Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/18/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Jr JV 23:26 7:57 2.95 24/82 6/22 13/36 2/6 25:58
(2:32,9.8)
25:58
(2:32,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Allen, Amber Jr JV 33:52 11:29 2.95 82/82 22/22 35/36 2/2 33:39 32:57
Back, Riley Sr V 21:56 7:26 2.95 39/46 7/7 10/36 3/4 24:42
(2:46,11.2)
23:25
(1:29,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blanco, Katherine Sr JV 29:15 9:55 2.95 74/82 16/22 28/36 2/2
Brobst, Olivia So V 19:43 6:41 2.95 7/46 2/7 2/36 3/7 23:07
(3:24,14.7)
23:07
(3:24,14.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dattalo, Ashley Jr V 20:38 7:00 2.95 19/46 4/7 4/36 3/7
Dillon, Amanda Sr JV 24:28 8:18 2.95 36/82 12/22 21/36 1/2 26:12
(1:44,6.6)
23:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Dosanjh, Ria Jr JV 33:50 11:28 2.95 81/82 21/22 34/36 2/2
Etterman, Jessica Sr JV 22:10 7:31 2.95 11/82 4/22 11/36 1/6 19:51 19:51
Gowans, Norma Fr F/S 34:59 11:52 2.95 66/66 7/7 36/36 3/3
Grabeel, Paris Fr F/S 24:13 8:13 2.95 25/66 1/7 17/36 4/4
Grant, Samantha Jr JV 33:49 11:28 2.95 79/82 19/22 32/36 2/2 32:57 32:57
Haar, Molly Jr V 19:09 6:29 2.95 4/46 1/7 1/36 4/7 20:01
(0:52,4.3)
20:01
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hass, Carina Jr JV 28:34 9:41 2.95 73/82 15/22 27/36 2/2 31:31
(2:57,9.4)
31:02
(2:28,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
He, Carol Fr F/S 24:24 8:16 2.95 27/66 2/7 20/36 4/4
Hogan, Jamie Jr JV 33:49 11:28 2.95 78/82 18/22 31/36 2/2
Le, Allison Fr F/S 25:37 8:41 2.95 39/66 4/7 23/36 4/4
Loveday, Montana Jr JV 21:37 7:20 2.95 5/82 2/22 8/36 2/7 21:29 20:22
Mateos, Rosa Jr JV 26:52 9:06 2.95 64/82 14/22 26/36 2/2
McBerry, Meghan Sr JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 35/82 11/22 19/36 1/2 26:19
(1:59,7.5)
23:53 You ROCK! (LR)
McEntee, Briana Fr F/S 29:39 10:03 2.95 63/66 6/7 29/36 3/3
McGuigan, Jenna Jr JV 24:00 8:08 2.95 30/82 8/22 15/36 1/5
Mckinnon, Kary Jr JV 33:49 11:28 2.95 80/82 20/22 33/36 2/2
Noronha, Ashley Jr JV 21:40 7:21 2.95 6/82 3/22 9/36 1/7 25:25
(3:45,14.8)
25:25
(3:45,14.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Organ, Alyssa Sr JV 26:41 9:03 2.95 60/82 13/22 24/36 2/2 29:47
(3:06,10.4)
25:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Patel, Pooja Fr JV 23:53 8:06 2.95 28/82 7/22 14/36 2/5
Phillips, Caitlyn So F/S 24:53 8:26 2.95 34/66 3/7 22/36 4/4
Ramaratnam, Uma Fr JV 24:10 8:12 2.95 32/82 9/22 16/36 1/4
Rintala, Olivia Jr V 20:09 6:50 2.95 13/46 3/7 3/36 4/7 21:41
(1:32,7.1)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Ruiz, Maya Fr F/S 26:44 9:04 2.95 48/66 5/7 25/36 4/4
Sweeney, Kelly So V 21:13 7:12 2.95 31/46 6/7 6/36 3/7 22:31
(1:18,5.8)
22:15
(1:02,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tsakiridis, Jr JV 33:49 11:28 2.95 77/82 17/22 30/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vazquez, Lianne Jr JV 21:14 7:12 2.95 3/82 1/22 7/36 3/7 22:59
(1:45,7.6)
22:14
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Vokt, Katrina Jr JV 23:03 7:49 2.95 17/82 5/22 12/36 2/6 23:56
(0:53,3.7)
22:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Weiner, Haley So V 20:43 7:01 2.95 21/46 5/7 5/36 2/7
Wuerz, Valerie Jr JV 24:20 8:15 2.95 34/82 10/22 18/36 1/4 26:40
(2:20,8.8)
25:17
(0:57,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 100:22
1:34
2.95 6:48 6:29 7:01 64 6:41 101:45
(1:23,1.4)
96:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Molly Haar (4), Olivia Brobst (7), Olivia Rintala (13), Ashley Dattalo (19), Haley Weiner (21)
JV 1st 5 1/6 109:44
1:49
2.95 7:26 7:12 7:49 42 7:26 115:52
(6:08,5.3)
108:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lianne Vazquez (3), Montana Loveday (5), Ashley Noronha (6), Jessica Etterman (11), Katrina Vokt (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 119:49
0:54
2.95 8:07 7:57 8:15 33 8:07 129:33
(9:44,7.5)
115:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Cecilia Acosta (2), Pooja Patel (5), Jenna McGuigan (7), Uma Ramaratnam (9), Valerie Wuerz (10)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 130:55
4:14
2.95 8:53 8:15 9:41 36 8:49 138:55
(8:00,5.8)
122:58 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Meghan McBerry (1), Amanda Dillon (2), Alyssa Organ (10), Rosa Mateos (11), Carina Hass (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 164:31
4:34
2.95 11:09 9:55 11:28 50 9:03 139:03 139:03 Katherine Blanco (8), Tsakiridis (9), Jamie Hogan (10), Samantha Grant (11), Kary Mckinnon (12)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 125:51
2:31
2.95 8:32 8:13 9:04 104 7:33 144:54
(19:03,13.1)
116:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Paris Grabeel (17), Carol He (18), Caitlyn Phillips (22), Allison Le (23), Maya Ruiz (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Lira Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:29 6:16
2 Kendall Hacker So St. Ignatius 18:30 6:16
3 Laura Vazquez Sr PRESENTATION 18:44 6:21
4 Molly Haar Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:09 6:29 1/7 1/36 4/7 20:01
(0:52)
20:01
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Hannah Wood So PRESENTATION 19:38 6:39
6 Katie Spence So St. Ignatius 19:38 6:39
7 Olivia Brobst So Archbishop Mitty 19:43 6:41 2/7 2/36 3/7 23:07
(3:24)
23:07
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Emily Jay So Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51 6:44
9 Madeline Cooper Jr PRESENTATION 19:53 6:44
10 Kellie Redmond Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:59 6:46
11 Ana Duffy Jr St. Ignatius 20:00 6:47
12 Sophia Cannata-bowman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:05 6:48
13 Olivia Rintala Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:09 6:50 3/7 3/36 4/7 21:41
(1:32)
19:35 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Maria Blanc Sr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
15 Raylene Chew Jr PRESENTATION 20:12 6:51
16 Jackie Martinez Jr St. Ignatius 20:33 6:58
17 Ashley Lara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:34 6:58
18 Roslyn Lu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:35 6:59
19 Ashley Dattalo Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:38 7:00 4/7 4/36 3/7
20 Christine Wang Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:42 7:01
21 Haley Weiner So Archbishop Mitty 20:43 7:01 5/7 5/36 2/7
22 Madeline Romer Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:47 7:03
23 Erin Geraghty Sr St. Ignatius 20:48 7:03
24 Erin Smith So St. Ignatius 20:48 7:03
25 Jessica Xu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:49 7:03
26 Katie Craft Jr St. Ignatius 20:52 7:04
27 Jenna Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 20:56 7:06
28 Kellianne Connolly Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:58 7:06
29 Amy Linehan Jr PRESENTATION 20:59 7:07
30 Karen Mac So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:06 7:09
31 Kelly Sweeney So Archbishop Mitty 21:13 7:12 6/7 6/36 3/7 22:31
(1:18)
22:15
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Olivia Jacobo So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:17 7:13
33 Katherine Tse Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:22 7:15
34 Jessica Drury So ST. FRANCIS 21:28 7:17
35 Emilie Kemp So ST. FRANCIS 21:34 7:19
36 Taylor Thane Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:34 7:19
37 Emily Hipp Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:41 7:21
38 Megan Mcdonell Fr Notre Dame Belmont 21:48 7:23
39 Riley Back Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:56 7:26 7/7 10/36 3/4 24:42
(2:46)
23:25
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Maria Tuite Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:16 7:33
41 Emily Casey So Notre Dame Belmont 22:17 7:33
42 Laurasia Holzman So Notre Dame Belmont 22:28 7:37
43 Shannon Luu So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:37 7:40
44 Hannah Say So Notre Dame Belmont 23:10 7:51
45 Kimmie Pavella Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:37 8:00
46 Kaylee Kohlmaier So Notre Dame Belmont 25:06 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PRESENTATION
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
98:39
19:44
6:41
46 Laura Vazquez
Sr
18:44
6:21
3
Hannah Wood
So
19:38
6:39
5
Madeline Cooper
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Maria Blanc
Sr
20:12
6:51
14
Raylene Chew
Jr
20:12
6:51
15
Jenna Wilkerson
Jr
20:56
7:06
27
Amy Linehan
Jr
20:59
7:07
29
2 St. Ignatius
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
99:29
19:54
6:45
58 Kendall Hacker
So
18:30
6:16
2
Katie Spence
So
19:38
6:39
6
Ana Duffy
Jr
20:00
6:47
11
Jackie Martinez
Jr
20:33
6:58
16
Erin Geraghty
Sr
20:48
7:03
23
Erin Smith
So
20:48
7:03
24
Katie Craft
Jr
20:52
7:04
26
3 Archbishop Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
100:22
20:04
6:48
64 Molly Haar
Jr
19:09
6:29
4
Olivia Brobst
So
19:43
6:41
7
Olivia Rintala
Jr
20:09
6:50
13
Ashley Dattalo
Jr
20:38
7:00
19
Haley Weiner
So
20:43
7:01
21
Kelly Sweeney
So
21:13
7:12
31
Riley Back
Sr
21:56
7:26
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
102:34
20:31
6:57
95 Emily Jay
So
19:51
6:44
8
Kellie Redmond
Jr
19:59
6:46
10
Sophia Cannata-bowman
Jr
20:05
6:48
12
Olivia Jacobo
So
21:17
7:13
32
Katherine Tse
Jr
21:22
7:15
33
Emily Hipp
Jr
21:41
7:21
37
Maria Tuite
Jr
22:16
7:33
40
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
101:56
20:23
6:55
101 Morgan Lira
Sr
18:29
6:16
1
Ashley Lara
Fr
20:34
6:58
17
Jessica Xu
So
20:49
7:03
25
Kellianne Connolly
Jr
20:58
7:06
28
Karen Mac
So
21:06
7:09
30
Shannon Luu
So
22:37
7:40
43




6 ST. FRANCIS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:59
105:06
21:01
7:08
129 Roslyn Lu
Fr
20:35
6:59
18
Christine Wang
Jr
20:42
7:01
20
Madeline Romer
Sr
20:47
7:03
22
Jessica Drury
So
21:28
7:17
34
Emilie Kemp
So
21:34
7:19
35
Taylor Thane
Jr
21:34
7:19
36




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
113:20
22:40
7:41
210 Megan Mcdonell
Fr
21:48
7:23
38
Emily Casey
So
22:17
7:33
41
Laurasia Holzman
So
22:28
7:37
42
Hannah Say
So
23:10
7:51
44
Kimmie Pavella
Sr
23:37
8:00
45
Kaylee Kohlmaier
So
25:06
8:31
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Avila Jr St. Ignatius 20:58 7:06
2 Kristin Gill Fr PRESENTATION 21:07 7:09
3 Lianne Vazquez Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12 1/22 7/36 3/7 22:59
(1:45)
22:14
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Andrea Vlahos So St. Ignatius 21:26 7:16
5 Montana Loveday Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:37 7:20 2/22 8/36 2/7 21:29 20:22
6 Ashley Noronha Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:40 7:21 3/22 9/36 1/7 25:25
(3:45)
25:25
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Emilia Schrier Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:48 7:23
8 Maggie Kaprosch Sr St. Ignatius 22:01 7:28
9 Grace Newman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:05 7:29
10 Kendall Wilkerson Jr PRESENTATION 22:08 7:30
11 Jessica Etterman Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:10 7:31 4/22 11/36 1/6 19:51 19:51
12 Tatiana Baiza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:27 7:37
13 Monica Chen Sr ST. FRANCIS 22:29 7:37
14 Emma Hyndman Jr St. Ignatius 22:34 7:39
15 Audrey Gomez Sr St. Ignatius 22:36 7:40
16 Haley Tobin Sr St. Ignatius 22:39 7:41
17 Katrina Vokt Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:03 7:49 5/22 12/36 2/6 23:56
(0:53)
22:38 You ROCK! (LR)
18 Danielle Brown Jr ST. FRANCIS 23:12 7:52
19 Sinead Hinchion So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:14 7:53
20 Christina Kerrigan-okamot Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:53
21 Edna Huerta Fr PRESENTATION 23:15 7:53
22 Danielle Mcfadyen Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:19 7:54
23 Anelise Hunziker So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:24 7:56
24 Cecilia Acosta Jr Archbishop Mitty 23:26 7:57 6/22 13/36 2/6 25:58
(2:32)
25:58
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Laura Lucchesi Sr St. Ignatius 23:35 8:00
26 Megan Gillespie So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:37 8:00
27 Jessie Hinjosa Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:42 8:02
28 Pooja Patel Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:53 8:06 7/22 14/36 2/5
29 Molly Purnell Sr ST. FRANCIS 23:57 8:07
30 Jenna McGuigan Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:00 8:08 8/22 15/36 1/5
31 Vivian Phung Sr ST. FRANCIS 24:06 8:10
32 Uma Ramaratnam Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:10 8:12 9/22 16/36 1/4
33 Cynthia Hara Jr PRESENTATION 24:16 8:14
34 Valerie Wuerz Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:20 8:15 10/22 18/36 1/4 26:40
(2:20)
25:17
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Meghan McBerry Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:20 8:15 11/22 19/36 1/2 26:19
(1:59)
23:53 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Amanda Dillon Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:28 8:18 12/22 21/36 1/2 26:12
(1:44)
23:38 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Natalie Calhoun Sr St. Ignatius 24:40 8:22
38 Natalie Lei Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:47 8:24
39 Zzentry7 Sf ST. FRANCIS 24:47 8:24
40 Michelle Georgette Jr PRESENTATION 25:03 8:29
41 Isabella Alvarenga Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:10 8:32
42 Lindsey Folden Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:11 8:32
43 Anne Blaha Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:12 8:33
44 Melia Yee Jr St. Ignatius 25:21 8:36
45 Zoe Singh So PRESENTATION 25:26 8:37
46 Christen Bertain Sr St. Ignatius 25:28 8:38
47 Sarabella Muise Sr PRESENTATION 25:40 8:42
48 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar Jr St. Ignatius 25:45 8:44
49 Kelsey Spirz Sr St. Ignatius 25:50 8:45
50 Lizzy Menzel So Notre Dame Belmont 25:55 8:47
51 Allison Mai Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:03 8:50
52 Amanda Ernenwein Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:03 8:50
53 Victoria Elias Sr St. Ignatius 26:03 8:50
54 Angie Kaniewski Jr St. Ignatius 26:10 8:52
55 Juli Mejia-prieto So Notre Dame Belmont 26:15 8:54
56 Brittany Bauman Jr St. Ignatius 26:18 8:55
57 Elaine Ma Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:20 8:56
58 Allison Wan Sr St. Ignatius 26:23 8:57
59 Alyssa Nunez Sr St. Ignatius 26:32 9:00
60 Alyssa Organ Sr Archbishop Mitty 26:41 9:03 13/22 24/36 2/2 29:47
(3:06)
25:50 You ROCK! (LR)
61 Jamyson Tritch Sr PRESENTATION 26:41 9:03
62 Cassidy Lynch Jr St. Ignatius 26:42 9:03
63 Kathlen Heylman Fr PRESENTATION 26:47 9:05
64 Rosa Mateos Jr Archbishop Mitty 26:52 9:06 14/22 26/36 2/2
65 Annie Fox Jr St. Ignatius 26:57 9:08
66 Sammy Love Jr St. Ignatius 27:00 9:09
67 Lizette Casteneda So PRESENTATION 27:16 9:15
68 Becky Ware Jr St. Ignatius 27:29 9:19
69 Kelly Mccarthy Sr St. Ignatius 27:39 9:22
70 Morgan Haag Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:41 9:23
71 Julianne O'leary Sr St. Ignatius 27:46 9:25
72 Lisa Grossman So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:49 9:26
73 Carina Hass Jr Archbishop Mitty 28:34 9:41 15/22 27/36 2/2 31:31
(2:57)
31:02
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Katherine Blanco Sr Archbishop Mitty 29:15 9:55 16/22 28/36 2/2
75 Sophie Connelly Jr Notre Dame Belmont 29:31 10:00
76 Brooke O'leary Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 32:33 11:02
77 Tsakiridis Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:49 11:28 17/22 30/36 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jamie Hogan Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:49 11:28 18/22 31/36 2/2
79 Samantha Grant Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:49 11:28 19/22 32/36 2/2 32:57 32:57
80 Kary Mckinnon Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:49 11:28 20/22 33/36 2/2
81 Ria Dosanjh Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:50 11:28 21/22 34/36 2/2
82 Amber Allen Jr Archbishop Mitty 33:52 11:29 22/22 35/36 2/2 33:39 32:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:38
109:35
21:55
7:26
42 Sophia Avila
Jr
20:58
7:06
1
Andrea Vlahos
So
21:26
7:16
4
Maggie Kaprosch
Sr
22:01
7:28
8
Emma Hyndman
Jr
22:34
7:39
14
Audrey Gomez
Sr
22:36
7:40
15
Haley Tobin
Sr
22:39
7:41
16
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:35
8:00
25
1 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:49
109:44
21:57
7:26
42 Lianne Vazquez
Jr
21:14
7:12
3
Montana Loveday
Jr
21:37
7:20
5
Ashley Noronha
Jr
21:40
7:21
6
Jessica Etterman
Sr
22:10
7:31
11
Katrina Vokt
Jr
23:03
7:49
17
Cecilia Acosta
Jr
23:26
7:57
24
Pooja Patel
Fr
23:53
8:06
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 ST. FRANCIS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:31
114:03
22:49
7:44
80 Emilia Schrier
Sr
21:48
7:23
7
Monica Chen
Sr
22:29
7:37
13
Danielle Brown
Jr
23:12
7:52
18
Christina Kerrigan-okamot
Sr
23:15
7:53
20
Danielle Mcfadyen
Sr
23:19
7:54
22
Jessie Hinjosa
Sr
23:42
8:02
27
Molly Purnell
Sr
23:57
8:07
29
4 PRESENTATION
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:56
115:49
23:10
7:51
94 Kristin Gill
Fr
21:07
7:09
2
Kendall Wilkerson
Jr
22:08
7:30
10
Edna Huerta
Fr
23:15
7:53
21
Cynthia Hara
Jr
24:16
8:14
30
Michelle Georgette
Jr
25:03
8:29
31
Zoe Singh
So
25:26
8:37
35
Sarabella Muise
Sr
25:40
8:42
36
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:05
116:20
23:16
7:53
95 Grace Newman
Jr
22:05
7:29
9
Tatiana Baiza
Sr
22:27
7:37
12
Sinead Hinchion
So
23:14
7:53
19
Anelise Hunziker
So
23:24
7:56
23
Isabella Alvarenga
Jr
25:10
8:32
32
Brooke O'leary
Jr
32:33
11:02
41




6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
126:06
25:13
8:33
168 Megan Gillespie
So
23:37
8:00
26
Lindsey Folden
Jr
25:11
8:32
33
Anne Blaha
Fr
25:12
8:33
34
Allison Mai
Fr
26:03
8:50
37
Amanda Ernenwein
Fr
26:03
8:50
38
Elaine Ma
Fr
26:20
8:56
39
Morgan Haag
Fr
27:41
9:23
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
119:49
23:58
8:07
33 Cecilia Acosta
Jr
23:26
7:57
2
Pooja Patel
Fr
23:53
8:06
5
Jenna McGuigan
Jr
24:00
8:08
7
Uma Ramaratnam
Fr
24:10
8:12
9
Valerie Wuerz
Jr
24:20
8:15
10
Meghan McBerry
Sr
24:20
8:15
11
Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:28
8:18
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 ST. FRANCIS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
121:19
24:16
8:13
47 Jessie Hinjosa
Sr
23:42
8:02
4
Molly Purnell
Sr
23:57
8:07
6
Vivian Phung
Sr
24:06
8:10
8
Natalie Lei
Jr
24:47
8:24
14
Zzentry7 Sf
-
24:47
8:24
15








3 St. Ignatius
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:49
121:43
24:21
8:15
51 Haley Tobin
Sr
22:39
7:41
1
Laura Lucchesi
Sr
23:35
8:00
3
Natalie Calhoun
Sr
24:40
8:22
13
Melia Yee
Jr
25:21
8:36
16
Christen Bertain
Sr
25:28
8:38
18
Yajaira Ortiz-azucar
Jr
25:45
8:44
20
Kelsey Spirz
Sr
25:50
8:45
21
4 PRESENTATION
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
131:50
26:22
8:56
105 Zoe Singh
So
25:26
8:37
17
Sarabella Muise
Sr
25:40
8:42
19
Jamyson Tritch
Sr
26:41
9:03
22
Kathlen Heylman
Fr
26:47
9:05
23
Lizette Casteneda
So
27:16
9:15
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
130:06
26:01
8:49
25 Yajaira Ortiz-azucar
Jr
25:45
8:44
3
Kelsey Spirz
Sr
25:50
8:45
4
Victoria Elias
Sr
26:03
8:50
5
Angie Kaniewski
Jr
26:10
8:52
6
Brittany Bauman
Jr
26:18
8:55
7
Allison Wan
Sr
26:23
8:57
8
Alyssa Nunez
Sr
26:32
9:00
9
2 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 4:14
130:55
26:11
8:53
36 Meghan McBerry
Sr
24:20
8:15
1
Amanda Dillon
Sr
24:28
8:18
2
Alyssa Organ
Sr
26:41
9:03
10
Rosa Mateos
Jr
26:52
9:06
11
Carina Hass
Jr
28:34
9:41
12
Katherine Blanco
Sr
29:15
9:55
13
Tsakiridis
Jr
33:49
11:28
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
133:34
26:43
9:03
15 Allison Wan
Sr
26:23
8:57
1
Alyssa Nunez
Sr
26:32
9:00
2
Cassidy Lynch
Jr
26:42
9:03
3
Annie Fox
Jr
26:57
9:08
4
Sammy Love
Jr
27:00
9:09
5
Becky Ware
Jr
27:29
9:19
6
Kelly Mccarthy
Sr
27:39
9:22
7
2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:34
164:31
32:54
11:09
50 Katherine Blanco
Sr
29:15
9:55
8
Tsakiridis
Jr
33:49
11:28
9
Jamie Hogan
Jr
33:49
11:28
10
Samantha Grant
Jr
33:49
11:28
11
Kary Mckinnon
Jr
33:49
11:28
12
Ria Dosanjh
Jr
33:50
11:28
13
Amber Allen
Jr
33:52
11:29
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Phelps Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:59 7:27
2 Chelsea Espiritu So St. Ignatius 22:07 7:30
3 Daisha Abdeldaker Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:12 7:32
4 Rachel Morrison So ST. FRANCIS 22:16 7:33
5 Vasilia Veziris So ST. FRANCIS 22:17 7:33
6 Precious Listana Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:25 7:36
7 Bettina Alessandria So St. Ignatius 22:35 7:39
8 Julia Pontius So St. Ignatius 22:38 7:40
9 Rachel Redelfs Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:42 7:42
10 Hannah Nelson Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:56 7:46
11 Christine Marella Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:04 7:49
12 Danielle Rosh Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:05 7:49
13 Alexandra Murphy So ST. FRANCIS 23:14 7:53
14 Stephanie Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 23:15 7:53
15 Georgia Davey Fr St. Ignatius 23:17 7:54
16 Samantha Quijano Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:18 7:54
17 Alexa Fotinos Fr St. Ignatius 23:20 7:55
18 Laura Caracciolo Fr St. Ignatius 23:34 7:59
19 Janice Gau So ST. FRANCIS 23:37 8:00
20 Maya Nowak So ST. FRANCIS 23:39 8:01
21 Katie Thomson So St. Ignatius 23:44 8:03
22 Francesca Ledesma Fr St. Ignatius 23:50 8:05
23 Caela Lunde Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:55 8:06
24 Callie Welsh So St. Ignatius 24:10 8:12
25 Paris Grabeel Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:13 8:13 1/7 17/36 4/4
26 Erin Fergus Fr St. Ignatius 24:21 8:15
27 Carol He Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:24 8:16 2/7 20/36 4/4
28 Morgan Feeney Fr St. Ignatius 24:27 8:17
29 Diana Zhang Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:27 8:17
30 Mallory Yan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
31 Sallyanne Hinchion Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:37 8:21
32 Jasmin Voigtlander So ST. FRANCIS 24:38 8:21
33 Savanna Puccinelli So St. Ignatius 24:47 8:24
34 Caitlyn Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 24:53 8:26 3/7 22/36 4/4
35 Annaclaire Marley So ST. FRANCIS 24:58 8:28
36 Priscille Alden Fr St. Ignatius 25:02 8:29
37 Katarina Churich Fr St. Ignatius 25:06 8:31
38 Katalina Urrabazo-torres Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:14 8:33
39 Allison Le Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:37 8:41 4/7 23/36 4/4
40 Sana Allam So ST. FRANCIS 26:02 8:49
41 Eva Myrback Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:18 8:55
42 Barbara Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 26:21 8:56
43 Lauren Mufarreh Fr St. Ignatius 26:24 8:57
44 Camille Pulido Fr St. Ignatius 26:26 8:58
45 Maddy Rinn So St. Ignatius 26:30 8:59
46 Julia Bonacini So St. Ignatius 26:33 9:00
47 Kathleen Quigley Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:35 9:01
48 Maya Ruiz Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:44 9:04 5/7 25/36 4/4
49 Sarah Pereira So ST. FRANCIS 26:48 9:05
50 Caitlyn Cournale Fr St. Ignatius 27:10 9:13
51 Emilia Holl So St. Ignatius 27:10 9:13
52 Nicole Allen Fr St. Ignatius 27:14 9:14
53 Molly Mcinerney Fr St. Ignatius 27:37 9:22
54 Michelle Situ Fr St. Ignatius 27:42 9:23
55 Sarah Schmitt Fr St. Ignatius 27:52 9:27
56 Kira Mcpolin Fr St. Ignatius 28:14 9:34
57 Kristen Teupel Fr St. Ignatius 28:18 9:36
58 Marisa Mccarthy So St. Ignatius 28:24 9:38
59 Christen Aguirre Fr St. Ignatius 28:26 9:38
60 Debbie Pao Fr St. Ignatius 28:55 9:48
61 Kareen Shamshikh Fr St. Ignatius 29:01 9:50
62 Waresa Hu Fr St. Ignatius 29:02 9:51
63 Briana McEntee Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:39 10:03 6/7 29/36 3/3
64 Allison Voightlander Fr ST. FRANCIS 31:50 10:47
65 Sien Tam Fr St. Ignatius 32:49 11:07
66 Norma Gowans Fr Archbishop Mitty 34:59 11:52 7/7 36/36 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST. FRANCIS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
111:26
22:17
7:33
22 Emma Phelps
Fr
21:59
7:27
1
Daisha Abdeldaker
Fr
22:12
7:32
3
Rachel Morrison
So
22:16
7:33
4
Vasilia Veziris
So
22:17
7:33
5
Rachel Redelfs
Fr
22:42
7:42
9
Hannah Nelson
Fr
22:56
7:46
10
Christine Marella
Fr
23:04
7:49
11
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
113:52
22:46
7:43
42 Chelsea Espiritu
So
22:07
7:30
2
Bettina Alessandria
So
22:35
7:39
7
Julia Pontius
So
22:38
7:40
8
Stephanie Mccarthy
So
23:15
7:53
12
Georgia Davey
Fr
23:17
7:54
13
Alexa Fotinos
Fr
23:20
7:55
14
Laura Caracciolo
Fr
23:34
7:59
15
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
120:01
24:00
8:08
82 Precious Listana
Fr
22:25
7:36
6
Caela Lunde
Fr
23:55
8:06
16
Diana Zhang
Fr
24:27
8:17
19
Mallory Yan
Fr
24:37
8:21
20
Sallyanne Hinchion
Fr
24:37
8:21
21








4 Archbishop Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
125:51
25:10
8:32
104 Paris Grabeel
Fr
24:13
8:13
17
Carol He
Fr
24:24
8:16
18
Caitlyn Phillips
So
24:53
8:26
22
Allison Le
Fr
25:37
8:41
23
Maya Ruiz
Fr
26:44
9:04
24
Briana McEntee
Fr
29:39
10:03
25
Norma Gowans
Fr
34:59
11:52
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.