Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/10
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atondo, Michael | Sr | V | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 84/94 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 18:52 | 18:52 | 17:56 | ||
Blanco, Jonathan | Fr | V | 18:11 | 6:04 | 3 | 58/94 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/12 | 17:47 | ||||
Garcia, Emilio | Fr | V | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 81/94 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | 19:21 (0:07,0.6) |
19:21 (0:07,0.6) |
18:18 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Guzikowski, Richard | So | V | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3 | 12/94 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 16:37 (0:01,0.1) |
16:37 (0:01,0.1) |
16:30 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Plata, Kyle | So | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 55/94 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/16 | 19:38 (1:28,7.5) |
19:38 (1:28,7.5) |
18:08 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Sisley, Tyler | Fr | V | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 77/94 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/12 | 19:55 (0:58,4.9) |
19:55 (0:58,4.9) |
18:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Ullah, Ayman | Sr | V | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3 | 57/94 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/12 | 19:01 (0:51,4.5) |
18:35 (0:25,2.2) |
17:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/12 | 90:04 2:21 |
3 | 6:00 | 5:32 | 6:19 | 223 | 5:27 | 93:00 (2:56,3.2) |
86:37 | 86:26 87:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Richard Guzikowski (10), Kyle Plata (47), Ayman Ullah (49), Jonathan Blanco (50), Tyler Sisley (67) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Will Geiken | Sr | LOS GATOS | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Parker Schuh | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Grant Foster | Jr | LOS GATOS | 15:46 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Crook | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Feuerhelm | Sr | WOODSIDE | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Ben Schneider | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | Richard Ho | So | LELAND | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Peter Anthony | Jr | CUPERTINO | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Henry Manning | Jr | LOS GATOS | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Chris Ries | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
11 | Dane Kreisman | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Richard Guzikowski | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:36 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/19 | 16:37 (0:01) |
16:37 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Eduardo Garibay | So | YERBA BUENA | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Thomas Anthony | Jr | CUPERTINO | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Rory Beyer | So | ARAGON | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
16 | Austin Bowie | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Eric Daub | Sr | LEIGH | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
18 | Drew Azevedo | Sr | LELAND | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Ari Rubin | So | LOS GATOS | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Alex Carr | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Josh Cohen | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Madonich | Jr | SOUTH S.F. | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Nicky Lindley | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Kevin Staatz | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Sean Mccarthy | Fr | LELAND | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Winston Van Kuelen | Sr | SOBRATO | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
27 | David Williams | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Nikolai Solgaard | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
29 | Ben Wagner | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Manny Avila | Jr | SEQUOIA | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Michael Vendelin | Sr | LOS ALTOS | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Wyatt Cooper | So | ARAGON | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
33 | Richard Mendelsohn | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Cavillo | So | LELAND | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
35 | So Masuoka | So | LYNBROOK | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Corvese | So | SOBRATO | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Cameron Shawhan | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
38 | David Ewell | So | LEIGH | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Walker | So | LOS GATOS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
40 | John Beutter | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
41 | Tommy Rutner | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Daniel Goldin | So | ARAGON | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Juan Garcia | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Francisco Vargas | Jr | ARAGON | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Christian Pedro | So | ARAGON | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Joab Camarena | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
47 | Sean Flaherty | Jr | LELAND | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
48 | Corso Rosati | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
49 | Jason Jin | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
50 | Matt Sarge | Sr | PIONEER | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
51 | Antonio Flamenco | So | ST. FRANCIS | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
52 | Raul Moreno | Fr | LEIGH | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Danny Raggio | Sr | SEQUOIA | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
54 | Gautan Sowda | Fr | LELAND | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
55 | Kyle Plata | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:10 | 6:03 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/16 | 19:38 (1:28) |
19:38 (1:28) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Josh Duffy | Jr | PIONEER | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Ayman Ullah | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:10 | 6:03 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 8/12 | 19:01 (0:51) |
18:35 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Jonathan Blanco | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:11 | 6:04 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/12 | ||||
59 | Anthony Huang | So | LYNBROOK | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
60 | Michael Leitchman | So | LEIGH | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
61 | Asha Anoosheh | Jr | LEIGH | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
62 | Scott Feuerhelm | So | WOODSIDE | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Keaton Moe | So | ARAGON | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Derek Tao | So | WESTMONT | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Kuo | Jr | LYNBROOK | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Derek Diesenroth | Sr | SOBRATO | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
67 | Kurt Ison | Sr | WESTMOOR | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
68 | Sam Sokolsky | So | ARAGON | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
69 | Jeffrey Pea | So | LYNBROOK | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | David Moreno | Fr | LEIGH | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Fry | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Hill | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
73 | Will Rice | Fr | LEIGH | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Matt Hanlon | Fr | SOBRATO | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
75 | Cody Hulme | Fr | SOBRATO | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Philip Barron | Jr | SEQUOIA | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Sisley | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:57 | 6:19 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 10/12 | 19:55 (0:58) |
19:55 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
78 | Alvin Chang | Sr | LYNBROOK | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
79 | Zack Ankiel | Jr | SOBRATO | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Warren Van Velkinbu | So | SEQUOIA | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Emilio Garcia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:14 | 6:25 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/12 | 19:21 (0:07) |
19:21 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Chris Mccreddin | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Dutcher | So | PIONEER | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Michael Atondo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:36 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/11 | 18:52 | 18:52 | ||
85 | Kyle Alexander | Fr | SOBRATO | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
86 | Frank Wang | So | LELAND | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Cedric Wolk | So | PIONEER | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Ian Wilson | Jr | LYNBROOK | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Cameron Boesch | Sr | PIONEER | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Sebastian Song | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
91 | Sean Frost | Sr | PIONEER | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
92 | Edric Kyauk | Jr | WESTMOOR | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
93 | Jesse Boyle | Jr | SEQUOIA | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
94 | Max Siegal | Sr | WOODSIDE | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LOS GATOS 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:00 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
50 | Will Geiken Sr 15:21 5:07 1 |
Grant Foster Jr 15:46 5:15 3 |
Henry Manning Jr 16:16 5:25 8 |
Ari Rubin So 17:07 5:42 15 |
Ben Wagner Jr 17:21 5:47 23 |
Cameron Shawhan Sr 17:37 5:52 31 |
Aaron Walker So 17:38 5:53 33 |
2 | LOS ALTOS 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:07 |
83:52 16:46 5:35 |
60 | Ben Schneider Sr 16:04 5:21 6 |
Dane Kreisman Jr 16:35 5:32 9 |
Austin Bowie Jr 16:53 5:38 12 |
Alex Carr So 17:09 5:43 16 |
Josh Cohen So 17:11 5:44 17 |
Michael Vendelin Sr 17:30 5:50 25 |
John Beutter So 17:38 5:53 34 |
3 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:46 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
65 | Parker Schuh Sr 15:35 5:12 2 |
Bryan Crook Sr 15:48 5:16 4 |
Nicky Lindley Sr 17:14 5:45 18 |
Kevin Staatz Jr 17:15 5:45 19 |
David Williams So 17:21 5:47 22 |
Tommy Rutner Jr 17:41 5:54 35 |
Gabe Fry Sr 18:38 6:13 61 |
4 | LELAND 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:52 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
110 | Richard Ho So 16:07 5:22 7 |
Drew Azevedo Sr 17:06 5:42 14 |
Sean Mccarthy Fr 17:17 5:46 20 |
Jacob Cavillo So 17:32 5:51 28 |
Sean Flaherty Jr 17:59 6:00 41 |
Gautan Sowda Fr 18:09 6:03 46 |
Frank Wang So 19:38 6:33 76 |
5 | ARAGON 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
87:29 17:30 5:50 |
150 | Rory Beyer So 16:48 5:36 11 |
Wyatt Cooper So 17:31 5:50 26 |
Daniel Goldin So 17:42 5:54 36 |
Francisco Vargas Jr 17:44 5:55 38 |
Christian Pedro So 17:44 5:55 39 |
Keaton Moe So 18:19 6:06 55 |
Sam Sokolsky So 18:31 6:10 58 |
6 | WOODSIDE 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:22 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
163 | Kyle Feuerhelm Sr 15:56 5:19 5 |
Richard Mendelsohn Sr 17:32 5:51 27 |
Juan Garcia Sr 17:43 5:54 37 |
Joab Camarena Jr 17:56 5:59 40 |
Scott Feuerhelm So 18:18 6:06 54 |
Sebastian Song Fr 20:30 6:50 80 |
Max Siegal Sr 21:45 7:15 83 |
7 | LEIGH 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:16 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
194 | Eric Daub Sr 17:01 5:40 13 |
David Ewell So 17:37 5:52 32 |
Raul Moreno Fr 18:04 6:01 44 |
Michael Leitchman So 18:17 6:06 52 |
Asha Anoosheh Jr 18:17 6:06 53 |
David Moreno Fr 18:34 6:11 60 |
Will Rice Fr 18:39 6:13 63 |
8 | Archbishop Mitty 6-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:21 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
223 | Richard Guzikowski So 16:36 5:32 10 |
Kyle Plata So 18:10 6:03 47 |
Ayman Ullah Sr 18:10 6:03 49 |
Jonathan Blanco Fr 18:11 6:04 50 |
Tyler Sisley Fr 18:57 6:19 67 |
Emilio Garcia Fr 19:14 6:25 71 |
Michael Atondo Sr 19:36 6:32 74 |
9 | LYNBROOK 11-11-10-10-9 Gap: 0:58 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
237 | So Masuoka So 17:34 5:51 29 |
Jason Jin Jr 18:02 6:01 42 |
Anthony Huang So 18:12 6:04 51 |
Andrew Kuo Jr 18:24 6:08 56 |
Jeffrey Pea So 18:32 6:11 59 |
Alvin Chang Sr 18:58 6:19 68 |
Ian Wilson Jr 20:04 6:41 78 |
9 | SOBRATO 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:22 |
90:44 18:09 6:03 |
237 | Winston Van Kuelen Sr 17:21 5:47 21 |
Ryan Corvese So 17:35 5:52 30 |
Derek Diesenroth Sr 18:24 6:08 57 |
Matt Hanlon Fr 18:41 6:14 64 |
Cody Hulme Fr 18:43 6:14 65 |
Zack Ankiel Jr 19:01 6:20 69 |
Kyle Alexander Fr 19:36 6:32 75 |
11 | SEQUOIA 10-10-11-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
92:16 18:27 6:09 |
267 | Manny Avila Jr 17:29 5:50 24 |
Danny Raggio Sr 18:08 6:03 45 |
Kevin Hill Jr 18:39 6:13 62 |
Philip Barron Jr 18:50 6:17 66 |
Warren Van Velkinbu So 19:10 6:23 70 |
Chris Mccreddin Jr 19:17 6:26 72 |
Jesse Boyle Jr 21:40 7:13 82 |
12 | PIONEER 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
95:30 19:06 6:22 |
320 | Matt Sarge Sr 18:03 6:01 43 |
Josh Duffy Jr 18:10 6:03 48 |
Anthony Dutcher So 19:18 6:26 73 |
Cedric Wolk So 19:48 6:36 77 |
Cameron Boesch Sr 20:11 6:44 79 |
Sean Frost Sr 20:39 6:53 81 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.