Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bajar, Bryce | So | So | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 40/85 | 2/9 | 16/35 | 7/7 | 20:07 (0:11,0.9) |
20:07 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Banos, Edgar | Jr | JV | 24:22 | 8:16 | 2.95 | 114/116 | 13/13 | 32/35 | 5/5 | 23:47 | 23:47 | |||
Chan, Gavin | Fr | Fr | 25:49 | 8:45 | 2.95 | 97/105 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chitalia, Rohan | Fr | Fr | 25:29 | 8:38 | 2.95 | 94/105 | 6/7 | 34/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Davalos, Matthew | Sr | JV | 19:21 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 61/116 | 3/13 | 11/35 | 6/8 | 19:22 (0:01,0.1) |
19:22 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Earley, Ian | Fr | Fr | 22:53 | 7:45 | 2.95 | 81/105 | 5/7 | 30/35 | 7/7 | 23:48 (0:55,3.9) |
23:48 (0:55,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Flaten, Christian | Jr | JV | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 82/116 | 8/13 | 18/35 | 6/6 | 19:42 | 19:42 | 19:42 | ||
Ford, Henderson | So | So | 22:15 | 7:33 | 2.95 | 75/85 | 7/9 | 28/35 | 6/6 | |||||
Fung, Andrew | So | So | 19:26 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 32/85 | 1/9 | 12/35 | 6/7 | 19:54 (0:28,2.3) |
19:34 (0:08,0.7) |
19:34 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Gaxiola, Albert | Jr | JV | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 34/116 | 1/13 | 8/35 | 6/8 | 18:57 (0:27,2.4) |
18:14 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Giglierano, Vincent | Fr | Fr | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 8/105 | 2/7 | 9/35 | 2/7 | 18:44 (0:02,0.2) |
18:44 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Grennan, Patrick | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 32/54 | 2/6 | 2/35 | 7/8 | 18:00 (0:46,4.3) |
17:35 (0:21,2.0) |
17:35 (0:21,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Helmer, Adam | Sr | JV | 20:42 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 92/116 | 10/13 | 22/35 | 6/6 | 21:14 (0:32,2.5) |
21:14 (0:32,2.5) |
21:14 (0:32,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hicks, Michael | Sr | V | 18:20 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 49/54 | 6/6 | 7/35 | 6/8 | 18:13 | 18:24 (0:04,0.4) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Hiew, Stan | Sr | JV | 19:54 | 6:45 | 2.95 | 80/116 | 6/13 | 15/35 | 6/7 | 20:21 (0:27,2.2) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
20:04 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Iyer, Kedar | Jr | V | 17:26 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 34/54 | 3/6 | 3/35 | 6/8 | 18:17 (0:51,4.6) |
17:04 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jaime, Jose | Jr | JV | 21:30 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 105/116 | 11/13 | 26/35 | 5/5 | |||||
Johnson, Ryan | Sr | JV | 19:58 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 81/116 | 7/13 | 17/35 | 6/7 | 19:48 | 20:48 (0:50,4.0) |
19:48 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kim, Daniel | Sr | JV | 20:34 | 6:58 | 2.95 | 91/116 | 9/13 | 20/35 | 6/6 | 21:07 (0:33,2.6) |
20:38 (0:04,0.3) |
20:38 (0:04,0.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Moriyama, Brian | So | So | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 65/85 | 5/9 | 24/35 | 7/7 | 20:49 | 20:49 | |||
Nguyen, Christopher | So | So | 23:57 | 8:07 | 2.95 | 81/85 | 8/9 | 31/35 | 6/6 | 25:15 (1:18,5.1) |
25:15 (1:18,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Page, David | Sr | V | 16:51 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 27/54 | 1/6 | 1/35 | 7/8 | 17:37 (0:46,4.4) |
17:18 (0:27,2.6) |
17:09 (0:18,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Palma, Thomas | Sr | JV | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 77/116 | 5/13 | 14/35 | 6/7 | 19:17 | 19:16 | 19:16 | ||
Pestana, Eric | So | So | 20:56 | 7:06 | 2.95 | 56/85 | 4/9 | 23/35 | 7/7 | 20:05 | 21:24 (0:28,2.2) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Rangel, David | So | So | 20:30 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 47/85 | 3/9 | 19/35 | 6/7 | 20:48 (0:18,1.4) |
20:48 (0:18,1.4) |
20:48 (0:18,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Robbins, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 56/116 | 2/13 | 10/35 | 6/8 | 19:45 (0:31,2.6) |
19:33 (0:19,1.6) |
19:33 (0:19,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rodriguez, Alejandro | Fr | Fr | 21:16 | 7:13 | 2.95 | 57/105 | 4/7 | 25/35 | 6/7 | |||||
Short, Justin | Jr | JV | 19:47 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 75/116 | 4/13 | 13/35 | 6/7 | 19:03 | 19:47 (0:00,0.0) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Sola, Zvonimir | Jr | JV | 22:41 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 111/116 | 12/13 | 29/35 | 5/5 | 20:53 | 22:08 | 20:53 | ||
Souvignier, Allen | Fr | Fr | 20:39 | 7:00 | 2.95 | 44/105 | 3/7 | 21/35 | 6/7 | 20:40 (0:01,0.1) |
20:40 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Swale, Sean | So | So | 21:36 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 69/85 | 6/9 | 27/35 | 6/7 | 21:55 (0:19,1.4) |
21:55 (0:19,1.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Takacsi-Nagy, Lauri | Fr | Fr | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 5/105 | 1/7 | 6/35 | 3/7 | 18:45 (0:27,2.4) |
18:45 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Thomas, Nick | So | V | 18:10 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 47/54 | 5/6 | 5/35 | 7/8 | 18:23 (0:13,1.2) |
17:55 | 17:55 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Ullah, Ayman | Fr | V | 17:45 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 41/54 | 4/6 | 4/35 | 7/8 | |||||
Wang, Jonathan | So | So | 24:49 | 8:25 | 2.95 | 84/85 | 9/9 | 33/35 | 5/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 87:26 1:19 |
2.95 | 5:56 | 5:43 | 6:09 | 181 | 5:31 | 87:54 (0:28,0.5) |
87:25 | 82:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | David Page (27), Patrick Grennan (32), Kedar Iyer (34), Ayman Ullah (41), Nick Thomas (47) | |
So 1st 5 | 6/7 | 102:03 1:49 |
2.95 | 6:55 | 6:35 | 7:12 | 190 | 5:55 | 95:44 | 102:29 (0:26,0.4) |
89:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Andrew Fung (30), Bryce Bajar (34), David Rangel (38), Eric Pestana (43), Brian Moriyama (45) | |
JV 1st 5 | 6/7 | 96:43 1:21 |
2.95 | 6:33 | 6:16 | 6:44 | 181 | 5:52 | 96:30 | 98:02 (1:19,1.3) |
88:28 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Albert Gaxiola (27), Sean Robbins (35), Matthew Davalos (38), Justin Short (40), Thomas Palma (41) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 101:08 0:48 |
2.95 | 6:51 | 6:45 | 7:01 | 174 | 6:08 | 105:16 (4:08,3.9) |
105:16 (4:08,3.9) |
105:16 (4:08,3.9%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Stan Hiew (32), Ryan Johnson (33), Christian Flaten (34), Daniel Kim (37), Adam Helmer (38) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 6/7 | 101:48 4:35 |
2.95 | 6:54 | 6:12 | 7:45 | 129 | 6:05 | 96:12 | 107:55 (6:07,5.7) |
89:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy (5), Vincent Giglierano (8), Allen Souvignier (32), Alejandro Rodriguez (38), Ian Earley (46) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phil Pompei | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:46 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Greg Innes | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
3 | Dalton Guthrie | So | BELLARMINE | 16:06 | 5:27 | |||||||
4 | Oran Arms | Sr | SERRA | 16:09 | 5:28 | |||||||
5 | Peter Birsinger | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | Steven Foster | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
7 | Matt Ong | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:14 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Lawrence Smith | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
9 | Marcos Hinojosa | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Devin Dunn | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:22 | 5:33 | |||||||
11 | Michael Reher | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:24 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Benjamin Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Hillebrecht | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:27 | 5:35 | |||||||
14 | Andrew Fabian | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | Paul Rechsteiner | Jr | SHC | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Spencer McLeod | Sr | SERRA | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | Mitchell Council | Jr | SERRA | 16:30 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Anderberg | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:35 | 5:37 | |||||||
19 | Erik Anderson | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:37 | 5:38 | |||||||
20 | Will Conner | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:38 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Dominic Chelini | Sr | SERRA | 16:40 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Shahamiri | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Benny Willers | Sr | RIORDAN | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | Nick Hart | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Oliva | Jr | RIORDAN | 16:49 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | Alex Esparza | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | David Page | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:51 | 5:43 | 1/6 | 1/35 | 7/8 | 17:37 (0:46) |
17:18 (0:27) |
17:09 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Matt Leland | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Jared Wicklund | Sr | SHC | 16:56 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | David Motamed | Jr | SERRA | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Corley | Jr | SERRA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
32 | Patrick Grennan | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:14 | 5:51 | 2/6 | 2/35 | 7/8 | 18:00 (0:46) |
17:35 (0:21) |
17:35 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Jarrett Moore | Fr | SHC | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Kedar Iyer | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:26 | 5:55 | 3/6 | 3/35 | 6/8 | 18:17 (0:51) |
17:04 | 17:04 | You ROCK! (LY) |
35 | Tim Gates | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Jonathan Juntado | Sr | SHC | 17:31 | 5:56 | |||||||
37 | Justin Wong | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Tommy Redmond | Sr | SHC | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Christain Ferrey | Sr | RIORDAN | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Jim McHugh | Sr | SHC | 17:45 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Ayman Ullah | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:45 | 6:01 | 4/6 | 4/35 | 7/8 | ||||
42 | Ryan Linn | Jr | RIORDAN | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Kyle Wong | Sr | SHC | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Ian Karlssen | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
45 | Ford Merrick | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Sullivan | Sr | SERRA | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Nick Thomas | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:10 | 6:09 | 5/6 | 5/35 | 7/8 | 18:23 (0:13) |
17:55 | 17:55 | You ROCK! (LY) |
48 | Jordan Osuna | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 18:11 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Michael Hicks | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:20 | 6:13 | 6/6 | 7/35 | 6/8 | 18:13 | 18:24 (0:04) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LR) |
50 | Aaron Thompson | Jr | RIORDAN | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Sean Kennedy | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Dean Barron | So | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
53 | Evan Kennedy | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Vicente Patino | Jr | RIORDAN | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:21 |
81:32 16:18 5:32 |
45 | Dalton Guthrie So 16:06 5:27 3 |
Lawrence Smith Jr 16:16 5:31 8 |
Marcos Hinojosa Jr 16:17 5:31 9 |
Benjamin Kelly Jr 16:26 5:34 12 |
Kyle Hillebrecht Sr 16:27 5:35 13 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-2-1-2 Gap: 0:41 |
81:40 16:20 5:32 |
50 | Greg Innes Jr 16:00 5:25 2 |
Peter Birsinger Jr 16:13 5:30 5 |
Devin Dunn Jr 16:22 5:33 10 |
Michael Reher So 16:24 5:34 11 |
Andrew Shahamiri Sr 16:41 5:39 22 |
||
3 | ST. FRANCIS 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 0:52 |
81:27 16:17 5:31 |
52 | Phil Pompei Sr 15:46 5:21 1 |
Steven Foster Jr 16:14 5:30 6 |
Matt Ong Sr 16:14 5:30 7 |
Kyle Anderberg So 16:35 5:37 18 |
Will Conner Sr 16:38 5:38 20 |
||
4 | SERRA 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
82:58 16:36 5:37 |
88 | Oran Arms Sr 16:09 5:28 4 |
Spencer McLeod Sr 16:30 5:36 16 |
Mitchell Council Jr 16:30 5:36 17 |
Dominic Chelini Sr 16:40 5:39 21 |
David Motamed Jr 17:09 5:49 30 |
||
5 | SHC 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
86:00 17:12 5:50 |
151 | Paul Rechsteiner Jr 16:29 5:35 15 |
Jared Wicklund Sr 16:56 5:44 29 |
Jarrett Moore Fr 17:25 5:54 33 |
Jonathan Juntado Sr 17:31 5:56 36 |
Tommy Redmond Sr 17:39 5:59 38 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
86:37 17:19 5:52 |
166 | Benny Willers Sr 16:45 5:41 23 |
Anthony Oliva Jr 16:49 5:42 25 |
Justin Wong Jr 17:33 5:57 37 |
Christain Ferrey Sr 17:43 6:00 39 |
Ryan Linn Jr 17:47 6:02 42 |
||
7 | Archbishop Mitty 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:19 |
87:26 17:29 5:56 |
181 | David Page Sr 16:51 5:43 27 |
Patrick Grennan Sr 17:14 5:51 32 |
Kedar Iyer Jr 17:26 5:55 34 |
Ayman Ullah Fr 17:45 6:01 41 |
Nick Thomas So 18:10 6:09 47 |
||
8 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
92:56 18:35 6:18 |
240 | Ian Karlssen So 18:01 6:06 44 |
Ford Merrick So 18:05 6:08 45 |
Jordan Osuna Jr 18:11 6:10 48 |
Sean Kennedy Sr 19:18 6:33 51 |
Dean Barron So 19:21 6:34 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Ries | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Gaddis | So | SERRA | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Lucas Talavan | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:13 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Colom | Fr | SERRA | 17:16 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Colton Wright | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:19 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Brandon Norwood | So | SERRA | 17:32 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Nick Fiore | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Matt Richards | So | BELLARMINE | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Andres Schrier | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
10 | Ian Midiere | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:43 | 6:00 | |||||||
11 | Casey Schwenk | So | SERRA | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Andy Martinez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
13 | Kevin Sullivan | So | SERRA | 18:00 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Andy Vanderbilt | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
15 | Jonathan Durstenfe | So | BELLARMINE | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
16 | Robbie Cotton | So | BELLARMINE | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Lucha | So | SERRA | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Kyle Graycar | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 6:13 | |||||||
19 | Michael Crocker | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Alex Kochman | So | SERRA | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
21 | Eric Chapman | So | BELLARMINE | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Michael Hynson | So | SHC | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
23 | Mike Trimberger | So | BELLARMINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Athan Haigh | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | David Estko | So | BELLARMINE | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Koch | So | SHC | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Nick Roman | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Stephan Cabebe | So | BELLARMINE | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Derek Pincus | So | BELLARMINE | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
30 | Nikos Buse | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
31 | Riley Gallivan | So | ST. FRANCIS | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Fung | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:26 | 6:35 | 1/9 | 12/35 | 6/7 | 19:54 (0:28) |
19:34 (0:08) |
19:34 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Aaron Wong | So | SERRA | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Eric De Lara | So | SHC | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Peter Holl | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
36 | Antony Noies | So | RIORDAN | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Kyle Barton | So | BELLARMINE | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
38 | Patric Brown | So | RIORDAN | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Nielson | So | SERRA | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Bajar | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:56 | 6:45 | 2/9 | 16/35 | 7/7 | 20:07 (0:11) |
20:07 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
41 | Michael Condon | So | ST. FRANCIS | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Michael Courpet | So | SHC | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Coen | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Brian Furney | So | SHC | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
45 | Robby Ruder | So | BELLARMINE | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Giancarlo Sangiaco | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | David Rangel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:30 | 6:57 | 3/9 | 19/35 | 6/7 | 20:48 (0:18) |
20:48 (0:18) |
20:48 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Brenden Herger | So | RIORDAN | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
49 | Edwin Chan | So | SHC | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
50 | Nick Guerzon | So | SHC | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
51 | Daine Danielson | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Sam Hayes | So | BELLARMINE | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
53 | Tyler Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Scott Shymanski | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
55 | Awet Zery | So | RIORDAN | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
56 | Eric Pestana | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:56 | 7:06 | 4/9 | 23/35 | 7/7 | 20:05 | 21:24 (0:28) |
20:05 | You ROCK! (LR) |
57 | Yuzo Ishikawa | So | SERRA | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
58 | Michael Carroll | So | BELLARMINE | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
59 | Matt Ravizza | So | BELLARMINE | 21:01 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Michael Herman | So | RIORDAN | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Kurt Martin | So | BELLARMINE | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Polanco | So | SHC | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Chew | So | SHC | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
64 | Chris Choi | So | BELLARMINE | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
65 | Brian Moriyama | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:15 | 7:12 | 5/9 | 24/35 | 7/7 | 20:49 | 20:49 | ||
66 | Willy Arbuckle | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
67 | Brian Hinchion | So | SHC | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
68 | John Paton | So | BELLARMINE | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
69 | Sean Swale | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:36 | 7:19 | 6/9 | 27/35 | 6/7 | 21:55 (0:19) |
21:55 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
70 | Michael Gawne | So | SHC | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Walter Kardum | So | RIORDAN | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
72 | Patrick Penalosa | So | BELLARMINE | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
73 | Alessandro Donati | So | SHC | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
74 | Anthony Graham | So | BELLARMINE | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
75 | Henderson Ford | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:15 | 7:33 | 7/9 | 28/35 | 6/6 | ||||
76 | Greg Mavor | So | BELLARMINE | 22:48 | 7:44 | |||||||
77 | Wison Clasara | So | BELLARMINE | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Brian Shuflin | So | ST. FRANCIS | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Carter Andereck | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
80 | Tyler Young | So | BELLARMINE | 23:40 | 8:01 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Nguyen | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:57 | 8:07 | 8/9 | 31/35 | 6/6 | 25:15 (1:18) |
25:15 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Yang Shan | So | BELLARMINE | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
83 | Brandon Delosreyes | So | BELLARMINE | 24:39 | 8:21 | |||||||
84 | Jonathan Wang | So | Archbishop Mitty | 24:49 | 8:25 | 9/9 | 33/35 | 5/5 | ||||
85 | Spencer Lauber | So | BELLARMINE | 24:50 | 8:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ST. FRANCIS 1-1-2-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
87:10 17:26 5:55 |
32 | Christopher Ries Fr 16:53 5:43 1 |
Colton Wright So 17:19 5:52 5 |
Nick Fiore So 17:33 5:57 7 |
Andres Schrier So 17:42 6:00 9 |
Ian Midiere So 17:43 6:00 10 |
||
2 | SERRA 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
87:35 17:31 5:56 |
36 | Andrew Gaddis So 16:59 5:45 2 |
Daniel Colom Fr 17:16 5:51 4 |
Brandon Norwood So 17:32 5:57 6 |
Casey Schwenk So 17:48 6:02 11 |
Kevin Sullivan So 18:00 6:06 13 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
89:56 17:59 6:06 |
66 | Lucas Talavan So 17:13 5:50 3 |
Andy Martinez So 17:58 6:05 12 |
Andy Vanderbilt So 18:03 6:07 14 |
Kyle Graycar So 18:20 6:13 18 |
Michael Crocker So 18:22 6:14 19 |
||
4 | BELLARMINE 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:55 |
91:00 18:12 6:10 |
83 | Matt Richards So 17:40 5:59 8 |
Jonathan Durstenfe So 18:06 6:08 15 |
Robbie Cotton So 18:10 6:09 16 |
Eric Chapman So 18:29 6:16 21 |
Mike Trimberger So 18:35 6:18 23 |
||
5 | SHC 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:41 |
97:19 19:28 6:36 |
152 | Michael Hynson So 18:30 6:16 22 |
Daniel Koch So 18:50 6:23 26 |
Eric De Lara So 19:41 6:40 31 |
Michael Courpet So 20:07 6:49 36 |
Brian Furney So 20:11 6:51 37 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
102:03 20:25 6:55 |
190 | Andrew Fung So 19:26 6:35 30 |
Bryce Bajar So 19:56 6:45 34 |
David Rangel So 20:30 6:57 38 |
Eric Pestana So 20:56 7:06 43 |
Brian Moriyama So 21:15 7:12 45 |
||
6 | RIORDAN 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:19 |
102:00 20:24 6:55 |
190 | Antony Noies So 19:43 6:41 32 |
Patric Brown So 19:47 6:42 33 |
Brenden Herger So 20:33 6:58 39 |
Awet Zery So 20:55 7:05 42 |
Michael Herman So 21:02 7:08 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brandon Siko | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Bryan Finney | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Danny Martinez | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Rian Dineen | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
5 | Alex Cagwin | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:24 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Chris Warner | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Sam Schneider | Jr | SERRA | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
8 | Will Pandori | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Matt Abely | Jr | BELLARMINE | 17:34 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Costanzo | Jr | SERRA | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Greg Gandolfo | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Andy Schwenk | Sr | SERRA | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | James Murphy | Jr | SERRA | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Buick | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Michael Cunningham | Sr | SHC | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Bach Nguyen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Matt Weigand | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Brian McKay | Sr | SERRA | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
19 | Walter Bell | Sr | SERRA | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Jack Phipps | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Robert Tolleth | Jr | SERRA | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Falk | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Jung | Jr | SHC | 17:57 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Sean Adamski | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Chris Navarro | Jr | SERRA | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Stanley Leung | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Eric Sumner | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | John Ide | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Curley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:22 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Thomas Glikbarg | Sr | SERRA | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Frank Menchavez | Sr | SERRA | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Zuffo | Jr | SHC | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
33 | Greg Derenzis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Albert Gaxiola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:30 | 6:16 | 1/13 | 8/35 | 6/8 | 18:57 (0:27) |
18:14 | 18:14 | You ROCK! (LY) |
35 | Chris Lee | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:30 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Sean Foote | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Bautista | Jr | SHC | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Sam Alexander | Sr | BELLARMINE | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Conor Sullivan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Miles Orantia | Jr | BELLARMINE | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Aaron Romero | Jr | SHC | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | David Glenday | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Michael Valle | Sr | SERRA | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Geraghty | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Brooks Ilg | Sr | SERRA | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
46 | Chris Maldonado | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Albert Xiao | Jr | SHC | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Simon Loos | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Nick Lazarakis | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Danny Barri | Jr | SERRA | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
51 | Denny Woo | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:06 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Ben Huttlinger | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
53 | Brian Lanier | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Sciancalepo | Sr | SHC | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Jamie Eldredge | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Sean Robbins | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2/13 | 10/35 | 6/8 | 19:45 (0:31) |
19:33 (0:19) |
19:33 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Quinn Kunkel | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
58 | Josh Montoya | Jr | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
59 | Cody Stahl | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Collin Sapera | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Davalos | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:21 | 6:34 | 3/13 | 11/35 | 6/8 | 19:22 (0:01) |
19:22 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Connor Geraghty | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
63 | Mike Shymanski | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
64 | Alex Devlin | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Nick Baumann | Jr | SHC | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Connor Albach | Jr | RIORDAN | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
67 | Bobby Allen | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Mike Maietta | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Devin Collins | Jr | BELLARMINE | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Scott Jespersen | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Brett Kawanami | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 19:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
72 | Vince Silveira | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
73 | Kyle Morrisey | Jr | SERRA | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
74 | Ronnel Datlag | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
75 | Justin Short | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:47 | 6:42 | 4/13 | 13/35 | 6/7 | 19:03 | 19:47 (0:00) |
19:03 | You ROCK! (LR) |
76 | Bernardo Demesa | Jr | SHC | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Palma | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:51 | 6:44 | 5/13 | 14/35 | 6/7 | 19:17 | 19:16 | 19:16 | |
78 | Joey Madigan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
79 | Mike Quinones | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
80 | Stan Hiew | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:54 | 6:45 | 6/13 | 15/35 | 6/7 | 20:21 (0:27) |
20:04 (0:10) |
20:04 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Ryan Johnson | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:58 | 6:46 | 7/13 | 17/35 | 6/7 | 19:48 | 20:48 (0:50) |
19:48 | You ROCK! (LR) |
82 | Christian Flaten | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:00 | 6:47 | 8/13 | 18/35 | 6/6 | 19:42 | 19:42 | 19:42 | |
83 | Brendan Welch | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
84 | Devin Kelly | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
85 | Michael Sebastinel | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
86 | Matt Menard | Sr | BELLARMINE | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
87 | Rudy Martinez | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
88 | Sam Levy | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | David Stallman | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Kim | Jr | SHC | 20:31 | 6:57 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Kim | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:34 | 6:58 | 9/13 | 20/35 | 6/6 | 21:07 (0:33) |
20:38 (0:04) |
20:38 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Adam Helmer | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:42 | 7:01 | 10/13 | 22/35 | 6/6 | 21:14 (0:32) |
21:14 (0:32) |
21:14 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Blake Cardoza | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Ivy | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
95 | Robbie Bergantz | Jr | BELLARMINE | 20:49 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Brendan De Lara | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
97 | Bobby Goodley-Espi | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
98 | Doug Thoreson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Thomas Maloney | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Siu | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:11 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Chris Lonergan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Dejon Morrisette | Sr | RIORDAN | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Matthew Meyer | Sr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
104 | Chris Hohl | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
105 | Jose Jaime | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:30 | 7:17 | 11/13 | 26/35 | 5/5 | ||||
106 | Joshua Gee | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
107 | Michael Chacon | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:35 | 7:19 | |||||||
108 | Chris Colligan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 21:38 | 7:20 | |||||||
109 | Andrew McCann | Fr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
110 | Greg Edwards | Jr | BELLARMINE | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Zvonimir Sola | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:41 | 7:41 | 12/13 | 29/35 | 5/5 | 20:53 | 22:08 | 20:53 | |
112 | Randy Yee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:28 | 7:57 | |||||||
113 | Michael Gray | Jr | BELLARMINE | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
114 | Edgar Banos | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:22 | 8:16 | 13/13 | 32/35 | 5/5 | 23:47 | 23:47 | ||
115 | Andrew Sanchez | Sr | BELLARMINE | 24:40 | 8:22 | |||||||
116 | Daniel Hanna | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA | 27:39 | 9:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
86:29 17:18 5:52 |
25 | Brandon Siko Jr 16:48 5:42 1 |
Bryan Finney Sr 17:09 5:49 2 |
Alex Cagwin Jr 17:24 5:54 5 |
Will Pandori Jr 17:34 5:57 8 |
Matt Abely Jr 17:34 5:57 9 |
||
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
87:18 17:28 5:55 |
38 | Danny Martinez Sr 17:10 5:49 3 |
Rian Dineen Sr 17:23 5:54 4 |
Chris Warner Sr 17:25 5:54 6 |
Greg Gandolfo Sr 17:39 5:59 11 |
Ryan Buick Jr 17:41 6:00 14 |
||
3 | SERRA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:16 |
88:18 17:40 5:59 |
60 | Sam Schneider Jr 17:33 5:57 7 |
Kyle Costanzo Jr 17:35 5:58 10 |
Andy Schwenk Sr 17:40 5:59 12 |
James Murphy Jr 17:41 6:00 13 |
Brian McKay Sr 17:49 6:02 18 |
||
4 | SHC 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
91:31 18:18 6:12 |
123 | Michael Cunningham Sr 17:42 6:00 15 |
Trevor Jung Jr 17:57 6:05 23 |
Anthony Zuffo Jr 18:29 6:16 26 |
Joseph Bautista Jr 18:36 6:18 29 |
Aaron Romero Jr 18:47 6:22 30 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
92:36 18:31 6:17 |
134 | Bach Nguyen Sr 17:44 6:01 16 |
Daniel Curley Sr 18:22 6:14 25 |
Chris Lee Jr 18:30 6:16 28 |
David Glenday Jr 18:48 6:22 31 |
Jamie Eldredge Jr 19:12 6:31 34 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
96:43 19:21 6:33 |
181 | Albert Gaxiola Jr 18:30 6:16 27 |
Sean Robbins Jr 19:14 6:31 35 |
Matthew Davalos Sr 19:21 6:34 38 |
Justin Short Jr 19:47 6:42 40 |
Thomas Palma Sr 19:51 6:44 41 |
||
7 | VALLEY CHRISTIAN (SA 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:47 |
103:56 20:47 7:03 |
221 | Brett Kawanami Sr 19:41 6:40 39 |
Blake Cardoza Sr 20:43 7:01 44 |
Brandon Ivy Jr 20:47 7:03 45 |
Matthew Meyer Sr 21:17 7:13 46 |
Chris Hohl Jr 21:28 7:17 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
90:22 18:04 6:08 |
32 | Matt Weigand Sr 17:46 6:01 1 |
Jack Phipps Sr 17:51 6:03 3 |
Sean Adamski Sr 17:58 6:05 6 |
Eric Sumner Sr 18:18 6:12 9 |
Greg Derenzis Jr 18:29 6:16 13 |
||
2 | SERRA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
90:33 18:07 6:08 |
36 | Walter Bell Sr 17:49 6:02 2 |
Robert Tolleth Jr 17:55 6:04 4 |
Chris Navarro Jr 17:59 6:06 7 |
Thomas Glikbarg Sr 18:23 6:14 11 |
Frank Menchavez Sr 18:27 6:15 12 |
||
3 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
92:23 18:29 6:16 |
59 | Ryan Falk Sr 17:55 6:04 5 |
Stanley Leung Sr 18:14 6:11 8 |
John Ide Jr 18:19 6:13 10 |
Ryan Geraghty Sr 18:56 6:25 17 |
Chris Maldonado Jr 18:59 6:26 19 |
||
4 | ST. FRANCIS 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
97:05 19:25 6:35 |
128 | Quinn Kunkel Sr 19:15 6:32 23 |
Cody Stahl Jr 19:19 6:33 24 |
Collin Sapera Sr 19:20 6:33 25 |
Alex Devlin Sr 19:31 6:37 27 |
Scott Jespersen Sr 19:40 6:40 29 |
||
5 | SHC 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
98:06 19:37 6:39 |
136 | Albert Xiao Jr 19:00 6:26 20 |
Joseph Sciancalepo Sr 19:10 6:30 22 |
Nick Baumann Jr 19:37 6:39 28 |
Bernardo Demesa Jr 19:48 6:43 30 |
Kyle Kim Jr 20:31 6:57 36 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
101:08 20:14 6:51 |
174 | Stan Hiew Sr 19:54 6:45 32 |
Ryan Johnson Sr 19:58 6:46 33 |
Christian Flaten Jr 20:00 6:47 34 |
Daniel Kim Sr 20:34 6:58 37 |
Adam Helmer Sr 20:42 7:01 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Rae | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Alex Jeongco | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:33 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Ford Milligan | Fr | SERRA | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Tony Ferrari | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
5 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:18 | 6:12 | 1/7 | 6/35 | 3/7 | 18:45 (0:27) |
18:45 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Sanmay Jain | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:25 | 6:15 | |||||||
7 | Alex Chapman | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
8 | Vincent Giglierano | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 9/35 | 2/7 | 18:44 (0:02) |
18:44 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Reed Thornburg | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Zach Seher | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
11 | Eric Gasmin | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
12 | Danny Patino | Fr | RIORDAN | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Jorgensen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
14 | John Moran | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
15 | Ned Jensen | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
16 | Dan Foglesong | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Menzel | Fr | SERRA | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Council | Fr | SERRA | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
19 | Stephan Sester | Fr | SERRA | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Zachary Grove | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Pine | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Casey Sheehan | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
23 | Justin Jayme | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Michael Doubek | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Joe Xavier | Fr | SERRA | 19:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Brian Vu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Andrew O'Connor | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Evan Bambico | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
29 | Phillip Loeffler | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Justin Johnson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:57 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Cj Toy | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Barton | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Matt McClintock | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:03 | 6:48 | |||||||
34 | Marcus Chan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
35 | Mark Dimas | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
36 | Javier Meza | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Filippo D'Asaro | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Krasts | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Carl Petersen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Richardson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
41 | Ben Sheridan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Greg Disse | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
43 | Mitchell Magat | Fr | RIORDAN | 20:38 | 7:00 | |||||||
44 | Allen Souvignier | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:39 | 7:00 | 3/7 | 21/35 | 6/7 | 20:40 (0:01) |
20:40 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Tim Ruder | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:43 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Tory Gewant | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Christian Korigano | Fr | SHC | 20:45 | 7:02 | |||||||
48 | Kyle Cotchett | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
49 | Zac Comstock | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Aj Killornan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Arun Durvasula | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Michael Melchior | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Chiechi | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
54 | Jordan McDevitt | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
55 | Carlo Santos | Fr | SHC | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
56 | Kevin Kai | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:14 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Rodriguez | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:16 | 7:13 | 4/7 | 25/35 | 6/7 | ||||
58 | Josh D'Cruz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
59 | Tommy Pastorino | Fr | SERRA | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
60 | Cory Smith | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
61 | Andrew Lanier | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Damon Becerra | Fr | SERRA | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
63 | Noah Bautista | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:54 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | George Symons | Fr | SERRA | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
65 | Eric Kunzel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
66 | Marty Lynch | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:58 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Nick Fishler | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:09 | 7:31 | |||||||
68 | Matt Ganan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Chris Ahlbach | Fr | SHC | 22:15 | 7:33 | |||||||
70 | Jonathan Gomez | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Arjun Kaul | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
72 | Erik Munoz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
73 | Andrew Whitney | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Teddy Tran | Fr | SHC | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
75 | Vincent Chan | Fr | SHC | 22:30 | 7:38 | |||||||
76 | Michael Fuerte | Fr | SHC | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
77 | Kyle Hoopes | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
78 | Ian Mace | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:38 | 7:40 | |||||||
79 | Andrew Sides | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
80 | Alijandro Sanchez | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
81 | Ian Earley | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:53 | 7:45 | 5/7 | 30/35 | 7/7 | 23:48 (0:55) |
23:48 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
82 | Cameron Mau | Fr | RIORDAN | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
83 | Chris O'Brien | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Buddy Lorentz | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 22:55 | 7:46 | |||||||
85 | Cody Regaliu | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
86 | Greg Snyder | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | David Howitz | Fr | RIORDAN | 23:38 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Valencia | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:00 | 8:08 | |||||||
89 | Delbert Tran | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Dino Manalang | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
91 | Justin Pal | Fr | RIORDAN | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Jeff Lee | Fr | BELLARMINE | 24:32 | 8:19 | |||||||
93 | Alvin Hui | Fr | SHC | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Rohan Chitalia | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:29 | 8:38 | 6/7 | 34/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Matt Chiswell | Fr | BELLARMINE | 25:33 | 8:40 | |||||||
96 | Kedar Amladi | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
97 | Gavin Chan | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 25:49 | 8:45 | 7/7 | 35/35 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
98 | Louie Lurati | Fr | RIORDAN | 26:01 | 8:49 | |||||||
99 | Stephen Cognetta | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:29 | 8:59 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Lee | Fr | SHC | 26:32 | 9:00 | |||||||
101 | Gabriel Mancini | Fr | BELLARMINE | 26:55 | 9:07 | |||||||
102 | Brett Gavin | Fr | BELLARMINE | 27:19 | 9:16 | |||||||
103 | Varun Khurana | Fr | BELLARMINE | 28:03 | 9:31 | |||||||
104 | Darren Pouliot | Fr | BELLARMINE | 30:05 | 10:12 | |||||||
105 | Terry Chiang | Fr | SHC | 30:55 | 10:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
89:47 17:57 6:05 |
20 | Kyle Rae Fr 17:08 5:48 1 |
Alex Jeongco Fr 17:33 5:57 2 |
Tony Ferrari Fr 18:05 6:08 4 |
Sanmay Jain Fr 18:25 6:15 6 |
Alex Chapman Fr 18:36 6:18 7 |
||
2 | SERRA 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
95:20 19:04 6:28 |
80 | Ford Milligan Fr 17:44 6:01 3 |
Andrew Menzel Fr 19:13 6:31 17 |
Brandon Council Fr 19:18 6:33 18 |
Stephan Sester Fr 19:21 6:34 19 |
Joe Xavier Fr 19:44 6:41 23 |
||
3 | RIORDAN 6-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
96:31 19:18 6:33 |
88 | Danny Patino Fr 18:58 6:26 12 |
Ned Jensen Fr 19:10 6:30 15 |
Dan Foglesong Fr 19:10 6:30 16 |
Zachary Grove Fr 19:22 6:34 20 |
Andrew O'Connor Fr 19:51 6:44 25 |
||
4 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:17 |
97:35 19:31 6:37 |
100 | Zach Seher Fr 18:51 6:23 10 |
John Moran Fr 19:04 6:28 14 |
Justin Jayme Fr 19:36 6:39 22 |
Phillip Loeffler Fr 19:56 6:45 26 |
Marcus Chan Fr 20:08 6:49 28 |
||
5 | ST. FRANCIS 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
99:02 19:48 6:43 |
117 | Eric Gasmin Fr 18:54 6:24 11 |
Casey Sheehan Fr 19:27 6:36 21 |
Brian Vu Fr 19:47 6:42 24 |
Matt McClintock Fr 20:03 6:48 27 |
Zac Comstock Fr 20:51 7:04 34 |
||
6 | Archbishop Mitty 3-2-4-5-6 Gap: 4:35 |
101:48 20:22 6:54 |
129 | Lauri Takacsi-Nagy Fr 18:18 6:12 5 |
Vincent Giglierano Fr 18:42 6:20 8 |
Allen Souvignier Fr 20:39 7:00 32 |
Alejandro Rodriguez Fr 21:16 7:13 38 |
Ian Earley Fr 22:53 7:45 46 |
||
7 | SHC 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
109:07 21:49 7:24 |
199 | Christian Korigano Fr 20:45 7:02 33 |
Carlo Santos Fr 21:09 7:10 37 |
Chris Ahlbach Fr 22:15 7:33 42 |
Teddy Tran Fr 22:28 7:37 43 |
Vincent Chan Fr 22:30 7:38 44 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.