Archbishop Mitty Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS Old on 9/22/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Sr JV 14:44 7:22 2 20/114 7/9 13/23 1/6 15:16
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Asbun, Nicole So V 19:57 6:39 3 15/100 5/7 5/7 1/12 20:21
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brobst, Olivia Jr V 19:36 6:32 3 10/100 3/7 3/7 1/16 19:58
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dattalo, Ashley Sr V 19:34 6:31 3 9/100 2/7 2/7 1/21 20:16
(0:42,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dosanjh, Ria Sr JV 18:10 9:05 2 89/114 9/9 23/23 1/3 24:20
(6:10,25.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dovek, Rachel Fr F/S 16:43 8:22 2 52/87 12/14 19/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gopinath, Jyotsna So F/S 13:55 6:58 2 13/87 5/14 9/23 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grabeel, Paris So F/S 14:24 7:12 2 20/87 6/14 11/23 2/7 16:28
(2:04,12.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Haar, Molly Sr V 18:48 6:16 3 2/100 1/7 1/7 2/25 18:58
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
He, Carol So F/S 15:21 7:41 2 30/87 8/14 15/23 1/4 17:30
(2:09,12.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Knight, Natali Sr V 20:00 6:40 3 17/100 7/7 7/7 1/5 20:51
(0:51,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Le, Allison So JV 13:48 6:54 2 5/114 4/9 8/23 1/16 17:23
(3:35,20.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McEntee, Briana So F/S 16:44 8:22 2 53/87 13/14 20/23 1/1 19:35
(2:51,14.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McGuigan, Jenna Sr JV 14:01 7:01 2 7/114 5/9 10/23 1/12 15:54
(1:53,11.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Newcomb, Catherine So F/S 16:01 8:00 2 45/87 11/14 18/23 1/2 18:29
(2:28,13.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nguyen, Sabrina So JV 14:43 7:22 2 19/114 6/9 12/23 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noronha, Ashley Sr V 19:58 6:39 3 16/100 6/7 6/7 1/6 20:32
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patel, Pooja So F/S 13:13 6:37 2 6/87 2/14 4/23 2/15 14:30
(1:17,8.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ramaratnam, Uma So F/S 13:38 6:49 2 12/87 4/14 7/23 2/9 14:41
(1:03,7.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rintala, Olivia Sr V 19:44 6:35 3 12/100 4/7 4/7 1/14 19:36 You ROCK! (DSR)
Singh, Jahnavi Fr F/S 15:09 7:35 2 24/87 7/14 14/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Slater, Laura Jr JV 18:05 9:02 2 87/114 8/9 22/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Abi Fr F/S 15:57 7:59 2 43/87 10/14 17/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sweeney, Kelly Jr JV 13:07 6:34 2 2/114 2/9 3/23 1/22 14:51
(1:44,11.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
van Besouw, Anne Fr F/S 15:28 7:44 2 33/87 9/14 16/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vokt, Katrina Sr JV 13:14 6:37 2 3/114 3/9 5/23 1/17 14:11
(0:57,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wang, Maggie So F/S 12:58 6:29 2 4/87 1/14 2/23 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weiner, Erin Fr F/S 13:35 6:48 2 10/87 3/14 6/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weiner, Haley Jr JV 12:48 6:24 2 1/114 1/9 1/23 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zvereva, Margarita Fr F/S 16:56 8:28 2 56/87 14/14 21/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 97:39
1:09
3 6:31 6:16 6:39 32 6:31 Molly Haar (2), Ashley Dattalo (5), Olivia Brobst (6), Olivia Rintala (8), Nicole Asbun (11)
JV 1st 5 1/12 66:58
1:13
2 6:42 6:24 7:01 16 6:42 Haley Weiner (1), Kelly Sweeney (2), Katrina Vokt (3), Allison Le (4), Jenna McGuigan (6)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 67:19
0:57
2 6:44 6:29 6:58 45 6:38 Maggie Wang (4), Pooja Patel (6), Erin Weiner (10), Uma Ramaratnam (12), Jyotsna Gopinath (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 76:19
1:33
2 7:38 7:12 7:59 16 7:38 Paris Grabeel (1), Jahnavi Singh (2), Carol He (3), Anne van Besouw (4), Abi Smith (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Moore St. Mary's HS 18:22 6:07
2 Molly Haar Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:48 6:16 1/7 1/7 2/25
3 Hannah Haley Windsor HS 19:08 6:23
4 Ami Boucher Northgate HS 19:22 6:27
5 Michelle Watkins Pacific Grove HS 19:25 6:28
6 Dana Anex Livermore HS 19:27 6:29
7 Molly Carleton Urban HS 19:30 6:30
8 Teal Bullick Justin Siena HS 19:33 6:31
9 Ashley Dattalo Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:31 2/7 2/7 1/21
10 Olivia Brobst Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:36 6:32 3/7 3/7 1/16
11 Gabrielle Gamboa Dublin HS 19:39 6:33
12 Olivia Rintala Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:44 6:35 4/7 4/7 1/14
13 Caitlyn Mundrane Northgate HS 19:55 6:38
14 Kylee Kiesow Willow Glen HS 19:56 6:39
15 Nicole Asbun So Archbishop Mitty 19:57 6:39 5/7 5/7 1/12
16 Ashley Noronha Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:58 6:39 6/7 6/7 1/6
17 Natali Knight Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:00 6:40 7/7 7/7 1/5
18 Annabel Driussi Albany HS 20:10 6:43
19 Claire Shellem College Prep HS 20:17 6:46
20 Lexie Burton College Prep HS 20:18 6:46
21 Amanda Glavin College Prep HS 20:19 6:46
22 Chloe Jenkins St. Mary's HS 20:32 6:51
23 Laura Vyenielo Cardinal Newman HS 20:51 6:57
24 Jacey Dela Torre Albany HS 20:53 6:58
25 Natalia Riccardi St. Mary's HS 21:01 7:00
26 Josie Smale St. Mary's HS 21:02 7:01
27 Tessa Petritch Urban HS 21:03 7:01
28 Unknown2 Kipp King HS 21:05 7:02
29 Jenny Snearer Crystal Springs HS 21:06 7:02
30 Marilyn Narloch Northgate HS 21:09 7:03
31 Anna Taylor Alhambra HS 21:10 7:03
32 Jasmine Nystrom Piner HS 21:19 7:06
33 Amanda Keith St. Mary's HS 21:22 7:07
34 Gianna Biaggi Sonoma HS 21:23 7:08
35 Evellyn Le San Leandro HS 21:24 7:08
36 Caitlin Kloess St. Mary's HS 21:28 7:09
37 Lauren Shlee Willow Glen HS 21:40 7:13
38 Emilie Shen San Leandro HS 21:43 7:14
39 Jilly Dela Torre Albany HS 21:45 7:15
40 Rie Osaka Arroyo HS 21:47 7:16
41 Mary Bisconer Justin Siena HS 21:58 7:19
42 Crystal Dinh Alhambra HS 22:02 7:21
43 Kayla Scalise Northgate HS 22:09 7:23
44 Danielle Osborne Alhambra HS 22:09 7:23
45 Gabby Von Euw Castro Valley HS 22:10 7:23
46 Annalisa Watson Dublin HS 22:11 7:24
47 Emma Davis College Prep HS 22:12 7:24
48 Karina Gursiddaiah Dublin HS 22:17 7:26
49 Rosemarie Sandino Arroyo HS 22:18 7:26
50 Michelle Young San Leandro HS 22:20 7:27
51 Kelsey Bowman Northgate HS 22:27 7:29
52 Saehee Lee College Prep HS 22:27 7:29
53 Wenglan Deng San Leandro HS 22:34 7:31
54 Cassidy Elkins Urban HS 22:35 7:32
55 Lupita Montoya San Leandro HS 22:36 7:32
56 Taylor Coburn Castro Valley HS 22:40 7:33
57 Kimberly Yau Arroyo HS 22:46 7:35
58 Abigail Sweeney Dublin HS 22:49 7:36
59 Jessica Barnett Encinal HS 22:49 7:36
60 Jessica Luis Livermore HS 22:51 7:37
61 Carmela Paredes Moreau Catholic HS 22:57 7:39
62 Leya Mogesse Willow Glen HS 23:05 7:42
63 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin HS 23:07 7:42
64 Zuley Munoz Piner HS 23:10 7:43
65 Lianne Mckinney St. Mary's HS 23:10 7:43
66 Mari Kamiya Albany HS 23:13 7:44
67 Dhanika Halili Moreau Catholic HS 23:20 7:47
68 Bella Morford Urban HS 23:21 7:47
69 Kaylin Hui Castro Valley HS 23:24 7:48
70 Francesca Maretti Alhambra HS 23:28 7:49
71 Hannah Berk Urban HS 23:36 7:52
72 Montana Nielson Dublin HS 23:37 7:52
73 Dakota Krammer Castro Valley HS 23:40 7:53
74 Yasmine Payne Cardinal Newman HS 23:53 7:58
75 Alejandra Espinoza Arroyo HS 23:56 7:59
76 Charley Burlock Urban HS 24:10 8:03
77 Annika Seilnacht American HS 24:10 8:03
78 Vanessa Ventura Salesian HS 24:12 8:04
79 Ashley Yamaguchi Willow Glen HS 24:22 8:07
80 Catie Norbae Encinal HS 24:25 8:08
81 Antoinette Acosta Moreau Catholic HS 24:37 8:12
82 Arley Iara Piner HS 24:47 8:16
83 Divya Madhavan American HS 24:48 8:16
84 Kay Bromley Alhambra HS 24:49 8:16
85 Michelle Schantz Castro Valley HS 24:54 8:18
86 Alejandra Lomeli Willow Glen HS 24:55 8:18
87 Kylie Defabio Salesian HS 24:57 8:19
88 Maddy Woeiffer St. Mary's HS 25:01 8:20
89 Mikayla Baimaceda Justin Siena HS 25:03 8:21
90 Mimi Nguyen San Leandro HS 25:16 8:25
91 Sabrina Listek Moreau Catholic HS 25:21 8:27
92 Ariana Jorgenson Alhambra HS 25:22 8:27
93 Julia Shorfsky Urban HS 25:25 8:28
94 Yolanda La Arroyo HS 25:25 8:28
95 Renee Figueroa Kipp King HS 25:29 8:30
96 Wing-yiu Cheung Dublin HS 25:52 8:37
97 Keren Vargas Salesian HS 25:57 8:39
98 Allie Timbell Alhambra HS 26:38 8:53
99 Abigail Castrucci Justin Siena HS 27:02 9:01
100 Kelsey Lowe Moreau Catholic HS 27:06 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
97:39
19:32
6:31
32 Molly Haar
Sr
18:48
6:16
2
Ashley Dattalo
Sr
19:34
6:31
5
Olivia Brobst
Jr
19:36
6:32
6
Olivia Rintala
Sr
19:44
6:35
8
Nicole Asbun
So
19:57
6:39
11
Ashley Noronha
Sr
19:58
6:39
12
Natali Knight
Sr
20:00
6:40
13
2 St. Mary's HS
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 3:00
102:19
20:28
6:49
78 Spencer Moore
-
18:22
6:07
1
Chloe Jenkins
-
20:32
6:51
17
Natalia Riccardi
-
21:01
7:00
18
Josie Smale
-
21:02
7:01
19
Amanda Keith
-
21:22
7:07
23
Caitlin Kloess
-
21:28
7:09
25
Lianne Mckinney
-
23:10
7:43
49
3 Northgate HS
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:05
105:02
21:00
7:00
101 Ami Boucher
-
19:22
6:27
3
Caitlyn Mundrane
-
19:55
6:38
9
Marilyn Narloch
-
21:09
7:03
21
Kayla Scalise
-
22:09
7:23
30
Kelsey Bowman
-
22:27
7:29
38








4 College Prep HS
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
105:33
21:07
7:02
118 Claire Shellem
-
20:17
6:46
14
Lexie Burton
-
20:18
6:46
15
Amanda Glavin
-
20:19
6:46
16
Emma Davis
-
22:12
7:24
34
Saehee Lee
-
22:27
7:29
39








5 Dublin HS
5-7-6-6-5
Gap: 3:28
110:03
22:01
7:20
168 Gabriell Gamboa
-
19:39
6:33
7
Annalisa Watson
-
22:11
7:24
33
Karina Gursidda
-
22:17
7:26
35
Abigail Sweeney
-
22:49
7:36
45
Sruthi Veeragan
-
23:07
7:42
48
Montana Nielson
-
23:37
7:52
55
Wing-yiu Cheung
-
25:52
8:37
69
6 Urban HS
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:06
110:05
22:01
7:20
170 Molly Carleton
-
19:30
6:30
4
Tessa Petritch
-
21:03
7:01
20
Cassidy Elkins
-
22:35
7:32
41
Bella Morford
-
23:21
7:47
51
Hannah Berk
-
23:36
7:52
54
Charley Burlock
-
24:10
8:03
58
Julia Shorfsky
-
25:25
8:28
67
6 San Leandro HS
9-8-9-7-6
Gap: 1:12
110:37
22:07
7:22
170 Evellyn Le
-
21:24
7:08
24
Emilie Shen
-
21:43
7:14
27
Michelle Young
-
22:20
7:27
37
Wenglan Deng
-
22:34
7:31
40
Lupita Montoya
-
22:36
7:32
42
Mimi Nguyen
-
25:16
8:25
64




8 Alhambra HS
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 3:39
113:38
22:44
7:35
196 Anna Taylor
-
21:10
7:03
22
Crystal Dinh
-
22:02
7:21
29
Danielle Osborne
-
22:09
7:23
31
Francesc Maretti
-
23:28
7:49
53
Kay Bromley
-
24:49
8:16
61
Ariana Jorgenso
-
25:22
8:27
66
Allie Timbell
-
26:38
8:53
70
9 Willow Glen HS
6-6-8-9-9
Gap: 4:59
113:58
22:48
7:36
205 Kylee Kiesow
-
19:56
6:39
10
Lauren Shlee
-
21:40
7:13
26
Leya Mogesse
-
23:05
7:42
47
Ashley Yamaguch
-
24:22
8:07
59
Alejandr Lomeli
-
24:55
8:18
63








10 Arroyo HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
116:12
23:14
7:45
233 Rie Osaka
-
21:47
7:16
28
Rosemari Sandino
-
22:18
7:26
36
Kimberly Yau
-
22:46
7:35
44
Alejandr Espinoza
-
23:56
7:59
57
Yolanda La
-
25:25
8:28
68








11 Castro Valley HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:44
116:48
23:22
7:47
245 Gabby Von Euw
-
22:10
7:23
32
Taylor Coburn
-
22:40
7:33
43
Kaylin Hui
-
23:24
7:48
52
Dakota Krammer
-
23:40
7:53
56
Michelle Schantz
-
24:54
8:18
62








12 Moreau Catholic HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:09
123:21
24:40
8:13
292 Carmela Paredes
-
22:57
7:39
46
Dhanika Halili
-
23:20
7:47
50
Antoinet Acosta
-
24:37
8:12
60
Sabrina Listek
-
25:21
8:27
65
Kelsey Lowe
-
27:06
9:02
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 12:48 6:24 1/9 1/23 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Kelly Sweeney Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:07 6:34 2/9 3/23 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katrina Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:14 6:37 3/9 5/23 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Thalia Tom Albany HS 13:20 6:40
5 Allison Le So Archbishop Mitty 13:48 6:54 4/9 8/23 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Isabel Kristonson Castro Valley HS 13:56 6:58
7 Jenna McGuigan Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:01 7:01 5/9 10/23 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Peggy Lau Northgate HS 14:11 7:06
9 Maddy Strait College Prep HS 14:14 7:07
10 Amberlyn Anlstrom Albany HS 14:15 7:08
11 Allyson Anlstrom Cardinal Newman HS 14:15 7:08
12 Maddy Eggers College Prep HS 14:20 7:10
13 Robin Blades College Prep HS 14:23 7:12
14 Elana Sasson College Prep HS 14:24 7:12
15 Sarah Davidson Livermore HS 14:25 7:13
16 Siggy Palafox St. Mary's HS 14:32 7:16
17 Maddy Yehmer Northgate HS 14:34 7:17
18 Brittany Swystun Northgate HS 14:39 7:20
19 Sabrina Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 14:43 7:22 6/9 12/23 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Cecilia Acosta Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:44 7:22 7/9 13/23 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tiffany Huang Oakland Tech 14:46 7:23
22 Malena Hansen Oakland Tech 14:48 7:24
23 Marta Garcia Oakland Tech 14:51 7:26
24 Janabelle Woidsco Mt. Eden HS 14:52 7:26
25 Marissa Greenband Cardinal Newman HS 14:53 7:27
26 Alex Mora Northgate HS 14:53 7:27
27 Hannah Long Albany HS 14:54 7:27
28 Fiona Gregg Oakland Tech 14:54 7:27
30 Sylvia Lutze Willow Glen HS 15:05 7:33
31 Cicily Tang Burton HS 15:11 7:36
32 Helfziba Campos Willow Glen HS 15:12 7:36
33 Emily Yu Burton HS 15:13 7:37
34 Molly Greene Albany HS 15:15 7:38
36 Merrit Geary Cardinal Newman HS 15:23 7:42
37 Carina Upshan St. Mary's HS 15:28 7:44
38 Serena Hawkey Oakland Tech 15:30 7:45
39 Rachel Hutton Crystal Springs HS 15:37 7:49
40 Kristen Young Livermore HS 15:40 7:50
41 Ellie Erickson San Leandro HS 15:41 7:51
42 Kasey Clendenen Livermore HS 15:46 7:53
43 Samantha Garcia Moreau Catholic HS 15:51 7:56
44 Jessica Chavez Moreau Catholic HS 15:57 7:59
45 Martini Dewberry Northgate HS 15:59 8:00
46 Zitaly Melero San Lorenzo HS 16:00 8:00
47 Stephanie Albor San Leandro HS 16:08 8:04
48 Elicia Guerra Alhambra HS 16:15 8:08
49 Lindsay Chan Oakland Tech 16:17 8:09
50 Stephanie Coates Castro Valley HS 16:18 8:09
51 Alison Decker Castro Valley HS 16:19 8:09
52 Kristen Hill Moreau Catholic HS 16:20 8:10
53 Travette Copeland Willow Glen HS 16:22 8:11
54 Baylee Payne Cardinal Newman HS 16:23 8:12
55 Melissa Pooh Castro Valley HS 16:24 8:12
56 Kristy Tsang Castro Valley HS 16:29 8:15
57 Rosaura Morones Willow Glen HS 16:31 8:16
58 Kaitlyn Vohnke Oakland Tech 16:32 8:16
59 Sabrina Stafford Castro Valley HS 16:37 8:19
60 Lisette Macias San Lorenzo HS 16:43 8:22
61 Janelle De La Cruz Moreau Catholic HS 16:46 8:23
62 Glenda Rubio San Lorenzo HS 16:50 8:25
63 Tricia Hakenewerth Alhambra HS 16:52 8:26
64 Lisa Liu Northgate HS 17:06 8:33
65 Melissa Andrade Piner HS 17:06 8:33
66 Susana Ochoa Piner HS 17:10 8:35
67 Gianna Carrington Piner HS 17:11 8:36
68 Emma Bassett Willow Glen HS 17:13 8:37
69 Yanet Medina San Leandro HS 17:13 8:37
70 Jessie Rodriguez San Lorenzo HS 17:16 8:38
71 Diana Gutierrez Piner HS 17:17 8:39
72 Margaret Bratt Oakland Tech 17:19 8:40
73 Sam Blaney Northgate HS 17:19 8:40
74 Jasmine Bellez Salesian HS 17:20 8:40
75 Anna Menne Justin Siena HS 17:20 8:40
76 Novejot Singh Mt. Eden HS 17:21 8:41
77 Taylor Kee St. Mary's HS 17:26 8:43
78 Julia Duckhorn Justin Siena HS 17:28 8:44
79 Jennifer Wong San Leandro HS 17:30 8:45
80 Jessica Balderrama Hayward HS 17:31 8:46
81 Soraya Shockley St. Mary's HS 17:45 8:53
82 Ivanna Puruganan Moreau Catholic HS 17:48 8:54
83 Maria Medina Willow Glen HS 17:51 8:56
84 Jenna Herzog Alhambra HS 17:52 8:56
85 Melissa Mariano St. Mary's HS 17:55 8:58
86 Maribel Cervantes Salesian HS 18:00 9:00
87 Laura Slater Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:05 9:02 8/9 22/23 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Emily Area Salesian HS 18:08 9:04
89 Ria Dosanjh Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:10 9:05 9/9 23/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Haley Sutton Northgate HS 18:11 9:06
91 Andrea Robler Piner HS 18:17 9:09
92 Dennise Vasquez Hayward HS 18:19 9:09
93 Melanie Chu Burton HS 18:19 9:09
94 Gabriel Donasciemento Salesian HS 18:23 9:12
95 Alejandra Robles Piner HS 18:31 9:16
96 Jocelyn Guerrero Tennyson HS 18:38 9:19
97 Serena Wu Moreau Catholic HS 18:46 9:23
98 Alejandra Lepez Salesian HS 18:52 9:26
99 Karina Diaz Salesian HS 18:54 9:27
100 .kyla Vasquez Salesian HS 18:55 9:28
101 Maritza Panuco Salesian HS 18:55 9:28
102 Haley Macgowan Kipp King HS 18:58 9:29
103 Mai Vo Livermore HS 19:02 9:31
104 Rafaeli Arroyo San Leandro HS 19:05 9:33
105 Kristyn Meyer Willow Glen HS 19:50 9:55
106 Makda Wodesenber Castro Valley HS 19:57 9:59
107 Marielle Concejo Burton HS 19:59 10:00
108 Amanda Lewandowski Northgate HS 20:03 10:02
109 Arianna Soto Tennyson HS 20:19 10:09
110 Unknown Kipp King HS 20:19 10:09
111 Patricia Torres Salesian HS 20:50 10:25
112 Vivian Chau Burton HS 21:10 10:35
113 Nicole Senal Burton HS 21:53 10:57
114 Taylor Lander San Lorenzo HS 22:14 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
66:58
13:24
6:42
16 Haley Weiner
Jr
12:48
6:24
1
Kelly Sweeney
Jr
13:07
6:34
2
Katrina Vokt
Sr
13:14
6:37
3
Allison Le
So
13:48
6:54
4
Jenna McGuigan
Sr
14:01
7:01
6
Sabrina Nguyen
So
14:43
7:22
11
Cecilia Acosta
Sr
14:44
7:22
12
2 Northgate HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
74:16
14:51
7:26
69 Peggy Lau
-
14:11
7:06
7
Maddy Yehmer
-
14:34
7:17
9
Brittany Swystun
-
14:39
7:20
10
Alex Mora
-
14:53
7:27
16
Martini Dewberry
-
15:59
8:00
27
Lisa Liu
-
17:06
8:33
43
Sam Blaney
-
17:19
8:40
51
3 Oakland Tech
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
74:49
14:58
7:29
82 Tiffany Huang
-
14:46
7:23
13
Malena Hansen
-
14:48
7:24
14
Marta Garcia
-
14:51
7:26
15
Fiona Gregg
-
14:54
7:27
17
Serena Hawkey
-
15:30
7:45
23
Lindsay Chan
-
16:17
8:09
30
Kaitlyn Vohnke
-
16:32
8:16
38
4 Castro Valley HS
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:33
79:26
15:53
7:57
139 Isabel Kristons
-
13:56
6:58
5
Stephani Coates
-
16:18
8:09
31
Alison Decker
-
16:19
8:09
32
Melissa Pooh
-
16:24
8:12
35
Kristy Tsang
-
16:29
8:15
36
Sabrina Stafford
-
16:37
8:19
39
Makda Wodesenb
-
19:57
9:59
71
5 Willow Glen HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:08
80:23
16:05
8:02
156 Sylvia Lutze
-
15:05
7:33
18
Helfziba Campos
-
15:12
7:36
20
Travette Copeland
-
16:22
8:11
34
Rosaura Morones
-
16:31
8:16
37
Emma Bassett
-
17:13
8:37
47
Maria Medina
-
17:51
8:56
57
Kristyn Meyer
-
19:50
9:55
70
6 Moreau Catholic HS
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:57
82:42
16:32
8:16
181 Samantha Garcia
-
15:51
7:56
25
Jessica Chavez
-
15:57
7:59
26
Kristen Hill
-
16:20
8:10
33
Janelle De La Cruz
-
16:46
8:23
41
Ivanna Purugana
-
17:48
8:54
56
Serena Wu
-
18:46
9:23
65




7 St. Mary's HS
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:23
83:06
16:37
8:19
196 Siggy Palafox
-
14:32
7:16
8
Carina Upshan
-
15:28
7:44
22
Taylor Kee
-
17:26
8:43
53
Soraya Shockley
-
17:45
8:53
55
Melissa Mariano
-
17:55
8:58
58








8 San Leandro HS
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
85:37
17:07
8:34
224 Ellie Erickson
-
15:41
7:51
24
Stephani Albor
-
16:08
8:04
29
Yanet Medina
-
17:13
8:37
48
Jennifer Wong
-
17:30
8:45
54
Rafaeli Arroyo
-
19:05
9:33
69








9 San Lorenzo HS
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 6:14
89:03
17:49
8:54
234 Zitaly Melero
-
16:00
8:00
28
Lisette Macias
-
16:43
8:22
40
Glenda Rubio
-
16:50
8:25
42
Jessie Rodrigue
-
17:16
8:38
49
Taylor Lander
-
22:14
11:07
75








10 Piner HS
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:11
87:01
17:24
8:42
246 Melissa Andrade
-
17:06
8:33
44
Susana Ochoa
-
17:10
8:35
45
Gianna Carringt
-
17:11
8:36
46
Diana Gutierre
-
17:17
8:39
50
Andrea Robler
-
18:17
9:09
61
Alejandr Robles
-
18:31
9:16
64




11 Burton HS
7-7-9-10-11
Gap: 5:59
89:52
17:58
8:59
247 Cicily Tang
-
15:11
7:36
19
Emily Yu
-
15:13
7:37
21
Melanie Chu
-
18:19
9:09
62
Marielle Concejo
-
19:59
10:00
72
Vivian Chau
-
21:10
10:35
73
Nicole Senal
-
21:53
10:57
74




12 Salesian HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
90:43
18:09
9:04
300 Jasmine Bellez
-
17:20
8:40
52
Maribel Cervante
-
18:00
9:00
59
Emily Area
-
18:08
9:04
60
Gabriel Donascie
-
18:23
9:12
63
Alejandr Lepez
-
18:52
9:26
66
Karina Diaz
-
18:54
9:27
67
.kyla Vasquez
-
18:55
9:28
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Embody Castro Valley HS 12:45 6:23
2 Britney Biddle Crystal Springs HS 12:55 6:28
3 Arianna Alfaro Castro Valley HS 12:57 6:29
4 Maggie Wang So Archbishop Mitty 12:58 6:29 1/14 2/23 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Jessica Ko Castro Valley HS 13:03 6:32
6 Pooja Patel So Archbishop Mitty 13:13 6:37 2/14 4/23 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Lianne Blodgett Crystal Springs HS 13:14 6:37
8 Adrienne Hernandez Willow Glen HS 13:31 6:46
9 Alana Ezre Willow Glen HS 13:31 6:46
10 Erin Weiner Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:35 6:48 3/14 6/23 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Sarah Fung Castro Valley HS 13:35 6:48
12 Uma Ramaratnam So Archbishop Mitty 13:38 6:49 4/14 7/23 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Jyotsna Gopinath So Archbishop Mitty 13:55 6:58 5/14 9/23 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs HS 14:00 7:00
15 Jessica Yin Castro Valley HS 14:00 7:00
16 Felicia Lin American HS 14:14 7:07
17 Megan Bertolone Cardinal Newman HS 14:16 7:08
18 Tessa Piccilo Castro Valley HS 14:17 7:09
19 Gabi Willingham College Prep HS 14:24 7:12
20 Paris Grabeel So Archbishop Mitty 14:24 7:12 6/14 11/23 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Hannah Disdale Willow Glen HS 14:34 7:17
22 Cantlen Forni Cardinal Newman HS 15:04 7:32
23 Francesca Pesce Cardinal Newman HS 15:05 7:33
24 Jahnavi Singh Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:09 7:35 7/14 14/23 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ameya Futnani College Prep HS 15:10 7:35
26 Fiona Gee San Leandro HS 15:13 7:37
27 Ally Solorzano Crystal Springs HS 15:16 7:38
28 Medha Jayaraman American HS 15:17 7:39
29 Kate Rogers Alhambra HS 15:20 7:40
30 Carol He So Archbishop Mitty 15:21 7:41 8/14 15/23 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Destiney Gonzalez Castro Valley HS 15:22 7:41
32 Mariana Sanchez Salesian HS 15:26 7:43
33 Anne van Besouw Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:28 7:44 9/14 16/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Monica Zuranich Encinal HS 15:32 7:46
35 Elizabeth Lopez Moreau Catholic HS 15:38 7:49
36 Lauren Murphy Pacific Grove HS 15:40 7:50
37 Haife Tesfamichael Willow Glen HS 15:41 7:51
38 Daisy Maxion Moreau Catholic HS 15:42 7:51
39 Julianne Fong Crystal Springs HS 15:51 7:56
40 Syeda Mohsin Crystal Springs HS 15:51 7:56
41 Cassidy Espinola Cardinal Newman HS 15:53 7:57
42 Maddy Jones College Prep HS 15:53 7:57
43 Abi Smith Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:57 7:59 10/14 17/23 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kenia French Crystal Springs HS 16:00 8:00
45 Catherine Newcomb So Archbishop Mitty 16:01 8:00 11/14 18/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Anissa Garcia Piner HS 16:01 8:00
47 Berenice Uraga Piner HS 16:01 8:00
48 Alex Dennen Cardinal Newman HS 16:06 8:03
49 Kayla Halili Moreau Catholic HS 16:16 8:08
50 Ariel Chen Moreau Catholic HS 16:27 8:14
51 Gladys Nunez Willow Glen HS 16:36 8:18
52 Rachel Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:43 8:22 12/14 19/23 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Briana McEntee So Archbishop Mitty 16:44 8:22 13/14 20/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Izabel Mendoza Willow Glen HS 16:46 8:23
55 Jacqueline Baeza Salesian HS 16:46 8:23
56 Margarita Zvereva Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:56 8:28 14/14 21/23 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Maghan Combs Alhambra HS 16:59 8:30
58 Mollie Nordin Moreau Catholic HS 17:08 8:34
59 Daphne Bradley Cardinal Newman HS 17:09 8:35
60 Maya Rasey College Prep HS 17:10 8:35
61 Aleia Villanueva Dublin HS 17:12 8:36
62 Kaitlynn Hong College Prep HS 17:38 8:49
63 Ariana Kaveh Crystal Springs HS 17:40 8:50
64 Adriana Valeriano-rollins Moreau Catholic HS 17:49 8:55
65 Gianna Biggs Willow Glen HS 17:58 8:59
66 Jessica Carpenter Crystal Springs HS 17:59 9:00
67 Karina Medina Willow Glen HS 18:06 9:03
68 Giselle Carino Salesian HS 18:22 9:11
69 Sarah Strober Crystal Springs HS 18:29 9:15
70 Sienna Knight Salesian HS 18:32 9:16
71 Alexa Rojas Skyline HS 18:43 9:22
72 Suzannah Bloditz Encinal HS 18:45 9:23
73 Hailey Demmon Encinal HS 18:45 9:23
74 Arielle Sanchez Encinal HS 18:47 9:24
75 Sara Koopman Willow Glen HS 18:53 9:27
76 Elizabeth Gomez Salesian HS 18:54 9:27
77 Janielyn Gloria San Leandro HS 19:00 9:30
78 Angel Caldwell Willow Glen HS 19:24 9:42
79 Allyson Thomas Willow Glen HS 19:26 9:43
80 Jessica Lundy-paine Encinal HS 19:51 9:56
81 Alexandra Dela Rosa Salesian HS 19:59 10:00
82 Dane Cross Willow Glen HS 20:03 10:02
83 Sabrina Gonzales Moreau Catholic HS 20:10 10:05
84 Maram Abouahmed Dublin HS 20:24 10:12
85 Guadalupe Quinonez Moreau Catholic HS 20:37 10:19
86 Anayna Westbrook Skyline HS 20:57 10:29
87 Catherine Wimott Skyline HS 22:01 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
66:20
13:16
6:38
35 Alex Embody
-
12:45
6:23
1
Arianna Alfaro
-
12:57
6:29
3
Jessica Ko
-
13:03
6:32
5
Sarah Fung
-
13:35
6:48
11
Jessica Yin
-
14:00
7:00
15
Tessa Piccilo
-
14:17
7:09
17
Destiney Gonzalez
-
15:22
7:41
26
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
67:19
13:28
6:44
45 Maggie Wang
So
12:58
6:29
4
Pooja Patel
So
13:13
6:37
6
Erin Weiner
Fr
13:35
6:48
10
Uma Ramaratn
So
13:38
6:49
12
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
13:55
6:58
13
Paris Grabeel
So
14:24
7:12
19
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
15:09
7:35
23
3 Crystal Springs HS
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
71:16
14:15
7:08
80 Britney Biddle
-
12:55
6:28
2
Lianne Blodgett
-
13:14
6:37
7
Melina Kompella
-
14:00
7:00
14
Ally Solorzan
-
15:16
7:38
25
Julianne Fong
-
15:51
7:56
32
Syeda Mohsin
-
15:51
7:56
33
Kenia French
-
16:00
8:00
36
4 Willow Glen HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:05
73:53
14:47
7:23
107 Adrienne Hernande
-
13:31
6:46
8
Alana Ezre
-
13:31
6:46
9
Hannah Disdale
-
14:34
7:17
20
Haife Tesfamic
-
15:41
7:51
30
Gladys Nunez
-
16:36
8:18
40
Izabel Mendoza
-
16:46
8:23
41
Gianna Biggs
-
17:58
8:59
48
5 Cardinal Newman HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:50
76:24
15:17
7:38
130 Megan Bertolon
-
14:16
7:08
16
Cantlen Forni
-
15:04
7:32
21
Francesc Pesce
-
15:05
7:33
22
Cassidy Espinola
-
15:53
7:57
34
Alex Dennen
-
16:06
8:03
37
Daphne Bradley
-
17:09
8:35
44




6 College Prep HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
80:15
16:03
8:02
168 Gabi Willingh
-
14:24
7:12
18
Ameya Futnani
-
15:10
7:35
24
Maddy Jones
-
15:53
7:57
35
Maya Rasey
-
17:10
8:35
45
Kaitlynn Hong
-
17:38
8:49
46








7 Moreau Catholic HS
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:30
81:11
16:14
8:07
180 Elizabet Lopez
-
15:38
7:49
29
Daisy Maxion
-
15:42
7:51
31
Kayla Halili
-
16:16
8:08
38
Ariel Chen
-
16:27
8:14
39
Mollie Nordin
-
17:08
8:34
43
Adriana Valerian
-
17:49
8:55
47
Sabrina Gonzales
-
20:10
10:05
57
8 Salesian HS
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:28
88:00
17:36
8:48
222 Mariana Sanchez
-
15:26
7:43
27
Jacqueli Baeza
-
16:46
8:23
42
Giselle Carino
-
18:22
9:11
49
Sienna Knight
-
18:32
9:16
50
Elizabet Gomez
-
18:54
9:27
54
Alexandr Dela Rosa
-
19:59
10:00
56




9 Encinal HS
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:19
91:40
18:20
9:10
239 Monica Zuranich
-
15:32
7:46
28
Suzannah Bloditz
-
18:45
9:23
51
Hailey Demmon
-
18:45
9:23
52
Arielle Sanchez
-
18:47
9:24
53
Jessica Lundy-pa
-
19:51
9:56
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
76:19
15:16
7:38
16 Paris Grabeel
So
14:24
7:12
1
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
15:09
7:35
2
Carol He
So
15:21
7:41
3
Anne van Besouw
Fr
15:28
7:44
4
Abi Smith
Fr
15:57
7:59
6
Catherin Newcomb
So
16:01
8:00
8
Rachel Dovek
Fr
16:43
8:22
9
2 Crystal Springs HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
85:59
17:12
8:36
51 Syeda Mohsin
-
15:51
7:56
5
Kenia French
-
16:00
8:00
7
Ariana Kaveh
-
17:40
8:50
11
Jessica Carpente
-
17:59
9:00
13
Sarah Strober
-
18:29
9:15
15








3 Willow Glen HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
91:07
18:13
9:07
69 Izabel Mendoza
-
16:46
8:23
10
Gianna Biggs
-
17:58
8:59
12
Karina Medina
-
18:06
9:03
14
Sara Koopman
-
18:53
9:27
16
Angel Caldwell
-
19:24
9:42
17
Allyson Thomas
-
19:26
9:43
18
Dane Cross
-
20:03
10:02
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.