Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allen, Amber Fr F/S 25:11.6 12:00 2.1 59/59 14/14 44/45 3/3
Atondo, Alyson Sr JV 20:52.2 9:56 2.1 64/79 22/25 40/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boraston, Sara Jr JV 18:50.1 8:58 2.1 50/79 17/25 34/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Borst, Johanna So F/S 17:26 8:18 2.1 29/59 4/14 20/45 4/4
Brown, Halley So F/S 17:29.8 8:20 2.1 31/59 5/14 21/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bustos, Saralyn Sr JV 16:30.2 7:52 2.1 18/79 8/25 15/45 1/5
Caldwell, Jessica Sr JV 18:55 9:00 2.1 51/79 18/25 35/45 1/1 19:29
(0:34,2.9)
19:29
(0:34,2.9)
19:29
(0:34,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Campbell, Shannon Jr JV 22:09.8 10:33 2.1 68/79 23/25 41/45 1/1 23:51
(1:41,7.1)
23:51
(1:41,7.1)
23:51
(1:41,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Colpo, Isabella So F/S 25:10.7 11:59 2.1 58/59 13/14 43/45 3/3 23:59 23:59 23:59
Curtis, Julia Sr JV 15:41.9 7:29 2.1 10/79 6/25 12/45 1/6 15:25 15:25 15:25
Davidson, Mandy Sr JV 27:11.4 12:57 2.1 79/79 25/25 45/45 1/1 29:56
(2:44,9.1)
29:56
(2:44,9.1)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Dillon, Amanda So F/S 17:23.5 8:17 2.1 28/59 3/14 18/45 4/4 20:13
(2:49,14.0)
20:13
(2:49,14.0)
20:13
(2:49,14.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dovek, Laura Fr F/S 17:32 8:21 2.1 33/59 7/14 23/45 4/4
DuCote, Lauren Sr V 13:50 6:35 2.1 8/58 2/6 2/45 2/9 16:05
(2:15,14.0)
16:05
(2:15,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edgecumbe, Katherine Sr V 14:00.4 6:40 2.1 13/58 3/6 3/45 2/9 15:16
(1:16,8.3)
15:16
(1:16,8.3)
14:56
(0:56,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Etterman, Jessica So JV 14:30.5 6:55 2.1 2/79 1/25 6/45 2/8 16:28
(1:57,11.9)
16:28
(1:57,11.9)
16:28
(1:57,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fairley, Nicole Jr JV 18:23.4 8:45 2.1 44/79 16/25 32/45 1/1
Farabaugh, Morgan Jr JV 17:50.8 8:30 2.1 36/79 13/25 27/45 1/2 20:12
(2:21,11.7)
20:12
(2:21,11.7)
20:12
(2:21,11.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fong, Kristin Jr JV 18:20.3 8:44 2.1 43/79 15/25 31/45 1/1 20:57
(2:37,12.5)
20:57
(2:37,12.5)
20:57
(2:37,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goldstein, Samantha So F/S 18:49.2 8:58 2.1 48/59 11/14 33/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haar, Molly Fr V 14:32.8 6:56 2.1 23/58 6/6 7/45 1/8
Hallacy, Mariah So F/S 18:07.7 8:38 2.1 44/59 10/14 29/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacobsen, Cassie Jr JV 15:30.5 7:23 2.1 8/79 4/25 10/45 1/6
John, Natalie Jr JV 18:08.8 8:38 2.1 39/79 14/25 30/45 1/1 20:13
(2:04,10.3)
20:13
(2:04,10.3)
20:13
(2:04,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kwok, Sharon Sr JV 20:38.7 9:50 2.1 63/79 21/25 39/45 1/1 29:35
(8:56,30.2)
29:35
(8:56,30.2)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Alexa Sr JV 15:01.2 7:09 2.1 3/79 2/25 8/45 1/8 16:20
(1:18,8.0)
16:20
(1:18,8.0)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Loveday, Montana Fr V 14:16.2 6:48 2.1 17/58 4/6 4/45 1/9
Maas, Casey Sr JV 17:45.8 8:28 2.1 34/79 12/25 26/45 1/3 17:38 17:38 16:40
Mains, Katie So F/S 17:30.2 8:20 2.1 32/59 6/14 22/45 4/4
McAndrews, Allison So JV 15:58.8 7:37 2.1 11/79 7/25 14/45 1/5
McBerry, Meghan So F/S 17:57.4 8:33 2.1 41/59 9/14 28/45 4/4
Mitalas, Elisabeth Sr JV 16:50.9 8:01 2.1 21/79 9/25 16/45 1/4 16:27 16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moeller, Hannah Sr JV 19:53.9 9:29 2.1 59/79 20/25 37/45 1/1 19:52 19:52 19:00
Nazaradeh, Edrina Sr JV 17:24 8:17 2.1 27/79 10/25 19/45 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noronha, Ashley Fr JV 15:16.2 7:16 2.1 6/79 3/25 9/45 1/7
Organ, Alyssa So F/S 19:56.2 9:30 2.1 53/59 12/14 38/45 3/3 29:50
(9:54,33.2)
29:50
(9:54,33.2)
29:50
(9:54,33.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ossai, Leslie Jr JV 18:56.4 9:01 2.1 52/79 19/25 36/45 1/1 21:28
(2:31,11.7)
21:28
(2:31,11.7)
20:37
(1:40,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pickett, Anna Fr F/S 17:05.3 8:08 2.1 23/59 2/14 17/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Probst, Stephanie Fr JV 15:32.2 7:24 2.1 9/79 5/25 11/45 1/6
Ranganathan, Shubha Sr JV 24:14.7 11:33 2.1 75/79 24/25 42/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rintala, Olivia Fr V 13:33.4 6:27 2.1 6/58 1/6 1/45 5/10
Salinas, Jacquelin Jr JV 17:39.6 8:25 2.1 33/79 11/25 25/45 1/3 17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Saunders, Briana So F/S 15:47.6 7:31 2.1 8/59 1/14 13/45 4/4
van den Dries, Dominique Fr V 14:24.1 6:51 2.1 19/58 5/6 5/45 1/9
Vokt, Katrina Fr F/S 17:32.8 8:21 2.1 34/59 8/14 24/45 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 70:04
0:51
2.1 6:40 6:27 6:51 61 6:39 73:09
(3:05,4.2)
73:09
(3:05,4.2)
67:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Olivia Rintala (6), Lauren DuCote (8), Katherine Edgecumbe (13), Montana Loveday (16), Dominique van den Dries (18)
JV 1st 5 1/6 75:51
1:02
2.1 7:13 6:55 7:24 23 7:13 79:21
(3:30,4.4)
79:21
(3:30,4.4)
76:27
(0:37,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jessica Etterman (1), Alexa Lee (2), Ashley Noronha (5), Cassie Jacobsen (7), Stephanie Probst (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 82:26
1:42
2.1 7:51 7:29 8:17 17 7:51 83:43
(1:17,1.5)
83:43
(1:17,1.5)
81:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Julia Curtis (1), Allison McAndrews (2), Saralyn Bustos (3), Elisabeth Mitalas (5), Edrina Nazaradeh (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 89:45
0:41
2.1 8:33 8:25 8:44 15 8:33 92:44
(2:59,3.2)
92:44
(2:59,3.2)
84:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacquelin Salinas (1), Casey Maas (2), Morgan Farabaugh (3), Natalie John (4), Kristin Fong (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 94:59
1:31
2.1 9:03 8:45 9:29 15 9:03 99:58
(5:00,5.0)
99:58
(5:00,5.0)
86:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicole Fairley (1), Sara Boraston (2), Jessica Caldwell (3), Leslie Ossai (4), Hannah Moeller (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 115:07
6:33
2.1 10:58 9:50 12:57 15 10:58 103:33 103:33 90:24 Sharon Kwok (1), Alyson Atondo (2), Shannon Campbell (3), Shubha Ranganathan (4), Mandy Davidson (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 85:12
1:42
2.1 8:07 7:31 8:20 105 7:05 Briana Saunders (8), Anna Pickett (22), Amanda Dillon (24), Johanna Borst (25), Halley Brown (26)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 88:40
0:38
2.1 8:27 8:20 8:38 78 8:06 Katie Mains (11), Laura Dovek (12), Katrina Vokt (13), Meghan McBerry (20), Mariah Hallacy (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Hicks Sr Los Altos 12:19.4 5:52
2 Cindy Huang Jr Lynbrook 12:56.2 6:10
3 Serina Rye So Los Altos 13:23.1 6:22
4 Dominique Guinnane Jr Prospect 13:25.5 6:24
5 Karen Wai Sr Saratoga 13:29.3 6:25
6 Olivia Rintala Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:33.4 6:27 1/6 1/45 5/10
7 Abby Blake So Westmont 13:41.1 6:31
8 Lauren DuCote Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:50 6:35 2/6 2/45 2/9 16:05
(2:15)
16:05
(2:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Lydia Veiritis So Los Altos 13:54.2 6:37
10 Lauren Tang Jr Lynbrook 13:55.1 6:38
11 Lalida Maokhamphiou So Wilcox 13:56.8 6:38
12 Shona Hemmady So Cupertino 13:57.5 6:39
13 Katherine Edgecumbe Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:00.4 6:40 3/6 3/45 2/9 15:16
(1:16)
15:16
(1:16)
14:56
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Courtney Schlossaresk Fr Saratoga 14:04.5 6:42
15 Jessica Tom Jr Pioneer 14:06.5 6:43
16 Michelle Yee Sr Lynbrook 14:09.1 6:44
17 Montana Loveday Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:16.2 6:48 4/6 4/45 1/9
18 Emily Williams So Saratoga 14:23.6 6:51
19 Dominique van den Dries Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:24.1 6:51 5/6 5/45 1/9
20 Rinoka Sato Fr Cupertino 14:28.4 6:54
21 Chianna Wang Sr Lynbrook 14:29.7 6:54
22 Celina McCaffrey So Homestead 14:32.1 6:55
23 Molly Haar Fr Archbishop Mitty 14:32.8 6:56 6/6 7/45 1/8
24 Linsey Ploshay So Westmont 14:37.2 6:58
25 Kristen Bryson Sr Lynbrook 14:39.5 6:59
26 Valerie Ocano Sr Homestead 14:46.2 7:02
27 Sophia Steffens So Los Altos 14:54.5 7:06
28 Kate Anvick Fr Cupertino 15:00.1 7:09
29 Debbie Hog Fr Homestead 15:08.1 7:12
30 Ella Pravetz So Homestead 15:09.7 7:13
31 Susan La Fr Cupertino 15:10.8 7:14
32 Kim Kulusich So Homestead 15:15.9 7:16
33 Hannah Harter Jr Saratoga 15:16.4 7:16
34 Kayland Madson So Westmont 15:16.9 7:17
35 Stepanie Schindler So Prospect 15:19.9 7:18
36 Lauren Safai So Los Altos 15:21.9 7:19
37 Oyuky Villa Jr Wilcox 15:23.5 7:20
38 Diana Chou Sr Los Altos 15:29.2 7:22
39 Rachel Cohen Sr Homestead 15:29.6 7:23
40 Brittany Squarcia So Homestead 15:37.7 7:27
41 Tiffany Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:41 7:28
42 unknown girl Westmont 15:46.3 7:31
43 Rebecca Cheng So Prospect 15:47.9 7:31
44 Christina Lum Jr Los Altos 15:49.6 7:32
45 Emma Ronne Fr Cupertino 15:51.1 7:33
46 Emma Lee Fr Saratoga 15:58.2 7:36
47 Anessa Gaur So Westmont 15:58.5 7:36
48 Molly Jordan Sr Saratoga 15:58.9 7:37
49 Sophia Cooper Sr Saratoga 16:05.7 7:40
50 Marsha Aguas Sr Wilcox 16:13 7:43
51 Natasha Flowers So Prospect 16:14.3 7:44
52 Aakriti Jain Sr Lynbrook 16:15.8 7:45
53 Christine Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:30.3 7:52
54 Christina Winn So Westmont 16:45 7:59
55 Anita Chiang Jr Wilcox 16:45.3 7:59
56 Meghana Muppidi Sr Lynbrook 18:18.4 8:43
57 Malina GulinoV Fr Prospect 18:28.5 8:48
58 Mei Suzuki Fr Prospect 18:51.9 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:51
70:04
14:01
6:40
61 Olivia Rintala
Fr
13:33
6:27
6
Lauren DuCote
Sr
13:50
6:35
8
Katherin Edgecumb
Sr
14:00
6:40
13
Montana Loveday
Fr
14:16
6:48
16
Dominiqu van den Dries
Fr
14:24
6:51
18
Molly Haar
Fr
14:33
6:56
22




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:43
70:10
14:02
6:41
71 Cindy Huang
Jr
12:56
6:10
2
Lauren Tang
Jr
13:55
6:38
10
Michelle Yee
Sr
14:09
6:44
15
Chianna Wang
Sr
14:30
6:54
20
Kristen Bryson
Sr
14:40
6:59
24
Aakriti Jain
Sr
16:16
7:45
51
Meghana Muppidi
Sr
18:18
8:43
55
3 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:03
69:53
13:59
6:39
74 Erin Hicks
Sr
12:19
5:52
1
Serina Rye
So
13:23
6:22
3
Lydia Veiritis
So
13:54
6:37
9
Sophia Steffens
So
14:55
7:06
26
Lauren Safai
So
15:22
7:19
35
Diana Chou
Sr
15:29
7:22
37
Christin Lum
Jr
15:50
7:32
43
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
73:12
14:38
6:58
113 Karen Wai
Sr
13:29
6:25
5
Courtney Schlossa
Fr
14:05
6:42
14
Emily Williams
So
14:24
6:51
17
Hannah Harter
Jr
15:16
7:16
32
Emma Lee
Fr
15:58
7:36
45
Molly Jordan
Sr
15:59
7:37
47
Sophia Cooper
Sr
16:06
7:40
48
5 Cupertino
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
74:28
14:54
7:06
132 Shona Hemmady
So
13:58
6:39
12
Rinoka Sato
Fr
14:28
6:54
19
Kate Anvick
Fr
15:00
7:09
27
Susan La
Fr
15:11
7:14
30
Emma Ronne
Fr
15:51
7:33
44








6 Homestead
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:44
74:52
14:58
7:08
134 Celina McCaffre
So
14:32
6:55
21
Valerie Ocano
Sr
14:46
7:02
25
Debbie Hog
Fr
15:08
7:12
28
Ella Pravetz
So
15:10
7:13
29
Kim Kulusich
So
15:16
7:16
31
Rachel Cohen
Sr
15:30
7:23
38
Brittany Squarcia
So
15:38
7:27
39
7 Westmont
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:17
75:20
15:04
7:10
150 Abby Blake
So
13:41
6:31
7
Linsey Ploshay
So
14:37
6:58
23
Kayland Madson
So
15:17
7:17
33
unknown girl
-
15:46
7:31
41
Anessa Gaur
So
15:59
7:36
46
Christin Winn
So
16:45
7:59
53




8 Prospect
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:03
79:16
15:51
7:33
186 Dominiqu Guinnane
Jr
13:26
6:24
4
Stepanie Schindle
So
15:20
7:18
34
Rebecca Cheng
So
15:48
7:31
42
Natasha Flowers
So
16:14
7:44
50
Malina GulinoV
Fr
18:29
8:48
56
Mei Suzuki
Fr
18:52
8:59
57




9 Wilcox
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
77:45
15:33
7:24
188 Lalida Maokhamp
So
13:57
6:38
11
Oyuky Villa
Jr
15:24
7:20
36
Tiffany Nguyen
Jr
15:41
7:28
40
Marsha Aguas
Sr
16:13
7:43
49
Christin Nguyen
Sr
16:30
7:52
52
Anita Chiang
Jr
16:45
7:59
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malina Gulino Fr Prospect 14:27.7 6:53
2 Jessica Etterman So Archbishop Mitty 14:30.5 6:55 1/25 6/45 2/8 16:28
(1:57)
16:28
(1:57)
16:28
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alexa Lee Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:01.2 7:09 2/25 8/45 1/8 16:20
(1:18)
16:20
(1:18)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Gabrielle Squarcia So Homestead 15:02 7:10
5 Clarissa Hoffman Fr Homestead 15:11.2 7:14
6 Ashley Noronha Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:16.2 7:16 3/25 9/45 1/7
7 Monica Graves Fr Homestead 15:26.9 7:21
8 Cassie Jacobsen Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:30.5 7:23 4/25 10/45 1/6
9 Stephanie Probst Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:32.2 7:24 5/25 11/45 1/6
10 Julia Curtis Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:41.9 7:29 6/25 12/45 1/6 15:25 15:25 15:25
11 Allison McAndrews So Archbishop Mitty 15:58.8 7:37 7/25 14/45 1/5
12 Kristine Johnston So Saratoga 16:00.5 7:37
13 Rebecca Moll So Homestead 16:16.3 7:45
14 Monica Smith Fr Homestead 16:21 7:47
15 Mansie Cheung Jr Saratoga 16:22.6 7:48
16 Kalin Estep Jr Wilcox 16:23.5 7:48
17 Hannah Park Sr Los Altos 16:26.6 7:50
18 Saralyn Bustos Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:30.2 7:52 8/25 15/45 1/5
19 Louise Guy So Saratoga 16:34.1 7:53
20 Elizabeth Wu Fr Homestead 16:36.5 7:55
21 Elisabeth Mitalas Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:50.9 8:01 9/25 16/45 1/4 16:27 16:27 16:27 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Brianna Tucker Sr Lynbrook 16:53.7 8:03
23 Briana Thompson Sr Wilcox 17:11.7 8:11
24 Katheryn Li Fr Cupertino 17:17.9 8:14
25 Riti Bedi Fr Cupertino 17:20.3 8:15
27 Edrina Nazaradeh Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:24 8:17 10/25 19/45 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Evelynn Chun Fr Homestead 17:24.9 8:18
29 Jasmine Pham Fr Wilcox 17:26.4 8:18
30 Sophie Zhou Jr Los Altos 17:31.2 8:21
31 Valentine Leborgne So Homestead 17:31.6 8:21
32 Alanna Reyes Sr Lynbrook 17:32.6 8:21
33 Jacquelin Salinas Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:39.6 8:25 11/25 25/45 1/3 17:16 17:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Casey Maas Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:45.8 8:28 12/25 26/45 1/3 17:38 17:38 16:40
35 Rachel Grate Jr Los Altos 17:48.7 8:29
36 Morgan Farabaugh Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:50.8 8:30 13/25 27/45 1/2 20:12
(2:21)
20:12
(2:21)
20:12
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Iris Yuan Jr Lynbrook 17:53.3 8:31
38 Jocelyn Wu Sr Lynbrook 18:01.5 8:35
39 Natalie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:08.8 8:38 14/25 30/45 1/1 20:13
(2:04)
20:13
(2:04)
20:13
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Gabriella Hamlett So Los Altos 18:09.8 8:39
41 Ayako Matsuda Sr Lynbrook 18:11.9 8:40
42 Jacqueline Treiger Jr Los Altos 18:13.6 8:41
43 Kristin Fong Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:20.3 8:44 15/25 31/45 1/1 20:57
(2:37)
20:57
(2:37)
20:57
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Nicole Fairley Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:23.4 8:45 16/25 32/45 1/1
45 An Lih Fr Los Altos 18:30 8:49
46 Marissa Mirbach So Los Altos 18:36.9 8:52
47 Marissa Salinas Fr Prospect 18:39.5 8:53
48 Jacey Nguyen Fr Wilcox 18:45.9 8:56
49 Joanna Ho Fr Homestead 18:48.7 8:57
50 Sara Boraston Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:50.1 8:58 17/25 34/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jessica Caldwell Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:55 9:00 18/25 35/45 1/1 19:29
(0:34)
19:29
(0:34)
19:29
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Leslie Ossai Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:56.4 9:01 19/25 36/45 1/1 21:28
(2:31)
21:28
(2:31)
20:37
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Janet Kemunto Sr Los Altos 19:05.6 9:06
54 Synthia Ling Jr Saratoga 19:16.3 9:11
55 Jacqueline Liu Fr Los Altos 19:16.7 9:11
56 Sukrti Thonse Fr Wilcox 19:26 9:15
57 Yanitsa Mihoylova So Homestead 19:34.9 9:19
58 Jannel LI Fr Homestead 19:39.8 9:22
59 Hannah Moeller Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:53.9 9:29 20/25 37/45 1/1 19:52 19:52 19:00
60 Shelby Montelban Jr Homestead 20:03.3 9:33
61 Emily Garverick Jr Los Altos 20:13.9 9:38
62 Joy Jeng Jr Lynbrook 20:25.8 9:44
63 Sharon Kwok Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:38.7 9:50 21/25 39/45 1/1 29:35
(8:56)
29:35
(8:56)
19:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
64 Alyson Atondo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:52.2 9:56 22/25 40/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Amanda Tang Sr Los Altos 21:18.9 10:09
66 Amanda Keller Fr Wilcox 21:47.7 10:23
67 Antarpreet Dhariwal Fr Wilcox 21:49.9 10:24
68 Shannon Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:09.8 10:33 23/25 41/45 1/1 23:51
(1:41)
23:51
(1:41)
23:51
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Prime SK Jr Prospect 22:30.3 10:43
70 Megan Feroglia Fr Los Altos 22:42.8 10:49
71 Sara Padash Jr Saratoga 22:45 10:50
72 Emily Hsia Sha Jr Saratoga 23:13.5 11:04
73 XiaoCheng Li Fr Homestead 24:09.4 11:30
74 Rikku Ho Jr Wilcox 24:10.5 11:31
75 Shubha Ranganathan Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:14.7 11:33 24/25 42/45 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Brittney Ambrozik Jr Wilcox 24:37.8 11:44
77 Jennifer Vannier Jr Saratoga 26:55.8 12:49
78 Shannon Poe Fr Saratoga 26:56.7 12:50
79 Mandy Davidson Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:11.4 12:57 25/25 45/45 1/1 29:56
(2:44)
29:56
(2:44)
23:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
75:51
15:10
7:13
23 Jessica Etterman
So
14:31
6:55
1
Alexa Lee
Sr
15:01
7:09
2
Ashley Noronha
Fr
15:16
7:16
5
Cassie Jacobsen
Jr
15:31
7:23
7
Stephani Probst
Fr
15:32
7:24
8
Julia Curtis
Sr
15:42
7:29
9
Allison McAndrew
So
15:59
7:37
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
78:17
15:39
7:27
38 Gabriell Squarcia
So
15:02
7:10
3
Clarissa Hoffman
Fr
15:11
7:14
4
Monica Graves
Fr
15:27
7:21
6
Rebecca Moll
So
16:16
7:45
12
Monica Smith
Fr
16:21
7:47
13
Elizabet Wu
Fr
16:37
7:55
18
Evelynn Chun
Fr
17:25
8:18
21
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:45
90:59
18:12
8:40
115 Kristine Johnston
So
16:01
7:37
11
Mansie Cheung
Jr
16:23
7:48
14
Louise Guy
So
16:34
7:53
17
Synthia Ling
Jr
19:16
9:11
34
Sara Padash
Jr
22:45
10:50
39
Emily Hsia Sha
Jr
23:14
11:04
40
Jennifer Vannier
Jr
26:56
12:49
41
4 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:47
88:10
17:38
8:24
122 Hannah Park
Sr
16:27
7:50
16
Sophie Zhou
Jr
17:31
8:21
23
Rachel Grate
Jr
17:49
8:29
25
Gabriell Hamlett
So
18:10
8:39
28
Jacqueli Treiger
Jr
18:14
8:41
30
An Lih
Fr
18:30
8:49
31
Marissa Mirbach
So
18:37
8:52
32
5 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:18
88:33
17:43
8:26
125 Brianna Tucker
Sr
16:54
8:03
19
Alanna Reyes
Sr
17:33
8:21
24
Iris Yuan
Jr
17:53
8:31
26
Jocelyn Wu
Sr
18:02
8:35
27
Ayako Matsuda
Sr
18:12
8:40
29
Joy Jeng
Jr
20:26
9:44
36




5 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:03
89:14
17:51
8:30
125 Kalin Estep
Jr
16:24
7:48
15
Briana Thompson
Sr
17:12
8:11
20
Jasmine Pham
Fr
17:26
8:18
22
Jacey Nguyen
Fr
18:46
8:56
33
Sukrti Thonse
Fr
19:26
9:15
35
Amanda Keller
Fr
21:48
10:23
37
Antarpre Dhariwal
Fr
21:50
10:24
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
82:26
16:29
7:51
17 Julia Curtis
Sr
15:42
7:29
1
Allison McAndrew
So
15:59
7:37
2
Saralyn Bustos
Sr
16:30
7:52
3
Elisabet Mitalas
Sr
16:51
8:01
5
Edrina Nazarade
Sr
17:24
8:17
6
Jacqueli Salinas
Jr
17:40
8:25
9
Casey Maas
Sr
17:46
8:28
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:58
89:57
17:59
8:34
48 Elizabet Wu
Fr
16:37
7:55
4
Evelynn Chun
Fr
17:25
8:18
7
Valentin Leborgne
So
17:32
8:21
8
Joanna Ho
Fr
18:49
8:57
13
Yanitsa Mihoylov
So
19:35
9:19
16
Jannel LI
Fr
19:40
9:22
17
Shelby Montelba
Jr
20:03
9:33
18
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
95:43
19:09
9:07
71 An Lih
Fr
18:30
8:49
11
Marissa Mirbach
So
18:37
8:52
12
Janet Kemunto
Sr
19:06
9:06
14
Jacqueli Liu
Fr
19:17
9:11
15
Emily Garveric
Jr
20:14
9:38
19
Amanda Tang
Sr
21:19
10:09
20
Megan Feroglia
Fr
22:43
10:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
89:45
17:57
8:33
15 Jacqueli Salinas
Jr
17:40
8:25
1
Casey Maas
Sr
17:46
8:28
2
Morgan Farabaug
Jr
17:51
8:30
3
Natalie John
Jr
18:09
8:38
4
Kristin Fong
Jr
18:20
8:44
5
Nicole Fairley
Jr
18:23
8:45
6
Sara Boraston
Jr
18:50
8:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
94:59
19:00
9:03
15 Nicole Fairley
Jr
18:23
8:45
1
Sara Boraston
Jr
18:50
8:58
2
Jessica Caldwell
Sr
18:55
9:00
3
Leslie Ossai
Jr
18:56
9:01
4
Hannah Moeller
Sr
19:54
9:29
5
Sharon Kwok
Sr
20:39
9:50
6
Alyson Atondo
Sr
20:52
9:56
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:33
115:07
23:01
10:58
15 Sharon Kwok
Sr
20:39
9:50
1
Alyson Atondo
Sr
20:52
9:56
2
Shannon Campbell
Jr
22:10
10:33
3
Shubha Ranganat
Sr
24:15
11:33
4
Mandy Davidson
Sr
27:11
12:57
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaelyn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 14:28.4 6:54
2 Jennifer Tan Fr Lynbrook 14:47.5 7:03
3 Vivian Chan So Lynbrook 14:48.4 7:03
4 Silvia Signore Fr Lynbrook 14:50.1 7:04
5 Caroline A Chou Fr Saratoga 15:21.9 7:19
6 Lauren Kim So Los Altos 15:24.4 7:20
7 Jane Jun Fr Lynbrook 15:27.4 7:22
8 Briana Saunders So Archbishop Mitty 15:47.6 7:31 1/14 13/45 4/4
9 Mia Venuti Fr Los Altos 15:49.8 7:32
10 Vivian Hsu So Saratoga 15:54.1 7:34
11 Audrey Cashen So Los Altos 16:05 7:40
12 Katya Pchenitchnikava Fr Los Altos 16:08.9 7:41
13 Aditi Jain So Los Altos 16:12.7 7:43
14 Flor Paz-Cuevas So Los Altos 16:17.2 7:45
15 Amanda Spielman Fr Los Altos 16:27.4 7:50
16 Lila Haba Fr Lynbrook 16:29.8 7:51
17 Kylie Tseng So Saratoga 16:33.7 7:53
18 Suzanna Osekowsky Fr Saratoga 16:37.3 7:55
19 Tammy Taller Fr Lynbrook 16:39.3 7:56
20 Rebecca Yang Fr Lynbrook 16:49.3 8:01
21 Megan Yen So Saratoga 16:59.9 8:06
22 Amanda Olson So Saratoga 17:04.8 8:08
23 Anna Pickett Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:05.3 8:08 2/14 17/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Alice Hau Fr Los Altos 17:08.2 8:10
25 Jocelyn Takahashi So Saratoga 17:13.2 8:12
26 Florence Monette Fr Saratoga 17:18.8 8:15
27 Aanchal Mohan So Saratoga 17:20.8 8:16
28 Amanda Dillon So Archbishop Mitty 17:23.5 8:17 3/14 18/45 4/4 20:13
(2:49)
20:13
(2:49)
20:13
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Johanna Borst So Archbishop Mitty 17:26 8:18 4/14 20/45 4/4
30 Sucheta Korwar So Lynbrook 17:29.1 8:20
31 Halley Brown So Archbishop Mitty 17:29.8 8:20 5/14 21/45 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Katie Mains So Archbishop Mitty 17:30.2 8:20 6/14 22/45 4/4
33 Laura Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:32 8:21 7/14 23/45 4/4
34 Katrina Vokt Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:32.8 8:21 8/14 24/45 4/4
35 Jennifer Guarino Fr Saratoga 17:34.6 8:22
36 Carolynn Choi So Saratoga 17:35.9 8:23
37 Noopur Goel So Lynbrook 17:38.4 8:24
38 Debbie Chang Fr Lynbrook 17:42.9 8:26
39 Kayoung Lee So Lynbrook 17:43.7 8:27
40 Amy Shantz So Los Altos 17:54.5 8:32
41 Meghan McBerry So Archbishop Mitty 17:57.4 8:33 9/14 28/45 4/4
42 Stephanie Payne Fr Saratoga 18:00.4 8:34
43 Jennifer Guo So Lynbrook 18:05 8:37
44 Mariah Hallacy So Archbishop Mitty 18:07.7 8:38 10/14 29/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sofia Kenny So Lynbrook 18:21.1 8:44
46 Daphne Salaverry So Lynbrook 18:22.1 8:45
47 Catherine Hua Fr Los Altos 18:33.2 8:50
48 Samantha Goldstein So Archbishop Mitty 18:49.2 8:58 11/14 33/45 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Angela Lin Fr Lynbrook 19:24.5 9:15
50 Lennie Char So Saratoga 19:33.5 9:19
51 Sophia Wang Fr Saratoga 19:34.2 9:19
52 Madison Emery So Saratoga 19:38.2 9:21
53 Alyssa Organ So Archbishop Mitty 19:56.2 9:30 12/14 38/45 3/3 29:50
(9:54)
29:50
(9:54)
29:50
(9:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Ellie Robertson Fr Los Altos 20:52.1 9:56
55 Caroline T Chou Fr Saratoga 22:46.3 10:51
56 Anjali Pradhan Fr Saratoga 22:54.4 10:54
57 Geneva Fairchild Fr Saratoga 23:03.6 10:59
58 Isabella Colpo So Archbishop Mitty 25:10.7 11:59 13/14 43/45 3/3 23:59 23:59 23:59
59 Amber Allen Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:11.6 12:00 14/14 44/45 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
74:22
14:52
7:05
17 Shaelyn Silverma
Fr
14:28
6:54
1
Jennifer Tan
Fr
14:48
7:03
2
Vivian Chan
So
14:48
7:03
3
Silvia Signore
Fr
14:50
7:04
4
Jane Jun
Fr
15:27
7:22
7
Lila Haba
Fr
16:30
7:51
16
Tammy Taller
Fr
16:39
7:56
19
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
79:41
15:56
7:35
51 Lauren Kim
So
15:24
7:20
6
Mia Venuti
Fr
15:50
7:32
9
Audrey Cashen
So
16:05
7:40
11
Katya Pchenitc
Fr
16:09
7:41
12
Aditi Jain
So
16:13
7:43
13
Flor Paz-Cuev
So
16:17
7:45
14
Amanda Spielman
Fr
16:27
7:50
15
3 Saratoga
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
81:27
16:17
7:45
70 Caroline A Chou
Fr
15:22
7:19
5
Vivian Hsu
So
15:54
7:34
10
Kylie Tseng
So
16:34
7:53
17
Suzanna Osekowsk
Fr
16:37
7:55
18
Megan Yen
So
17:00
8:06
20
Amanda Olson
So
17:05
8:08
21
Jocelyn Takahash
So
17:13
8:12
23
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
85:12
17:02
8:07
105 Briana Saunders
So
15:48
7:31
8
Anna Pickett
Fr
17:05
8:08
22
Amanda Dillon
So
17:24
8:17
24
Johanna Borst
So
17:26
8:18
25
Halley Brown
So
17:30
8:20
26
Katie Mains
So
17:30
8:20
27
Laura Dovek
Fr
17:32
8:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:06
17:01
8:06
40 Lila Haba
Fr
16:30
7:51
3
Tammy Taller
Fr
16:39
7:56
4
Rebecca Yang
Fr
16:49
8:01
5
Sucheta Korwar
So
17:29
8:20
11
Noopur Goel
So
17:38
8:24
17
Debbie Chang
Fr
17:43
8:26
18
Kayoung Lee
So
17:44
8:27
19
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:30
86:32
17:18
8:14
48 Amanda Olson
So
17:05
8:08
6
Jocelyn Takahash
So
17:13
8:12
8
Florence Monette
Fr
17:19
8:15
9
Aanchal Mohan
So
17:21
8:16
10
Jennifer Guarino
Fr
17:35
8:22
15
Carolynn Choi
So
17:36
8:23
16
Stephani Payne
Fr
18:00
8:34
22
3 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:16
86:21
17:16
8:13
54 Flor Paz-Cuev
So
16:17
7:45
1
Amanda Spielman
Fr
16:27
7:50
2
Alice Hau
Fr
17:08
8:10
7
Amy Shantz
So
17:55
8:32
20
Catherin Hua
Fr
18:33
8:50
24
Ellie Robertso
Fr
20:52
9:56
27




4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
88:40
17:44
8:27
83 Katie Mains
So
17:30
8:20
12
Laura Dovek
Fr
17:32
8:21
13
Katrina Vokt
Fr
17:33
8:21
14
Meghan McBerry
So
17:57
8:33
21
Mariah Hallacy
So
18:08
8:38
23
Samantha Goldstei
So
18:49
8:58
25
Alyssa Organ
So
19:56
9:30
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.