Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP WCAL on 10/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Sr JV 22:40 7:33 3 17/66 6/8 19/29 1/6 22:33 22:33 22:33 You ROCK! (DSR)
Asbun, Nicole So V 20:07 6:42 3 14/46 7/7 7/29 1/5 19:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brobst, Olivia Jr V 19:26 6:29 3 3/46 2/7 2/29 1/7 19:58
(0:32,2.7)
19:58
(0:32,2.7)
19:36
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dattalo, Ashley Sr V 19:36 6:32 3 4/46 3/7 3/29 1/7 20:16
(0:40,3.3)
20:16
(0:40,3.3)
19:34 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dovek, Rachel Fr F/S 25:37 8:32 3 49/78 12/14 26/29 3/3 29:28
(3:51,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gopinath, Jyotsna So F/S 22:00 7:20 3 8/78 5/14 15/29 1/3 22:50
(0:50,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grabeel, Paris So JV 22:18 7:26 3 13/66 5/8 18/29 1/7 23:34
(1:16,5.4)
23:34
(1:16,5.4)
23:34
(1:16,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Haar, Molly Sr V 18:56 6:19 3 2/46 1/7 1/29 2/7 18:58
(0:02,0.2)
18:58
(0:02,0.2)
18:48 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
He, Carol So F/S 23:53 7:58 3 30/78 9/14 23/29 3/3 24:30
(0:37,2.5)
24:30
(0:37,2.5)
24:30
(0:37,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Knight, Natali Sr V 19:58 6:39 3 11/46 6/7 6/29 1/6 20:00
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Le, Allison So F/S 21:40 7:13 3 4/78 3/14 13/29 1/3 26:06
(4:26,17.0)
26:06
(4:26,17.0)
23:23
(1:43,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Loveday, Montana Sr JV 20:20 6:47 3 1/66 1/8 8/29 1/7 21:02
(0:42,3.3)
20:24
(0:04,0.3)
20:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McEntee, Briana So F/S 27:00 9:00 3 63/78 14/14 28/29 3/3 29:48
(2:48,9.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGuigan, Jenna Sr JV 22:07 7:22 3 11/66 4/8 16/29 1/7 24:04
(1:57,8.1)
24:04
(1:57,8.1)
22:38
(0:31,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Newcomb, Catherine So F/S 25:53 8:38 3 54/78 13/14 27/29 3/3 25:45 25:45 25:45 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nguyen, Sabrina So JV 23:02 7:41 3 22/66 7/8 20/29 2/6 24:31
(1:29,6.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noronha, Ashley Sr V 19:39 6:33 3 6/46 5/7 5/29 1/7 21:35
(1:56,9.0)
21:35
(1:56,9.0)
19:58
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Palacio, Caitlin Fr F/S 20:40 6:53 3 1/78 1/14 9/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramaratnam, Uma So F/S 22:17 7:26 3 10/78 6/14 17/29 1/3 21:32 21:32 21:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rintala, Olivia Sr V 19:38 6:33 3 5/46 4/7 4/29 1/7 19:42
(0:04,0.3)
19:42
(0:04,0.3)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Singh, Jahnavi Fr F/S 23:33 7:51 3 26/78 8/14 22/29 3/3 24:37
(1:04,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Slater, Laura Jr JV 29:32 9:51 3 66/66 8/8 29/29 6/6 29:43
(0:11,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Abi Fr F/S 24:39 8:13 3 37/78 10/14 24/29 3/3
Sweeney, Kelly Jr JV 20:53 6:58 3 3/66 3/8 11/29 1/7 20:50 20:50 20:50 You ROCK! (DSR)
van Besouw, Anne Fr F/S 23:23 7:48 3 20/78 7/14 21/29 2/3 24:27
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wang, Maggie So F/S 21:45 7:15 3 5/78 4/14 14/29 1/3 22:24
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weiner, Erin Fr F/S 20:57 6:59 3 2/78 2/14 12/29 1/3 22:21
(1:24,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weiner, Haley Jr JV 20:52 6:57 3 2/66 2/8 10/29 1/7 20:31 20:31 20:31 You ROCK! (DSR)
Zvereva, Margarita Fr F/S 25:20 8:27 3 44/78 11/14 25/29 3/3 27:40
(2:20,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 97:15
0:43
3 6:29 6:19 6:33 20 6:29 99:25
(2:10,2.2)
99:25
(2:10,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Molly Haar (2), Olivia Brobst (3), Ashley Dattalo (4), Olivia Rintala (5), Ashley Noronha (6)
JV 1st 5 1/7 106:30
1:58
3 7:06 6:47 7:26 30 7:06 107:24
(0:54,0.8)
107:24
(0:54,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Montana Loveday (1), Haley Weiner (2), Kelly Sweeney (3), Jenna McGuigan (11), Paris Grabeel (13)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 107:02
1:20
3 7:08 6:53 7:20 20 7:08 124:35
(17:33,14.1)
112:59
(5:57,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Caitlin Palacio (1), Erin Weiner (2), Allison Le (4), Maggie Wang (5), Jyotsna Gopinath (8)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 117:45
2:22
3 7:51 7:26 8:13 49 7:48 132:36
(14:51,11.2)
132:36
(14:51,11.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Uma Ramaratnam (1), Anne van Besouw (5), Jahnavi Singh (11), Carol He (15), Abi Smith (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Hacker Jr St. Ignatius 18:19 6:06
2 Molly Haar Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:56 6:19 1/7 1/29 2/7 18:58
(0:02)
18:58
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia Brobst Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:26 6:29 2/7 2/29 1/7 19:58
(0:32)
19:58
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Ashley Dattalo Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:32 3/7 3/29 1/7 20:16
(0:40)
20:16
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Olivia Rintala Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:33 4/7 4/29 1/7 19:42
(0:04)
19:42
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ashley Noronha Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:39 6:33 5/7 5/29 1/7 21:35
(1:56)
21:35
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Ana Duffy Sr St. Ignatius 19:43 6:34
8 Jessica Xu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:45 6:35
9 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:51 6:37
10 Gia Kim Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:54 6:38
11 Natali Knight Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:39 6/7 6/29 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Ashley Lara So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:04 6:41
13 Jackie Martinez Sr St. Ignatius 20:04 6:41
14 Nicole Asbun So Archbishop Mitty 20:07 6:42 7/7 7/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:11 6:44
16 Hannah Nelson So ST.FRANCIS 20:16 6:45
17 Erin Smith Jr St. Ignatius 20:21 6:47
18 Kellianne Connolly Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:23 6:48
19 Christine Wang Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:26 6:49
20 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:30 6:50
21 Alexandra Dellar Fr ST.FRANCIS 20:45 6:55
22 Shannon Luu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:48 6:56
23 Trisha Costanzo Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:53 6:58
24 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:53 6:58
25 Sophia Avila Sr St. Ignatius 20:57 6:59
26 Jessica Drury Jr ST.FRANCIS 20:58 6:59
27 Amy Reyes Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:01 7:00
28 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:03 7:01
29 Indigo Cowherd Sr ST.FRANCIS 21:05 7:02
30 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:09 7:03
31 Veronica Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 21:09 7:03
32 Vanessa Giacalone Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:40 7:13
33 Emily Casey Jr Notre Dame Belmont 22:14 7:25
34 Megan Mcdonell So Notre Dame Belmont 22:25 7:28
35 Sinead Hinchion Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:29 7:30
36 Hannah Wood Jr PRESENTATION 22:45 7:35
37 Kristin Gill So PRESENTATION 22:45 7:35
38 Raylene Chew Sr PRESENTATION 22:45 7:35
39 Dom Vandendries Sr PRESENTATION 22:46 7:35
40 Jenna Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 22:46 7:35
41 Amy Linehan Sr PRESENTATION 22:51 7:37
42 Kendall Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 22:51 7:37
43 Katherine Killmond Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:34 7:51
44 Katie Craft Sr St. Ignatius 24:08 8:03
45 Julia Montes-laing Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:25 8:08
46 Hannah Say Jr Notre Dame Belmont 24:32 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
97:15
19:27
6:29
20 Molly Haar
Sr
18:56
6:19
2
Olivia Brobst
Jr
19:26
6:29
3
Ashley Dattalo
Sr
19:36
6:32
4
Olivia Rintala
Sr
19:38
6:33
5
Ashley Noronha
Sr
19:39
6:33
6
Natali Knight
Sr
19:58
6:39
11
Nicole Asbun
So
20:07
6:42
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
99:24
19:53
6:38
63 Kendall Hacker
Jr
18:19
6:06
1
Ana Duffy
Sr
19:43
6:34
7
Jackie Martinez
Sr
20:04
6:41
13
Erin Smith
Jr
20:21
6:47
17
Sophia Avila
Sr
20:57
6:59
25
Veronica Alberts
Fr
21:09
7:03
31
Katie Craft
Sr
24:08
8:03
44
3 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
102:01
20:24
6:48
87 Jessica Xu
Jr
19:45
6:35
8
Ashley Lara
So
20:04
6:41
12
Kellianne Connolly
Sr
20:23
6:48
18
Shannon Luu
Jr
20:48
6:56
22
Amy Reyes
Sr
21:01
7:00
27
Vanessa Giacalone
Fr
21:40
7:13
32




4 ST.FRANCIS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:59
102:14
20:27
6:49
89 Gia Kim
Fr
19:54
6:38
10
Hannah Nelson
So
20:16
6:45
16
Christine Wang
Sr
20:26
6:49
19
Alexandra Dellar
Fr
20:45
6:55
21
Trisha Costanzo
Sr
20:53
6:58
23
Jessica Drury
Jr
20:58
6:59
26
Indigo Cowherd
Sr
21:05
7:02
29
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:12
102:28
20:30
6:50
96 Sophia Cannata-bowman
Sr
19:51
6:37
9
Kellie Redmond
Sr
20:11
6:44
15
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
20:30
6:50
20
Emily Hipp
Sr
20:53
6:58
24
Grace Newman
Sr
21:03
7:01
28
Katherine Tse
Sr
21:09
7:03
30
Sinead Hinchion
Jr
22:29
7:30
35
6 PRESENTATION
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:01
113:47
22:45
7:35
190 Hannah Wood
Jr
22:45
7:35
36
Kristin Gill
So
22:45
7:35
37
Raylene Chew
Sr
22:45
7:35
38
Dom Vandendries
Sr
22:46
7:35
39
Jenna Wilkerson
Sr
22:46
7:35
40
Amy Linehan
Sr
22:51
7:37
41
Kendall Wilkerson
Sr
22:51
7:37
42
7 Notre Dame Belmont
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:18
117:10
23:26
7:49
201 Emily Casey
Jr
22:14
7:25
33
Megan Mcdonell
So
22:25
7:28
34
Katherine Killmond
Sr
23:34
7:51
43
Julia Montes-laing
Fr
24:25
8:08
45
Hannah Say
Jr
24:32
8:11
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Montana Loveday Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:20 6:47 1/8 8/29 1/7 21:02
(0:42)
20:24
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Haley Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:52 6:57 2/8 10/29 1/7 20:31 20:31
3 Kelly Sweeney Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:53 6:58 3/8 11/29 1/7 20:50 20:50
4 Andrea Vlahos Jr St. Ignatius 21:08 7:03
5 Katie Spence Jr St. Ignatius 21:24 7:08
6 Emma Hyndman Sr St. Ignatius 21:27 7:09
7 Vasilia Veziris So ST.FRANCIS 21:49 7:16
8 Dominique Yadegar Jr ST.FRANCIS 21:56 7:19
9 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:59 7:20
10 Courtney Fetter Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:02 7:21
11 Jenna McGuigan Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:07 7:22 4/8 16/29 1/7 24:04
(1:57)
24:04
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Erin Lynch Fr PRESENTATION 22:14 7:25
13 Paris Grabeel So Archbishop Mitty 22:18 7:26 5/8 18/29 1/7 23:34
(1:16)
23:34
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Bettina Alessandria Jr St. Ignatius 22:27 7:29
15 Janice Gau Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:32 7:31
16 Callie Welsh Jr St. Ignatius 22:38 7:33
17 Cecilia Acosta Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:40 7:33 6/8 19/29 1/6 22:33 22:33
18 Rachel Morrison Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:49 7:36
19 Emilie Kemp Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:52 7:37
20 Taylor Thane Sr ST.FRANCIS 22:58 7:39
21 Morgan Starkey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:59 7:40
22 Sabrina Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 23:02 7:41 7/8 20/29 2/6
23 Ashley Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 23:05 7:42
24 Halina Murphy Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:14 7:45
25 Sasha Coughlin Jr PRESENTATION 23:19 7:46
26 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:30 7:50
27 Leia Wang Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:38 7:53
28 Alexandra Murphy Jr ST.FRANCIS 23:45 7:55
29 Caela Lunde So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:48 7:56
30 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:02 8:01
31 Melia Yee Sr St. Ignatius 24:03 8:01
32 Anelise Hunziker Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:08 8:03
33 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:15 8:05
34 Katie Thomson Jr St. Ignatius 24:19 8:06
35 Maryclaire Simone Fr PRESENTATION 24:33 8:11
36 Annie Yeh So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:44 8:15
37 Jessica Padron So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:50 8:17
38 Miyuki Blouin Fr PRESENTATION 25:05 8:22
39 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 25:07 8:22
40 Kaylee Kohlmaier Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:11 8:24
41 Lindsey Folden Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:29 8:30
42 Briana Larson Jr ST.FRANCIS 25:33 8:31
43 Laurasia Holzman Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:37 8:32
44 Ashley Barron Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:39 8:33
45 Lindsey Gill Sr PRESENTATION 25:59 8:40
46 Winse Tan Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:09 8:43
47 Julia Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 26:12 8:44
48 Sallyanne Hinchion So Sacred Heart Cathedral 26:14 8:45
49 Hannah Lee Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:25 8:48
50 Lizette Castaneda Jr PRESENTATION 26:29 8:50
51 Paola Gonzalez Fr PRESENTATION 26:35 8:52
52 Iris Li Fr Notre Dame Belmont 26:37 8:52
53 Rebekah Bruckner So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:43 8:54
54 Rachel Parent So ST.FRANCIS 26:52 8:57
55 Annaclaire Marley Jr ST.FRANCIS 26:53 8:58
56 Jasmin Voightlander Jr ST.FRANCIS 26:54 8:58
57 Lizzie Menzel Jr Notre Dame Belmont 26:55 8:58
58 Emilia Holl Jr St. Ignatius 26:55 8:58
59 Lauren Decarlo Jr ST.FRANCIS 27:06 9:02
60 Sarah Lewis Sr ST.FRANCIS 27:14 9:05
61 Angie Kaniewski Sr St. Ignatius 27:50 9:17
62 Stephanie Lim So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:11 9:24
63 Maddy Rinn Jr St. Ignatius 29:00 9:40
64 Maureen Mahoney Sr St. Ignatius 29:01 9:40
65 Meichen Li So Notre Dame Belmont 29:21 9:47
66 Laura Slater Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:32 9:51 8/8 29/29 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
106:30
21:18
7:06
30 Montana Loveday
Sr
20:20
6:47
1
Haley Weiner
Jr
20:52
6:57
2
Kelly Sweeney
Jr
20:53
6:58
3
Jenna McGuigan
Sr
22:07
7:22
11
Paris Grabeel
So
22:18
7:26
13
Cecilia Acosta
Sr
22:40
7:33
17
Sabrina Nguyen
So
23:02
7:41
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
109:04
21:49
7:16
45 Andrea Vlahos
Jr
21:08
7:03
4
Katie Spence
Jr
21:24
7:08
5
Emma Hyndman
Sr
21:27
7:09
6
Bettina Alessandria
Jr
22:27
7:29
14
Callie Welsh
Jr
22:38
7:33
16
Melia Yee
Sr
24:03
8:01
29
Katie Thomson
Jr
24:19
8:06
32
3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
111:08
22:14
7:25
58 Vasilia Veziris
So
21:49
7:16
7
Dominique Yadegar
Jr
21:56
7:19
8
Courtney Fetter
Jr
22:02
7:21
10
Janice Gau
Jr
22:32
7:31
15
Rachel Morrison
Jr
22:49
7:36
18
Emilie Kemp
Jr
22:52
7:37
19
Taylor Thane
Sr
22:58
7:39
20
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:09
117:27
23:29
7:50
119 Precious Listana
So
21:59
7:20
9
Blossom Wong
So
23:30
7:50
25
Caela Lunde
So
23:48
7:56
27
Kimberly Ira
Fr
24:02
8:01
28
Anelise Hunziker
Jr
24:08
8:03
30
Jenelle Lee
Fr
24:15
8:05
31
Jessica Padron
So
24:50
8:17
35
5 PRESENTATION
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:51
118:16
23:39
7:53
128 Erin Lynch
Fr
22:14
7:25
12
Ashley Marquez
Fr
23:05
7:42
23
Sasha Coughlin
Jr
23:19
7:46
24
Maryclaire Simone
Fr
24:33
8:11
33
Miyuki Blouin
Fr
25:05
8:22
36
Lindsey Gill
Sr
25:59
8:40
41
Lizette Castaneda
Jr
26:29
8:50
44
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
122:29
24:30
8:10
159 Morgan Starkey
Jr
22:59
7:40
21
Leia Wang
Fr
23:38
7:53
26
Annie Yeh
So
24:44
8:15
34
Lindsey Folden
Sr
25:29
8:30
38
Ashley Barron
Fr
25:39
8:33
40
Winse Tan
Fr
26:09
8:43
42
Hannah Lee
Fr
26:25
8:48
43
7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:10
133:41
26:44
8:55
214 Kaylee Kohlmaier
Jr
25:11
8:24
37
Laurasia Holzman
Jr
25:37
8:32
39
Iris Li
Fr
26:37
8:52
45
Lizzie Menzel
Jr
26:55
8:58
46
Meichen Li
So
29:21
9:47
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caitlin Palacio Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:40 6:53 1/14 9/29 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Erin Weiner Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:57 6:59 2/14 12/29 1/3
3 Emma Sheedy Fr St. Ignatius 21:03 7:01
4 Allison Le So Archbishop Mitty 21:40 7:13 3/14 13/29 1/3 26:06
(4:26)
26:06
(4:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Maggie Wang So Archbishop Mitty 21:45 7:15 4/14 14/29 1/3
6 Francesca Ledesma So St. Ignatius 21:47 7:16
7 Alexa Fotinos So St. Ignatius 21:51 7:17
8 Jyotsna Gopinath So Archbishop Mitty 22:00 7:20 5/14 15/29 1/3
9 Barbara Zhao Fr ST.FRANCIS 22:04 7:21
10 Uma Ramaratnam So Archbishop Mitty 22:17 7:26 6/14 17/29 1/3 21:32 21:32
11 Rachel Redelfs So ST.FRANCIS 22:20 7:27
12 Samantha Quijano So ST.FRANCIS 22:27 7:29
13 Hannah Kim So ST.FRANCIS 22:29 7:30
14 Caleece Nash So ST.FRANCIS 22:31 7:30
15 Emma Lucey Fr St. Ignatius 22:40 7:33
16 Alana Danison Fr St. Ignatius 22:53 7:38
17 Kiana Tom Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:02 7:41
18 Emilee Pineda Fr St. Ignatius 23:03 7:41
19 Emma Phelps So ST.FRANCIS 23:17 7:46
20 Anne van Besouw Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:23 7:48 7/14 21/29 2/3
21 Katrina Keating Fr St. Ignatius 23:23 7:48
22 Srividhya Shanker Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:25 7:48
23 Morgan Feeney So St. Ignatius 23:26 7:49
24 Samantha Da'costa Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:27 7:49
25 Erin Aherne Fr St. Ignatius 23:31 7:50
26 Jahnavi Singh Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:33 7:51 8/14 22/29 3/3
27 Jade Wang-o'shea Fr St. Ignatius 23:34 7:51
28 Valerie Kau Fr St. Ignatius 23:43 7:54
29 Madeline Hatch Fr St. Ignatius 23:51 7:57
30 Carol He So Archbishop Mitty 23:53 7:58 9/14 23/29 3/3 24:30
(0:37)
24:30
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Marissa Corry So St. Ignatius 24:05 8:02
32 Barbara Alberts So St. Ignatius 24:13 8:04
33 Michelle Larose So St. Ignatius 24:17 8:06
34 Camille Rumberger Fr St. Ignatius 24:17 8:06
35 Danielle Grady Fr St. Ignatius 24:35 8:12
36 Rebecca Campbell Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:36 8:12
37 Abi Smith Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:39 8:13 10/14 24/29 3/3
38 Laura Caracciolo So St. Ignatius 24:40 8:13
39 Georgia Davey So St. Ignatius 24:45 8:15
40 Alison Lazaruk Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:50 8:17
41 Ella Chatfield-stiehle So St. Ignatius 24:55 8:18
42 Katalina Urrabazo-torres So ST.FRANCIS 25:09 8:23
43 Gabbie Quila Fr St. Ignatius 25:09 8:23
44 Margarita Zvereva Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:20 8:27 11/14 25/29 3/3
45 Kim Leininger Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:27 8:29
46 Malvika Attaluri So ST.FRANCIS 25:30 8:30
47 Marie Hoopes Fr St. Ignatius 25:31 8:30
48 Katherine Kirkpatrick Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:36 8:32
49 Rachel Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 25:37 8:32 12/14 26/29 3/3
50 Andrea Roque So ST.FRANCIS 25:44 8:35
51 Nicole Allen So St. Ignatius 25:47 8:36
52 Neha Gubbi Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:48 8:36
53 Lauren Gomez Fr St. Ignatius 25:49 8:36
54 Catherine Newcomb So Archbishop Mitty 25:53 8:38 13/14 27/29 3/3 25:45 25:45
55 Stephanie Jatnieks Fr ST.FRANCIS 26:00 8:40
56 Camille Pulido So St. Ignatius 26:02 8:41
57 Claire Hollister Fr St. Ignatius 26:38 8:53
58 Miranda Huson Fr St. Ignatius 26:41 8:54
59 Sarah Abughrib So St. Ignatius 26:47 8:56
60 Nicole Pogacar Fr St. Ignatius 26:51 8:57
61 Unknown53 St. Ignatius 26:52 8:57
62 Meghan Marinai Fr ST.FRANCIS 26:57 8:59
63 Briana McEntee So Archbishop Mitty 27:00 9:00 14/14 28/29 3/3
64 Lizzie Mccaffrey Fr St. Ignatius 27:02 9:01
65 Mackenzie Dean Fr ST.FRANCIS 27:04 9:01
66 Jennifer Molina So St. Ignatius 27:04 9:01
67 Priscille Alden So St. Ignatius 27:25 9:08
68 Isabelle Rivera Fr St. Ignatius 27:28 9:09
69 Alexa Jadallah Fr St. Ignatius 27:28 9:09
70 Danielle Silva Fr St. Ignatius 27:34 9:11
71 Christine Arriola So St. Ignatius 27:45 9:15
72 Megan Quinn Fr St. Ignatius 27:47 9:16
73 Raquel Mendoza Fr ST.FRANCIS 27:58 9:19
74 Angela Cutler Fr ST.FRANCIS 28:10 9:23
75 Sonia Naughton Fr St. Ignatius 28:16 9:25
76 Michelle Situ So St. Ignatius 28:56 9:39
77 Kelly Muskat Fr ST.FRANCIS 29:15 9:45
78 Tiffany Cheng Fr St. Ignatius 29:32 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
107:02
21:24
7:08
20 Caitlin Palacio
Fr
20:40
6:53
1
Erin Weiner
Fr
20:57
6:59
2
Allison Le
So
21:40
7:13
4
Maggie Wang
So
21:45
7:15
5
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
22:00
7:20
8
Uma Ramaratnam
So
22:17
7:26
10
Anne van Besouw
Fr
23:23
7:48
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
110:14
22:03
7:21
47 Emma Sheedy
Fr
21:03
7:01
3
Francesca Ledesma
So
21:47
7:16
6
Alexa Fotinos
So
21:51
7:17
7
Emma Lucey
Fr
22:40
7:33
15
Alana Danison
Fr
22:53
7:38
16
Emilee Pineda
Fr
23:03
7:41
18
Katrina Keating
Fr
23:23
7:48
21
3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
111:51
22:22
7:27
59 Barbara Zhao
Fr
22:04
7:21
9
Rachel Redelfs
So
22:20
7:27
11
Samantha Quijano
So
22:27
7:29
12
Hannah Kim
So
22:29
7:30
13
Caleece Nash
So
22:31
7:30
14
Kiana Tom
Fr
23:02
7:41
17
Emma Phelps
So
23:17
7:46
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST.FRANCIS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
117:47
23:33
7:51
38 Kiana Tom
Fr
23:02
7:41
2
Emma Phelps
So
23:17
7:46
4
Srividhya Shanker
Fr
23:25
7:48
7
Samantha Da'costa
Fr
23:27
7:49
9
Rebecca Campbell
Fr
24:36
8:12
16
Alison Lazaruk
Fr
24:50
8:17
18
Katalina Urrabazo-torres
So
25:09
8:23
19
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
116:57
23:23
7:48
39 Emilee Pineda
Fr
23:03
7:41
3
Katrina Keating
Fr
23:23
7:48
6
Morgan Feeney
So
23:26
7:49
8
Erin Aherne
Fr
23:31
7:50
10
Jade Wang-o'shea
Fr
23:34
7:51
12
Valerie Kau
Fr
23:43
7:54
13
Madeline Hatch
Fr
23:51
7:57
14
3 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:22
117:45
23:33
7:51
49 Uma Ramaratnam
So
22:17
7:26
1
Anne van Besouw
Fr
23:23
7:48
5
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
23:33
7:51
11
Carol He
So
23:53
7:58
15
Abi Smith
Fr
24:39
8:13
17
Margarita Zvereva
Fr
25:20
8:27
20
Rachel Dovek
Fr
25:37
8:32
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.