Archbishop Mitty Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/29/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvear, Amanda So F/S 20:09 8:24 2.4 77/147 8/28 12/37 4/8 21:01
(0:52,4.1)
21:01
(0:52,4.1)
21:01
(0:52,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boraston, Sara Fr F/S 22:00 9:10 2.4 115/147 14/28 22/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cabrera, Christine So F/S 19:46 8:14 2.4 68/147 7/28 11/37 3/8 18:12 18:12 18:12
Caldwell, Jessica So F/S 21:37 9:00 2.4 103/147 13/28 21/37 1/3
Campbell, Jennifer Jr JV 20:23 8:30 2.4 84/152 6/9 14/37 5/10 20:01 20:01 20:01
Campbell, Shannon Fr F/S 26:13 10:55 2.4 141/147 24/28 33/37 1/1
Clancy, Caitlin Fr F/S 24:33 10:14 2.4 137/147 23/28 32/37 1/1
Crawford, Kaila Fr F/S 22:46 9:29 2.4 125/147 18/28 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davidson, Mandy So F/S 26:39 11:06 2.4 143/147 25/28 34/37 1/1
Dunlay, Abigale Fr F/S 21:05 8:47 2.4 95/147 9/28 16/37 4/7
Edgecumbe, Katherine So F/S 17:34 7:19 2.4 19/147 1/28 1/37 11/23 19:44
(2:10,11.0)
19:44
(2:10,11.0)
19:44
(2:10,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fong, Kristin Fr F/S 22:22 9:19 2.4 118/147 15/28 23/37 1/1
Garlejo, April Fr F/S 19:07 7:58 2.4 51/147 4/28 6/37 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Halley, Morgan Jr JV 19:08 7:58 2.4 50/152 3/9 7/37 5/22 20:50
(1:42,8.2)
20:50
(1:42,8.2)
20:50
(1:42,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
John, Natalie Fr F/S 23:29 9:47 2.4 129/147 19/28 27/37 1/1
John, Stephnie Jr JV 17:54 7:28 2.4 23/152 1/9 2/37 9/29 19:13
(1:19,6.9)
19:13
(1:19,6.9)
19:13
(1:19,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Jaslyn So F/S 19:31 8:08 2.4 60/147 5/28 8/37 5/10 19:41
(0:10,0.8)
19:41
(0:10,0.8)
19:41
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kwok, Sharon So F/S 22:40 9:27 2.4 122/147 16/28 24/37 1/1
Lopiccolo, Brianne Fr F/S 19:38 8:11 2.4 64/147 6/28 9/37 3/9
Luk, Emma So F/S 24:05 10:02 2.4 133/147 20/28 29/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maas, Casey So F/S 18:36 7:45 2.4 41/147 2/28 4/37 10/19
Modugno, Alex So F/S 24:26 10:11 2.4 136/147 22/28 31/37 1/1
Moeller, Hannah So F/S 21:07 8:48 2.4 96/147 10/28 17/37 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nalesnik, Anne Jr JV 19:39 8:11 2.4 64/152 4/9 10/37 5/19 19:17 19:17 19:17
Narasimhan, Jaya Fr F/S 21:11 8:50 2.4 98/147 11/28 19/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Marissa So F/S 24:13 10:05 2.4 134/147 21/28 30/37 1/1 21:43 21:43 21:43
Ossai, Leslie Fr F/S 22:46 9:29 2.4 124/147 17/28 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Chanel Jr JV 21:09 8:49 2.4 102/152 8/9 18/37 5/5 20:48 20:48 20:48
Pickett, Darcy Jr JV 17:58 7:29 2.4 24/152 2/9 3/37 7/27 17:39 17:39 17:39
Ranganathan, Shubha So F/S 27:34 11:29 2.4 146/147 28/28 36/37 1/1
Reynolds, Paige Fr F/S 27:16 11:22 2.4 144/147 26/28 35/37 1/1
Salinas, Jacquelin Fr F/S 18:57 7:54 2.4 49/147 3/28 5/37 9/17
Singireddy, Ramya So F/S 27:34 11:29 2.4 145/147 27/28 36/37 1/1
Tate, Taylor Jr JV 20:35 8:35 2.4 87/152 7/9 15/37 5/6
Tomimatsu, Nicole So F/S 21:34 8:59 2.4 102/147 12/28 20/37 2/4 21:13 21:13 21:13
Vasquez, Marlena Jr JV 24:01 10:00 2.4 145/152 9/9 28/37 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wood, Melanie Jr JV 20:15 8:26 2.4 78/152 5/9 13/37 5/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/13 94:54
2:21
2.4 7:55 7:28 8:26 166 7:15 91:37 91:37 91:37 Stephnie John (17), Darcy Pickett (18), Morgan Halley (35), Anne Nalesnik (43), Melanie Wood (53)
F/S 1st 5 8/10 93:45
1:57
2.4 7:49 7:19 8:08 171 7:09 91:18 91:18 91:18 Katherine Edgecumbe (15), Casey Maas (32), Jacquelin Salinas (39), April Garlejo (40), Jaslyn Johnson (45)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 101:45
1:29
2.4 8:29 8:11 8:48 85 7:41 97:10 97:10 97:10 Brianne Lopiccolo (9), Christine Cabrera (10), Amanda Alvear (17), Abigale Dunlay (24), Hannah Moeller (25)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 108:44
1:11
2.4 9:04 8:50 9:19 15 9:04 99:00 99:00 99:00 Jaya Narasimhan (1), Nicole Tomimatsu (2), Jessica Caldwell (3), Sara Boraston (4), Kristin Fong (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 115:46
1:25
2.4 9:39 9:27 10:02 15 9:39 104:02 104:02 104:02 Sharon Kwok (1), Leslie Ossai (2), Kaila Crawford (3), Natalie John (4), Emma Luk (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 126:04
2:26
2.4 10:30 10:05 11:06 15 10:30 108:33 108:33 108:33 Marissa Ortiz (1), Alex Modugno (2), Caitlin Clancy (3), Shannon Campbell (4), Mandy Davidson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Owyana Castro Valley 16:21 6:49
2 Elena Maden Harker 16:42 6:58
3 Dakota Taylor St. Francis-Mtn. View 16:51 7:01
4 Jenna Hope Del Oro 16:52 7:02
5 Annalyse Sheppard St. Ignatius 16:52 7:02
6 Kelsey Feeley Gunn 17:11 7:10
7 Karen Chan Castro Valley 17:13 7:10
8 Claire O'connell Gunn 17:20 7:13
9 Danielle Aspitz Gunn 17:23 7:15
10 Libby Paulsen St. Ignatius 17:25 7:15
11 Rachel Bent Gunn 17:26 7:16
12 Lyla Rayyan Washington-Fremont 17:26 7:16
13 Allison Gower Washington-Fremont 17:32 7:18
14 Ayla Granados Castro Valley 17:35 7:20
15 Naomi Glassman Gunn 17:35 7:20
16 Kaitlin Santisterban Castro Valley 17:39 7:21
17 Zoe Molke St. Ignatius 17:41 7:22
18 Katie Gandolfo St. Ignatius 17:45 7:24
19 Roshmi Bhattacharya Harker 17:48 7:25
20 Chelsea Nobriga St. Francis-Mtn. View 17:49 7:25
21 Janet Chang Gunn 17:51 7:26
22 Jamesn Wheller Oakland Tech 17:53 7:27
23 Stephnie John Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:54 7:28 1/9 2/37 9/29 19:13
(1:19)
19:13
(1:19)
19:13
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Darcy Pickett Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:58 7:29 2/9 3/37 7/27 17:39 17:39 17:39
25 Vanessa Lam James Logan 18:02 7:31
26 Tiffani Phillps Oakland Tech 18:08 7:33
27 Rachel Cohen Homestead 18:10 7:34
28 Morgan Campbell St. Ignatius 18:11 7:35
29 Pailin Srukhosit St. Ignatius 18:14 7:36
30 Michelle Hess St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:16 7:37
31 Christina Chen St. Ignatius 18:17 7:37
32 Jackie Gonzalez Hillsdale 18:22 7:39
33 Abby Shapiro St. Ignatius 18:23 7:40
34 Andi Bo St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:24 7:40
35 Martha Cuenca St. Ignatius 18:28 7:42
36 Yesenia Lara Aragon 18:28 7:42
37 Alanna Chan Homestead 18:29 7:42
38 Monica Harnoto St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:35 7:45
39 Marise Thasani St. Ignatius 18:42 7:48
40 Alex Blefari St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:44 7:48
41 Johnny Hickman Westmoor 18:47 7:50
42 Samanta Collins Silver Creek 18:47 7:50
43 Willa Akey Gunn 18:52 7:52
44 Mary Seerveld St. Francis-Mtn. View 18:54 7:53
45 Jazmin Gonzalez Hillsdale 18:57 7:54
46 Kaitlyn Toole Aragon 18:58 7:54
47 Kwai Philpott Castro Valley 19:03 7:56
48 Ellie Frymire St. Francis-Mtn. View 19:04 7:57
49 Arcie Ocampo Westmoor 19:06 7:58
50 Morgan Halley Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:08 7:58 3/9 7/37 5/22 20:50
(1:42)
20:50
(1:42)
20:50
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Suzanne Mccall American 19:15 8:01
52 Becca Gleason Notre Dame-Belmont 19:18 8:02
53 Edina Miguel American 19:22 8:04
54 Nicole Sapera St. Francis-Mtn. View 19:24 8:05
55 Sarah Solso St. Ignatius 19:24 8:05
56 Rachael Potter Oakland Tech 19:28 8:07
57 Amy May Tran James Logan 19:30 8:08
58 Jen Lazzara Notre Dame-Belmont 19:32 8:08
59 Kristen Kozlovsky St. Francis-Mtn. View 19:35 8:10
60 Mariela Navarro Latino College Prep 19:35 8:10
61 Adriana Rincon Silver Creek 19:36 8:10
62 Kimberly Gates St. Francis-Mtn. View 19:37 8:10
63 Margaret Grigorian Hillsdale 19:39 8:11
64 Anne Nalesnik Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:39 8:11 4/9 10/37 5/19 19:17 19:17 19:17
65 Linnea Oddie Alameda 19:40 8:12
66 Rachi Srivastava Harker 19:42 8:13
67 Connie Luong Homestead 19:52 8:17
68 Kate Rancatore Hillsdale 20:00 8:20
69 Cynthia Ashton Castro Valley 20:04 8:22
70 Kaimi Makanui-yoshida Kamehameha 20:05 8:22
71 Gloria Dao American 20:06 8:23
72 Griselda Cerda James Logan 20:07 8:23
73 Alexandra Macdonald St. Francis-Mtn. View 20:08 8:23
74 Angelin Cheng James Logan 20:09 8:24
75 Emma Petner Kamehameha 20:09 8:24
76 Alex Badduke Notre Dame-Belmont 20:09 8:24
77 Lily Tran American 20:13 8:25
78 Melanie Wood Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:15 8:26 5/9 13/37 5/13
79 Connie Ea American 20:16 8:27
80 Noelle Oguri Wilcox 20:16 8:27
81 Michelle Nguyen St. Francis-Mtn. View 20:17 8:27
82 Teresa Jung James Logan 20:19 8:28
83 Emily Gray St. Ignatius 20:20 8:28
84 Jennifer Campbell Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:23 8:30 6/9 14/37 5/10 20:01 20:01 20:01
85 Stacy Truong Silver Creek 20:24 8:30
86 Michelle Matsui Castro Valley 20:35 8:35
87 Taylor Tate Jr Archbishop Mitty 20:35 8:35 7/9 15/37 5/6
88 Jessica Hsuen Harker 20:39 8:36
89 Amber Khan Gunn 20:39 8:36
90 Lexie Dean Hillsdale 20:42 8:38
91 Lydia Tejera Wilcox 20:43 8:38
92 Miche Baumbach James Logan 20:44 8:38
93 Amy Purnell St. Francis-Mtn. View 20:44 8:38
94 Eva Poon Castro Valley 20:45 8:39
95 Malaik Smith Oakland Tech 20:50 8:41
96 Pooja Gajare St. Francis-Mtn. View 20:54 8:43
97 Talia Mahony Gunn 20:54 8:43
98 Hannah Bigalke St. Ignatius 21:00 8:45
99 Sandy Navaro Notre Dame-Belmont 21:01 8:45
100 Kayla Stormont Kamehameha 21:02 8:46
101 Janna Van Der Wilk Hayward 21:04 8:47
102 Chanel Phillips Jr Archbishop Mitty 21:09 8:49 8/9 18/37 5/5 20:48 20:48 20:48
103 Carrie Peralta San Mateo 21:10 8:49
104 Maria Herrea Downtown College Prep 21:13 8:50
105 Brigid Odonoghlie Alameda 21:15 8:51
106 Roth Vizcaya San Jose 21:16 8:52
107 Nicolle Baria Westmoor 21:16 8:52
108 Tonie Ewen Waipahu 21:20 8:53
109 Katrina Jackson Waipahu 21:28 8:57
110 Trinh Hoang Andrew Hill 21:33 8:59
111 Natalie Sayre Notre Dame-Belmont 21:37 9:00
112 Kim Padua Terra Nova 21:38 9:01
113 Laura Kaai Waipahu 21:38 9:01
114 Michelle Hammel St. Ignatius 21:40 9:02
115 Kendra Fallon St. Ignatius 21:40 9:02
116 Becky Chan Castro Valley 21:43 9:03
117 Mayra Miranda Silver Creek 21:48 9:05
118 Victoria Tran Andrew Hill 21:50 9:06
119 Andrea Bumbaca Notre Dame-Belmont 21:50 9:06
120 Emily Marciez Castro Valley 21:53 9:07
121 Kimberly Phan Andrew Hill 21:55 9:08
122 April De La Cueva Waipahu 21:57 9:09
123 Viki Choi Aragon 21:57 9:09
124 Kristen Magno American 22:02 9:11
125 Lexi Smith Washington-Fremont 22:05 9:12
126 Erika Soliven Waipahu 22:11 9:15
127 Kaitlyn Pham St. Francis-Mtn. View 22:13 9:15
128 Stephanie Phillips St. Francis-Mtn. View 22:15 9:16
129 Christie Bailey Alameda 22:15 9:16
130 Mary Cruz Castro Downtown College Prep 22:21 9:19
131 Adriana Corvalon San Mateo 22:22 9:19
132 Kimberly Rodriguez Waipahu 22:23 9:20
133 Frances Li Alameda 22:30 9:23
134 Meaza Simmons Mission-San Francisco 22:34 9:24
135 Atheana Fulgencia Mission-San Francisco 22:41 9:27
136 Lauren Devitt Payne Del Oro 22:41 9:27
137 Catherine Nguyen Wilcox 22:52 9:32
138 Nelly Zarnbrano San Jose 22:54 9:33
139 Joy Kailiuli Kamehameha 22:55 9:33
140 Lorena Gamez Silver Creek 22:57 9:34
141 Mary Abdul-massih St. Ignatius 23:10 9:39
142 Marina Lomax Wilcox 23:29 9:47
143 Stiffany Tan Andrew Hill 23:31 9:48
144 Noami Cruz Latino College Prep 23:38 9:51
145 Marlena Vasquez Jr Archbishop Mitty 24:01 10:00 9/9 28/37 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Carolina Gonzalez Latino College Prep 24:01 10:00
147 Jessica Zhong Westmoor 24:05 10:02
148 Araceli Cedano Latino College Prep 24:43 10:18
149 Veronica Sester Notre Dame-Belmont 24:46 10:19
150 Kathernie Yang Kamehameha 24:55 10:23
151 Roxanne Dyer Kamehameha 25:31 10:38
152 Vanessa Nonog Westmoor 26:19 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Gunn
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
86:55
17:23
7:15
37 Kelsey Feeley
-
17:11
7:10
4
Claire O'connel
-
17:20
7:13
6
Danielle Aspitz
-
17:23
7:15
7
Rachel Bent
-
17:26
7:16
9
Naomi Glassman
-
17:35
7:20
11








2 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:19
87:54
17:35
7:20
58 Annalyse Sheppard
-
16:52
7:02
3
Libby Paulsen
-
17:25
7:15
8
Zoe Molke
-
17:41
7:22
13
Katie Gandolfo
-
17:45
7:24
14
Morgan Campbell
-
18:11
7:35
20








3 Castro Valley
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:42
87:51
17:34
7:19
61 Samantha Owyana
-
16:21
6:49
1
Karen Chan
-
17:13
7:10
5
Ayla Granados
-
17:35
7:20
10
Kaitlin Santiste
-
17:39
7:21
12
Kwai Philpott
-
19:03
7:56
33








4 St. Francis-Mtn. View
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
89:55
17:59
7:30
90 Dakota Taylor
-
16:51
7:01
2
Chelsea Nobriga
-
17:49
7:25
15
Michelle Hess
-
18:16
7:37
22
Andi Bo
-
18:24
7:40
25
Monica Harnoto
-
18:35
7:45
26








5 Archbishop Mitty
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
94:54
18:59
7:55
166 Stephnie John
Jr
17:54
7:28
17
Darcy Pickett
Jr
17:58
7:29
18
Morgan Halley
Jr
19:08
7:58
35
Anne Nalesnik
Jr
19:39
8:11
43
Melanie Wood
Jr
20:15
8:26
53








6 Hillsdale
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
97:40
19:32
8:08
202 Jackie Gonzalez
-
18:22
7:39
24
Jazmin Gonzalez
-
18:57
7:54
32
Margaret Grigoria
-
19:39
8:11
42
Kate Rancator
-
20:00
8:20
44
Lexie Dean
-
20:42
8:38
60








7 James Logan
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
98:07
19:37
8:11
210 Vanessa Lam
-
18:02
7:31
19
Amy May Tran
-
19:30
8:08
39
Griselda Cerda
-
20:07
8:23
48
Angelin Cheng
-
20:09
8:24
49
Teresa Jung
-
20:19
8:28
55








8 American
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
99:12
19:50
8:16
227 Suzanne Mccall
-
19:15
8:01
36
Edina Miguel
-
19:22
8:04
38
Gloria Dao
-
20:06
8:23
47
Lily Tran
-
20:13
8:25
52
Connie Ea
-
20:16
8:27
54








9 Notre Dame-Belmont
11-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:19
101:37
20:19
8:28
257 Becca Gleason
-
19:18
8:02
37
Jen Lazzara
-
19:32
8:08
40
Alex Badduke
-
20:09
8:24
51
Sandy Navaro
-
21:01
8:45
62
Natalie Sayre
-
21:37
9:00
67








10 Silver Creek
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:10
103:32
20:42
8:38
272 Samanta Collins
-
18:47
7:50
29
Adriana Rincon
-
19:36
8:10
41
Stacy Truong
-
20:24
8:30
57
Mayra Miranda
-
21:48
9:05
69
Lorena Gamez
-
22:57
9:34
76








11 Westmoor
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 7:32
109:33
21:55
9:08
284 Johnny Hickman
-
18:47
7:50
28
Arcie Ocampo
-
19:06
7:58
34
Nicolle Baria
-
21:16
8:52
64
Jessica Zhong
-
24:05
10:02
77
Vanessa Nonog
-
26:19
10:58
81








12 Kamehameha
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:50
109:06
21:49
9:06
313 Kaimi Makanui-
-
20:05
8:22
46
Emma Petner
-
20:09
8:24
50
Kayla Stormont
-
21:02
8:46
63
Joy Kailiuli
-
22:55
9:33
75
Katherni Yang
-
24:55
10:23
79








13 Waipahu
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:51
108:34
21:43
9:03
343 Tonie Ewen
-
21:20
8:53
65
Katrina Jackson
-
21:28
8:57
66
Laura Kaai
-
21:38
9:01
68
April De La Cueva
-
21:57
9:09
71
Erika Soliven
-
22:11
9:15
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Rankin Tokay 15:16 6:22
2 Julia Eylar Oakland Tech 16:20 6:48
3 Julia Mangin Leland 16:22 6:49
4 Gianna Delucchi Mercy-Burlingame 16:36 6:55
5 Catalina Caldeorn Tokay 16:39 6:56
6 Kathleen Ocampo Westmoor 16:42 6:58
7 Michelle Hsieh Leland 16:46 6:59
8 Katy White Santa Clara 16:55 7:03
9 Evi Steyer University 16:55 7:03
10 Alissa Hood Del Oro 16:56 7:03
11 Emily Childress Leland 16:58 7:04
12 Yamileth Jimenez Westmoor 17:02 7:06
13 Stephanie Rodriguez Tokay 17:21 7:14
14 Kathleen Abadie Half Moon Bay 17:21 7:14
15 Emi Hashizume Aragon 17:25 7:15
16 Yin Theint Westmoor 17:26 7:16
17 Katherine Fair University 17:29 7:17
18 Caitlyn O'connor Half Moon Bay 17:31 7:18
19 Katherine Edgecumbe So Archbishop Mitty 17:34 7:19 1/28 1/37 11/23 19:44
(2:10)
19:44
(2:10)
19:44
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Christina Terranova Mercy-Burlingame 17:34 7:19
21 My Linh Pham Silver Creek 17:38 7:21
22 Kristie Sanchez Harker 17:39 7:21
23 Nita Shahi Harker 17:43 7:23
24 Mackenzie Dennis Leland 17:44 7:23
25 Simone Spennfir Leland 17:52 7:27
26 Claire Pffieffer Leland 17:53 7:27
27 Lauren Irish Half Moon Bay 17:56 7:28
28 Ashleigh Brendleln Leland 17:57 7:29
29 Leighann Kemerer Hillsdale 17:58 7:29
30 Nicole Wilson Del Oro 17:59 7:30
31 Jennifer Dai Harker 18:07 7:33
32 Angelina Villahermosa Westmoor 18:11 7:35
33 Emma Laurentine University 18:14 7:36
34 Michelle Lee Westmoor 18:15 7:36
35 Itai Brand-thomas University 18:26 7:41
36 Anna Slotterback Lincoln-San Francisco 18:28 7:42
37 Rachelle Tanase Leland 18:30 7:43
38 Ariana Gomez Andrew Hill 18:31 7:43
39 Yadira Guerrero Andrew Hill 18:34 7:44
40 Brenna Fowler Leland 18:35 7:45
41 Casey Maas So Archbishop Mitty 18:36 7:45 2/28 4/37 10/19
42 Schuyler Schwartz University 18:41 7:47
43 Michelle Young Tokay 18:50 7:51
44 Michelle Tang Lincoln-San Francisco 18:51 7:51
45 Abigail Aldana Westmoor 18:52 7:52
46 Elisareth Housmann San Mateo 18:53 7:52
47 Shirley Chau Lincoln-San Francisco 18:53 7:52
48 Michelle Huynh Andrew Hill 18:57 7:54
49 Jacquelin Salinas Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:57 7:54 3/28 5/37 9/17
50 Emily Loo Hillsdale 19:03 7:56
51 April Garlejo Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:07 7:58 4/28 6/37 5/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Haley Kong San Mateo 19:08 7:58
53 Melanie Mclaughlin Mercy-Burlingame 19:09 7:59
54 Heather Grafft Leland 19:15 8:01
55 Bethany Salvador Santa Clara 19:23 8:05
56 Liana Kiddy-gan Fremont 19:24 8:05
57 Nicolette Cabe Westmoor 19:24 8:05
58 Mai Hoang Andrew Hill 19:26 8:06
59 Amy Trujillo Andrew Hill 19:29 8:07
60 Jaslyn Johnson So Archbishop Mitty 19:31 8:08 5/28 8/37 5/10 19:41
(0:10)
19:41
(0:10)
19:41
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Sarah Teplistsky Harker 19:32 8:08
62 April Luo Harker 19:33 8:09
63 Tiffany Zhong Westmoor 19:34 8:09
64 Brianne Lopiccolo Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 8:11 6/28 9/37 3/9
65 Samantha Martin Tokay 19:39 8:11
66 Hannah Yan Lincoln-San Francisco 19:40 8:12
67 Brenna Brown Mercy-Burlingame 19:45 8:14
68 Christine Cabrera So Archbishop Mitty 19:46 8:14 7/28 11/37 3/8 18:12 18:12 18:12
69 Tara Hansen Harker 19:47 8:15
70 Monica Reed University 19:48 8:15
71 Sarita Sentail Harker 19:53 8:17
72 Halley Lamberson University 19:55 8:18
73 Brea Borlas Harker 19:58 8:19
74 Meghan Mccarron Terra Nova 20:01 8:20
75 Sarina Healey Mercy-Burlingame 20:05 8:22
76 Elizabeth Kong Westmoor 20:07 8:23
77 Amanda Alvear So Archbishop Mitty 20:09 8:24 8/28 12/37 4/8 21:01
(0:52)
21:01
(0:52)
21:01
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Sarah Inman Terra Nova 20:12 8:25
79 Gabriella Pelsinger University 20:13 8:25
80 Marlen Diaz Santa Clara 20:14 8:26
81 Rachel Mckenna Half Moon Bay 20:14 8:26
82 Ann West Harker 20:17 8:27
83 Shelby Smith Terra Nova 20:18 8:28
84 Jessica Martinez San Jose 20:28 8:32
85 Chrystal Silva St. Lawrence 20:31 8:33
86 Megan Dones Mercy-Burlingame 20:32 8:33
87 Nicole Hoffert Hillsdale 20:37 8:35
88 Sarah El-halees Mercy-Burlingame 20:39 8:36
89 Stella Pohl Half Moon Bay 20:46 8:39
90 Amanda Pierce Mercy-Burlingame 20:46 8:39
91 Janine Collado Westmoor 20:51 8:41
92 Crisline Trinn Harker 20:51 8:41
93 Lizbeth Garcia Andrew Hill 20:55 8:43
94 Rosary Nguyen Andrew Hill 20:58 8:44
95 Abigale Dunlay Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:05 8:47 9/28 16/37 4/7
96 Hannah Moeller So Archbishop Mitty 21:07 8:48 10/28 17/37 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Karen Burgos Westmoor 21:10 8:49
98 Jaya Narasimhan Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:11 8:50 11/28 19/37 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Erina Nashimoto Leland 21:20 8:53
100 Pammy Gee Lincoln-San Francisco 21:22 8:54
101 Annabel Aujero Westmoor 21:26 8:56
102 Nicole Tomimatsu So Archbishop Mitty 21:34 8:59 12/28 20/37 2/4 21:13 21:13 21:13
103 Jessica Caldwell So Archbishop Mitty 21:37 9:00 13/28 21/37 1/3
104 Catherine Stiles Harker 21:39 9:01
105 Shayla Washington Westmoor 21:41 9:02
106 Daisy Baltazar Tokay 21:45 9:04
107 Danielle Hassid Aragon 21:46 9:04
108 Amanda Guerrero Tokay 21:49 9:05
109 Catherine Do Andrew Hill 21:51 9:06
110 Kelly Yu Harker 21:52 9:07
111 Kimberly Wong Tokay 21:58 9:09
112 Aung Khin Westmoor 21:58 9:09
113 Jessica Vien Andrew Hill 21:59 9:10
114 Jaime Nguyen Silver Creek 21:59 9:10
115 Sara Boraston Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:00 9:10 14/28 22/37 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Mary Kasik Leland 22:03 9:11
117 Nicole Wong Lincoln-San Francisco 22:09 9:14
118 Kristin Fong Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:22 9:19 15/28 23/37 1/1
119 Elaine Song Harker 22:24 9:20
120 Brittany Teves Del Oro 22:33 9:24
121 Jessica Barney Aragon 22:34 9:24
122 Sharon Kwok So Archbishop Mitty 22:40 9:27 16/28 24/37 1/1
123 Taylor Rankins University 22:46 9:29
124 Leslie Ossai Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 9:29 17/28 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Kaila Crawford Fr Archbishop Mitty 22:46 9:29 18/28 25/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Tatiana Prado Mercy-Burlingame 22:54 9:33
127 Danielle Cordova Santa Clara 23:13 9:40
128 Megan Graves University 23:29 9:47
129 Natalie John Fr Archbishop Mitty 23:29 9:47 19/28 27/37 1/1
130 Stephanie Rubio Hayward 23:47 9:55
131 Dulce Santana Andrew Hill 23:53 9:57
132 Diana Zarrnvrana San Jose 24:03 10:01
133 Emma Luk So Archbishop Mitty 24:05 10:02 20/28 29/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Marissa Ortiz So Archbishop Mitty 24:13 10:05 21/28 30/37 1/1 21:43 21:43 21:43
135 Ruby Lagunes San Jose 24:17 10:07
136 Alex Modugno So Archbishop Mitty 24:26 10:11 22/28 31/37 1/1
137 Caitlin Clancy Fr Archbishop Mitty 24:33 10:14 23/28 32/37 1/1
138 Jennifer Valles Andrew Hill 24:40 10:17
139 Ariella Aguilar Mercy-San Francisco 25:50 10:46
140 Saira Gomez Mercy-San Francisco 25:50 10:46
141 Shannon Campbell Fr Archbishop Mitty 26:13 10:55 24/28 33/37 1/1
142 Tobey Nguyen Silver Creek 26:27 11:01
143 Mandy Davidson So Archbishop Mitty 26:39 11:06 25/28 34/37 1/1
144 Paige Reynolds Fr Archbishop Mitty 27:16 11:22 26/28 35/37 1/1
145 Ramya Singireddy So Archbishop Mitty 27:34 11:29 27/28 36/37 1/1
146 Shubha Ranganathan So Archbishop Mitty 27:34 11:29 28/28 36/37 1/1
147 Priya Sathaye Harker 29:02 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
85:42
17:08
7:09
55 Julia Mangin
-
16:22
6:49
2
Michelle Hsieh
-
16:46
6:59
6
Emily Childres
-
16:58
7:04
8
Mackenzi Dennis
-
17:44
7:23
19
Simone Spennfir
-
17:52
7:27
20








2 Westmoor
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:33
87:36
17:31
7:18
78 Kathleen Ocampo
-
16:42
6:58
5
Yamileth Jimenez
-
17:02
7:06
9
Yin Theint
-
17:26
7:16
12
Angelina Villaher
-
18:11
7:35
25
Michelle Lee
-
18:15
7:36
27








3 Tokay
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:23
87:45
17:33
7:19
98 Holly Rankin
-
15:16
6:22
1
Catalina Caldeorn
-
16:39
6:56
4
Stephani Rodrigue
-
17:21
7:14
10
Michelle Young
-
18:50
7:51
34
Samantha Martin
-
19:39
8:11
49








4 University
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
89:45
17:57
7:29
107 Evi Steyer
-
16:55
7:03
7
Katherin Fair
-
17:29
7:17
13
Emma Laurenti
-
18:14
7:36
26
Itai Brand-th
-
18:26
7:41
28
Schuyler Schwartz
-
18:41
7:47
33








5 Harker
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:54
92:34
18:31
7:43
152 Kristie Sanchez
-
17:39
7:21
17
Nita Shahi
-
17:43
7:23
18
Jennifer Dai
-
18:07
7:33
24
Sarah Teplists
-
19:32
8:08
46
April Luo
-
19:33
8:09
47








6 Half Moon Bay
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:25
93:48
18:46
7:49
166 Kathleen Abadie
-
17:21
7:14
11
Caitlyn O'connor
-
17:31
7:18
14
Lauren Irish
-
17:56
7:28
22
Rachel Mckenna
-
20:14
8:26
58
Stella Pohl
-
20:46
8:39
61








7 Mercy-Burlingame
3-4-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
93:09
18:38
7:46
168 Gianna Delucchi
-
16:36
6:55
3
Christin Terranov
-
17:34
7:19
16
Melanie Mclaughl
-
19:09
7:59
41
Brenna Brown
-
19:45
8:14
51
Sarina Healey
-
20:05
8:22
57








8 Archbishop Mitty
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:57
93:45
18:45
7:49
171 Katherin Edgecumb
So
17:34
7:19
15
Casey Maas
So
18:36
7:45
32
Jacqueli Salinas
Fr
18:57
7:54
39
April Garlejo
Fr
19:07
7:58
40
Jaslyn Johnson
So
19:31
8:08
45








9 Andrew Hill
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
94:57
18:59
7:55
186 Ariana Gomez
-
18:31
7:43
30
Yadira Guerrero
-
18:34
7:44
31
Michelle Huynh
-
18:57
7:54
38
Mai Hoang
-
19:26
8:06
43
Amy Trujillo
-
19:29
8:07
44








10 Lincoln-San Francisco
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
97:14
19:27
8:06
215 Anna Slotterb
-
18:28
7:42
29
Michelle Tang
-
18:51
7:51
35
Shirley Chau
-
18:53
7:52
37
Hannah Yan
-
19:40
8:12
50
Pammy Gee
-
21:22
8:54
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
92:10
18:26
7:41
16 Claire Pffieffe
-
17:53
7:27
1
Ashleigh Brendlel
-
17:57
7:29
2
Rachelle Tanase
-
18:30
7:43
3
Brenna Fowler
-
18:35
7:45
4
Heather Grafft
-
19:15
8:01
6








2 Westmoor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:59
98:48
19:46
8:14
56 Abigail Aldana
-
18:52
7:52
5
Nicolett Cabe
-
19:24
8:05
7
Tiffany Zhong
-
19:34
8:09
8
Elizabet Kong
-
20:07
8:23
16
Janine Collado
-
20:51
8:41
20








3 Harker
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
100:46
20:09
8:24
79 Tara Hansen
-
19:47
8:15
11
Sarita Sentail
-
19:53
8:17
13
Brea Borlas
-
19:58
8:19
15
Ann West
-
20:17
8:27
19
Crisline Trinn
-
20:51
8:41
21








4 Archbishop Mitty
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:29
101:45
20:21
8:29
85 Brianne Lopiccol
Fr
19:38
8:11
9
Christin Cabrera
So
19:46
8:14
10
Amanda Alvear
So
20:09
8:24
17
Abigale Dunlay
Fr
21:05
8:47
24
Hannah Moeller
So
21:07
8:48
25








5 University
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:41
106:11
21:14
8:51
117 Monica Reed
-
19:48
8:15
12
Halley Lamberso
-
19:55
8:18
14
Gabriell Pelsinge
-
20:13
8:25
18
Taylor Rankins
-
22:46
9:29
36
Megan Graves
-
23:29
9:47
37








6 Andrew Hill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
109:36
21:55
9:08
149 Lizbeth Garcia
-
20:55
8:43
22
Rosary Nguyen
-
20:58
8:44
23
Catherin Do
-
21:51
9:06
32
Jessica Vien
-
21:59
9:10
34
Dulce Santana
-
23:53
9:57
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
108:44
21:45
9:04
15 Jaya Narasimh
Fr
21:11
8:50
1
Nicole Tomimats
So
21:34
8:59
2
Jessica Caldwell
So
21:37
9:00
3
Sara Boraston
Fr
22:00
9:10
4
Kristin Fong
Fr
22:22
9:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
115:46
23:09
9:39
15 Sharon Kwok
So
22:40
9:27
1
Leslie Ossai
Fr
22:46
9:29
2
Kaila Crawford
Fr
22:46
9:29
3
Natalie John
Fr
23:29
9:47
4
Emma Luk
So
24:05
10:02
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Archbishop Mitty
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
126:04
25:13
10:30
15 Marissa Ortiz
So
24:13
10:05
1
Alex Modugno
So
24:26
10:11
2
Caitlin Clancy
Fr
24:33
10:14
3
Shannon Campbell
Fr
26:13
10:55
4
Mandy Davidson
So
26:39
11:06
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.