Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahlgren, Steven Jr JV 21:17 7:13 2.95 67/96 5/5 21/34 5/8 20:51 20:51
Ahmed, Tausif Fr F/S 22:31 7:38 2.95 91/127 10/15 26/34 6/6
Atondo, Michael Jr JV 19:04 6:28 2.95 29/96 1/5 8/34 6/8 18:49 18:44 18:44
Bastiany, PJ Fr F/S 26:07 8:51 2.95 116/127 14/15 33/34 5/5
Boatright, Dean Fr F/S 20:27 6:56 2.95 43/127 4/15 15/34 5/7 20:29
(0:02,0.2)
20:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Booth, Alexander Fr F/S 21:10 7:11 2.95 60/127 6/15 18/34 5/6 20:42 20:42
Chan, Wesley So So 23:10 7:51 2.95 90/102 6/7 29/34 5/6 23:16
(0:06,0.4)
23:16
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Kevin So So 21:16 7:13 2.95 68/102 2/7 20/34 7/7 22:02
(0:46,3.5)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Chung, Max So So 24:54 8:26 2.95 97/102 7/7 31/34 5/5 29:26
(4:32,15.4)
29:26
(4:32,15.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dan, Sumit So So 19:30 6:37 2.95 34/102 1/7 11/34 7/7 19:04 19:51
(0:21,1.8)
19:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Dattawakar, Anay So So 22:01 7:28 2.95 79/102 3/7 24/34 7/7 22:51
(0:50,3.6)
22:51
(0:50,3.6)
22:51
(0:50,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Earley, Ian Jr JV 20:26 6:56 2.95 53/96 3/5 14/34 6/8 22:45
(2:19,10.2)
22:45
(2:19,10.2)
22:45
(2:19,10.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Giglierano, Vincent Jr V 17:19 5:52 2.95 22/52 2/7 2/34 6/8 17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
17:33
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grennan, Vincent Fr F/S 21:08 7:10 2.95 58/127 5/15 17/34 5/6 23:01
(1:53,8.2)
23:01
(1:53,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guzikowski, Richard Fr V 17:30 5:56 2.95 27/52 3/7 3/34 6/8 17:15 17:15
Heller, Conrad Fr F/S 26:02 8:49 2.95 115/127 13/15 32/34 6/6
Hogan, Joshua Sr V 16:44 5:40 2.95 11/52 1/7 1/34 6/8 16:22 16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Judas, Josef Fr F/S 20:15 6:52 2.95 35/127 2/15 12/34 6/7 20:06 20:06
Kwok, Stephen Fr F/S 21:11 7:11 2.95 62/127 7/15 19/34 5/6 23:01
(1:50,8.0)
23:01
(1:50,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lafrance, Brian So So 22:55 7:46 2.95 87/102 5/7 28/34 6/7 22:27 23:02
(0:07,0.5)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Larsen, Wesley So JV 20:47 7:03 2.95 57/96 4/5 16/34 5/8 19:13 19:13
Lee, Casey Fr F/S 24:09 8:11 2.95 108/127 12/15 30/34 6/6 23:07 23:07
Mccann, Kieran Fr F/S 21:27 7:16 2.95 68/127 8/15 22/34 5/6 20:07 20:07
McPeak, Preston Sr V 18:29 6:16 2.95 42/52 6/7 6/34 6/7 18:50
(0:21,1.9)
18:40
(0:11,1.0)
18:40
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Navarrete, Michael Fr F/S 21:56 7:26 2.95 83/127 9/15 23/34 5/6 22:24
(0:28,2.1)
22:24
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Patil, Parth Fr F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 42/127 3/15 13/34 7/7 20:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:41
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Plata, Kyle Fr F/S 19:29 6:36 2.95 24/127 1/15 10/34 6/7 19:38
(0:09,0.8)
19:38
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ramayiat, Joshua Fr F/S 22:54 7:46 2.95 97/127 11/15 27/34 5/6
Ramesh, Anirudh Fr F/S 26:34 9:00 2.95 118/127 15/15 34/34 5/5
Stevenson, Don Jr JV 19:05 6:28 2.95 30/96 2/5 9/34 5/8 20:07
(1:02,5.1)
20:07
(1:02,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Swale, Sean Sr V 18:53 6:24 2.95 45/52 7/7 7/34 4/5 18:44 18:29 18:29
Thomas, Nick Sr V 17:45 6:01 2.95 33/52 4/7 4/34 6/8 17:27 17:27 17:27
Ullah, Ayman Jr V 18:19 6:13 2.95 39/52 5/7 5/34 6/8 17:39 17:39 17:39
VanValkenburg, Tyler So So 22:09 7:31 2.95 83/102 4/7 25/34 7/7 23:14
(1:05,4.7)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 87:37
1:35
2.95 5:56 5:40 6:13 132 5:28 85:43 85:43 82:00 Joshua Hogan (11), Vincent Giglierano (22), Richard Guzikowski (27), Nick Thomas (33), Ayman Ullah (39)
So 1st 5 7/7 107:51
3:25
2.95 7:19 6:37 7:46 185 5:59 107:36 104:10 89:06 Sumit Dan (27), Kevin Chang (37), Anay Dattawakar (39), Tyler VanValkenburg (40), Brian Lafrance (42)
JV 1st 5 6/8 100:39
2:13
2.95 6:49 6:28 7:13 147 5:54 94:36 96:51 88:28 Michael Atondo (22), Don Stevenson (23), Ian Earley (31), Wesley Larsen (33), Steven Ahlgren (38)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 101:42
1:39
2.95 6:54 6:36 7:10 137 6:01 93:18 93:18 Kyle Plata (18), Josef Judas (24), Parth Patil (29), Dean Boatright (30), Vincent Grennan (36)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 108:15
1:21
2.95 7:20 7:11 7:38 137 6:27 Alexander Booth (20), Stephen Kwok (22), Kieran Mccann (25), Michael Navarrete (33), Tausif Ahmed (37)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 125:46
3:40
2.95 8:32 7:46 9:00 137 6:47 Joshua Ramayiat (20), Casey Lee (27), Conrad Heller (29), PJ Bastiany (30), Anirudh Ramesh (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Rae Jr BELLARMINE 15:47 5:21
2 Lucas Talavan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 15:55 5:24
3 Tony Ferrari Jr BELLARMINE 16:07 5:28
4 Dalton Guthrie Sr BELLARMINE 16:12 5:29
5 Michael Reher Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:16 5:31
6 Jack Bordoni So BELLARMINE 16:17 5:31
7 Adrian Hinojosa So BELLARMINE 16:21 5:33
8 Kyle Anderberg Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:26 5:34
9 Jarrett Moore Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:34 5:37
10 Carsten Stann So SERRA 16:40 5:39
11 Joshua Hogan Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:44 5:40 1/7 1/34 6/8 16:22 16:22 16:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Esteban Valencia So BELLARMINE 16:46 5:41
13 Ford Milligan Jr SERRA 16:47 5:41
14 Justin Jayme Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:52 5:43
15 Daniel Colom Jr SERRA 16:54 5:44
16 Kyle Graycar Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:54 5:44
17 Colin Mack So ST. FRANCIS 16:55 5:44
18 John Moran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:05 5:47
19 Brandon Norwood Sr SERRA 17:09 5:49
20 Nick Roman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:11 5:49
21 Daniel Koch Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:14 5:51
22 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:19 5:52 2/7 2/34 6/8 17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
17:33
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Avery Turzanski So SERRA 17:19 5:52
24 Robbie Cotton Sr BELLARMINE 17:20 5:53
25 Austin Quach So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:21 5:53
26 Colton Wright Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:27 5:55
27 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:30 5:56 3/7 3/34 6/8 17:15 17:15
28 Dean Barron Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:31 5:56
29 Brian Furney Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:31 5:56
30 Matthew Prout Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:36 5:58
31 Ian Midiere Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:38 5:59
32 Eric Joseph De Lara Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 17:40 5:59
33 Nick Thomas Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45 6:01 4/7 4/34 6/8 17:27 17:27 17:27
34 Joe Garcia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 17:52 6:03
35 Casey Schwenk Sr SERRA 17:54 6:04
36 Sam Molke Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:58 6:05
37 Andrew O'connor Jr RIORDAN 18:00 6:06
38 Micki Hynson Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:09 6:09
39 Ayman Ullah Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:19 6:13 5/7 5/34 6/8 17:39 17:39 17:39
40 Nicholas Fiore Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:21 6:13
41 Michael Condon Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:22 6:14
42 Preston McPeak Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:29 6:16 6/7 6/34 6/7 18:50
(0:21)
18:40
(0:11)
18:40
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Ian Karlsson Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:37 6:19
44 Evan Kennedy Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:47 6:22
45 Sean Swale Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:53 6:24 7/7 7/34 4/5 18:44 18:29 18:29
46 Alijandro Sanchez Jr RIORDAN 19:07 6:29
47 Carlos Flores Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:29 6:36
48 Joshua Arriola Sr RIORDAN 19:41 6:40
49 Danny Patino Jr RIORDAN 20:08 6:49
50 Cameron Mau Jr RIORDAN 20:14 6:52
51 Dustin Laucella So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:25 7:16
52 Ross Martinez Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:22 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
80:44
16:09
5:28
21 Kyle Rae
Jr
15:47
5:21
1
Tony Ferrari
Jr
16:07
5:28
3
Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:12
5:29
4
Jack Bordoni
So
16:17
5:31
6
Adrian Hinojosa
So
16:21
5:33
7
Esteban Valencia
So
16:46
5:41
12
Robbie Cotton
Sr
17:20
5:53
24
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
83:02
16:36
5:38
55 Lucas Talavan
Sr
15:55
5:24
2
Michael Reher
Sr
16:16
5:31
5
Justin Jayme
Jr
16:52
5:43
14
Kyle Graycar
Sr
16:54
5:44
16
John Moran
Jr
17:05
5:47
18
Nick Roman
Sr
17:11
5:49
20
Sam Molke
Jr
17:58
6:05
36
3 SERRA
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
84:49
16:58
5:45
80 Carsten Stann
So
16:40
5:39
10
Ford Milligan
Jr
16:47
5:41
13
Daniel Colom
Jr
16:54
5:44
15
Brandon Norwood
Sr
17:09
5:49
19
Avery Turzanski
So
17:19
5:52
23
Casey Schwenk
Sr
17:54
6:04
35




4 ST. FRANCIS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
86:02
17:12
5:50
112 Kyle Anderberg
Sr
16:26
5:34
8
Colin Mack
So
16:55
5:44
17
Colton Wright
Sr
17:27
5:55
26
Matthew Prout
Jr
17:36
5:58
30
Ian Midiere
Sr
17:38
5:59
31
Nicholas Fiore
Sr
18:21
6:13
40
Michael Condon
Sr
18:22
6:14
41
5 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
86:20
17:16
5:51
116 Jarrett Moore
Jr
16:34
5:37
9
Daniel Koch
Sr
17:14
5:51
21
Austin Quach
So
17:21
5:53
25
Brian Furney
Sr
17:31
5:56
29
Eric Joseph De Lara
Sr
17:40
5:59
32
Micki Hynson
Sr
18:09
6:09
38
Carlos Flores
Fr
19:29
6:36
47
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
87:37
17:31
5:56
132 Joshua Hogan
Sr
16:44
5:40
11
Vincent Giglierano
Jr
17:19
5:52
22
Richard Guzikowski
Fr
17:30
5:56
27
Nick Thomas
Sr
17:45
6:01
33
Ayman Ullah
Jr
18:19
6:13
39
Preston McPeak
Sr
18:29
6:16
42
Sean Swale
Sr
18:53
6:24
45
7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:54
94:12
18:50
6:23
200 Dean Barron
Sr
17:31
5:56
28
Joe Garcia
Sr
17:52
6:03
34
Ian Karlsson
Sr
18:37
6:19
43
Evan Kennedy
Jr
18:47
6:22
44
Dustin Laucella
So
21:25
7:16
51
Ross Martinez
Jr
22:22
7:35
52




8 RIORDAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:14
97:10
19:26
6:35
230 Andrew O'connor
Jr
18:00
6:06
37
Alijandro Sanchez
Jr
19:07
6:29
46
Joshua Arriola
Sr
19:41
6:40
48
Danny Patino
Jr
20:08
6:49
49
Cameron Mau
Jr
20:14
6:52
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Mcintyre So ST. IGNATIUS 17:04 5:47
2 Nicholas Mantovani So BELLARMINE 17:13 5:50
3 Liam Powers So ST. IGNATIUS 17:23 5:54
4 Bradley Afroilan So BELLARMINE 17:24 5:54
5 Daniel Toy So BELLARMINE 17:35 5:58
6 Jose Sandoval So BELLARMINE 17:53 6:04
7 Jason Garcia So ST. IGNATIUS 17:54 6:04
8 Matthew Chan So BELLARMINE 18:07 6:08
9 Andrew Mccarty So BELLARMINE 18:10 6:09
10 Ben Chuter So BELLARMINE 18:10 6:09
11 Benjamin D''costa So ST. FRANCIS 18:20 6:13
12 Jamie Suhr So SERRA 18:27 6:15
13 Conor Cannon So ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:16
14 Nathaniel Whitney So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:32 6:17
15 Brandon Crocker So ST. IGNATIUS 18:33 6:17
16 John Bigelow So BELLARMINE 18:35 6:18
17 Justin Lazaruk So ST. FRANCIS 18:37 6:19
18 Alec Sanchez So BELLARMINE 18:41 6:20
19 Robert Manoos So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:43 6:21
20 Timothy Tjung So RIORDAN 18:45 6:21
21 Alex Sinclair So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:46 6:22
22 Matt Caracciolo So ST. IGNATIUS 18:48 6:22
23 Simon Coffin So BELLARMINE 18:50 6:23
24 Joel Graycar So ST. IGNATIUS 18:56 6:25
25 Johnathan On So RIORDAN 19:04 6:28
26 Keenan Donath So ST. FRANCIS 19:06 6:28
27 Jackson Barnes So RIORDAN 19:08 6:29
28 Beau Pauken So BELLARMINE 19:13 6:31
29 Patrick Hagmann So SERRA 19:14 6:31
30 Hensly Sy So ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:33
31 Andrew Cook So BELLARMINE 19:22 6:34
32 John Chuter So BELLARMINE 19:26 6:35
33 Sherman Cheung So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:28 6:36
34 Sumit Dan So Archbishop Mitty 19:30 6:37 1/7 11/34 7/7 19:04 19:51
(0:21)
19:04 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
35 Brandon Duenas Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:31 6:37
36 Alberto Cerrillo So BELLARMINE 19:32 6:37
37 Jason Melo So ST. FRANCIS 19:32 6:37
38 Jack Smerdel So SERRA 19:33 6:38
39 Dominic Revilla So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:34 6:38
40 Zachary Howe So ST. FRANCIS 19:35 6:38
41 Christian Carr So ST. IGNATIUS 19:37 6:39
42 Justin Deckman So ST. IGNATIUS 19:39 6:40
43 Rich Bassin So ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:40
44 John Colford So ST. FRANCIS 19:43 6:41
45 Kevin Fulgham So ST. IGNATIUS 19:45 6:42
46 Max Sheehy So ST. FRANCIS 19:54 6:45
47 Nick Conroy So ST. FRANCIS 19:56 6:45
48 Mark Wurzweiler So ST. IGNATIUS 20:03 6:48
49 Carl Molina So BELLARMINE 20:04 6:48
50 Ryan Thomas So SERRA 20:07 6:49
51 Joe Burson-ryan So BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
52 Joe Singer So ST. IGNATIUS 20:08 6:49
53 Sean O Donnell So ST. IGNATIUS 20:09 6:50
54 Paul Hwang So ST. IGNATIUS 20:10 6:50
55 Michael Allen So BELLARMINE 20:13 6:51
56 Tom Bogott So ST. IGNATIUS 20:14 6:52
57 Nathan Chow So ST. IGNATIUS 20:15 6:52
58 Erik Thorne So BELLARMINE 20:18 6:53
59 Matthew Courpet So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:23 6:55
60 Bryan Fletcher So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:29 6:57
61 Kevin Baum So BELLARMINE 20:30 6:57
62 Josh Santos So ST. IGNATIUS 20:31 6:57
63 Maxwell Dergosits So ST. IGNATIUS 20:32 6:58
64 Alvin Leung So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:33 6:58
65 Andrew Schilling So ST. IGNATIUS 20:40 7:00
66 Jeffrey Lam So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:48 7:03
67 Daniel Xiao So ST. FRANCIS 21:14 7:12
68 Kevin Chang So Archbishop Mitty 21:16 7:13 2/7 20/34 7/7 22:02
(0:46)
20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (LY)
69 Marc Diaz So RIORDAN 21:24 7:15
70 Evan Franceschini So ST. FRANCIS 21:27 7:16
71 Eddie Kurtz So ST. FRANCIS 21:27 7:16
72 Liam Fitzpatrick So ST. IGNATIUS 21:30 7:17
73 Phillip Alimam So ST. IGNATIUS 21:35 7:19
74 Nishant Mattu So BELLARMINE 21:40 7:21
75 Harish Shanker So ST. FRANCIS 21:41 7:21
76 Thomas Steinke So ST. FRANCIS 21:41 7:21
77 Karl Valdez So BELLARMINE 21:45 7:22
78 Cameron Blasi So ST. IGNATIUS 21:56 7:26
79 Anay Dattawakar So Archbishop Mitty 22:01 7:28 3/7 24/34 7/7 22:51
(0:50)
22:51
(0:50)
22:51
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Alexander Ottoboni So ST. FRANCIS 22:05 7:29
81 Derrick Leung So BELLARMINE 22:07 7:30
82 Adam Granath So BELLARMINE 22:09 7:31
83 Tyler VanValkenburg So Archbishop Mitty 22:09 7:31 4/7 25/34 7/7 23:14
(1:05)
21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (LY)
84 Shane Hansel So SERRA 22:11 7:31
85 Dillion Mena Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:22 7:35
86 Tristan Chu So ST. FRANCIS 22:23 7:35
87 Brian Lafrance So Archbishop Mitty 22:55 7:46 5/7 28/34 6/7 22:27 23:02
(0:07)
22:27 You ROCK! (LR)
88 David Li So RIORDAN 23:06 7:50
89 Griffin Cook So BELLARMINE 23:09 7:51
90 Wesley Chan So Archbishop Mitty 23:10 7:51 6/7 29/34 5/6 23:16
(0:06)
23:16
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Ryan Lu So ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:55
92 Ismael Sasinos So BELLARMINE 23:42 8:02
93 Segio Martins So RIORDAN 23:53 8:06
94 Tyler Boland So ST. FRANCIS 23:54 8:06
95 Nicholas Lingscheit So ST. FRANCIS 24:30 8:18
96 Chad Morris So BELLARMINE 24:40 8:22
97 Max Chung So Archbishop Mitty 24:54 8:26 7/7 31/34 5/5 29:26
(4:32)
29:26
(4:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Vinith Thamizhazhhahan So ST. FRANCIS 25:22 8:36
99 Michael Coglienese So BELLARMINE 25:36 8:41
100 Ethan Penner So BELLARMINE 26:47 9:05
101 Justin Thai So BELLARMINE 27:07 9:12
102 Alexander Weseloh So ST. FRANCIS 27:17 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:12
17:38
5:59
25 Nicholas Mantovani
So
17:13
5:50
2
Bradley Afroilan
So
17:24
5:54
4
Daniel Toy
So
17:35
5:58
5
Jose Sandoval
So
17:53
6:04
6
Matthew Chan
So
18:07
6:08
8
Andrew Mccarty
So
18:10
6:09
9
Ben Chuter
So
18:10
6:09
10
2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:29
89:23
17:53
6:04
39 Joe Mcintyre
So
17:04
5:47
1
Liam Powers
So
17:23
5:54
3
Jason Garcia
So
17:54
6:04
7
Conor Cannon
So
18:29
6:16
13
Brandon Crocker
So
18:33
6:17
15
Matt Caracciolo
So
18:48
6:22
20
Joel Graycar
So
18:56
6:25
21
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:12
95:06
19:01
6:27
107 Benjamin D''costa
So
18:20
6:13
11
Justin Lazaruk
So
18:37
6:19
16
Keenan Donath
So
19:06
6:28
23
Brandon Duenas
Fr
19:31
6:37
28
Jason Melo
So
19:32
6:37
29
Zachary Howe
So
19:35
6:38
32
John Colford
So
19:43
6:41
33
3 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
95:03
19:01
6:27
107 Nathaniel Whitney
So
18:32
6:17
14
Robert Manoos
So
18:43
6:21
17
Alex Sinclair
So
18:46
6:22
19
Sherman Cheung
So
19:28
6:36
26
Dominic Revilla
So
19:34
6:38
31
Matthew Courpet
So
20:23
6:55
35
Bryan Fletcher
So
20:29
6:57
36
5 SERRA
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:44
99:32
19:54
6:45
142 Jamie Suhr
So
18:27
6:15
12
Patrick Hagmann
So
19:14
6:31
25
Jack Smerdel
So
19:33
6:38
30
Ryan Thomas
So
20:07
6:49
34
Shane Hansel
So
22:11
7:31
41








6 RIORDAN
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 4:21
101:27
20:17
6:53
145 Timothy Tjung
So
18:45
6:21
18
Johnathan On
So
19:04
6:28
22
Jackson Barnes
So
19:08
6:29
24
Marc Diaz
So
21:24
7:15
38
David Li
So
23:06
7:50
43
Segio Martins
So
23:53
8:06
45




7 Archbishop Mitty
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:25
107:51
21:34
7:19
185 Sumit Dan
So
19:30
6:37
27
Kevin Chang
So
21:16
7:13
37
Anay Dattawakar
So
22:01
7:28
39
Tyler VanValkenburg
So
22:09
7:31
40
Brian Lafrance
So
22:55
7:46
42
Wesley Chan
So
23:10
7:51
44
Max Chung
So
24:54
8:26
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sanmay Jain Jr BELLARMINE 16:54 5:44
2 Athan Haigh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:18 5:52
3 Matt Richards Sr BELLARMINE 17:21 5:53
4 Reed Thornburg Jr BELLARMINE 17:25 5:54
5 Peter Holl Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:33 5:57
6 Alex Jeongco Jr BELLARMINE 17:37 5:58
7 Andy Vanderbilt Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:40 5:59
8 Anselmo Sandoval Jr BELLARMINE 17:45 6:01
9 Jonathan Durstenfeld Sr BELLARMINE 17:47 6:02
10 Oliver Lamb Jr BELLARMINE 17:54 6:04
11 Kevin Sullivan Sr SERRA 17:55 6:04
12 Andrew Menzel Jr SERRA 17:58 6:05
13 Mike Trimberger Sr BELLARMINE 18:01 6:06
14 Brandon Council Jr SERRA 18:03 6:07
15 Brian Hinchion Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:04 6:07
16 Scott Shymanski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 6:08
17 Phillip Loeffler Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:19 6:13
18 Zachary Comstock Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:22 6:14
19 Derek Pincus Sr BELLARMINE 18:28 6:16
20 Alessandro Donati Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:38 6:19
21 Daine Danielson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:41 6:20
22 Ryan Coen Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:52 6:24
23 Joe Peifer Jr BELLARMINE 18:54 6:24
24 Shant Stephanian Sr BELLARMINE 18:57 6:25
25 Tim Ruder Jr BELLARMINE 19:00 6:26
26 Cj Toy Jr BELLARMINE 19:01 6:27
27 Federico Gutierrez Sr SERRA 19:01 6:27
28 David Estko Sr BELLARMINE 19:03 6:27
29 Michael Atondo Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:04 6:28 1/5 8/34 6/8 18:49 18:44 18:44
30 Don Stevenson Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:05 6:28 2/5 9/34 5/8 20:07
(1:02)
20:07
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Tyler Thornburg Sr BELLARMINE 19:10 6:30
32 Nikos Buse Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:22 6:34
33 Kyle Zampaglione Sr BELLARMINE 19:24 6:35
34 Jd Torres Jr BELLARMINE 19:26 6:35
35 Joey Scannell Jr SERRA 19:28 6:36
36 James O Donoghue Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:29 6:36
37 Kyle Jorgensen Jr BELLARMINE 19:30 6:37
38 Erik Munoz Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:31 6:37
39 Ben Sheridan Jr BELLARMINE 19:37 6:39
40 Raymond Deng Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:37 6:39
41 Chris Ahlbach Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:37 6:39
42 Andrew Krasts Jr BELLARMINE 19:42 6:41
43 Jr Aredo Jr SERRA 19:44 6:41
44 John Paton Sr BELLARMINE 19:48 6:43
45 Ryan Seid Jr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:45
46 Arun Durvasula Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:58 6:46
47 Tyler Mcgrath Jr BELLARMINE 20:06 6:49
48 Cameron Chiechi Jr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
49 Jeffrey Thomson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:11 6:51
50 Gorby Hilario Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:11 6:51
51 Matt Ravizza Sr BELLARMINE 20:19 6:53
52 Austin Ng Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:26 6:56
53 Ian Earley Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:26 6:56 3/5 14/34 6/8 22:45
(2:19)
22:45
(2:19)
22:45
(2:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Mitchell Magat Jr RIORDAN 20:34 6:58
55 Peter Kiamanesh Jr BELLARMINE 20:46 7:02
56 Andy Martinez Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:47 7:03
57 Wesley Larsen So Archbishop Mitty 20:47 7:03 4/5 16/34 5/8 19:13 19:13
58 Desmond Leung Jr BELLARMINE 20:50 7:04
59 Louie Lurati Jr RIORDAN 20:51 7:04
60 Jake Silvas Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:52 7:04
61 Jordan Williams Sr BELLARMINE 21:00 7:07
62 Alexander Ascencio Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:03 7:08
63 Michael Fuerte Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:04 7:08
64 Andrew Whitney Jr BELLARMINE 21:07 7:09
65 Nico Cunanan Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:11 7:11
66 Greg Mavor Sr BELLARMINE 21:13 7:12
67 Steven Ahlgren Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:17 7:13 5/5 21/34 5/8 20:51 20:51
68 Geoffrey Yep Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:21 7:14
69 Chris Choi Sr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:16
70 Rob Ruder Sr BELLARMINE 21:31 7:18
71 Kurt Martin Sr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:18
72 Jake Lindstrom Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:36 7:19
73 Yuzo Ishikawa Sr SERRA 21:39 7:20
74 Joseph Park Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:45 7:22
75 Ian Mace Jr BELLARMINE 21:47 7:23
76 Eric Devlin Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:56 7:26
77 Dino Manalang Jr RIORDAN 21:56 7:26
78 Edward Kim Jr BELLARMINE 22:01 7:28
79 Jontom Trieu-phan So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:12 7:32
80 Brandon Wong Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 22:14 7:32
81 Nick Fishler Jr BELLARMINE 22:15 7:33
82 Ryan Richardson Jr BELLARMINE 22:28 7:37
83 Jonathan Angiano Jr RIORDAN 22:38 7:40
84 Jacob Saluta Jr BELLARMINE 22:44 7:42
85 Daniel Kleinsmith So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:51 7:45
86 Jeff Lee Jr BELLARMINE 23:21 7:55
87 Ford Merrick Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:34 7:59
88 Michael Herrmann Sr RIORDAN 23:44 8:03
89 Samson Fong Jr RIORDAN 24:28 8:18
90 Michael Banovac Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:30 8:18
91 Yang Shan Sr BELLARMINE 24:53 8:26
92 Ryan Murray So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:16 8:34
93 Brian Shuflin Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:44 8:43
94 Wade Laucella Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:06 9:11
95 David Ascencio Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:11 9:13
96 Dakota Gregoric Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:20 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
87:02
17:24
5:54
22 Sanmay Jain
Jr
16:54
5:44
1
Matt Richards
Sr
17:21
5:53
3
Reed Thornburg
Jr
17:25
5:54
4
Alex Jeongco
Jr
17:37
5:58
6
Anselmo Sandoval
Jr
17:45
6:01
8
Jonathan Durstenfeld
Sr
17:47
6:02
9
Oliver Lamb
Jr
17:54
6:04
10
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
88:57
17:47
6:02
45 Athan Haigh
Sr
17:18
5:52
2
Peter Holl
Sr
17:33
5:57
5
Andy Vanderbilt
Sr
17:40
5:59
7
Scott Shymanski
Sr
18:07
6:08
15
Phillip Loeffler
Jr
18:19
6:13
16
Daine Danielson
Sr
18:41
6:20
19
Ryan Coen
Sr
18:52
6:24
20
3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:25
18:29
6:16
81 Kevin Sullivan
Sr
17:55
6:04
11
Andrew Menzel
Jr
17:58
6:05
12
Brandon Council
Jr
18:03
6:07
13
Federico Gutierrez
Sr
19:01
6:27
21
Joey Scannell
Jr
19:28
6:36
24
Jr Aredo
Jr
19:44
6:41
27
Yuzo Ishikawa
Sr
21:39
7:20
40
4 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:22
96:56
19:23
6:34
117 Brian Hinchion
Sr
18:04
6:07
14
Alessandro Donati
Sr
18:38
6:19
18
Chris Ahlbach
Jr
19:37
6:39
26
Gorby Hilario
Sr
20:11
6:51
29
Austin Ng
Jr
20:26
6:56
30
Michael Fuerte
Jr
21:04
7:08
37
Geoffrey Yep
Jr
21:21
7:14
39
5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
100:39
20:08
6:49
146 Zachary Comstock
Jr
18:22
6:14
17
Erik Munoz
Jr
19:31
6:37
25
Arun Durvasula
Jr
19:58
6:46
28
Jake Silvas
Jr
20:52
7:04
35
Eric Devlin
Jr
21:56
7:26
41
Michael Banovac
Jr
24:30
8:18
49
Brian Shuflin
Sr
25:44
8:43
51
6 Archbishop Mitty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
100:39
20:08
6:49
147 Michael Atondo
Jr
19:04
6:28
22
Don Stevenson
Jr
19:05
6:28
23
Ian Earley
Jr
20:26
6:56
31
Wesley Larsen
So
20:47
7:03
33
Steven Ahlgren
Jr
21:17
7:13
38








7 RIORDAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
109:43
21:57
7:26
199 Mitchell Magat
Jr
20:34
6:58
32
Louie Lurati
Jr
20:51
7:04
34
Dino Manalang
Jr
21:56
7:26
42
Jonathan Angiano
Jr
22:38
7:40
44
Michael Herrmann
Sr
23:44
8:03
47
Samson Fong
Jr
24:28
8:18
48




8 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:13
114:56
22:59
7:48
220 Alexander Ascencio
Fr
21:03
7:08
36
Jontom Trieu-phan
So
22:12
7:32
43
Daniel Kleinsmith
So
22:51
7:45
45
Ford Merrick
Sr
23:34
7:59
46
Ryan Murray
So
25:16
8:34
50
Wade Laucella
Fr
27:06
9:11
52
David Ascencio
Jr
27:11
9:13
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ciaran Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:45 5:41
2 Thomas Sayre Fr ST. IGNATIUS 16:59 5:45
3 Charles Deanda Fr BELLARMINE 17:13 5:50
4 Nick Young Fr BELLARMINE 17:53 6:04
5 Ken Saxton Fr BELLARMINE 17:53 6:04
6 Marshall Seid Fr BELLARMINE 17:54 6:04
7 Joey Berriatua Fr SERRA 17:57 6:05
8 Taylor Calderon Fr BELLARMINE 17:59 6:06
9 Antonio Flamenco Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:05 6:08
10 Raymond Meijer Fr BELLARMINE 18:29 6:16
11 Patrick Cummins Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:20
12 Ryan Kase Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:42 6:20
13 Javier Barajas-duran Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:42 6:20
14 Frank Xiao Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:47 6:22
15 Jimmy Consiglio Fr BELLARMINE 19:01 6:27
16 Cameron Fast Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:05 6:28
17 Austin Thornburg Fr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:29
18 Ryan Pidgeon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:12 6:31
19 Akshay Alaghatta Fr BELLARMINE 19:17 6:32
20 Keegan Mcmillan Fr BELLARMINE 19:17 6:32
21 Elliot Santiago Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 19:19 6:33
22 Marco Miranda Fr BELLARMINE 19:22 6:34
23 Andrew Corwin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:25 6:35
24 Kyle Plata Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:29 6:36 1/15 10/34 6/7 19:38
(0:09)
19:38
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Will Green Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:42 6:41
26 Eugene Kwan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:50 6:43
27 Austen Christenen Fr BELLARMINE 19:59 6:46
28 Axel Shjeflo Fr SERRA 20:00 6:47
29 Omeed Ansari Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:04 6:48
30 Jack Roberts Fr SERRA 20:07 6:49
31 Benjamin Shea Fr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:49
32 Nathan Mccabe Fr BELLARMINE 20:10 6:50
33 Colin Glenday Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:11 6:51
34 Eoin Carolan Fr SERRA 20:11 6:51
35 Josef Judas Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:15 6:52 2/15 12/34 6/7 20:06 20:06
36 Alex Gudino Fr SERRA 20:15 6:52
37 Justin Cho Fr BELLARMINE 20:19 6:53
38 Trevor Peralta Fr RIORDAN 20:20 6:54
39 Dixon Hoffelt Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 20:20 6:54
40 Bradley Clark Fr RIORDAN 20:21 6:54
41 Lorenzo Limcaco Fr RIORDAN 20:21 6:54
42 Parth Patil Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:23 6:55 3/15 13/34 7/7 20:41
(0:18)
20:41
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Dean Boatright Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:27 6:56 4/15 15/34 5/7 20:29
(0:02)
20:29
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Michael Valdes Fr SERRA 20:32 6:58
45 Juan Carlos Juarez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:32 6:58
46 Ty Miller Fr BELLARMINE 20:35 6:59
47 Roshn Marwah Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:39 7:00
48 Edward Garcia Fr SERRA 20:41 7:01
49 Connor Towne Fr BELLARMINE 20:43 7:01
50 Joe Smith Fr BELLARMINE 20:45 7:02
51 Shane Scanlan Fr BELLARMINE 20:45 7:02
52 Karhtic Jhingan Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:48 7:03
53 Torin Kingshill Fr SERRA 21:00 7:07
54 Jahzel Castillo Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:00 7:07
55 Jeremy Ho Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:01 7:07
56 Alexander Young Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 21:04 7:08
57 Adam Quichocho Fr BELLARMINE 21:05 7:09
58 Vincent Grennan Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:08 7:10 5/15 17/34 5/6 23:01
(1:53)
23:01
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Anthony Wolf Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:09 7:10
60 Alexander Booth Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:10 7:11 6/15 18/34 5/6 20:42 20:42
61 Aryan Sharif Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:11 7:11
62 Stephen Kwok Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:11 7:11 7/15 19/34 5/6 23:01
(1:50)
23:01
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Tyler Waite Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:18 7:13
64 Jeremy Dvorak Fr BELLARMINE 21:20 7:14
65 Teddy Foster Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:15
66 David Fernandez Fr SERRA 21:25 7:16
67 Hector Navarro Fr RIORDAN 21:25 7:16
68 Kieran Mccann Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:27 7:16 8/15 22/34 5/6 20:07 20:07
69 Nicholas Shea Fr BELLARMINE 21:29 7:17
70 Jeff Bellon Fr BELLARMINE 21:29 7:17
71 Nick Andrighetto Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:30 7:17
72 Van Macasact Fr RIORDAN 21:32 7:18
73 Branden Chen Fr RIORDAN 21:32 7:18
74 Jack Viola Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:34 7:19
75 Mark Caramat Fr RIORDAN 21:36 7:19
76 Charles Molina Fr BELLARMINE 21:37 7:20
77 Tanay Nandgaonkar Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:47 7:23
78 Edmund Hobbs Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:49 7:24
79 Aaron Padrones Fr RIORDAN 21:49 7:24
80 Steven Mike Fr SERRA 21:51 7:24
81 Ray Whelan Fr SERRA 21:55 7:26
82 Alex Lea O Fr BELLARMINE 21:55 7:26
83 Michael Navarrete Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:56 7:26 9/15 23/34 5/6 22:24
(0:28)
22:24
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Mrinal Chawla Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:58 7:27
85 Prayuj Pushkarna Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:02 7:28
86 Spencer Burns Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:03 7:28
87 Eric Graham Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:04 7:29
88 Trevor Woo Fr RIORDAN 22:09 7:31
89 Brad Speno Fr BELLARMINE 22:22 7:35
90 Luis Guiulfo Fr RIORDAN 22:28 7:37
91 Tausif Ahmed Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:31 7:38 10/15 26/34 6/6
92 Andrew Hurlow Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:37 7:40
93 Karl Meissner Fr BELLARMINE 22:38 7:40
94 Brandon Yung Fr BELLARMINE 22:40 7:41
95 Paul Medeiros Fr SERRA 22:45 7:43
96 Andrew Latham Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:50 7:44
97 Joshua Ramayiat Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:54 7:46 11/15 27/34 5/6
98 Jeremy Edwards Fr BELLARMINE 22:55 7:46
99 Ryan Moloney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:09 7:51
100 Joniel Lemley Fr RIORDAN 23:14 7:53
101 Tyler Koepf Fr RIORDAN 23:37 8:00
102 Chris Sagnedos Fr RIORDAN 23:38 8:01
103 Luis Vidalon Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:49 8:04
104 Dan Gonzales Fr RIORDAN 23:53 8:06
105 Aklexander Grant Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:56 8:07
106 Jason Sarafica Fr RIORDAN 23:57 8:07
107 Stephen Jordan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:58 8:07
108 Casey Lee Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:09 8:11 12/15 30/34 6/6 23:07 23:07
109 Jonathan Wang Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:23 8:16
110 Carlos Salazar Fr BELLARMINE 24:47 8:24
111 Luis Rodriguez Fr BELLARMINE 24:47 8:24
112 Christian Medina Fr SERRA 24:49 8:25
113 Austin Foley Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:59 8:28
114 Alex Casper Fr BELLARMINE 25:49 8:45
115 Conrad Heller Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:02 8:49 13/15 32/34 6/6
116 PJ Bastiany Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:07 8:51 14/15 33/34 5/5
117 Matias Chapman Fr BELLARMINE 26:08 8:52
118 Anirudh Ramesh Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:34 9:00 15/15 34/34 5/5
119 Andrew Strimaitis Fr BELLARMINE 26:37 9:01
120 Daniel Meagher Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:59 9:09
121 Matthew Chang Fr BELLARMINE 27:22 9:17
122 Matt Chan Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:41 9:23
123 Francisco Sanchez Fr BELLARMINE 27:43 9:24
124 Anthony Pallone Fr BELLARMINE 27:56 9:28
125 Justin Chen Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:00 9:29
126 Kevin Mitsuda Fr RIORDAN 29:43 10:04
127 Victor Menscuar Fr RIORDAN 29:49 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
88:52
17:46
6:01
26 Charles Deanda
Fr
17:13
5:50
3
Nick Young
Fr
17:53
6:04
4
Ken Saxton
Fr
17:53
6:04
5
Marshall Seid
Fr
17:54
6:04
6
Taylor Calderon
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Raymond Meijer
Fr
18:29
6:16
10
Jimmy Consiglio
Fr
19:01
6:27
14
2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
89:48
17:58
6:05
39 Ciaran Murphy
Fr
16:45
5:41
1
Thomas Sayre
Fr
16:59
5:45
2
Patrick Cummins
Fr
18:40
6:20
11
Ryan Kase
Fr
18:42
6:20
12
Javier Barajas-duran
Fr
18:42
6:20
13
Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
19:12
6:31
16
Andrew Corwin
Fr
19:25
6:35
17
3 SERRA
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:18
98:30
19:42
6:41
95 Joey Berriatua
Fr
17:57
6:05
7
Axel Shjeflo
Fr
20:00
6:47
19
Jack Roberts
Fr
20:07
6:49
21
Eoin Carolan
Fr
20:11
6:51
23
Alex Gudino
Fr
20:15
6:52
25
Michael Valdes
Fr
20:32
6:58
31
Edward Garcia
Fr
20:41
7:01
33
4 ST. FRANCIS
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
98:04
19:37
6:39
98 Antonio Flamenco
Fr
18:05
6:08
9
Cameron Fast
Fr
19:05
6:28
15
Omeed Ansari
Fr
20:04
6:48
20
Colin Glenday
Fr
20:11
6:51
22
Roshn Marwah
Fr
20:39
7:00
32
Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
20:48
7:03
34
Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:01
7:07
35
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:39
101:42
20:20
6:54
137 Kyle Plata
Fr
19:29
6:36
18
Josef Judas
Fr
20:15
6:52
24
Parth Patil
Fr
20:23
6:55
29
Dean Boatright
Fr
20:27
6:56
30
Vincent Grennan
Fr
21:08
7:10
36
Alexander Booth
Fr
21:10
7:11
37
Stephen Kwok
Fr
21:11
7:11
38
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
103:59
20:48
7:03
160 Trevor Peralta
Fr
20:20
6:54
26
Bradley Clark
Fr
20:21
6:54
27
Lorenzo Limcaco
Fr
20:21
6:54
28
Hector Navarro
Fr
21:25
7:16
39
Van Macasact
Fr
21:32
7:18
40
Branden Chen
Fr
21:32
7:18
41
Mark Caramat
Fr
21:36
7:19
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
95:12
19:02
6:27
17 Raymond Meijer
Fr
18:29
6:16
1
Jimmy Consiglio
Fr
19:01
6:27
2
Austin Thornburg
Fr
19:08
6:29
3
Akshay Alaghatta
Fr
19:17
6:32
5
Keegan Mcmillan
Fr
19:17
6:32
6
Marco Miranda
Fr
19:22
6:34
7
Austen Christenen
Fr
19:59
6:46
11
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
98:41
19:44
6:41
44 Ryan Pidgeon
Fr
19:12
6:31
4
Andrew Corwin
Fr
19:25
6:35
8
Will Green
Fr
19:42
6:41
9
Eugene Kwan
Fr
19:50
6:43
10
Juan Carlos Juarez
Fr
20:32
6:58
13
Jahzel Castillo
Fr
21:00
7:07
17
Tyler Waite
Fr
21:18
7:13
23
3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
105:29
21:06
7:09
97 Michael Valdes
Fr
20:32
6:58
12
Edward Garcia
Fr
20:41
7:01
14
Torin Kingshill
Fr
21:00
7:07
16
David Fernandez
Fr
21:25
7:16
24
Steven Mike
Fr
21:51
7:24
31
Ray Whelan
Fr
21:55
7:26
32
Paul Medeiros
Fr
22:45
7:43
38
4 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
105:39
21:08
7:10
99 Karhtic Jhingan
Fr
20:48
7:03
15
Jeremy Ho
Fr
21:01
7:07
18
Anthony Wolf
Fr
21:09
7:10
19
Aryan Sharif
Fr
21:11
7:11
21
Nick Andrighetto
Fr
21:30
7:17
26
Tanay Nandgaonkar
Fr
21:47
7:23
29
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
21:58
7:27
34
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
108:15
21:39
7:20
137 Alexander Booth
Fr
21:10
7:11
20
Stephen Kwok
Fr
21:11
7:11
22
Kieran Mccann
Fr
21:27
7:16
25
Michael Navarrete
Fr
21:56
7:26
33
Tausif Ahmed
Fr
22:31
7:38
37
Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
22:54
7:46
39
Casey Lee
Fr
24:09
8:11
42
6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
109:34
21:55
7:26
156 Branden Chen
Fr
21:32
7:18
27
Mark Caramat
Fr
21:36
7:19
28
Aaron Padrones
Fr
21:49
7:24
30
Trevor Woo
Fr
22:09
7:31
35
Luis Guiulfo
Fr
22:28
7:37
36
Joniel Lemley
Fr
23:14
7:53
40
Tyler Koepf
Fr
23:37
8:00
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
99:58
20:00
6:47
15 Marco Miranda
Fr
19:22
6:34
1
Austen Christenen
Fr
19:59
6:46
2
Benjamin Shea
Fr
20:08
6:49
3
Nathan Mccabe
Fr
20:10
6:50
4
Justin Cho
Fr
20:19
6:53
5
Ty Miller
Fr
20:35
6:59
6
Connor Towne
Fr
20:43
7:01
7
2 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
107:03
21:25
7:15
51 Jahzel Castillo
Fr
21:00
7:07
8
Tyler Waite
Fr
21:18
7:13
9
Teddy Foster
Fr
21:22
7:15
10
Jack Viola
Fr
21:34
7:19
11
Edmund Hobbs
Fr
21:49
7:24
13
Spencer Burns
Fr
22:03
7:28
16
Andrew Latham
Fr
22:50
7:44
19
3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
110:28
22:06
7:29
76 Tanay Nandgaonkar
Fr
21:47
7:23
12
Mrinal Chawla
Fr
21:58
7:27
14
Prayuj Pushkarna
Fr
22:02
7:28
15
Eric Graham
Fr
22:04
7:29
17
Andrew Hurlow
Fr
22:37
7:40
18
Aklexander Grant
Fr
23:56
8:07
25
Jonathan Wang
Fr
24:23
8:16
28
4 RIORDAN
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
118:19
23:40
8:01
116 Joniel Lemley
Fr
23:14
7:53
21
Tyler Koepf
Fr
23:37
8:00
22
Chris Sagnedos
Fr
23:38
8:01
23
Dan Gonzales
Fr
23:53
8:06
24
Jason Sarafica
Fr
23:57
8:07
26
Kevin Mitsuda
Fr
29:43
10:04
32
Victor Menscuar
Fr
29:49
10:06
33
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:40
125:46
25:09
8:32
137 Joshua Ramayiat
Fr
22:54
7:46
20
Casey Lee
Fr
24:09
8:11
27
Conrad Heller
Fr
26:02
8:49
29
PJ Bastiany
Fr
26:07
8:51
30
Anirudh Ramesh
Fr
26:34
9:00
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.