Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at GGP WCAL on 10/6/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia So F/S 25:24 8:28 3 48/89 6/14 19/36 4/6 27:27
(2:03,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Allen, Amber So F/S 31:37 10:32 3 87/89 13/14 34/36 3/3 33:59
(2:22,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Back, Riley Jr JV 23:50 7:57 3 28/82 3/15 15/36 5/5 23:59
(0:09,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brobst, Olivia Fr F/S 23:32 7:51 3 28/89 5/14 14/36 4/6 24:48
(1:16,5.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrillo, Andrea Jr JV 27:48 9:16 3 76/82 13/15 29/36 3/3 30:07
(2:19,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Colpo, Isabella Jr JV 34:17 11:26 3 82/82 15/15 36/36 3/3 34:47
(0:30,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dillon, Amanda Jr JV 25:05 8:22 3 49/82 6/15 18/36 4/5 23:54 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dunlay, Abigale Sr JV 24:12 8:04 3 33/82 4/15 16/36 5/5 25:18
(1:06,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Etterman, Jessica Jr V 20:39 6:53 3 20/41 5/7 5/36 2/6 20:28 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Fairley, Nicole Sr JV 26:31 8:50 3 66/82 11/15 26/36 3/3 27:38
(1:07,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Farias, Vicky Jr JV 26:29 8:50 3 65/82 10/15 25/36 3/3 27:56
(1:27,5.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garlejo, April Sr V 20:46 6:55 3 22/41 6/7 6/36 1/6 20:47
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grant, Samantha So F/S 30:00 10:00 3 83/89 11/14 32/36 3/3
Guillardo, Meleah Jr JV 25:39 8:33 3 59/82 8/15 21/36 3/4 27:55
(2:16,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Guzikowski, Amanda Sr V 20:19 6:46 3 15/41 2/7 2/36 5/6 20:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Haar, Molly So V 20:33 6:51 3 17/41 4/7 4/36 3/6 21:04
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hass, Carina So F/S 30:16 10:05 3 84/89 12/14 33/36 3/3 32:23
(2:07,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacobsen, Cassie Sr JV 21:35 7:12 3 3/82 1/15 8/36 2/6 21:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
John, Natalie Sr JV 26:10 8:43 3 61/82 9/15 23/36 3/3 25:28 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kriege, Mary Sr V 18:51 6:17 3 3/41 1/7 1/36 3/7 19:02
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Loveday, Montana So V 20:24 6:48 3 16/41 3/7 3/36 4/6 20:43
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McAndrews, Allison Jr JV 23:17 7:46 3 21/82 2/15 13/36 5/6 24:02
(0:45,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McBerry, Meghan Jr JV 25:30 8:30 3 56/82 7/15 20/36 3/4 23:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Olson, Morgan So F/S 25:40 8:33 3 51/89 7/14 22/36 4/5 26:35
(0:55,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Organ, Alyssa Jr JV 26:57 8:59 3 70/82 12/15 27/36 3/3 28:59
(2:02,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ossai, Leslie Sr JV 29:18 9:46 3 79/82 14/15 31/36 3/3 27:13
Probst, Stephanie So F/S 22:15 7:25 3 14/89 3/14 11/36 3/6 22:12
Ramstad, Elizabeth So F/S 31:41 10:34 3 88/89 14/14 35/36 3/3
Rintala, Olivia So V 21:27 7:09 3 28/41 7/7 7/36 1/4 19:36
Saunders, Briana Jr JV 24:46 8:15 3 47/82 5/15 17/36 4/5 23:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Sweeney, Kelly Fr F/S 21:49 7:16 3 11/89 1/14 9/36 5/6 23:19
(1:30,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tsakiridis, Michelle So F/S 28:02 9:21 3 79/89 10/14 30/36 3/3 32:34
(4:32,13.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vanderzanden, Karissa So F/S 27:14 9:05 3 74/89 9/14 28/36 3/3
Vazquez, Lianne So F/S 22:15 7:25 3 13/89 2/14 10/36 5/6 24:10
(1:55,7.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vokt, Katrina So F/S 23:08 7:43 3 24/89 4/14 12/36 5/6 25:15
(2:07,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wuerz, Valerie So F/S 26:16 8:45 3 60/89 8/14 24/36 3/4 25:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 100:46
1:48
3 6:43 6:17 6:53 71 6:35 Mary Kriege (3), Amanda Guzikowski (15), Montana Loveday (16), Molly Haar (17), Jessica Etterman (20)
JV 1st 5 5/5 117:40
3:11
3 7:51 7:12 8:15 103 7:16 Cassie Jacobsen (3), Allison McAndrews (19), Riley Back (25), Abigale Dunlay (27), Briana Saunders (29)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 128:53
1:24
3 8:36 8:22 8:50 85 7:43 Amanda Dillon (15), Meghan McBerry (16), Meleah Guillardo (17), Natalie John (18), Vicky Farias (19)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 144:51
7:46
3 9:39 8:50 11:26 85 8:09 Nicole Fairley (15), Alyssa Organ (16), Andrea Carrillo (17), Leslie Ossai (18), Isabella Colpo (19)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 112:59
1:43
3 7:32 7:16 7:51 89 7:17 Kelly Sweeney (11), Lianne Vazquez (13), Stephanie Probst (14), Katrina Vokt (24), Olivia Brobst (27)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 132:36
2:38
3 8:50 8:28 9:21 85 7:47 Cecilia Acosta (15), Morgan Olson (16), Valerie Wuerz (17), Karissa Vanderzanden (18), Michelle Tsakiridis (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds Sr St. Ignatius 18:27 6:09
2 Morgan Healy Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:49 6:16
3 Mary Kriege Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:51 6:17 1/7 1/36 3/7
4 Laura Vasquez So PRESENTATION 19:02 6:21
5 Kendall Hacker Fr St. Ignatius 19:07 6:22
6 Sophia Cannata-bow So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:13 6:24
7 Tori Tsolis So PRESENTATION 19:38 6:33
8 Madeline Roemer Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:51 6:37
9 Kellie Redmond So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:02 6:41
10 Megan Bordes So St. Ignatius 20:07 6:42
11 Rosie Casarez Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:09 6:43
12 Sam Schuetz Sr St. Ignatius 20:09 6:43
13 Madeline Cooper So PRESENTATION 20:10 6:43
14 Emilia Schrier Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:13 6:44
15 Amanda Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:19 6:46 2/7 2/36 5/6
16 Montana Loveday So Archbishop Mitty 20:24 6:48 3/7 3/36 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Molly Haar So Archbishop Mitty 20:33 6:51 4/7 4/36 3/6
18 Lauren Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:34 6:51
19 Raylene Chew So PRESENTATION 20:37 6:52
20 Jessica Etterman Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:39 6:53 5/7 5/36 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tatiana Baiza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:41 6:54
22 April Garlejo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:46 6:55 6/7 6/36 1/6
23 Megan Benham Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:50 6:57
24 Jacqueline Gill So PRESENTATION 20:52 6:57
25 Maria Blanc So PRESENTATION 20:54 6:58
26 Katie Spence Fr St. Ignatius 20:55 6:58
27 Katherine Tse So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:08 7:03
28 Olivia Rintala So Archbishop Mitty 21:27 7:09 7/7 7/36 1/4
29 Emily Hipp So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:33 7:11
30 Emily Jay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:35 7:12
31 Morgan Rosa-diniz Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:50 7:17
32 Katie Craft So St. Ignatius 21:51 7:17
33 Ana Duffy So St. Ignatius 21:52 7:17
34 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame Belmont 21:55 7:18
35 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:00 7:20
36 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame Belmont 23:07 7:42
37 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame Belmont 23:13 7:44
38 Maria Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:23 7:48
39 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:36 8:12
40 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame Belmont 25:31 8:30
41 Lorena Rodriguez Sr Notre Dame Belmont 25:32 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
99:36
19:55
6:38
53 Morgan Healy
Jr
18:49
6:16
2
Madeline Roemer
Jr
19:51
6:37
8
Rosie Casarez
Sr
20:09
6:43
11
Emilia Schrier
Jr
20:13
6:44
14
Lauren Madigan
Sr
20:34
6:51
18
Megan Benham
Jr
20:50
6:57
23




2 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:28
98:45
19:45
6:35
54 Rachel Hinds
Sr
18:27
6:09
1
Kendall Hacker
Fr
19:07
6:22
5
Megan Bordes
So
20:07
6:42
10
Sam Schuetz
Sr
20:09
6:43
12
Katie Spence
Fr
20:55
6:58
26
Katie Craft
So
21:51
7:17
31
Ana Duffy
So
21:52
7:17
32
3 PRESENTATION
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
100:19
20:04
6:41
67 Laura Vasquez
So
19:02
6:21
4
Tori Tsolis
So
19:38
6:33
7
Madeline Cooper
So
20:10
6:43
13
Raylene Chew
So
20:37
6:52
19
Jacqueli Gill
So
20:52
6:57
24
Maria Blanc
So
20:54
6:58
25




4 Archbishop Mitty
3-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
100:46
20:09
6:43
71 Mary Kriege
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Amanda Guzikows
Sr
20:19
6:46
15
Montana Loveday
So
20:24
6:48
16
Molly Haar
So
20:33
6:51
17
Jessica Etterman
Jr
20:39
6:53
20
April Garlejo
Sr
20:46
6:55
22
Olivia Rintala
So
21:27
7:09
28
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
102:37
20:31
6:50
92 Sophia Cannata-
So
19:13
6:24
6
Kellie Redmond
So
20:02
6:41
9
Tatiana Baiza
Jr
20:41
6:54
21
Katherin Tse
So
21:08
7:03
27
Emily Hipp
So
21:33
7:11
29
Emily Jay
Fr
21:35
7:12
30
Maria Lara
Jr
23:23
7:48
37
6 Notre Dame Belmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
114:51
22:58
7:39
176 Serena Smiley
Sr
21:55
7:18
33
Emily Casey
Fr
22:00
7:20
34
Hannah Say
Fr
23:07
7:42
35
Anika Rianzare
Fr
23:13
7:44
36
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Fr
24:36
8:12
38
Grace Trainor
Fr
25:31
8:30
39
Lorena Rodrigue
Sr
25:32
8:31
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacquelyn Urbina Sr St. Ignatius 21:18 7:06
2 Erin Geraghty Jr St. Ignatius 21:32 7:11
3 Cassie Jacobsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:35 7:12 1/15 8/36 2/6
4 Bridget Sullivan Sr St. Ignatius 21:44 7:15
5 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:46 7:15
6 Amanda Schallert Sr St. Ignatius 21:48 7:16
7 Danielle Baker Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:24 7:28
8 Julie Perrone So PRESENTATION 22:30 7:30
9 Olivia Jacobo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:32 7:31
10 Briana Valentini Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:38 7:33
11 Morgan Flannery Jr St. Ignatius 22:42 7:34
12 Gina D'arpino So PRESENTATION 22:50 7:37
13 Haley Tobin Jr St. Ignatius 22:52 7:37
14 Claire Hutar Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:53 7:38
15 Clare Smith So PRESENTATION 22:54 7:38
16 Alex Stanley Sr St. Ignatius 22:54 7:38
17 Juliana Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:56 7:39
18 Christine Zhang Sr St. Ignatius 23:13 7:44
19 Helen Buse Sr St. Ignatius 23:13 7:44
20 Monica Chen Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:45
21 Allison McAndrews Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:17 7:46 2/15 13/36 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Lizzy Edwards So PRESENTATION 23:19 7:46
23 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:28 7:49
24 Kelsey Spirz Jr St. Ignatius 23:31 7:50
25 Jessie Hinojosa Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:32 7:51
26 Maria Tuite So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:34 7:51
27 Tiffany Lam Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:37 7:52
28 Riley Back Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:50 7:57 3/15 15/36 5/5
29 Nicole Smith Jr St. Ignatius 24:00 8:00
30 Carol Nishikawa Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:01 8:00
31 Corri Montejano Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:09 8:03
32 Tiffany Cardanini Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:11 8:04
33 Abigale Dunlay Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:12 8:04 4/15 16/36 5/5
34 Katie Kelley Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:13 8:04
35 Veronica Lane Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:19 8:06
36 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:23 8:08
37 Nathalie Hechinger Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:28 8:09
38 Vivian Phung Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:29 8:10
39 Lucy Ryan Sr St. Ignatius 24:30 8:10
40 Alex Fox Sr St. Ignatius 24:31 8:10
41 Allison Wan Jr St. Ignatius 24:31 8:10
42 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:36 8:12
43 Megan Cleary Jr St. Ignatius 24:39 8:13
44 Kerry West Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:39 8:13
45 Kelsey Rife Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:39 8:13
46 Katrina Odfina Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:43 8:14
47 Briana Saunders Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:46 8:15 5/15 17/36 4/5
48 Laura Lucchesi Jr St. Ignatius 24:59 8:20
49 Amanda Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:05 8:22 6/15 18/36 4/5
50 Sarabella Muise So PRESENTATION 25:10 8:23
51 Sofia Moore Sr St. Ignatius 25:13 8:24
52 Victoria Elias Jr St. Ignatius 25:13 8:24
53 Julianne O'leary Jr St. Ignatius 25:16 8:25
54 Carolyn Capitolo Sr St. Ignatius 25:18 8:26
55 Molly Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:23 8:28
56 Meghan McBerry Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:30 8:30 7/15 20/36 3/4
57 Megan Zamiska Sr ST. FRANCIS 25:38 8:33
58 Alyssa Nunez Jr St. Ignatius 25:39 8:33
59 Meleah Guillardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:39 8:33 8/15 21/36 3/4
60 Stephanie Pang Sr St. Ignatius 26:02 8:41
61 Natalie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:10 8:43 9/15 23/36 3/3
62 Madhavi Muralidhar Jr ST. FRANCIS 26:11 8:44
63 Christen Bertain Jr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:48
64 Elaina Koros Jr St. Ignatius 26:26 8:49
65 Vicky Farias Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:29 8:50 10/15 25/36 3/3
66 Nicole Fairley Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:31 8:50 11/15 26/36 3/3
67 Katlyn Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 26:31 8:50
68 Kelly Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius 26:34 8:51
69 Natalie Calhoun Jr St. Ignatius 26:53 8:58
70 Alyssa Organ Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:57 8:59 12/15 27/36 3/3
71 Taylor Massey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:05 9:02
72 Megan Byrne Sr St. Ignatius 27:09 9:03
73 Amanda Griffen Sr ST. FRANCIS 27:15 9:05
74 Keri Ferrari Sr ST. FRANCIS 27:16 9:05
75 Monique Divivier So PRESENTATION 27:34 9:11
76 Andrea Carrillo Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:48 9:16 13/15 29/36 3/3
77 Mana Kulkarni Jr ST. FRANCIS 28:13 9:24
78 Gianna Saso So PRESENTATION 28:21 9:27
79 Leslie Ossai Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:18 9:46 14/15 31/36 3/3
80 Amanda Plant So PRESENTATION 29:42 9:54
81 Christine Nichols Sr ST. FRANCIS 30:56 10:19
82 Isabella Colpo Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:17 11:26 15/15 36/36 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
109:04
21:49
7:16
24 Jacquely Urbina
Sr
21:18
7:06
1
Erin Geraghty
Jr
21:32
7:11
2
Bridget Sullivan
Sr
21:44
7:15
4
Amanda Schaller
Sr
21:48
7:16
6
Morgan Flannery
Jr
22:42
7:34
11
Haley Tobin
Jr
22:52
7:37
13
Alex Stanley
Sr
22:54
7:38
16
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
113:46
22:45
7:35
65 Taylor Groseclo
Sr
21:46
7:15
5
Danielle Baker
Sr
22:24
7:28
7
Claire Hutar
Sr
22:53
7:38
14
Monica Chen
Jr
23:15
7:45
18
Juliet Rubio
Sr
23:28
7:49
21
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
23:32
7:51
22
Carol Nishikaw
Jr
24:01
8:00
26
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
115:17
23:03
7:41
83 Olivia Jacobo
Fr
22:32
7:31
9
Briana Valentin
Jr
22:38
7:33
10
Juliana Flynn
Sr
22:56
7:39
17
Maria Tuite
So
23:34
7:51
23
Tiffany Lam
Jr
23:37
7:52
24
Nathalie Hechinge
Sr
24:28
8:09
28




4 PRESENTATION
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:40
116:43
23:21
7:47
86 Julie Perrone
So
22:30
7:30
8
Gina D'arpino
So
22:50
7:37
12
Clare Smith
So
22:54
7:38
15
Lizzy Edwards
So
23:19
7:46
20
Sarabell Muise
So
25:10
8:23
31
Monique Divivier
So
27:34
9:11
33
Gianna Saso
So
28:21
9:27
34
5 Archbishop Mitty
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
117:40
23:32
7:51
103 Cassie Jacobsen
Sr
21:35
7:12
3
Allison McAndrew
Jr
23:17
7:46
19
Riley Back
Jr
23:50
7:57
25
Abigale Dunlay
Sr
24:12
8:04
27
Briana Saunders
Jr
24:46
8:15
29
Amanda Dillon
Jr
25:05
8:22
30
Meghan McBerry
Jr
25:30
8:30
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
115:43
23:09
7:43
15 Haley Tobin
Jr
22:52
7:37
1
Alex Stanley
Sr
22:54
7:38
2
Christin Zhang
Sr
23:13
7:44
3
Helen Buse
Sr
23:13
7:44
4
Kelsey Spirz
Jr
23:31
7:50
5
Nicole Smith
Jr
24:00
8:00
7
Lucy Ryan
Sr
24:30
8:10
14
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
120:06
24:01
8:00
44 Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
23:32
7:51
6
Carol Nishikaw
Jr
24:01
8:00
8
Corri Montejan
Sr
24:09
8:03
9
Tiffany Cardanin
Sr
24:11
8:04
10
Katie Kelley
Sr
24:13
8:04
11
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
24:23
8:08
12
Vivian Phung
Jr
24:29
8:10
13
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
128:53
25:47
8:36
85 Amanda Dillon
Jr
25:05
8:22
15
Meghan McBerry
Jr
25:30
8:30
16
Meleah Guillard
Jr
25:39
8:33
17
Natalie John
Sr
26:10
8:43
18
Vicky Farias
Jr
26:29
8:50
19
Nicole Fairley
Sr
26:31
8:50
20
Alyssa Organ
Jr
26:57
8:59
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
122:11
24:26
8:09
24 Nicole Smith
Jr
24:00
8:00
1
Lucy Ryan
Sr
24:30
8:10
4
Alex Fox
Sr
24:31
8:10
5
Allison Wan
Jr
24:31
8:10
6
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:39
8:13
8
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:59
8:20
12
Sofia Moore
Sr
25:13
8:24
13
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
122:46
24:33
8:11
31 Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
24:23
8:08
2
Vivian Phung
Jr
24:29
8:10
3
Jillian Crowley
Sr
24:36
8:12
7
Kerry West
Sr
24:39
8:13
9
Kelsey Rife
Jr
24:39
8:13
10
Katrina Odfina
Jr
24:43
8:14
11
Molly Purnell
Jr
25:23
8:28
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:46
144:51
28:58
9:39
85 Nicole Fairley
Sr
26:31
8:50
15
Alyssa Organ
Jr
26:57
8:59
16
Andrea Carrillo
Jr
27:48
9:16
17
Leslie Ossai
Sr
29:18
9:46
18
Isabella Colpo
Jr
34:17
11:26
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Press Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:48 6:56
2 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 20:53 6:58
3 Jenna Wilkerson So PRESENTATION 21:02 7:01
4 Kellianne Connolly So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:09 7:03
5 Jessica Xu Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:14 7:05
6 Amy Linehan So PRESENTATION 21:27 7:09
7 Emily Kemp Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:32 7:11
8 Kendall Wilkerson So PRESENTATION 21:33 7:11
9 Jackie Martinez So St. Ignatius 21:35 7:12
10 Christine Wang So ST. FRANCIS 21:42 7:14
11 Kelly Sweeney Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:49 7:16 1/14 9/36 5/6
12 Erin Smith Fr St. Ignatius 22:09 7:23
13 Lianne Vazquez So Archbishop Mitty 22:15 7:25 2/14 10/36 5/6
14 Stephanie Probst So Archbishop Mitty 22:15 7:25 3/14 11/36 3/6
15 Indigo Cowherd So ST. FRANCIS 22:18 7:26
16 Emma Hyndman So St. Ignatius 22:21 7:27
17 Sophia Avila So St. Ignatius 22:27 7:29
18 Karen Mac Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:28 7:29
19 Andrea Vlahos Fr St. Ignatius 22:37 7:32
20 Bettina Alessandri Fr St. Ignatius 22:50 7:37
21 Shannon Luu Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:56 7:39
22 Jessica Drury So ST. FRANCIS 22:59 7:40
23 Megan Gillespie Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:06 7:42
24 Katrina Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 23:08 7:43 4/14 12/36 5/6
25 Sammy Love So St. Ignatius 23:15 7:45
26 Kaitie Cook Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:17 7:46
27 Chelsea Espiritu Fr St. Ignatius 23:19 7:46
28 Olivia Brobst Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:32 7:51 5/14 14/36 4/6
29 Katie Thomson Fr St. Ignatius 23:38 7:53
30 Melia Yee So St. Ignatius 23:38 7:53
31 Marisa Padilla So ST. FRANCIS 24:08 8:03
32 Sinead Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:10 8:03
33 Alex Murphy Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:19 8:06
34 Brittany Bowman So St. Ignatius 24:27 8:09
35 Natalie Lei So ST. FRANCIS 24:31 8:10
36 Rachel Parent Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:33 8:11
37 Nicole Grubinskas Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:39 8:13
38 Sophie He So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:41 8:14
39 Anelise Hunziker Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:47 8:16
40 Margaret Marron Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:51 8:17
41 Vasilia Veziris Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:56 8:19
42 Terilyn Choi So St. Ignatius 24:56 8:19
43 Lindsey Folden So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:00 8:20
44 Sarah Bedard Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:08 8:23
45 Stephanie Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius 25:09 8:23
46 Kaeli Conte So ST. FRANCIS 25:18 8:26
47 Denise Lau Fr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:27
48 Cecilia Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 25:24 8:28 6/14 19/36 4/6
49 Halina Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 25:30 8:30
50 Jordan Pas Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:32 8:31
51 Morgan Olson So Archbishop Mitty 25:40 8:33 7/14 22/36 4/5
52 Julia Pontius Fr St. Ignatius 25:45 8:35
53 Allison Pacatte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:47 8:36
54 Maddy Rinn Fr St. Ignatius 25:53 8:38
55 Brianna Larson Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:02 8:41
56 Jackie Chisholm So ST. FRANCIS 26:03 8:41
57 Anya Kamaraju So ST. FRANCIS 26:03 8:41
58 Michelle Georgette So PRESENTATION 26:06 8:42
59 Janice Gau Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:12 8:44
60 Valerie Wuerz So Archbishop Mitty 26:16 8:45 8/14 24/36 3/4
61 Annie Fox So St. Ignatius 26:20 8:47
62 Isabella Alvarenga So Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:27 8:49
63 Laurel Koch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:29 8:50
64 Maya Nowak Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:30 8:50
65 Sophia Napoli Fr St. Ignatius 26:37 8:52
66 Yajaira Ortiz-azuc So St. Ignatius 26:38 8:53
67 Cassidy Lynch So St. Ignatius 26:39 8:53
68 Claire Jensen So ST. FRANCIS 26:43 8:54
69 Sophia Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:47 8:56
70 Aileen Ma So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:48 8:56
71 Sarah Arstrong Fr St. Ignatius 26:57 8:59
72 Rachel Torre So ST. FRANCIS 27:10 9:03
73 Julia Bonacini Fr St. Ignatius 27:11 9:04
74 Karissa Vanderzanden So Archbishop Mitty 27:14 9:05 9/14 28/36 3/3
75 Marissa Clapp Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:18 9:06
76 Kayla Ramans Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:43 9:14
77 Sarah Pereira Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:44 9:15
78 Jasmin Voigtlander Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:47 9:16
79 Michelle Tsakiridis So Archbishop Mitty 28:02 9:21 10/14 30/36 3/3
80 Marisa Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius 29:28 9:49
81 Isabella Cai Fr St. Ignatius 29:37 9:52
82 Delaney Archer So ST. FRANCIS 29:37 9:52
83 Samantha Grant So Archbishop Mitty 30:00 10:00 11/14 32/36 3/3
84 Carina Hass So Archbishop Mitty 30:16 10:05 12/14 33/36 3/3
85 Margaret O'donovan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 30:43 10:14
86 Savanna Wilkenson So PRESENTATION 31:06 10:22
87 Amber Allen So Archbishop Mitty 31:37 10:32 13/14 34/36 3/3
88 Elizabeth Ramstad So Archbishop Mitty 31:41 10:34 14/14 35/36 3/3
89 Tanvi Varma Fr ST. FRANCIS 32:02 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:11
109:19
21:52
7:17
55 Hannah Press
Fr
20:48
6:56
1
Emily Kemp
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Christin Wang
So
21:42
7:14
10
Indigo Cowherd
So
22:18
7:26
15
Jessica Drury
So
22:59
7:40
22
Kaitie Cook
Fr
23:17
7:46
26
Marisa Padilla
So
24:08
8:03
28
2 PRESENTATION
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 5:13
111:01
22:12
7:24
56 Hannah Wood
So
20:53
6:58
2
Jenna Wilkerso
So
21:02
7:01
3
Amy Linehan
So
21:27
7:09
6
Kendall Wilkerso
So
21:33
7:11
8
Michelle Georgett
So
26:06
8:42
37
Savanna Wilkenso
So
31:06
10:22
41




3 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
110:53
22:11
7:24
71 Kelliann Connolly
So
21:09
7:03
4
Jessica Xu
Fr
21:14
7:05
5
Karen Mac
Fr
22:28
7:29
18
Shannon Luu
Fr
22:56
7:39
21
Megan Gillespi
Fr
23:06
7:42
23
Sophie He
So
24:41
8:14
30
Lindsey Folden
So
25:00
8:20
32
4 St. Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
111:09
22:14
7:25
73 Jackie Martinez
So
21:35
7:12
9
Erin Smith
Fr
22:09
7:23
12
Emma Hyndman
So
22:21
7:27
16
Sophia Avila
So
22:27
7:29
17
Andrea Vlahos
Fr
22:37
7:32
19
Bettina Alessand
Fr
22:50
7:37
20
Sammy Love
So
23:15
7:45
25
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
112:59
22:36
7:32
89 Kelly Sweeney
Fr
21:49
7:16
11
Lianne Vazquez
So
22:15
7:25
13
Stephani Probst
So
22:15
7:25
14
Katrina Vokt
So
23:08
7:43
24
Olivia Brobst
Fr
23:32
7:51
27
Cecilia Acosta
So
25:24
8:28
33
Morgan Olson
So
25:40
8:33
35
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
126:43
25:21
8:27
168 Sinead Hinchion
Fr
24:10
8:03
29
Anelise Hunziker
Fr
24:47
8:16
31
Jordan Pas
Fr
25:32
8:31
34
Allison Pacatte
Fr
25:47
8:36
36
Isabella Alvareng
So
26:27
8:49
38
Laurel Koch
Fr
26:29
8:50
39
Margaret O'donova
Fr
30:43
10:14
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
116:40
23:20
7:47
18 Bettina Alessand
Fr
22:50
7:37
1
Sammy Love
So
23:15
7:45
2
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
23:19
7:46
4
Katie Thomson
Fr
23:38
7:53
5
Melia Yee
So
23:38
7:53
6
Brittany Bowman
So
24:27
8:09
9
Terilyn Choi
So
24:56
8:19
14
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
120:48
24:10
8:03
39 Kaitie Cook
Fr
23:17
7:46
3
Marisa Padilla
So
24:08
8:03
7
Alex Murphy
Fr
24:19
8:06
8
Natalie Lei
So
24:31
8:10
10
Rachel Parent
Fr
24:33
8:11
11
Nicole Grubinsk
Fr
24:39
8:13
12
Margaret Marron
Fr
24:51
8:17
13
3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
132:36
26:31
8:50
85 Cecilia Acosta
So
25:24
8:28
15
Morgan Olson
So
25:40
8:33
16
Valerie Wuerz
So
26:16
8:45
17
Karissa Vanderza
So
27:14
9:05
18
Michelle Tsakirid
So
28:02
9:21
19
Samantha Grant
So
30:00
10:00
20
Carina Hass
So
30:16
10:05
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.