Archbishop Mitty Results from the Chieftain Classic at Toro Park on 9/15/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Acosta, Cecilia Sr JV 24:03 8:01 3 15/91 5/10 19/32 1/10 27:27
(3:24,12.4)
27:27
(3:24,12.4)
22:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Asbun, Nicole So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 3/93 1/15 4/32 2/14
Brobst, Olivia Jr V 20:08 6:43 3 7/73 2/7 2/32 2/14 24:48
(4:40,18.8)
24:48
(4:40,18.8)
19:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Dattalo, Ashley Sr V 20:45 6:55 3 12/73 5/7 6/32 1/10 20:16
Dovek, Rachel Fr F/S 29:28 9:49 3 75/93 14/15 28/32 1/2
Farabaugh, Kristin Sr JV 30:10 10:03 3 76/91 10/10 31/32 1/2 23:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ferguson, Jessica Sr JV 27:25 9:08 3 52/91 7/10 26/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gopinath, Jyotsna So F/S 22:50 7:37 3 24/93 5/15 15/32 2/10
Grabeel, Paris So F/S 23:35 7:52 3 28/93 6/15 17/32 1/8 23:34
Haar, Molly Sr V 19:33 6:31 3 4/73 1/7 1/32 4/16 20:53
(1:20,6.4)
20:53
(1:20,6.4)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
He, Carol So F/S 26:01 8:40 3 50/93 10/15 23/32 1/3 24:30
Knight, Natali Sr V 20:51 6:57 3 14/73 6/7 7/32 1/6
Le, Allison So JV 23:23 7:48 3 11/91 4/10 16/32 1/12 26:06
(2:43,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leung, Kathy Fr F/S 33:26 11:09 3 88/93 15/15 32/32 1/1
McEntee, Briana So JV 29:48 9:56 3 71/91 9/10 30/32 1/3
McGuigan, Jenna Sr JV 22:38 7:33 3 6/91 3/10 14/32 1/14 24:04
(1:26,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Newcomb, Catherine So F/S 26:35 8:52 3 56/93 12/15 25/32 1/3 25:45
Nguyen, Sabrina So JV 24:31 8:10 3 17/91 6/10 21/32 1/7
Noronha, Ashley Sr V 20:32 6:51 3 11/73 4/7 5/32 1/10 22:13
(1:41,7.6)
22:13
(1:41,7.6)
21:35
(1:03,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Patel, Pooja So F/S 21:58 7:19 3 14/93 2/15 9/32 5/13 21:31
Pyle, Kelly So F/S 26:06 8:42 3 51/93 11/15 24/32 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramaratnam, Uma So F/S 23:41 7:54 3 29/93 7/15 18/32 1/7 21:32
Rintala, Olivia Sr V 20:10 6:43 3 8/73 3/7 3/32 1/11 21:51
(1:41,7.7)
20:32
(0:22,1.8)
19:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Singh, Jahnavi Fr F/S 24:37 8:12 3 38/93 9/15 22/32 1/3
Slater, Laura Jr JV 29:43 9:54 3 70/91 8/10 29/32 4/5
Sweeney, Kelly Jr JV 21:20 7:07 3 2/91 1/10 8/32 2/16 23:19
(1:59,8.5)
23:19
(1:59,8.5)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
van Besouw, Anne Fr F/S 24:27 8:09 3 36/93 8/15 20/32 1/3
Vokt, Katrina Sr JV 22:02 7:21 3 5/91 2/10 10/32 2/16 25:15
(3:13,12.7)
25:15
(3:13,12.7)
22:42
(0:40,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Maggie So F/S 22:24 7:28 3 19/93 4/15 13/32 2/10
Weiner, Erin Fr F/S 22:21 7:27 3 18/93 3/15 12/32 2/10
Weiner, Haley Jr V 22:14 7:25 3 23/73 7/7 11/32 1/5 20:31
Zvereva, Margarita Fr F/S 27:40 9:13 3 67/93 13/15 27/32 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 101:08
1:12
3 6:45 6:31 6:55 37 6:45 102:16
(1:08,1.1)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Molly Haar (3), Olivia Brobst (6), Olivia Rintala (7), Ashley Noronha (10), Ashley Dattalo (11)
JV 1st 5 1/10 113:26
2:43
3 7:34 7:07 8:01 28 7:34 113:33
(0:07,0.1)
113:33
(0:07,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Kelly Sweeney (1), Katrina Vokt (3), Jenna McGuigan (4), Allison Le (8), Cecilia Acosta (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 141:37
5:39
3 9:26 8:10 10:03 24 9:26 123:03 121:12 Sabrina Nguyen (1), Jessica Ferguson (2), Laura Slater (6), Briana McEntee (7), Kristin Farabaugh (8)
F/S 1st 5 2/10 109:54
2:29
3 7:20 6:47 7:37 70 6:59 119:19
(9:25,7.9)
119:19
(9:25,7.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicole Asbun (3), Pooja Patel (12), Erin Weiner (16), Maggie Wang (17), Jyotsna Gopinath (22)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 122:21
2:26
3 8:09 7:52 8:40 15 8:09 129:30
(7:09,5.5)
129:30
(7:09,5.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Paris Grabeel (1), Uma Ramaratnam (2), Anne van Besouw (3), Jahnavi Singh (4), Carol He (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 143:15
7:20
3 9:33 8:42 11:09 15 9:33 134:46 134:46 Kelly Pyle (1), Catherine Newcomb (2), Margarita Zvereva (3), Rachel Dovek (4), Kathy Leung (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vanessa Estrada San Benito (Hollister) 18:16 6:05
2 Clare Peabody Aptos 19:13 6:24
3 Alyssa Johnson Leland 19:20 6:27
4 Molly Haar Sr Archbishop Mitty 19:33 6:31 1/7 1/32 4/16 20:53
(1:20)
20:53
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Lizzie Lacy Menlo School 20:00 6:40
6 Maura Forbush San Benito (Hollister) 20:00 6:40
7 Olivia Brobst Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:08 6:43 2/7 2/32 2/14 24:48
(4:40)
24:48
(4:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Olivia Rintala Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:10 6:43 3/7 3/32 1/11 21:51
(1:41)
20:32
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Amy Quinones San Benito (Hollister) 20:12 6:44
10 Jamie Boutte Christopher 20:15 6:45
11 Ashley Noronha Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:32 6:51 4/7 5/32 1/10 22:13
(1:41)
22:13
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ashley Dattalo Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:45 6:55 5/7 6/32 1/10
13 Graciela Belmontes Alisal 20:46 6:55
14 Natali Knight Sr Archbishop Mitty 20:51 6:57 6/7 7/32 1/6
15 Kylee Kiesow Willow Glen 20:55 6:58
16 Linda Delgado North Monterey 21:08 7:03
17 Natalie Filippi Christopher 21:14 7:05
18 Jenny Shearer Crystal Springs 21:19 7:06
19 Jackie Tarsitano Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:31 7:10
20 Ruby Perez Willow Glen 21:41 7:14
21 Cynthia Trujillo San Benito (Hollister) 22:00 7:20
22 Bernadette Forbush San Benito (Hollister) 22:08 7:23
23 Haley Weiner Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:25 7/7 11/32 1/5
24 Jocelyne Ruiz Alisal 22:14 7:25
25 Mohini Narasimhan Leland 22:25 7:28
26 Rebecca Lopez North Salinas 22:26 7:29
27 Brandi Hobson North Salinas 22:28 7:29
28 Maria Rodriguez Alisal 22:28 7:29
29 Claudia Tischler Harker 22:30 7:30
30 Katherine Monteon San Benito (Hollister) 22:31 7:30
31 Lauren Shlee Willow Glen 22:35 7:32
32 Ragini Bhattacharya Harker 22:43 7:34
33 Jissella Duarte Alisal 22:48 7:36
34 Brooke Hammarskjold Menlo School 22:48 7:36
35 Grace Stayner Crystal Springs 22:54 7:38
36 Cynthia Gonzalez Christopher 22:57 7:39
37 Emily Casey Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:05 7:42
38 Megan Mcdonald Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:06 7:42
39 Katherine Huang Crystal Springs 23:07 7:42
40 Allison Taylor Christopher 23:12 7:44
41 Sabrina Galindo North Monterey 23:18 7:46
42 Alyssa Sherman Menlo School 23:20 7:47
43 Carolina Mundo Alisal 23:24 7:48
44 Karla Lozano Gilroy 23:32 7:51
45 Leya Mogesse Willow Glen 23:38 7:53
46 Katherine Killmond Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:41 7:54
47 Vicky Kohatsu Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:49 7:56
48 Anayeli Uriostegui Alisal 23:50 7:57
49 Lexi Van ligten Menlo School 24:01 8:00
50 Lizbeth Roldan Alisal 24:13 8:04
51 Noemi Rivera Gilroy 24:14 8:05
52 Bridget Brown Christopher 24:21 8:07
53 Shea Ketsdever Menlo School 24:23 8:08
54 Alejandra Lomeli Willow Glen 24:27 8:09
55 Sarah Tanase Leland 24:30 8:10
56 Julia Montes-laing Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:33 8:11
57 Emily Glazer Menlo School 24:35 8:12
58 Jennifer Foot Leland 24:40 8:13
59 Bianca Cabanillas North Monterey 24:43 8:14
60 Alejandra Ruiz North Monterey 24:50 8:17
61 Jamie Redman Menlo School 25:25 8:28
62 Crystal Lara Latino College Prep 25:33 8:31
63 Alejandra Isais King City 25:38 8:33
64 Laurasia Holzman Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:49 8:36
65 Nancy Rodriguez North Monterey 25:51 8:37
66 Kiera Paulo Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:59 9:00
67 Marisol Diaz North Monterey 27:12 9:04
68 Yvette Franco North Monterey 27:33 9:11
69 Jackelyn Gomez gonzalez Gilroy 28:45 9:35
70 Griselda Suarez Latino College Prep 30:01 10:00
71 April Bartenhagen Leland 30:39 10:13
72 Karla Cortes Gilroy 30:49 10:16
73 Sandra Torres Gilroy 30:59 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:12
101:08
20:14
6:45
37 Molly Haar
Sr
19:33
6:31
3
Olivia Brobst
Jr
20:08
6:43
6
Olivia Rintala
Sr
20:10
6:43
7
Ashley Noronha
Sr
20:32
6:51
10
Ashley Dattalo
Sr
20:45
6:55
11
Natali Knight
Sr
20:51
6:57
13
Haley Weiner
Jr
22:14
7:25
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 San Benito (Hollister)
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:52
102:36
20:31
6:50
53 Vanessa Estrada
-
18:16
6:05
1
Maura Forbush
-
20:00
6:40
5
Amy Quinones
-
20:12
6:44
8
Cynthia Trujillo
-
22:00
7:20
19
Bernadet Forbush
-
22:08
7:23
20
Katherin Monteon
-
22:31
7:30
25




3 Alisal
6-7-4-3-3
Gap: 2:38
111:40
22:20
7:27
120 Graciela Belmonte
-
20:46
6:55
12
Jocelyne Ruiz
-
22:14
7:25
22
Maria Rodrigue
-
22:28
7:29
24
Jissella Duarte
-
22:48
7:36
27
Carolina Mundo
-
23:24
7:48
35
Anayeli Uriosteg
-
23:50
7:57
40
Lizbeth Roldan
-
24:13
8:04
42
4 Christopher
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:06
111:59
22:24
7:28
130 Jamie Boutte
-
20:15
6:45
9
Natalie Filippi
-
21:14
7:05
16
Cynthia Gonzalez
-
22:57
7:39
29
Allison Taylor
-
23:12
7:44
32
Bridget Brown
-
24:21
8:07
44








5 Willow Glen
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:32
113:16
22:39
7:33
141 Kylee Kiesow
-
20:55
6:58
14
Ruby Perez
-
21:41
7:14
18
Lauren Shlee
-
22:35
7:32
26
Leya Mogesse
-
23:38
7:53
37
Alejandr Lomeli
-
24:27
8:09
46








6 Menlo School
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:23
114:32
22:54
7:38
152 Lizzie Lacy
-
20:00
6:40
4
Brooke Hammarsk
-
22:48
7:36
28
Alyssa Sherman
-
23:20
7:47
34
Lexi Van ligten
-
24:01
8:00
41
Shea Ketsdeve
-
24:23
8:08
45
Emily Glazer
-
24:35
8:12
49
Jamie Redman
-
25:25
8:28
53
7 Notre Dame (Belmont)
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:18
115:12
23:02
7:41
155 Jackie Tarsitan
-
21:31
7:10
17
Emily Casey
-
23:05
7:42
30
Megan Mcdonald
-
23:06
7:42
31
Katherin Killmond
-
23:41
7:54
38
Vicky Kohatsu
-
23:49
7:56
39
Julia Montes-l
-
24:33
8:11
48
Laurasia Holzman
-
25:49
8:36
54
8 Leland
2-3-7-8-8
Gap: 11:19
121:34
24:19
8:06
181 Alyssa Johnson
-
19:20
6:27
2
Mohini Narasimh
-
22:25
7:28
23
Sarah Tanase
-
24:30
8:10
47
Jennifer Foot
-
24:40
8:13
50
April Bartenha
-
30:39
10:13
59








9 North Monterey
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:43
119:50
23:58
7:59
206 Linda Delgado
-
21:08
7:03
15
Sabrina Galindo
-
23:18
7:46
33
Bianca Cabanill
-
24:43
8:14
51
Alejandr Ruiz
-
24:50
8:17
52
Nancy Rodrigue
-
25:51
8:37
55
Marisol Diaz
-
27:12
9:04
56
Yvette Franco
-
27:33
9:11
57
10 Gilroy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:27
138:19
27:40
9:13
258 Karla Lozano
-
23:32
7:51
36
Noemi Rivera
-
24:14
8:05
43
Jackelyn Gomez gonzalez
-
28:45
9:35
58
Karla Cortes
-
30:49
10:16
60
Sandra Torres
-
30:59
10:20
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeanine Noordam Pioneer 20:33 6:51
2 Kelly Sweeney Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:20 7:07 1/10 8/32 2/16 23:19
(1:59)
23:19
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Megan Pape San Benito (Hollister) 21:30 7:10
4 Katie Wilkinson Pioneer 21:59 7:20
5 Katrina Vokt Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:02 7:21 2/10 10/32 2/16 25:15
(3:13)
25:15
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Jenna McGuigan Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:38 7:33 3/10 14/32 1/14
7 Micaela Pasillas San Benito (Hollister) 22:42 7:34
8 Maria Naclerio Woodside Priory 22:47 7:36
9 Mary Najibi Harker 22:49 7:36
10 Caren Mccarthy Pioneer 22:55 7:38
11 Allison Le So Archbishop Mitty 23:23 7:48 4/10 16/32 1/12
12 Emily Moreton Woodside Priory 23:41 7:54
13 Jessica anne Fernandez San Benito (Hollister) 23:50 7:57
14 Sarah Halabe Woodside Priory 24:00 8:00
15 Cecilia Acosta Sr Archbishop Mitty 24:03 8:01 5/10 19/32 1/10 27:27
(3:24)
27:27
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Diana Gomez Kipp San Jose 24:21 8:07
17 Sabrina Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 24:31 8:10 6/10 21/32 1/7
18 Lucy Tate Pioneer 24:32 8:11
19 Julia Gamble Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:33 8:11
20 Daniela Hernandez Alisal 24:41 8:14
21 Ashley Yamaguchi Willow Glen 24:42 8:14
22 Lizzie Menzel Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:57 8:19
23 Gabrielle Filloux Woodside Priory 25:07 8:22
24 Ashley Ishibashi Woodside Priory 25:20 8:27
25 Cristina Nava North Salinas 25:26 8:29
26 Hefziba Campos Willow Glen 25:27 8:29
27 Angelica Perez King City 25:29 8:30
28 Jillian Shaw Harker 25:37 8:32
29 Kaylee Kohlmaier Notre Dame (Belmont) 25:46 8:35
30 Rosa Cecenas Alisal 25:50 8:37
31 Hannah Southgate Woodside Priory 25:52 8:37
32 Namitha Vellian Harker 25:54 8:38
33 Travette Copeland Willow Glen 25:56 8:39
34 Kacey Fang Harker 25:56 8:39
35 Marlet Roman North Salinas 26:09 8:43
36 Nadia Martinez San Benito (Hollister) 26:10 8:43
37 Channing Moss King City 26:18 8:46
38 Maribel Ortega Alisal 26:19 8:46
39 Elvira Vargas Alisal 26:23 8:48
40 Carmen Bonilla Latino College Prep 26:29 8:50
41 Kathyrn Hurd Menlo School 26:55 8:58
42 Julia Dressel Menlo School 26:56 8:59
43 Itzely Ramirez King City 26:57 8:59
44 Sahana Narayanan Harker 26:57 8:59
45 Surya S Harker 26:58 8:59
46 Ruby Rodriguez Alisal 27:04 9:01
47 Jasmine Mandujano King City 27:05 9:02
48 Viviana Estrada Alisal 27:08 9:03
49 Lorena Lopez-rubio Alisal 27:14 9:05
50 Liliana Perez King City 27:19 9:06
51 Lori Hayes San Benito (Hollister) 27:21 9:07
52 Jessica Ferguson Sr Archbishop Mitty 27:25 9:08 7/10 26/32 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 Ashley Garcia Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:26 9:09
54 Bianca Jaramillo North Salinas 27:46 9:15
55 Vanessa Bernal Christopher 27:49 9:16
56 Ellie Milanesa Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:59 9:20
57 Yasmeen San juan Willow Glen 28:03 9:21
58 Elizabeth Putnam Woodside Priory 28:07 9:22
59 Eva Fernandez Gilroy 28:07 9:22
60 Madison Hughes Woodside Priory 28:15 9:25
61 Rachel Walls Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:19 9:26
62 Arly Ruiz Alisal 28:31 9:30
63 Azucena Rodriguez Christopher 28:45 9:35
64 Belen Fernandez North Monterey 28:48 9:36
65 Alejandra Gonzalez Christopher 28:50 9:37
66 Sharon Hernandez King City 28:58 9:39
67 Sandy Pineda King City 29:20 9:47
68 Brenda Mora King City 29:29 9:50
69 Angelina Chhoun North Monterey 29:36 9:52
70 Laura Slater Jr Archbishop Mitty 29:43 9:54 8/10 29/32 4/5
71 Briana McEntee So Archbishop Mitty 29:48 9:56 9/10 30/32 1/3
72 Ludis Ortega San Benito (Hollister) 29:53 9:58
73 Mei chen Li Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:04 10:01
74 Maryln Quiroz Kipp San Jose 30:07 10:02
75 Gigi Sidhu Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:08 10:03
76 Kristin Farabaugh Sr Archbishop Mitty 30:10 10:03 10/10 31/32 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Rebecca Deluna Notre Dame (Belmont) 30:17 10:06
78 Maria Porras North Monterey 30:17 10:06
79 Stephanie Monteagudo King City 30:18 10:06
80 Caroline Fink North Monterey 30:24 10:08
81 Carolina Gonzalez Kipp San Jose 30:32 10:11
82 Mayra Luna King City 30:32 10:11
83 Jessica Ramirez North Monterey 30:58 10:19
84 Blanca Becerracanales Gilroy 32:19 10:46
85 Jessica Ruiz Kipp San Jose 32:19 10:46
86 Eva Hernandez San Benito (Hollister) 32:38 10:53
87 Maria Trujillo Gilroy 33:06 11:02
88 Jennifer Sanchez Latino College Prep 35:00 11:40
89 Jennifer Deleon Gilroy 35:05 11:42
90 Hannah Sepulveda Gilroy 36:34 12:11
91 Addalem Rodriguez Kipp San Jose 38:43 12:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
113:26
22:41
7:34
28 Kelly Sweeney
Jr
21:20
7:07
1
Katrina Vokt
Sr
22:02
7:21
3
Jenna McGuigan
Sr
22:38
7:33
4
Allison Le
So
23:23
7:48
8
Cecilia Acosta
Sr
24:03
8:01
12
Sabrina Nguyen
So
24:31
8:10
14
Jessica Ferguson
Sr
27:25
9:08
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Woodside Priory
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:33
120:55
24:11
8:04
63 Maria Naclerio
-
22:47
7:36
6
Emily Moreton
-
23:41
7:54
9
Sarah Halabe
-
24:00
8:00
11
Gabriell Filloux
-
25:07
8:22
18
Ashley Ishibash
-
25:20
8:27
19
Hannah Southgat
-
25:52
8:37
24
Elizabet Putnam
-
28:07
9:22
43
3 San Benito (Hollister)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:51
121:33
24:19
8:06
83 Megan Pape
-
21:30
7:10
2
Micaela Pasillas
-
22:42
7:34
5
Jessica anne Fernande
-
23:50
7:57
10
Nadia Martinez
-
26:10
8:43
27
Lori Hayes
-
27:21
9:07
39
Ludis Ortega
-
29:53
9:58
50
Eva Hernande
-
32:38
10:53
59
4 Harker
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
127:13
25:27
8:29
111 Mary Najibi
-
22:49
7:36
7
Jillian Shaw
-
25:37
8:32
21
Namitha Vellian
-
25:54
8:38
25
Kacey Fang
-
25:56
8:39
26
Sahana Narayana
-
26:57
8:59
32
Surya S
-
26:58
8:59
33




5 Alisal
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:23
130:17
26:03
8:41
132 Daniela Hernande
-
24:41
8:14
16
Rosa Cecenas
-
25:50
8:37
23
Maribel Ortega
-
26:19
8:46
29
Elvira Vargas
-
26:23
8:48
30
Ruby Rodrigue
-
27:04
9:01
34
Viviana Estrada
-
27:08
9:03
36
Lorena Lopez-ru
-
27:14
9:05
37
6 Notre Dame (Belmont)
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:26
130:41
26:08
8:43
137 Julia Gamble
-
24:33
8:11
15
Lizzie Menzel
-
24:57
8:19
17
Kaylee Kohlmaie
-
25:46
8:35
22
Ashley Garcia
-
27:26
9:09
41
Ellie Milanesa
-
27:59
9:20
42
Rachel Walls
-
28:19
9:26
45
Mei chen Li
-
30:04
10:01
51
7 King City
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
133:08
26:38
8:53
152 Angelica Perez
-
25:29
8:30
20
Channing Moss
-
26:18
8:46
28
Itzely Ramirez
-
26:57
8:59
31
Jasmine Mandujan
-
27:05
9:02
35
Liliana Perez
-
27:19
9:06
38
Sharon Hernande
-
28:58
9:39
47
Sandy Pineda
-
29:20
9:47
48
8 Kipp San Jose
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 14:22
156:02
31:12
10:24
241 Diana Gomez
-
24:21
8:07
13
Maryln Quiroz
-
30:07
10:02
52
Carolina Gonzalez
-
30:32
10:11
55
Jessica Ruiz
-
32:19
10:46
58
Addalem Rodrigue
-
38:43
12:54
63








9 North Monterey
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:10
150:03
30:01
10:00
258 Belen Fernande
-
28:48
9:36
46
Angelina Chhoun
-
29:36
9:52
49
Maria Porras
-
30:17
10:06
53
Caroline Fink
-
30:24
10:08
54
Jessica Ramirez
-
30:58
10:19
56








10 Gilroy
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:27
165:11
33:02
11:01
284 Eva Fernande
-
28:07
9:22
44
Blanca Becerrac
-
32:19
10:46
57
Maria Trujillo
-
33:06
11:02
60
Jennifer Deleon
-
35:05
11:42
61
Hannah Sepulved
-
36:34
12:11
62








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:39
141:37
28:19
9:26
24 Sabrina Nguyen
So
24:31
8:10
1
Jessica Ferguson
Sr
27:25
9:08
2
Laura Slater
Jr
29:43
9:54
6
Briana McEntee
So
29:48
9:56
7
Kristin Farabaug
Sr
30:10
10:03
8








2 King City
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
148:37
29:43
9:54
31 Sharon Hernande
-
28:58
9:39
3
Sandy Pineda
-
29:20
9:47
4
Brenda Mora
-
29:29
9:50
5
Stephani Monteagu
-
30:18
10:06
9
Mayra Luna
-
30:32
10:11
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yulisa Abundis Aptos 19:59 6:40
2 Karen Jimenez Aptos 20:03 6:41
3 Nicole Asbun So Archbishop Mitty 20:21 6:47 1/15 4/32 2/14
4 Riley Mason Leland 20:46 6:55
5 Amber Thomas Live Oak 20:53 6:58
6 Olivia Quinn Aptos 20:54 6:58
7 Britney Biddle Crystal Springs 21:07 7:02
8 Emily Forsberg Aptos 21:14 7:05
9 Kylie Almazan North Salinas 21:23 7:08
10 Lianne Blodgett Crystal Springs 21:25 7:08
11 Cristina Harber King City 21:37 7:12
12 Amy Press King City 21:37 7:12
13 Fayth Lyon Live Oak 21:55 7:18
14 Pooja Patel So Archbishop Mitty 21:58 7:19 2/15 9/32 5/13
15 Destiny Vasquez North Monterey 22:03 7:21
16 Allison Politoski Leland 22:10 7:23
17 Kassandra Ramos San Benito (Hollister) 22:16 7:25
18 Erin Weiner Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:21 7:27 3/15 12/32 2/10
19 Maggie Wang So Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:28 4/15 13/32 2/10
20 Rachel Womer Leland 22:29 7:30
21 Emily Passey Aptos 22:32 7:31
22 Alana Ezrre Willow Glen 22:45 7:35
23 Adrienne Hernandez Willow Glen 22:49 7:36
24 Jyotsna Gopinath So Archbishop Mitty 22:50 7:37 5/15 15/32 2/10
25 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs 23:19 7:46
26 Jocelyn Galarza North Salinas 23:20 7:47
27 Richi Hsieh Monte Vista 23:32 7:51
28 Paris Grabeel So Archbishop Mitty 23:35 7:52 6/15 17/32 1/8
29 Uma Ramaratnam So Archbishop Mitty 23:41 7:54 7/15 18/32 1/7
30 Angela Kwon North Salinas 23:50 7:57
31 Madison Dewing Leland 23:55 7:58
32 Diana Garcia Alisal 24:04 8:01
33 Jeanette Cruz King City 24:16 8:05
34 Maritza Solorio North Monterey 24:17 8:06
35 Ashley Hernandez King City 24:24 8:08
36 Anne van Besouw Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:27 8:09 8/15 20/32 1/3
37 Karen Martinez King City 24:36 8:12
38 Jahnavi Singh Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:37 8:12 9/15 22/32 1/3
39 Enedina Canales San Benito (Hollister) 24:38 8:13
40 Danielle Casa San Benito (Hollister) 24:38 8:13
41 Cameron Croghan St Francis Central Coast 24:39 8:13
42 Grace Phan Leland 24:42 8:14
43 Nereyda Plancarte Willow Glen 24:52 8:17
44 Michelle Pastrana San Benito (Hollister) 24:56 8:19
45 Gisselle Cortez Alisal 25:07 8:22
46 Syeda Mohsin Crystal Springs 25:13 8:24
47 Kenia French Crystal Springs 25:19 8:26
48 Vanessa Aguilar North Salinas 25:21 8:27
49 Esmeralda Espinoza Alisal 25:31 8:30
50 Carol He So Archbishop Mitty 26:01 8:40 10/15 23/32 1/3
51 Kelly Pyle So Archbishop Mitty 26:06 8:42 11/15 24/32 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Liz Regan Monte Vista 26:11 8:44
53 Brianna Garcia North Salinas 26:16 8:45
54 Elizabeth Hernandez Alisal 26:25 8:48
55 Olivia Foster-orozco North Monterey 26:33 8:51
56 Catherine Newcomb So Archbishop Mitty 26:35 8:52 12/15 25/32 1/3
57 Lizsandra Vergara North Monterey 26:37 8:52
58 Carmen Calderon Alisal 26:44 8:55
59 Alyson Ravizza Willow Glen 26:51 8:57
60 Abigail Salazar Alisal 26:54 8:58
61 Ali Green San Benito (Hollister) 27:06 9:02
62 Silvia Delgadillo Alisal 27:07 9:02
63 Clarissa Ibarra North Monterey 27:24 9:08
64 Van Dang Willow Glen 27:27 9:09
65 Denisha Fullwood North Monterey 27:28 9:09
66 Cecilia Cornejo Alisal 27:33 9:11
67 Margarita Zvereva Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:40 9:13 13/15 27/32 1/3
68 Ashley Jennings North Monterey 27:45 9:15
69 Jocelyn Gonzalez North Monterey 27:49 9:16
70 Marlenni Escobedo North Monterey 27:52 9:17
71 Irma Franco North Monterey 27:57 9:19
72 Elizabeth Tinoco Alisal 28:17 9:26
73 Ariana Kaveh Crystal Springs 28:42 9:34
74 Sandhya Iyer Leland 29:26 9:49
75 Rachel Dovek Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:28 9:49 14/15 28/32 1/2
76 Sarah Strober Crystal Springs 29:29 9:50
77 Daniela Cordova North Monterey 29:57 9:59
78 Hannah Valverde North Salinas 29:57 9:59
79 Iris Delgadillo rocha North Salinas 30:42 10:14
80 Arushi Desai Leland 30:53 10:18
81 Victoria Vasquez North Monterey 31:36 10:32
82 Jessica Chavez King City 31:38 10:33
83 Alina Nunez North Monterey 31:49 10:36
84 Hannah Dinsdale Willow Glen 32:08 10:43
85 Sara Koopman Willow Glen 32:38 10:53
86 Perla Ornelas St Francis Central Coast 33:05 11:02
87 Sandra Flores Alisal 33:17 11:06
88 Kathy Leung Fr Archbishop Mitty 33:26 11:09 15/15 32/32 1/1
89 Lizbeth Cruz Alisal 33:49 11:16
90 Thu Nguyen Kipp San Jose 34:00 11:20
91 Lupita Zuniga Alisal 34:05 11:22
92 Diana Velarde Alisal 37:53 12:38
93 Berenice Bonilla Alisal 43:38 14:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
104:42
20:56
6:59
34 Yulisa Abundis
-
19:59
6:40
1
Karen Jimenez
-
20:03
6:41
2
Olivia Quinn
-
20:54
6:58
5
Emily Forsberg
-
21:14
7:05
7
Emily Passey
-
22:32
7:31
19








2 Archbishop Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
109:54
21:59
7:20
70 Nicole Asbun
So
20:21
6:47
3
Pooja Patel
So
21:58
7:19
12
Erin Weiner
Fr
22:21
7:27
16
Maggie Wang
So
22:24
7:28
17
Jyotsna Gopinath
So
22:50
7:37
22
Paris Grabeel
So
23:35
7:52
25
Uma Ramaratn
So
23:41
7:54
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Leland
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 3:56
114:02
22:48
7:36
100 Riley Mason
-
20:46
6:55
4
Allison Politosk
-
22:10
7:23
14
Rachel Womer
-
22:29
7:30
18
Madison Dewing
-
23:55
7:58
28
Grace Phan
-
24:42
8:14
36
Sandhya Iyer
-
29:26
9:49
58
Arushi Desai
-
30:53
10:18
62
4 King City
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:59
116:30
23:18
7:46
116 Cristina Harber
-
21:37
7:12
10
Amy Press
-
21:37
7:12
11
Jeanette Cruz
-
24:16
8:05
30
Ashley Hernande
-
24:24
8:08
32
Karen Martinez
-
24:36
8:12
33
Jessica Chavez
-
31:38
10:33
63




5 Crystal Springs
4-2-4-4-5
Gap: 4:12
116:23
23:17
7:46
119 Britney Biddle
-
21:07
7:02
6
Lianne Blodgett
-
21:25
7:08
9
Melina Kompella
-
23:19
7:46
23
Syeda Mohsin
-
25:13
8:24
40
Kenia French
-
25:19
8:26
41
Ariana Kaveh
-
28:42
9:34
57
Sarah Strober
-
29:29
9:50
59
6 North Salinas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:53
120:10
24:02
8:01
145 Kylie Almazan
-
21:23
7:08
8
Jocelyn Galarza
-
23:20
7:47
24
Angela Kwon
-
23:50
7:57
27
Vanessa Aguilar
-
25:21
8:27
42
Brianna Garcia
-
26:16
8:45
44
Hannah Valverde
-
29:57
9:59
60
Iris Delgadil rocha
-
30:42
10:14
61
7 San Benito (Hollister)
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 4:50
123:34
24:43
8:14
173 Kassandr Ramos
-
22:16
7:25
15
Enedina Canales
-
24:38
8:13
34
Danielle Casa
-
24:38
8:13
35
Michelle Pastrana
-
24:56
8:19
38
Ali Green
-
27:06
9:02
51








8 Willow Glen
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:42
124:44
24:57
8:19
181 Alana Ezrre
-
22:45
7:35
20
Adrienne Hernande
-
22:49
7:36
21
Nereyda Plancart
-
24:52
8:17
37
Alyson Ravizza
-
26:51
8:57
49
Van Dang
-
27:27
9:09
54
Hannah Dinsdale
-
32:08
10:43
64
Sara Koopman
-
32:38
10:53
65
9 North Monterey
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 5:21
126:54
25:23
8:28
190 Destiny Vasquez
-
22:03
7:21
13
Maritza Solorio
-
24:17
8:06
31
Olivia Foster-o
-
26:33
8:51
46
Lizsandr Vergara
-
26:37
8:52
47
Clarissa Ibarra
-
27:24
9:08
53
Denisha Fullwood
-
27:28
9:09
55
Ashley Jennings
-
27:45
9:15
56
10 Alisal
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:40
127:51
25:34
8:31
204 Diana Garcia
-
24:04
8:01
29
Gisselle Cortez
-
25:07
8:22
39
Esmerald Espinoza
-
25:31
8:30
43
Elizabet Hernande
-
26:25
8:48
45
Carmen Calderon
-
26:44
8:55
48
Abigail Salazar
-
26:54
8:58
50
Silvia Delgadil
-
27:07
9:02
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
122:21
24:28
8:09
15 Paris Grabeel
So
23:35
7:52
1
Uma Ramaratn
So
23:41
7:54
2
Anne van Besouw
Fr
24:27
8:09
3
Jahnavi Singh
Fr
24:37
8:12
4
Carol He
So
26:01
8:40
5
Kelly Pyle
So
26:06
8:42
6
Catherin Newcomb
So
26:35
8:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Alisal
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:23
143:08
28:38
9:33
63 Abigail Salazar
-
26:54
8:58
8
Silvia Delgadil
-
27:07
9:02
9
Cecilia Cornejo
-
27:33
9:11
11
Elizabet Tinoco
-
28:17
9:26
16
Sandra Flores
-
33:17
11:06
19
Lizbeth Cruz
-
33:49
11:16
20
Lupita Zuniga
-
34:05
11:22
21
3 North Monterey
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
138:51
27:46
9:15
64 Denisha Fullwood
-
27:28
9:09
10
Ashley Jennings
-
27:45
9:15
12
Jocelyn Gonzalez
-
27:49
9:16
13
Marlenni Escobedo
-
27:52
9:17
14
Irma Franco
-
27:57
9:19
15
Daniela Cordova
-
29:57
9:59
17
Victoria Vasquez
-
31:36
10:32
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:20
143:15
28:39
9:33
15 Kelly Pyle
So
26:06
8:42
1
Catherin Newcomb
So
26:35
8:52
2
Margarit Zvereva
Fr
27:40
9:13
3
Rachel Dovek
Fr
29:28
9:49
4
Kathy Leung
Fr
33:26
11:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.