Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Cecilia | Sr | JV | 21:56 | 7:26 | 2.95 | 12/61 | 6/8 | 19/28 | 1/6 | 22:52 (0:56,4.1) |
22:52 (0:56,4.1) |
22:52 (0:56,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Asbun, Nicole | So | V | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 16/46 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 1/6 | |||||
Brobst, Olivia | Jr | V | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 4/46 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/7 | 19:40 (0:29,2.5) |
19:29 (0:18,1.5) |
19:29 (0:18,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dattalo, Ashley | Sr | V | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 17/46 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 1/5 | 20:18 (0:24,2.0) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dovek, Rachel | Fr | F/S | 26:01 | 8:49 | 2.95 | 55/70 | 13/13 | 27/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Gopinath, Jyotsna | So | F/S | 21:49 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 9/70 | 6/13 | 18/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Grabeel, Paris | So | JV | 21:42 | 7:21 | 2.95 | 8/61 | 5/8 | 17/28 | 1/6 | 23:53 (2:11,9.1) |
23:53 (2:11,9.1) |
23:53 (2:11,9.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Haar, Molly | Sr | V | 18:16 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 2/46 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 2/7 | 19:02 (0:46,4.0) |
18:40 (0:24,2.1) |
18:40 (0:24,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
He, Carol | So | F/S | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 30/70 | 8/13 | 22/28 | 3/3 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 23:34 | ||
Knight, Natali | Sr | V | 19:48 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 12/46 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 1/7 | |||||
Le, Allison | So | F/S | 21:14 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 5/70 | 4/13 | 14/28 | 1/3 | 24:23 (3:09,12.9) |
24:23 (3:09,12.9) |
24:23 (3:09,12.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Loveday, Montana | Sr | JV | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 2/61 | 2/8 | 10/28 | 1/7 | 20:39 (0:14,1.1) |
20:30 (0:05,0.4) |
20:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
McEntee, Briana | So | F/S | 25:02 | 8:29 | 2.95 | 42/70 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 3/3 | 29:39 (4:37,15.6) |
29:39 (4:37,15.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
McGuigan, Jenna | Sr | JV | 21:32 | 7:18 | 2.95 | 5/61 | 4/8 | 15/28 | 1/7 | 24:22 (2:50,11.6) |
24:22 (2:50,11.6) |
24:00 (2:28,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Newcomb, Catherine | So | F/S | 25:14 | 8:33 | 2.95 | 43/70 | 12/13 | 26/28 | 3/3 | 27:15 (2:01,7.4) |
27:15 (2:01,7.4) |
27:15 (2:01,7.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nguyen, Sabrina | So | JV | 23:09 | 7:51 | 2.95 | 27/61 | 7/8 | 21/28 | 2/6 | |||||
Noronha, Ashley | Sr | V | 19:45 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 11/46 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/7 | 20:53 (1:08,5.4) |
19:52 (0:07,0.6) |
19:52 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Palacio, Caitlin | Fr | F/S | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 3/70 | 2/13 | 11/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Ramaratnam, Uma | So | F/S | 21:37 | 7:20 | 2.95 | 7/70 | 5/13 | 16/28 | 1/3 | 22:46 (1:09,5.1) |
22:46 (1:09,5.1) |
22:46 (1:09,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rintala, Olivia | Sr | V | 19:19 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 5/46 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 19:40 (0:21,1.8) |
19:36 (0:17,1.4) |
19:35 (0:16,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Slater, Laura | Jr | JV | 27:43 | 9:24 | 2.95 | 59/61 | 8/8 | 28/28 | 5/5 | |||||
Smith, Abi | Fr | F/S | 24:22 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 37/70 | 9/13 | 23/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Sweeney, Kelly | Jr | JV | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 3/61 | 3/8 | 12/28 | 1/7 | 21:17 (0:31,2.4) |
21:17 (0:31,2.4) |
21:13 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
van Besouw, Anne | Fr | F/S | 23:00 | 7:48 | 2.95 | 18/70 | 7/13 | 20/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Wang, Maggie | So | F/S | 21:06 | 7:09 | 2.95 | 4/70 | 3/13 | 13/28 | 1/3 | |||||
Weiner, Erin | Fr | F/S | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 2/70 | 1/13 | 9/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Weiner, Haley | Jr | JV | 20:18 | 6:53 | 2.95 | 1/61 | 1/8 | 8/28 | 1/7 | 20:46 (0:28,2.2) |
20:20 (0:02,0.2) |
20:20 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zvereva, Margarita | Fr | F/S | 24:40 | 8:22 | 2.95 | 39/70 | 10/13 | 24/28 | 3/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 96:19 1:32 |
2.95 | 6:32 | 6:12 | 6:43 | 34 | 6:32 | 99:19 (3:00,3.0) |
97:41 (1:22,1.4) |
96:28 (0:09,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Molly Haar (2), Olivia Brobst (4), Olivia Rintala (5), Ashley Noronha (11), Natali Knight (12) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 104:43 1:24 |
2.95 | 7:06 | 6:53 | 7:21 | 19 | 7:06 | 108:41 (3:58,3.6) |
108:41 (3:58,3.6) |
108:31 (3:48,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Haley Weiner (1), Montana Loveday (2), Kelly Sweeney (3), Jenna McGuigan (5), Paris Grabeel (8) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 104:59 1:17 |
2.95 | 7:07 | 6:54 | 7:20 | 21 | 7:07 | 120:49 (15:50,13.1) |
120:49 (15:50,13.1) |
116:16 (11:17,9.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Erin Weiner (2), Caitlin Palacio (3), Maggie Wang (4), Allison Le (5), Uma Ramaratnam (7) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 117:38 2:51 |
2.95 | 7:59 | 7:24 | 8:22 | 56 | 7:51 | 148:47 (31:09,20.9) |
126:17 (8:39,6.8%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jyotsna Gopinath (1), Anne van Besouw (3), Carol He (15), Abi Smith (18), Margarita Zvereva (19) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kendall Hacker | Jr | St. Ignatius | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Molly Haar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:16 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 2/7 | 19:02 (0:46) |
18:40 (0:24) |
18:40 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Hannah Wood | Jr | PRESENTATION | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Brobst | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 1/7 | 19:40 (0:29) |
19:29 (0:18) |
19:29 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Olivia Rintala | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:19 | 6:33 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 1/7 | 19:40 (0:21) |
19:36 (0:17) |
19:35 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Kellie Redmond | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Sophia Cannata-bowman | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Gia Kim | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
9 | Jessica Xu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
10 | Ana Duffy | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Ashley Noronha | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:45 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 1/7 | 20:53 (1:08) |
19:52 (0:07) |
19:52 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Natali Knight | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:48 | 6:43 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 1/7 | ||||
13 | Alexandra Dellar | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Jackie Martinez | Sr | St. Ignatius | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
15 | Ashley Lara | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
16 | Nicole Asbun | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:54 | 6:45 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 1/6 | ||||
17 | Ashley Dattalo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:54 | 6:45 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 1/5 | 20:18 (0:24) |
20:04 (0:10) |
20:04 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Kristin Gill | So | PRESENTATION | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Dom Vandendries | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Kellianne Connolly | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Olivia Jacobo | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Christine Wang | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Jenna Wilkerson | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Erin Smith | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Raylene Chew | Sr | PRESENTATION | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Sophia Avila | Sr | St. Ignatius | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Katherine Tse | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Amy Reyes | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
29 | Andrea Vlahos | Jr | St. Ignatius | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Nelson | So | ST.FRANCIS | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Trisha Costanzo | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
32 | Jessica Drury | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Grace Newman | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
34 | Emma Sheedy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Emily Hipp | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:58 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Indigo Cowherd | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 20:59 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Shannon Luu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
38 | Amy Linehan | Sr | PRESENTATION | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Kendall Wilkerson | Sr | PRESENTATION | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Giacalone | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
41 | Emily Casey | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
42 | Megan Mcdonell | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Blossom Wong | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
44 | Katherine Killmond | Sr | Notre Dame Belmont | 23:13 | 7:52 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Say | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
46 | Julia Montes-laing | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
96:19 19:16 6:32 |
34 | Molly Haar Sr 18:16 6:12 2 |
Olivia Brobst Jr 19:11 6:30 4 |
Olivia Rintala Sr 19:19 6:33 5 |
Ashley Noronha Sr 19:45 6:42 11 |
Natali Knight Sr 19:48 6:43 12 |
Nicole Asbun So 19:54 6:45 16 |
Ashley Dattalo Sr 19:54 6:45 17 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:19 |
98:16 19:39 6:40 |
75 | Kendall Hacker Jr 18:03 6:07 1 |
Ana Duffy Sr 19:42 6:41 10 |
Jackie Martinez Sr 19:52 6:44 14 |
Erin Smith Jr 20:17 6:53 24 |
Sophia Avila Sr 20:22 6:54 26 |
Andrea Vlahos Jr 20:35 6:59 29 |
Emma Sheedy Fr 20:56 7:06 34 |
3 | PRESENTATION 3-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:26 |
99:43 19:57 6:46 |
88 | Hannah Wood Jr 18:54 6:24 3 |
Kristin Gill So 20:04 6:48 18 |
Dom Vandendries Sr 20:09 6:50 19 |
Jenna Wilkerson Sr 20:16 6:52 23 |
Raylene Chew Sr 20:20 6:54 25 |
Amy Linehan Sr 21:04 7:08 38 |
Kendall Wilkerson Sr 21:17 7:13 39 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:24 |
100:22 20:04 6:48 |
94 | Kellie Redmond Sr 19:25 6:35 6 |
Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr 19:34 6:38 7 |
Olivia Jacobo Jr 20:11 6:51 21 |
Katherine Tse Sr 20:23 6:55 27 |
Grace Newman Sr 20:49 7:03 33 |
Emily Hipp Sr 20:58 7:06 35 |
Blossom Wong So 22:58 7:47 43 |
5 | ST.FRANCIS 5-4-5-6-5 Gap: 1:04 |
100:55 20:11 6:51 |
104 | Gia Kim Fr 19:35 6:38 8 |
Alexandra Dellar Fr 19:52 6:44 13 |
Christine Wang Sr 20:14 6:52 22 |
Hannah Nelson So 20:35 6:59 30 |
Trisha Costanzo Sr 20:39 7:00 31 |
Jessica Drury Jr 20:49 7:03 32 |
Indigo Cowherd Sr 20:59 7:07 36 |
6 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:23 |
101:12 20:14 6:52 |
109 | Jessica Xu Jr 19:38 6:39 9 |
Ashley Lara So 19:53 6:44 15 |
Kellianne Connolly Sr 20:10 6:50 20 |
Amy Reyes Sr 20:30 6:57 28 |
Shannon Luu Jr 21:01 7:07 37 |
Vanessa Giacalone Fr 21:31 7:18 40 |
|
7 | Notre Dame Belmont 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:30 |
114:43 22:57 7:47 |
218 | Emily Casey Jr 21:44 7:22 41 |
Megan Mcdonell So 22:13 7:32 42 |
Katherine Killmond Sr 23:13 7:52 44 |
Hannah Say Jr 23:19 7:54 45 |
Julia Montes-laing Fr 24:14 8:13 46 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Weiner | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:18 | 6:53 | 1/8 | 8/28 | 1/7 | 20:46 (0:28) |
20:20 (0:02) |
20:20 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Montana Loveday | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:25 | 6:55 | 2/8 | 10/28 | 1/7 | 20:39 (0:14) |
20:30 (0:05) |
20:22 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
3 | Kelly Sweeney | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:46 | 7:02 | 3/8 | 12/28 | 1/7 | 21:17 (0:31) |
21:17 (0:31) |
21:13 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Vasilia Veziris | So | ST.FRANCIS | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Jenna McGuigan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:32 | 7:18 | 4/8 | 15/28 | 1/7 | 24:22 (2:50) |
24:22 (2:50) |
24:00 (2:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Bettina Alessandria | Jr | St. Ignatius | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
7 | Janice Gau | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
8 | Paris Grabeel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:42 | 7:21 | 5/8 | 17/28 | 1/6 | 23:53 (2:11) |
23:53 (2:11) |
23:53 (2:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Rachel Morrison | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
10 | Courtney Fetter | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
11 | Emma Hyndman | Sr | St. Ignatius | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
12 | Cecilia Acosta | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:56 | 7:26 | 6/8 | 19/28 | 1/6 | 22:52 (0:56) |
22:52 (0:56) |
22:52 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Erin Lynch | Fr | PRESENTATION | 22:02 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Precious Listana | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Taylor Thane | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
16 | Dominique Yadegar | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
17 | Isabella Alvarenga | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 22:34 | 7:39 | |||||||
18 | Leia Wang | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
19 | Sasha Coughlin | Jr | PRESENTATION | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Megan Gillespie | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
21 | Callie Welsh | Jr | St. Ignatius | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
22 | Alexandra Murphy | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Emilie Kemp | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
24 | Morgan Starkey | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
25 | Caela Lunde | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
26 | Stephanie Mccarthy | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
27 | Sabrina Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:09 | 7:51 | 7/8 | 21/28 | 2/6 | ||||
28 | Halina Murphy | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
29 | Ashley Marquez | Fr | PRESENTATION | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
30 | Annie Yeh | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Kimberly Ira | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:30 | 7:58 | |||||||
32 | Katie Thomson | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Jenelle Lee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
34 | Kaylee Kohlmaier | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
35 | Julia Pontius | Jr | St. Ignatius | 23:55 | 8:06 | |||||||
36 | Miyuki Blouin | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
37 | Maryclaire Simone | Fr | PRESENTATION | 24:22 | 8:16 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Lee | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Anne Blaha | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
40 | Sallyanne Hinchion | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
41 | Lauren Zee | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 24:49 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Briana Larson | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 24:59 | 8:28 | |||||||
43 | Ashley Barron | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 25:01 | 8:29 | |||||||
44 | Lizzie Menzel | Jr | Notre Dame Belmont | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
45 | Rachel Parent | So | ST.FRANCIS | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
46 | Annaclaire Marley | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
47 | Lizette Castaneda | Jr | PRESENTATION | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
48 | Lindsey Gill | Sr | PRESENTATION | 26:09 | 8:52 | |||||||
49 | Paola Gonzalez | Fr | PRESENTATION | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
50 | Jasmin Voightlander | Jr | ST.FRANCIS | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Lewis | Sr | ST.FRANCIS | 26:39 | 9:02 | |||||||
52 | Rebekah Bruckner | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 26:45 | 9:04 | |||||||
53 | Julia Bonacini | Jr | St. Ignatius | 26:56 | 9:08 | |||||||
54 | Jenny Lv | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
55 | Maddy Rinn | Jr | St. Ignatius | 27:10 | 9:13 | |||||||
56 | Megan Fu | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 27:13 | 9:14 | |||||||
57 | Iris Li | Fr | Notre Dame Belmont | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
58 | Emilia Holl | Jr | St. Ignatius | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
59 | Laura Slater | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 27:43 | 9:24 | 8/8 | 28/28 | 5/5 | ||||
60 | Meichen Li | So | Notre Dame Belmont | 27:59 | 9:29 | |||||||
61 | Stephanie Lim | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN | 28:14 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:24 |
104:43 20:57 7:06 |
19 | Haley Weiner Jr 20:18 6:53 1 |
Montana Loveday Sr 20:25 6:55 2 |
Kelly Sweeney Jr 20:46 7:02 3 |
Jenna McGuigan Sr 21:32 7:18 5 |
Paris Grabeel So 21:42 7:21 8 |
Cecilia Acosta Sr 21:56 7:26 12 |
Sabrina Nguyen So 23:09 7:51 26 |
2 | ST.FRANCIS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:25 |
108:26 21:41 7:21 |
45 | Vasilia Veziris So 20:57 7:06 4 |
Janice Gau Jr 21:38 7:20 7 |
Rachel Morrison Jr 21:44 7:22 9 |
Courtney Fetter Jr 21:45 7:22 10 |
Taylor Thane Sr 22:22 7:35 15 |
Dominique Yadegar Jr 22:27 7:37 16 |
Alexandra Murphy Jr 22:54 7:46 22 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
113:03 22:37 7:40 |
93 | Bettina Alessandria Jr 21:38 7:20 6 |
Emma Hyndman Sr 21:50 7:24 11 |
Callie Welsh Jr 22:54 7:46 21 |
Stephanie Mccarthy Jr 23:08 7:51 25 |
Katie Thomson Jr 23:33 7:59 30 |
Julia Pontius Jr 23:55 8:06 32 |
Julia Bonacini Jr 26:56 9:08 42 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
115:03 23:01 7:48 |
115 | Precious Listana So 22:11 7:31 14 |
Isabella Alvarenga Sr 22:34 7:39 17 |
Caela Lunde So 23:03 7:49 24 |
Kimberly Ira Fr 23:30 7:58 29 |
Jenelle Lee Fr 23:45 8:03 31 |
Sallyanne Hinchion So 24:49 8:25 37 |
Lauren Zee Fr 24:49 8:25 38 |
5 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:46 |
116:14 23:15 7:53 |
124 | Leia Wang Fr 22:39 7:41 18 |
Megan Gillespie Jr 22:51 7:45 20 |
Morgan Starkey Jr 22:58 7:47 23 |
Annie Yeh So 23:21 7:55 28 |
Hannah Lee Fr 24:25 8:17 35 |
Anne Blaha So 24:43 8:23 36 |
Ashley Barron Fr 25:01 8:29 39 |
6 | PRESENTATION 4-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:20 |
116:38 23:20 7:54 |
126 | Erin Lynch Fr 22:02 7:28 13 |
Sasha Coughlin Jr 22:39 7:41 19 |
Ashley Marquez Fr 23:15 7:53 27 |
Miyuki Blouin Fr 24:20 8:15 33 |
Maryclaire Simone Fr 24:22 8:16 34 |
Lizette Castaneda Jr 26:05 8:51 40 |
Lindsey Gill Sr 26:09 8:52 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veronica Alberts | Fr | St. Ignatius | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Erin Weiner | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:20 | 6:54 | 1/13 | 9/28 | 2/3 | ||||
3 | Caitlin Palacio | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2/13 | 11/28 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Maggie Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:06 | 7:09 | 3/13 | 13/28 | 1/3 | ||||
5 | Allison Le | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:14 | 7:12 | 4/13 | 14/28 | 1/3 | 24:23 (3:09) |
24:23 (3:09) |
24:23 (3:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Barbara Zhao | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 21:16 | 7:13 | |||||||
7 | Uma Ramaratnam | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:37 | 7:20 | 5/13 | 16/28 | 1/3 | 22:46 (1:09) |
22:46 (1:09) |
22:46 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Alexa Fotinos | So | St. Ignatius | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
9 | Jyotsna Gopinath | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:49 | 7:24 | 6/13 | 18/28 | 1/3 | ||||
10 | Francesca Ledesma | So | St. Ignatius | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
11 | Rachel Redelfs | So | ST.FRANCIS | 22:01 | 7:28 | |||||||
12 | Danielle Rosh | So | ST.FRANCIS | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Quijano | So | ST.FRANCIS | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
14 | Samantha Da'costa | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
15 | Hannah Kim | So | ST.FRANCIS | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
16 | Alana Danison | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
17 | Emma Lucey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
18 | Anne van Besouw | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:00 | 7:48 | 7/13 | 20/28 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Camille Rumberger | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
20 | Trish Hoy | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
21 | Malvika Attaluri | So | ST.FRANCIS | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
22 | Katalina Urrabazo-torres | So | ST.FRANCIS | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Erin Aherne | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
24 | Jade Wang-o'shea | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
25 | Katrina Keating | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
26 | Madeline Hatch | Fr | St. Ignatius | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
27 | Barbara Alberts | So | St. Ignatius | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
28 | Emma Phelps | So | ST.FRANCIS | 23:26 | 7:57 | |||||||
29 | Srividhya Shanker | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
30 | Carol He | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:47 | 8:04 | 8/13 | 22/28 | 3/3 | 23:34 | 23:34 | 23:34 | |
31 | Michelle Larose | So | St. Ignatius | 23:59 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Morgan Feeney | So | St. Ignatius | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
33 | Danielle Grady | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
34 | Alison Lazaruk | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
35 | Katherine Kirkpatrick | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 24:16 | 8:14 | |||||||
36 | Marie Hoopes | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:19 | 8:15 | |||||||
37 | Abi Smith | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:22 | 8:16 | 9/13 | 23/28 | 3/3 | ||||
38 | Andrea Roque | So | ST.FRANCIS | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
39 | Margarita Zvereva | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:40 | 8:22 | 10/13 | 24/28 | 3/3 | ||||
40 | Valerie Kau | Fr | St. Ignatius | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
41 | Rebecca Campbell | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
42 | Briana McEntee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:02 | 8:29 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 3/3 | 29:39 (4:37) |
29:39 (4:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | Catherine Newcomb | So | Archbishop Mitty | 25:14 | 8:33 | 12/13 | 26/28 | 3/3 | 27:15 (2:01) |
27:15 (2:01) |
27:15 (2:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Lauren Gomez | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:14 | 8:33 | |||||||
45 | Laura Caracciolo | So | St. Ignatius | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
46 | Georgia Davey | So | St. Ignatius | 25:32 | 8:39 | |||||||
47 | Neha Gubbi | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
48 | Ella Chatfield-stiehle | So | St. Ignatius | 25:46 | 8:44 | |||||||
49 | Angela Cutler | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:50 | 8:45 | |||||||
50 | Mackenzie Dean | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
51 | Stephanie Jatnieks | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:53 | 8:46 | |||||||
52 | Emilee Pineda | Fr | St. Ignatius | 25:56 | 8:47 | |||||||
53 | Meghan Marinai | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
54 | Adrienne Johnson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
55 | Rachel Dovek | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 26:01 | 8:49 | 13/13 | 27/28 | 3/3 | ||||
56 | Sarah Abughrib | So | St. Ignatius | 26:21 | 8:56 | |||||||
57 | Jennifer Molina | So | St. Ignatius | 26:27 | 8:58 | |||||||
58 | Priscille Alden | So | St. Ignatius | 26:34 | 9:00 | |||||||
59 | Nicole Pogacar | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
60 | Sonia Naughton | Fr | St. Ignatius | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
61 | Miranda Huson | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
62 | Raquel Mendoza | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 27:16 | 9:15 | |||||||
63 | Michelle Situ | So | St. Ignatius | 27:22 | 9:17 | |||||||
64 | Claire Hollister | Fr | St. Ignatius | 27:30 | 9:19 | |||||||
65 | Danielle Silva | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:16 | 9:35 | |||||||
66 | Christine Arriola | So | St. Ignatius | 28:28 | 9:39 | |||||||
67 | Megan Quinn | Fr | St. Ignatius | 28:40 | 9:43 | |||||||
68 | Kelly Muskat | Fr | ST.FRANCIS | 29:12 | 9:54 | |||||||
69 | Lizzie Mccaffrey | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:22 | 10:18 | |||||||
70 | Alexa Jadallah | Fr | St. Ignatius | 30:22 | 10:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:17 |
104:59 21:00 7:07 |
21 | Erin Weiner Fr 20:20 6:54 2 |
Caitlin Palacio Fr 20:42 7:01 3 |
Maggie Wang So 21:06 7:09 4 |
Allison Le So 21:14 7:12 5 |
Uma Ramaratnam So 21:37 7:20 7 |
Jyotsna Gopinath So 21:49 7:24 9 |
Anne van Besouw Fr 23:00 7:48 18 |
2 | St. Ignatius 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:09 |
108:51 21:46 7:23 |
52 | Veronica Alberts Fr 20:19 6:53 1 |
Alexa Fotinos So 21:45 7:22 8 |
Francesca Ledesma So 21:58 7:27 10 |
Alana Danison Fr 22:21 7:35 16 |
Emma Lucey Fr 22:28 7:37 17 |
Camille Rumberger Fr 23:05 7:49 19 |
Trish Hoy Fr 23:07 7:50 20 |
3 | ST.FRANCIS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
109:42 21:56 7:26 |
56 | Barbara Zhao Fr 21:16 7:13 6 |
Rachel Redelfs So 22:01 7:28 11 |
Danielle Rosh So 22:07 7:30 12 |
Samantha Quijano So 22:07 7:30 13 |
Samantha Da'costa Fr 22:11 7:31 14 |
Hannah Kim So 22:16 7:33 15 |
Malvika Attaluri So 23:07 7:50 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Ignatius 3-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:12 |
115:56 23:11 7:52 |
36 | Camille Rumberger Fr 23:05 7:49 4 |
Trish Hoy Fr 23:07 7:50 5 |
Erin Aherne Fr 23:12 7:52 8 |
Jade Wang-o'shea Fr 23:15 7:53 9 |
Katrina Keating Fr 23:17 7:54 10 |
Madeline Hatch Fr 23:17 7:54 11 |
Barbara Alberts So 23:21 7:55 12 |
2 | ST.FRANCIS 2-2-1-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
115:40 23:08 7:51 |
42 | Hannah Kim So 22:16 7:33 2 |
Malvika Attaluri So 23:07 7:50 6 |
Katalina Urrabazo-torres So 23:09 7:51 7 |
Emma Phelps So 23:26 7:57 13 |
Srividhya Shanker Fr 23:42 8:02 14 |
Alison Lazaruk Fr 24:06 8:10 16 |
Katherine Kirkpatrick Fr 24:16 8:14 17 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-3-3-3 Gap: 2:51 |
117:38 23:32 7:59 |
56 | Jyotsna Gopinath So 21:49 7:24 1 |
Anne van Besouw Fr 23:00 7:48 3 |
Carol He So 23:47 8:04 15 |
Abi Smith Fr 24:22 8:16 18 |
Margarita Zvereva Fr 24:40 8:22 19 |
Briana McEntee So 25:02 8:29 20 |
Catherine Newcomb So 25:14 8:33 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.