Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/7/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Jr Jr 15:57.6 7:36 2.1 29/71 5/15 11/32 2/7
Allen, Amber Jr Jr 25:16.5 12:02 2.1 71/71 15/15 32/32 1/1 25:12 25:12
Back, Riley Sr Sr 15:20 7:18 2.1 11/28 1/4 7/32 8/9
Blanco, Katherine Sr Sr 20:02.5 9:33 2.1 27/28 3/4 18/32 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brobst, Olivia So So 14:30.5 6:55 2.1 4/43 1/4 2/32 2/10
Colpo, Isabella Sr Sr 20:50 9:55 2.1 28/28 4/4 23/32 4/4 25:11
(4:21,17.3)
23:59
(3:09,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dattalo, Ashley Jr Jr 14:45.4 7:02 2.1 13/71 3/15 5/32 2/9
Etterman, Jessica Sr Sr 15:54.3 7:34 2.1 12/28 2/4 10/32 4/8 14:31 14:31
Farabaugh, Kristin Jr Jr 17:00.5 8:06 2.1 42/71 7/15 14/32 2/5
Gowans, Norma Fr Fr 23:56.3 11:24 2.1 50/52 9/9 31/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grabeel, Paris Fr Fr 20:23 9:42 2.1 22/52 3/9 19/32 3/7
Grant, Samantha Jr Jr 19:24.2 9:14 2.1 59/71 8/15 16/32 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hass, Carina Jr Jr 22:12.7 10:35 2.1 67/71 13/15 29/32 1/1
He, Carol Fr Fr 20:34.4 9:48 2.1 28/52 6/9 22/32 2/4
Hogan, Jamie Jr Jr 21:16.2 10:08 2.1 62/71 10/15 24/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Le, Allison Fr Fr 20:25 9:43 2.1 23/52 4/9 20/32 3/5
Mateos, Rosa Jr Jr 21:20.1 10:10 2.1 63/71 11/15 25/32 2/2
McEntee, Briana Fr Fr 21:25.9 10:12 2.1 40/52 7/9 26/32 2/2
McGuigan, Jenna Jr Jr 16:13.7 7:44 2.1 30/71 6/15 12/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mckinnon, Kary Jr Jr 19:43.5 9:24 2.1 60/71 9/15 17/32 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Newcomb, Catherine Fr Fr 21:27.2 10:13 2.1 41/52 8/9 27/32 2/2
Noronha, Ashley Jr Jr 14:35 6:57 2.1 11/71 2/15 3/32 2/10 15:16
(0:41,4.5)
15:16
(0:41,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patel, Pooja Fr Fr 15:32.5 7:24 2.1 6/52 1/9 9/32 5/10
Phillips, Caitlyn So So 18:21.5 8:45 2.1 30/43 4/4 15/32 3/6
Ramaratnam, Uma Fr Fr 16:20.9 7:47 2.1 10/52 2/9 13/32 3/8
Ramstad, Elizabeth Jr Jr 21:53.7 10:26 2.1 65/71 12/15 28/32 2/2
Rintala, Olivia Jr Jr 14:04.4 6:42 2.1 5/71 1/15 1/32 5/11 13:33 13:33
Ruiz, Maya Fr Fr 20:32.6 9:47 2.1 27/52 5/9 21/32 2/4
Sweeney, Kelly So So 14:39.8 6:59 2.1 5/43 2/4 4/32 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tsakiridis, Michelle Jr Jr 23:23.6 11:08 2.1 69/71 14/15 30/32 1/1
Vokt, Katrina Jr Jr 15:28.6 7:22 2.1 22/71 4/15 8/32 2/8 17:33
(2:04,11.8)
17:33
(2:04,11.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Weiner, Haley So So 14:47.1 7:02 2.1 7/43 3/4 6/32 2/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Jr 1st 5 2/7 74:51
1:53
2.1 7:08 6:42 7:36 66 6:57 Olivia Rintala (4), Ashley Noronha (9), Ashley Dattalo (11), Katrina Vokt (18), Cecilia Acosta (24)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 93:38
5:03
2.1 8:55 7:44 10:08 42 7:49 Jenna McGuigan (2), Kristin Farabaugh (7), Samantha Grant (10), Kary Mckinnon (11), Jamie Hogan (12)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 114:07
3:56
2.1 10:52 10:10 12:02 15 10:52 Rosa Mateos (1), Elizabeth Ramstad (2), Carina Hass (3), Michelle Tsakiridis (4), Amber Allen (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/4 93:14
5:00
2.1 8:53 7:24 9:47 53 7:53 Pooja Patel (2), Uma Ramaratnam (5), Paris Grabeel (14), Allison Le (15), Maya Ruiz (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lalida Maokhamphiou Sr Wilcox 13:09.8 6:16
2 Sharon Ng Sr Homestead 13:28.8 6:25
3 Regan Dyer Sr Santa Clara 13:58.3 6:39
4 Shona Hemmady Sr Cupertino 14:14.8 6:47
5 Emily Williams Sr Saratoga 14:27.5 6:53
6 Ariana Gonzales Sr Wilcox 14:30.6 6:55
7 Sophia Steffens Sr Los Altos 14:31.3 6:55
8 Vivian Chan Sr Lynbrook 14:39.3 6:59
9 Kristine Johnston Sr Saratoga 15:09.4 7:13
10 Kim Kulusich Sr Homestead 15:17.9 7:17
11 Riley Back Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:20 7:18 1/4 7/32 8/9
12 Jessica Etterman Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:54.3 7:34 2/4 10/32 4/8 14:31 14:31
13 Celina Mccaffrey Sr Homestead 16:35.2 7:54
14 Amanda Tam Sr Lynbrook 16:45.9 7:59
15 Josephine Schindler Sr Prospect 16:51.9 8:02
16 Natasha Flowers Sr Prospect 16:52.9 8:02
17 Kristina Bowman Sr Wilcox 16:53.5 8:03
18 Jocelyn Takahashi Sr Saratoga 17:04.1 8:08
19 Megan Yen Sr Saratoga 17:33.4 8:22
20 Caitlin Isobe Sr Santa Clara 17:59.7 8:34
21 Marissa Mirbach Sr Los Altos 18:10.1 8:39
22 Natassa Liantono Sr Homestead 18:16.1 8:42
23 Michelle Cummins Sr Saratoga 19:10.7 9:08
24 Lauren Safai Sr Los Altos 19:37.1 9:21
25 Yasmeen Serhan Sr Los Altos 19:38.3 9:21
26 Amy Shantz Sr Los Altos 19:52.9 9:28
27 Katherine Blanco Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:02.5 9:33 3/4 18/32 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Isabella Colpo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:50 9:55 4/4 23/32 4/4 25:11
(4:21)
23:59
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanine Noordam So Pioneer 13:53.7 6:37
2 Bethany Tom So Pioneer 13:54 6:37
3 Katie Wilkinson So Pioneer 14:25.7 6:52
4 Olivia Brobst So Archbishop Mitty 14:30.5 6:55 1/4 2/32 2/10
5 Kelly Sweeney So Archbishop Mitty 14:39.8 6:59 2/4 4/32 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Marisa Kwiatkowski So Wilcox 14:40.5 6:59
7 Haley Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 14:47.1 7:02 3/4 6/32 2/8
8 Heidi Garcia So Santa Clara 15:03.9 7:10
9 Ilana Holt So Santa Clara 15:10.2 7:13
10 Sarah Hillegass So Homestead 15:42.8 7:29
11 Courtney Conlan So Prospect 15:58 7:36
12 Josephine Liang So Prospect 16:11.4 7:43
13 Wendy Wu So Los Altos 16:15.7 7:45
14 Alekhya Nandula So Cupertino 16:21.2 7:47
15 Alma Niu So Homestead 16:24.7 7:49
16 Aruna Menon So Lynbrook 16:28.7 7:51
17 Elizabeth Bishop So Los Altos 16:29.2 7:51
18 Samantha Le So Los Altos 16:42.5 7:57
19 Maitreyee Joshi So Lynbrook 16:47.6 8:00
20 Casey Takahashi So Saratoga 16:58.3 8:05
21 Alexandra Nguyen So Los Altos 17:02.6 8:07
22 Brianne Gates So Wilcox 17:12.8 8:12
23 Holly Hillegass So Homestead 17:33.2 8:22
24 Elise Witham So Los Altos 17:48.4 8:29
25 Melanie Brouillette So Lynbrook 17:53.8 8:31
26 Maya Lake So Homestead 17:55.3 8:32
27 Johanna Harrison So Wilcox 17:57.5 8:33
28 Marion Cooke So Los Altos 18:11.4 8:40
29 Hannah Gross So Los Altos 18:14.5 8:41
30 Caitlyn Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 18:21.5 8:45 4/4 15/32 3/6
31 Havana Coleman So Wilcox 18:45 8:56
32 Elena Connolly So Homestead 19:04.9 9:05
33 Kathy Jang So Lynbrook 19:11.2 9:08
34 Shiho Koike So Lynbrook 19:11.9 9:09
35 Catherine Xu So Lynbrook 19:39 9:21
36 Katie Starnes So Wilcox 20:00.5 9:32
37 Marino Kinoshita So Los Altos 20:20.4 9:41
38 Brigette Arteaga So Santa Clara 20:54.8 9:58
39 Michele Collado So Santa Clara 21:00.9 10:00
40 Susanna Lee So Saratoga 21:39.5 10:19
41 Nancy Xiao Fr Lynbrook 21:41.5 10:20
42 Jennifer Liaw So Lynbrook 22:34.3 10:45
43 Emily Monajjemi So Prospect 22:25.3 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaelyn Silverman Jr Lynbrook 13:23.5 6:23
2 Claire Bowie Jr Los Altos 13:37.5 6:29
3 Ellie Lemco Jr Prospect 13:49.1 6:35
4 Maya Nag Jr Saratoga 13:54.5 6:37
5 Olivia Rintala Jr Mitty 14:04.4 6:42
6 Olivia Lindorfer Jr Pioneer 14:15.3 6:47
7 Kinsie Prokopakis Jr Wilcox 14:22.6 6:51
8 Silvia Signore Jr Lynbrook 14:28 6:53
9 Clarissa Hoffman Jr Homestead 14:30.8 6:55
10 Jessica Fan Jr Lynbrook 14:32.7 6:56
11 Ashley Noronha Jr Mitty 14:35 6:57
12 Ameena Tawakol Jr Homestead 14:42.4 7:00
13 Ashley Dattalo Jr Mitty 14:45.4 7:02
14 Kate Anvick Jr Cupertino 14:50.9 7:04
15 Rinoka Sato Jr Cupertino 14:53.7 7:06
16 Marisa Lee Jr Los Altos 14:57.7 7:07
17 Marielle L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 15:01.9 7:09
18 Kayleigh Burke Jr Wilcox 15:02.5 7:10
19 Rebecca Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:08.3 7:13
20 Alice Hau Jr Los Altos 15:20.7 7:18
21 Tammy Taller Jr Lynbrook 15:23.4 7:20
22 Katrina Vokt Jr Mitty 15:28.6 7:22
23 Courtney Schlossareck Jr Saratoga 15:32.9 7:24
24 Jennifer Tan Jr Lynbrook 15:37.9 7:27
25 Emma Barraza Jr Prospect 15:43.4 7:29
26 Monica Graves Jr Homestead 15:54.2 7:34
27 Lauren Waller Jr Los Altos 15:54.5 7:35
28 Joanna Ho Jr Homestead 15:54.9 7:35
29 Cecilia Acosta Jr Mitty 15:57.6 7:36
30 Jenna Mcguigan Jr Mitty 16:13.7 7:44
31 Susan La Jr Cupertino 16:18.5 7:46
32 Jasmine Pham Jr Wilcox 16:19.3 7:46
33 Vanessa Medel Jr Santa Clara 16:20.8 7:47
34 Emma Ronne Jr Cupertino 16:23.5 7:48
35 Viviana Yee Jr Lynbrook 16:24.3 7:49
36 Debbie Hug Jr Homestead 16:32 7:52
37 Sindhu Addepalli Jr Lynbrook 16:33.8 7:53
38 Jane Jun Jr Lynbrook 16:35.9 7:54
39 Maggy Liu Jr Saratoga 16:50.4 8:01
40 Suzannah Osekowsky Jr Saratoga 16:50.7 8:01
41 Angela Lin Jr Lynbrook 16:51.6 8:02
42 Kristin Farabaugh Jr Mitty 17:00.5 8:06
43 Manju Singh Espana Jr Santa Clara 17:13 8:12
44 Ksenia Kolosova So Lynbrook 17:22.7 8:17
45 Kyuwon Kiki Shim Jr Saratoga 17:29.2 8:20
46 Megan Leak Jr Los Altos 17:34.6 8:22
47 Debbie Chang So Lynbrook 18:00.2 8:34
48 Julia Schuster Jr Saratoga 18:08.8 8:38
49 Mia Venuti Jr Los Altos 18:22.2 8:45
50 Katja Pchnetchnikova Jr Los Altos 18:30.7 8:49
51 Celine Rangle Jr Santa Clara 18:33.1 8:50
52 Emilia Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence 18:34.3 8:51
53 Laura Martinez Jr Wilcox 18:36.3 8:52
54 Antarpreet Dhariwal Jr Wilcox 18:39.7 8:53
55 Aleks Niewczas Jr Homestead 18:45.7 8:56
56 Amzi Maya Jr Santa Clara 18:50.5 8:58
57 Malina Galino Jr Prospect 19:07.8 9:07
58 Rosa Sambuceto Jr St Lawrence 19:14.5 9:10
59 Megan Feroglia Jr Los Altos 20:57.2 9:59
60 Jaime Hogan Jr Mitty 21:16.2 10:08
61 Rosa Mateos Jr Mitty 21:20.1 10:10
62 Samantha Elias Jr Santa Clara 21:40.1 10:19
63 Elizabeth Ramstad Jr Mitty 21:53.7 10:26
64 Lina Li Jr Homestead 22:08.9 10:33
65 Carina Hass Jr Mitty 22:12.7 10:35
66 Alyssa Wemyss Jr Los Altos 22:13.7 10:35
67 Michelle Tsakaridis Jr Mitty 23:23.6 11:08
68 Gabrielle Legaspi Jr Santa Clara 23:30.5 11:12
69 Amber Allen Jr Mitty 25:16.5 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
72:56
14:35
6:57
47 Shaelyn Silverman
Jr
13:24
6:23
1
Silvia Signore
Jr
14:28
6:53
6
Jessica Fan
Jr
14:33
6:56
8
Rebecca Yang
Jr
15:08
7:13
15
Tammy Taller
Jr
15:23
7:20
17
Jennifer Tan
Jr
15:38
7:27
20
Viviana Yee
Jr
16:24
7:49
28
2 Archbishop Mitty
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
74:51
14:58
7:08
66 Olivia Rintala
Jr
14:04
6:42
4
Ashley Noronha
Jr
14:35
6:57
9
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
14:45
7:02
11
Katrina Vokt
Jr
15:29
7:22
18
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
15:58
7:36
24
Jenna McGuigan
Jr
16:14
7:44
25
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
17:01
8:06
32
3 Los Altos
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
77:25
15:29
7:22
87 Claire Bowie
Jr
13:38
6:29
2
Marisa Lee
Jr
14:58
7:07
12
Alice Hau
Jr
15:21
7:18
16
Lauren Waller
Jr
15:55
7:35
22
Megan Leak
Jr
17:35
8:22
35
Mia Venuti
Jr
18:22
8:45
37
Katja Pchnetchnikova
Jr
18:31
8:49
38
4 Homestead
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
77:34
15:31
7:23
90 Clarissa Hoffman
Jr
14:31
6:55
7
Ameena Tawakol
Jr
14:42
7:00
10
Monica Graves
Jr
15:54
7:34
21
Joanna Ho
Jr
15:55
7:35
23
Debbie Hug
Jr
16:32
7:52
29
Aleks Niewczas
Jr
18:46
8:56
42
Lina Li
Jr
22:09
10:33
45
5 Saratoga
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:35
80:38
16:08
7:41
117 Maya Nag
Jr
13:55
6:37
3
Courtney Schlossareck
Jr
15:33
7:24
19
Maggy Liu
Jr
16:50
8:01
30
Suzannah Osekowsky
Jr
16:51
8:01
31
Kyuwon Kiki Shim
Jr
17:29
8:20
34
Julia Schuster
Jr
18:09
8:38
36




6 Wilcox
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:17
83:00
16:36
7:54
126 Kinsie Prokopakis
Jr
14:23
6:51
5
Kayleigh Burke
Jr
15:03
7:10
14
Jasmine Pham
Jr
16:19
7:46
26
Laura Martinez
Jr
18:36
8:52
40
Antarpreet Dhariwal
Jr
18:40
8:53
41








7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
85:59
17:12
8:11
155 Marielle L'heureux
Jr
15:02
7:09
13
Vanessa Medel
Jr
16:21
7:47
27
Manju Singh Espana
Jr
17:13
8:12
33
Celine Rangle
Jr
18:33
8:50
39
Amzi Maya
Jr
18:51
8:58
43
Samantha Elias
Jr
21:40
10:19
44
Gabrielle Legaspi
Jr
23:31
11:12
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
82:04
16:25
7:49
19 Jennifer Tan
Jr
15:38
7:27
1
Viviana Yee
Jr
16:24
7:49
3
Sindhu Addepalli
Jr
16:34
7:53
4
Jane Jun
Jr
16:36
7:54
5
Angela Lin
Jr
16:52
8:02
6
Ksenia Kolosova
So
17:23
8:17
8
Debbie Chang
So
18:00
8:34
9
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:40
97:44
19:33
9:18
42 Jenna McGuigan
Jr
16:14
7:44
2
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
17:01
8:06
7
Samantha Grant
Jr
21:16
10:08
10
Kary Mckinnon
Jr
21:20
10:10
11
Jamie Hogan
Jr
21:54
10:26
12
Rosa Mateos
Jr
22:13
10:35
13
Elizabeth Ramstad
Jr
23:24
11:08
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Ling Fr Lynbrook 13:50.9 6:36
2 Hannah Allen Fr Homestead 14:59.3 7:08
3 Marta Degiuli Fr Homestead 15:03.2 7:10
4 Olivia Vega Fr Pioneer 15:13.5 7:15
5 Christine Teenie Schlossa Saratoga 15:21.2 7:19
6 Pooja Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:32.5 7:24 1/9 9/32 5/10
7 Carolyn Qi Fr Saratoga 15:34.1 7:25
8 Diana Kruzman Fr Cupertino 15:49.1 7:32
9 Abby Olsen Fr Santa Clara 15:50.3 7:33
10 Uma Ramaratnam Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:20.9 7:47 2/9 13/32 3/8
11 Helen Wong Fr Saratoga 16:49.4 8:01
12 Rachel Kim Fr Lynbrook 17:02.2 8:07
13 Melanie Tieu Fr Wilcox 17:07.7 8:09
14 Lily Engel Fr Santa Clara 17:22.7 8:17
15 Yvonne Ye Fr Saratoga 17:28 8:19
16 Brianna Roseberry Fr Saratoga 17:33.7 8:22
17 Emmy Kepner Fr Santa Clara 17:38.4 8:24
18 Niamh Mcloughlin Fr Los Altos 18:06 8:37
19 Eunju Pak Fr Saratoga 20:05.3 9:34
20 Jenny Yang Fr Santa Clara 20:09.1 9:36
21 Paige Brodrick Fr Prospect 20:16.9 9:39
22 Paris Grabeel Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:23 9:42 3/9 19/32 3/7
23 Allison Le Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:25 9:43 4/9 20/32 3/5
24 Cindy Cheung Fr Saratoga 20:28.1 9:45
25 Ashley Minooka Fr Lynbrook 20:29.6 9:46
26 Isabel Ling Fr Homestead 20:30.6 9:46
27 Maya Ruiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:32.6 9:47 5/9 21/32 2/4
28 Carol He Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:34.4 9:48 6/9 22/32 2/4
29 Noori Tawakol Fr Homestead 20:37.9 9:49
30 Lipika Sadaram Fr Saratoga 20:38.4 9:50
31 Anna Sabel Fr Saratoga 20:39.1 9:50
32 Somya Lalwani Fr Saratoga 20:40.9 9:51
33 Mara Cassin Fr Santa Clara 20:41.4 9:51
34 Michelle Vo Fr Santa Clara 20:42.4 9:52
35 Shannon Salinas Fr Prospect 20:47.9 9:54
36 Lucille Cao Fr Saratoga 20:55.9 9:58
37 Sherrilyn Ling Fr Saratoga 20:57.1 9:59
38 Karina Moreira-ruiz Fr Wilcox 21:02.5 10:01
39 Jane Park Fr Saratoga 21:14.2 10:07
40 Briana McEntee Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:25.9 10:12 7/9 26/32 2/2
41 Catherine Newcomb Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:27.2 10:13 8/9 27/32 2/2
42 Bethany Springs Fr Wilcox 21:27.9 10:13
43 Priyanka Pradhan Fr Saratoga 21:59.2 10:28
44 Sumedha Gupta Fr Saratoga 22:12 10:34
45 Nancy Tran Fr Wilcox 22:13.1 10:35
46 Ashlee Velila Fr Wilcox 22:15.9 10:36
47 Kenlyn Mirbach Fr Los Altos 22:35.8 10:46
48 Catherine Inocencio Fr Wilcox 22:56.2 10:55
49 Stephanie Wilson Fr Los Altos 23:33.8 11:13
50 Norma Gowans Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:56.3 11:24 9/9 31/32 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Lauren Louie Fr Saratoga 24:12.9 11:32
52 Jackie Hoffman Fr Saratoga 24:14.8 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
82:46
16:33
7:53
29 Christine Teenie Schlossa
-
15:21
7:19
1
Carolyn Qi
Fr
15:34
7:25
3
Helen Wong
Fr
16:49
8:01
6
Yvonne Ye
Fr
17:28
8:19
9
Brianna Roseberry
Fr
17:34
8:22
10
Eunju Pak
Fr
20:05
9:34
12
Cindy Cheung
Fr
20:28
9:45
16
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:00
93:14
18:39
8:53
53 Pooja Patel
Fr
15:33
7:24
2
Uma Ramaratnam
Fr
16:21
7:47
5
Paris Grabeel
Fr
20:23
9:42
14
Allison Le
Fr
20:25
9:43
15
Maya Ruiz
Fr
20:33
9:47
17
Carol He
Fr
20:34
9:48
18
Briana McEntee
Fr
21:26
10:12
22
3 Santa Clara
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 4:51
91:42
18:20
8:44
55 Abby Olsen
Fr
15:50
7:33
4
Lily Engel
Fr
17:23
8:17
8
Emmy Kepner
Fr
17:38
8:24
11
Jenny Yang
Fr
20:09
9:36
13
Mara Cassin
Fr
20:41
9:51
19
Michelle Vo
Fr
20:42
9:52
20




4 Wilcox
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:08
104:07
20:49
9:55
100 Melanie Tieu
Fr
17:08
8:09
7
Karina Moreira-ruiz
Fr
21:03
10:01
21
Bethany Springs
Fr
21:28
10:13
23
Nancy Tran
Fr
22:13
10:35
24
Ashlee Velila
Fr
22:16
10:36
25
Catherine Inocencio
Fr
22:56
10:55
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.