Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia So F/S 25:58 8:48 2.95 32/63 1/8 15/33 4/4 27:27
(1:29,5.4)
27:27
(1:29,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allen, Amber So F/S 33:39 11:24 2.95 63/63 8/8 33/33 3/3 33:03 32:57 32:57
Back, Riley Jr JV 24:42 8:22 2.95 42/91 6/18 13/33 4/6 24:09 23:25 23:25
Brobst, Olivia Fr JV 23:07 7:50 2.95 17/91 3/18 10/33 4/6 23:24
(0:17,1.2)
23:24
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carrillo, Andrea Jr JV 27:29 9:19 2.95 76/91 13/18 22/33 3/4 28:44
(1:15,4.4)
28:44
(1:15,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dillon, Amanda Jr JV 26:12 8:53 2.95 62/91 8/18 16/33 4/5 23:38 26:23
(0:11,0.7)
23:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Dunlay, Abigale Sr JV 26:30 8:59 2.95 69/91 10/18 18/33 3/4
Fairley, Nicole Sr JV 28:52 9:47 2.95 81/91 14/18 23/33 3/4 27:18 27:18 26:02
Farias, Vicky Jr JV 27:04 9:11 2.95 73/91 12/18 21/33 3/4 26:30 26:30
Garlejo, April Sr V 21:11 7:11 2.95 29/49 5/7 5/33 4/7 21:05 21:00 20:26
Grant, Samantha So F/S 32:57 11:10 2.95 61/63 6/8 31/33 4/4 34:12
(1:15,3.7)
34:12
(1:15,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guillardo, Meleah Jr JV 30:08 10:13 2.95 85/91 17/18 27/33 2/2 26:55 26:55
Guzikowski, Amanda Sr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 19/49 3/7 3/33 5/7 19:42 19:42
Haar, Molly So V 20:01 6:47 2.95 12/49 2/7 2/33 4/7 20:25
(0:24,2.0)
21:25
(1:24,6.5)
20:25
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hass, Carina So F/S 31:31 10:41 2.95 60/63 5/8 30/33 4/4 31:02 31:02
Jacobsen, Cassie Sr V 20:59 7:07 2.95 25/49 4/7 4/33 5/7 21:18
(0:19,1.5)
21:18
(0:19,1.5)
21:18
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
John, Natalie Sr JV 28:53 9:47 2.95 82/91 15/18 24/33 3/4 26:30 26:30 24:46
Kriege, Mary Sr V 19:08 6:29 2.95 4/49 1/7 1/33 4/7 19:23
(0:15,1.3)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Loveday, Montana So V 21:29 7:17 2.95 32/49 6/7 6/33 4/7 20:22 20:22 20:22
McAndrews, Allison Jr JV 26:37 9:01 2.95 70/91 11/18 19/33 3/4 24:55 26:18 24:55
McBerry, Meghan Jr JV 26:19 8:55 2.95 67/91 9/18 17/33 4/4 23:53 25:41 23:53
Olson, Morgan So F/S 29:31 10:00 2.95 56/63 3/8 25/33 4/4
Organ, Alyssa Jr JV 29:47 10:06 2.95 84/91 16/18 26/33 2/2 25:50 28:11 25:50
Ossai, Leslie Sr JV 30:38 10:23 2.95 86/91 18/18 28/33 2/2 27:35 28:22 26:31
Probst, Stephanie So JV 23:19 7:54 2.95 21/91 4/18 11/33 4/6 22:35 22:35 22:35
Ramstad, Elizabeth So F/S 32:57 11:10 2.95 62/63 7/8 32/33 4/4 34:11
(1:14,3.6)
34:11
(1:14,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rintala, Olivia So V 21:41 7:21 2.95 36/49 7/7 7/33 3/7 19:45 20:16 19:35
Saunders, Briana Jr JV 25:50 8:45 2.95 58/91 7/18 14/33 4/6 23:11 23:11 23:11
Sweeney, Kelly Fr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 12/91 1/18 8/33 5/6 22:15 22:15
Tsakiridis, Michelle So F/S 31:14 10:35 2.95 58/63 4/8 29/33 4/4 28:40 28:40
Vazquez, Lianne So JV 22:59 7:47 2.95 14/91 2/18 9/33 4/6 22:14 22:14
Vokt, Katrina So JV 23:56 8:07 2.95 29/91 5/18 12/33 3/6 22:38 23:06 22:38
Wuerz, Valerie So F/S 26:40 9:02 2.95 40/63 2/8 20/33 4/4 25:34 25:17 25:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 101:45
2:03
2.95 6:54 6:29 7:11 89 6:48 99:54 100:52 96:28 Mary Kriege (4), Molly Haar (12), Amanda Guzikowski (19), Cassie Jacobsen (25), April Garlejo (29)
JV 1st 5 4/6 115:52
1:25
2.95 7:51 7:38 8:07 92 7:24 109:46 128:17
(12:25,9.7)
108:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kelly Sweeney (12), Lianne Vazquez (14), Olivia Brobst (17), Stephanie Probst (21), Katrina Vokt (28)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 129:33
1:48
2.95 8:47 8:22 8:59 99 8:04 124:14 147:06
(17:33,11.9)
115:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Riley Back (13), Briana Saunders (20), Amanda Dillon (21), Meghan McBerry (22), Abigale Dunlay (23)
JV 3rd 5 3/4 138:55
2:16
2.95 9:25 9:01 9:47 75 8:24 132:12 132:12 122:58 Allison McAndrews (13), Vicky Farias (14), Andrea Carrillo (15), Nicole Fairley (16), Natalie John (17)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 144:54
5:33
2.95 9:49 8:48 10:41 114 7:36 117:09 116:16 116:16 Cecilia Acosta (19), Valerie Wuerz (20), Morgan Olson (24), Michelle Tsakiridis (25), Carina Hass (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Lira Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:21 6:13
2 Rachel Hinds Sr St. Ignatius 18:39 6:19
3 Laura Vasquez Presentation 18:51 6:23
4 Mary Kriege Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:08 6:29 1/7 1/33 4/7 19:23
(0:15)
19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Kendall Hacker Fr St. Ignatius 19:31 6:37
6 Morgan Healy Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:44 6:41
7 Sophia Cannata-bow So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51 6:44
8 Madeline Roemer Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:52 6:44
9 Emilia Schrier Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:53 6:44
10 Emily Blaha Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:56 6:45
11 Rosie Casarez Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:57 6:46
12 Molly Haar So Archbishop Mitty 20:01 6:47 2/7 2/33 4/7 20:25
(0:24)
21:25
(1:24)
20:25
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kellie Redmond So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:01 6:47
14 Madeline Cooper Presentation 20:03 6:48
15 Tatiana Baiza Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:05 6:48
16 Tori Tsolis Presentation 20:06 6:49
17 Sam Schuetz Sr St. Ignatius 20:07 6:49
18 Angie Korpusik Presentation 20:21 6:54
19 Amanda Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:26 6:56 3/7 3/33 5/7 19:42 19:42
20 Katie Spence Fr St. Ignatius 20:51 7:04
21 Megan Benham Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:56 7:06
22 Lauren Madigan Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:56 7:06
23 Emily Jay Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58 7:06
24 Hannah Press Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:59 7:07
25 Cassie Jacobsen Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:59 7:07 4/7 4/33 5/7 21:18
(0:19)
21:18
(0:19)
21:18
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Maria Blanc Presentation 21:06 7:09
27 Emily Hipp So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:07 7:09
28 Raylene Chew Presentation 21:10 7:11
29 April Garlejo Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:11 7:11 5/7 5/33 4/7 21:05 21:00 20:26
30 Katherine Tse So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:14 7:12
31 Erin Geraghty Jr St. Ignatius 21:26 7:16
32 Montana Loveday So Archbishop Mitty 21:29 7:17 6/7 6/33 4/7 20:22 20:22 20:22
33 Amanda Schallert Sr St. Ignatius 21:33 7:18
34 Jenna Wilkerson Presentation 21:37 7:20
35 Sarah Blaha Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:40 7:21
36 Olivia Rintala So Archbishop Mitty 21:41 7:21 7/7 7/33 3/7 19:45 20:16 19:35
37 Jessica Xu Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:49 7:24
38 Isabel Garcia Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:17 7:33
39 Anika Rianzares Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:20 7:34
40 Jacquelyn Urbina Sr St. Ignatius 22:28 7:37
41 Kai Lam Centio Sr Notre Dame Belmont 22:30 7:38
42 Morgan Rosa-diniz Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:34 7:39
43 Kellianne Connolly So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:40 7:41
44 Hannah Say Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:49 7:44
45 Emily Casey Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:53 7:45
46 Juliana Flynn Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:17 7:54
47 Serena Smiley Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:59 8:08
48 Kaylee Kohlmaier Fr Notre Dame Belmont 25:10 8:32
49 Grace Trainor Fr Notre Dame Belmont 25:31 8:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
100:22
20:04
6:48
55 Morgan Healy
Jr
19:44
6:41
6
Madeline Roemer
Jr
19:52
6:44
8
Emilia Schrier
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Rosie Casarez
Sr
19:57
6:46
11
Megan Benham
Jr
20:56
7:06
21
Lauren Madigan
Sr
20:56
7:06
22
Hannah Press
Fr
20:59
7:07
24
2 St. Ignatius
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:47
100:34
20:07
6:49
75 Rachel Hinds
Sr
18:39
6:19
2
Kendall Hacker
Fr
19:31
6:37
5
Sam Schuetz
Sr
20:07
6:49
17
Katie Spence
Fr
20:51
7:04
20
Erin Geraghty
Jr
21:26
7:16
31
Amanda Schaller
Sr
21:33
7:18
33
Jacquely Urbina
Sr
22:28
7:37
40
3 Presentation
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
100:27
20:05
6:49
77 Laura Vasquez
-
18:51
6:23
3
Madeline Cooper
-
20:03
6:48
14
Tori Tsolis
-
20:06
6:49
16
Angie Korpusik
-
20:21
6:54
18
Maria Blanc
-
21:06
7:09
26
Raylene Chew
-
21:10
7:11
28
Jenna Wilkerso
-
21:37
7:20
34
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
102:02
20:24
6:55
85 Sophia Cannata-
So
19:51
6:44
7
Kellie Redmond
So
20:01
6:47
13
Tatiana Baiza
Jr
20:05
6:48
15
Emily Jay
Fr
20:58
7:06
23
Emily Hipp
So
21:07
7:09
27
Katherin Tse
So
21:14
7:12
30
Juliana Flynn
Sr
23:17
7:54
46
5 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:03
101:45
20:21
6:54
89 Mary Kriege
Sr
19:08
6:29
4
Molly Haar
So
20:01
6:47
12
Amanda Guzikows
Sr
20:26
6:56
19
Cassie Jacobsen
Sr
20:59
7:07
25
April Garlejo
Sr
21:11
7:11
29
Montana Loveday
So
21:29
7:17
32
Olivia Rintala
So
21:41
7:21
36
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
1-2-6-6-6
Gap: 3:56
104:03
20:49
7:03
121 Morgan Lira
Jr
18:21
6:13
1
Emily Blaha
Sr
19:56
6:45
10
Sarah Blaha
Sr
21:40
7:21
35
Jessica Xu
Fr
21:49
7:24
37
Isabel Garcia
Jr
22:17
7:33
38
Morgan Rosa-din
Sr
22:34
7:39
42
Kelliann Connolly
So
22:40
7:41
43
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
114:31
22:54
7:46
216 Anika Rianzare
Fr
22:20
7:34
39
Kai Lam Centio
Sr
22:30
7:38
41
Hannah Say
Fr
22:49
7:44
44
Emily Casey
Fr
22:53
7:45
45
Serena Smiley
Sr
23:59
8:08
47
Kaylee Kohlmaie
Fr
25:10
8:32
48
Grace Trainor
Fr
25:31
8:39
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Wood Presentation 21:20 7:14
2 Jacqueline Gill Presentation 21:20 7:14
3 Ana Duffy So St. Ignatius 21:49 7:24
4 Kendall Wilkerson Presentation 22:00 7:27
5 Karen Mac Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:13 7:32
6 Amy Linehan Presentation 22:15 7:33
7 Julie Perrone Presentation 22:19 7:34
8 Sophia Avila So St. Ignatius 22:19 7:34
9 Katie Craft So St. Ignatius 22:19 7:34
10 Taylor Groseclose Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:20 7:34
11 Monica Chen Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:28 7:37
12 Kelly Sweeney Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:31 7:38 1/18 8/33 5/6 22:15 22:15
13 Amy Saxton Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:41 7:41
14 Lianne Vazquez So Archbishop Mitty 22:59 7:47 2/18 9/33 4/6 22:14 22:14
15 Alex Stanley Sr St. Ignatius 23:00 7:48
16 Jackie Martinez So St. Ignatius 23:05 7:49
17 Olivia Brobst Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:07 7:50 3/18 10/33 4/6 23:24
(0:17)
23:24
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Audrey Gomez Jr St. Ignatius 23:10 7:51
19 Danielle Baker Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:12 7:52
20 Gina D'arpino Presentation 23:13 7:52
21 Stephanie Probst So Archbishop Mitty 23:19 7:54 4/18 11/33 4/6 22:35 22:35 22:35
22 Olivia Jacobo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:22 7:55
23 Shannon Luu Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:26 7:57
24 Maria Tuite So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:27 7:57
25 Tiffany Lam Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:29 7:58
26 Morgan Flannery Jr St. Ignatius 23:35 8:00
27 Megan Gillespie Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:36 8:00
28 Haley Tobin Jr St. Ignatius 23:46 8:03
29 Katrina Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 23:56 8:07 5/18 12/33 3/6 22:38 23:06 22:38
30 Veronica Lane Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:01 8:08
31 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:01 8:08
32 Helen Buse Sr St. Ignatius 24:08 8:11
33 Lizzy Edwards Presentation 24:11 8:12
34 Jessie Hinojosa Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:14 8:13
35 Megan Cleary Jr St. Ignatius 24:19 8:15
36 Laura Lucchesi Jr St. Ignatius 24:22 8:16
37 Christine Zhang Sr St. Ignatius 24:23 8:16
38 Vivian Phung Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:28 8:18
39 Katie Kelley Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:30 8:18
40 Rachel Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:30 8:18
41 Sofia Moore Sr St. Ignatius 24:37 8:21
42 Riley Back Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:42 8:22 6/18 13/33 4/6 24:09 23:25 23:25
43 Katrina Odfina Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:51 8:25
44 Carol Nishikawa Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:57 8:27
45 Lindsey Folden So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:59 8:28
46 Marisa Chan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:01 8:29
47 Clare Smith Presentation 25:03 8:29
48 Julianne O'leary Jr St. Ignatius 25:10 8:32
49 Sophie He So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:17 8:34
50 Kelsey Spirz Jr St. Ignatius 25:18 8:35
51 Carolyn Capitolo Sr St. Ignatius 25:23 8:36
52 Kelsey Rife Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:25 8:37
53 Alex Fox Sr St. Ignatius 25:30 8:39
54 Molly Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS 25:32 8:39
55 Sarabella Muise Presentation 25:41 8:42
56 Nicole Smith Jr St. Ignatius 25:43 8:43
57 Allison Wan Jr St. Ignatius 25:48 8:45
58 Briana Saunders Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:50 8:45 7/18 14/33 4/6 23:11 23:11 23:11
59 Megan Byrne Sr St. Ignatius 25:55 8:47
60 Maria Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:59 8:48
61 Alyssa Nunez Jr St. Ignatius 26:05 8:51
62 Amanda Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:12 8:53 8/18 16/33 4/5 23:38 26:23
(0:11)
23:38 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Lucy Ryan Sr St. Ignatius 26:15 8:54
64 Juliet Rubio Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:17 8:55
65 Claire Hutar Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:17 8:55
66 Christen Bertain Jr St. Ignatius 26:17 8:55
67 Meghan McBerry Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:19 8:55 9/18 17/33 4/4 23:53 25:41 23:53
68 Jillian Crowley Sr ST. FRANCIS 26:21 8:56
69 Abigale Dunlay Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:30 8:59 10/18 18/33 3/4
70 Allison McAndrews Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:37 9:01 11/18 19/33 3/4 24:55 26:18 24:55
71 Aileen Ma So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:45 9:04
72 Stephanie Pang Sr St. Ignatius 26:59 9:09
73 Vicky Farias Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:04 9:11 12/18 21/33 3/4 26:30 26:30
74 Victoria Elias Jr St. Ignatius 27:04 9:11
75 Katlyn Murphy Sr St. Ignatius 27:17 9:15
76 Andrea Carrillo Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:29 9:19 13/18 22/33 3/4 28:44
(1:15)
28:44
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Elaina Koros Jr St. Ignatius 27:37 9:22
78 Michelle Georgette Presentation 27:40 9:23
79 Kelly Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius 28:17 9:35
80 Taylor Massey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:35 9:41
81 Nicole Fairley Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:52 9:47 14/18 23/33 3/4 27:18 27:18 26:02
82 Natalie John Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:53 9:47 15/18 24/33 3/4 26:30 26:30 24:46
83 Chantal Rodriguez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 29:16 9:55
84 Alyssa Organ Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:47 10:06 16/18 26/33 2/2 25:50 28:11 25:50
85 Meleah Guillardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:08 10:13 17/18 27/33 2/2 26:55 26:55
86 Leslie Ossai Sr Archbishop Mitty 30:38 10:23 18/18 28/33 2/2 27:35 28:22 26:31
87 Monique Divivier Presentation 31:13 10:35
88 Julie Krall Presentation 32:01 10:51
89 Gianna Saso Presentation 32:57 11:10
90 Savanna Wilkenson Presentation 33:32 11:22
91 Amanda Plant Presentation 33:43 11:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
109:14
21:51
7:24
20 Hannah Wood
-
21:20
7:14
1
Jacqueli Gill
-
21:20
7:14
2
Kendall Wilkerso
-
22:00
7:27
4
Amy Linehan
-
22:15
7:33
6
Julie Perrone
-
22:19
7:34
7
Gina D'arpino
-
23:13
7:52
20
Lizzy Edwards
-
24:11
8:12
31
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
112:32
22:30
7:38
51 Ana Duffy
So
21:49
7:24
3
Sophia Avila
So
22:19
7:34
8
Katie Craft
So
22:19
7:34
9
Alex Stanley
Sr
23:00
7:48
15
Jackie Martinez
So
23:05
7:49
16
Audrey Gomez
Jr
23:10
7:51
18
Morgan Flannery
Jr
23:35
8:00
26
3 ST. FRANCIS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
114:42
22:56
7:47
83 Taylor Groseclo
Sr
22:20
7:34
10
Monica Chen
Jr
22:28
7:37
11
Amy Saxton
Sr
22:41
7:41
13
Danielle Baker
Sr
23:12
7:52
19
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
24:01
8:08
30
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
24:14
8:13
32
Vivian Phung
Jr
24:28
8:18
33
4 Archbishop Mitty
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
115:52
23:10
7:51
92 Kelly Sweeney
Fr
22:31
7:38
12
Lianne Vazquez
So
22:59
7:47
14
Olivia Brobst
Fr
23:07
7:50
17
Stephani Probst
So
23:19
7:54
21
Katrina Vokt
So
23:56
8:07
28
Riley Back
Jr
24:42
8:22
35
Briana Saunders
Jr
25:50
8:45
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:46
118:15
23:39
8:01
120 Karen Mac
Fr
22:13
7:32
5
Shannon Luu
Fr
23:26
7:57
23
Megan Gillespi
Fr
23:36
8:00
27
Veronica Lane
Sr
24:01
8:08
29
Lindsey Folden
So
24:59
8:28
36
Sophie He
So
25:17
8:34
38
Aileen Ma
So
26:45
9:04
41
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
119:49
23:58
8:07
142 Olivia Jacobo
Fr
23:22
7:55
22
Maria Tuite
So
23:27
7:57
24
Tiffany Lam
Jr
23:29
7:58
25
Rachel Lee
Jr
24:30
8:18
34
Marisa Chan
Jr
25:01
8:29
37
Maria Lara
Jr
25:59
8:48
40
Chantal Rodrigue
Sr
29:16
9:55
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
118:58
23:48
8:04
21 Audrey Gomez
Jr
23:10
7:51
1
Morgan Flannery
Jr
23:35
8:00
3
Haley Tobin
Jr
23:46
8:03
4
Helen Buse
Sr
24:08
8:11
5
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:19
8:15
8
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:22
8:16
9
Christin Zhang
Sr
24:23
8:16
10
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
123:00
24:36
8:20
59 Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
24:14
8:13
7
Vivian Phung
Jr
24:28
8:18
11
Katie Kelley
Sr
24:30
8:18
12
Katrina Odfina
Jr
24:51
8:25
14
Carol Nishikaw
Jr
24:57
8:27
15
Kelsey Rife
Jr
25:25
8:37
17
Molly Purnell
Jr
25:32
8:39
18
3 Presentation
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:27
125:48
25:10
8:32
69 Gina D'arpino
-
23:13
7:52
2
Lizzy Edwards
-
24:11
8:12
6
Clare Smith
-
25:03
8:29
16
Sarabell Muise
-
25:41
8:42
19
Michelle Georgett
-
27:40
9:23
26
Monique Divivier
-
31:13
10:35
27
Julie Krall
-
32:01
10:51
28
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:48
129:33
25:55
8:47
99 Riley Back
Jr
24:42
8:22
13
Briana Saunders
Jr
25:50
8:45
20
Amanda Dillon
Jr
26:12
8:53
21
Meghan McBerry
Jr
26:19
8:55
22
Abigale Dunlay
Sr
26:30
8:59
23
Allison McAndrew
Jr
26:37
9:01
24
Vicky Farias
Jr
27:04
9:11
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
123:50
24:46
8:24
15 Laura Lucchesi
Jr
24:22
8:16
1
Christin Zhang
Sr
24:23
8:16
2
Sofia Moore
Sr
24:37
8:21
3
Julianne O'leary
Jr
25:10
8:32
4
Kelsey Spirz
Jr
25:18
8:35
5
Carolyn Capitolo
Sr
25:23
8:36
6
Alex Fox
Sr
25:30
8:39
8
2 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
129:52
25:58
8:48
49 Kelsey Rife
Jr
25:25
8:37
7
Molly Purnell
Jr
25:32
8:39
9
Juliet Rubio
Sr
26:17
8:55
10
Claire Hutar
Sr
26:17
8:55
11
Jillian Crowley
Sr
26:21
8:56
12








3 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
138:55
27:47
9:25
75 Allison McAndrew
Jr
26:37
9:01
13
Vicky Farias
Jr
27:04
9:11
14
Andrea Carrillo
Jr
27:29
9:19
15
Nicole Fairley
Sr
28:52
9:47
16
Natalie John
Sr
28:53
9:47
17
Alyssa Organ
Jr
29:47
10:06
18
Meleah Guillard
Jr
30:08
10:13
19
4 Presentation
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
163:26
32:41
11:05
110 Monique Divivier
-
31:13
10:35
20
Julie Krall
-
32:01
10:51
21
Gianna Saso
-
32:57
11:10
22
Savanna Wilkenso
-
33:32
11:22
23
Amanda Plant
-
33:43
11:26
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Wang So ST. FRANCIS 21:34 7:19
2 Emily Kemp Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:55 7:26
3 Katie Cook Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:58 7:27
4 Andrea Vlahos Fr St. Ignatius 22:01 7:28
5 Erin Smith Fr St. Ignatius 22:54 7:46
6 Emma Hyndman So St. Ignatius 22:57 7:47
7 Indigo Cowherd So ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:53
8 Jessica Drury Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:26 7:57
9 Bettina Alessandri Fr St. Ignatius 23:49 8:04
10 Sammy Love So St. Ignatius 24:05 8:10
11 Vasilia Veziris Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:10 8:12
12 Marisa Padilla So ST. FRANCIS 24:10 8:12
13 Sinead Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:12 8:12
14 Chelsea Espiritu Fr St. Ignatius 24:13 8:13
15 Anelise Hunziker Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:20 8:15
16 Allison Pacatte Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:42 8:22
17 Terilyn Choi So St. Ignatius 24:44 8:23
18 Maya Nowak Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:45 8:23
19 Annie Fox So St. Ignatius 24:50 8:25
20 Katie Thomson Fr St. Ignatius 24:51 8:25
21 Melia Yee So St. Ignatius 24:52 8:26
22 Sarah Bedard Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:11 8:32
23 Margaret Marron Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:12 8:33
24 Janice Gau Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:14 8:33
25 Nicole Grubinskas Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:15 8:34
26 Natalie Lei So ST. FRANCIS 25:25 8:37
27 Brittany Bowman So St. Ignatius 25:30 8:39
28 Rachel Parent Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:38 8:41
29 Alex Murphy Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:39 8:42
30 Stephanie Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius 25:52 8:46
31 Jordan Pas Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:57 8:48
32 Cecilia Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 25:58 8:48 1/8 15/33 4/4 27:27
(1:29)
27:27
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Cassidy Lynch So St. Ignatius 26:02 8:49
34 Anna Claire Marley Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:03 8:50
35 Claire Jensen Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:07 8:51
36 Kaeli Conte So ST. FRANCIS 26:11 8:53
37 Anya Kamaraju So ST. FRANCIS 26:19 8:55
38 Savanna Puccinelli Fr St. Ignatius 26:30 8:59
39 Brianna Larson Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:35 9:01
40 Valerie Wuerz So Archbishop Mitty 26:40 9:02 2/8 20/33 4/4 25:34 25:17 25:17
41 Denise Lau Fr St. Ignatius 26:53 9:07
42 Sophia Xiao Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:54 9:07
43 Isabella Alvarenga So Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:10 9:13
44 Laurel Koch Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 27:19 9:16
45 Camille Edwards Fr St. Ignatius 27:43 9:24
46 Sarah Pereira Fr ST. FRANCIS 27:45 9:24
47 Maddy Rinn Fr St. Ignatius 28:04 9:31
48 Sarah Arstrong Fr St. Ignatius 28:13 9:34
49 Julia Bonacini Fr St. Ignatius 28:14 9:34
50 Ylenia Escobar So St. Ignatius 28:16 9:35
51 Jasmin Voigtlander Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:20 9:36
52 Margaret O'donovan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 28:22 9:37
53 Kayla Ramans Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:29 9:39
54 Caroline Bertain Fr St. Ignatius 28:33 9:41
55 Paige Rossi Fr ST. FRANCIS 28:40 9:43
56 Morgan Olson So Archbishop Mitty 29:31 10:00 3/8 25/33 4/4
57 Sana Allam Fr ST. FRANCIS 30:21 10:17
58 Michelle Tsakiridis So Archbishop Mitty 31:14 10:35 4/8 29/33 4/4 28:40 28:40
59 Isabella Cai Fr St. Ignatius 31:24 10:39
60 Carina Hass So Archbishop Mitty 31:31 10:41 5/8 30/33 4/4 31:02 31:02
61 Samantha Grant So Archbishop Mitty 32:57 11:10 6/8 31/33 4/4 34:12
(1:15)
34:12
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Elizabeth Ramstad So Archbishop Mitty 32:57 11:10 7/8 32/33 4/4 34:11
(1:14)
34:11
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Amber Allen So Archbishop Mitty 33:39 11:24 8/8 33/33 3/3 33:03 32:57 32:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
112:08
22:26
7:36
21 Christin Wang
So
21:34
7:19
1
Emily Kemp
Fr
21:55
7:26
2
Katie Cook
Fr
21:58
7:27
3
Indigo Cowherd
So
23:15
7:53
7
Jessica Drury
Fr
23:26
7:57
8
Vasilia Veziris
Fr
24:10
8:12
11
Marisa Padilla
So
24:10
8:12
12
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
115:46
23:09
7:51
34 Andrea Vlahos
Fr
22:01
7:28
4
Erin Smith
Fr
22:54
7:46
5
Emma Hyndman
So
22:57
7:47
6
Bettina Alessand
Fr
23:49
8:04
9
Sammy Love
So
24:05
8:10
10
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
24:13
8:13
14
Terilyn Choi
So
24:44
8:23
17
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
126:21
25:16
8:34
83 Sinead Hinchion
Fr
24:12
8:12
13
Anelise Hunziker
Fr
24:20
8:15
15
Allison Pacatte
Fr
24:42
8:22
16
Jordan Pas
Fr
25:57
8:48
18
Isabella Alvareng
So
27:10
9:13
21
Laurel Koch
Fr
27:19
9:16
22
Margaret O'donova
Fr
28:22
9:37
23
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:33
144:54
28:59
9:49
114 Cecilia Acosta
So
25:58
8:48
19
Valerie Wuerz
So
26:40
9:02
20
Morgan Olson
So
29:31
10:00
24
Michelle Tsakirid
So
31:14
10:35
25
Carina Hass
So
31:31
10:41
26
Samantha Grant
So
32:57
11:10
27
Elizabet Ramstad
So
32:57
11:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.