Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Sr JV 21:56 7:26 2.95 12/61 6/8 19/28 1/6 22:52
(0:56,4.1)
22:52
(0:56,4.1)
22:52
(0:56,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Asbun, Nicole So V 19:54 6:45 2.95 16/46 6/7 6/28 1/6
Brobst, Olivia Jr V 19:11 6:30 2.95 4/46 2/7 2/28 1/7 19:40
(0:29,2.5)
19:29
(0:18,1.5)
19:29
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dattalo, Ashley Sr V 19:54 6:45 2.95 17/46 7/7 7/28 1/5 20:18
(0:24,2.0)
20:04
(0:10,0.8)
20:04
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dovek, Rachel Fr F/S 26:01 8:49 2.95 55/70 13/13 27/28 3/3
Gopinath, Jyotsna So F/S 21:49 7:24 2.95 9/70 6/13 18/28 1/3
Grabeel, Paris So JV 21:42 7:21 2.95 8/61 5/8 17/28 1/6 23:53
(2:11,9.1)
23:53
(2:11,9.1)
23:53
(2:11,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haar, Molly Sr V 18:16 6:12 2.95 2/46 1/7 1/28 2/7 19:02
(0:46,4.0)
18:40
(0:24,2.1)
18:40
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
He, Carol So F/S 23:47 8:04 2.95 30/70 8/13 22/28 3/3 23:34 23:34 23:34
Knight, Natali Sr V 19:48 6:43 2.95 12/46 5/7 5/28 1/7
Le, Allison So F/S 21:14 7:12 2.95 5/70 4/13 14/28 1/3 24:23
(3:09,12.9)
24:23
(3:09,12.9)
24:23
(3:09,12.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Loveday, Montana Sr JV 20:25 6:55 2.95 2/61 2/8 10/28 1/7 20:39
(0:14,1.1)
20:30
(0:05,0.4)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
McEntee, Briana So F/S 25:02 8:29 2.95 42/70 11/13 25/28 3/3 29:39
(4:37,15.6)
29:39
(4:37,15.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McGuigan, Jenna Sr JV 21:32 7:18 2.95 5/61 4/8 15/28 1/7 24:22
(2:50,11.6)
24:22
(2:50,11.6)
24:00
(2:28,10.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Newcomb, Catherine So F/S 25:14 8:33 2.95 43/70 12/13 26/28 3/3 27:15
(2:01,7.4)
27:15
(2:01,7.4)
27:15
(2:01,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Sabrina So JV 23:09 7:51 2.95 27/61 7/8 21/28 2/6
Noronha, Ashley Sr V 19:45 6:42 2.95 11/46 4/7 4/28 1/7 20:53
(1:08,5.4)
19:52
(0:07,0.6)
19:52
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Palacio, Caitlin Fr F/S 20:42 7:01 2.95 3/70 2/13 11/28 1/3
Ramaratnam, Uma So F/S 21:37 7:20 2.95 7/70 5/13 16/28 1/3 22:46
(1:09,5.1)
22:46
(1:09,5.1)
22:46
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rintala, Olivia Sr V 19:19 6:33 2.95 5/46 3/7 3/28 1/7 19:40
(0:21,1.8)
19:36
(0:17,1.4)
19:35
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Slater, Laura Jr JV 27:43 9:24 2.95 59/61 8/8 28/28 5/5
Smith, Abi Fr F/S 24:22 8:16 2.95 37/70 9/13 23/28 3/3
Sweeney, Kelly Jr JV 20:46 7:02 2.95 3/61 3/8 12/28 1/7 21:17
(0:31,2.4)
21:17
(0:31,2.4)
21:13
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
van Besouw, Anne Fr F/S 23:00 7:48 2.95 18/70 7/13 20/28 1/3
Wang, Maggie So F/S 21:06 7:09 2.95 4/70 3/13 13/28 1/3
Weiner, Erin Fr F/S 20:20 6:54 2.95 2/70 1/13 9/28 2/3
Weiner, Haley Jr JV 20:18 6:53 2.95 1/61 1/8 8/28 1/7 20:46
(0:28,2.2)
20:20
(0:02,0.2)
20:20
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zvereva, Margarita Fr F/S 24:40 8:22 2.95 39/70 10/13 24/28 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 96:19
1:32
2.95 6:32 6:12 6:43 34 6:32 99:19
(3:00,3.0)
97:41
(1:22,1.4)
96:28
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Molly Haar (2), Olivia Brobst (4), Olivia Rintala (5), Ashley Noronha (11), Natali Knight (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 104:43
1:24
2.95 7:06 6:53 7:21 19 7:06 108:41
(3:58,3.6)
108:41
(3:58,3.6)
108:31
(3:48,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Haley Weiner (1), Montana Loveday (2), Kelly Sweeney (3), Jenna McGuigan (5), Paris Grabeel (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/3 104:59
1:17
2.95 7:07 6:54 7:20 21 7:07 120:49
(15:50,13.1)
120:49
(15:50,13.1)
116:16
(11:17,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Erin Weiner (2), Caitlin Palacio (3), Maggie Wang (4), Allison Le (5), Uma Ramaratnam (7)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 117:38
2:51
2.95 7:59 7:24 8:22 56 7:51 148:47
(31:09,20.9)
126:17
(8:39,6.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jyotsna Gopinath (1), Anne van Besouw (3), Carol He (15), Abi Smith (18), Margarita Zvereva (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Hacker Jr St. Ignatius 18:03 6:07
2 Molly Haar Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:16 6:12 1/7 1/28 2/7 19:02
(0:46)
18:40
(0:24)
18:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Hannah Wood Jr PRESENTATION 18:54 6:24
4 Olivia Brobst Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:11 6:30 2/7 2/28 1/7 19:40
(0:29)
19:29
(0:18)
19:29
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Olivia Rintala Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:19 6:33 3/7 3/28 1/7 19:40
(0:21)
19:36
(0:17)
19:35
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kellie Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:25 6:35
7 Sophia Cannata-bowman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:34 6:38
8 Gia Kim Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:35 6:38
9 Jessica Xu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:38 6:39
10 Ana Duffy Sr St. Ignatius 19:42 6:41
11 Ashley Noronha Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:45 6:42 4/7 4/28 1/7 20:53
(1:08)
19:52
(0:07)
19:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Natali Knight Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:48 6:43 5/7 5/28 1/7
13 Alexandra Dellar Fr ST.FRANCIS 19:52 6:44
14 Jackie Martinez Sr St. Ignatius 19:52 6:44
15 Ashley Lara So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 19:53 6:44
16 Nicole Asbun So Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45 6/7 6/28 1/6
17 Ashley Dattalo Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:54 6:45 7/7 7/28 1/5 20:18
(0:24)
20:04
(0:10)
20:04
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Kristin Gill So PRESENTATION 20:04 6:48
19 Dom Vandendries Sr PRESENTATION 20:09 6:50
20 Kellianne Connolly Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:10 6:50
21 Olivia Jacobo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:11 6:51
22 Christine Wang Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:14 6:52
23 Jenna Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 20:16 6:52
24 Erin Smith Jr St. Ignatius 20:17 6:53
25 Raylene Chew Sr PRESENTATION 20:20 6:54
26 Sophia Avila Sr St. Ignatius 20:22 6:54
27 Katherine Tse Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:23 6:55
28 Amy Reyes Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 20:30 6:57
29 Andrea Vlahos Jr St. Ignatius 20:35 6:59
30 Hannah Nelson So ST.FRANCIS 20:35 6:59
31 Trisha Costanzo Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:39 7:00
32 Jessica Drury Jr ST.FRANCIS 20:49 7:03
33 Grace Newman Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:49 7:03
34 Emma Sheedy Fr St. Ignatius 20:56 7:06
35 Emily Hipp Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:58 7:06
36 Indigo Cowherd Sr ST.FRANCIS 20:59 7:07
37 Shannon Luu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:01 7:07
38 Amy Linehan Sr PRESENTATION 21:04 7:08
39 Kendall Wilkerson Sr PRESENTATION 21:17 7:13
40 Vanessa Giacalone Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 21:31 7:18
41 Emily Casey Jr Notre Dame Belmont 21:44 7:22
42 Megan Mcdonell So Notre Dame Belmont 22:13 7:32
43 Blossom Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:58 7:47
44 Katherine Killmond Sr Notre Dame Belmont 23:13 7:52
45 Hannah Say Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:19 7:54
46 Julia Montes-laing Fr Notre Dame Belmont 24:14 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
96:19
19:16
6:32
34 Molly Haar
Sr
18:16
6:12
2
Olivia Brobst
Jr
19:11
6:30
4
Olivia Rintala
Sr
19:19
6:33
5
Ashley Noronha
Sr
19:45
6:42
11
Natali Knight
Sr
19:48
6:43
12
Nicole Asbun
So
19:54
6:45
16
Ashley Dattalo
Sr
19:54
6:45
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
98:16
19:39
6:40
75 Kendall Hacker
Jr
18:03
6:07
1
Ana Duffy
Sr
19:42
6:41
10
Jackie Martinez
Sr
19:52
6:44
14
Erin Smith
Jr
20:17
6:53
24
Sophia Avila
Sr
20:22
6:54
26
Andrea Vlahos
Jr
20:35
6:59
29
Emma Sheedy
Fr
20:56
7:06
34
3 PRESENTATION
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
99:43
19:57
6:46
88 Hannah Wood
Jr
18:54
6:24
3
Kristin Gill
So
20:04
6:48
18
Dom Vandendr
Sr
20:09
6:50
19
Jenna Wilkerso
Sr
20:16
6:52
23
Raylene Chew
Sr
20:20
6:54
25
Amy Linehan
Sr
21:04
7:08
38
Kendall Wilkerso
Sr
21:17
7:13
39
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:24
100:22
20:04
6:48
94 Kellie Redmond
Sr
19:25
6:35
6
Sophia Cannata-
Sr
19:34
6:38
7
Olivia Jacobo
Jr
20:11
6:51
21
Katherin Tse
Sr
20:23
6:55
27
Grace Newman
Sr
20:49
7:03
33
Emily Hipp
Sr
20:58
7:06
35
Blossom Wong
So
22:58
7:47
43
5 ST.FRANCIS
5-4-5-6-5
Gap: 1:04
100:55
20:11
6:51
104 Gia Kim
Fr
19:35
6:38
8
Alexandr Dellar
Fr
19:52
6:44
13
Christin Wang
Sr
20:14
6:52
22
Hannah Nelson
So
20:35
6:59
30
Trisha Costanzo
Sr
20:39
7:00
31
Jessica Drury
Jr
20:49
7:03
32
Indigo Cowherd
Sr
20:59
7:07
36
6 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:23
101:12
20:14
6:52
109 Jessica Xu
Jr
19:38
6:39
9
Ashley Lara
So
19:53
6:44
15
Kelliann Connolly
Sr
20:10
6:50
20
Amy Reyes
Sr
20:30
6:57
28
Shannon Luu
Jr
21:01
7:07
37
Vanessa Giacalon
Fr
21:31
7:18
40




7 Notre Dame Belmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:30
114:43
22:57
7:47
218 Emily Casey
Jr
21:44
7:22
41
Megan Mcdonell
So
22:13
7:32
42
Katherin Killmond
Sr
23:13
7:52
44
Hannah Say
Jr
23:19
7:54
45
Julia Montes-l
Fr
24:14
8:13
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:18 6:53 1/8 8/28 1/7 20:46
(0:28)
20:20
(0:02)
20:20
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Montana Loveday Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:25 6:55 2/8 10/28 1/7 20:39
(0:14)
20:30
(0:05)
20:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Kelly Sweeney Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:46 7:02 3/8 12/28 1/7 21:17
(0:31)
21:17
(0:31)
21:13
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Vasilia Veziris So ST.FRANCIS 20:57 7:06
5 Jenna McGuigan Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:32 7:18 4/8 15/28 1/7 24:22
(2:50)
24:22
(2:50)
24:00
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Bettina Alessandria Jr St. Ignatius 21:38 7:20
7 Janice Gau Jr ST.FRANCIS 21:38 7:20
8 Paris Grabeel So Archbishop Mitty 21:42 7:21 5/8 17/28 1/6 23:53
(2:11)
23:53
(2:11)
23:53
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Rachel Morrison Jr ST.FRANCIS 21:44 7:22
10 Courtney Fetter Jr ST.FRANCIS 21:45 7:22
11 Emma Hyndman Sr St. Ignatius 21:50 7:24
12 Cecilia Acosta Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:56 7:26 6/8 19/28 1/6 22:52
(0:56)
22:52
(0:56)
22:52
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Erin Lynch Fr PRESENTATION 22:02 7:28
14 Precious Listana So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:11 7:31
15 Taylor Thane Sr ST.FRANCIS 22:22 7:35
16 Dominique Yadegar Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:27 7:37
17 Isabella Alvarenga Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:34 7:39
18 Leia Wang Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:39 7:41
19 Sasha Coughlin Jr PRESENTATION 22:39 7:41
20 Megan Gillespie Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:51 7:45
21 Callie Welsh Jr St. Ignatius 22:54 7:46
22 Alexandra Murphy Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:54 7:46
23 Emilie Kemp Jr ST.FRANCIS 22:57 7:47
24 Morgan Starkey Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 22:58 7:47
25 Caela Lunde So Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:03 7:49
26 Stephanie Mccarthy Jr St. Ignatius 23:08 7:51
27 Sabrina Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 23:09 7:51 7/8 21/28 2/6
28 Halina Murphy Sr ST.FRANCIS 23:12 7:52
29 Ashley Marquez Fr PRESENTATION 23:15 7:53
30 Annie Yeh So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 23:21 7:55
31 Kimberly Ira Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:30 7:58
32 Katie Thomson Jr St. Ignatius 23:33 7:59
33 Jenelle Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:45 8:03
34 Kaylee Kohlmaier Jr Notre Dame Belmont 23:55 8:06
35 Julia Pontius Jr St. Ignatius 23:55 8:06
36 Miyuki Blouin Fr PRESENTATION 24:20 8:15
37 Maryclaire Simone Fr PRESENTATION 24:22 8:16
38 Hannah Lee Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:25 8:17
39 Anne Blaha So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 24:43 8:23
40 Sallyanne Hinchion So Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:49 8:25
41 Lauren Zee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 24:49 8:25
42 Briana Larson Jr ST.FRANCIS 24:59 8:28
43 Ashley Barron Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 25:01 8:29
44 Lizzie Menzel Jr Notre Dame Belmont 25:10 8:32
45 Rachel Parent So ST.FRANCIS 25:12 8:33
46 Annaclaire Marley Jr ST.FRANCIS 25:12 8:33
47 Lizette Castaneda Jr PRESENTATION 26:05 8:51
48 Lindsey Gill Sr PRESENTATION 26:09 8:52
49 Paola Gonzalez Fr PRESENTATION 26:29 8:59
50 Jasmin Voightlander Jr ST.FRANCIS 26:35 9:01
51 Sarah Lewis Sr ST.FRANCIS 26:39 9:02
52 Rebekah Bruckner So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 26:45 9:04
53 Julia Bonacini Jr St. Ignatius 26:56 9:08
54 Jenny Lv Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:10 9:13
55 Maddy Rinn Jr St. Ignatius 27:10 9:13
56 Megan Fu Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 27:13 9:14
57 Iris Li Fr Notre Dame Belmont 27:16 9:15
58 Emilia Holl Jr St. Ignatius 27:16 9:15
59 Laura Slater Jr Archbishop Mitty 27:43 9:24 8/8 28/28 5/5
60 Meichen Li So Notre Dame Belmont 27:59 9:29
61 Stephanie Lim So VALLEY CHRISTIAN 28:14 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
104:43
20:57
7:06
19 Haley Weiner
Jr
20:18
6:53
1
Montana Loveday
Sr
20:25
6:55
2
Kelly Sweeney
Jr
20:46
7:02
3
Jenna McGuigan
Sr
21:32
7:18
5
Paris Grabeel
So
21:42
7:21
8
Cecilia Acosta
Sr
21:56
7:26
12
Sabrina Nguyen
So
23:09
7:51
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 ST.FRANCIS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
108:26
21:41
7:21
45 Vasilia Veziris
So
20:57
7:06
4
Janice Gau
Jr
21:38
7:20
7
Rachel Morrison
Jr
21:44
7:22
9
Courtney Fetter
Jr
21:45
7:22
10
Taylor Thane
Sr
22:22
7:35
15
Dominiqu Yadegar
Jr
22:27
7:37
16
Alexandr Murphy
Jr
22:54
7:46
22
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
113:03
22:37
7:40
93 Bettina Alessand
Jr
21:38
7:20
6
Emma Hyndman
Sr
21:50
7:24
11
Callie Welsh
Jr
22:54
7:46
21
Stephani Mccarthy
Jr
23:08
7:51
25
Katie Thomson
Jr
23:33
7:59
30
Julia Pontius
Jr
23:55
8:06
32
Julia Bonacini
Jr
26:56
9:08
42
4 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
115:03
23:01
7:48
115 Precious Listana
So
22:11
7:31
14
Isabella Alvareng
Sr
22:34
7:39
17
Caela Lunde
So
23:03
7:49
24
Kimberly Ira
Fr
23:30
7:58
29
Jenelle Lee
Fr
23:45
8:03
31
Sallyann Hinchion
So
24:49
8:25
37
Lauren Zee
Fr
24:49
8:25
38
5 VALLEY CHRISTIAN
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:46
116:14
23:15
7:53
124 Leia Wang
Fr
22:39
7:41
18
Megan Gillespi
Jr
22:51
7:45
20
Morgan Starkey
Jr
22:58
7:47
23
Annie Yeh
So
23:21
7:55
28
Hannah Lee
Fr
24:25
8:17
35
Anne Blaha
So
24:43
8:23
36
Ashley Barron
Fr
25:01
8:29
39
6 PRESENTATION
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:20
116:38
23:20
7:54
126 Erin Lynch
Fr
22:02
7:28
13
Sasha Coughlin
Jr
22:39
7:41
19
Ashley Marquez
Fr
23:15
7:53
27
Miyuki Blouin
Fr
24:20
8:15
33
Maryclai Simone
Fr
24:22
8:16
34
Lizette Castaned
Jr
26:05
8:51
40
Lindsey Gill
Sr
26:09
8:52
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Veronica Alberts Fr St. Ignatius 20:19 6:53
2 Erin Weiner Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:20 6:54 1/13 9/28 2/3
3 Caitlin Palacio Fr Archbishop Mitty 20:42 7:01 2/13 11/28 1/3
4 Maggie Wang So Archbishop Mitty 21:06 7:09 3/13 13/28 1/3
5 Allison Le So Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12 4/13 14/28 1/3 24:23
(3:09)
24:23
(3:09)
24:23
(3:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Barbara Zhao Fr ST.FRANCIS 21:16 7:13
7 Uma Ramaratnam So Archbishop Mitty 21:37 7:20 5/13 16/28 1/3 22:46
(1:09)
22:46
(1:09)
22:46
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alexa Fotinos So St. Ignatius 21:45 7:22
9 Jyotsna Gopinath So Archbishop Mitty 21:49 7:24 6/13 18/28 1/3
10 Francesca Ledesma So St. Ignatius 21:58 7:27
11 Rachel Redelfs So ST.FRANCIS 22:01 7:28
12 Danielle Rosh So ST.FRANCIS 22:07 7:30
13 Samantha Quijano So ST.FRANCIS 22:07 7:30
14 Samantha Da'costa Fr ST.FRANCIS 22:11 7:31
15 Hannah Kim So ST.FRANCIS 22:16 7:33
16 Alana Danison Fr St. Ignatius 22:21 7:35
17 Emma Lucey Fr St. Ignatius 22:28 7:37
18 Anne van Besouw Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:00 7:48 7/13 20/28 1/3
19 Camille Rumberger Fr St. Ignatius 23:05 7:49
20 Trish Hoy Fr St. Ignatius 23:07 7:50
21 Malvika Attaluri So ST.FRANCIS 23:07 7:50
22 Katalina Urrabazo-torres So ST.FRANCIS 23:09 7:51
23 Erin Aherne Fr St. Ignatius 23:12 7:52
24 Jade Wang-o'shea Fr St. Ignatius 23:15 7:53
25 Katrina Keating Fr St. Ignatius 23:17 7:54
26 Madeline Hatch Fr St. Ignatius 23:17 7:54
27 Barbara Alberts So St. Ignatius 23:21 7:55
28 Emma Phelps So ST.FRANCIS 23:26 7:57
29 Srividhya Shanker Fr ST.FRANCIS 23:42 8:02
30 Carol He So Archbishop Mitty 23:47 8:04 8/13 22/28 3/3 23:34 23:34 23:34
31 Michelle Larose So St. Ignatius 23:59 8:08
32 Morgan Feeney So St. Ignatius 24:00 8:08
33 Danielle Grady Fr St. Ignatius 24:05 8:10
34 Alison Lazaruk Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:06 8:10
35 Katherine Kirkpatrick Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:16 8:14
36 Marie Hoopes Fr St. Ignatius 24:19 8:15
37 Abi Smith Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:22 8:16 9/13 23/28 3/3
38 Andrea Roque So ST.FRANCIS 24:25 8:17
39 Margarita Zvereva Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:40 8:22 10/13 24/28 3/3
40 Valerie Kau Fr St. Ignatius 24:43 8:23
41 Rebecca Campbell Fr ST.FRANCIS 24:50 8:25
42 Briana McEntee So Archbishop Mitty 25:02 8:29 11/13 25/28 3/3 29:39
(4:37)
29:39
(4:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Catherine Newcomb So Archbishop Mitty 25:14 8:33 12/13 26/28 3/3 27:15
(2:01)
27:15
(2:01)
27:15
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Lauren Gomez Fr St. Ignatius 25:14 8:33
45 Laura Caracciolo So St. Ignatius 25:31 8:39
46 Georgia Davey So St. Ignatius 25:32 8:39
47 Neha Gubbi Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:33 8:40
48 Ella Chatfield-stiehle So St. Ignatius 25:46 8:44
49 Angela Cutler Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:50 8:45
50 Mackenzie Dean Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:51 8:46
51 Stephanie Jatnieks Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:53 8:46
52 Emilee Pineda Fr St. Ignatius 25:56 8:47
53 Meghan Marinai Fr ST.FRANCIS 25:58 8:48
54 Adrienne Johnson Fr St. Ignatius 26:01 8:49
55 Rachel Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:01 8:49 13/13 27/28 3/3
56 Sarah Abughrib So St. Ignatius 26:21 8:56
57 Jennifer Molina So St. Ignatius 26:27 8:58
58 Priscille Alden So St. Ignatius 26:34 9:00
59 Nicole Pogacar Fr St. Ignatius 26:55 9:07
60 Sonia Naughton Fr St. Ignatius 26:58 9:08
61 Miranda Huson Fr St. Ignatius 27:16 9:15
62 Raquel Mendoza Fr ST.FRANCIS 27:16 9:15
63 Michelle Situ So St. Ignatius 27:22 9:17
64 Claire Hollister Fr St. Ignatius 27:30 9:19
65 Danielle Silva Fr St. Ignatius 28:16 9:35
66 Christine Arriola So St. Ignatius 28:28 9:39
67 Megan Quinn Fr St. Ignatius 28:40 9:43
68 Kelly Muskat Fr ST.FRANCIS 29:12 9:54
69 Lizzie Mccaffrey Fr St. Ignatius 30:22 10:18
70 Alexa Jadallah Fr St. Ignatius 30:22 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
104:59
21:00
7:07
21 Erin Weiner
Fr
20:20
6:54
2
Caitlin Palacio
Fr
20:42
7:01
3
Maggie Wang
So
21:06
7:09
4
Allison Le
So
21:14
7:12
5
Uma Ramaratn
So
21:37
7:20
7
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
21:49
7:24
9
Anne van Besouw
Fr
23:00
7:48
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 St. Ignatius
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
108:51
21:46
7:23
52 Veronica Alberts
Fr
20:19
6:53
1
Alexa Fotinos
So
21:45
7:22
8
Francesc Ledesma
So
21:58
7:27
10
Alana Danison
Fr
22:21
7:35
16
Emma Lucey
Fr
22:28
7:37
17
Camille Rumberge
Fr
23:05
7:49
19
Trish Hoy
Fr
23:07
7:50
20
3 ST.FRANCIS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
109:42
21:56
7:26
56 Barbara Zhao
Fr
21:16
7:13
6
Rachel Redelfs
So
22:01
7:28
11
Danielle Rosh
So
22:07
7:30
12
Samantha Quijano
So
22:07
7:30
13
Samantha Da'costa
Fr
22:11
7:31
14
Hannah Kim
So
22:16
7:33
15
Malvika Attaluri
So
23:07
7:50
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:12
115:56
23:11
7:52
36 Camille Rumberge
Fr
23:05
7:49
4
Trish Hoy
Fr
23:07
7:50
5
Erin Aherne
Fr
23:12
7:52
8
Jade Wang-o's
Fr
23:15
7:53
9
Katrina Keating
Fr
23:17
7:54
10
Madeline Hatch
Fr
23:17
7:54
11
Barbara Alberts
So
23:21
7:55
12
2 ST.FRANCIS
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
115:40
23:08
7:51
42 Hannah Kim
So
22:16
7:33
2
Malvika Attaluri
So
23:07
7:50
6
Katalina Urrabazo
So
23:09
7:51
7
Emma Phelps
So
23:26
7:57
13
Srividhy Shanker
Fr
23:42
8:02
14
Alison Lazaruk
Fr
24:06
8:10
16
Katherin Kirkpatr
Fr
24:16
8:14
17
3 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
117:38
23:32
7:59
56 Jyotsna Gopinath
So
21:49
7:24
1
Anne van Besouw
Fr
23:00
7:48
3
Carol He
So
23:47
8:04
15
Abi Smith
Fr
24:22
8:16
18
Margarit Zvereva
Fr
24:40
8:22
19
Briana McEntee
So
25:02
8:29
20
Catherin Newcomb
So
25:14
8:33
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.