Archbishop Mitty Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guzikowski, Richard Sr V 15:49 5:24 2.93 3/117 1/7 1/8 3/19
Hoang, Peter Sr V 17:30 5:58 2.93 58/117 7/7 7/8 3/10
Kish, Matthew Fr Fr 17:44 6:03 2.93 17/191 1/1 8/8 14/27
Plata, Kyle Sr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 38/117 5/7 5/8 2/16
Remaker, Matthew So V 16:39 5:41 2.93 26/117 3/7 3/8 3/19
Sisley, Tyler Jr V 16:55 5:46 2.93 36/117 4/7 4/8 4/19
Tsai, Jonathan So V 17:25 5:57 2.93 55/117 6/7 6/8 5/15
Wilkerson, James Jr V 16:37 5:40 2.93 24/117 2/7 2/8 8/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 83:01
1:12
2.93 5:40 5:24 5:48 114 5:37 Richard Guzikowski (3), James Wilkerson (22), Matthew Remaker (23), Tyler Sisley (32), Kyle Plata (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Stalters Sr Northgate 15:12 5:11
2 Tyler Hansen Jr San Marcos (sm) 15:23 5:15
3 Richard Guzikowski Sr Archbishop Mitty 15:49 5:24 1/7 1/8 3/19
4 Brandon Larson Jr Vacaville 15:55 5:26
5 Jeremy Lewis Sr Fullerton 15:56 5:26
6 Luis Avalos Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:57 5:27
7 Isaias Campuzano Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:59 5:27
8 Abel Cardenas So Shafter 16:00 5:28
9 Jordan Kurtz Sr Vacaville 16:02 5:28
10 Clayton Rule Sr Valhalla 16:06 5:30
11 Jacob Bilvado So El Diamante 16:09 5:31
12 Jose Espinoza Sr Shafter 16:12 5:32
13 Jose Mendoza Jr Hesperia 16:16 5:33
14 Drew Lippa Sr Valhalla 16:19 5:34
15 Alec Mamrot Jr Kennedy (lp) 16:24 5:36
16 Demetri Segoviano Sr Patriot 16:26 5:37
17 Antonio Genchi Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:27 5:37
18 Brian Becker Sr North Bakersfield 16:27 5:37
19 Miramontes Martin Jr Kennedy (lp) 16:27 5:37
20 Michael Gutierrez Jr Don Lugo 16:28 5:37
21 Jake Egley So Northgate 16:29 5:38
22 Thomas Carter Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:30 5:38
23 James Sheehy Sr Northgate 16:32 5:39
24 James Wilkerson Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:37 5:40 2/7 2/8 8/19
25 Johnny Nava Jr Fullerton 16:38 5:41
26 Matthew Remaker So Archbishop Mitty 16:39 5:41 3/7 3/8 3/19
27 Andrew Foster Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:40 5:41
28 Trent Marlow Jr Valhalla 16:41 5:42
29 Alex Hernandez Fr Valhalla 16:42 5:42
30 Bryan Perez Jr Hesperia 16:45 5:43
31 Eric Arevalo Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:48 5:44
32 Guy Nimrodi Sr San Marcos (sm) 16:51 5:45
33 Ben Van Hamersveld Jr San Marcos (sm) 16:53 5:46
34 Josh Bozarth Jr North Bakersfield 16:53 5:46
35 Patrick Martin Jr Kennedy (lp) 16:54 5:46
36 Tyler Sisley Jr Archbishop Mitty 16:55 5:46 4/7 4/8 4/19
37 Manuel Carranza Fr Shafter 16:57 5:47
38 Kyle Plata Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:01 5:48 5/7 5/8 2/16
39 Alfonso Anguiano Sr Santa Ana Valley 17:02 5:49
40 Ian Carlton Sr Valhalla 17:02 5:49
41 Joe Carranza Fr Shafter 17:02 5:49
42 Miklo Delgado So El Diamante 17:03 5:49
43 Isaac Schick Fr Northgate 17:05 5:50
44 Brian Valencia Jr La Habra 17:07 5:51
45 Jeison Munoz Jr Patriot 17:07 5:51
46 Manny Ruiz Jr Fullerton 17:08 5:51
47 Joey Rearic Jr Valhalla 17:09 5:51
48 Cole Fraser Jr Northgate 17:15 5:53
49 Joseph Chavez So Valhalla 17:15 5:53
50 Jose Pelayo Sr Shafter 17:17 5:54
51 Jose Armendariz Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:17 5:54
52 Cole Simmonds Sr San Marcos (sm) 17:21 5:55
53 Flavio Ortiz Sr Mayfair 17:22 5:56
54 Adonis Marroquin Fr Shafter 17:23 5:56
55 Jonathan Tsai So Archbishop Mitty 17:25 5:57 6/7 6/8 5/15
56 Augustin Duenas Sr Shafter 17:27 5:57
57 Ben Martineau Sr Vacaville 17:28 5:58
58 Peter Hoang Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:30 5:58 7/7 7/8 3/10
59 Justin Gymer Jr Patriot 17:31 5:59
60 Juan Campos Jr El Diamante 17:31 5:59
61 Trevor Ryder Jr Vacaville 17:31 5:59
62 James Najera Jr La Habra 17:37 6:01
63 Benjamin Lyzenga So La Habra 17:39 6:01
64 Jack Reamy Sr Northgate 17:40 6:02
65 John Espinosa Jr Atwater 17:40 6:02
66 Bayley Swierstra So Don Lugo 17:42 6:02
67 Brendan Spencer Jr Kennedy (lp) 17:44 6:03
68 Eduardo Lopez Fr North Bakersfield 17:47 6:04
69 Bryan Pacheco So Hesperia 17:48 6:05
70 Christian Lopez Jr North Bakersfield 17:54 6:07
71 Ventura Quintana Sr Mayfair 17:57 6:08
72 Francisco Ruiz Jr El Diamante 17:58 6:08
73 Danny Lee So Kennedy (lp) 18:01 6:09
74 Tyler Kruswicki Jr Norco 18:02 6:09
75 Gabriel Velasco Sr Mayfair 18:03 6:10
76 Keegan Mckenna Sr Atwater 18:06 6:11
77 Aaron Lane So Vacaville 18:08 6:11
78 Eric Jimenez Jr Fullerton 18:09 6:12
79 David Razo Sr North Bakersfield 18:11 6:12
80 Austin Britt Sr North Bakersfield 18:14 6:13
81 Michael Borge Sr Vacaville 18:17 6:14
82 Michael Davalos Jr North Bakersfield 18:17 6:14
83 Alexis Cortez So Patriot 18:22 6:16
84 Joe Sanfilippo Jr Vacaville 18:26 6:17
85 Peter Chun Jr El Diamante 18:33 6:20
86 Grady Thompson Jr El Diamante 18:39 6:22
87 John Zillgitt So Norco 18:40 6:22
88 Sergio Garcia Sr Norco 18:46 6:24
89 Cristian Vargas So Norco 18:48 6:25
90 Maarten Hesseling Fr Culver City 18:51 6:26
91 Brian Parrish So Kennedy (lp) 18:53 6:27
92 Robert Heyl Sr Culver City 18:54 6:27
93 Chase Dworshak Jr Norco 18:56 6:28
94 Alex Manzano So Patriot 19:00 6:29
95 Luis Garcia Fr Don Lugo 19:01 6:29
96 Gabriel Alarcon So Kennedy (lp) 19:12 6:33
97 Mark Silva Fr Patriot 19:14 6:34
98 Abraham Vazquez Fr Culver City 19:18 6:35
99 Daniel Puldio So Don Lugo 19:29 6:39
100 Evan Mcnally Sr Culver City 19:30 6:39
101 Manuel Contreras Sr Hesperia 19:32 6:40
102 Jesus Lopes Jr Atwater 19:38 6:42
103 Lucas Talley So La Habra 19:40 6:43
104 Evan Kimura So El Diamante 19:42 6:43
105 Brandon Pimentel So Atwater 19:46 6:45
106 Max Dailey So Atwater 19:46 6:45
107 Jack Johnson So Patriot 19:56 6:48
108 Hector Torres Jr La Habra 19:57 6:49
109 Jesus Mena Jr Don Lugo 20:01 6:50
110 Luke Mello Fr Don Lugo 20:01 6:50
111 Oscar Garcia Jr La Habra 20:02 6:50
112 Daniel Eid Jr Mayfair 20:06 6:52
113 Kevin Cortez Jr Culver City 20:35 7:02
114 Cole Thompson Fr Culver City 21:07 7:12
115 Miguel Angeles Jr Atwater 21:10 7:13
116 Hernandez Adrian Sr Atwater 21:53 7:28
117 Austin Cho Sr Culver City 22:00 7:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana Valley
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
82:13
16:27
5:37
88 Luis Avalos
Sr
15:57
5:27
5
Isaias Campuzan
Sr
15:59
5:27
6
Antonio Genchi
Jr
16:27
5:37
15
Eric Arevalo
Sr
16:48
5:44
27
Alfonso Anguiano
Sr
17:02
5:49
35
Jose Armendar
Jr
17:17
5:54
46




2 San Marcos (sm)
2-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:30
82:17
16:27
5:37
103 Tyler Hansen
Jr
15:23
5:15
2
Thomas Carter
Jr
16:30
5:38
20
Andrew Foster
Sr
16:40
5:41
24
Guy Nimrodi
Sr
16:51
5:45
28
Ben Van Hamersve
Jr
16:53
5:46
29
Cole Simmonds
Sr
17:21
5:55
47




3 Valhalla
7-5-3-2-3
Gap: 0:56
82:50
16:34
5:39
108 Clayton Rule
Sr
16:06
5:30
9
Drew Lippa
Sr
16:19
5:34
12
Trent Marlow
Jr
16:41
5:42
25
Alex Hernande
Fr
16:42
5:42
26
Ian Carlton
Sr
17:02
5:49
36
Joey Rearic
Jr
17:09
5:51
42
Joseph Chavez
So
17:15
5:53
44
4 Archbishop Mitty
3-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
83:01
16:36
5:40
114 Richard Guzikows
Sr
15:49
5:24
3
James Wilkerso
Jr
16:37
5:40
22
Matthew Remaker
So
16:39
5:41
23
Tyler Sisley
Jr
16:55
5:46
32
Kyle Plata
Sr
17:01
5:48
34
Jonathan Tsai
So
17:25
5:57
49
Peter Hoang
Sr
17:30
5:58
52
5 Northgate
1-4-2-4-5
Gap: 2:03
82:33
16:31
5:38
123 Danny Stalters
Sr
15:12
5:11
1
Jake Egley
So
16:29
5:38
19
James Sheehy
Sr
16:32
5:39
21
Isaac Schick
Fr
17:05
5:50
39
Cole Fraser
Jr
17:15
5:53
43
Jack Reamy
Sr
17:40
6:02
58




6 Shafter
6-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
83:28
16:42
5:42
133 Abel Cardenas
So
16:00
5:28
7
Jose Espinoza
Sr
16:12
5:32
11
Manuel Carranza
Fr
16:57
5:47
33
Joe Carranza
Fr
17:02
5:49
37
Jose Pelayo
Sr
17:17
5:54
45
Adonis Marroqui
Fr
17:23
5:56
48
Augustin Duenas
Sr
17:27
5:57
50
7 Vacaville
4-2-8-7-7
Gap: 2:13
85:04
17:01
5:48
186 Brandon Larson
Jr
15:55
5:26
4
Jordan Kurtz
Sr
16:02
5:28
8
Ben Martinea
Sr
17:28
5:58
51
Trevor Ryder
Jr
17:31
5:59
55
Aaron Lane
So
18:08
6:11
68
Michael Borge
Sr
18:17
6:14
71
Joe Sanfilip
Jr
18:26
6:17
74
8 Kennedy (lp)
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:37
85:30
17:06
5:50
187 Alec Mamrot
Jr
16:24
5:36
13
Miramont Martin
Jr
16:27
5:37
17
Patrick Martin
Jr
16:54
5:46
31
Brendan Spencer
Jr
17:44
6:03
61
Danny Lee
So
18:01
6:09
65
Brian Parrish
So
18:53
6:27
81
Gabriel Alarcon
So
19:12
6:33
86
9 North Bakersfield
11-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:44
87:12
17:26
5:57
240 Brian Becker
Sr
16:27
5:37
16
Josh Bozarth
Jr
16:53
5:46
30
Eduardo Lopez
Fr
17:47
6:04
62
Christia Lopez
Jr
17:54
6:07
63
David Razo
Sr
18:11
6:12
69
Austin Britt
Sr
18:14
6:13
70
Michael Davalos
Jr
18:17
6:14
72
10 El Diamante
8-10-9-9-10
Gap: 2:24
87:14
17:27
5:57
241 Jacob Bilvado
So
16:09
5:31
10
Miklo Delgado
So
17:03
5:49
38
Juan Campos
Jr
17:31
5:59
54
Francisc Ruiz
Jr
17:58
6:08
64
Peter Chun
Jr
18:33
6:20
75
Grady Thompson
Jr
18:39
6:22
76
Evan Kimura
So
19:42
6:43
93
11 Patriot
10-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:34
88:26
17:41
6:02
265 Demetri Segovian
Sr
16:26
5:37
14
Jeison Munoz
Jr
17:07
5:51
41
Justin Gymer
Jr
17:31
5:59
53
Alexis Cortez
So
18:22
6:16
73
Alex Manzano
So
19:00
6:29
84
Mark Silva
Fr
19:14
6:34
87
Jack Johnson
So
19:56
6:48
96
12 La Habra
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:50
92:00
18:24
6:17
342 Brian Valencia
Jr
17:07
5:51
40
James Najera
Jr
17:37
6:01
56
Benjamin Lyzenga
So
17:39
6:01
57
Lucas Talley
So
19:40
6:43
92
Hector Torres
Jr
19:57
6:49
97
Oscar Garcia
Jr
20:02
6:50
100




13 Don Lugo
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:33
92:41
18:32
6:20
350 Michael Gutierre
Jr
16:28
5:37
18
Bayley Swierstr
So
17:42
6:02
60
Luis Garcia
Fr
19:01
6:29
85
Daniel Puldio
So
19:29
6:39
89
Jesus Mena
Jr
20:01
6:50
98
Luke Mello
Fr
20:01
6:50
99




14 Norco
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:54
93:12
18:38
6:22
383 Tyler Kruswick
Jr
18:02
6:09
66
John Zillgitt
So
18:40
6:22
77
Sergio Garcia
Sr
18:46
6:24
78
Cristian Vargas
So
18:48
6:25
79
Chase Dworshak
Jr
18:56
6:28
83








15 Atwater
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 2:06
94:56
18:59
6:29
406 John Espinosa
Jr
17:40
6:02
59
Keegan Mckenna
Sr
18:06
6:11
67
Jesus Lopes
Jr
19:38
6:42
91
Brandon Pimentel
So
19:46
6:45
94
Max Dailey
So
19:46
6:45
95
Miguel Angeles
Jr
21:10
7:13
103
Hernande Adrian
Sr
21:53
7:28
104
16 Culver City
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:44
97:08
19:26
6:38
441 Maarten Hesselin
Fr
18:51
6:26
80
Robert Heyl
Sr
18:54
6:27
82
Abraham Vazquez
Fr
19:18
6:35
88
Evan Mcnally
Sr
19:30
6:39
90
Kevin Cortez
Jr
20:35
7:02
101
Cole Thompson
Fr
21:07
7:12
102
Austin Cho
Sr
22:00
7:31
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Dutko Fr South Torrance 16:56 5:47
2 Austin Aj Sommers Fr Elk Grove 17:03 5:49
3 Salvador Capetillo Fr Baldwin Park 17:04 5:49
4 Jonathan Pinon Fr Loyola 17:05 5:50
5 Kurt Hake Fr Arroyo (em) 17:15 5:53
6 Joshua Zavala Fr Colony 17:17 5:54
7 Patrick Larkin Fr Royal 17:18 5:54
8 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney (roc) 17:18 5:54
9 Andrew Zavala Fr Redondo Union 17:26 5:57
10 Ryan Wadhams Fr Redondo Union 17:27 5:57
11 Adolfo Velasquez Fr Baldwin Park 17:29 5:58
12 Cody Rangal Fr Steele Canyon 17:31 5:59
13 Timmy Stevens Fr Thousand Oaks 17:32 5:59
14 Johnathon Bay Fr Golden Valley (pp) 17:35 6:00
15 Ghattas Malki Fr Redondo Union 17:39 6:01
16 Jesus Bartolo Fr Foothill (san) 17:44 6:03
17 Matthew Kish Fr Archbishop Mitty 17:44 6:03 1/1 8/8 14/27
18 Conner Hansen Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:45 6:03
19 Ian Yoon Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:45 6:03
20 Lucas Dos Santos Fr San Marcos (sm) 17:50 6:05
21 Kevin Chik Fr Rowland 17:53 6:06
22 Nick Elias Fr Redondo Union 17:53 6:06
23 Scott Seno Fr Elk Grove 17:57 6:08
24 Spencer Bilyeu Fr Whitney (roc) 17:58 6:08
25 Darren Crawford Fr Arroyo (em) 17:59 6:08
26 Zane Perez Fr Rowland 18:01 6:09
27 Alex Katson Fr San Marcos (sm) 18:04 6:10
28 Sean O'bannon Fr Foothill (san) 18:05 6:10
29 Ezra Zuidema Fr Canyon (ana) 18:06 6:11
31 Nathaniel Frankel Fr Redondo Union 18:07 6:11
32 Eric Kawana Fr University (irv) 18:08 6:11
33 Camdyn Rasque Fr Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:12
34 Thomas Atlee Fr Loyola 18:10 6:12
35 Matt Lightner Fr Steele Canyon 18:11 6:12
36 Preston Ortiz Fr Loyola 18:14 6:13
37 Zac Cushing-murray Fr Foothill (san) 18:17 6:14
38 Andrew Weiler Fr Canyon (ana) 18:19 6:15
39 Parker Henderson Fr Royal 18:22 6:16
40 Jared Tam Fr Rowland 18:23 6:16
41 Aj Aldrian Fr Murrieta Valley 18:24 6:17
42 Alek Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 18:24 6:17
43 Harrison Fox Fr Redondo Union 18:25 6:17
44 Emmanuel Martinez Fr Foothill (san) 18:26 6:17
45 Anthony Masciotti Fr South Torrance 18:32 6:20
46 Kyle Kwong Fr Elk Grove 18:37 6:21
47 Trevor Homstad Fr Loyola 18:38 6:22
48 Christian Infantes Fr Redondo Union 18:41 6:23
49 Ken Lautner Fr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
50 William Moorman Fr Canyon (ana) 18:43 6:23
51 Christian Condos Fr Whitney (roc) 18:44 6:24
52 Jessie Cervantes Fr Baldwin Park 18:50 6:26
53 Anthony Antonucci Fr Loyola 18:51 6:26
54 Andres Alvarado Fr Golden Valley (pp) 18:55 6:27
55 Randy Pieterson Fr Elk Grove 18:56 6:28
56 Richard Chavez Fr Rowland 18:57 6:28
57 Aaron Wirekoon Fr Royal 18:59 6:29
58 Brett Snow Fr Whitney (roc) 19:01 6:29
59 Luis Retiguin Fr Canyon (ana) 19:01 6:29
60 Garrett Seno Fr Elk Grove 19:04 6:30
61 Mark Reyes Fr Baldwin Park 19:04 6:30
62 Drew Esser Fr Redondo Union 19:05 6:31
63 Jesse Ramirez Fr Arroyo (em) 19:12 6:33
64 Cesar Arevalo Fr Baldwin Park 19:13 6:34
65 Liam Breslin Fr West Hills 19:14 6:34
66 William Castellon Fr Arroyo (em) 19:14 6:34
67 Cameron Mcbride Fr Foothill (san) 19:15 6:34
68 Nick Rubalcava Fr Whitney (roc) 19:16 6:35
69 Logan Chamberlain Fr Will C. Wood 19:16 6:35
71 Andrew Marks Fr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
72 Ta Hernandez -wrob Fr West Hills 19:19 6:36
73 Michael Buriek Fr San Marcos (sm) 19:19 6:36
75 Justin Sayer Fr Steele Canyon 19:22 6:37
76 Zach Serna Fr Canyon (ana) 19:23 6:37
78 Bryce Henderson Fr Royal 19:25 6:38
79 Thomas Verdin Fr Loyola 19:25 6:38
80 Mackhai Nguyen Fr University (irv) 19:26 6:38
81 Francisco Cardoso Fr Baldwin Park 19:27 6:38
82 Taylor Nguyen Fr Whitney (roc) 19:28 6:39
83 Rustin Brown Fr Steele Canyon 19:28 6:39
84 Christian Ash Fr Canyon (ana) 19:29 6:39
85 Greg Medina Fr Arroyo (em) 19:31 6:40
86 Nathan Bruderer Fr West Hills 19:34 6:41
87 Brian Schmider Fr Royal 19:35 6:41
88 Christian Zaragoza Fr University (irv) 19:36 6:41
89 Wesley Couture Fr Thousand Oaks 19:37 6:42
90 Shota Konishi Fr South Torrance 19:41 6:43
91 Andrew Okihara Fr South Torrance 19:43 6:44
92 Giacomo Lovatelli Fr Loyola 19:45 6:44
93 Andy Zhou Fr University (irv) 19:46 6:45
94 Brian Delgado Fr El Modena 19:48 6:45
95 Nathan Kim Fr South Torrance 19:49 6:46
96 Oumar Diallo Fr Colony 19:49 6:46
97 Ryan Willweber Fr West Hills 19:50 6:46
98 Raymone Radi Fr Redondo Union 19:52 6:47
99 Caleb Estrada Fr Rowland 19:54 6:48
100 Danny Avery Fr Elk Grove 19:55 6:48
101 Finn Veje Fr Loyola 19:55 6:48
102 Jaoquin Vargas Fr Redondo Union 19:56 6:48
103 Elijah Tallman Fr Redondo Union 19:57 6:49
104 Devon Ferrales Fr Pacifica (gg) 19:57 6:49
105 Anthony Camacho Fr Murrieta Valley 19:58 6:49
106 Trent Martin Fr Whitney (roc) 19:59 6:49
107 Eli Tita Fr University (irv) 19:59 6:49
108 Caden Fraiser Fr Pacifica (gg) 20:00 6:50
109 Agustin Noriega Fr Palm Desert 20:00 6:50
110 Sergiy Chemodanov Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:01 6:50
112 Braydon Stock Fr El Modena 20:03 6:51
113 Isaiah Cruz Fr Steele Canyon 20:07 6:52
114 Tristan Hubbard Fr Arroyo (em) 20:10 6:53
115 Jacob Feuerborn Fr University (irv) 20:11 6:53
116 Andrew Chang Fr Rowland 20:12 6:54
117 Cesar Herrera Fr Patriot 20:12 6:54
118 Steven Ngu Fr Rowland 20:13 6:54
119 Nathaniel Herrera So University (irv) 20:13 6:54
120 Keegan Mejia Fr Rowland 20:14 6:54
121 Ozan Erdal Fr University (irv) 20:14 6:54
122 Jude Vista Fr Baldwin Park 20:15 6:55
123 Garrett Kawabata Fr South Torrance 20:17 6:55
124 Christian O'neil Fr Loyola 20:22 6:57
125 Matthew Krock Fr Norco 20:28 6:59
126 Ryan Holmes Fr Palm Desert 20:29 6:59
127 Jacob Ramirez Fr Redondo Union 20:30 7:00
128 Steven Suh Fr University (irv) 20:31 7:00
129 David Currie Fr Canyon (ana) 20:33 7:01
130 Garrett Hove Fr Steele Canyon 20:38 7:03
131 Christian Acosta Fr El Modena 20:39 7:03
132 Isaiah Espina Fr Colony 20:40 7:03
133 Aaron Cope Fr Murrieta Valley 20:52 7:07
134 Zach Nelson Fr Palm Desert 20:53 7:08
135 Zach Korecki Fr San Marcos (sm) 20:53 7:08
136 Kyle Vu Fr El Modena 20:54 7:08
137 Angel Cortes Fr Golden Valley (pp) 20:54 7:08
138 Robert Guerra Fr El Modena 20:55 7:08
139 Nick Albert Fr South Torrance 20:57 7:09
140 Joshua Holter Fr Redondo Union 20:59 7:10
141 Jun Jeon Fr Redondo Union 21:02 7:11
142 Lucky Hernandez Fr Patriot 21:03 7:11
143 Tyler Langford Fr Royal 21:06 7:12
144 Shane Foyle Fr El Modena 21:06 7:12
145 Tyler Southwood Fr West Hills 21:07 7:12
146 John Williams Fr Foothill (san) 21:08 7:13
147 Ian Mcgrew Fr Foothill (san) 21:10 7:13
148 David Collins Fr University (irv) 21:12 7:14
149 Zachary Munder Fr Loyola 21:16 7:15
150 Gabriel Kirk Fr University (irv) 21:21 7:17
151 Matt Zone Fr Agoura 21:24 7:18
152 Kevin Vong Fr Arroyo (em) 21:25 7:19
153 David Schwartz Fr Foothill (san) 21:30 7:20
154 Matt Lofink Fr Canyon (ana) 21:30 7:20
155 Blake Nunn Fr Foothill (san) 21:31 7:21
156 Miguel Ortega Fr Patriot 21:34 7:22
157 Fergus Lin Fr South Torrance 21:36 7:22
158 Eduardo Pacheco Fr El Modena 21:39 7:23
159 Nicholas Patterson Fr Murrieta Valley 21:40 7:24
160 Brian Noall Fr El Modena 21:40 7:24
161 Hari Garg Fr University (irv) 21:41 7:24
162 Michael Baldauf Fr South Torrance 21:42 7:24
163 Moo Kim Fr University (irv) 21:44 7:25
164 Sawyer Ingersoll Fr South Torrance 21:47 7:26
165 Robert Rodriguez Fr Patriot 21:50 7:27
166 Alex Hurwitz Fr University (irv) 21:52 7:28
167 Edgar Hernandez Fr El Modena 21:52 7:28
168 Joshua Williams Fr Baldwin Park 21:53 7:28
169 Vinh Cam Fr Arroyo (em) 21:54 7:28
170 Jacob Meadows Fr Redondo Union 21:56 7:29
171 Randy Woodson Fr Foothill (san) 22:00 7:31
172 Cooper Sepulveda Fr Foothill (san) 22:00 7:31
173 Shreyang Prajapate Fr Rowland 22:02 7:31
174 Tyler Gibson Fr Pacifica (gg) 22:23 7:38
175 Raymond Daniels Fr El Modena 22:26 7:39
176 Zuriel Martinez Fr Foothill (san) 22:30 7:41
177 Ryan Nishimoto Fr El Modena 22:41 7:45
178 Jose Felix Fr Arroyo (em) 22:41 7:45
179 Grayson Hutchins Fr Foothill (san) 22:46 7:46
180 Austin Janish Fr Loyola 22:47 7:47
181 Paul Kim Fr South Torrance 22:49 7:47
182 Aj Emick Fr Foothill (san) 22:53 7:49
183 Kafka Santillan Fr Canyon (ana) 22:54 7:49
184 Gary Baylis Fr Thousand Oaks 23:01 7:51
185 Jared Yue Fr University (irv) 23:07 7:53
186 Carl Faust Fr Thousand Oaks 23:07 7:53
187 Lukka Caballero Fr Patriot 23:12 7:55
188 Evan Okamoto Fr South Torrance 23:30 8:01
189 John Culhane Fr Thousand Oaks 23:38 8:04
190 Kenneth Noguchi Fr South Torrance 23:41 8:05
191 Alex Arguello Fr Patriot 23:49 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

36 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R110 Lucas Jackson, Fr, 16:31, Santa Monica King, Ml, 85:58, 37
Fr R111 Cory Vaughn, Fr, 16:35, El Camino (oce) El Toro, 89:26, 88
Fr R112 Moses Bojorquez, Fr, 16:13, Buena Crescenta Valley, 89:45, 89
Fr R113 Colin Jensen, Fr, 16:26, Poway Rancho Verde, 88:37, 70
Fr R73 Pedro Mier, Fr, 16:28, Godinez Fundament Agoura, 88:33, 94
Fr R74 Justin Dutko, Fr, 16:56, South Torrance Redondo Union, 88:32, 76
Fr R75 Andrew Boyd, Fr, 17:15, Hart Moorpark, 89:25, 48
JV R125 Jake Miller, So, 16:52, Burbank La Sierra, 85:37, 30
JV R126 Ryan Rowland, Jr, 16:19, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 84:38, 70
JV R127 Enrique Angulo, Sr, 16:26, El Rancho El Rancho, 84:05, 35
JV R50 Riley Cox, Sr, 16:46, Murrieta Mesa Thousand Oaks, 85:36, 38
JV R51 Rhys Couser, Jr, 16:03, Tesoro Dana Hills, 84:07, 29
JV R52 Andrew Dolan, Jr, 17:03, Hart Whittier, 87:30, 61
JV R68 Colby Penn, Fr, 15:53, Poly (lb) Great Oak, 81:24, 84
So R103 Evan Askar, So, 16:21, Ventura Arcadia, 88:03, 69
So R104 Miguel Gutierrez, So, 16:25, Downey (dow) King, Ml, 84:06, 29
So R105 Cooper Kossick, So, 16:17, Edison (hb) Santa Ana, 86:39, 59
So R106 Kyle Brown, So, 16:01, Elsinore Yucaipa, 87:51, 84
So R79 Jonathan Drinkward, So, 17:05, Tesoro Moorpark, 90:16, 76
So R80 Joey Gronovius, So, 16:25, Homestead Homestead, 85:30, 31
So R81 Jimmy Demello, So, 16:49, Thousand Oaks Loyola, 89:54, 50
So R82 Brian Zabilski, So, 16:30, Saugus Saugus, 85:48, 39
V R114 Trevor Cowan, Sr, 15:37, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:12, 36
V R115 Millen Trujillo, So, 15:46, Walnut Walnut, 80:50, 41
V R116 Diego Duran, Jr, 15:35, West Covina Santa Monica, 82:20, 57
V R117 Cooper Gill, Sr, 15:27, Lincoln (sto) Downey (dow), 80:41, 45
V R118 Jeff Thies, Sr, 15:12, Edison (hb) Newbury Park, 80:40, 90
V R119 Connor Fisher, Sr, 15:07, Stockdale Crescenta Valley, 79:05, 91
V R56 Ryan Hodgens, Sr, 15:42, Whitney (roc) Catalina Foothills (A, 83:38, 80
V R57 Kyle Miller, Sr, 15:43, Tulare Union Loara, 81:38, 55
V R58 Danny Stalters, Sr, 15:12, Northgate Santa Ana Valley, 82:13, 88
V R59 Chris Foster, So, 15:27, Los Gatos Righetti, 79:51, 57
V R60 Mikey Giguere, Jr, 15:19, Westlake Peninsula, 79:46, 87
V R61 Sam Garcia, Sr, 15:14, Arroyo (em) Tesoro, 79:23, 89
V R71 Juan Gonzalez, Sr, 14:38, El Toro Redondo Union, 78:08, 112
V R72 Bryan Fernandez, Sr, 14:34, Dos Pueblos Arcadia, 75:45, 86

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R107 Natania Fernoll, Fr, 20:07, Los Alamitos Capo Valley, 106:23, 37
Fr R108 Michaela Reynolds, Fr, 19:27, Vista Murrieta Warren, 104:01, 37
Fr R109 Sarah Holloway, Fr, 19:12, Los Osos Great Oak, 100:19, 51
Fr R76 Autumn Kensington, Fr, 19:32, Canyon (ana) Davis, 106:05, 75
Fr R77 Emily Atkinson, Fr, 19:43, West Torrance West Torrance, 108:23, 48
Fr R78 Emma Bahr, Fr, 19:54, Saugus Saugus, 106:12, 59
JV R128 Bailey Smith, Jr, 19:40, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 103:06, 81
JV R129 Isabella Gallo, Sr, 19:41, Westview Poly (lb), 101:09, 34
JV R53 Graciela Godinez, Jr, 19:52, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:31, 37
JV R54 Megan Linderman, Jr, 19:16, Tesoro Tesoro, 102:33, 33
JV R55 Katie Huntington, Sr, 19:15, Saugus Saugus, 99:33, 23
JV R67 Ashley Cahalan, So, 18:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:16, 37
So R100 Rachel Shapiro, So, 19:33, Walnut Walnut, 102:32, 31
So R101 Lyndsey Cullen, So, 20:30, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:52, 23
So R102 Marissa Williams, So, 17:07, Palisades Arcadia, 110:47, 64
So R83 Alyssa Allen, So, 19:47, Cypress Saugus, 101:42, 24
So R84 Elizabeth Palma, So, 19:44, Pacific Canyon (ana), 105:09, 65
V R120 Leana Setian, So, 18:21, Glendale Westview, 96:24, 53
V R121 Claire Rainey, Jr, 18:33, Los Alamitos Escondido, 100:58, 56
V R122 Ashley Cope, Jr, 18:10, Vista Vista, 96:05, 30
V R123 Kylie Nishisaka, Sr, 17:38, Marina Marina, 95:02, 96
V R124 Jessica Gonzales, Jr, 18:15, Poly (lb) Vista Murrieta, 94:47, 76
V R62 Stefani Gaskell, Fr, 18:36, Hesperia Segerstrom, 98:43, 83
V R63 Taylor Taite, So, 19:45, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 101:27, 57
V R64 Kimberly Coscia, So, 17:46, South Torrance South Torrance, 94:17, 45
V R65 Monika Gyalay, So, 17:27, Moorpark Moorpark, 94:10, 91
V R66 Samantha Ortega, So, 17:26, Saugus Saugus, 91:56, 40
V R69 Addi Zerrenner, Jr, 16:59, Dos Pueblos Xavier Prep (AZ), 90:28, 105
V R70 Sarah Baxter, Jr, 16:00, Simi Valley Great Oak, 88:51, 38