Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/9/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia So F/S 27:27 9:18 2.95 63/89 6/12 12/22 4/5
Allen, Amber So F/S 32:57 11:10 2.95 87/89 10/12 19/22 4/4 33:24
(0:27,1.3)
33:03
(0:06,0.3)
33:03
(0:06,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Back, Riley Jr JV 23:25 7:56 2.95 24/150 1/10 5/22 11/25 24:59
(1:34,6.3)
24:09
(0:44,3.0)
24:09
(0:44,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brobst, Olivia Fr F/S 23:24 7:56 2.95 27/89 4/12 4/22 4/10
Carrillo, Andrea Jr JV 28:44 9:44 2.95 118/150 9/10 17/22 5/6
Colpo, Isabella Jr JV 34:54 11:50 2.95 147/150 10/10 22/22 4/5
Dillon, Amanda Jr JV 26:23 8:57 2.95 78/150 4/10 9/22 8/14 24:15 23:38 23:38
Farias, Vicky Jr JV 26:30 8:59 2.95 79/150 5/10 10/22 7/11
Grant, Samantha So F/S 34:12 11:36 2.95 89/89 12/12 21/22 2/2
Guillardo, Meleah Jr JV 26:55 9:07 2.95 87/150 6/10 11/22 5/7
Hass, Carina So F/S 31:02 10:31 2.95 83/89 9/12 18/22 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
McAndrews, Allison Jr JV 26:18 8:55 2.95 76/150 3/10 8/22 9/15 24:55 24:55
McBerry, Meghan Jr JV 25:41 8:42 2.95 69/150 2/10 7/22 12/22 24:27 23:53 23:53
Organ, Alyssa Jr JV 28:11 9:33 2.95 110/150 7/10 13/22 5/6 25:50 25:50
Ossai, Leslie Sr JV 28:22 9:37 2.95 112/150 8/10 14/22 5/6 26:37 27:35 26:31
Ramstad, Elizabeth So F/S 34:11 11:35 2.95 88/89 11/12 20/22 2/2
Sweeney, Kelly Fr F/S 22:15 7:33 2.95 10/89 2/12 2/22 4/13
Tsakiridis, Michelle So F/S 28:40 9:43 2.95 76/89 7/12 15/22 4/5
Vanderzanden, Karissa So F/S 28:41 9:43 2.95 77/89 8/12 16/22 4/4
Vazquez, Lianne So F/S 22:14 7:32 2.95 9/89 1/12 1/22 6/13
Vokt, Katrina So F/S 23:06 7:50 2.95 20/89 3/12 3/22 4/12 24:54
(1:48,7.2)
22:38 22:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Wuerz, Valerie So F/S 25:17 8:34 2.95 44/89 5/12 6/22 4/6 25:19
(0:02,0.1)
25:34
(0:17,1.1)
25:19
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/11 128:17
3:05
2.95 8:42 7:56 8:59 202 7:43 128:47
(0:30,0.4)
109:46 108:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Riley Back (18), Meghan McBerry (43), Allison McAndrews (46), Amanda Dillon (47), Vicky Farias (48)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 147:06
7:59
2.95 9:58 9:07 11:50 110 8:08 124:14 115:00 Meleah Guillardo (15), Alyssa Organ (20), Leslie Ossai (21), Andrea Carrillo (24), Isabella Colpo (30)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 116:16
3:03
2.95 7:53 7:32 8:34 72 7:36 121:51
(5:35,4.6)
117:09
(0:53,0.8)
117:09
(0:53,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lianne Vazquez (6), Kelly Sweeney (7), Katrina Vokt (13), Olivia Brobst (19), Valerie Wuerz (27)
F/S 2nd 5 4/4 148:47
5:30
2.95 10:05 9:18 11:10 96 8:10 138:05 126:17 126:17 Cecilia Acosta (16), Michelle Tsakiridis (18), Karissa Vanderzanden (19), Carina Hass (21), Amber Allen (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yaritza Barajas Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:56 6:45
2 Alexandra Cardenas So Newark Memorial 20:08 6:49
3 Corin Soleberg So Carlmont 20:19 6:53
4 Michelle Sanchez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:09 7:10
5 Cena Cook CARLMONT 21:56 7:26
6 Linda Delgado So North Monterey County 21:58 7:27
7 Indigo Cowherd So St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:13 7:32
8 Allison Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 22:20 7:34
9 Heidi Thiele Jr Maria Carrillo 22:23 7:35
10 Kaitie Cook Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:36 7:40
11 Maria Barragan So Healdsburg 22:39 7:41
12 Veronica Mejia Fr San Marino 22:48 7:44
13 Rachel Ruberg So Dougherty Valley 22:51 7:45
14 Erika Serame So Dougherty Valley 22:52 7:45
15 Sarah Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 22:54 7:46
16 Monica Chen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:56 7:46
17 Jessica Drury Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:00 7:48
18 Marissa Chu Jr Dougherty Valley 23:04 7:49
19 Marisa Padilla So St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:11 7:52
20 Marina Flores So San Marino 23:12 7:52
21 Anelli Baron So Newark Memorial 23:22 7:55
22 Haley Tobin Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:23 7:56
23 Danielle Mcfadyen Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:24 7:56
24 Riley Back Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:25 7:56 1/10 5/22 11/25 24:59
(1:34)
24:09
(0:44)
24:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Stephanie Zhou Sr Dougherty Valley 23:25 7:56
26 Jessie Hinojosa Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:33 7:59
27 Kassy Lamphere Jr Woodside 23:41 8:02
28 Kenzie Amak So Dougherty Valley 23:49 8:04
29 Dulce Conda Jr North Monterey County 23:50 8:05
30 Jocelyn Mendoza Jr Piner 23:58 8:07
31 Kelsey Glavee Sr Dougherty Valley 24:01 8:08
32 Daisy Villegas Jr Piner 24:07 8:11
33 Audrey Gomez Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:11 8:12
34 Zoe Rogers-lemke So Dougherty Valley 24:12 8:12
35 Maya Nowak Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:14 8:13
36 Ruth Frederick Jr Acalanes 24:15 8:13
37 Katrina Odfina Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:17 8:14
38 Lynda Nguyen-le Jr Irvington 24:20 8:15
39 Carolina Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 24:23 8:16
40 Jessica Arciga Jr Gilroy 24:25 8:17
41 Ida Suarez So North Monterey County 24:27 8:17
42 Jillian Crowley Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:29 8:18
43 Laura Fracchia Sr Woodside 24:31 8:19
44 Priscella Chan So Carlmont 24:31 8:19
45 Corinne Cook Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 24:33 8:19
46 Natalie Lei So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:36 8:20
47 Alex Stanley Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:46 8:24
48 Sarah Roppiyakuda Sr Newark Memorial 24:47 8:24
49 Megan Cleary Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:49 8:25
50 Maritsa Cabrera So Newark Memorial 24:49 8:25
51 Sarah Lewis Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:51 8:25
52 Genesis Paredes Jr Piner 24:52 8:26
53 Annie Haslan CARLMONT 24:53 8:26
54 Margaret Marron Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:54 8:26
55 Gissell Jacome So Piner 24:56 8:27
56 Alex Murphy Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:59 8:28
57 Rachel Parent Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:06 8:31
58 Cecilia Ponce Jr North Monterey County 25:12 8:33
59 Mariella Beltran Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:15 8:34
60 Sadie Carpenter So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 25:20 8:35
61 Alison Wan Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:23 8:36
62 Laura Lucchesi Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:25 8:37
63 Nicole Smith Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:26 8:37
64 Vasilia Veziris Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:27 8:38
65 Nicole Grubinskas Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:33 8:40
66 Claire Jensen Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:36 8:41
67 Molly Purnell Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:39 8:42
68 Mei-lin Okino Jr Carlmont 25:39 8:42
69 Meghan McBerry Jr Archbishop Mitty 25:41 8:42 2/10 7/22 12/22 24:27 23:53 23:53
70 Jessica Sunseri Jr Newark Memorial 25:46 8:44
71 Mara Midiere Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:46 8:44
72 Kelsey Spirz Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:47 8:44
73 Kaeli Conte So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:49 8:45
74 Jenna Cerrone Fr Newark Memorial 25:54 8:47
75 Halina Murphy So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:01 8:49
76 Allison McAndrews Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:18 8:55 3/10 8/22 9/15 24:55 24:55
77 Claudia Garcia Jr Alisal 26:19 8:55
78 Amanda Dillon Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:23 8:57 4/10 9/22 8/14 24:15 23:38 23:38
79 Vicky Farias Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:30 8:59 5/10 10/22 7/11
80 Perez Norma Aracely Sr Mission 26:42 9:03
81 Rachel Torre So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:43 9:03
82 Christen Bertain Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:44 9:04
83 Carolyn Capitolo Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:51 9:06
84 Janice Gau Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:52 9:06
85 Ruby Kaiser Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 26:53 9:07
86 Alyssa Nunez Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:54 9:07
87 Meleah Guillardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:55 9:07 6/10 11/22 5/7
88 Taylor Gumm Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:58 9:08
89 Alwyn Lansing Jr Woodside Priory School 27:05 9:11
90 Jacquelyn Colman Jr Leland 27:08 9:12
91 Jenny Feng Jr Mission 27:16 9:15
92 Madhavi Muralidharan Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:23 9:17
93 Anna Mai So Galileo Academy 27:27 9:18
94 Cornia Gonzalez Jr Hollister 27:34 9:21
95 Marissa Clapp Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:35 9:21
96 Diane Vivio Fr Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 27:36 9:21
97 Marissa Gutierrez Jr Hollister 27:40 9:23
98 Kelly Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:47 9:25
99 Julianne O'leary Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:47 9:25
100 Brenda Ortega Jr Alisal 27:48 9:25
101 Katlyn Murphy Sr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:48 9:25
102 Jackie Chisholm So St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:55 9:28
103 Veronica Vasquez So Gilroy 27:56 9:28
104 Nora Titus Fr San Marino 27:59 9:29
105 Marisa Moreno Fr Newark Memorial 28:01 9:30
106 Sophia Xiao Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:02 9:30
107 Maureen Mcguire So Marin Catholic 28:07 9:32
108 Anna Beckman Sr North Monterey County 28:07 9:32
109 Sofia Reales Jr Newark Memorial 28:09 9:33
110 Alyssa Organ Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:11 9:33 7/10 13/22 5/6 25:50 25:50
111 Jacqueline Martin Sr Hollister 28:13 9:34
112 Leslie Ossai Sr Archbishop Mitty 28:22 9:37 8/10 14/22 5/6 26:37 27:35 26:31
113 Marlen Sanchez Jr North Monterey County 28:22 9:37
114 Alexandra Garcia Jr Newark Memorial 28:24 9:38
115 Yadira Silva Jr Gilroy 28:25 9:38
116 Sarah Pereira Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:27 9:39
117 Maddie Patsel Jr Marin Catholic 28:28 9:39
118 Andrea Carrillo Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:44 9:44 9/10 17/22 5/6
119 Alia Tincknell Fr Healdsburg 28:51 9:47
120 Kayla Ramans Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:22 9:57
121 Crystal Prado Sr North Monterey County 29:23 9:58
122 Alicia Ruiz Fr Irvington 29:25 9:58
123 Alyssa Bautista Sr Hollister 29:28 9:59
124 Tanya Chimaco Sr Piner 29:32 10:01
125 Sarah Bedard Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:38 10:03
126 Delaney Archer So St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:42 10:04
127 Allison Sun Fr Harker School 29:43 10:04
128 Macy Chantharak Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:44 10:05
129 Scarlett Winningham Jr Marin Catholic 29:53 10:08
130 Maria Putul So Mission 29:56 10:09
131 Valerie Fleckenstein So Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 30:10 10:14
132 Katie Kelley Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 30:27 10:19
133 Maria Robles Gongalez Sr Leland 30:36 10:22
134 Jessica Robello Jr Marin Catholic 30:52 10:28
135 Isabelle Asuncion Fr Newark Memorial 31:13 10:35
136 Anel Castillo Jr Mission 31:15 10:36
137 Sonya Shekhar Jr Harker School 31:34 10:42
138 Denisha Fullwood Fr North Monterey County 31:58 10:50
139 Stephanie Jackson Jr Marin Catholic 31:59 10:51
140 Christina Navarro So Newark Memorial 32:06 10:53
141 Gina Chen Fr Newark Memorial 32:28 11:00
142 Sandra Lee Fr Newark Memorial 32:30 11:01
143 Alison Stiteler So Marin Catholic 32:32 11:02
144 Tiffani Borg Fr Newark Memorial 33:29 11:21
145 Eva Quintanar Jr Gilroy 34:21 11:39
146 Fok Margaret Jr Mission 34:44 11:46
147 Isabella Colpo Jr Archbishop Mitty 34:54 11:50 10/10 22/22 4/5
148 Tanvi Varma Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 35:07 11:54
149 Jody Spraggins Sr North Monterey County 35:13 11:56
150 Gabriella Zoger Sr Acalanes 37:44 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
5-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
114:01
22:48
7:44
46 Allison Zhong
Fr
22:20
7:34
6
Rachel Ruberg
So
22:51
7:45
8
Erika Serame
So
22:52
7:45
9
Sarah Hay
Fr
22:54
7:46
10
Marissa Chu
Jr
23:04
7:49
13
Stephanie Zhou
Sr
23:25
7:56
19
Kenzie Amak
So
23:49
8:04
21
2 St. Francis (Mountain View)
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 0:58
113:56
22:47
7:43
49 Indigo Cowherd
So
22:13
7:32
5
Kaitie Cook
Fr
22:36
7:40
7
Monica Chen
Jr
22:56
7:46
11
Jessica Drury
Fr
23:00
7:48
12
Marisa Padilla
So
23:11
7:52
14
Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
23:24
7:56
17
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
23:33
7:59
20
3 CARLMONT
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 5:20
117:18
23:28
7:57
110 Corin Soleberg
So
20:19
6:53
2
Cena Cook
-
21:56
7:26
3
Priscella Chan
So
24:31
8:19
28
Annie Haslan
-
24:53
8:26
35
Mei-lin Okino
Jr
25:39
8:42
42








4 North Monterey County
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:14
119:50
23:58
8:07
116 Linda Delgado
So
21:58
7:27
4
Dulce Conda
Jr
23:50
8:05
22
Carolina Ibarra
Fr
24:23
8:16
26
Ida Suarez
So
24:27
8:17
27
Cecilia Ponce
Jr
25:12
8:33
37
Anna Beckman
Sr
28:07
9:32
56
Marlen Sanchez
Jr
28:22
9:37
58
5 Newark Memorial
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:38
118:52
23:46
8:04
124 Alexandra Cardenas
So
20:08
6:49
1
Anelli Baron
So
23:22
7:55
15
Sarah Roppiyakuda
Sr
24:47
8:24
31
Maritsa Cabrera
So
24:49
8:25
33
Jessica Sunseri
Jr
25:46
8:44
44
Jenna Cerrone
Fr
25:54
8:47
45
Marisa Moreno
Fr
28:01
9:30
54
6 St. Ignatius College Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
122:32
24:30
8:18
142 Haley Tobin
Jr
23:23
7:56
16
Audrey Gomez
Jr
24:11
8:12
25
Alex Stanley
Sr
24:46
8:24
30
Megan Cleary
Jr
24:49
8:25
32
Alison Wan
Jr
25:23
8:36
39
Laura Lucchesi
Jr
25:25
8:37
40
Nicole Smith
Jr
25:26
8:37
41
7 Piner
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:34
127:25
25:29
8:38
177 Jocelyn Mendoza
Jr
23:58
8:07
23
Daisy Villegas
Jr
24:07
8:11
24
Genesis Paredes
Jr
24:52
8:26
34
Gissell Jacome
So
24:56
8:27
36
Tanya Chimaco
Sr
29:32
10:01
60








8 Archbishop Mitty
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:05
128:17
25:39
8:42
202 Riley Back
Jr
23:25
7:56
18
Meghan McBerry
Jr
25:41
8:42
43
Allison McAndrews
Jr
26:18
8:55
46
Amanda Dillon
Jr
26:23
8:57
47
Vicky Farias
Jr
26:30
8:59
48
Meleah Guillardo
Jr
26:55
9:07
51
Alyssa Organ
Jr
28:11
9:33
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
9 Montgomery (Santa Rosa)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:37
134:32
26:54
9:07
233 Corinne Cook
Fr
24:33
8:19
29
Sadie Carpenter
So
25:20
8:35
38
Ruby Kaiser
Fr
26:53
9:07
50
Diane Vivio
Fr
27:36
9:21
53
Valerie Fleckenstein
So
30:10
10:14
63








10 Mission
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:02
149:53
29:59
10:10
296 Perez Norma Aracely
Sr
26:42
9:03
49
Jenny Feng
Jr
27:16
9:15
52
Maria Putul
So
29:56
10:09
62
Anel Castillo
Jr
31:15
10:36
65
Fok Margaret
Jr
34:44
11:46
68








11 Marin Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:52
149:19
29:52
10:07
305 Maureen Mcguire
So
28:07
9:32
55
Maddie Patsel
Jr
28:28
9:39
59
Scarlett Winningham
Jr
29:53
10:08
61
Jessica Robello
Jr
30:52
10:28
64
Stephanie Jackson
Jr
31:59
10:51
66
Alison Stiteler
So
32:32
11:02
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis (Mountain View)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
119:57
23:59
8:08
15 Danielle Mcfadyen
Jr
23:24
7:56
1
Jessie Hinojosa
Jr
23:33
7:59
2
Maya Nowak
Fr
24:14
8:13
3
Katrina Odfina
Jr
24:17
8:14
4
Jillian Crowley
Sr
24:29
8:18
5
Natalie Lei
So
24:36
8:20
6
Sarah Lewis
Jr
24:51
8:25
7
2 St. Ignatius College Prep
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
130:13
26:03
8:50
52 Laura Lucchesi
Jr
25:25
8:37
8
Nicole Smith
Jr
25:26
8:37
9
Kelsey Spirz
Jr
25:47
8:44
10
Christen Bertain
Jr
26:44
9:04
12
Carolyn Capitolo
Sr
26:51
9:06
13
Alyssa Nunez
Jr
26:54
9:07
14
Kelly Mccarthy
Jr
27:47
9:25
16
3 Newark Memorial
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:19
141:41
28:20
9:36
96 Jenna Cerrone
Fr
25:54
8:47
11
Marisa Moreno
Fr
28:01
9:30
17
Sofia Reales
Jr
28:09
9:33
19
Alexandra Garcia
Jr
28:24
9:38
23
Isabelle Asuncion
Fr
31:13
10:35
26
Christina Navarro
So
32:06
10:53
28
Gina Chen
Fr
32:28
11:00
29
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:59
147:06
29:25
9:58
110 Meleah Guillardo
Jr
26:55
9:07
15
Alyssa Organ
Jr
28:11
9:33
20
Leslie Ossai
Sr
28:22
9:37
21
Andrea Carrillo
Jr
28:44
9:44
24
Isabella Colpo
Jr
34:54
11:50
30








5 North Monterey County
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:06
153:03
30:37
10:23
123 Anna Beckman
Sr
28:07
9:32
18
Marlen Sanchez
Jr
28:22
9:37
22
Crystal Prado
Sr
29:23
9:58
25
Denisha Fullwood
Fr
31:58
10:50
27
Jody Spraggins
Sr
35:13
11:56
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Rosati Fr Woodside 20:40 7:00
2 Caroline Wilcox So Acalanes 21:15 7:12
3 Kylie Cleveland So Santa Teresa 21:30 7:17
4 Ashley Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 21:39 7:20
5 Ana Duffy So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:40 7:21
6 Katie Craft So St. Ignatius College Prep 21:53 7:25
7 Kaylie Mcgrady So Santa Teresa 22:03 7:28
8 Kyra Ruegg Fr Acalanes 22:10 7:31
9 Lianne Vazquez So Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:32 1/12 1/22 6/13
10 Kelly Sweeney Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:15 7:33 2/12 2/22 4/13
11 Lauren Chuck Fr Acalanes 22:17 7:33
12 Mohini Narasimhan Fr Leland 22:25 7:36
13 Maria Luna Fr Piner 22:31 7:38
14 Leilani Paz So Woodside 22:41 7:41
15 Jackie Martinez So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:44 7:42
16 Sophia Avila So St. Ignatius College Prep 22:44 7:42
17 Madeline Dipple So Maria Carrillo 22:45 7:43
18 Jenny Shearer Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 22:54 7:46
19 Brittni Mcfarland So Maria Carrillo 22:58 7:47
20 Katrina Vokt So Archbishop Mitty 23:06 7:50 3/12 3/22 4/12 24:54
(1:48)
22:38 22:38 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Vera Portnova Fr Acalanes 23:06 7:50
22 Jaquelyn Vandenburg Fr Maria Carrillo 23:10 7:51
23 Erin Smith Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:12 7:52
24 Bettina Alessandria Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:12 7:52
25 Kasey Inglis Fr Woodside 23:19 7:54
26 Roxanne Lima Fr Tulare Western 23:24 7:56
27 Olivia Brobst Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:24 7:56 4/12 4/22 4/10
28 Chelsea Espiritu Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:26 7:57
29 Sweden Darmousseh Fr Santa Teresa 23:35 8:00
30 Danielle Lotridge Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 23:38 8:01
31 Nicolette Zukowski Fr Acalanes 23:40 8:01
32 Trysha Hicks Fr Maria Carrillo 23:43 8:02
33 Emma Hyndman So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:48 8:04
34 Emily Moreton Fr Woodside Priory School 23:54 8:06
35 Talia Maravilla Fr Piner 24:01 8:08
36 Paige Vandenburg Fr Maria Carrillo 24:33 8:19
37 Krystal Morin So Tulare Western 24:37 8:21
38 Sammy Love So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:37 8:21
39 Nora Hayden Fr Maria Carrillo 24:38 8:21
40 Romelia Bonilla So Piner 24:39 8:21
41 Elizabeth Meza Sr Tulare Western 24:51 8:25
42 Katherine Huang Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 25:01 8:29
43 Jennifer Foot So Leland 25:04 8:30
44 Valerie Wuerz So Archbishop Mitty 25:17 8:34 5/12 6/22 4/6 25:19
(0:02)
25:34
(0:17)
25:19
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Veronica Turner So Tulare Western 25:20 8:35
46 Melia Yee So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:26 8:37
47 Katherine Wikler Fr Acalanes 25:28 8:38
48 Sidney Sullivan So Maria Carrillo 25:33 8:40
49 Brittany Bowman So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:38 8:41
50 Jacklyn Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 25:39 8:42
51 Drew Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo 25:52 8:46
52 Morgan Mather So Woodside Priory School 25:53 8:46
53 Amelia Curry Fr Acalanes 25:55 8:47
54 Consuelo Castillo Fr Tulare Western 26:06 8:51
55 Rebecca Lee So Leland 26:19 8:55
56 Stephanie Brannon Fr Acalanes 26:25 8:57
57 Shelby Johnston Fr Acalanes 26:26 8:58
58 Julia Pontius Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:34 9:00
59 Dagmar Redington So Hollister 26:42 9:03
60 Denise Lau Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:47 9:05
61 Maddy Rinn Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:58 9:08
62 Katie Shearer So Crystal Springs Uplands 27:01 9:09
63 Cecilia Acosta So Archbishop Mitty 27:27 9:18 6/12 12/22 4/5
64 Annie Fox So St. Ignatius College Prep 27:35 9:21
65 Samantha Barrientos So Hollister 27:43 9:24
66 Sophia Napoli Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 27:46 9:25
67 Grecia Torres So St. Ignatius College Prep 27:48 9:25
68 Eva Bazan Fr Alisal 28:00 9:29
69 Demi Frias So Hollister 28:01 9:30
70 Alyssa Milward So Acalanes 28:02 9:30
71 Julia Bonacini Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 28:06 9:32
72 Cassidy Lynch So St. Ignatius College Prep 28:11 9:33
73 Donnalou Ramirez Fr Hollister 28:15 9:35
74 Stephanie Mccarthy Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 28:35 9:41
75 Susana Ochoa Fr Piner 28:39 9:43
76 Michelle Tsakiridis So Archbishop Mitty 28:40 9:43 7/12 15/22 4/5
77 Karissa Vanderzanden So Archbishop Mitty 28:41 9:43 8/12 16/22 4/4
78 Nicole Huxtable So Hollister 28:44 9:44
79 Carla Valenzuela Fr Alisal 29:01 9:50
80 Isabella Cai Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 29:16 9:55
81 Sarah Barker Fr Maria Carrillo 29:29 10:00
82 April Bartenhagen Fr Leland 29:55 10:08
83 Carina Hass So Archbishop Mitty 31:02 10:31 9/12 18/22 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Lindsey Tucker So Woodside Priory School 31:51 10:48
85 Diana Llamas So Hollister 32:37 11:03
86 Kalya Casillas So Hollister 32:45 11:06
87 Amber Allen So Archbishop Mitty 32:57 11:10 10/12 19/22 4/4 33:24
(0:27)
33:03
(0:06)
33:03
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Elizabeth Ramstad So Archbishop Mitty 34:11 11:35 11/12 20/22 2/2
89 Samantha Grant So Archbishop Mitty 34:12 11:36 12/12 21/22 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College Prep
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
112:13
22:27
7:36
42 Ana Duffy
So
21:40
7:21
3
Katie Craft
So
21:53
7:25
4
Jackie Martinez
So
22:44
7:42
9
Sophia Avila
So
22:44
7:42
10
Erin Smith
Fr
23:12
7:52
16
Bettina Alessandria
Fr
23:12
7:52
17
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
23:26
7:57
20
2 Acalanes
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
112:28
22:30
7:37
49 Caroline Wilcox
So
21:15
7:12
1
Kyra Ruegg
Fr
22:10
7:31
5
Lauren Chuck
Fr
22:17
7:33
8
Vera Portnova
Fr
23:06
7:50
14
Nicolette Zukowski
Fr
23:40
8:01
21
Katherine Wikler
Fr
25:28
8:38
29
Amelia Curry
Fr
25:55
8:47
30
3 Maria Carrillo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
114:15
22:51
7:45
62 Ashley Gunderson
So
21:39
7:20
2
Madeline Dipple
So
22:45
7:43
11
Brittni Mcfarland
So
22:58
7:47
12
Jaquelyn Vandenburg
Fr
23:10
7:51
15
Trysha Hicks
Fr
23:43
8:02
22
Paige Vandenburg
Fr
24:33
8:19
23
Nora Hayden
Fr
24:38
8:21
25
4 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:03
116:16
23:15
7:53
72 Lianne Vazquez
So
22:14
7:32
6
Kelly Sweeney
Fr
22:15
7:33
7
Katrina Vokt
So
23:06
7:50
13
Olivia Brobst
Fr
23:24
7:56
19
Valerie Wuerz
So
25:17
8:34
27
Cecilia Acosta
So
27:27
9:18
33
Michelle Tsakiridis
So
28:40
9:43
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Tulare Western
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:42
124:18
24:52
8:26
127 Roxanne Lima
Fr
23:24
7:56
18
Krystal Morin
So
24:37
8:21
24
Elizabeth Meza
Sr
24:51
8:25
26
Veronica Turner
So
25:20
8:35
28
Consuelo Castillo
Fr
26:06
8:51
31








6 Hollister
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
139:25
27:53
9:27
175 Dagmar Redington
So
26:42
9:03
32
Samantha Barrientos
So
27:43
9:24
34
Demi Frias
So
28:01
9:30
35
Donnalou Ramirez
Fr
28:15
9:35
36
Nicole Huxtable
So
28:44
9:44
38
Diana Llamas
So
32:37
11:03
39
Kalya Casillas
So
32:45
11:06
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius College Prep
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
120:29
24:06
8:10
18 Bettina Alessandria
Fr
23:12
7:52
1
Chelsea Espiritu
Fr
23:26
7:57
2
Emma Hyndman
So
23:48
8:04
3
Sammy Love
So
24:37
8:21
5
Melia Yee
So
25:26
8:37
7
Brittany Bowman
So
25:38
8:41
10
Julia Pontius
Fr
26:34
9:00
15
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:56
130:05
26:01
8:49
50 Paige Vandenburg
Fr
24:33
8:19
4
Nora Hayden
Fr
24:38
8:21
6
Sidney Sullivan
So
25:33
8:40
9
Drew Nicklas
Fr
25:52
8:46
11
Sarah Barker
Fr
29:29
10:00
20








3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
132:16
26:27
8:58
64 Katherine Wikler
Fr
25:28
8:38
8
Amelia Curry
Fr
25:55
8:47
12
Stephanie Brannon
Fr
26:25
8:57
13
Shelby Johnston
Fr
26:26
8:58
14
Alyssa Milward
So
28:02
9:30
17








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:30
148:47
29:45
10:05
96 Cecilia Acosta
So
27:27
9:18
16
Michelle Tsakiridis
So
28:40
9:43
18
Karissa Vanderzanden
So
28:41
9:43
19
Carina Hass
So
31:02
10:31
21
Amber Allen
So
32:57
11:10
22
Elizabeth Ramstad
So
34:11
11:35
23
Samantha Grant
So
34:12
11:36
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.