Archbishop Mitty Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guzikowski, Richard So V 16:23 5:17 3.1 82/191 1/1 1/1 36/49 17:07
(0:44,4.3)
17:07
(0:44,4.3)
17:07
(0:44,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Gedyon Sr Loyola 14:52 4:48
2 Parker Schuh Sr Mountain View 15:12 4:54
3 Nathaniel Cushing-murra Sr Foothill 15:15 4:55
4 Will Geiken Sr Los Gatos 15:16 4:55
5 Sergey Sushchikh Sr Dos Pueblos 15:21 4:57
6 Chris Kigar Sr El Camino D2 15:22 4:57
7 Robert Pion Sr Saugus 15:22 4:57
8 Dylan Blankenbaker Jr Ramona 15:28 4:59
9 Tyler Huntley Sr J. W. North 15:28 4:59
10 Paul Ross Sr Claremont 15:29 5:00
11 Colin Domonoske Sr Claremont 15:33 5:01
12 Benji Preciado Jr Valencia (placentia) 15:34 5:01
13 Robert Pflasterer Sr Del Campo 15:35 5:02
14 Anthony Castro Sr Glendora 15:37 5:02
15 Logan Smith Sr Saugus 15:37 5:02
16 Heyden Wooff Sr Adolfo Camarillo 15:38 5:03
17 Elliot Myers Sr Esperanza 15:38 5:03
18 Jared Jones Jr Loyola 15:39 5:03
19 Riley Ruppenthal Jr Ponderosa 15:40 5:03
20 Jack Nevins Sr Del Campo 15:42 5:04
21 Henry Falotico Sr Claremont 15:45 5:05
22 Jordan Rushing Jr Del Campo 15:45 5:05
23 Grant Foster Jr Los Gatos 15:45 5:05
24 Charlie Marquardt Jr Loyola 15:45 5:05
25 Eric Sindel So Mt Carmel 15:46 5:05
26 Kyle Feuerhelm Sr Woodside 15:46 5:05
27 Parker Deuel Jr San Ramon Valley 15:49 5:06
28 Philip Kostelnik Sr Loyola 15:51 5:07
29 Aj Yarnall So Saugus 15:51 5:07
30 Nick Valenzuela So Colony 15:51 5:07
31 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 15:53 5:07
32 Richard Ho So Leland 15:53 5:07
33 Kurt Lutz Sr Saugus 15:54 5:08
34 Ned Trim Jr Loyola 15:54 5:08
35 Kyle Salmonsen Sr Ventura 15:55 5:08
36 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 15:55 5:08
37 Joel Gonzalez So Adolfo Camarillo 15:56 5:08
38 Easton Tackett Sr Ventura 15:56 5:08
39 Garrett Baker Sr Ventura 15:57 5:09
40 Ashton Hebert Sr Saugus 15:58 5:09
41 Justin Vilhauer Sr Redwood-Visalia 16:00 5:10
42 Brandon Hansen Jr San Marcos 16:03 5:11
43 Forrest Riley So Ramona 16:03 5:11
44 Shinaola Agbede Sr Bonita Vista 16:03 5:11
45 Edwin Hererra Jr Ventura 16:04 5:11
46 Alex Ruther Sr Saugus 16:05 5:11
47 Brandon Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:07 5:12
48 Chance Varnado-richa Sr Ramona 16:07 5:12
49 Tyler Mercado Jr Del Campo 16:08 5:12
50 Lee Mcallister Sr Helix 16:08 5:12
51 Adam Lucero Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:09 5:13
52 Cole Couchman Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:10 5:13
53 Andrew Lindsay Sr Esperanza 16:12 5:14
54 Bryan Crook Sr Mountain View 16:14 5:14
55 Bryan Fernandez So Dos Pueblos 16:14 5:14
56 Esteban Vega So Adolfo Camarillo 16:14 5:14
57 Casear Castillo Jr Bonita Vista 16:14 5:14
58 Hunter Tyler Jr Woodcreek 16:15 5:15
59 Max Davis So Dos Pueblos 16:15 5:15
60 Chris Ries Sr St. Francis (mt. View) 16:16 5:15
61 Erik Pinuelas Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:17 5:15
62 Doug Petree Sr Ventura 16:17 5:15
63 Arthur Ruvalcaba Sr Mt Eden 16:17 5:15
64 Brad Littooy Jr Scripps Ranch 16:17 5:15
65 Thomas French Jr Esperanza 16:17 5:15
66 Andrew Bland Jr Loyola 16:18 5:15
67 Daniel Llamas Jr Sunnyside 16:18 5:15
68 Mustafa Abbas Sr El Camino D2 16:19 5:16
69 Paul Holden So Ukiah 16:19 5:16
70 Max Latifi Sr Mt Carmel 16:19 5:16
71 Alfredo A. Metoyer Sr Claremont 16:20 5:16
72 Mitchell Hawkins Sr Ponderosa 16:20 5:16
73 Brandon Biando Jr Woodcreek 16:21 5:16
74 Andrew Ccapatinta Sr Mt Carmel 16:21 5:16
75 Kevin Staatz Jr Mountain View 16:21 5:16
76 Alec Richardson Jr Ramona 16:21 5:16
77 Jose Herrera So Madera South 16:21 5:16
78 Jason Hardin Sr Bonita Vista 16:21 5:16
79 Spencer Jones Jr Ponderosa 16:22 5:17
80 J.p. Ogan Sr Esperanza 16:22 5:17
81 Jimmy Baeskens So Claremont 16:23 5:17
82 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 16:23 5:17 1/1 1/1 36/49 17:07
(0:44)
17:07
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Imandeep Sahota Sr Fairfield 16:26 5:18
84 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 16:26 5:18
85 Brian Hardy Jr San Ramon Valley 16:27 5:18
86 Jose Mendoza Jr Montgomery 16:27 5:18
87 James Dietler-benni Sr Bella Vista 16:28 5:19
88 Shyan Vaziri Sr Scripps Ranch 16:29 5:19
89 Phelan Mckinney Jr Bella Vista 16:29 5:19
90 Alan Gately Sr Saugus 16:30 5:19
91 Tre Smith Sr Fairfield 16:30 5:19
92 Alfred Scott Sr Dos Pueblos 16:31 5:20
93 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 16:33 5:20
94 Kurtis Merget Sr Esperanza 16:35 5:21
95 Cody Kinsman Jr Clovis North 16:35 5:21
96 Matt Mceachern So Mt Carmel 16:36 5:21
97 Nolan Petersen So Washington 16:36 5:21
98 Ivan Esquivias Jr Highland-Cs 16:37 5:22
99 Angel Flores Sr Madera South 16:37 5:22
100 Darrell Jackson Jr Fairfield 16:37 5:22
101 Sean Jagerson So Del Campo 16:38 5:22
102 Adam White Jr Arroyo 16:38 5:22
103 Carl Wilke So San Ramon Valley 16:38 5:22
104 Juan Navia Jr Madera South 16:40 5:23
105 Emanuel Morales Jr Mt Eden 16:40 5:23
106 Zach Hanze So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:23
107 Amar Dholakia Jr Esperanza 16:42 5:23
108 Jed Marvin Nugal Sr Mt Eden 16:43 5:24
109 Tanner Barnes Jr Mt Carmel 16:43 5:24
110 Matt Devries So San Ramon Valley 16:44 5:24
111 Angelo Ciaraglia Sr Woodcreek 16:45 5:24
112 Brynn Sargent So Bella Vista 16:45 5:24
113 Nick Corson So Sunnyside 16:46 5:25
114 Dan Stebbings Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:47 5:25
115 Jose Suarez Jr Bonita Vista 16:47 5:25
116 Nathan Esparza Jr Madera South 16:47 5:25
117 Austin Minnick Sr Casa Grande 16:48 5:25
118 Jacob Bartholomew Sr Dos Pueblos 16:50 5:26
119 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 16:50 5:26
120 Taylor Guinnip Fr Woodcreek 16:50 5:26
121 Matt Maple Sr Ramona 16:52 5:26
122 Namer Yousif Sr El Cajon Valley 16:52 5:26
123 Chris Midkiff So Chico 16:53 5:27
124 Nimai Buroz So Chico 16:54 5:27
125 Sam Sarmiento Sr Dos Pueblos 16:54 5:27
126 Ricky Parra Sr Fairfield 16:55 5:27
127 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 16:55 5:27
128 Ian Roberts Jr Ventura 16:56 5:28
129 Nicco Baumann Jr San Ramon Valley 16:56 5:28
130 James Ridge Sr Madera South 16:56 5:28
131 Jon Horvath So Woodcreek 16:57 5:28
132 Josh Cohen So Los Altos 16:58 5:28
133 Tim O'shea Iii So Bella Vista 16:58 5:28
134 Andrew Verdin Jr Loyola 16:59 5:29
135 Jorge Ceballos Jr Monache 16:59 5:29
136 Antonio Aguirre So Del Campo 16:59 5:29
137 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 17:00 5:29
138 Ryker Heberle Sr Chico 17:00 5:29
139 Jacob Brown Sr Del Campo 17:00 5:29
140 Tanner Shelton Jr Ventura 17:00 5:29
141 Jacob Sherman So Bonita Vista 17:01 5:29
142 Aric Crowell So Claremont 17:02 5:30
143 Tommy Rutner Jr Mountain View 17:03 5:30
144 Eric Marlette So Fairfield 17:03 5:30
145 Samuel Bransky Jr Chico 17:03 5:30
146 Ben York So Dos Pueblos 17:04 5:30
147 Daniel Gow So Bella Vista 17:04 5:30
148 Alex Carr So Los Altos 17:05 5:31
149 David Nguyen Sr Mt Eden 17:05 5:31
150 Kyle Roux So Bella Vista 17:06 5:31
151 Connor Nolen Fr Clovis North 17:07 5:31
152 Duc Nguyen So Alameda 17:07 5:31
153 Derek Acevedo So Clovis North 17:08 5:32
154 Donny Mckay Jr Ramona 17:09 5:32
155 Steven Carlson So Alameda 17:09 5:32
156 Austin Mason Jr Woodcreek 17:10 5:32
157 Jacob Garcia So Fairfield 17:11 5:33
158 Ari Rubin So Los Gatos 17:15 5:34
159 Zach Phillips Sr Clovis North 17:18 5:35
160 Cameron Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 17:18 5:35
161 Derek Morton Fr Mt Carmel 17:22 5:36
162 Christian Kelley So Bonita Vista 17:23 5:36
163 Nicky Lindley Sr Mountain View 17:23 5:36
164 Nick Van Osdol So Mountain View 17:24 5:37
165 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:26 5:37
166 Brandon Reddish So Chico 17:27 5:38
167 David Garcia Fr Madera South 17:29 5:38
168 Sam Devereux So Woodcreek 17:30 5:39
169 Chris Collins Sr Esperanza 17:32 5:39
170 Michael Moler So Alameda 17:34 5:40
171 Cameron Tu Fr Alameda 17:34 5:40
172 Ryan Vance Fr Clovis North 17:36 5:41
173 Kevin Yen Jr Bonita Vista 17:38 5:41
174 Stephen Schein Jr Claremont 17:38 5:41
175 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 17:39 5:42
176 Ishmael Guzman So Madera South 17:39 5:42
177 Emmanuel Boquerin Jr Alameda 17:40 5:42
178 Giovani Perez Jr Mt Eden 17:42 5:43
179 Tyler Parsons Sr Alameda 17:43 5:43
180 Will Gomez Sr Fairfield 17:43 5:43
181 David Williams So Mountain View 17:44 5:43
182 Alexander Thomas Sr Chico 17:54 5:46
183 Auburn Jordan Sr Mt Eden 17:58 5:48
184 Gary Thornton So Chico 18:04 5:50
185 Noah Heinemann So Pleasant Valley-Ch 18:09 5:51
186 David Silvert Jr Bella Vista 18:10 5:52
187 Mark Jaradeh Jr Pleasant Valley-Ch 18:11 5:52
188 Reece Kamphuis So Alameda 18:11 5:52
189 Jordan Cruz Sr Mt Eden 18:14 5:53
190 Jake Saylor So Clovis North 18:17 5:54
191 Nathan Morgan Sr Ramona 18:40 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.