Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/14/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Giglierano, Vincent Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 67/111 3/3 3/3 13/16 17:19 17:19
Guzikowski, Richard Fr V 17:03 5:47 2.95 57/111 2/3 2/3 13/16 17:30
(0:27,2.6)
17:15
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hogan, Joshua Sr V 16:37 5:38 2.95 34/111 1/3 1/3 13/20 16:44
(0:07,0.7)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Summers Sr GUNN 14:41 4:59
2 Garrett Rowe Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 14:52 5:02
3 Ian Myjer Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:03 5:06
4 Philip Macquitty Sr PALO ALTO 15:03 5:06
5 Parker Schuh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:16 5:11
6 Luca Signore Sr LYNBROOK 15:24 5:13
7 Will Gieken Jr LOS GATOS 15:28 5:15
8 Richard Ho Fr LELAND 15:35 5:17
9 Alex Mcguirk Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:42 5:19
10 Aubrey Myjer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:43 5:20
11 Kyle Feuerhelm Jr WOODSIDE 15:44 5:20
12 Peter Gunn Sr WOODSIDE 15:49 5:22
13 Alex Johann Sr GUNN 15:51 5:22
14 Kyle Anderberg Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 15:51 5:22
15 Robert Chen Sr GUNN 15:52 5:23
16 Peter Anthony So CUPERTINO 15:54 5:23
17 Josh Newby Sr PALO ALTO 15:57 5:24
18 Benjamin Schneider Jr LOS ALTOS 16:00 5:25
19 Chris Waschura So WOODSIDE 16:01 5:26
20 Peter Wilson Sr PALO ALTO 16:03 5:26
21 Alan Rios Sr ANN SOBRATO 16:10 5:29
22 Eric Safai Sr LOS ALTOS 16:13 5:30
23 Varun Pemmaraju Sr LYNBROOK 16:21 5:33
24 Austin Bowie So LOS ALTOS 16:24 5:34
25 David Beam Sr LOS GATOS 16:26 5:34
26 Chris Wells Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:27 5:35
27 Peter Stephens Sr LEIGH 16:28 5:35
28 Aaron Guggenheim Sr GUNN 16:30 5:36
29 Thomas Anthony So CUPERTINO 16:30 5:36
30 Matthew Stephens Sr LEIGH 16:34 5:37
31 Andrew Kuo So LYNBROOK 16:36 5:38
32 Peter Chen So GUNN 16:36 5:38
33 Henry Jordan Sr PALO ALTO 16:36 5:38
34 Joshua Hogan Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:37 5:38 1/3 1/3 13/20 16:44
(0:07)
16:22 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Colton Wright Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:38 5:38
36 Rory Runser Jr GUNN 16:40 5:39
37 Winsin Van Kuelen Jr ANN SOBRATO 16:42 5:40
38 Max Pommier Sr CUPERTINO 16:43 5:40
39 Brian Raichlen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:45 5:41
40 Ravi Garcia Sr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:41
41 Rory Beyer Fr ARAGON 16:47 5:41
42 Billy Seeburger So ARAGON 16:48 5:42
43 Ben Sklaroff Sr PALO ALTO 16:49 5:42
44 Daniel Damian Sr GUNN 16:53 5:43
45 Eric Daub Jr LEIGH 16:54 5:44
46 Ryan Ngo Sr WESTMOOR 16:56 5:44
47 Ian Midiere Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 16:56 5:44
48 Alex Voet Sr PALO ALTO 16:57 5:45
49 Joshua Cohen Fr LOS ALTOS 16:57 5:45
50 Amrit Subraminian Sr LYNBROOK 16:57 5:45
51 Jason Jin So LYNBROOK 17:00 5:46
52 Colin Mack So ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 5:46
53 Matthew Prout Jr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:01 5:46
54 Justin Surma Jr LOS GATOS 17:01 5:46
55 Mitch Schenkelberg Sr ANN SOBRATO 17:02 5:46
56 Aaron Walker Fr LOS GATOS 17:02 5:46
57 Richard Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:03 5:47 2/3 2/3 13/16 17:30
(0:27)
17:15
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Wyatt Cooper Fr ARAGON 17:07 5:48
59 Shi Hong So ARAGON 17:08 5:48
60 Christian Pedro Fr ARAGON 17:09 5:49
61 Taylor Rivas Sr WESTMOOR 17:09 5:49
62 Steven Hwu So CUPERTINO 17:11 5:49
63 Ryan Dibiase Sr LYNBROOK 17:11 5:49
64 Mac Hart Sr WOODSIDE 17:17 5:52
65 David Ewell Fr LEIGH 17:19 5:52
66 Jack Matteucci Sr WOODSIDE 17:24 5:54
67 Vincent Giglierano Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:26 5:55 3/3 3/3 13/16 17:19 17:19
68 John Beutter Fr LOS ALTOS 17:26 5:55
69 Jacob Friedman So ARAGON 17:28 5:55
70 Henry Manning So LOS GATOS 17:33 5:57
71 Chris Swanson Fr FREMONT 17:35 5:58
72 Shubhankar Jain Fr CUPERTINO 17:35 5:58
73 Varun Kohli Sr PALO ALTO 17:36 5:58
74 Manny Avila So SEQUOIA 17:37 5:58
75 Michael Vendelin Jr LOS ALTOS 17:38 5:59
76 Sonny Estival WESTMOOR 17:39 5:59
77 Derek Diesenroth Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:40 5:59
78 Eric Ronne Jr CUPERTINO 17:41 6:00
79 Jakob Jorgenson Sr LOS GATOS 17:42 6:00
80 Eduardo Garibay Fr YERBA BUENA 17:43 6:00
81 Edric Kyauk So WESTMOOR 17:44 6:01
82 Andres Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:47 6:02
83 Javier Astorga Jr OVERFELT 17:49 6:02
84 Tyler Harmatz Sr LEIGH 17:49 6:02
85 Sean Flaherty So LELAND 17:51 6:03
86 Joab Camarena So WOODSIDE 17:51 6:03
87 Mikey Mcfarlane Sr LEIGH 17:52 6:03
88 Michael Condon Sr ST. FRANCIS MV 17:54 6:04
89 Gilbert Suarez Sr WESTMOOR 17:56 6:05
90 Juan Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 17:59 6:06
91 Michael Chan Sr ARAGON 18:08 6:09
92 Bruce Pham Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:11 6:10
93 Kyle Lopez Sr CUPERTINO 18:12 6:10
94 Alvin Chang Jr LYNBROOK 18:14 6:11
95 Wesley Oribello Jr LOS ALTOS 18:15 6:11
96 Alan Barner Jr LEIGH 18:17 6:12
97 Alan Rodriguez So PAJARO VALLEY 18:22 6:14
98 Lewis Van Diggelen Fr LELAND 18:35 6:18
99 Ryan Corvese Fr ANN SOBRATO 18:45 6:21
100 Christian Belmontes Jr PAJARO VALLEY 18:54 6:24
101 Eloy Maldonado Sr PAJARO VALLEY 18:54 6:24
102 Howard Bermudez So WESTMOOR 19:00 6:26
103 Brian Mallari Jr WESTMOOR 19:00 6:26
104 Daniel Yepez Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:10 6:30
105 Andrew Wakefield Fr LELAND 19:13 6:31
106 Ignacio Rocha Fr PAJARO VALLEY 19:17 6:32
107 Sean O'malley Sr LELAND 19:34 6:38
108 Laurick Calanno So PAJARO VALLEY 19:35 6:38
109 Jacob Cavillo Fr LELAND 21:06 7:09
110 Daniel Sorriano Sr PAJARO VALLEY 21:42 7:21
111 Ben King Sr ANN SOBRATO 40:50 13:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.