Archbishop Mitty Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/14/10

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blanco, Jonathan Fr V 18:15 6:11 2.95 29/125 3/7 3/7 5/15
Garcia, Emilio Fr V 18:36 6:18 2.95 38/125 5/7 5/7 4/13
Guzikowski, Richard So V 16:54 5:44 2.95 9/125 1/7 1/7 6/17 17:15
(0:21,2.0)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
17:03
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mahal, Karamjeet Fr V 18:32 6:17 2.95 36/125 4/7 4/7 5/14 20:12
(1:40,8.3)
20:12
(1:40,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mccann, Kieran So V 19:31 6:37 2.95 59/125 7/7 7/7 5/10 20:07
(0:36,3.0)
21:27
(1:56,9.0)
20:07
(0:36,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plata, Kyle So V 18:13 6:11 2.95 27/125 2/7 2/7 6/15 19:38
(1:25,7.2)
19:29
(1:16,6.5)
19:29
(1:16,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sisley, Tyler Fr V 18:47 6:22 2.95 39/125 6/7 6/7 4/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 90:30
1:42
2.95 6:08 5:44 6:18 122 5:43 87:37 82:00 Richard Guzikowski (8), Kyle Plata (24), Jonathan Blanco (26), Karamjeet Mahal (31), Emilio Garcia (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 15:37 5:18
2 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 15:42 5:19
3 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 16:13 5:30
4 Elise Withambv Fr Los Altos 16:18 5:32
5 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:25 5:34
6 Dane Krieisman Jr Los Altos 16:26 5:34
7 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 16:40 5:39
8 Rene Siqueiros Sr Watsonville 16:51 5:43
9 Richard Guzikowski So Archbishop Mitty 16:54 5:44 1/7 1/7 6/17 17:15
(0:21)
17:03
(0:09)
17:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 16:55 5:44
11 Shubhankar Jain So Cupertino 16:56 5:44
12 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 16:59 5:45
13 Bryce Cheng-campbel Jr Cupertino 17:00 5:46
14 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 17:03 5:47
15 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 17:15 5:51
16 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 17:27 5:55
17 Winston Van Kuelen Sr Ann Sobrato 17:35 5:58
18 Aaron Jones Sr Capuchino 17:38 5:59
19 Connor Prior So Milpitas 17:39 5:59
20 David Nakonechnyy Sr Milpitas 17:43 6:00
21 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 17:49 6:02
22 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 17:50 6:03
23 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:00 6:06
24 Jesse He Sr Monta Vista 18:03 6:07
25 Derek Diesenroth Sr Ann Sobrato 18:04 6:07
26 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 18:11 6:10
27 Kyle Plata So Archbishop Mitty 18:13 6:11 2/7 2/7 6/15 19:38
(1:25)
19:29
(1:16)
19:29
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 18:14 6:11
29 Jonathan Blanco Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:15 6:11 3/7 3/7 5/15
30 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 18:15 6:11
31 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 18:18 6:12
32 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 18:21 6:13
33 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 18:23 6:14
34 Michael O'dell Sr Monta Vista 18:27 6:15
35 Keith Batryn Jr FREMONT 18:30 6:16
36 Karamjeet Mahal Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:32 6:17 4/7 4/7 5/14 20:12
(1:40)
20:12
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Mark Cuson Sr Los Altos 18:35 6:18
38 Emilio Garcia Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:36 6:18 5/7 5/7 4/13
39 Tyler Sisley Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:47 6:22 6/7 6/7 4/12
40 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 18:52 6:24
41 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:53 6:24
42 Alejandro Curiel Sr Capuchino 18:59 6:26
43 Camacho Bernardo Sr James Lick 19:03 6:27
44 Mason Chou Sr Milpitas 19:06 6:28
45 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 19:09 6:29
46 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 19:09 6:29
47 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 19:14 6:31
48 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 19:17 6:32
49 Zach Ankiel Jr Ann Sobrato 19:21 6:34
50 Gabriel Sanchez Jr Capuchino 19:23 6:34
51 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 19:23 6:34
52 Jason Leung Jr South San Francisco 19:24 6:35
53 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 19:25 6:35
54 Nick Soe So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:25 6:35
55 Jose Alvarez Jr Capuchino 19:26 6:35
56 Dustin Laucella Jr Valley Christian (Sa 19:26 6:35
57 Wade Laucel So VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 19:29 6:36
58 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 19:30 6:37
59 Kieran Mccann So Archbishop Mitty 19:31 6:37 7/7 7/7 5/10 20:07
(0:36)
21:27
(1:56)
20:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Sergio Ramirez Jr Jefferson 19:37 6:39
61 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 19:40 6:40
62 Anthony Dutcher So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:42 6:41
63 Cameron Boesch Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:43 6:41
64 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 19:44 6:41
65 Mark Alcantara Jr FREMONT 19:49 6:43
66 Ernhow Lee Sr Milpitas 19:50 6:43
67 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 19:51 6:44
68 Sean Frost Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:56 6:45
69 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 20:00 6:47
70 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:00 6:47
71 Brenton Yu Sr South San Francisco 20:03 6:48
72 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:09 6:50
73 Andrew Mccann Sr Valley Christian (Sa 20:14 6:52
74 Eric Lopez So Capuchino 20:19 6:53
75 Omar Bakir Jr South San Francisco 20:20 6:54
76 Miguel Rodriguez Jr South San Francisco 20:21 6:54
77 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 20:24 6:55
78 Jonathan Vittug Sr Jefferson 20:25 6:55
79 Jonathan Diaz So Capuchino 20:27 6:56
80 Gabriel Carlos Sr FREMONT 20:29 6:57
81 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 20:45 7:02
82 Beau Hengst Sr Capuchino 21:00 7:07
83 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 21:00 7:07
84 David Perez So South San Francisco 21:06 7:09
85 Michael Nechayev Sr San Mateo 21:13 7:12
86 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 21:24 7:15
87 Gabe Cheadle Jr Ann Sobrato 21:24 7:15
88 Alex Samaniego Jr Jefferson 21:25 7:16
89 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 21:35 7:19
90 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 21:38 7:20
91 David Greene So Alma Heights Christi 21:39 7:20
92 Gabriel Vittug So Jefferson 21:44 7:22
93 Eric Tran Jr FREMONT 21:50 7:24
94 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer (San Jose) 21:52 7:25
95 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 22:14 7:32
96 Ting-hui Tsai Sr San Mateo 22:25 7:36
97 Kay Ueda Jr San Mateo 22:31 7:38
98 Kunal Kuloskar Sr Monta Vista 22:32 7:38
99 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 22:43 7:42
100 Darren Huang Sr SAN MATEO 22:46 7:43
101 Anthony Greene Sr Alma Heights Christi 22:51 7:45
102 Rishi Ramon Sr Los Altos 23:02 7:48
103 Frank Decayanan Jr Jefferson 23:03 7:49
104 Niko Loren So South San Francisco 23:05 7:49
105 David Cordero Jr FREMONT 23:07 7:50
106 Deandre Brown Jr Jefferson 23:19 7:54
107 Vinh Phuong Sr Milpitas 23:21 7:55
108 Daniel Rodriguez Sr San Mateo 23:26 7:57
109 Sam Colman Sr Los Altos 24:01 8:08
110 Nelson Pineda So Jefferson 24:09 8:11
111 Joseph Chedyak So Alma Heights Christi 24:36 8:20
112 Chris Mattis Jr FREMONT 25:03 8:29
113 Andy Oh Fr Alma Heights Christi 25:04 8:30
114 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 25:06 8:31
115 Eli Feldman Jr Kehillah Jewish 25:10 8:32
116 Brian Tsiliacos Sr Alma Heights Christi 26:17 8:55
117 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 27:09 9:12
118 Joey Santiago Sr Alma Heights Christi 27:32 9:20
119 Nicolas Frangos Sr LOS ALTOS 27:37 9:22
120 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 27:39 9:22
121 Ben Malenka Sr Los Altos 27:52 9:27
122 Gregory Cairnes Sr Los Altos 27:57 9:28
123 Alex Kellog Sr Los Altos 28:16 9:35
124 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 28:32 9:40
125 Christian Viray Jr Alma Heights Christi 28:48 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
84:15
16:51
5:43
47 Peter Anthony
Jr
16:25
5:34
5
Eric Ronne
Sr
16:55
5:44
9
Shubhankar Jain
So
16:56
5:44
10
Thomas Anthony
Jr
16:59
5:45
11
Bryce Cheng-campbel
Jr
17:00
5:46
12
Jesse Zhou
So
17:50
6:03
20
Justin Shieh
So
19:09
6:29
40
2 Los Altos
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:58
84:23
16:53
5:43
50 Ben Schneider
Sr
16:13
5:30
3
Elise Withambv
Fr
16:18
5:32
4
Dane Krieisman
Jr
16:26
5:34
6
Michael Vendelin
Sr
17:15
5:51
14
Blake Bowers
Sr
18:11
6:10
23
Judd Yort
Sr
18:14
6:11
25
Mark Cuson
Sr
18:35
6:18
32
3 Monta Vista
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:12
84:36
16:55
5:44
55 Kevin Bishop
Jr
15:37
5:18
1
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
16:40
5:39
7
Shivam Khanna
Jr
17:03
5:47
13
Michael Lu
Jr
17:27
5:55
15
Ryan Bishop
Fr
17:49
6:02
19
Jesse He
Sr
18:03
6:07
22
Daniel Yeung
So
18:18
6:12
28
4 Milpitas
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:10
88:17
17:39
5:59
101 Yohaness Estifanos
So
15:42
5:19
2
Connor Prior
So
17:39
5:59
17
David Nakonechnyy
Sr
17:43
6:00
18
Raul Medina
Sr
18:21
6:13
29
Frankie Lucero
Jr
18:52
6:24
35
Mason Chou
Sr
19:06
6:28
39
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
19:23
6:34
42
5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:42
90:30
18:06
6:08
122 Richard Guzikowski
So
16:54
5:44
8
Kyle Plata
So
18:13
6:11
24
Jonathan Blanco
Fr
18:15
6:11
26
Karamjeet Mahal
Fr
18:32
6:17
31
Emilio Garcia
Fr
18:36
6:18
33
Tyler Sisley
Fr
18:47
6:22
34
Kieran Mccann
So
19:31
6:37
47
6 Capuchino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
95:45
19:09
6:29
197 Aaron Jones
Sr
17:38
5:59
16
Alejandro Curiel
Sr
18:59
6:26
37
Gabriel Sanchez
Jr
19:23
6:34
41
Jose Alvarez
Jr
19:26
6:35
45
Eric Lopez
So
20:19
6:53
58
Jonathan Diaz
So
20:27
6:56
62
Beau Hengst
Sr
21:00
7:07
64
7 Pioneer (San Jose)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
95:43
19:09
6:29
202 Josh Duffy
Jr
18:00
6:06
21
Matt Sarge
Sr
18:53
6:24
36
Nick Soe
So
19:25
6:35
44
Anthony Dutcher
So
19:42
6:41
50
Cameron Boesch
Sr
19:43
6:41
51
Sean Frost
Sr
19:56
6:45
55
Cedric Wolk
So
20:00
6:47
56
8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
96:12
19:14
6:31
212 Benny Reeves
Sr
18:15
6:11
27
Camacho Bernardo
Sr
19:03
6:27
38
Phuc Pham
Sr
19:30
6:37
46
Ivan Luna
Sr
19:40
6:40
49
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
19:44
6:41
52
Andy Giang
Jr
19:51
6:44
54
Ricardo Flores
Sr
21:38
7:20
68
9 South San Francisco
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:42
101:14
20:15
6:52
284 Jason Leung
Jr
19:24
6:35
43
Brenton Yu
Sr
20:03
6:48
57
Omar Bakir
Jr
20:20
6:54
59
Miguel Rodriguez
Jr
20:21
6:54
60
David Perez
So
21:06
7:09
65
Niko Loren
So
23:05
7:49
77




10 FREMONT
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:37
103:45
20:45
7:02
295 Keith Batryn
Jr
18:30
6:16
30
Mark Alcantara
Jr
19:49
6:43
53
Gabriel Carlos
Sr
20:29
6:57
63
Eric Tran
Jr
21:50
7:24
71
David Cordero
Jr
23:07
7:50
78
Chris Mattis
Jr
25:03
8:29
83




11 Jefferson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:26
106:14
21:15
7:12
322 Sergio Ramirez
Jr
19:37
6:39
48
Jonathan Vittug
Sr
20:25
6:55
61
Alex Samaniego
Jr
21:25
7:16
67
Gabriel Vittug
So
21:44
7:22
70
Frank Decayanan
Jr
23:03
7:49
76
Deandre Brown
Jr
23:19
7:54
79
Nelson Pineda
So
24:09
8:11
81
12 San Mateo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:13
112:21
22:28
7:37
365 Michael Nechayev
Sr
21:13
7:12
66
Ting-hui Tsai
Sr
22:25
7:36
72
Kay Ueda
Jr
22:31
7:38
73
Darren Huang
Sr
22:46
7:43
74
Daniel Rodriguez
Sr
23:26
7:57
80








13 Alma Heights Christi
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:38
120:27
24:05
8:10
395 David Greene
So
21:39
7:20
69
Anthony Greene
Sr
22:51
7:45
75
Joseph Chedyak
So
24:36
8:20
82
Andy Oh
Fr
25:04
8:30
84
Brian Tsiliacos
Sr
26:17
8:55
85
Joey Santiago
Sr
27:32
9:20
86
Christian Viray
Jr
28:48
9:46
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.