Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/10/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Grennan, Patrick Sr V 18:16 6:12 2.95 101/113 3/3 3/3 16/17 17:14 17:14
Iyer, Kedar Jr V 17:09 5:49 2.95 62/113 2/3 2/3 14/17 17:26
(0:17,1.6)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Page, David Sr V 16:54 5:44 2.95 46/113 1/3 1/3 15/19 16:51 16:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Philip Macquiitty So PALO ALTO 15:26 5:14
2 Garrett Rowe So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:27 5:14
3 Vince Rodriguez Jr SANTA CLARA 15:27 5:14
4 Dylan Shawhan Sr LOS GATOS 15:31 5:16
5 Michael Johson Sr LOS GATOS 15:31 5:16
6 Phil Pompei Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:35 5:17
7 Kindu Ejigu Sr SANTA CLARA 15:38 5:18
8 Daniel Filipcik Jr WOODSIDE 15:44 5:20
9 Charlie Avis Jr PALO ALTO 15:47 5:21
10 Ian Myjer So MOUNTAIN VIEW 15:56 5:24
11 Dane Sawyer Sr LOS GATOS 15:58 5:25
12 Jose Bedolla Sr YERBA BUENA 16:10 5:29
13 Steven Foster Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:11 5:29
14 Chris Reis Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:31
15 Matt Ong Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:15 5:31
16 Tariq Adam Sr SANTA CLARA 16:16 5:31
17 Robert Chen So GUNN 16:17 5:31
18 Kyle Anderberg So ST. FRANCIS 16:20 5:32
19 Will Conner Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:24 5:34
20 Matt Vera Jr LELAND 16:26 5:34
21 Parker Schuh Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:27 5:35
22 Mikey Nguyen Jr WILCOX 16:28 5:35
23 Steven Mandau Fr WESTMOOR 16:29 5:35
24 Nick Hart Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:30 5:36
25 Jonathan Popovich Sr GUNN 16:32 5:36
26 David Frazer Jr LOS GATOS 16:33 5:37
27 Rajan Narang Sr PALO ALTO 16:34 5:37
28 William Nicolay Jr MILLS 16:34 5:37
29 Peter Stephens So LEIGH 16:34 5:37
30 Evan Durcharme Sr LOS GATOS 16:35 5:37
31 Chris Wells So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:40 5:39
32 Kern Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 16:41 5:39
33 Ravi Garcia So LOS GATOS 16:42 5:40
34 Ryan Scandlyn Jr MENLO ATHERTON 16:42 5:40
35 Juluis Berezin Sr PALO ALTO 16:43 5:40
36 David Rios Sr WILCOX 16:43 5:40
37 Will Geiken Fr LOS GATOS 16:44 5:40
38 Neil Lingarkar Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:45 5:41
39 Kai Proschan Jr MILLS 16:46 5:41
40 Sam Lindley Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:46 5:41
41 Joe Ocon So MENLO ATHERTON 16:48 5:42
42 Gilbert Choi Sr PALO ALTO 16:50 5:42
43 Alex Johann So GUNN 16:50 5:42
44 Jeff Hester Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:50 5:42
45 Andy Del Calvo Sr MENLO ATHERTON 16:51 5:43
46 David Page Sr Archbishop Mitty 16:54 5:44 1/3 1/3 15/19 16:51 16:51
47 Kevin Fogelquist Sr LEIGH 16:55 5:44
48 Peter Gunn So WOODSIDE 16:58 5:45
49 Kirby Rutledge Jr SANTA CLARA 16:58 5:45
50 Jeremy Jacob Sr PALO ALTO 17:00 5:46
51 Aaron Landrith Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:01 5:46
52 Brian Hsueh Sr PALO ALTO 17:02 5:46
53 Andrew Gong Sr MILLS 17:02 5:46
54 Aaron Guggenheim So GUNN 17:03 5:47
55 Jarrod Nixon So MENLO ATHERTON 17:04 5:47
56 David Urista Sr WESTMOOR 17:04 5:47
57 Chapin Hurley Jr LEIGH 17:05 5:47
58 Haico Kaashoek Fr LELAND 17:05 5:47
59 Morgan Chappell Sr WESTMONT 17:07 5:48
60 Eric Safai So LOS ALTOS 17:07 5:48
61 Brian Hand Sr GUNN 17:08 5:48
62 Kedar Iyer Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:09 5:49 2/3 2/3 14/17 17:26
(0:17)
17:04 You ROCK! (LR)
63 Ryan Hirahara Jr LELAND 17:09 5:49
64 Adin Vaewsorn Jr MENLO ATHERTON 17:11 5:49
65 Rene Felix Sr YERBA BUENA 17:13 5:50
66 Ethan Glassman So GUNN 17:17 5:52
67 Benjamin Schneider Fr LOS ALTOS 17:18 5:52
68 Christian Song Sr MILLS 17:19 5:52
69 Jim Ngo Jr WILCOX 17:21 5:53
70 Charlie Kokernak Sr LOS ALTOS 17:22 5:53
71 Paul Summers So GUNN 17:23 5:54
72 Ismail Adam So SANTA CLARA 17:25 5:54
73 Kyle Feuerhelm Fr WOODSIDE 17:26 5:55
74 Matthew Stephens So LEIGH 17:30 5:56
75 Casey Wagner So WOODSIDE 17:31 5:56
76 Daniel Tejera Jr WILCOX 17:32 5:57
77 Mark Jansen Sr MILLS 17:34 5:57
78 Kevin Xie Fr LELAND 17:34 5:57
79 Ben Hu So LELAND 17:35 5:58
80 Greg Braggin Sr WILCOX 17:40 5:59
81 Eric Surprenant Sr LYNBROOK 17:40 5:59
82 Josh Maine Jr WOODSIDE 17:42 6:00
83 Daniel Constantz Sr WOODSIDE 17:43 6:00
84 Kevin Penado Fr WESTMOOR 17:48 6:02
85 Brad Greathouse Sr LOS ALTOS 17:48 6:02
86 Frank Gao Jr LELAND 17:49 6:02
87 Oscar Sanchez Sr WILCOX 17:53 6:04
88 Adam Blease Jr LEIGH 17:53 6:04
89 Nicholas Olsen Sr LEIGH 17:56 6:05
90 Jose Pulido So YERBA BUENA 17:56 6:05
91 Vladimir Debabov Jr MILLS 17:57 6:05
92 Samier Said Sr WESTMOOR 17:59 6:06
93 Xonie Martin Sr SANTA CLARA 17:59 6:06
94 Braden Kolte Jr LELAND 18:02 6:07
95 David Gallo Jr WESTMOOR 18:02 6:07
96 Gabriel Pagan Jr WESTMONT 18:05 6:08
97 Aaron South Jr WILCOX 18:06 6:08
98 Jose Dimas Sr YERBA BUENA 18:10 6:09
99 William Hui Jr MILLS 18:14 6:11
100 Luis Garcia Jr WOODSIDE 18:15 6:11
101 Patrick Grennan Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:16 6:12 3/3 3/3 16/17 17:14 17:14
102 Brezlin Hurley Jr LEIGH 18:23 6:14
103 Bobby Chen Jr WESTMOOR 18:36 6:18
104 Matt Hunter Jr SEQUOIA 18:41 6:20
105 Floyd Hijada Sr WESTMOOR 18:41 6:20
106 Mikey Vendelin Fr LOS ALTOS 18:42 6:20
107 Trent Ueunten Jr WESTMONT 18:49 6:23
108 Robby Merk Sr MENLO ATHERTON 18:53 6:24
109 Scotty Bohrer Jr LOS ALTOS 19:04 6:28
110 Miguel Alvarado Sr YERBA BUENA 19:05 6:28
111 Ernesto Sebaja So YERBA BUENA 19:13 6:31
112 Paolo Paje So YERBA BUENA 20:43 7:01
113 Jonathan Tran Sr LOS ALTOS 21:35 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.