Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #1 at Baylands Park on 10/3/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Cecilia | Sr | JV | 24:06 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 16/62 | 5/8 | 21/33 | 2/7 | |||||
Asbun, Nicole | So | V | 21:30 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 19/44 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Brobst, Olivia | Jr | V | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 4/44 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/7 | 20:04 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Dattalo, Ashley | Sr | V | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 7/44 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/7 | 20:20 | ||||
Dosanjh, Ria | Sr | JV | 32:48 | 10:35 | 3.1 | 61/62 | 7/8 | 32/33 | 5/5 | |||||
Dovek, Rachel | Fr | F/S | 26:08 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 53/86 | 15/18 | 27/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Gopinath, Jyotsna | So | F/S | 23:07 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 13/86 | 7/18 | 18/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Grabeel, Paris | So | F/S | 23:09 | 7:28 | 3.1 | 14/86 | 8/18 | 19/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Haar, Molly | Sr | V | 19:31 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 2/44 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 2/7 | 19:15 | ||||
He, Carol | So | F/S | 24:51 | 8:01 | 3.1 | 35/86 | 12/18 | 24/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Knight, Natali | Sr | V | 20:58 | 6:46 | 3.1 | 11/44 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 1/6 | |||||
Le, Allison | So | F/S | 22:34 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 8/86 | 5/18 | 15/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Loveday, Montana | Sr | JV | 21:52 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 2/62 | 2/8 | 10/33 | 1/7 | 20:48 | ||||
McEntee, Briana | So | F/S | 26:51 | 8:40 | 3.1 | 56/86 | 17/18 | 29/33 | 2/3 | |||||
McGuigan, Jenna | Sr | JV | 22:51 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 6/62 | 4/8 | 16/33 | 1/7 | |||||
Mckinnon, Kary | Sr | JV | 32:51 | 10:36 | 3.1 | 62/62 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 5/5 | |||||
Mejia, Laura | Fr | F/S | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 46/86 | 14/18 | 26/33 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Newcomb, Catherine | So | F/S | 27:04 | 8:44 | 3.1 | 59/86 | 18/18 | 30/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Nguyen, Sabrina | So | F/S | 23:55 | 7:43 | 3.1 | 23/86 | 9/18 | 20/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Noronha, Ashley | Sr | V | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 8/44 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/7 | 20:55 (0:21,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Palacio, Caitlin | Fr | F/S | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 7/86 | 4/18 | 13/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Patel, Pooja | So | F/S | 21:58 | 7:05 | 3.1 | 3/86 | 2/18 | 11/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Ramaratnam, Uma | So | F/S | 23:02 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 12/86 | 6/18 | 17/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Rintala, Olivia | Sr | V | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 6/44 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/7 | 19:59 | ||||
Singh, Jahnavi | Fr | F/S | 24:08 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 26/86 | 10/18 | 22/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Slater, Laura | Jr | JV | 30:38 | 9:53 | 3.1 | 56/62 | 6/8 | 31/33 | 5/6 | |||||
Smith, Abi | Fr | F/S | 25:07 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 39/86 | 13/18 | 25/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Sweeney, Kelly | Jr | JV | 21:17 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 1/62 | 1/8 | 7/33 | 1/7 | 20:55 | ||||
van Besouw, Anne | Fr | F/S | 24:28 | 7:54 | 3.1 | 28/86 | 11/18 | 23/33 | 1/3 | |||||
Wang, Maggie | So | F/S | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 1/86 | 1/18 | 9/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Weiner, Erin | Fr | F/S | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 4/86 | 3/18 | 12/33 | 1/4 | |||||
Weiner, Haley | Jr | JV | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3.1 | 3/62 | 3/8 | 13/33 | 1/7 | 21:35 | ||||
Zvereva, Margarita | Fr | F/S | 26:26 | 8:32 | 3.1 | 55/86 | 16/18 | 28/33 | 2/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 100:59 1:03 |
3.1 | 6:31 | 6:18 | 6:38 | 27 | 6:31 | 97:18 | Molly Haar (2), Olivia Brobst (4), Olivia Rintala (6), Ashley Dattalo (7), Ashley Noronha (8) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 112:32 2:49 |
3.1 | 7:16 | 6:52 | 7:46 | 28 | 7:16 | 110:52 | Kelly Sweeney (1), Montana Loveday (2), Haley Weiner (3), Jenna McGuigan (6), Cecilia Acosta (16) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 110:43 0:59 |
3.1 | 7:09 | 6:58 | 7:17 | 23 | 7:09 | 122:22 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Maggie Wang (1), Pooja Patel (3), Erin Weiner (4), Caitlin Palacio (7), Allison Le (8) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 117:21 1:06 |
3.1 | 7:34 | 7:26 | 7:47 | 23 | 7:34 | 128:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Uma Ramaratnam (1), Jyotsna Gopinath (2), Paris Grabeel (3), Sabrina Nguyen (7), Jahnavi Singh (10) | |||
F/S 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 126:08 1:40 |
3.1 | 8:08 | 7:54 | 8:26 | 39 | 8:05 | 139:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Anne van Besouw (1), Carol He (4), Abi Smith (7), Laura Mejia (12), Rachel Dovek (15) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Hacker | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Molly Haar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:31 | 6:18 | 1/7 | 1/33 | 2/7 | ||||
3 | Hannah Wood | Jr | Presentation | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Brobst | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:58 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 2/33 | 1/7 | ||||
5 | Ana Duffy | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
6 | Olivia Rintala | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:26 | 6:35 | 3/7 | 3/33 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Ashley Dattalo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:30 | 6:37 | 4/7 | 4/33 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Ashley Noronha | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:34 | 6:38 | 5/7 | 5/33 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Jackie Martinez | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Hannah Nelson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Natali Knight | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:58 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 6/33 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Emily Hipp | Sr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
13 | Raylene Chew | Sr | Presentation | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
14 | Kristin Gill | So | Presentation | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
15 | Christine Wang | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
16 | Sophia Cannata-bowman | Sr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
17 | Olivia Jacobo | Jr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
18 | Alexandra Dellar | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Nicole Asbun | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:30 | 6:56 | 7/7 | 8/33 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Ashley Lara | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Xu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Jenna Wilkerson | Sr | Presentation | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Erin Smith | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Amy Reyes | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
25 | Gia Kim | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Avila | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Amy Linehan | Sr | Presentation | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Trisha Costanzo | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
29 | Katherine Tse | Sr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Kellianne Connolly | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Indigo Cowherd | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
32 | Katie Craft | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
33 | Emma Hyndman | Sr | St. Ignatius | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
34 | Dom Vandendries | Sr | Presentation | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
35 | Grace Newman | Sr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Drury | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Precious Listana | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
38 | Morgan Starkey | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Megan Mcdonell | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:17 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Katherine Killmond | Sr | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:27 | 7:53 | |||||||
41 | Leia Wang | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:15 | 8:09 | |||||||
42 | Julia Montes-laing | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Emily Casey | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
44 | Kaylee Kohlmaier | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
100:59 20:12 6:31 |
27 | Molly Haar Sr 19:31 6:18 2 |
Olivia Brobst Jr 19:58 6:26 4 |
Olivia Rintala Sr 20:26 6:35 6 |
Ashley Dattalo Sr 20:30 6:37 7 |
Ashley Noronha Sr 20:34 6:38 8 |
Natali Knight Sr 20:58 6:46 11 |
Nicole Asbun So 21:30 6:56 19 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:59 |
103:13 20:39 6:40 |
64 | Kendall Hacker Jr 18:48 6:04 1 |
Ana Duffy Sr 20:23 6:35 5 |
Jackie Martinez Sr 20:37 6:39 9 |
Erin Smith Jr 21:38 6:59 23 |
Sophia Avila Sr 21:47 7:02 26 |
Katie Craft Sr 22:12 7:10 32 |
Emma Hyndman Sr 22:12 7:10 33 |
3 | Presentation 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
105:52 21:10 6:50 |
79 | Hannah Wood Jr 19:57 6:26 3 |
Raylene Chew Sr 21:15 6:51 13 |
Kristin Gill So 21:15 6:51 14 |
Jenna Wilkerson Sr 21:37 6:58 22 |
Amy Linehan Sr 21:48 7:02 27 |
Dom Vandendries Sr 22:16 7:11 34 |
|
4 | ST. FRANCIS 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:06 |
107:03 21:25 6:54 |
96 | Hannah Nelson So 20:45 6:42 10 |
Christine Wang Sr 21:16 6:52 15 |
Alexandra Dellar Fr 21:27 6:55 18 |
Gia Kim Fr 21:44 7:01 25 |
Trisha Costanzo Sr 21:51 7:03 28 |
Indigo Cowherd Sr 22:02 7:06 31 |
Jessica Drury Jr 22:25 7:14 36 |
5 | Sacred Hearth Cathedral 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
107:56 21:35 6:58 |
109 | Emily Hipp Sr 21:03 6:47 12 |
Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr 21:17 6:52 16 |
Olivia Jacobo Jr 21:20 6:53 17 |
Katherine Tse Sr 21:56 7:05 29 |
Grace Newman Sr 22:20 7:12 35 |
Precious Listana So 23:55 7:43 37 |
|
6 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:36 |
110:57 22:11 7:09 |
133 | Ashley Lara So 21:33 6:57 20 |
Jessica Xu Jr 21:35 6:58 21 |
Amy Reyes Sr 21:41 7:00 24 |
Kellianne Connolly Sr 21:59 7:05 30 |
Morgan Starkey Jr 24:09 7:47 38 |
Leia Wang Fr 25:15 8:09 41 |
|
7 | Notre Dame Belmont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
125:23 25:05 8:05 |
208 | Megan Mcdonell So 24:17 7:50 39 |
Katherine Killmond Sr 24:27 7:53 40 |
Julia Montes-laing Fr 25:21 8:11 42 |
Emily Casey Jr 25:24 8:12 43 |
Kaylee Kohlmaier Jr 25:54 8:21 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelly Sweeney | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:17 | 6:52 | 1/8 | 7/33 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Montana Loveday | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:52 | 7:03 | 2/8 | 10/33 | 1/7 | ||||
3 | Haley Weiner | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:26 | 7:14 | 3/8 | 13/33 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Vasilia Veziris | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
5 | Shannon Luu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
6 | Jenna McGuigan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:51 | 7:22 | 4/8 | 16/33 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Courtney Fetter | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
8 | Dominique Yadegar | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Rachel Morrison | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
10 | Janice Gau | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
11 | Bettina Alessandria | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
12 | Erin Lynch | Fr | Presentation | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
13 | Sinead Hinchion | Jr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
14 | Vanessa Giacalone | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:55 | 7:43 | |||||||
15 | Callie Welsh | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Cecilia Acosta | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:06 | 7:46 | 5/8 | 21/33 | 2/7 | ||||
17 | Karen Mac | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Emilie Kemp | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
19 | Blossom Wong | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
20 | Alexandra Murphy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
21 | Sasha Coughlin | Jr | Presentation | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
22 | Christine Goins | Jr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 25:16 | 8:09 | |||||||
23 | Anelise Hunziker | Jr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Garcia | Sr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
25 | Julia Pontius | Jr | St. Ignatius | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
26 | Lindsey Folden | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
27 | Briana Larson | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:54 | 8:21 | |||||||
28 | Hannah Say | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
29 | Megan Gillespie | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 26:06 | 8:25 | |||||||
30 | Anne Blaha | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 26:07 | 8:25 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Marquez | Fr | Presentation | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
32 | Rachel Parent | So | ST. FRANCIS | 26:26 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Jessica Padron | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 26:29 | 8:33 | |||||||
34 | Lizzie Menzel | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 26:37 | 8:35 | |||||||
35 | Mary Claire Simone | Fr | Presentation | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
36 | Melia Yee | Sr | St. Ignatius | 26:50 | 8:39 | |||||||
37 | Laurasia Holzman | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
38 | Annie Yeh | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:13 | 8:47 | |||||||
39 | Katie Thomson | Jr | St. Ignatius | 27:17 | 8:48 | |||||||
40 | Jenny Lv | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
41 | Miyuki Blouin | Fr | Presentation | 27:33 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Iris Li | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 27:53 | 9:00 | |||||||
43 | Katie Osumi | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
44 | Lindsey Gill | Sr | Presentation | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
45 | Liz Krall | Fr | Presentation | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
46 | Jasmin Voightlander | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:04 | 9:03 | |||||||
47 | Julia Bonacini | Jr | St. Ignatius | 28:05 | 9:04 | |||||||
48 | Emilia Holl | Jr | St. Ignatius | 28:17 | 9:07 | |||||||
49 | Hannah Lee | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:30 | 9:12 | |||||||
50 | Lizette Castaneda | Jr | Presentation | 28:50 | 9:18 | |||||||
51 | Ashley Barron | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:00 | 9:21 | |||||||
52 | Angie Kaniewski | Sr | St. Ignatius | 29:32 | 9:32 | |||||||
53 | Paola Gonzalez | Fr | Presentation | 29:38 | 9:34 | |||||||
54 | Megan Fu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 29:51 | 9:38 | |||||||
55 | Rebekah Bruckner | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 30:06 | 9:43 | |||||||
56 | Laura Slater | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 30:38 | 9:53 | 6/8 | 31/33 | 5/6 | ||||
57 | Maddy Rinn | Jr | St. Ignatius | 31:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
58 | Maureen Mahoney | Sr | St. Ignatius | 31:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
59 | Stephanie Lim | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 31:04 | 10:01 | |||||||
60 | Meichen Li | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 32:07 | 10:22 | |||||||
61 | Ria Dosanjh | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:48 | 10:35 | 7/8 | 32/33 | 5/5 | ||||
62 | Kary Mckinnon | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 32:51 | 10:36 | 8/8 | 33/33 | 5/5 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:49 |
112:32 22:30 7:16 |
28 | Kelly Sweeney Jr 21:17 6:52 1 |
Montana Loveday Sr 21:52 7:03 2 |
Haley Weiner Jr 22:26 7:14 3 |
Jenna McGuigan Sr 22:51 7:22 6 |
Cecilia Acosta Sr 24:06 7:46 16 |
Laura Slater Jr 30:38 9:53 44 |
Ria Dosanjh Sr 32:48 10:35 46 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
115:29 23:06 7:27 |
38 | Vasilia Veziris So 22:36 7:17 4 |
Courtney Fetter Jr 23:04 7:26 7 |
Dominique Yadegar Jr 23:06 7:27 8 |
Rachel Morrison Jr 23:14 7:30 9 |
Janice Gau Jr 23:29 7:35 10 |
Emilie Kemp Jr 24:33 7:55 18 |
Alexandra Murphy Jr 24:55 8:02 20 |
3 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:19 |
123:10 24:38 7:57 |
90 | Shannon Luu Jr 22:47 7:21 5 |
Vanessa Giacalone Fr 23:55 7:43 14 |
Karen Mac Jr 24:33 7:55 17 |
Lindsey Folden Sr 25:49 8:20 26 |
Megan Gillespie Jr 26:06 8:25 28 |
Anne Blaha So 26:07 8:25 29 |
Annie Yeh So 27:13 8:47 36 |
4 | Sacred Hearth Cathedral 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 2:44 |
125:36 25:07 8:06 |
108 | Sinead Hinchion Jr 23:45 7:40 13 |
Blossom Wong So 24:39 7:57 19 |
Christine Goins Jr 25:16 8:09 22 |
Anelise Hunziker Jr 25:27 8:13 23 |
Jessica Padron So 26:29 8:33 31 |
||
5 | St. Ignatius 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 3:40 |
127:30 25:30 8:14 |
122 | Bettina Alessandria Jr 23:37 7:37 11 |
Callie Welsh Jr 23:59 7:44 15 |
Julia Pontius Jr 25:47 8:19 25 |
Melia Yee Sr 26:50 8:39 34 |
Katie Thomson Jr 27:17 8:48 37 |
Julia Bonacini Jr 28:05 9:04 42 |
Emilia Holl Jr 28:17 9:07 43 |
6 | Presentation 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:53 |
129:15 25:51 8:20 |
134 | Erin Lynch Fr 23:40 7:38 12 |
Sasha Coughlin Jr 24:57 8:03 21 |
Ashley Marquez Fr 26:21 8:30 30 |
Mary Claire Simone Fr 26:44 8:37 33 |
Miyuki Blouin Fr 27:33 8:53 38 |
Lindsey Gill Sr 28:04 9:03 40 |
Liz Krall Fr 28:04 9:03 41 |
7 | Notre Dame Belmont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
133:05 26:37 8:35 |
157 | Ashley Garcia Sr 25:40 8:17 24 |
Hannah Say Jr 25:57 8:22 27 |
Lizzie Menzel Jr 26:37 8:35 32 |
Laurasia Holzman Jr 26:58 8:42 35 |
Iris Li Fr 27:53 9:00 39 |
Meichen Li So 32:07 10:22 45 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maggie Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:35 | 6:58 | 1/18 | 9/33 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Veronica Alberts | Fr | St. Ignatius | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
3 | Pooja Patel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:58 | 7:05 | 2/18 | 11/33 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Erin Weiner | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:10 | 7:09 | 3/18 | 12/33 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Barbara Zhao | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Emma Sheedy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
7 | Caitlin Palacio | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:26 | 7:14 | 4/18 | 13/33 | 1/4 | ||||
8 | Allison Le | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:34 | 7:17 | 5/18 | 15/33 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Alexa Fotinos | So | St. Ignatius | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Caleece Nash | So | ST. FRANCIS | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
11 | Francesca Ledesma | So | St. Ignatius | 22:46 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Uma Ramaratnam | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:02 | 7:26 | 6/18 | 17/33 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Jyotsna Gopinath | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:07 | 7:27 | 7/18 | 18/33 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Paris Grabeel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:09 | 7:28 | 8/18 | 19/33 | 1/3 | ||||
15 | Kiana Tom | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
16 | Emma Lucey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
17 | Alana Danison | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Samantha Da'costa | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
19 | Samantha Quijano | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Miriam Beyene | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Redelfs | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Christina Gallagher | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 23:53 | 7:42 | |||||||
23 | Sabrina Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:55 | 7:43 | 9/18 | 20/33 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Danielle Rosh | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:56 | 7:43 | |||||||
25 | Trish Hoy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Jahnavi Singh | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:08 | 7:47 | 10/18 | 22/33 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Emma Phelps | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
28 | Anne van Besouw | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:28 | 7:54 | 11/18 | 23/33 | 1/3 | ||||
29 | Malvika Attaluri | So | ST. FRANCIS | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Srividhya Shanker | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Larose | So | St. Ignatius | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Madeline Hatch | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Erin Aherne | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:48 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Katrina Keating | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
35 | Carol He | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:51 | 8:01 | 12/18 | 24/33 | 1/3 | ||||
36 | Jade Wang-o'shea | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
37 | Kimberly Ira | Fr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 24:57 | 8:03 | |||||||
38 | Morgan Feeney | So | St. Ignatius | 24:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
39 | Abi Smith | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:07 | 8:06 | 13/18 | 25/33 | 2/3 | ||||
40 | Valerie Kau | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
41 | Caela Lunde | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 25:19 | 8:10 | |||||||
42 | Sallyanne Hinchion | So | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 25:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
43 | Katalina Urrabazo-torres | So | ST. FRANCIS | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
44 | Lauren Gomez | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
45 | Barbara Alberts | So | St. Ignatius | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
46 | Laura Mejia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:34 | 8:15 | 14/18 | 26/33 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Jenelle Lee | Fr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
48 | Kim Leininger | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:45 | 8:18 | |||||||
49 | Marissa Corry | So | St. Ignatius | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Camille Rumberger | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:51 | 8:20 | |||||||
51 | Danielle Grady | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:53 | 8:21 | |||||||
52 | Georgia Davey | So | St. Ignatius | 26:05 | 8:25 | |||||||
53 | Rachel Dovek | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:08 | 8:26 | 15/18 | 27/33 | 2/3 | ||||
54 | Adrienne Johnson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:15 | 8:28 | |||||||
55 | Margarita Zvereva | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:26 | 8:32 | 16/18 | 28/33 | 2/3 | ||||
56 | Briana McEntee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 26:51 | 8:40 | 17/18 | 29/33 | 2/3 | ||||
57 | Marie Hoopes | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:58 | 8:42 | |||||||
58 | Stephanie Jatnieks | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 26:59 | 8:42 | |||||||
59 | Catherine Newcomb | So | Archbishop Mitty | 27:04 | 8:44 | 18/18 | 30/33 | 2/3 | ||||
60 | Andrea Roque | So | ST. FRANCIS | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
61 | Laura Caracciolo | So | St. Ignatius | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
62 | Neha Gubbi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:06 | 8:45 | |||||||
63 | Alison Lazaruk | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:10 | 8:46 | |||||||
64 | Jennifer Molina | So | St. Ignatius | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
65 | Gabbie Quila | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
66 | Lauren Zee | Fr | Sacred Hearth Cathedral | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
67 | Mackenzie Dean | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 27:52 | 8:59 | |||||||
68 | Nicole Allen | So | St. Ignatius | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
69 | Kathleen Cummings | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
70 | Megan Quinn | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:19 | 9:08 | |||||||
71 | Meghan Marinai | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 28:24 | 9:10 | |||||||
72 | Priscille Alden | So | St. Ignatius | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
73 | Danielle Silva | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
74 | Lizzie Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:09 | 9:24 | |||||||
75 | Christine Arriola | So | St. Ignatius | 29:15 | 9:26 | |||||||
76 | Caitlyn Cournale | So | St. Ignatius | 29:19 | 9:27 | |||||||
77 | Sarah Abughrib | So | St. Ignatius | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
78 | Raquel Mendoza | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 29:22 | 9:28 | |||||||
79 | Sonia Naughton | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:33 | 9:32 | |||||||
80 | Isabelle Rivera | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
81 | Michelle Situ | So | St. Ignatius | 29:54 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Nicole Pogacar | Fr | St. Ignatius | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
83 | Claire Hollister | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
84 | Tiffany Cheng | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:22 | 9:48 | |||||||
85 | Ciara Connolly | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
86 | Caroline Maguire | Fr | St. Ignatius | 32:53 | 10:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
110:43 22:09 7:09 |
23 | Maggie Wang So 21:35 6:58 1 |
Pooja Patel So 21:58 7:05 3 |
Erin Weiner Fr 22:10 7:09 4 |
Caitlin Palacio Fr 22:26 7:14 7 |
Allison Le So 22:34 7:17 8 |
Uma Ramaratnam So 23:02 7:26 12 |
Jyotsna Gopinath So 23:07 7:27 13 |
2 | St. Ignatius 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
112:52 22:34 7:17 |
43 | Veronica Alberts Fr 21:57 7:05 2 |
Emma Sheedy Fr 22:17 7:11 6 |
Alexa Fotinos So 22:37 7:18 9 |
Francesca Ledesma So 22:46 7:21 11 |
Emma Lucey Fr 23:15 7:30 15 |
Alana Danison Fr 23:15 7:30 16 |
Trish Hoy Fr 23:59 7:44 22 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:07 |
114:59 23:00 7:25 |
64 | Barbara Zhao Fr 22:16 7:11 5 |
Caleece Nash So 22:42 7:19 10 |
Kiana Tom Fr 23:15 7:30 14 |
Samantha Da'costa Fr 23:23 7:33 17 |
Samantha Quijano So 23:23 7:33 18 |
Miriam Beyene Fr 23:27 7:34 19 |
Rachel Redelfs So 23:30 7:35 20 |
4 | Sacred Hearth Cathedral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
125:12 25:02 8:05 |
119 | Christina Gallagher So 23:53 7:42 21 |
Kimberly Ira Fr 24:57 8:03 23 |
Caela Lunde So 25:19 8:10 24 |
Sallyanne Hinchion So 25:22 8:11 25 |
Jenelle Lee Fr 25:41 8:17 26 |
Lauren Zee Fr 27:49 8:58 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
117:21 23:28 7:34 |
23 | Uma Ramaratnam So 23:02 7:26 1 |
Jyotsna Gopinath So 23:07 7:27 2 |
Paris Grabeel So 23:09 7:28 3 |
Sabrina Nguyen So 23:55 7:43 7 |
Jahnavi Singh Fr 24:08 7:47 10 |
Anne van Besouw Fr 24:28 7:54 12 |
Carol He So 24:51 8:01 19 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:02 |
119:41 23:56 7:43 |
43 | Miriam Beyene Fr 23:27 7:34 5 |
Rachel Redelfs So 23:30 7:35 6 |
Danielle Rosh So 23:56 7:43 8 |
Emma Phelps So 24:19 7:51 11 |
Malvika Attaluri So 24:29 7:54 13 |
Srividhya Shanker Fr 24:30 7:54 14 |
Katalina Urrabazo-torres So 25:23 8:11 21 |
3 | St. Ignatius 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
121:28 24:18 7:50 |
61 | Alana Danison Fr 23:15 7:30 4 |
Trish Hoy Fr 23:59 7:44 9 |
Michelle Larose So 24:41 7:58 15 |
Madeline Hatch Fr 24:45 7:59 16 |
Erin Aherne Fr 24:48 8:00 17 |
Katrina Keating Fr 24:50 8:01 18 |
Jade Wang-o'shea Fr 24:55 8:02 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
125:21 25:04 8:05 |
32 | Katrina Keating Fr 24:50 8:01 3 |
Jade Wang-o'shea Fr 24:55 8:02 5 |
Morgan Feeney So 24:58 8:03 6 |
Valerie Kau Fr 25:12 8:08 8 |
Lauren Gomez Fr 25:26 8:12 10 |
Barbara Alberts So 25:27 8:13 11 |
Marissa Corry So 25:51 8:20 14 |
2 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:40 |
126:08 25:14 8:08 |
39 | Anne van Besouw Fr 24:28 7:54 1 |
Carol He So 24:51 8:01 4 |
Abi Smith Fr 25:07 8:06 7 |
Laura Mejia Fr 25:34 8:15 12 |
Rachel Dovek Fr 26:08 8:26 15 |
Margarita Zvereva Fr 26:26 8:32 16 |
Briana McEntee So 26:51 8:40 17 |
3 | ST. FRANCIS 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:35 |
129:42 25:56 8:22 |
61 | Srividhya Shanker Fr 24:30 7:54 2 |
Katalina Urrabazo-torres So 25:23 8:11 9 |
Kim Leininger Fr 25:45 8:18 13 |
Stephanie Jatnieks Fr 26:59 8:42 18 |
Andrea Roque So 27:05 8:44 19 |
Neha Gubbi Fr 27:06 8:45 20 |
Alison Lazaruk Fr 27:10 8:46 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.