Archbishop Mitty Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/9/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Jonathan Fr F/S 18:49 6:04 3.1 50/220 3/6 3/6 9/30
Garcia, Emilio Fr F/S 19:36 6:19 3.1 87/220 5/6 5/6 8/23
Guzikowski, Richard So F/S 17:07 5:31 3.1 1/220 1/6 1/6 1/34 18:00
(0:53,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mccann, Kieran So F/S 20:12 6:31 3.1 115/220 6/6 6/6 9/18 21:20
(1:08,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Plata, Kyle So F/S 18:36 6:00 3.1 42/220 2/6 2/6 12/33 20:32
(1:56,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sisley, Tyler Fr F/S 19:19 6:14 3.1 72/220 4/6 4/6 8/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/23 93:27
2:29
3.1 6:02 5:31 6:19 220 5:40 Richard Guzikowski (1), Kyle Plata (37), Jonathan Blanco (45), Tyler Sisley (63), Emilio Garcia (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 17:07 5:31 1/6 1/6 1/34
2 Pat Thedinga So Oak Park High School 17:16 5:34
3 Sahm Bazargan Fr Oak Park High School 17:20 5:35
4 Josh Lopez Fr Servite 17:20 5:35
5 Terrence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 17:26 5:37
6 Jacob Garcia So Fairfield 17:29 5:38
7 Collin Wasley So Laguna Hills 17:33 5:40
8 Sean O'bryan Fr Oak Park High School 17:35 5:40
9 Matthew Baray So Servite 17:40 5:42
10 Alex Ewing So Fairfield 17:40 5:42
11 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 17:42 5:43
12 Chris Carlson So Oak Park High School 17:42 5:43
13 David Ramirez So Atascadero High School 17:46 5:44
14 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo 17:48 5:45
15 Eric Jones So Oak Park High School 17:53 5:46
16 Josh Ernst So San Luis Obispo 17:55 5:47
17 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:58 5:48
18 Abhi Bhutada Fr Oak Park High School 18:01 5:49
19 Ryan Vance Fr clovis north high school 18:01 5:49
20 Mark Pang So Cathedral 18:03 5:49
21 Patrick Jagerson So Del Campo 18:06 5:50
22 Noah Tillmann So Atascadero High School 18:06 5:50
23 Michael Lobasso So Servite 18:09 5:51
24 Eric Molina Fr Redwood High School 18:12 5:52
25 Alex Li So Rosemead 18:14 5:53
26 Kenneth Ainslie So Dublin High School 18:15 5:53
27 Jamie Fondoulis So Laguna Hills 18:16 5:54
28 Jake Saylor So clovis north high school 18:16 5:54
29 Thomas Arndt So Atascadero High School 18:19 5:55
30 Eric Koch So Laguna Hills 18:20 5:55
31 Kyle Koch So Laguna Hills 18:21 5:55
32 David Velasquez Fr Cathedral 18:24 5:56
33 Ryan Viggiano So Servite 18:24 5:56
34 David Moreno So Rosemead 18:26 5:57
35 Josh Rose So Del Campo 18:27 5:57
36 Drew Terry Fr Buhach Colony HS 18:27 5:57
37 Matthew Darling Fr Servite 18:28 5:57
38 Ruben Ramirez Fr Redwood High School 18:28 5:57
39 Gerardo Torres So Skyline 18:33 5:59
40 Anthony Pulido Fr McFarland 18:33 5:59
41 Alex Durel Fr Oak Park High School 18:35 6:00
42 Kyle Plata So Archbishop Mitty 18:36 6:00 2/6 2/6 12/33
43 Luis Ayala So Cathedral 18:36 6:00
44 Brandon Driesbach So Atascadero High School 18:38 6:01
45 Michael Mannon So Atascadero High School 18:41 6:02
46 Isaac Ornelas So Buhach Colony HS 18:43 6:02
47 John Henry So Dublin High School 18:43 6:02
48 Josh Nyugen So Fairfield 18:44 6:03
49 Ian Young Fr Del Campo 18:45 6:03
50 Jonathan Blanco Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:49 6:04 3/6 3/6 9/30
51 Kevin Engesser So Servite 18:49 6:04
52 Noah Sanchez Fr Cathedral 18:50 6:05
53 Ivan Pina So North Salinas 18:51 6:05
54 Bryan Languasco Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:51 6:05
55 Hunter Jamison Fr Oak Park High School 18:52 6:05
56 Chris Fisher Fr Oak Park High School 18:53 6:05
57 Alex Coffman So Bear River High School 18:54 6:06
58 Blaize Bostwick-pope Fr Laguna Hills 18:54 6:06
59 Timothy Winslow Fr Cosumnes Oaks 18:56 6:06
60 Denis Pyryev Fr Del Campo 18:56 6:06
61 Danny Weitekamp Fr Flintridge Prep School 18:57 6:07
62 Tim Ament So Servite 18:57 6:07
63 Visser Tim De So Los Altos 18:59 6:07
64 Andrew Ramirez Fr Atascadero High School 19:02 6:08
65 Robert Marines So Wasco 19:04 6:09
66 Andrew Parra Fr Servite 19:04 6:09
67 Andrew Abeyta So Whittier Christian High S 19:04 6:09
68 David White Fr San Luis Obispo 19:06 6:10
69 Tyler O'brien So San Luis Obispo 19:06 6:10
70 Joseluis Muniz So Buhach Colony HS 19:07 6:10
71 Jose Felix So Wasco 19:13 6:12
72 Tyler Sisley Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:19 6:14 4/6 4/6 8/27
73 Ryan Nantuna So Cosumnes Oaks 19:20 6:14
74 Dima Buinievich So Del Campo 19:21 6:15
75 Jose Garcia So Madera High School 19:23 6:15
76 Steven Dittmer So Los Altos 19:23 6:15
77 Gerry Williams Fr Bear River High School 19:24 6:15
78 Francisco Ibarra So Wasco 19:25 6:16
79 Tyler Quinn Fr Oak Park High School 19:26 6:16
80 James Amondsen So Cathedral 19:27 6:16
81 Alejandro Nunez So North Salinas 19:28 6:17
82 Elijah Selby Fr Oakmont 19:28 6:17
83 David Guerrero So Redwood High School 19:28 6:17
84 Guia Gared De Fr Servite 19:34 6:19
85 Joe Scherschligt Fr Del Campo 19:35 6:19
86 Luis Marin So Buhach Colony HS 19:36 6:19
87 Emilio Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:19 5/6 5/6 8/23
88 Alex Baureria Fr Los Altos 19:37 6:20
89 Cristian Gonzalez So McFarland 19:38 6:20
90 Aaron Johnson Fr South Tahoe HS 19:39 6:20
91 Peter Newell So Cosumnes Oaks 19:41 6:21
92 Abram Ulloa Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 19:42 6:21
93 Michael Anderson Fr Cosumnes Oaks 19:44 6:22
94 Sam Aguirre Fr Del Campo 19:44 6:22
95 Sean O'sullivan So Flintridge Prep School 19:47 6:23
96 Brett Guilford Fr Whittier Christian High S 19:47 6:23
97 Ricardo Jazo clovis north high school 19:50 6:24
98 Jordan Nguyen So Dublin High School 19:52 6:25
99 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 19:52 6:25
100 Brice Veyna So Redwood High School 19:53 6:25
101 Steve Carino So Cathedral 19:54 6:25
102 Noah Eastman So Servite 19:56 6:26
103 Garrett Garcia Fr Dublin High School 19:56 6:26
104 Kyle Hayden Fr Servite 19:57 6:26
105 Richard Vega So Wasco 20:00 6:27
106 Casiano Aguirre Fr Del Campo 20:01 6:27
107 Andres Zavales Fr Cosumnes Oaks 20:01 6:27
108 Omar Colorez So Laguna Hills 20:03 6:28
109 Conrad Lightfoot Fr Oak Park High School 20:07 6:29
110 2 Extra Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:07 6:29
111 Brian Ault Fr Whittier Christian High S 20:08 6:30
112 Jeff Trytten Fr Laguna Hills 20:09 6:30
113 Terrell Joseph So Fairfield 20:10 6:30
114 Austin Taggart Fr Oakmont 20:11 6:31
115 Kieran Mccann So Archbishop Mitty 20:12 6:31 6/6 6/6 9/18
116 Christian Lagunas So Laguna Hills 20:13 6:31
117 Adam Hocking So Oakmont 20:14 6:32
118 Ryan Wi Fr Skyline 20:16 6:32
119 Marcus Fragoso So North Salinas 20:16 6:32
120 Michael Reinemann So Dublin High School 20:17 6:33
121 Dane Tippet Fr Los Altos 20:17 6:33
122 Colby Reed So Del Campo 20:17 6:33
123 Alex Lee Fr Los Altos 20:18 6:33
124 Harley Norton Fr South Tahoe HS 20:19 6:33
125 Christian Guzman So Dublin High School 20:20 6:34
126 Ryan Durflinger So Dublin High School 20:21 6:34
127 Eric Sasse So Flintridge Prep School 20:23 6:35
128 Noah Marino Fr Servite 20:24 6:35
129 Hugo Ocampo So Wasco 20:26 6:35
130 Ramiro Sepuldeva Fr McFarland 20:26 6:35
131 Branden Newberg So South Tahoe HS 20:27 6:36
132 David Puga Fr Wasco 20:27 6:36
133 Paul Moulton So Servite 20:35 6:38
134 Justin Owens Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 20:35 6:38
135 Josh Kisbye Fr University High School 20:37 6:39
136 Zachary Warzyniak So Dublin High School 20:40 6:40
137 Tyler Wilkerson So Servite 20:42 6:41
138 Connor Scheuerman Fr Buhach Colony HS 20:45 6:42
139 Miguel Aguayo So Firebaugh 20:46 6:42
140 Ross Kovac Fr South Tahoe HS 20:50 6:43
141 Martin Rangel Fr McFarland 20:53 6:44
142 Jose Castro So Wasco 21:02 6:47
143 Chris Ginnaven So CHAMPS Charter 21:06 6:48
144 David Medina Fr South Tahoe HS 21:10 6:50
145 Jose Cortez Fr Parlier 21:11 6:50
146 Thomas Lee Fr Dublin High School 21:13 6:51
147 Donald Banks Fr Fairfield 21:13 6:51
148 Phillip Nguyen Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:14 6:51
149 Ryan Mashino So Oakmont 21:15 6:51
150 Chas Carlson Fr South Tahoe HS 21:17 6:52
151 Julian Serrano So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:19 6:53
152 Mazda Bhathena So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:20 6:53
153 Francisco Marquez So Buhach Colony HS 21:21 6:53
154 Josh Edgar Fr Redwood High School 21:21 6:53
155 Theodore Lozano Fr Buhach Colony HS 21:21 6:53
156 Clint Evangelista So Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:22 6:54
157 Karim Karaki Fr Servite 21:27 6:55
158 Zach Roscoe So Oakmont 21:27 6:55
159 Derek Buss Jr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:31 6:56
160 Alex Martinez Fr Oakmont 21:34 6:57
161 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 21:35 6:58
162 Andrew Dalba Fr Servite 21:38 6:59
163 Anthony Bollack So Dublin High School 21:41 7:00
164 Adrian Gomez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 21:41 7:00
165 Jordan Covert Fr Cosumnes Oaks 21:44 7:01
166 Norris Cooper So Skyline 21:45 7:01
167 Michael Fermanian Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 21:47 7:02
168 Miguel Amezola So Madera High School 21:48 7:02
169 Nick Arce So Cathedral 21:50 7:03
170 Kevin Ong So Dublin High School 21:51 7:03
171 1 Extra North Salinas 21:53 7:04
172 Steve Garcia Fr Madera High School 21:54 7:04
173 John Alexander Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 21:55 7:04
174 Jonathan Brennan So Cosumnes Oaks 21:59 7:05
175 Julian Archer So Los Angeles Baptist High 21:59 7:05
176 Daniel Hernandez Fr Firebaugh 22:05 7:07
177 Joseph Herrera Fr Whittier Christian High S 22:06 7:08
178 Miguel Lara So Firebaugh 22:08 7:08
179 Brandon Almazan Fr North Salinas 22:10 7:09
180 Julian Vasquez Fr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:12 7:10
181 Kevin Wong Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 22:16 7:11
182 Austin Liddicoat So San Luis Obispo 22:17 7:11
183 Jonathan Bell Fr Whittier Christian High S 22:23 7:13
184 Evan Dougherty So Flintridge Prep School 22:27 7:15
185 Tim Huang So San Luis Obispo 22:32 7:16
186 Daniel Moore Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 22:33 7:16
187 Tyler Laird Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 22:34 7:17
188 Ulysse Tinoco So McFarland 22:39 7:18
189 Amico Daniew Da Fr Los Angeles Baptist High 22:40 7:19
190 Michael Weinstein Fr Flintridge Prep School 22:42 7:19
191 Jeremih Martinez Jr Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:43 7:20
192 Brady Youngquist So Atascadero High School 22:43 7:20
193 Adan Rodriguez So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 22:48 7:21
194 Matthew Packard Fr Servite 22:57 7:24
195 Zach Payne Fr CHAMPS Charter 23:03 7:26
196 Matthew Smith So Servite 23:06 7:27
197 Alex Adams So University High School 23:08 7:28
198 Sergio Bautista Fr Madera High School 23:12 7:29
199 Daniel Vega So Cantwell-Sacred Heart of 23:12 7:29
200 Bryant Garcia So Oakmont 23:29 7:35
201 Vincent Kennedy Fr Servite 23:37 7:37
202 Kyle Rocha Fr Servite 24:12 7:48
203 Austin Hermann Fr Servite 24:43 7:58
204 Justin Johnson So Dublin High School 24:44 7:59
205 Fitzpatrick Robert Fr Servite 24:50 8:01
206 Randy Mancillas Fr McFarland 25:13 8:08
207 Jason Holiday So University High School 25:18 8:10
208 Lam Dang So Dublin High School 25:27 8:13
209 Bryan Torrez Fr Firebaugh 25:28 8:13
210 Tyler Crissman Fr Flintridge Prep School 25:35 8:15
211 Geno Shin Fr Whittier Christian High S 25:38 8:16
212 Odiseo Jimenez Fr Moreau Catholic High Scho 25:46 8:19
213 Matthew Bernard So Moreau Catholic High Scho 25:46 8:19
214 John Panganiban So Servite 26:41 8:36
215 Juan Ruelas So FRESNO CHRISTIAN 26:42 8:37
216 Sumeet Sidhu So Servite 26:53 8:40
217 Mark Bennet Fr FRESNO CHRISTIAN 27:00 8:43
218 Leyland Brazell Fr University High School 27:11 8:46
219 Rithvik Reddy Fr Dublin High School 28:01 9:02
220 Carl Basbas So Moreau Catholic High Scho 28:39 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
87:46
17:33
5:40
40 Pat Thedinga
So
17:16
5:34
2
Sahm Bazargan
Fr
17:20
5:35
3
Sean O'bryan
Fr
17:35
5:40
8
Chris Carlson
So
17:42
5:43
12
Eric Jones
So
17:53
5:46
15
Abhi Bhutada
Fr
18:01
5:49
18
Alex Durel
Fr
18:35
6:00
36
2 Servite
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:08
90:01
18:00
5:48
98 Josh Lopez
Fr
17:20
5:35
4
Matthew Baray
So
17:40
5:42
9
Michael Lobasso
So
18:09
5:51
22
Ryan Viggiano
So
18:24
5:56
30
Matthew Darling
Fr
18:28
5:57
33
Kevin Engesser
So
18:49
6:04
46
Tim Ament
So
18:57
6:07
54
3 Laguna Hills
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:21
91:24
18:17
5:54
137 Collin Wasley
So
17:33
5:40
7
Jamie Fondoulis
So
18:16
5:54
25
Eric Koch
So
18:20
5:55
27
Kyle Koch
So
18:21
5:55
28
Blaize Bostwick-pope
Fr
18:54
6:06
50
Omar Colorez
So
20:03
6:28
90
Jeff Trytten
Fr
20:09
6:30
93
4 Atascadero High School
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:55
91:30
18:18
5:54
139 David Ramirez
So
17:46
5:44
13
Noah Tillmann
So
18:06
5:50
21
Thomas Arndt
So
18:19
5:55
26
Brandon Driesbach
So
18:38
6:01
39
Michael Mannon
So
18:41
6:02
40
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
19:02
6:08
56
Brady Youngquist
So
22:43
7:20
140
5 Los Altos
4-3-2-4-5
Gap: 1:57
91:28
18:18
5:54
154 Terrence Rabuzzi
Fr
17:26
5:37
5
Josh Cohen
So
17:42
5:43
11
Alex Carr
So
17:58
5:48
17
Visser Tim De
So
18:59
6:07
55
Steven Dittmer
So
19:23
6:15
66
Alex Baureria
Fr
19:37
6:20
75
Rishi Bhargava
So
19:52
6:25
84
6 Del Campo
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
92:02
18:24
5:56
161 Antonio Aguirre
So
17:48
5:45
14
Patrick Jagerson
So
18:06
5:50
20
Josh Rose
So
18:27
5:57
31
Ian Young
Fr
18:45
6:03
44
Denis Pyryev
Fr
18:56
6:06
52
Dima Buinievich
So
19:21
6:15
65
Joe Scherschligt
Fr
19:35
6:19
72
7 Cathedral
10-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:24
93:20
18:40
6:01
201 Mark Pang
So
18:03
5:49
19
David Velasquez
Fr
18:24
5:56
29
Luis Ayala
So
18:36
6:00
38
Noah Sanchez
Fr
18:50
6:05
47
James Amondsen
So
19:27
6:16
68
Steve Carino
So
19:54
6:25
86
Nick Arce
So
21:50
7:03
128
8 Archbishop Mitty
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:29
93:27
18:41
6:02
220 Richard Guzikowski
So
17:07
5:31
1
Kyle Plata
So
18:36
6:00
37
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:49
6:04
45
Tyler Sisley
Fr
19:19
6:14
63
Emilio Garcia
Fr
19:36
6:19
74
Kieran Mccann
So
20:12
6:31
96




9 Fairfield
5-3-4-9-9
Gap: 3:44
95:16
19:03
6:09
267 Jacob Garcia
So
17:29
5:38
6
Alex Ewing
So
17:40
5:42
10
Josh Nyugen
So
18:44
6:03
43
Terrell Joseph
So
20:10
6:30
94
Donald Banks
Fr
21:13
6:51
114








10 Buhach Colony HS
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:18
96:38
19:20
6:14
316 Drew Terry
Fr
18:27
5:57
32
Isaac Ornelas
So
18:43
6:02
41
Joseluis Muniz
So
19:07
6:10
61
Luis Marin
So
19:36
6:19
73
Connor Scheuerman
Fr
20:45
6:42
109
Francisco Marquez
So
21:21
6:53
120
Theodore Lozano
Fr
21:21
6:53
122
11 Cosumnes Oaks
16-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:53
96:32
19:18
6:14
322 Bryan Languasco
Fr
18:51
6:05
49
Timothy Winslow
Fr
18:56
6:06
51
Ryan Nantuna
So
19:20
6:14
64
Peter Newell
So
19:41
6:21
78
Michael Anderson
Fr
19:44
6:22
80
Andres Zavales
Fr
20:01
6:27
89
Phillip Nguyen
Fr
21:14
6:51
115
12 Redwood High School
11-10-10-11-12
Gap: 3:09
97:22
19:28
6:17
334 Eric Molina
Fr
18:12
5:52
23
Ruben Ramirez
Fr
18:28
5:57
34
David Guerrero
So
19:28
6:17
71
Brice Veyna
So
19:53
6:25
85
Josh Edgar
Fr
21:21
6:53
121








13 Dublin High School
12-11-13-12-13
Gap: 2:02
97:03
19:25
6:16
335 Kenneth Ainslie
So
18:15
5:53
24
John Henry
So
18:43
6:02
42
Jordan Nguyen
So
19:52
6:25
83
Garrett Garcia
Fr
19:56
6:26
87
Michael Reinemann
So
20:17
6:33
99
Christian Guzman
So
20:20
6:34
101
Ryan Durflinger
So
20:21
6:34
102
14 Wasco
18-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:22
98:08
19:38
6:20
378 Robert Marines
So
19:04
6:09
57
Jose Felix
So
19:13
6:12
62
Francisco Ibarra
So
19:25
6:16
67
Richard Vega
So
20:00
6:27
88
Hugo Ocampo
So
20:26
6:35
104
David Puga
Fr
20:27
6:36
107
Jose Castro
So
21:02
6:47
112
15 San Luis Obispo
9-13-12-14-15
Gap: 4:37
100:56
20:11
6:31
404 Josh Ernst
So
17:55
5:47
16
David White
Fr
19:06
6:10
59
Tyler O'brien
So
19:06
6:10
60
Austin Liddicoat
So
22:17
7:11
133
Tim Huang
So
22:32
7:16
136








16 McFarland
14-15-17-16-16
Gap: 4:06
102:09
20:26
6:35
464 Anthony Pulido
Fr
18:33
5:59
35
Cristian Gonzalez
So
19:38
6:20
76
Ramiro Sepuldeva
Fr
20:26
6:35
105
Martin Rangel
Fr
20:53
6:44
111
Ulysse Tinoco
So
22:39
7:18
137
Randy Mancillas
Fr
25:13
8:08
144




17 North Salinas
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 3:19
102:38
20:32
6:37
475 Ivan Pina
So
18:51
6:05
48
Alejandro Nunez
So
19:28
6:17
69
Marcus Fragoso
So
20:16
6:32
98
1 Extra
-
21:53
7:04
129
Brandon Almazan
Fr
22:10
7:09
131








18 Whittier Christian High S
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 3:19
103:28
20:42
6:41
496 Andrew Abeyta
So
19:04
6:09
58
Brett Guilford
Fr
19:47
6:23
82
Brian Ault
Fr
20:08
6:30
92
Joseph Herrera
Fr
22:06
7:08
130
Jonathan Bell
Fr
22:23
7:13
134
Geno Shin
Fr
25:38
8:16
146




19 Oakmont
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:59
102:35
20:31
6:37
502 Elijah Selby
Fr
19:28
6:17
70
Austin Taggart
Fr
20:11
6:31
95
Adam Hocking
So
20:14
6:32
97
Ryan Mashino
So
21:15
6:51
116
Zach Roscoe
So
21:27
6:55
124
Alex Martinez
Fr
21:34
6:57
126
Bryant Garcia
So
23:29
7:35
143
20 South Tahoe HS
21-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:31
102:25
20:29
6:36
506 Aaron Johnson
Fr
19:39
6:20
77
Harley Norton
Fr
20:19
6:33
100
Branden Newberg
So
20:27
6:36
106
Ross Kovac
Fr
20:50
6:43
110
David Medina
Fr
21:10
6:50
113
Chas Carlson
Fr
21:17
6:52
117




21 Flintridge Prep School
17-18-19-19-21
Gap: 3:45
104:16
20:51
6:44
510 Danny Weitekamp
Fr
18:57
6:07
53
Sean O'sullivan
So
19:47
6:23
81
Eric Sasse
So
20:23
6:35
103
Evan Dougherty
So
22:27
7:15
135
Michael Weinstein
Fr
22:42
7:19
138
Tyler Crissman
Fr
25:35
8:15
145




22 Moreau Catholic High Scho
22-21-21-22-22
Gap: 1:38
103:03
20:37
6:39
515 Abram Ulloa
Fr
19:42
6:21
79
2 Extra
-
20:07
6:29
91
Justin Owens
Fr
20:35
6:38
108
Julian Serrano
So
21:19
6:53
118
Mazda Bhathena
So
21:20
6:53
119
Clint Evangelista
So
21:22
6:54
123
Derek Buss
Jr
21:31
6:56
125
23 Cantwell-Sacred Heart of
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
112:36
22:31
7:16
681 Adrian Gomez
So
21:41
7:00
127
Julian Vasquez
Fr
22:12
7:10
132
Jeremih Martinez
Jr
22:43
7:20
139
Adan Rodriguez
So
22:48
7:21
141
Daniel Vega
So
23:12
7:29
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.