Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Shoreline Park on 10/18/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Campbell, Jeff So So 19:58 6:39 3 40/82 4/9 16/38 4/7 20:09
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Crotty, Paul Jr JV 21:58 7:19 3 85/106 11/16 30/38 5/5 21:31 21:31 21:31 20:39
Dejong, Menso Sr V 16:13 5:24 3 3/51 1/7 1/38 2/8 16:25
(0:12,1.2)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
16:25
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dejong, Robert Jr JV 20:44 6:55 3 73/106 8/16 25/38 5/6 18:53 18:53 18:53 18:53
Dunlay, Brian Sr V 17:58 5:59 3 35/51 3/7 3/38 7/8 17:41 17:41 17:41 17:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Flagg, Kyle Jr JV 25:58 8:39 3 105/106 16/16 38/38 3/3 25:34
Flaten, Christian So So 20:27 6:49 3 55/82 6/9 23/38 4/6 20:55
(0:28,2.2)
20:55
(0:28,2.2)
20:55
(0:28,2.2)
20:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fung, Andrew Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 33/100 2/6 20/38 7/7 21:43
(1:21,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gabriel, Justin So V 18:27 6:09 3 42/51 5/7 6/38 6/8 19:04
(0:37,3.2)
19:04
(0:37,3.2)
19:04
(0:37,3.2)
18:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gaxiola, Albert So So 19:33 6:31 3 35/82 3/9 14/38 5/7 19:51
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grennan, Patrick Jr V 18:06 6:02 3 39/51 4/7 4/38 7/8 18:56
(0:50,4.4)
18:56
(0:50,4.4)
18:56
(0:50,4.4)
18:47
(0:41,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Helmer, Adam Jr JV 23:12 7:44 3 99/106 13/16 34/38 4/4 19:57
Hicks, Michael Jr JV 18:09 6:03 3 12/106 1/16 5/38 5/8 18:29
(0:20,1.8)
18:29
(0:20,1.8)
18:29
(0:20,1.8)
18:22
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hiew, Stan Jr JV 20:16 6:45 3 64/106 5/16 18/38 6/7 20:50
(0:34,2.7)
20:50
(0:34,2.7)
20:50
(0:34,2.7)
20:49
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hogan, Joshua Fr V 17:45 5:55 3 31/51 2/7 2/38 7/8 18:11
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Iyer, Kedar So So 18:57 6:19 3 23/82 1/9 10/38 5/7 19:21
(0:24,2.1)
19:21
(0:24,2.1)
19:21
(0:24,2.1)
18:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Ryan Jr JV 20:17 6:46 3 65/106 6/16 19/38 6/6 20:10
Johnston, Thomas So So 23:16 7:45 3 80/82 9/9 35/38 4/4
Kubo, Kyle Fr Fr 20:22 6:47 3 34/100 3/6 20/38 6/7 21:44
(1:22,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kupka, Bryan Jr JV 24:25 8:08 3 103/106 15/16 37/38 3/3
Masik, Scott So So 20:45 6:55 3 63/82 7/9 26/38 4/6 20:28
Munoz, Robert Sr JV 22:40 7:33 3 95/106 12/16 32/38 5/5 18:10
Nguyen, Christopher Fr Fr 22:21 7:27 3 75/100 6/6 31/38 6/7 21:35
Niedermaier, Greg Sr JV 18:49 6:16 3 34/106 2/16 8/38 6/8 19:25
(0:36,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Page, David Jr V 19:10 6:23 3 45/51 7/7 12/38 4/4 17:36 17:36 17:36 17:18
Palma, Thomas Jr JV 19:45 6:35 3 56/106 4/16 15/38 6/7 19:40 19:40 19:40 19:31
Pestana, Eric Fr Fr 20:23 6:48 3 35/100 4/6 22/38 5/7 20:33
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rangel, David Fr Fr 21:18 7:06 3 54/100 5/6 29/38 6/7 20:50
Rideau, Brantley Sr V 18:36 6:12 3 43/51 6/7 7/38 6/7 17:43 17:43 17:43 17:39
Robbins, Sean So So 20:15 6:45 3 50/82 5/9 17/38 5/7 20:48
(0:33,2.6)
20:48
(0:33,2.6)
20:48
(0:33,2.6)
19:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Scaletta, Peter Jr JV 24:24 8:08 3 102/106 14/16 36/38 3/3
Short, Justin So So 19:25 6:28 3 32/82 2/9 13/38 6/7 19:04
Sola, Filip Sr JV 18:57 6:19 3 38/106 3/16 10/38 6/7 18:27
Sola, Zvonimir So So 22:41 7:34 3 76/82 8/9 33/38 4/5 22:54
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thielman, Adam Jr JV 20:45 6:55 3 74/106 9/16 26/38 5/6 21:05
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas, Nick Fr Fr 18:54 6:18 3 9/100 1/6 9/38 5/7 20:39
(1:45,8.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Udall, Steve Sr JV 21:01 7:00 3 76/106 10/16 28/38 5/6 19:22 19:22 19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Watje, William Sr JV 20:43 6:54 3 72/106 7/16 24/38 6/6 19:19 19:19 19:19 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 88:29
2:14
3 5:54 5:24 6:09 150 5:32 86:39 86:39 86:39 Menso Dejong (3), Joshua Hogan (31), Brian Dunlay (35), Patrick Grennan (39), Justin Gabriel (42)
So 1st 5 5/7 98:08
1:18
3 6:33 6:19 6:45 149 5:56 Kedar Iyer (22), Justin Short (28), Albert Gaxiola (30), Jeff Campbell (32), Sean Robbins (37)
JV 1st 5 6/7 95:56
2:07
3 6:24 6:03 6:45 160 5:54 Michael Hicks (12), Greg Niedermaier (31), Filip Sola (35), Thomas Palma (39), Stan Hiew (43)
JV 2nd 5 5/6 103:30
0:44
3 6:54 6:46 7:00 145 6:12 Ryan Johnson (26), William Watje (28), Robert Dejong (29), Adam Thielman (30), Steve Udall (32)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 116:39
2:27
3 7:47 7:19 8:08 85 6:27 Paul Crotty (15), Robert Munoz (16), Adam Helmer (17), Peter Scaletta (18), Bryan Kupka (19)
Fr 1st 5 5/7 101:19
2:24
3 6:45 6:18 7:06 149 6:15 Nick Thomas (9), Andrew Fung (31), Kyle Kubo (32), Eric Pestana (33), David Rangel (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Snyder Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:09 5:23
2 Greg Innes So ST. IGNATIUS 16:10 5:23
3 Menso Dejong Sr Mitty 16:13 5:24 1/7 1/38 2/8 16:25
(0:12)
16:25
(0:12)
16:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Phil Pompei Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:25
5 Benjamin Kelly So BELLARMINE 16:17 5:26
6 Ethan Wicklund Sr SHC 16:21 5:27
7 Alejandro Murilo Sr RIORDAN 16:27 5:29
8 Chris Partin Sr BELLARMINE 16:34 5:31
9 Eric Baum Sr BELLARMINE 16:37 5:32
10 Sean Reavey Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:38 5:33
11 Hamsterbob Stewart Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:46 5:35
12 Robbie Anicetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:49 5:36
13 Oran Arms Jr SERRA 16:51 5:37
14 Andrew Fabian Jr BELLARMINE 16:52 5:37
15 Kyle Tuttle Sr BELLARMINE 16:53 5:38
16 Michael Calcagno Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:55 5:38
17 Benny Willers Jr RIORDAN 16:56 5:39
18 Giancarlo Leonio Sr SERRA 16:59 5:40
19 Paul Rechsteiner So SHC 17:00 5:40
20 Cole Jones Jr SERRA 17:01 5:40
21 Spencer Mccleod Jr SERRA 17:03 5:41
22 Kyle Hillebrecht Jr BELLARMINE 17:11 5:44
23 Matt Roman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:13 5:44
24 Kevin Rouse Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:29 5:50
25 Myles Swanton Jr SERRA 17:34 5:51
26 Nicholas Cannata-b Sr SHC 17:36 5:52
27 Kevin Muphy Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:37 5:52
28 Alex Esparza Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:41 5:54
29 Christain Ferrey Jr RIORDAN 17:42 5:54
30 Jonathan Juntado Jr SHC 17:44 5:55
31 Joshua Hogan Fr Mitty 17:45 5:55 2/7 2/38 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Dominic Chelini Jr SERRA 17:45 5:55
33 Justin Abantao Sr SHC 17:50 5:57
34 Deven Carroll Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 5:59
35 Brian Dunlay Sr Mitty 17:58 5:59 3/7 3/38 7/8 17:41 17:41 17:41
36 James Boylan-cowen So RIORDAN 17:59 6:00
37 Will Conner Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:01 6:00
38 Tommy Redmond Jr SHC 18:05 6:02
39 Patrick Grennan Jr Mitty 18:06 6:02 4/7 4/38 7/8 18:56
(0:50)
18:56
(0:50)
18:56
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Andrew Shahamiri Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
41 Kyle Wong Jr SHC 18:16 6:05
42 Justin Gabriel So Mitty 18:27 6:09 5/7 6/38 6/8 19:04
(0:37)
19:04
(0:37)
19:04
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Brantley Rideau Sr Mitty 18:36 6:12 6/7 7/38 6/7 17:43 17:43 17:43
44 Jesus Ramirez Sr RIORDAN 18:41 6:14
45 David Page Jr Mitty 19:10 6:23 7/7 12/38 4/4 17:36 17:36 17:36
46 Ian Karlssen Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:46 6:35
47 Ford Merrick Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:46 6:35
48 Jordan Osuna So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:01 6:40
49 Dean Baron Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:08 6:43
50 Sean Kennedy Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:16 6:45
51 Matt Meyer Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:24 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
82:59
16:36
5:32
48 Matt Snyder
Sr
16:09
5:23
1
Greg Innes
So
16:10
5:23
2
Sean Reavey
Sr
16:38
5:33
10
Robbie Anicetti
Sr
16:49
5:36
12
Matt Roman
Sr
17:13
5:44
23








2 BELLARMINE
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
83:13
16:39
5:33
51 Benjamin Kelly
So
16:17
5:26
5
Chris Partin
Sr
16:34
5:31
8
Eric Baum
Sr
16:37
5:32
9
Andrew Fabian
Jr
16:52
5:37
14
Kyle Tuttle
Sr
16:53
5:38
15








3 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
85:02
17:00
5:40
82 Phil Pompei
Jr
16:15
5:25
4
Hamsterb Stewart
Sr
16:46
5:35
11
Michael Calcagno
Sr
16:55
5:38
16
Kevin Rouse
Sr
17:29
5:50
24
Kevin Muphy
Sr
17:37
5:52
27








4 SERRA
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:43
85:28
17:06
5:42
97 Oran Arms
Jr
16:51
5:37
13
Giancarl Leonio
Sr
16:59
5:40
18
Cole Jones
Jr
17:01
5:40
20
Spencer Mccleod
Jr
17:03
5:41
21
Myles Swanton
Jr
17:34
5:51
25








5 SHC
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:29
86:31
17:18
5:46
114 Ethan Wicklund
Sr
16:21
5:27
6
Paul Rechstei
So
17:00
5:40
19
Nicholas Cannata-
Sr
17:36
5:52
26
Jonathan Juntado
Jr
17:44
5:55
30
Justin Abantao
Sr
17:50
5:57
33








6 RIORDAN
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:14
87:45
17:33
5:51
133 Alejandr Murilo
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Benny Willers
Jr
16:56
5:39
17
Christai Ferrey
Jr
17:42
5:54
29
James Boylan-c
So
17:59
6:00
36
Jesus Ramirez
Sr
18:41
6:14
44








7 Mitty
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:14
88:29
17:42
5:54
150 Menso Dejong
Sr
16:13
5:24
3
Joshua Hogan
Fr
17:45
5:55
31
Brian Dunlay
Sr
17:58
5:59
35
Patrick Grennan
Jr
18:06
6:02
39
Justin Gabriel
So
18:27
6:09
42








8 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:30
99:57
19:59
6:40
240 Ian Karlssen
Fr
19:46
6:35
46
Ford Merrick
Fr
19:46
6:35
47
Jordan Osuna
So
20:01
6:40
48
Dean Baron
Fr
20:08
6:43
49
Sean Kennedy
Jr
20:16
6:45
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lawrence Smith So BELLARMINE 17:25 5:48
2 Ryan Buick So ST. IGNATIUS 17:30 5:50
3 Erik Anderson So BELLARMINE 17:31 5:50
4 Devin Dunn So ST. IGNATIUS 17:39 5:53
5 Brandon Siko So BELLARMINE 17:40 5:53
6 John Ide So ST. IGNATIUS 17:52 5:57
7 Peter Birsinger So ST. IGNATIUS 17:53 5:58
8 David Motamed So SERRA 17:55 5:58
9 Mitchell Council So SERRA 18:01 6:00
10 Matt Tate So ST. IGNATIUS 18:02 6:01
11 Andrew Gaddis Fr SERRA 18:06 6:02
12 James Murphy So SERRA 18:12 6:04
13 Sam Schneider So SERRA 18:19 6:06
14 Conor Sullivan So BELLARMINE 18:24 6:08
15 Kevin Corley So SERRA 18:26 6:09
16 Justin Koh So BELLARMINE 18:31 6:10
17 Christopher Navarr So SERRA 18:34 6:11
18 Michael Maietta So BELLARMINE 18:37 6:12
19 Will Pandori So BELLARMINE 18:44 6:15
20 Trevor Jung So SHC 18:49 6:16
21 Marcos Hinojosa So BELLARMINE 18:52 6:17
22 Pablo Abarca So ST. IGNATIUS 18:56 6:19
23 Kedar Iyer So Mitty 18:57 6:19 1/9 10/38 5/7 19:21
(0:24)
19:21
(0:24)
19:21
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Graham Smith So BELLARMINE 18:58 6:19
25 Anthony Zuffo So SHC 18:58 6:19
26 Anthony Oliva So RIORDAN 19:00 6:20
27 Cody Stahl So ST. FRANCIS 19:06 6:22
28 Alex Cagwin So BELLARMINE 19:07 6:22
29 Kyle Costanzo So SERRA 19:08 6:23
30 Aaron Thompson So RIORDAN 19:18 6:26
31 Justin Wong So RIORDAN 19:20 6:27
32 Justin Short So Mitty 19:25 6:28 2/9 13/38 6/7
33 Michael Sebastinel So ST. IGNATIUS 19:26 6:29
34 Nick Jose So ST. IGNATIUS 19:27 6:29
35 Albert Gaxiola So Mitty 19:33 6:31 3/9 14/38 5/7
36 David Glenday So ST. FRANCIS 19:38 6:33
37 Daniel Barri So SERRA 19:42 6:34
38 Kevin Moore So SERRA 19:42 6:34
39 Robert Avila So ST. IGNATIUS 19:43 6:34
40 Jeff Campbell So Mitty 19:58 6:39 4/9 16/38 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Sam Levy So ST. FRANCIS 20:01 6:40
42 Peter Whitney Jr SERRA 20:03 6:41
43 Gregory Derenzis So BELLARMINE 20:03 6:41
44 Vicente Patino So RIORDAN 20:04 6:41
45 Brian Lanier So BELLARMINE 20:06 6:42
46 Miles Orantia So BELLARMINE 20:06 6:42
47 Nicholas Baumann So SHC 20:08 6:43
48 Robert Tolleth So SERRA 20:09 6:43
49 Connor Albach So RIORDAN 20:10 6:43
50 Sean Robbins So Mitty 20:15 6:45 5/9 17/38 5/7 20:48
(0:33)
20:48
(0:33)
20:48
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Devin Collins So BELLARMINE 20:17 6:46
52 Albert Xiao So SHC 20:23 6:48
53 Michael Shymanski So ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
54 Bernardo Demesa So SHC 20:27 6:49
55 Christian Flaten So Mitty 20:27 6:49 6/9 23/38 4/6 20:55
(0:28)
20:55
(0:28)
20:55
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Ryan Linn So RIORDAN 20:33 6:51
57 Brendan Welch So ST. FRANCIS 20:34 6:51
58 Bobby Goodley-espi So BELLARMINE 20:34 6:51
59 Matt Abely So BELLARMINE 20:35 6:52
60 Aaron Romero So SHC 20:35 6:52
61 Patrick Moran So BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
62 Josh Montoya So SERRA 20:42 6:54
63 Scott Masik So Mitty 20:45 6:55 7/9 26/38 4/6
64 Kyle Morrisey So SERRA 20:46 6:55
65 David Stallman So ST. FRANCIS 20:49 6:56
66 Thomas Maloney So ST. IGNATIUS 20:50 6:57
67 Royce Hall So BELLARMINE 20:59 7:00
68 Sean Foote So BELLARMINE 21:17 7:06
69 Greg Edwards So BELLARMINE 21:37 7:12
70 Ronnel Datlag So ST. IGNATIUS 21:38 7:13
71 Danny Price So ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
72 Robbie Bergantz So BELLARMINE 21:46 7:15
73 Ben Huttlinger So BELLARMINE 22:17 7:26
74 Devin Kelly So BELLARMINE 22:24 7:28
75 Kevin Chu So RIORDAN 22:25 7:28
76 Zvonimir Sola So Mitty 22:41 7:34 8/9 33/38 4/5
77 James Bentajado So BELLARMINE 22:48 7:36
78 Joseph Estalilla So SHC 22:57 7:39
79 Stanley Cen So RIORDAN 22:59 7:40
80 Thomas Johnston So Mitty 23:16 7:45 9/9 35/38 4/4
81 Rudy Martinez So BELLARMINE 25:08 8:23
82 Michael Chacon So BELLARMINE 25:16 8:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
88:56
17:47
5:56
29 Ryan Buick
So
17:30
5:50
2
Devin Dunn
So
17:39
5:53
4
John Ide
So
17:52
5:57
6
Peter Birsinge
So
17:53
5:58
7
Matt Tate
So
18:02
6:01
10








2 BELLARMINE
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
89:31
17:54
5:58
39 Lawrence Smith
So
17:25
5:48
1
Erik Anderson
So
17:31
5:50
3
Brandon Siko
So
17:40
5:53
5
Conor Sullivan
So
18:24
6:08
14
Justin Koh
So
18:31
6:10
16








3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
90:33
18:07
6:02
53 David Motamed
So
17:55
5:58
8
Mitchell Council
So
18:01
6:00
9
Andrew Gaddis
Fr
18:06
6:02
11
James Murphy
So
18:12
6:04
12
Sam Schneide
So
18:19
6:06
13








4 RIORDAN
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
97:52
19:34
6:31
147 Anthony Oliva
So
19:00
6:20
24
Aaron Thompson
So
19:18
6:26
26
Justin Wong
So
19:20
6:27
27
Vicente Patino
So
20:04
6:41
34
Connor Albach
So
20:10
6:43
36








5 Mitty
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:18
98:08
19:38
6:33
149 Kedar Iyer
So
18:57
6:19
22
Justin Short
So
19:25
6:28
28
Albert Gaxiola
So
19:33
6:31
30
Jeff Campbell
So
19:58
6:39
32
Sean Robbins
So
20:15
6:45
37








6 SHC
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 1:38
98:45
19:45
6:35
155 Trevor Jung
So
18:49
6:16
20
Anthony Zuffo
So
18:58
6:19
23
Nicholas Baumann
So
20:08
6:43
35
Albert Xiao
So
20:23
6:48
38
Bernardo Demesa
So
20:27
6:49
39








7 ST. FRANCIS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
100:08
20:02
6:41
176 Cody Stahl
So
19:06
6:22
25
David Glenday
So
19:38
6:33
31
Sam Levy
So
20:01
6:40
33
Brendan Welch
So
20:34
6:51
42
David Stallman
So
20:49
6:56
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Martinez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:05 5:42
2 Jack Phipps Jr BELLARMINE 17:14 5:45
3 Matt Leland Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:25 5:48
4 Tim Gates Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:35 5:52
5 Chris Warner Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:38 5:53
6 Jeffrey Grogan Sr SERRA 17:47 5:56
7 Jeff Flaherty Sr SERRA 17:55 5:58
8 Sam Dwyer Jr BELLARMINE 17:58 5:59
9 Daneil Curley Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:03 6:01
10 Andrew Tapia Sr BELLARMINE 18:05 6:02
11 Eric Sumner Jr BELLARMINE 18:07 6:02
12 Michael Hicks Jr Mitty 18:09 6:03 1/16 5/38 5/8 18:29
(0:20)
18:29
(0:20)
18:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Sean Cotter Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
14 Rian Dineen Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:12 6:04
15 Alan Cameron Sr BELLARMINE 18:14 6:05
16 Bryan Finney Jr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:06
17 Bach Nguyen Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:19 6:06
18 Joshua Lopez Sr SHC 18:21 6:07
19 Patrick Sullivan Jr SERRA 18:26 6:09
20 Michael Wise Sr SERRA 18:28 6:09
21 Brett Hansson Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:29 6:10
22 Colin Vranizan Sr SHC 18:30 6:10
23 Brian Mckay So SERRA 18:30 6:10
24 Ryan Falk Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:31 6:10
25 Ryan Aguirre Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 6:12
26 John Hietter Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:13
27 Andrew Schwenk Jr SERRA 18:38 6:13
28 Walt Bell So SERRA 18:39 6:13
29 Preston Hom Jr SHC 18:40 6:13
30 Michael Cunningham Jr SHC 18:43 6:14
31 Peter Hynson Sr SHC 18:45 6:15
32 Ryan Geraghty Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:46 6:15
33 Matt Ong Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:47 6:16
34 Greg Niedermaier Sr Mitty 18:49 6:16 2/16 8/38 6/8
35 Sean Dennison Sr SHC 18:51 6:17
36 Sean Semeniuk Sr BELLARMINE 18:54 6:18
37 James Mchugh Jr SHC 18:56 6:19
38 Filip Sola Sr Mitty 18:57 6:19 3/16 10/38 6/7
39 Tim Kelm Jr BELLARMINE 18:58 6:19
40 Michael Valle Jr SERRA 18:58 6:19
41 Will Vara Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:03 6:21
42 Robert Conti Sr RIORDAN 19:04 6:21
43 Ryan Pilkington Jr BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
44 Ronald Tolentino Jr SHC 19:07 6:22
45 Kevin Handeland Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:10 6:23
46 Jeffrey Georgette Sr SERRA 19:11 6:24
47 Alex Moriconi Sr BELLARMINE 19:13 6:24
48 Colby Chambers Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:15 6:25
49 Kyle Hutchison Sr SERRA 19:15 6:25
50 Steven Foster So ST. FRANCIS 19:16 6:25
51 Keith Grant Jr BELLARMINE 19:18 6:26
52 Greg Gandolfo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:21 6:27
53 Thomas Glikbarg Jr SERRA 19:26 6:29
54 Eliot Williams Sr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:30
55 Stefano Congedo Sr RIORDAN 19:31 6:30
56 Thomas Palma Jr Mitty 19:45 6:35 4/16 15/38 6/7 19:40 19:40 19:40
57 Alex Devlin Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:48 6:36
58 Collin Sapera Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:49 6:36
59 Thomas Maltbaek Sr BELLARMINE 19:52 6:37
60 Gabe Marra Sr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:38
61 Jon Rey Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:58 6:39
62 David Rivera Sr BELLARMINE 20:05 6:42
63 Mark Liew Sr RIORDAN 20:10 6:43
64 Stan Hiew Jr Mitty 20:16 6:45 5/16 18/38 6/7 20:50
(0:34)
20:50
(0:34)
20:50
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ryan Johnson Jr Mitty 20:17 6:46 6/16 19/38 6/6
66 Stanley Leung Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:18 6:46
67 Jimmy Ruck Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
68 Derrek Chu Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:27 6:49
69 Michael Conti Sr RIORDAN 20:29 6:50
70 Matt Meyer Sr RIORDAN 20:34 6:51
71 Matthew Yee Jr SHC 20:40 6:53
72 William Watje Sr Mitty 20:43 6:54 7/16 24/38 6/6 19:19 19:19 19:19
73 Robert Dejong Jr Mitty 20:44 6:55 8/16 25/38 5/6 18:53 18:53 18:53
74 Adam Thielman Jr Mitty 20:45 6:55 9/16 26/38 5/6
75 Titus Segarra Jr SHC 20:56 6:59
76 Steve Udall Sr Mitty 21:01 7:00 10/16 28/38 5/6 19:22 19:22 19:22
77 Stephen Melnicki Sr SERRA 21:07 7:02
78 Jonathan Omai Sr SHC 21:11 7:04
79 Justin Fillmore Sr BELLARMINE 21:16 7:05
80 Alex Vu Jr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:11
81 Matt Menard Jr BELLARMINE 21:33 7:11
82 Mike Mccrea Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:37 7:12
83 Varun Pande Jr BELLARMINE 21:51 7:17
84 Don Ho Sr BELLARMINE 21:54 7:18
85 Paul Crotty Jr Mitty 21:58 7:19 11/16 30/38 5/5 21:31 21:31 21:31
86 Michael Quinones Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:58 7:19
87 Jason Chug Jr SHC 22:00 7:20
88 Vincent Leung Sr BELLARMINE 22:08 7:23
89 Simon Loos Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:10 7:23
90 Ravi Mukkavilli Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:12 7:24
91 Kevin Siu Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:13 7:24
92 Douglas Le Jr BELLARMINE 22:15 7:25
93 Justin Bentajado Jr BELLARMINE 22:26 7:29
94 Justin Dancer Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:40 7:33
95 Robert Munoz Sr Mitty 22:40 7:33 12/16 32/38 5/5
96 Kaeneth Dayao Jr SHC 22:58 7:39
97 Bobby Curley Jr BELLARMINE 23:00 7:40
98 Randy Yee Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:04 7:41
99 Adam Helmer Jr Mitty 23:12 7:44 13/16 34/38 4/4
100 Alex Arnest Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:32 7:51
101 Frank Maniglia So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:33 7:51
102 Peter Scaletta Jr Mitty 24:24 8:08 14/16 36/38 3/3
103 Bryan Kupka Jr Mitty 24:25 8:08 15/16 37/38 3/3
104 Andrew Sanchez Jr BELLARMINE 25:35 8:32
105 Kyle Flagg Jr Mitty 25:58 8:39 16/16 38/38 3/3
106 Shane Mason Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:46 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
88:30
17:42
5:54
36 Danny Martinez
Jr
17:05
5:42
1
Matt Leland
Jr
17:25
5:48
3
Chris Warner
Jr
17:38
5:53
5
Sean Cotter
Jr
18:10
6:03
13
Rian Dineen
Jr
18:12
6:04
14








2 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
89:38
17:56
5:59
46 Jack Phipps
Jr
17:14
5:45
2
Sam Dwyer
Jr
17:58
5:59
8
Andrew Tapia
Sr
18:05
6:02
10
Eric Sumner
Jr
18:07
6:02
11
Alan Cameron
Sr
18:14
6:05
15








3 SERRA
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:43
91:06
18:13
6:04
75 Jeffrey Grogan
Sr
17:47
5:56
6
Jeff Flaherty
Sr
17:55
5:58
7
Patrick Sullivan
Jr
18:26
6:09
19
Michael Wise
Sr
18:28
6:09
20
Brian Mckay
So
18:30
6:10
23








4 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:41
92:00
18:24
6:08
97 Tim Gates
Jr
17:35
5:52
4
Daneil Curley
Jr
18:03
6:01
9
Bach Nguyen
Jr
18:19
6:06
17
Matt Ong
Jr
18:47
6:16
30
Steven Foster
So
19:16
6:25
37








5 SHC
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:24
92:59
18:36
6:12
124 Joshua Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:07
18
Colin Vranizan
Sr
18:30
6:10
22
Preston Hom
Jr
18:40
6:13
27
Michael Cunningh
Jr
18:43
6:14
28
Peter Hynson
Sr
18:45
6:15
29








6 Mitty
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
95:56
19:11
6:24
160 Michael Hicks
Jr
18:09
6:03
12
Greg Niederma
Sr
18:49
6:16
31
Filip Sola
Sr
18:57
6:19
35
Thomas Palma
Jr
19:45
6:35
39
Stan Hiew
Jr
20:16
6:45
43








7 RIORDAN
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
99:48
19:58
6:39
207 Robert Conti
Sr
19:04
6:21
36
Stefano Congedo
Sr
19:31
6:30
38
Mark Liew
Sr
20:10
6:43
42
Michael Conti
Sr
20:29
6:50
45
Matt Meyer
Sr
20:34
6:51
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
93:01
18:36
6:12
22 Brett Hansson
Sr
18:29
6:10
2
Ryan Falk
Jr
18:31
6:10
3
Ryan Aguirre
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
John Hietter
Jr
18:38
6:13
5
Ryan Geraghty
Jr
18:46
6:15
8








2 BELLARMINE
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
94:27
18:53
6:18
57 Bryan Finney
Jr
18:17
6:06
1
Sean Semeniuk
Sr
18:54
6:18
10
Tim Kelm
Jr
18:58
6:19
12
Ryan Pilkingt
Jr
19:05
6:22
15
Alex Moriconi
Sr
19:13
6:24
19








3 SERRA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
94:41
18:56
6:19
64 Andrew Schwenk
Jr
18:38
6:13
6
Walt Bell
So
18:39
6:13
7
Michael Valle
Jr
18:58
6:19
13
Jeffrey Georgett
Sr
19:11
6:24
18
Kyle Hutchiso
Sr
19:15
6:25
20








4 SHC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
98:30
19:42
6:34
94 Sean Dennison
Sr
18:51
6:17
9
James Mchugh
Jr
18:56
6:19
11
Ronald Tolentin
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Matthew Yee
Jr
20:40
6:53
27
Titus Segarra
Jr
20:56
6:59
31








5 Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
103:30
20:42
6:54
145 Ryan Johnson
Jr
20:17
6:46
26
William Watje
Sr
20:43
6:54
28
Robert Dejong
Jr
20:44
6:55
29
Adam Thielman
Jr
20:45
6:55
30
Steve Udall
Sr
21:01
7:00
32








6 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:58
111:15
22:15
7:25
164 Alex Devlin
Jr
19:48
6:36
24
Collin Sapera
Jr
19:49
6:36
25
Ravi Mukkavil
Jr
22:12
7:24
37
Justin Dancer
Sr
22:40
7:33
38
Shane Mason
Sr
26:46
8:55
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. IGNATIUS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
96:47
19:21
6:27
20 Will Vara
Jr
19:03
6:21
1
Kevin Handelan
Sr
19:10
6:23
2
Colby Chambers
Sr
19:15
6:25
3
Greg Gandolfo
Jr
19:21
6:27
5
Jon Rey
Jr
19:58
6:39
9








2 BELLARMINE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
98:41
19:44
6:35
35 Keith Grant
Jr
19:18
6:26
4
Eliot Williams
Sr
19:31
6:30
6
Thomas Maltbaek
Sr
19:52
6:37
7
Gabe Marra
Sr
19:55
6:38
8
David Rivera
Sr
20:05
6:42
10








3 Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
116:39
23:20
7:47
85 Paul Crotty
Jr
21:58
7:19
15
Robert Munoz
Sr
22:40
7:33
16
Adam Helmer
Jr
23:12
7:44
17
Peter Scaletta
Jr
24:24
8:08
18
Bryan Kupka
Jr
24:25
8:08
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Reher Fr ST. IGNATIUS 17:16 5:45
2 Nick Fiore Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:03 6:01
3 Kevin Sullivan Fr SERRA 18:25 6:08
4 Matt Richards Fr BELLARMINE 18:35 6:12
5 Kyle Anderberg Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:38 6:13
6 Eric Chapman Fr BELLARMINE 18:45 6:15
7 Seth Newmeyer Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:48 6:16
8 Andy Martinez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:53 6:18
9 Nick Thomas Fr Mitty 18:54 6:18 1/6 9/38 5/7
10 Andy Vanderbilt Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:59 6:20
11 Colton Wright Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:08 6:23
12 Ian Midiere Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:09 6:23
13 Andrew Lucha Fr SERRA 19:14 6:25
14 Casey Schwenk Fr SERRA 19:17 6:26
15 Paolo Digiovanni Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:23 6:28
16 Sam Hayes Fr BELLARMINE 19:26 6:29
17 Robert Mungia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:27 6:29
18 Federico Gutierrez Fr SERRA 19:28 6:29
19 David Alvarez Fr SERRA 19:28 6:29
20 Jacob Baker Fr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
21 Michael Carroll Fr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
22 Kyle Graycar Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:36 6:32
23 Stephan Cabebe Fr BELLARMINE 19:37 6:32
24 Sean Seebach Fr BELLARMINE 19:42 6:34
25 Awet Zery Fr RIORDAN 19:51 6:37
26 Brenden Herger Fr RIORDAN 19:56 6:39
27 Patric Brown Fr RIORDAN 19:57 6:39
28 Jonathan Durstenfe Fr BELLARMINE 19:58 6:39
29 Nick Roman Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:04 6:41
30 Brendan Lum Fr SHC 20:08 6:43
31 Brian Furney Fr SHC 20:19 6:46
32 Devin O'brien Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:19 6:46
33 Andrew Fung Fr Mitty 20:22 6:47 2/6 20/38 7/7
34 Kyle Kubo Fr Mitty 20:22 6:47 3/6 20/38 6/7
35 Eric Pestana Fr Mitty 20:23 6:48 4/6 22/38 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Andrew Yang Fr BELLARMINE 20:24 6:48
37 Carter Andereck Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
38 Kevin Nielson Fr SERRA 20:26 6:49
39 Jonathan Polanco Fr SHC 20:29 6:50
40 Tyler Young Fr BELLARMINE 20:29 6:50
41 Gavin Mcmanis Fr RIORDAN 20:30 6:50
42 Riley Gallivan Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:31 6:50
43 Ryan Fadden Fr SERRA 20:36 6:52
44 Eric Joseph De Lar Fr SHC 20:38 6:53
45 Michael Hynson Fr SHC 20:42 6:54
46 Tim Sweeney Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 6:55
47 Daine Danielson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 6:55
48 Dashiell Leeds Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:52 6:57
49 Gorby Hilario Fr SHC 20:56 6:59
50 Wison Clasara Fr BELLARMINE 20:56 6:59
51 Anthony Bushong Fr SHC 21:02 7:01
52 Aaron Wong Fr SERRA 21:04 7:01
53 Giancarlo Sangiaco Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:11 7:04
54 David Rangel Fr Mitty 21:18 7:06 5/6 29/38 6/7
55 Felix Li Fr BELLARMINE 21:22 7:07
56 Derek Pincas Fr BELLARMINE 21:23 7:08
57 Michael Herman Fr RIORDAN 21:24 7:08
58 Brandon Humrich Fr SERRA 21:31 7:10
59 Alex Nash Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:11
60 William Singleton Fr BELLARMINE 21:40 7:13
61 Griffin Schreader Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:41 7:14
62 Kurt Martin Fr BELLARMINE 21:43 7:14
63 Michael Cristofi Fr BELLARMINE 21:44 7:15
64 Nikos Buse Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:44 7:15
65 Eric Toy Fr SHC 21:46 7:15
66 Jeremy Chou Fr BELLARMINE 21:48 7:16
67 Nolan Mcpeek Fr SERRA 21:49 7:16
68 Paul Di Loreta Fr BELLARMINE 21:57 7:19
69 Connor Hatfield Fr BELLARMINE 22:03 7:21
70 Ryan Coen Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
71 Willy Arbuckle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:08 7:23
72 Peter Nelson Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:10 7:23
73 John Vu Fr BELLARMINE 22:18 7:26
74 Brian Hinchion Fr SHC 22:20 7:27
75 Christopher Nguyen Fr Mitty 22:21 7:27 6/6 31/38 6/7
76 Michael Courpet Fr SHC 22:24 7:28
77 Patrick Penalosa Fr BELLARMINE 22:28 7:29
78 Ray Berkeley Fr BELLARMINE 22:34 7:31
79 Fabio Bendana Fr RIORDAN 22:47 7:36
80 Cody Kuramoto Fr SHC 22:56 7:39
81 Andrew Gould Fr RIORDAN 23:02 7:41
82 Pedro Rodriguez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:22 7:47
83 Pierson Racanelli Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:23 7:48
84 Rajeev Alluri Fr BELLARMINE 23:51 7:57
85 Zac Concepcion Fr RIORDAN 24:13 8:04
86 Mick Grealish Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:14 8:05
87 Michael Condon Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:14 8:05
88 Johnathan Chan Fr RIORDAN 24:20 8:07
89 Sean Cadigan Fr RIORDAN 24:22 8:07
90 Logan Miller Fr SERRA 24:27 8:09
91 Ryan Degnan Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:54 8:18
92 Aidan Noda Fr RIORDAN 25:26 8:29
93 Spencer Lauber Fr BELLARMINE 25:39 8:33
94 Chris Choy Fr BELLARMINE 25:57 8:39
95 Greg Mavor Fr BELLARMINE 26:15 8:45
96 Liam Miller Fr BELLARMINE 26:34 8:51
97 Brian Nguyen Fr BELLARMINE 26:39 8:53
98 Joe Vokt Fr BELLARMINE 26:49 8:56
99 Yang Shan Fr BELLARMINE 27:14 9:05
100 Forrest Tiffany Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:32 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
93:46
18:45
6:15
37 Nick Fiore
Fr
18:03
6:01
2
Kyle Anderber
Fr
18:38
6:13
5
Seth Newmeyer
Fr
18:48
6:16
7
Colton Wright
Fr
19:08
6:23
11
Ian Midiere
Fr
19:09
6:23
12








2 ST. IGNATIUS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
93:58
18:48
6:16
51 Michael Reher
Fr
17:16
5:45
1
Andy Martinez
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Andy Vanderbi
Fr
18:59
6:20
10
Paolo Digiovan
Fr
19:23
6:28
15
Robert Mungia
Fr
19:27
6:29
17








3 BELLARMINE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
95:48
19:10
6:23
67 Matt Richards
Fr
18:35
6:12
4
Eric Chapman
Fr
18:45
6:15
6
Sam Hayes
Fr
19:26
6:29
16
Jacob Baker
Fr
19:28
6:29
20
Michael Carroll
Fr
19:34
6:31
21








3 SERRA
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:03
95:52
19:10
6:23
67 Kevin Sullivan
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Andrew Lucha
Fr
19:14
6:25
13
Casey Schwenk
Fr
19:17
6:26
14
Federico Gutierre
Fr
19:28
6:29
18
David Alvarez
Fr
19:28
6:29
19








5 Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
101:19
20:16
6:45
149 Nick Thomas
Fr
18:54
6:18
9
Andrew Fung
Fr
20:22
6:47
31
Kyle Kubo
Fr
20:22
6:47
32
Eric Pestana
Fr
20:23
6:48
33
David Rangel
Fr
21:18
7:06
44








6 RIORDAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
101:38
20:20
6:47
159 Awet Zery
Fr
19:51
6:37
25
Brenden Herger
Fr
19:56
6:39
26
Patric Brown
Fr
19:57
6:39
27
Gavin Mcmanis
Fr
20:30
6:50
36
Michael Herman
Fr
21:24
7:08
45








7 SHC
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
102:16
20:27
6:49
173 Brendan Lum
Fr
20:08
6:43
29
Brian Furney
Fr
20:19
6:46
30
Jonathan Polanco
Fr
20:29
6:50
35
Eric Joseph De Lar
Fr
20:38
6:53
39
Michael Hynson
Fr
20:42
6:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.