Archbishop Mitty Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Rainbow Park on 9/5/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta, Cecilia | Sr | Sr | 15:27.9 | 7:30 | 2.06 | 36/62 | 9/11 | 20/34 | 2/4 | |||||
Asbun, Nicole | So | So | 13:17.5 | 6:27 | 2.06 | 4/63 | 1/10 | 7/34 | 4/9 | |||||
Brobst, Olivia | Jr | Jr | 13:03 | 6:20 | 2.06 | 1/46 | 1/5 | 4/34 | 1/9 | |||||
Dattalo, Ashley | Sr | Sr | 13:02.2 | 6:20 | 2.06 | 5/62 | 3/11 | 3/34 | 1/7 | |||||
Dosanjh, Ria | Sr | Sr | 18:52.5 | 9:10 | 2.06 | 59/62 | 11/11 | 33/34 | 2/2 | |||||
Dovek, Rachel | Fr | Fr | 18:09.4 | 8:49 | 2.06 | 35/48 | 6/8 | 29/34 | 3/4 | |||||
Ferguson, Jessica | Sr | Sr | 17:08.5 | 8:19 | 2.06 | 48/62 | 10/11 | 27/34 | 2/3 | |||||
Grabeel, Paris | So | So | 15:08.7 | 7:21 | 2.06 | 23/63 | 6/10 | 18/34 | 1/4 | |||||
Haar, Molly | Sr | Sr | 12:14 | 5:56 | 2.06 | 1/62 | 1/11 | 1/34 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
He, Carol | So | So | 15:56.2 | 7:44 | 2.06 | 29/63 | 8/10 | 22/34 | 1/3 | |||||
Knight, Natali | Sr | Sr | 13:08.4 | 6:23 | 2.06 | 7/62 | 4/11 | 5/34 | 1/7 | |||||
Le, Allison | So | So | 14:52.6 | 7:13 | 2.06 | 18/63 | 5/10 | 17/34 | 1/6 | |||||
Leung, Kathy | Fr | Fr | 18:44.6 | 9:06 | 2.06 | 40/48 | 8/8 | 32/34 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Loveday, Montana | Sr | Sr | 13:39.2 | 6:38 | 2.06 | 11/62 | 7/11 | 11/34 | 1/5 | |||||
McEntee, Briana | So | So | 17:07.6 | 8:19 | 2.06 | 48/63 | 10/10 | 26/34 | 2/2 | |||||
McGuigan, Jenna | Sr | Sr | 14:50.5 | 7:12 | 2.06 | 26/62 | 8/11 | 16/34 | 1/4 | |||||
Mckinnon, Kary | Sr | Jr | 18:35.5 | 9:02 | 2.06 | 42/46 | 4/5 | 30/34 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mejia, Laura | Fr | Fr | 17:15.3 | 8:23 | 2.06 | 30/48 | 5/8 | 28/34 | 4/4 | |||||
Newcomb, Catherine | So | So | 16:43.9 | 8:07 | 2.06 | 43/63 | 9/10 | 25/34 | 1/2 | |||||
Nguyen, Sabrina | So | So | 15:17.3 | 7:25 | 2.06 | 25/63 | 7/10 | 19/34 | 1/3 | |||||
Noronha, Ashley | Sr | Sr | 12:48.5 | 6:13 | 2.06 | 3/62 | 2/11 | 2/34 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Patel, Pooja | So | So | 13:48.7 | 6:42 | 2.06 | 7/63 | 2/10 | 12/34 | 2/9 | |||||
Ramaratnam, Uma | So | So | 14:26.2 | 7:00 | 2.06 | 15/63 | 4/10 | 14/34 | 1/8 | |||||
Rintala, Olivia | Sr | Sr | 13:12.6 | 6:25 | 2.06 | 8/62 | 5/11 | 6/34 | 1/6 | |||||
Singh, Jahnavi | Fr | Fr | 16:09.3 | 7:51 | 2.06 | 23/48 | 3/8 | 23/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Slater, Laura | Jr | Jr | 18:55.9 | 9:11 | 2.06 | 44/46 | 5/5 | 34/34 | 5/5 | |||||
Smith, Abi | Fr | Fr | 16:13.8 | 7:53 | 2.06 | 24/48 | 4/8 | 24/34 | 3/5 | |||||
Sweeney, Kelly | Jr | Jr | 13:28.5 | 6:32 | 2.06 | 3/46 | 3/5 | 9/34 | 1/7 | |||||
van Besouw, Anne | Fr | Fr | 15:38.7 | 7:36 | 2.06 | 17/48 | 2/8 | 21/34 | 6/8 | |||||
Vokt, Katrina | Sr | Sr | 13:38.3 | 6:37 | 2.06 | 10/62 | 6/11 | 10/34 | 1/5 | |||||
Wang, Maggie | So | So | 14:01 | 6:48 | 2.06 | 10/63 | 3/10 | 13/34 | 1/9 | |||||
Weiner, Erin | Fr | Fr | 14:44.8 | 7:10 | 2.06 | 7/48 | 1/8 | 15/34 | 5/8 | |||||
Weiner, Haley | Jr | Jr | 13:21.4 | 6:29 | 2.06 | 2/46 | 2/5 | 8/34 | 1/9 | |||||
Zvereva, Margarita | Fr | Fr | 18:42.9 | 9:05 | 2.06 | 39/48 | 7/8 | 31/34 | 3/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 64:26 0:59 |
2.06 | 6:15 | 5:56 | 6:25 | 24 | 6:15 | Molly Haar (1), Ashley Noronha (3), Ashley Dattalo (5), Natali Knight (7), Olivia Rintala (8) | |||||
Sr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 74:44 3:30 |
2.06 | 7:15 | 6:37 | 8:19 | 29 | 7:15 | Katrina Vokt (1), Montana Loveday (2), Jenna McGuigan (5), Cecilia Acosta (8), Jessica Ferguson (13) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 1/6 | 70:26 1:35 |
2.06 | 6:50 | 6:27 | 7:13 | 42 | 6:50 | Nicole Asbun (3), Pooja Patel (6), Maggie Wang (8), Uma Ramaratnam (11), Allison Le (14) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 80:14 1:59 |
2.06 | 7:47 | 7:21 | 8:19 | 23 | 7:47 | Paris Grabeel (1), Sabrina Nguyen (2), Carol He (3), Catherine Newcomb (6), Briana McEntee (11) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 77:24 5:53 |
2.06 | 7:31 | 6:20 | 9:11 | 62 | 7:13 | Olivia Brobst (1), Haley Weiner (2), Kelly Sweeney (3), Kary Mckinnon (27), Laura Slater (29) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/4 | 80:02 2:31 |
2.06 | 7:46 | 7:10 | 8:23 | 68 | 7:20 | Erin Weiner (2), Anne van Besouw (10), Jahnavi Singh (16), Abi Smith (17), Laura Mejia (23) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Haar | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 12:14 | 5:56 | 1/11 | 1/34 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
2 | Shaelyn Silverman | Sr | Lynbrook | 12:34.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Noronha | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 12:48.5 | 6:13 | 2/11 | 2/34 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Ellie Lemco | Sr | Prospect | 12:50.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
5 | Ashley Dattalo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:02.2 | 6:20 | 3/11 | 3/34 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Maya Nag | Sr | Saratoga | 13:05.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Natali Knight | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:08.4 | 6:23 | 4/11 | 5/34 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Olivia Rintala | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:12.6 | 6:25 | 5/11 | 6/34 | 1/6 | ||||
9 | Kinsie Prokopakis | Sr | Wilcox | 13:24.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
10 | Katrina Vokt | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:38.3 | 6:37 | 6/11 | 10/34 | 1/5 | ||||
11 | Montana Loveday | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:39.2 | 6:38 | 7/11 | 11/34 | 1/5 | ||||
12 | Jessica Fan | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:39.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Rebecca Yang | Sr | Lynbrook | 13:44.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
14 | Courtney Schlossareck | Sr | Saratoga | 13:49.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
15 | Caroline Chou | Sr | Saratoga | 13:50.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Julie Wilberg | Sr | Santa Clara | 13:53.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Kayleigh Burke | Sr | Wilcox | 14:00.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
18 | Emma Barraza | Sr | Prospect | 14:03.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
19 | Tammy Taller | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:04.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Jennifer Tan | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:11.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
21 | Carolyn Zhao | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:21.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Abbey Yacoe | Sr | Los Altos | 14:22.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Silvia Signore | Sr | Lynbrook | 14:34.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
24 | Marielle L'heureux | Sr | Santa Clara | 14:35.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
25 | Rinoka Sato | Sr | Cupertino | 14:40.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | Jenna McGuigan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:50.5 | 7:12 | 8/11 | 16/34 | 1/4 | ||||
27 | Valrie La Rosa | Sr | Prospect | 14:55.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Kristin Oswald | Sr | Wilcox | 15:00.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
29 | Emma Lee | Sr | Saratoga | 15:01.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
30 | Angela Lin | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:04.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Viviana Yee | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:10.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Sarah Joseph | Sr | Prospect | 15:14.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Maggy Liu | Sr | Saratoga | 15:15.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Jasmine Pham | Sr | Wilcox | 15:19.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
35 | Kate Anvick | Sr | Cupertino | 15:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
36 | Cecilia Acosta | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:27.9 | 7:30 | 9/11 | 20/34 | 2/4 | ||||
37 | Kristen Buchterkilchen | Sr | Wilcox | 15:55.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
38 | Manju Singh Espana | Sr | Santa Clara | 15:58.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
39 | Megan Feroglia | Sr | Los Altos | 16:07.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
40 | Vanessa Medel | Sr | Santa Clara | 16:10.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Debbie Chang | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:15.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
42 | Kristin Zung | Sr | Saratoga | 16:24.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
43 | Antarpreet Dhariwal | Sr | Wilcox | 16:33.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
44 | Sophia Krauer | Sr | Wilcox | 16:50.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
45 | Madilyn Pardini | Sr | Santa Clara | 16:51.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Kiki Shim | Sr | Saratoga | 16:51.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Kara Dimicco | Sr | Saratoga | 16:53.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
48 | Jessica Ferguson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:08.5 | 8:19 | 10/11 | 27/34 | 2/3 | ||||
49 | Susan La | Sr | Cupertino | 17:16.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
50 | Ayumi Gothberg | Sr | Wilcox | 17:19 | 8:24 | |||||||
51 | Jennifer Guarino | Sr | Saratoga | 17:28.7 | 8:29 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Whiting | Sr | Saratoga | 17:38 | 8:34 | |||||||
53 | Laura Martinez | Sr | Wilcox | 17:45.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
54 | Julia Schuster | Sr | Saratoga | 17:46.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
55 | Samantha Elias | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:27.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
56 | Riti Bedi | Sr | Cupertino | 18:28.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
57 | Christine Xue | Sr | Saratoga | 18:35.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
58 | Celine Rangle | Sr | Santa Clara | 18:42.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
59 | Ria Dosanjh | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:52.5 | 9:10 | 11/11 | 33/34 | 2/2 | ||||
60 | Marissa Salinas | Sr | Prospect | 20:24.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
61 | Abby Wolf | Sr | Saratoga | 21:47.6 | 10:35 | |||||||
62 | Maddy King | Sr | Saratoga | 23:48 | 11:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
64:26 12:53 6:15 |
24 | Molly Haar Sr 12:14 5:56 1 |
Ashley Noronha Sr 12:49 6:13 3 |
Ashley Dattalo Sr 13:02 6:20 5 |
Natali Knight Sr 13:08 6:23 7 |
Olivia Rintala Sr 13:13 6:25 8 |
Katrina Vokt Sr 13:38 6:37 10 |
Montana Loveday Sr 13:39 6:38 11 |
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:37 |
68:15 13:39 6:38 |
66 | Shaelyn Silverman Sr 12:35 6:06 2 |
Jessica Fan Sr 13:40 6:38 12 |
Rebecca Yang Sr 13:45 6:40 13 |
Tammy Taller Sr 14:05 6:50 19 |
Jennifer Tan Sr 14:11 6:53 20 |
Carolyn Zhao Sr 14:22 6:58 21 |
Silvia Signore Sr 14:34 7:04 22 |
3 | Saratoga 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:10 |
71:04 14:13 6:54 |
89 | Maya Nag Sr 13:06 6:21 6 |
Courtney Schlossareck Sr 13:49 6:43 14 |
Caroline Chou Sr 13:51 6:43 15 |
Emma Lee Sr 15:02 7:18 26 |
Maggy Liu Sr 15:16 7:25 28 |
Kristin Zung Sr 16:24 7:58 33 |
Kiki Shim Sr 16:52 8:11 37 |
4 | Wilcox 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:30 |
73:41 14:44 7:09 |
110 | Kinsie Prokopakis Sr 13:25 6:31 9 |
Kayleigh Burke Sr 14:01 6:48 17 |
Kristin Oswald Sr 15:01 7:17 25 |
Jasmine Pham Sr 15:20 7:26 29 |
Kristen Buchterkilchen Sr 15:55 7:44 30 |
Antarpreet Dhariwal Sr 16:33 8:02 34 |
Sophia Krauer Sr 16:51 8:11 35 |
5 | Prospect 3-4-4-4-5 Gap: 7:33 |
77:28 15:30 7:31 |
113 | Ellie Lemco Sr 12:51 6:14 4 |
Emma Barraza Sr 14:04 6:49 18 |
Valrie La Rosa Sr 14:55 7:15 24 |
Sarah Joseph Sr 15:15 7:24 27 |
Marissa Salinas Sr 20:24 9:54 40 |
||
6 | Santa Clara 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
77:28 15:30 7:31 |
138 | Julie Wilberg Sr 13:53 6:44 16 |
Marielle L'heureux Sr 14:35 7:05 23 |
Manju Singh Espana Sr 15:58 7:45 31 |
Vanessa Medel Sr 16:10 7:51 32 |
Madilyn Pardini Sr 16:51 8:11 36 |
Samantha Elias Sr 18:27 8:57 38 |
Celine Rangle Sr 18:42 9:05 39 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:30 |
74:44 14:57 7:15 |
29 | Katrina Vokt Sr 13:38 6:37 1 |
Montana Loveday Sr 13:39 6:38 2 |
Jenna McGuigan Sr 14:51 7:12 5 |
Cecilia Acosta Sr 15:28 7:30 8 |
Jessica Ferguson Sr 17:09 8:19 13 |
Ria Dosanjh Sr 18:53 9:10 18 |
|
1 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:54 |
75:26 15:05 7:19 |
29 | Carolyn Zhao Sr 14:22 6:58 3 |
Silvia Signore Sr 14:34 7:04 4 |
Angela Lin Sr 15:04 7:19 6 |
Viviana Yee Sr 15:10 7:22 7 |
Debbie Chang Sr 16:16 7:54 9 |
||
3 | Saratoga 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
85:16 17:03 8:17 |
62 | Kristin Zung Sr 16:24 7:58 10 |
Kiki Shim Sr 16:52 8:11 11 |
Kara Dimicco Sr 16:54 8:12 12 |
Jennifer Guarino Sr 17:29 8:29 14 |
Olivia Whiting Sr 17:38 8:34 15 |
Julia Schuster Sr 17:47 8:38 16 |
Christine Xue Sr 18:35 9:01 17 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Ling | So | Lynbrook | 12:48.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Anneliese Gallagher | So | Los Altos | 13:13.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
3 | Amy Ran | So | Cupertino | 13:17.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Nicole Asbun | So | Archbishop Mitty | 13:17.5 | 6:27 | 1/10 | 7/34 | 4/9 | ||||
5 | Diana Kruzman | So | Cupertino | 13:44.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
6 | Sierra Brenciaglla | So | Milpitas | 13:48.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | Pooja Patel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 13:48.7 | 6:42 | 2/10 | 12/34 | 2/9 | ||||
8 | Carolyn Qi | So | Saratoga | 13:49.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
9 | Abby Olsen | So | Santa Clara | 13:50.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Maggie Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:01 | 6:48 | 3/10 | 13/34 | 1/9 | ||||
11 | Valerie Lensch | So | Saratoga | 14:06.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
12 | Anjali Pemmaraju | So | Lynbrook | 14:20.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
13 | Lily Engel | So | Santa Clara | 14:21.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Kristen Adams | So | Los Altos | 14:25.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Uma Ramaratnam | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:26.2 | 7:00 | 4/10 | 14/34 | 1/8 | ||||
16 | Megan O'brien | So | Milpitas | 14:26.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Thu Dam | So | Cupertino | 14:30.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Allison Le | So | Archbishop Mitty | 14:52.6 | 7:13 | 5/10 | 17/34 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Hanalei Edbrooke | So | Cupertino | 14:57.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Rachel Kim | So | Lynbrook | 15:00.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
21 | Mara Cassin | So | Santa Clara | 15:04 | 7:19 | |||||||
22 | Ashni Shetty | So | Cupertino | 15:08.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Paris Grabeel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:08.7 | 7:21 | 6/10 | 18/34 | 1/4 | ||||
24 | Melanie Tieu | So | Wilcox | 15:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
25 | Sabrina Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:17.3 | 7:25 | 7/10 | 19/34 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Cindy Cheung | So | Saratoga | 15:24.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Paige Broderick | So | Prospect | 15:26.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
28 | Avani Bhatnagar | So | Lynbrook | 15:27.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
29 | Carol He | So | Archbishop Mitty | 15:56.2 | 7:44 | 8/10 | 22/34 | 1/3 | ||||
30 | Melody Chang | So | Lynbrook | 16:03.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Eunju Pak | So | Saratoga | 16:04.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
32 | Michelle Luo | So | Saratoga | 16:06.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
33 | Emmy Kepner | So | Santa Clara | 16:07.6 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Mary Le | So | Milpitas | 16:09.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
35 | Madelyn Li | So | Cupertino | 16:14.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
36 | Niamh Mcloughlin | So | Los Altos | 16:16.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
37 | Sydney Nguyen | Fr | Milpitas | 16:20.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
38 | Rubabaraisa Haque | So | Milpitas | 16:29.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
39 | Helen Wong | So | Saratoga | 16:31.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
40 | Brynna Mccomb | So | Los Altos | 16:35.6 | 8:03 | |||||||
41 | Deepti Kannan | So | Saratoga | 16:36.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
42 | Shawna Cooper | So | Prospect | 16:40.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
43 | Catherine Newcomb | So | Archbishop Mitty | 16:43.9 | 8:07 | 9/10 | 25/34 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Lucille Cao | So | Saratoga | 16:48.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Miller | So | Saratoga | 16:49 | 8:10 | |||||||
46 | Sherrilyn Ling | So | Saratoga | 16:50.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
47 | Lipika Sadaram | So | Saratoga | 16:57.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Briana McEntee | So | Archbishop Mitty | 17:07.6 | 8:19 | 10/10 | 26/34 | 2/2 | ||||
49 | Sumedha Gupta | So | Saratoga | 17:10.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
50 | Hazel Liang | So | Cupertino | 17:13.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
51 | Sarah Tang | So | Milpitas | 17:22.5 | 8:26 | |||||||
52 | Bonnie Tran | So | Wilcox | 17:34.8 | 8:32 | |||||||
53 | Ashlee Velilla | So | Wilcox | 18:09.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
54 | Carol Suh | So | Saratoga | 18:19.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
55 | Shannon Salinas | So | Prospect | 18:19.5 | 8:54 | |||||||
56 | Erica Wu | So | Cupertino | 18:43.8 | 9:06 | |||||||
57 | Elizabeth Tran | So | Wilcox | 18:45.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
58 | Anna Sabel | So | Saratoga | 18:58.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
59 | Nancy Tran | So | Wilcox | 19:09.7 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Catherine Cheng | So | Saratoga | 19:11.1 | 9:19 | |||||||
61 | Priyanka Pradhan | So | Saratoga | 19:18.8 | 9:23 | |||||||
62 | Carolyn Sun | So | Saratoga | 19:34.7 | 9:30 | |||||||
63 | Lauren Louie | So | Saratoga | 20:21.8 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
70:26 14:05 6:50 |
42 | Nicole Asbun So 13:18 6:27 3 |
Pooja Patel So 13:49 6:42 6 |
Maggie Wang So 14:01 6:48 8 |
Uma Ramaratnam So 14:26 7:00 11 |
Allison Le So 14:53 7:13 14 |
Paris Grabeel So 15:09 7:21 18 |
Sabrina Nguyen So 15:17 7:25 20 |
2 | Cupertino 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
71:37 14:19 6:57 |
51 | Amy Ran So 13:17 6:27 2 |
Diana Kruzman So 13:44 6:40 4 |
Thu Dam So 14:30 7:02 13 |
Hanalei Edbrooke So 14:57 7:16 15 |
Ashni Shetty So 15:08 7:21 17 |
Madelyn Li So 16:15 7:53 27 |
Hazel Liang So 17:14 8:22 32 |
3 | Lynbrook 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:15 |
73:42 14:44 7:09 |
72 | Grace Ling So 12:48 6:13 1 |
Anjali Pemmaraju So 14:21 6:58 10 |
Rachel Kim So 15:01 7:17 16 |
Avani Bhatnagar So 15:28 7:30 22 |
Melody Chang So 16:04 7:48 23 |
||
4 | Saratoga 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:17 |
75:32 15:06 7:20 |
86 | Carolyn Qi So 13:49 6:43 7 |
Valerie Lensch So 14:06 6:51 9 |
Cindy Cheung So 15:25 7:29 21 |
Eunju Pak So 16:05 7:48 24 |
Michelle Luo So 16:07 7:49 25 |
Helen Wong So 16:32 8:02 30 |
Deepti Kannan So 16:37 8:04 31 |
5 | Milpitas 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
77:14 15:27 7:30 |
100 | Sierra Brenciaglla So 13:48 6:42 5 |
Megan O'brien So 14:27 7:01 12 |
Mary Le So 16:09 7:51 26 |
Sydney Nguyen Fr 16:20 7:56 28 |
Rubabaraisa Haque So 16:29 8:00 29 |
Sarah Tang So 17:23 8:26 33 |
|
6 | Wilcox 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:55 |
88:55 17:47 8:38 |
161 | Melanie Tieu So 15:15 7:24 19 |
Bonnie Tran So 17:35 8:32 34 |
Ashlee Velilla So 18:10 8:49 35 |
Elizabeth Tran So 18:46 9:07 36 |
Nancy Tran So 19:10 9:18 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:59 |
80:14 16:03 7:47 |
23 | Paris Grabeel So 15:09 7:21 1 |
Sabrina Nguyen So 15:17 7:25 2 |
Carol He So 15:56 7:44 3 |
Catherine Newcomb So 16:44 8:07 6 |
Briana McEntee So 17:08 8:19 11 |
||
2 | Saratoga 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:19 |
83:36 16:43 8:07 |
33 | Helen Wong So 16:32 8:02 4 |
Deepti Kannan So 16:37 8:04 5 |
Lucille Cao So 16:48 8:09 7 |
Jennifer Miller So 16:49 8:10 8 |
Sherrilyn Ling So 16:51 8:11 9 |
Lipika Sadaram So 16:58 8:14 10 |
Sumedha Gupta So 17:11 8:20 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Brobst | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:03 | 6:20 | 1/5 | 4/34 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Haley Weiner | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:21.4 | 6:29 | 2/5 | 8/34 | 1/9 | ||||
3 | Kelly Sweeney | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 13:28.5 | 6:32 | 3/5 | 9/34 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Daniella Alvarado | Jr | Wilcox | 14:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
5 | Courtney Conlan | Jr | Prospect | 14:11.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Espinoza | Jr | Milpitas | 14:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
7 | Wendy Wu | Jr | Los Altos | 14:19.2 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Tiana Teixeira | Jr | Milpitas | 14:32.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
9 | Ilana Holt | Jr | Santa Clara | 14:37 | 7:06 | |||||||
10 | Elise Witham | Jr | Los Altos | 14:39.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Elizabeth Bishop | Jr | Los Altos | 14:42.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Milpitas | 14:54.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Veena Chandran | Jr | Milpitas | 15:09.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Karina Goodwin | Jr | Wilcox | 15:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Le | Jr | Los Altos | 15:12.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Aruna Menon | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:22 | 7:28 | |||||||
17 | Josephine Liang | Jr | Prospect | 15:25 | 7:29 | |||||||
18 | Lordique Fok | Jr | Milpitas | 15:26 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Taylor Goldstein | Jr | Milpitas | 15:26.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
20 | Casey Takahashi | Jr | Saratoga | 15:46.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Morrow | Jr | Prospect | 15:53.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
22 | Heidi Garcia | Jr | Santa Clara | 15:56.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
23 | Akeia Neptune | Jr | Wilcox | 16:05.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
24 | Jeri Perkins | Jr | Cupertino | 16:06.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
25 | Alicia Yee | Jr | Wilcox | 16:07.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
26 | Alekhya Nandula | Jr | Cupertino | 16:07.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
27 | Alexandra Nguyen | Jr | Los Altos | 16:26.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
28 | Britney Luong | Jr | Milpitas | 16:39.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
29 | Sarah Kim | Jr | Wilcox | 16:42.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
30 | Sheyanne Mendez | Jr | Prospect | 16:45.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
31 | Merari Valdez | Jr | Milpitas | 16:46.3 | 8:08 | |||||||
32 | Christine Le | Jr | Milpitas | 16:49.9 | 8:10 | |||||||
33 | Brigette Arteaga | Jr | Santa Clara | 16:52.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
34 | Estela Luna | Jr | Wilcox | 16:53.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
35 | Susanna Lee | Jr | Saratoga | 16:53.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
36 | Tuyen Tran | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:53 | 8:41 | |||||||
37 | Sena Harlley | Jr | Milpitas | 18:12.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
38 | Michele Collado | Jr | Santa Clara | 18:12.9 | 8:51 | |||||||
39 | Kelsey Kim | Jr | Milpitas | 18:14.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
40 | Shiho Koike | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:15.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
41 | Jenny Tran | Jr | Milpitas | 18:17.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
42 | Kary Mckinnon | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:35.5 | 9:02 | 4/5 | 30/34 | 6/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | Sonia Yessenia Romo | Jr | Wilcox | 18:38.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
44 | Laura Slater | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:55.9 | 9:11 | 5/5 | 34/34 | 5/5 | ||||
45 | Stephanie Marquis | Jr | Santa Clara | 19:56.3 | 9:41 | |||||||
46 | Jennifer Liaw | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:39.5 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Milpitas 3-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:13 |
74:16 14:51 7:13 |
50 | Jessica Espinoza Jr 14:13 6:54 5 |
Tiana Teixeira Jr 14:33 7:04 7 |
Rachel Garrett Jr 14:55 7:14 11 |
Veena Chandran Jr 15:10 7:22 12 |
Lordique Fok Jr 15:26 7:30 15 |
Taylor Goldstein Jr 15:27 7:30 16 |
Britney Luong Jr 16:40 8:05 21 |
2 | Los Altos 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:07 |
75:21 15:04 7:19 |
59 | Wendy Wu Jr 14:19 6:57 6 |
Elise Witham Jr 14:39 7:07 9 |
Elizabeth Bishop Jr 14:43 7:09 10 |
Samantha Le Jr 15:13 7:23 14 |
Alexandra Nguyen Jr 16:27 7:59 20 |
||
3 | Archbishop Mitty 1-1-1-1-3 Gap: 5:53 |
77:24 15:29 7:31 |
62 | Olivia Brobst Jr 13:03 6:20 1 |
Haley Weiner Jr 13:21 6:29 2 |
Kelly Sweeney Jr 13:29 6:32 3 |
Kary Mckinnon Sr 18:36 9:02 27 |
Laura Slater Jr 18:56 9:11 29 |
||
4 | Wilcox 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:32 |
78:17 15:39 7:36 |
76 | Daniella Alvarado Jr 14:10 6:53 4 |
Karina Goodwin Jr 15:12 7:23 13 |
Akeia Neptune Jr 16:05 7:49 18 |
Alicia Yee Jr 16:07 7:50 19 |
Sarah Kim Jr 16:42 8:06 22 |
Estela Luna Jr 16:53 8:12 24 |
Sonia Yessenia Romo Jr 18:38 9:03 28 |
5 | Santa Clara 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:36 |
83:32 16:42 8:07 |
99 | Ilana Holt Jr 14:37 7:06 8 |
Heidi Garcia Jr 15:56 7:44 17 |
Brigette Arteaga Jr 16:52 8:11 23 |
Tuyen Tran Jr 17:53 8:41 25 |
Michele Collado Jr 18:13 8:51 26 |
Stephanie Marquis Jr 19:56 9:41 30 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aexandra Baron | Fr | Prospect | 14:04.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
2 | Claire Liang | Fr | Prospect | 14:21.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Shelby Spade | Fr | Santa Clara | 14:29 | 7:02 | |||||||
4 | Isa Berardo | Fr | Saratoga | 14:32.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Marisol-ugarte Ramirez | Fr | Santa Clara | 14:35 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Amy Matteson | Fr | Wilcox | 14:35.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
7 | Erin Weiner | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 14:44.8 | 7:10 | 1/8 | 15/34 | 5/8 | ||||
8 | Ashley Chen | Fr | Saratoga | 14:52.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
9 | Alice Babin | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:59.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Evita Babin | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:01.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
11 | Stephanie Ouchida | Fr | Saratoga | 15:09.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
12 | Elin Chee | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:11.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Amanda Duong-le | Fr | Saratoga | 15:13.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
14 | Vanessa Abarca | Fr | Milpitas | 15:15.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
15 | Karis Yang | Fr | Milpitas | 15:17.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Samantha Buhr | Fr | Los Altos | 15:35.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
17 | Anne van Besouw | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 15:38.7 | 7:36 | 2/8 | 21/34 | 6/8 | ||||
18 | Iva Gulmac | Fr | Saratoga | 15:40.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
19 | Ingrid Zhou | Fr | Saratoga | 15:42.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
20 | Kimberly Lynch | Fr | Los Altos | 15:53.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
21 | Emma Ambler | Fr | Los Altos | 15:56.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
22 | Anna Sussenguth | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:00.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
23 | Jahnavi Singh | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:09.3 | 7:51 | 3/8 | 23/34 | 4/7 | ||||
24 | Abi Smith | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:13.8 | 7:53 | 4/8 | 24/34 | 3/5 | ||||
25 | Sherry Guan | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:24.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
26 | Tiffany Johnson | Fr | Los Altos | 16:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Jaeyeon Lyu | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:52.3 | 8:11 | |||||||
28 | Dorrie Tang | Fr | Saratoga | 16:52.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
29 | Lauren Harry | Fr | Los Altos | 17:02.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
30 | Laura Mejia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:15.3 | 8:23 | 5/8 | 28/34 | 4/4 | ||||
31 | Mena Wang | Fr | Saratoga | 17:48.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
32 | Hannah Leney | Fr | Saratoga | 17:53 | 8:41 | |||||||
33 | Izzy Braham | Fr | Saratoga | 17:59.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Valerie Tan | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:02 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Rachel Dovek | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:09.4 | 8:49 | 6/8 | 29/34 | 3/4 | ||||
36 | Gabriela Guillen | Fr | Santa Clara | 18:33.9 | 9:01 | |||||||
37 | Emma Hoffman | Fr | Saratoga | 18:36.1 | 9:02 | |||||||
38 | Sierra Mccutchen | Fr | Saratoga | 18:41 | 9:04 | |||||||
39 | Margarita Zvereva | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:42.9 | 9:05 | 7/8 | 31/34 | 3/4 | ||||
40 | Kathy Leung | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:44.6 | 9:06 | 8/8 | 32/34 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Melissa Chow | Fr | Milpitas | 19:23.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
42 | Madison Edwards | Fr | Wilcox | 19:30.7 | 9:28 | |||||||
43 | Benicia Chiang | Fr | Wilcox | 19:56 | 9:41 | |||||||
44 | Stephanie Law | Fr | Saratoga | 20:23.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
45 | Diana Chavez | Fr | Milpitas | 20:26.6 | 9:55 | |||||||
46 | Olivia Ruyack | Fr | Los Altos | 20:56.2 | 10:10 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Wang | Fr | Saratoga | 20:59.4 | 10:11 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Torres | Fr | Los Altos | 21:35.1 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saratoga 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
75:28 15:06 7:20 |
29 | Isa Berardo Fr 14:32 7:03 1 |
Ashley Chen Fr 14:53 7:13 3 |
Stephanie Ouchida Fr 15:09 7:21 6 |
Amanda Duong-le Fr 15:14 7:23 8 |
Iva Gulmac Fr 15:40 7:36 11 |
Ingrid Zhou Fr 15:43 7:38 12 |
Dorrie Tang Fr 16:53 8:12 21 |
2 | Lynbrook 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
77:37 15:31 7:32 |
49 | Alice Babin Fr 14:59 7:17 4 |
Evita Babin Fr 15:02 7:18 5 |
Elin Chee Fr 15:11 7:22 7 |
Anna Sussenguth Fr 16:01 7:46 15 |
Sherry Guan Fr 16:25 7:58 18 |
Jaeyeon Lyu Fr 16:52 8:11 20 |
Valerie Tan Fr 18:02 8:45 24 |
3 | Archbishop Mitty 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:31 |
80:02 16:00 7:46 |
68 | Erin Weiner Fr 14:45 7:10 2 |
Anne van Besouw Fr 15:39 7:36 10 |
Jahnavi Singh Fr 16:09 7:51 16 |
Abi Smith Fr 16:14 7:53 17 |
Laura Mejia Fr 17:15 8:23 23 |
Rachel Dovek Fr 18:09 8:49 25 |
Margarita Zvereva Fr 18:43 9:05 26 |
4 | Los Altos 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:27 |
81:08 16:14 7:53 |
77 | Samantha Buhr Fr 15:35 7:34 9 |
Kimberly Lynch Fr 15:54 7:43 13 |
Emma Ambler Fr 15:57 7:44 14 |
Tiffany Johnson Fr 16:40 8:05 19 |
Lauren Harry Fr 17:02 8:16 22 |
Olivia Ruyack Fr 20:56 10:10 27 |
Andrea Torres Fr 21:35 10:29 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.