Archbishop Mitty Results from the Big Ditch Invitational at Biddle Park on 9/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ellis, Nicole Fr V 21:55 7:04 3.1 18/57 1/7 1/7 6/9
Guzikowski, Amanda Fr V 22:10 7:09 3.1 21/57 2/7 2/7 5/9
Killebrew, Sandra Sr V 25:25 8:12 3.1 50/57 7/7 7/7 4/5 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:02
Kriege, Mary Fr V 22:50 7:22 3.1 32/57 5/7 5/7 3/9
Lott, Aisha Sr V 22:36 7:17 3.1 25/57 4/7 4/7 3/9 21:39 21:39 21:39 20:36
Organ, Rebecca So V 24:58 8:03 3.1 48/57 6/7 6/7 4/7
Thomas, Kristi Fr V 22:14 7:10 3.1 22/57 3/7 3/7 3/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 111:45
0:55
3.1 7:13 7:04 7:22 118 6:29 109:15 109:15 107:15 Nicole Ellis (18), Amanda Guzikowski (21), Kristi Thomas (22), Aisha Lott (25), Mary Kriege (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karlee Owens AG 19:20 6:14
2 Jana Hayashi AG 19:45 6:22
3 Elizabeth Coe FV 19:54 6:25
4 Nicole Giove FV 19:57 6:26
5 Lauren Erickson FV 20:02 6:28
6 Carmille Garcia FV 20:13 6:31
7 Charity Chung FV 20:26 6:35
8 Michelle Urata FV 20:38 6:39
9 Maggie Mcduffee FV 20:56 6:45
10 Haley Kirk W 21:02 6:47
11 Mona Saghri AG 21:07 6:49
12 Haley Macdonald AG 21:14 6:51
13 Ashley Nolasco ST 21:16 6:52
14 Alexa Canova-parker DP 21:29 6:56
15 Mckenzie Goldman AG 21:38 6:59
16 Kelly Kosmo DP 21:46 7:01
17 Carolin Haney ST 21:48 7:02
18 Nicole Ellis Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:55 7:04 1/7 1/7 6/9
19 Monica Maldonado PV 21:56 7:05
20 Lindsay Reade R 21:59 7:05
21 Amanda Guzikowski Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:10 7:09 2/7 2/7 5/9
22 Kristi Thomas Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:14 7:10 3/7 3/7 3/9
23 Krissy Mackiewicz AG 22:25 7:14
24 Rebeccah Herrera PV 22:34 7:17
25 Aisha Lott Sr Archbishop Mitty 22:36 7:17 4/7 4/7 3/9 21:39 21:39 21:39
26 Amber Nelson ST 22:37 7:18
27 Shelbe Pennel ST 22:38 7:18
28 Cynthia Vasquez R 22:39 7:18
29 Sophie Pollack DP 22:44 7:20
30 Heather Soden R 22:46 7:21
31 Jenny Vasquez R 22:50 7:22
32 Mary Kriege Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:50 7:22 5/7 5/7 3/9
33 Erin Campbell DP 22:58 7:25
34 Emily Anderson PV 23:10 7:28
35 Grecia Elenes E 23:19 7:31
36 Karryssa Fenderson W 23:19 7:31
37 Angalena Nichols R 23:20 7:32
38 Brianna Curtis ST 23:29 7:35
39 Ariana Distefano W 23:44 7:39
40 Christine Tellez AG 23:54 7:43
41 Alyssa Baker DP 23:58 7:44
42 Doris Mendoza PV 24:13 7:49
43 Stephanie Anderson PV 24:18 7:50
44 Katie Rodriguez R 24:22 7:52
45 Rachael Dennler R 24:27 7:53
46 Jessica Hernandez E 24:50 8:01
47 Asia Morris W 24:56 8:03
48 Rebecca Organ So Archbishop Mitty 24:58 8:03 6/7 6/7 4/7
49 Jasmine Rubalcava PV 25:15 8:09
50 Sandra Killebrew Sr Archbishop Mitty 25:25 8:12 7/7 7/7 4/5 22:37 22:37 22:37
51 Alex Rivas E 25:32 8:14
52 Stephanie Mendoza W 25:45 8:18
53 Tiffanie Boe ST 26:04 8:25
54 Jessica Miller ST 26:32 8:34
55 Erin Eltrich E 27:52 8:59
56 Alegria Torres E 28:27 9:11
57 Prisicilla Phongvanham E 28:31 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 FV
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
100:32
20:06
6:29
25 Elizabet Coe
-
19:54
6:25
3
Nicole Giove
-
19:57
6:26
4
Lauren Erickson
-
20:02
6:28
5
Carmille Garcia
-
20:13
6:31
6
Charity Chung
-
20:26
6:35
7








2 AG
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
103:04
20:37
6:39
41 Karlee Owens
-
19:20
6:14
1
Jana Hayashi
-
19:45
6:22
2
Mona Saghri
-
21:07
6:49
11
Haley Macdonal
-
21:14
6:51
12
Mckenzie Goldman
-
21:38
6:59
15








3 Archbishop Mitty
6-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
111:45
22:21
7:13
118 Nicole Ellis
Fr
21:55
7:04
18
Amanda Guzikows
Fr
22:10
7:09
21
Kristi Thomas
Fr
22:14
7:10
22
Aisha Lott
Sr
22:36
7:17
25
Mary Kriege
Fr
22:50
7:22
32








4 ST
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:13
111:48
22:22
7:13
121 Ashley Nolasco
-
21:16
6:52
13
Carolin Haney
-
21:48
7:02
17
Amber Nelson
-
22:37
7:18
26
Shelbe Pennel
-
22:38
7:18
27
Brianna Curtis
-
23:29
7:35
38








5 DP
5-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:29
112:55
22:35
7:17
133 Alexa Canova-p
-
21:29
6:56
14
Kelly Kosmo
-
21:46
7:01
16
Sophie Pollack
-
22:44
7:20
29
Erin Campbell
-
22:58
7:25
33
Alyssa Baker
-
23:58
7:44
41








6 R
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:21
113:34
22:43
7:20
146 Lindsay Reade
-
21:59
7:05
20
Cynthia Vasquez
-
22:39
7:18
28
Heather Soden
-
22:46
7:21
30
Jenny Vasquez
-
22:50
7:22
31
Angalena Nichols
-
23:20
7:32
37








7 PV
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:22
116:11
23:14
7:30
162 Monica Maldonad
-
21:56
7:05
19
Rebeccah Herrera
-
22:34
7:17
24
Emily Anderson
-
23:10
7:28
34
Doris Mendoza
-
24:13
7:49
42
Stephani Anderson
-
24:18
7:50
43








8 W
3-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:43
118:46
23:45
7:40
184 Haley Kirk
-
21:02
6:47
10
Karryssa Fenderso
-
23:19
7:31
36
Ariana Distefan
-
23:44
7:39
39
Asia Morris
-
24:56
8:03
47
Stephani Mendoza
-
25:45
8:18
52








9 E
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:08
130:00
26:00
8:23
243 Grecia Elenes
-
23:19
7:31
35
Jessica Hernande
-
24:50
8:01
46
Alex Rivas
-
25:32
8:14
51
Erin Eltrich
-
27:52
8:59
55
Alegria Torres
-
28:27
9:11
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

2 races + combined.


All Boys Races

3 races + combined.