25 8:57
196 Daara Jalili Fr San Francisco University 26:29 8:59
197 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 26:34 9:00
198 Andy Wong Fr Galileo Academy 26:37 9:01
199 Austin Foley Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:58 9:08
200 Steven Safreno Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:56 9:28
201 Daniel Meagher Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:57 9:28
202 Michael Dinh Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:05 9:31
203 Jorawar Gellon Fr St. Lawrence Academy 28:05 9:31
204 Kevin Mitsuda Fr Archbishop Riordan 29:38 10:03
205 Anthony Pallone Fr Bellarmine College Prep 30:53 10:28
206 Justin Chen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 31:34 10:42
207 Clay Jacobs Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 32:18 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
90:25
18:05
6:08
73 Charles Deanda
Fr
17:08
5:48
3
Nick Young
Fr
17:35
5:58
7
Marshall Seid
Fr
18:26
6:15
19
Taylor Calderon
Fr
18:32
6:17
20
Raymond Meijer
Fr
18:44
6:21
24
Ken Saxton
Fr
19:01
6:27
25
Austin Thornburg
Fr
19:07
6:29
28
2 Leland
1-4-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
92:08
18:26
6:15
107 Richard Ho
Fr
15:55
5:24
1
Lewis Van Diggelen
Fr
18:21
6:13
16
Jacob Cavillo
Fr
18:22
6:14
17
Frank Wang
Fr
19:37
6:39
32
Ian Sun
Fr
19:53
6:44
41
Leonardo Chan
Fr
19:53
6:44
42
Andrew Wakefield
Fr
20:08
6:49
48
3 Andrew P. Hill
5-3-3-4-3
Gap: 3:04
94:54
18:59
6:26
143 Miguel Vasquez
Fr
17:25
5:54
5
Christian Lucatere
Fr
17:54
6:04
11
Jose Murillo
Fr
19:11
6:30
29
Emmanuel Hernandez
Fr
19:55
6:45
43
Kevin Rivas
Fr
20:29
6:57
55
Andy Nguyen
Fr
20:52
7:04
62
Steffon Taylor
Fr
22:39
7:41
82
4 St. Ignatius College Prep
12-10-7-5-4
Gap: 1:08
96:03
19:13
6:31
148 Ciaran Murphy
Fr
18:36
6:18
21
Thomas Sayre
Fr
18:39
6:19
23
Patrick Cummins
Fr
19:23
6:34
31
Ryan Kase
Fr
19:41
6:40
36
Javier Barajas-duran
Fr
19:44
6:41
37
Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
20:25
6:55
51
Andrew Corwin
Fr
20:58
7:06
65
5 Piner
7-5-4-3-5
Gap: 5:36
97:54
19:35
6:38
172 Jaime Silva
Fr
17:43
6:00
9
Luis Mendoza
So
18:02
6:07
12
Bryan Lococo
Fr
19:03
6:27
26
Matt Mulligan
Fr
19:47
6:42
38
Angel Valencia
Fr
23:19
7:54
87
Ian Carpenter
Fr
23:35
8:00
90




6 Archbishop Mitty
4-9-8-6-6
Gap: 3:14
97:35
19:31
6:37
184 Richard Guzikowski
Fr
17:15
5:51
4
Kyle Plata
Fr
19:38
6:39
33
Josef Judas
Fr
20:06
6:49
46
Kieran Mccann
Fr
20:07
6:49
47
Dean Boatright
Fr
20:29
6:57
54
Parth Patil
Fr
20:41
7:01
58
Alexander Booth
Fr
20:42
7:01
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Junipero Serra
9-12-9-9-7
Gap: 2:19
98:56
19:47
6:42
200 Joey Berriatua
Fr
18:08
6:09
13
Axel Shjeflo
Fr
19:53
6:44
40
Jack Roberts
Fr
20:04
6:48
45
Eoin Carolan
Fr
20:24
6:55
50
Edward Garcia
Fr
20:27
6:56
52
Michael Valdes
Fr
20:34
6:58
57
Alex Gudino
Fr
20:53
7:05
63
8 Maria Carrillo
2-1-5-6-8
Gap: 4:55
97:47
19:33
6:38
207 Jose Ramirez
Fr
16:53
5:43
2
Harrison Luft
Fr
17:35
5:58
8
Sean Leboeuf
Fr
20:28
6:56
53
Brett Matoes
Fr
21:03
7:08
67
Nijjar Harsimmer
Fr
21:48
7:23
77








9 San Francisco University
8-6-6-8-9
Gap: 6:04
101:23
20:17
6:52
235 James Burton
Fr
17:45
6:01
10
Liam Gallivan
Fr
18:37
6:19
22
Devayu Parikh
Fr
19:39
6:40
35
Minkee Sohn
Fr
21:33
7:18
75
Kevin Tsai
Fr
23:49
8:04
93
Daara Jalili
Fr
26:29
8:59
97




10 St. Francis (Mountain View)
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
100:50
20:10
6:50
247 Antonio Flamenco
Fr
18:08
6:09
14
Andrew Dubbs
Fr
19:38
6:39
34
Omeed Ansari
Fr
20:44
7:02
60
Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
21:09
7:10
69
Colin Glenday
Fr
21:11
7:11
70
Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:20
7:14
72
Anthony Wolf
Fr
21:36
7:19
76
11 Alisal
6-7-11-11-11
Gap: 5:46
105:22
21:04
7:09
282 Luis Vargas
Fr
17:32
5:57
6
Emmanuel Gomez
Fr
19:06
6:28
27
Everardo Rosales
Fr
22:09
7:31
78
Jesus Mitra
Fr
23:17
7:54
85
Christian Maldonado
Fr
23:18
7:54
86
Mario Cerritos
Fr
26:25
8:57
96




12 San Benito
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 2:29
104:14
20:51
7:04
297 Robb Rodriguez
Fr
19:49
6:43
39
Aaron Hill
Fr
20:11
6:51
49
Gustivo Martinez
Fr
20:30
6:57
56
Nathan Rendon
Fr
21:26
7:16
73
Nick Durden
Fr
22:18
7:34
80
Cesar Carrana
Fr
23:00
7:48
84
Cesar Cortez
Fr
24:25
8:17
94
13 Crystal Springs Uplands
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:26
104:59
21:00
7:07
302 Kaveh Motamed
Fr
19:22
6:34
30
John Stayner
Fr
20:03
6:48
44
Anthony Shao
Fr
21:14
7:12
71
Binh Phan
Fr
21:32
7:18
74
Jesse Rothbard
Fr
22:48
7:44
83
Simon Willig
Fr
23:33
7:59
89
Nishad Singh
Fr
23:45
8:03
92
14 James Lick
11-7-12-12-14
Gap: 8:16
109:33
21:55
7:26
303 Omar Vasquez
Fr
18:18
6:12
15
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
18:23
6:14
18
Ruben Valentin
Fr
22:37
7:40
81
Jesus Mejia
Fr
23:41
8:02
91
Luis Partida
Fr
26:34
9:00
98








15 Archbishop Riordan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:23
106:01
21:12
7:11
338 Bradley Clark
Fr
20:47
7:03
61
Trevor Peralta
Fr
20:54
7:05
64
Van Macasact
Fr
21:02
7:08
66
Hector Navarro
Fr
21:08
7:10
68
Branden Chen
Fr
22:10
7:31
79
Jason Sarafica
Fr
23:29
7:58
88
Francisco Alvarez
Fr
24:35
8:20
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
96:35
19:19
6:33
15 Ken Saxton
Fr
19:01
6:27
1
Austin Thornburg
Fr
19:07
6:29
2
Akshay Alaghatta
Fr
19:19
6:33
3
Marco Miranda
Fr
19:20
6:33
4
Keegan Mcmillan
Fr
19:48
6:43
5
Jimmy Consiglio
Fr
19:49
6:43
6
Benjamin Shea
Fr
20:00
6:47
8
2 St. Ignatius College Prep
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
105:50
21:10
7:11
83 Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
20:25
6:55
10
Andrew Corwin
Fr
20:58
7:06
15
Will Green
Fr
21:13
7:12
16
Eugene Kwan
Fr
21:29
7:17
19
Tyler Waite
Fr
21:45
7:22
23
Juan Carlos Juarez
Fr
21:48
7:23
24
Jahzel Castillo
Fr
21:49
7:24
25
3 Leland
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:18
105:40
21:08
7:10
88 Leonardo Chan
Fr
19:53
6:44
7
Andrew Wakefield
Fr
20:08
6:49
9
Jacob Orlowicz
Fr
21:44
7:22
21
Dustin Tran
Fr
21:44
7:22
22
Nicholas Riqueros
Fr
22:11
7:31
29
Thomas Boisvert
Fr
22:47
7:43
33
Alex Gilbert
Fr
23:26
7:57
39
4 Junipero Serra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
106:52
21:22
7:15
98 Michael Valdes
Fr
20:34
6:58
11
Alex Gudino
Fr
20:53
7:05
14
Matt Reilly
Fr
21:23
7:15
18
David Fernandez
Fr
21:56
7:26
27
Torin Kingshill
Fr
22:06
7:29
28
Ray Whelan
Fr
23:10
7:51
38
Steven Mike
Fr
23:42
8:02
43
5 St. Francis (Mountain View)
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:13
109:52
21:58
7:27
126 Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:20
7:14
17
Anthony Wolf
Fr
21:36
7:19
20
Eric Graham
Fr
21:52
7:25
26
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
22:31
7:38
31
Prayuj Pushkarna
Fr
22:33
7:39
32
Nick Amdrighetto
Fr
22:55
7:46
34
Jonathan Wang
Fr
23:31
7:58
41
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
109:49
21:58
7:27
126 Parth Patil
Fr
20:41
7:01
12
Alexander Booth
Fr
20:42
7:01
13
Michael Navarrete
Fr
22:24
7:36
30
Vincent Grennan
Fr
23:01
7:48
35
Stephen Kwok
Fr
23:01
7:48
36
Casey Lee
Fr
23:07
7:50
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Crystal Springs Uplands
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
121:34
24:19
8:15
227 Simon Willig
Fr
23:33
7:59
42
Nishad Singh
Fr
23:45
8:03
44
Ryan Kaveh
Fr
24:13
8:13
45
Colin Smith
Fr
24:19
8:15
46
Nate Mooi
Fr
25:44
8:43
50
Clay Jacobs
Fr
32:18
10:57
52




8 Archbishop Riordan
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:09
127:46
25:33
8:40
235 Jason Sarafica
Fr
23:29
7:58
40
Francisco Alvarez
Fr
24:35
8:20
47
Dan Gonzales
Fr
25:01
8:29
48
Trevor Woo
Fr
25:03
8:29
49
Kevin Mitsuda
Fr
29:38
10:03
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.