Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at GGP WCAL on 10/6/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Jr JV 22:33 7:31 3 16/73 7/18 14/32 1/5 25:24
(2:51,11.2)
25:24
(2:51,11.2)
25:24
(2:51,11.2)
24:50
(2:17,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Allen, Amber Jr JV 31:08 10:23 3 73/73 18/18 31/32 2/2 31:37
(0:29,1.5)
31:37
(0:29,1.5)
31:37
(0:29,1.5)
31:37
(0:29,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Back, Riley Sr JV 21:46 7:15 3 9/73 6/18 13/32 1/5 23:50
(2:04,8.7)
23:50
(2:04,8.7)
23:50
(2:04,8.7)
22:56
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Blanco, Katherine Sr JV 29:10 9:43 3 70/73 15/18 28/32 2/2
Brobst, Olivia So V 19:58 6:39 3 12/47 3/7 3/32 3/7 23:32
(3:34,15.2)
23:32
(3:34,15.2)
23:32
(3:34,15.2)
20:29
(0:31,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dattalo, Ashley Jr V 20:16 6:45 3 16/47 4/7 4/32 2/7 21:35
(1:19,6.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dillon, Amanda Sr JV 24:20 8:07 3 38/73 11/18 19/32 1/2 25:05
(0:45,3.0)
25:05
(0:45,3.0)
25:05
(0:45,3.0)
23:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Etterman, Jessica Sr JV 21:38 7:13 3 8/73 5/18 12/32 1/6 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:28
Farabaugh, Kristin Jr JV 23:48 7:56 3 31/73 8/18 16/32 1/5
Gowans, Norma Fr F/S 36:27 12:09 3 69/69 7/7 32/32 3/3
Grabeel, Paris Fr F/S 23:34 7:51 3 20/69 1/7 15/32 4/4
Haar, Molly Jr V 18:58 6:19 3 3/47 1/7 1/32 3/7 20:33
(1:35,7.7)
20:33
(1:35,7.7)
20:33
(1:35,7.7)
19:29
(0:31,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hass, Carina Jr JV 30:37 10:12 3 71/73 16/18 29/32 2/2 30:16 30:16 30:16 29:49
He, Carol Fr F/S 24:30 8:10 3 30/69 2/7 20/32 4/4
Hogan, Jamie Jr JV 30:38 10:13 3 72/73 17/18 30/32 2/2
Le, Allison Fr F/S 26:06 8:42 3 47/69 6/7 26/32 4/4
Loveday, Montana Jr V 21:02 7:01 3 28/47 7/7 7/32 1/5 20:24 20:24 20:24 20:20
Mateos, Rosa Jr JV 26:34 8:51 3 62/73 14/18 27/32 2/2
McBerry, Meghan Sr JV 24:59 8:20 3 47/73 13/18 23/32 1/2 25:30
(0:31,2.0)
25:30
(0:31,2.0)
25:30
(0:31,2.0)
23:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McGuigan, Jenna Jr JV 24:04 8:01 3 35/73 10/18 18/32 1/2
Newcomb, Catherine Fr F/S 25:45 8:35 3 43/69 4/7 24/32 4/4
Noronha, Ashley Jr JV 21:35 7:12 3 7/73 4/18 11/32 1/6 21:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Organ, Alyssa Sr JV 24:50 8:17 3 42/73 12/18 22/32 1/2 26:57
(2:07,7.9)
26:57
(2:07,7.9)
26:57
(2:07,7.9)
26:57
(2:07,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Patel, Pooja Fr JV 21:31 7:10 3 4/73 2/18 9/32 1/7
Phillips, Caitlyn So F/S 24:45 8:15 3 34/69 3/7 21/32 4/4
Ramaratnam, Uma Fr JV 21:32 7:11 3 5/73 3/18 10/32 1/6
Rintala, Olivia Jr V 19:42 6:34 3 8/47 2/7 2/32 4/7 21:27
(1:45,8.2)
21:27
(1:45,8.2)
21:27
(1:45,8.2)
19:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Ruiz, Maya Fr F/S 26:01 8:40 3 46/69 5/7 25/32 4/4
Sweeney, Kelly So V 20:50 6:57 3 25/47 6/7 6/32 2/7 21:49
(0:59,4.5)
21:49
(0:59,4.5)
21:49
(0:59,4.5)
21:03
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vazquez, Lianne Jr JV 21:08 7:03 3 1/73 1/18 8/32 1/7 22:15
(1:07,5.0)
22:15
(1:07,5.0)
22:15
(1:07,5.0)
22:15
(1:07,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Weiner, Haley So V 20:31 6:50 3 19/47 5/7 5/32 2/7 21:24
(0:53,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wuerz, Valerie Jr JV 23:59 8:00 3 34/73 9/18 17/32 1/3 26:16
(2:17,8.7)
26:16
(2:17,8.7)
26:16
(2:17,8.7)
25:16
(1:17,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 99:25
1:33
3 6:38 6:19 6:50 58 6:33 100:46
(1:21,1.3)
100:46
(1:21,1.3)
100:46
(1:21,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Molly Haar (3), Olivia Rintala (8), Olivia Brobst (12), Ashley Dattalo (16), Haley Weiner (19)
JV 1st 5 1/6 107:24
0:30
3 7:10 7:03 7:13 25 7:10 117:40
(10:16,8.7)
117:40
(10:16,8.7)
117:40
(10:16,8.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lianne Vazquez (1), Pooja Patel (4), Uma Ramaratnam (5), Ashley Noronha (7), Jessica Etterman (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 116:10
2:18
3 7:45 7:15 8:01 20 7:45 128:53
(12:43,9.9)
128:53
(12:43,9.9)
128:53
(12:43,9.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Riley Back (1), Cecilia Acosta (2), Kristin Farabaugh (4), Valerie Wuerz (6), Jenna McGuigan (7)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 129:53
4:50
3 8:40 8:07 9:43 31 8:26 144:51
(14:58,10.3)
144:51
(14:58,10.3)
144:51
(14:58,10.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Amanda Dillon (1), Alyssa Organ (2), Meghan McBerry (5), Rosa Mateos (11), Katherine Blanco (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 124:35
2:27
3 8:18 7:51 8:40 103 7:23 112:59 112:59 112:59 Paris Grabeel (16), Carol He (18), Caitlyn Phillips (20), Catherine Newcomb (24), Maya Ruiz (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:31 6:10
2 Kendall Hacker So St. Ignatius 18:33 6:11
3 Molly Haar Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:58 6:19 1/7 1/32 3/7 20:33
(1:35)
20:33
(1:35)
20:33
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kellie Redmond Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:05 6:22
5 Katie Spence So St. Ignatius 19:21 6:27
6 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 19:26 6:29
7 Emily Jay So Sacred Heart Prep 19:27 6:29
8 Olivia Rintala Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:42 6:34 2/7 2/32 4/7 21:27
(1:45)
21:27
(1:45)
21:27
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:49 6:36
10 Madeline Romer Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:54 6:38
11 Jackie Martinez Jr St. Ignatius 19:57 6:39
12 Olivia Brobst So Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:39 3/7 3/32 3/7 23:32
(3:34)
23:32
(3:34)
23:32
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 20:00 6:40
14 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:05 6:42
15 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 20:09 6:43
16 Ashley Dattalo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:16 6:45 4/7 4/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Katherine Tse Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:19 6:46
18 Roslyn Lu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:28 6:49
19 Haley Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 20:31 6:50 5/7 5/32 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Katie Craft Jr St. Ignatius 20:32 6:51
21 Ana Duffy Jr St. Ignatius 20:33 6:51
22 Morgan Healy Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:37 6:52
23 Christine Wang Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:40 6:53
24 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:48 6:56
25 Kelly Sweeney So Archbishop Mitty 20:50 6:57 6/7 6/32 2/7 21:49
(0:59)
21:49
(0:59)
21:49
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Erin Geraghty Sr St. Ignatius 20:50 6:57
27 Emily Hipp Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:00 7:00
28 Montana Loveday Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:02 7:01 7/7 7/32 1/5 20:24 20:24 20:24
29 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 21:04 7:01
30 Jessica Drury So ST. FRANCIS 21:06 7:02
31 Emilie Kemp So ST. FRANCIS 21:07 7:02
32 Taylor Thane Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:11 7:04
33 Sophia Avila Jr St. Ignatius 21:20 7:07
34 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:27 7:09
35 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Heart Prep 21:42 7:14
36 Jessica Xu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:54 7:18
37 Morgan Lira Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:54 7:18
38 Ashley Lara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:54 7:18
39 Kellianne Connolly Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:55 7:18
40 Emily Casey So Notre Dame Belmont 22:09 7:23
41 Megan Mcdonell Fr Notre Dame Belmont 22:17 7:26
42 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame Belmont 22:28 7:29
43 Karen Mac So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:34 7:31
44 Megan Gillespie So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:36 7:32
45 Hannah Say So Notre Dame Belmont 22:50 7:37
46 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame Belmont 22:59 7:40
47 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame Belmont 24:32 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:38
98:11
19:38
6:33
49 Laura Vazquez
Sr
18:31
6:10
1
Hannah Wood
So
19:26
6:29
6
Madeline Cooper
Jr
20:00
6:40
13
Maria Blanc
Sr
20:05
6:42
14
Raylene Chew
Jr
20:09
6:43
15
Jenna Wilkerson
Jr
20:48
6:56
24
Amy Linehan
Jr
21:04
7:01
29
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-4-4-2
Gap: 1:33
99:25
19:53
6:38
58 Molly Haar
Jr
18:58
6:19
3
Olivia Rintala
Jr
19:42
6:34
8
Olivia Brobst
So
19:58
6:39
12
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
20:16
6:45
16
Haley Weiner
So
20:31
6:50
19
Kelly Sweeney
So
20:50
6:57
25
Montana Loveday
Jr
21:02
7:01
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 St. Ignatius
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:00
98:56
19:47
6:36
59 Kendall Hacker
So
18:33
6:11
2
Katie Spence
So
19:21
6:27
5
Jackie Martinez
Jr
19:57
6:39
11
Katie Craft
Jr
20:32
6:51
20
Ana Duffy
Jr
20:33
6:51
21
Erin Geraghty
Sr
20:50
6:57
26
Sophia Avila
Jr
21:20
7:07
33
4 Sacred Heart Prep
4-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:55
99:40
19:56
6:39
64 Kellie Redmond
Jr
19:05
6:22
4
Emily Jay
So
19:27
6:29
7
Sophia Cannata-bowman
Jr
19:49
6:36
9
Katherine Tse
Jr
20:19
6:46
17
Emily Hipp
Jr
21:00
7:00
27
Maria Tuite
Jr
21:27
7:09
34
Olivia Jacobo
So
21:42
7:14
35
5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
102:45
20:33
6:51
103 Madeline Romer
Sr
19:54
6:38
10
Roslyn Lu
Fr
20:28
6:49
18
Morgan Healy
Sr
20:37
6:52
22
Christine Wang
Jr
20:40
6:53
23
Jessica Drury
So
21:06
7:02
30
Emilie Kemp
So
21:07
7:02
31
Taylor Thane
Jr
21:11
7:04
32
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
110:11
22:02
7:21
193 Jessica Xu
So
21:54
7:18
36
Morgan Lira
Sr
21:54
7:18
37
Ashley Lara
Fr
21:54
7:18
38
Kellianne Connolly
Jr
21:55
7:18
39
Karen Mac
So
22:34
7:31
43
Megan Gillespie
So
22:36
7:32
44




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
112:43
22:33
7:31
214 Emily Casey
So
22:09
7:23
40
Megan Mcdonell
Fr
22:17
7:26
41
Laurasia Holzman
So
22:28
7:29
42
Hannah Say
So
22:50
7:37
45
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
22:59
7:40
46
Kaylee Kohlmaier
So
24:32
8:11
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lianne Vazquez Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:08 7:03 1/18 8/32 1/7 22:15
(1:07)
22:15
(1:07)
22:15
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kristin Gill Fr PRESENTATION 21:28 7:09
3 Audrey Gomez Sr St. Ignatius 21:28 7:09
4 Pooja Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:31 7:10 2/18 9/32 1/7
5 Uma Ramaratnam Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:11 3/18 10/32 1/6
6 Kendall Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 21:34 7:11
7 Ashley Noronha Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:35 7:12 4/18 11/32 1/6
8 Jessica Etterman Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:38 7:13 5/18 12/32 1/6 20:39 20:39 20:39
9 Riley Back Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:46 7:15 6/18 13/32 1/5 23:50
(2:04)
23:50
(2:04)
23:50
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Heart Prep 21:59 7:20
11 Ebony Mckeever Jr Sacred Heart Prep 22:01 7:20
12 Maggie Kaprosch Sr St. Ignatius 22:06 7:22
13 Haley Tobin Sr St. Ignatius 22:11 7:24
14 Emma Hyndman Jr St. Ignatius 22:12 7:24
15 Monica Chen Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:15 7:25
16 Cecilia Acosta Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:33 7:31 7/18 14/32 1/5 25:24
(2:51)
25:24
(2:51)
25:24
(2:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Heart Prep 22:45 7:35
18 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Heart Prep 22:50 7:37
19 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:00 7:40
20 Jessie Hinjosa Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:09 7:43
21 Christina Kerrigan-okamot Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:10 7:43
22 Isabel Garcia Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:15 7:45
23 Shannon Luu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:16 7:45
24 Danielle Brown Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:19 7:46
25 Laura Lucchesi Sr St. Ignatius 23:21 7:47
26 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 23:36 7:52
27 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 23:41 7:54
28 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:42 7:54
29 Vivian Phung Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:45 7:55
30 Melia Yee Jr St. Ignatius 23:46 7:55
31 Kristin Farabaugh Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:48 7:56 8/18 16/32 1/5
32 Natalie Calhoun Sr St. Ignatius 23:50 7:57
33 Molly Purnell Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:51 7:57
34 Valerie Wuerz Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:59 8:00 9/18 17/32 1/3 26:16
(2:17)
26:16
(2:17)
26:16
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jenna McGuigan Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:04 8:01 10/18 18/32 1/2
36 Sammy Love Jr St. Ignatius 24:13 8:04
37 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar Jr St. Ignatius 24:16 8:05
38 Amanda Dillon Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:20 8:07 11/18 19/32 1/2 25:05
(0:45)
25:05
(0:45)
25:05
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Brittany Bauman Jr St. Ignatius 24:21 8:07
40 Michelle Georgette Jr PRESENTATION 24:41 8:14
41 Natalie Lei Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:47 8:16
42 Alyssa Organ Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:50 8:17 12/18 22/32 1/2 26:57
(2:07)
26:57
(2:07)
26:57
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
43 Christen Bertain Sr St. Ignatius 24:54 8:18
44 Angie Kaniewski Jr St. Ignatius 24:55 8:18
45 Lizzy Menzel So Notre Dame Belmont 24:57 8:19
46 Amanda Ernenwein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:58 8:19
47 Meghan McBerry Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:59 8:20 13/18 23/32 1/2 25:30
(0:31)
25:30
(0:31)
25:30
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Lindsey Folden Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:03 8:21
49 Juli Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame Belmont 25:15 8:25
50 Cassidy Lynch Jr St. Ignatius 25:18 8:26
51 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 25:23 8:28
52 Jamyson Tritch Sr PRESENTATION 25:25 8:28
53 Victoria Elias Sr St. Ignatius 25:37 8:32
54 Noelle Atkins Jr St. Ignatius 25:49 8:36
55 Annie Fox Jr St. Ignatius 25:59 8:40
56 Becky Ware Jr St. Ignatius 26:05 8:42
57 Kerry Keighran Jr St. Ignatius 26:11 8:44
58 Allison Wan Sr St. Ignatius 26:13 8:44
59 Alyssa Nunez Sr St. Ignatius 26:15 8:45
60 Elaine Ma Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:30 8:50
61 Morgan Haag Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:33 8:51
62 Rosa Mateos Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:34 8:51 14/18 27/32 2/2
63 Julianne O'leary Sr St. Ignatius 26:35 8:52
64 Zzentry1 Si St. Ignatius 26:37 8:52
65 Allison Mai Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:43 8:54
66 Lizette Casteneda So PRESENTATION 27:07 9:02
67 Kathlen Heylman Fr PRESENTATION 27:55 9:18
68 Grecia Torres Jr St. Ignatius 28:33 9:31
69 Lisa Grossman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:48 9:36
70 Katherine Blanco Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:10 9:43 15/18 28/32 2/2
71 Carina Hass Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:37 10:12 16/18 29/32 2/2 30:16 30:16 30:16
72 Jamie Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 30:38 10:13 17/18 30/32 2/2
73 Amber Allen Jr Archbishop Mitty 31:08 10:23 18/18 31/32 2/2 31:37
(0:29)
31:37
(0:29)
31:37
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
107:24
21:29
7:10
25 Lianne Vazquez
Jr
21:08
7:03
1
Pooja Patel
Fr
21:31
7:10
4
Uma Ramaratnam
Fr
21:32
7:11
5
Ashley Noronha
Jr
21:35
7:12
7
Jessica Etterman
Sr
21:38
7:13
8
Riley Back
Sr
21:46
7:15
9
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
22:33
7:31
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
111:18
22:16
7:25
67 Audrey Gomez
Sr
21:28
7:09
3
Maggie Kaprosch
Sr
22:06
7:22
12
Haley Tobin
Sr
22:11
7:24
13
Emma Hyndman
Jr
22:12
7:24
14
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:21
7:47
25
Melia Yee
Jr
23:46
7:55
30
Natalie Calhoun
Sr
23:50
7:57
31
3 Sacred Heart Prep
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
112:35
22:31
7:30
75 Grace Newman
Jr
21:59
7:20
10
Ebony Mckeever
Jr
22:01
7:20
11
Sinead Hinchion
So
22:45
7:35
17
Anelise Hunziker
So
22:50
7:37
18
Isabella Alvarenga
Jr
23:00
7:40
19








4 PRESENTATION
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:13
115:00
23:00
7:40
94 Kristin Gill
Fr
21:28
7:09
2
Kendall Wilkerson
Jr
21:34
7:11
6
Cynthia Hara
Jr
23:36
7:52
26
Zoe Singh
So
23:41
7:54
27
Michelle Georgette
Jr
24:41
8:14
33
Sarabella Muise
Sr
25:23
8:28
36
Jamyson Tritch
Sr
25:25
8:28
37
5 ST. FRANCIS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
115:35
23:07
7:42
108 Monica Chen
Sr
22:15
7:25
15
Jessie Hinjosa
Sr
23:09
7:43
20
Christina Kerrigan-okamot
Sr
23:10
7:43
21
Danielle Brown
Jr
23:19
7:46
24
Danielle Mcfadyen
Sr
23:42
7:54
28
Vivian Phung
Sr
23:45
7:55
29
Molly Purnell
Sr
23:51
7:57
32
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:15
123:02
24:36
8:12
152 Isabel Garcia
Sr
23:15
7:45
22
Shannon Luu
So
23:16
7:45
23
Amanda Ernenwein
Fr
24:58
8:19
34
Lindsey Folden
Jr
25:03
8:21
35
Elaine Ma
Fr
26:30
8:50
38
Morgan Haag
Fr
26:33
8:51
39
Allison Mai
Fr
26:43
8:54
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:18
116:10
23:14
7:45
20 Riley Back
Sr
21:46
7:15
1
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
22:33
7:31
2
Kristin Farabaugh
Jr
23:48
7:56
4
Valerie Wuerz
Jr
23:59
8:00
6
Jenna McGuigan
Jr
24:04
8:01
7
Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:20
8:07
10
Alyssa Organ
Sr
24:50
8:17
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
120:26
24:05
8:02
36 Melia Yee
Jr
23:46
7:55
3
Natalie Calhoun
Sr
23:50
7:57
5
Sammy Love
Jr
24:13
8:04
8
Yajaira Ortiz-azucar
Jr
24:16
8:05
9
Brittany Bauman
Jr
24:21
8:07
11
Christen Bertain
Sr
24:54
8:18
13
Angie Kaniewski
Jr
24:55
8:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
126:33
25:19
8:26
28 Christen Bertain
Sr
24:54
8:18
3
Angie Kaniewski
Jr
24:55
8:18
4
Cassidy Lynch
Jr
25:18
8:26
6
Victoria Elias
Sr
25:37
8:32
7
Noelle Atkins
Jr
25:49
8:36
8
Annie Fox
Jr
25:59
8:40
9
Becky Ware
Jr
26:05
8:42
10
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:50
129:53
25:59
8:40
31 Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:20
8:07
1
Alyssa Organ
Sr
24:50
8:17
2
Meghan McBerry
Sr
24:59
8:20
5
Rosa Mateos
Jr
26:34
8:51
11
Katherine Blanco
Sr
29:10
9:43
12
Carina Hass
Jr
30:37
10:12
13
Jamie Hogan
Jr
30:38
10:13
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erin Smith So St. Ignatius 21:11 7:04
2 Andrea Vlahos So St. Ignatius 21:24 7:08
3 Rachel Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 22:05 7:22
4 Hannah Nelson Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:10 7:23
5 Emma Phelps Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:10 7:23
6 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Heart Prep 22:25 7:28
7 Bettina Alessandria So St. Ignatius 22:29 7:30
8 Vasilia Veziris So ST. FRANCIS 22:33 7:31
9 Alexandra Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 22:39 7:33
10 Chelsea Espiritu So St. Ignatius 22:46 7:35
11 Laura Caracciolo Fr St. Ignatius 22:59 7:40
12 Rachel Redelfs Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:41
13 Maya Nowak So ST. FRANCIS 23:12 7:44
14 Daisha Abdeldaker Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:17 7:46
15 Olivia Stone Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:19 7:46
16 Wailani Martin Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:21 7:47
17 Samantha Quijano Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:23 7:48
18 Julia Pontius So St. Ignatius 23:25 7:48
19 Christine Marella Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:33 7:51
20 Paris Grabeel Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:34 7:51 1/7 15/32 4/4
21 Stephanie Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 23:39 7:53
22 Janice Gau So ST. FRANCIS 23:41 7:54
23 Erin Fergus Fr St. Ignatius 23:47 7:56
24 Danielle Rosh Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:52 7:57
25 Katie Thomson So St. Ignatius 23:57 7:59
26 Lauren Decarlo So ST. FRANCIS 24:11 8:04
27 Morgan Feeney Fr St. Ignatius 24:16 8:05
28 Georgia Davey Fr St. Ignatius 24:18 8:06
29 Francesca Ledesma Fr St. Ignatius 24:20 8:07
30 Carol He Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:30 8:10 2/7 20/32 4/4
31 Katarina Churich Fr St. Ignatius 24:35 8:12
32 Priscille Alden Fr St. Ignatius 24:37 8:12
33 Allison Pacatte So Sacred Heart Prep 24:39 8:13
34 Caitlyn Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 24:45 8:15 3/7 21/32 4/4
35 Annaclaire Marley So ST. FRANCIS 24:57 8:19
36 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:02 8:21
37 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:03 8:21
38 Barbara Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 25:05 8:22
39 Sallyanne Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Prep 25:07 8:22
40 Jasmin Voigtlander So ST. FRANCIS 25:07 8:22
41 Brianna Larson So ST. FRANCIS 25:12 8:24
42 Callie Welsh So St. Ignatius 25:26 8:29
43 Catherine Newcomb Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:45 8:35 4/7 24/32 4/4
44 Maddy Rinn So St. Ignatius 25:54 8:38
45 Julia Bonacini So St. Ignatius 25:58 8:39
46 Maya Ruiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:01 8:40 5/7 25/32 4/4
47 Allison Le Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:06 8:42 6/7 26/32 4/4
48 Sana Allam So ST. FRANCIS 26:13 8:44
49 Molly Mcinerney Fr St. Ignatius 26:18 8:46
50 Julia Sullivan Fr St. Ignatius 26:28 8:49
51 Lauren Mufarreh Fr St. Ignatius 26:31 8:50
52 Sarah Pereira So ST. FRANCIS 26:34 8:51
53 Nicole Allen Fr St. Ignatius 26:34 8:51
54 Kathleen Quigley Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:57 8:59
55 Neeha Namineni So ST. FRANCIS 27:04 9:01
56 Sarah Schmitt Fr St. Ignatius 27:54 9:18
57 Kira Mcpolin Fr St. Ignatius 27:55 9:18
58 Camille Pulido Fr St. Ignatius 28:00 9:20
59 Kareen Shamshikh Fr St. Ignatius 28:01 9:20
60 Marisa Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 28:48 9:36
61 Waresa Hu Fr St. Ignatius 28:59 9:40
62 Emilia Holl So St. Ignatius 29:09 9:43
63 Christen Aguirre Fr St. Ignatius 29:27 9:49
64 Sam Lim Fr St. Ignatius 29:59 10:00
65 Debbie Pao Fr St. Ignatius 30:11 10:04
66 Theresa Driscoll Fr St. Ignatius 30:11 10:04
67 Allison Voightlander Fr ST. FRANCIS 31:09 10:23
68 Sien Tam Fr St. Ignatius 32:55 10:58
69 Norma Gowans Fr Archbishop Mitty 36:27 12:09 7/7 32/32 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
111:37
22:19
7:26
29 Rachel Morrison
So
22:05
7:22
3
Hannah Nelson
Fr
22:10
7:23
4
Emma Phelps
Fr
22:10
7:23
5
Vasilia Veziris
So
22:33
7:31
8
Alexandra Murphy
So
22:39
7:33
9
Rachel Redelfs
Fr
23:04
7:41
12
Maya Nowak
So
23:12
7:44
13
2 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
110:49
22:10
7:23
31 Erin Smith
So
21:11
7:04
1
Andrea Vlahos
So
21:24
7:08
2
Bettina Alessandria
So
22:29
7:30
7
Chelsea Espiritu
So
22:46
7:35
10
Laura Caracciolo
Fr
22:59
7:40
11
Julia Pontius
So
23:25
7:48
15
Stephanie Mccarthy
So
23:39
7:53
17
3 Sacred Heart Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
120:30
24:06
8:02
82 Precious Listana
Fr
22:25
7:28
6
Wailani Martin
Fr
23:21
7:47
14
Allison Pacatte
So
24:39
8:13
19
Caela Lunde
Fr
25:02
8:21
21
Diana Zhang
Fr
25:03
8:21
22
Sallyanne Hinchion
Fr
25:07
8:22
23




4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
124:35
24:55
8:18
103 Paris Grabeel
Fr
23:34
7:51
16
Carol He
Fr
24:30
8:10
18
Caitlyn Phillips
So
24:45
8:15
20
Catherine Newcomb
Fr
25:45
8:35
24
Maya Ruiz
Fr
26:01
8:40
25
Allison Le
Fr
26:06
8:42
26
Norma Gowans
Fr
36:27
12:09
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.