Archbishop Mitty Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/93

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Autry, Lonnie Sr V 17:11 5:33 3.1 49/141 1/7 1/7 27/44
Bagby, Travis Sr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 109/141 4/7 4/7 13/16
Burkhead, Dan Jr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 63/141 2/7 2/7 14/21
Gallardo, Eddie Jr V 18:27 5:57 3.1 115/141 6/7 6/7 10/15
Goalhart, Max Fr V 19:38 6:20 3.1 135/141 7/7 7/7 12/13
Nothhaft, Hank Fr V 18:18 5:54 3.1 111/141 5/7 5/7 11/16
Quinn, Nick Jr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 66/141 3/7 3/7 9/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 88:37
1:07
3.1 5:43 5:33 5:54 282 5:16 Lonnie Autry (34), Dan Burkhead (43), Nick Quinn (45), Travis Bagby (79), Hank Nothhaft (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Galvan Gonzalez Jr McFarland 15:30 5:00
2 Steve Brown Sr Piedmont 15:31 5:00
3 Dave Mitchell Jr Morro Bay 15:47 5:05
4 Benjamin Galvan Sr McFarland 15:57 5:09
5 Joey Taverner Sr Morro Bay 16:04 5:11
6 Aaron Gillen So Yreka 16:06 5:12
7 Kenny Rhoan So Sierra 16:07 5:12
8 Micah Fusan So Taft 16:17 5:15
9 Doug Henning Jr Woodcrest Christ 16:18 5:15
10 Josh Quintal Sr Fortuna 16:18 5:15
11 Oswaldo Servio Sr Fillmore 16:19 5:16
12 Nate Bowen Sr Crossroads 16:20 5:16
13 Trevor Strohman Jr Morro Bay 16:20 5:16
14 Aaron Harris Fr Lassen 16:23 5:17
15 Jose Luis Sanchez Sr McFarland 16:25 5:18
16 Matt Novotny Sr Desert Christn 16:27 5:18
17 Justin Cude So middletown 16:29 5:19
18 Britton Owen Sr Palma 16:29 5:19
19 Albert Gomez Sr Dixon 16:30 5:19
20 Trevor Clarke So Coronado 16:33 5:20
21 James Harrison So HMB 16:33 5:20
22 Gerrardo Sotto So McFarland 16:33 5:20
23 Miguel Ibarra Jr Fillmore 16:34 5:21
24 Eduardo Santillan Jr Salesian 16:34 5:21
25 Divid Brackett Jr Calaveras 16:37 5:22
26 Josh Hillis Jr Morro Bay 16:41 5:23
27 Nick Rattray Sr Oak Park 16:42 5:23
28 Joseph Garcia Jr Maranatha 16:42 5:23
29 Chris Wong Sr Piedmont 16:43 5:24
30 Brandon Creason Jr Oak Park 16:46 5:25
31 Isacc Harris Jr Lassen 16:48 5:25
32 Jonevan Hornsby Jr St Mary's 16:50 5:26
33 Justin Stern Jr HMB 16:51 5:26
34 Alex Chacon Sr Salesian 16:53 5:27
35 Cody Clark-Thompson Jr Arcata 16:53 5:27
36 Mike Aguilar Jr Coronado 16:54 5:27
37 Charles Engel Sr Pacific Grove 16:54 5:27
38 Paul Smith Jr Lassen 16:56 5:28
39 Chris Anderson Fr Yreka 16:57 5:28
40 Tyler Clark-Thompso Sr Arcata 16:57 5:28
41 Dan Jaramillo Sr Morro Bay 16:58 5:28
42 Juan Morales Sr Washington Union 16:58 5:28
43 Steve Kunkel Sr Piedmont 16:59 5:29
44 Kevin Purcell Sr Crossroads 17:00 5:29
45 Jose Galvan So McFarland 17:07 5:31
46 Matt Tweed Sr Oak Grove 17:09 5:32
47 Ryan Barlett Sr Pacific Grove 17:10 5:32
48 Billy Encinas Sr Salesian 17:10 5:32
49 Lonnie Autry Sr Archbishop Mitty 17:11 5:33 1/7 1/7 27/44
50 John Morrow Sr Marin Academy 17:13 5:33
51 Gabriel Diaz Jr McFarland 17:15 5:34
52 Lonnie Marshall Sr Escalon 17:17 5:35
53 Robert Moreno Sr Salesian 17:17 5:35
54 Niall Lewis Jr Lassen 17:18 5:35
55 Jesse Chan Jr Arcata 17:18 5:35
56 Jason Richardson Jr Redwood Christn 17:19 5:35
57 Carlos Carr Sr Anderson 17:21 5:36
58 Keith Trimble So Piedmont 17:23 5:36
59 Moises Flores Jr Salesian 17:23 5:36
60 Pete Devine Sr Oak Park 17:23 5:36
61 Rene Gonzales Sr E Nicolaus 17:24 5:37
62 Shawn Gallup So Pacific Grove 17:24 5:37
63 Dan Burkhead Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:25 5:37 2/7 2/7 14/21
64 Todd Jordan So Taft 17:25 5:37
65 Zach Stovall Jr Riverbank 17:26 5:37
66 Nick Quinn Jr Archbishop Mitty 17:27 5:38 3/7 3/7 9/16
67 Jesse Ziegler Sr Bear River 17:27 5:38
68 Josh Rattray Fr Oak Park 17:29 5:38
69 Phil Smith Sr Taft 17:29 5:38
70 Lars Mininni Sr Pacific Grove 17:30 5:39
71 Joaqiun Aviles Jr Mendota 17:31 5:39
72 Oscar Nieves Sr Dixon 17:31 5:39
73 Damon Shields Jr Yreka 17:32 5:39
74 Todd Lewis Jr Julian 17:34 5:40
75 Rudy Cavasos Fr McFarland 17:35 5:40
76 David Moreno So Salesian 17:36 5:41
77 Rico Gomez So Morro Bay 17:37 5:41
78 Freddy Lopez Fr Taft 17:39 5:42
79 Ucre Mattson Sr Coronado 17:39 5:42
80 Nathan Brosius Jr Lassen 17:40 5:42
81 Andy Jones Jr Arcata 17:42 5:43
82 Joe Trimble Sr Piedmont 17:43 5:43
83 Cheyne Jones Fr Coronado 17:44 5:43
84 Dave Rhodes Jr Piedmont 17:45 5:44
85 Derrick Davis So Clairemont 17:47 5:44
86 Tim Cates So Gompers 17:48 5:45
87 Toby Linnett Sr University SF 17:48 5:45
88 Matt Vogel Jr Oak Park 17:49 5:45
89 Tw Burchmore So Morro Bay 17:50 5:45
90 Enrique Rodriquez Jr Fillmore 17:52 5:46
91 Roy Ruelas Jr Taft 17:55 5:47
92 Andrew Torres Sr Fillmore 17:55 5:47
93 Dylan Renn Jr Bret Harte 17:57 5:47
94 Ramon Barragan So Fillmore 17:58 5:48
95 Joel Waelty Sr Summerville 17:59 5:48
96 Grant Luis Sr Arcata 18:01 5:49
97 Mike Moore Jr Lassen 18:01 5:49
98 Mark Ferlatte Jr Yreka 18:01 5:49
99 Chris West So Arcata 18:02 5:49
100 Evan Criddle Sr Piedmont 18:02 5:49
101 Marcos Suarez Jr Fillmore 18:03 5:49
102 Rocky Salcido So Taft 18:03 5:49
103 Keith Mankins Jr Lassen 18:07 5:51
104 Peter West Jr RL Stevenson 18:08 5:51
105 Adam Smith So Arcata 18:09 5:51
106 Michael Aviles So Mendota 18:10 5:52
107 Keith Kirpatrick So Yreka 18:13 5:53
108 Mark Waelty Fr Summerville 18:14 5:53
109 Travis Bagby Sr Archbishop Mitty 18:16 5:54 4/7 4/7 13/16
110 Andrew Farhood Sr Dixon 18:16 5:54
111 Hank Nothhaft Fr Archbishop Mitty 18:18 5:54 5/7 5/7 11/16
112 Efrain Garcia Fr Fillmore 18:19 5:55
113 Ryan Roberts So Oak Park 18:24 5:56
114 Ajani Brown So Gompers 18:26 5:57
115 Eddie Gallardo Jr Archbishop Mitty 18:27 5:57 6/7 6/7 10/15
116 Jesse Salazar Sr Pacific Grove 18:31 5:58
117 Ken Yates Jr Yreka 18:31 5:58
118 Alex Krebs Jr Summerville 18:38 6:01
119 Sean Rounds So Wheatland 18:39 6:01
120 Justin Conneau Sr Pacific Grove 18:41 6:02
121 Gregg Neitsch Jr Yreka 18:42 6:02
122 Mario Ochoa Fr Salesian 18:43 6:02
123 Jim Stark Jr Dixon 18:43 6:02
124 Charles McCellan Sr Dixon 18:51 6:05
125 David Rolander Sr Pacific Grove 18:52 6:05
126 Adrian Seymour So Summerville 18:52 6:05
127 Joe Doyle So Coronado 19:03 6:09
128 Jeremy Gregory Jr Taft 19:04 6:09
129 Trevor Boler Jr Dixon 19:05 6:09
130 Nathan Hall So Calvin Christn 19:06 6:10
131 Doug Kok Jr Calvin Christn 19:20 6:14
132 Cory Hails Jr Summerville 19:24 6:15
133 Ned Conwell Sr Coronado 19:24 6:15
134 Donny Brown Sr Coronado 19:36 6:19
135 Max Goalhart Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:38 6:20 7/7 7/7 12/13
136 Ted Howland Sr Anderson 20:06 6:29
137 Jesse Howerzyl Sr Calvin Christn 20:16 6:32
138 Jon Silva So Calvin Christn 20:17 6:33
139 Jason Phillips Fr Calvin Christn 20:20 6:34
140 Ben Goodnow Sr Summerville 21:13 6:51
141 Martin Leitgeb Sr Summerville 22:18 7:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
81:32
16:18
5:16
61 Galvan Gonzalez
Jr
15:30
5:00
1
Benjamin Galvan
Sr
15:57
5:09
4
Jose Luis Sanchez
Sr
16:25
5:18
11
Gerrardo Sotto
So
16:33
5:20
14
Jose Galvan
So
17:07
5:31
31








2 Morro Bay
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
81:50
16:22
5:17
63 Dave Mitchell
Jr
15:47
5:05
3
Joey Taverner
Sr
16:04
5:11
5
Trevor Strohman
Jr
16:20
5:16
9
Josh Hillis
Jr
16:41
5:23
17
Dan Jaramill
Sr
16:58
5:28
29








3 Salesian
10-8-5-5-3
Gap: 0:49
85:17
17:03
5:30
147 Eduardo Santilla
Jr
16:34
5:21
16
Alex Chacon
Sr
16:53
5:27
22
Billy Encinas
Sr
17:10
5:32
33
Robert Moreno
Sr
17:17
5:35
36
Moises Flores
Jr
17:23
5:36
40








4 Piedmont
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:12
84:19
16:52
5:26
148 Steve Brown
Sr
15:31
5:00
2
Chris Wong
Sr
16:43
5:24
19
Steve Kunkel
Sr
16:59
5:29
30
Keith Trimble
So
17:23
5:36
39
Joe Trimble
Sr
17:43
5:43
58








5 Lassen
7-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:17
85:05
17:01
5:29
150 Aaron Harris
Fr
16:23
5:17
10
Isacc Harris
Jr
16:48
5:25
21
Paul Smith
Jr
16:56
5:28
26
Niall Lewis
Jr
17:18
5:35
37
Nathan Brosius
Jr
17:40
5:42
56








6 Oak Park
11-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
86:09
17:14
5:33
186 Nick Rattray
Sr
16:42
5:23
18
Brandon Creason
Jr
16:46
5:25
20
Pete Devine
Sr
17:23
5:36
41
Josh Rattray
Fr
17:29
5:38
46
Matt Vogel
Jr
17:49
5:45
61








7 Arcata
12-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:08
86:51
17:22
5:36
214 Cody Clark-Th
Jr
16:53
5:27
23
Tyler Clark-Th
Sr
16:57
5:28
28
Jesse Chan
Jr
17:18
5:35
38
Andy Jones
Jr
17:42
5:43
57
Grant Luis
Sr
18:01
5:49
68








8 Taft
5-10-11-11-8
Gap: 1:38
86:45
17:21
5:36
216 Micah Fusan
So
16:17
5:15
7
Todd Jordan
So
17:25
5:37
44
Phil Smith
Sr
17:29
5:38
47
Freddy Lopez
Fr
17:39
5:42
54
Roy Ruelas
Jr
17:55
5:47
64








9 Fillmore
6-4-8-9-9
Gap: 1:39
86:38
17:20
5:35
217 Oswaldo Servio
Sr
16:19
5:16
8
Miguel Ibarra
Jr
16:34
5:21
15
Enrique Rodrique
Jr
17:52
5:46
63
Andrew Torres
Sr
17:55
5:47
65
Ramon Barragan
So
17:58
5:48
66








10 Yreka
4-6-7-12-10
Gap: 2:07
86:49
17:22
5:36
230 Aaron Gillen
So
16:06
5:12
6
Chris Anderson
Fr
16:57
5:28
27
Damon Shields
Jr
17:32
5:39
50
Mark Ferlatte
Jr
18:01
5:49
70
Keith Kirpatri
So
18:13
5:53
77








11 Pacific Grove
13-12-12-8-11
Gap: 1:37
87:29
17:30
5:39
232 Charles Engel
Sr
16:54
5:27
25
Ryan Barlett
Sr
17:10
5:32
32
Shawn Gallup
So
17:24
5:37
42
Lars Mininni
Sr
17:30
5:39
48
Jesse Salazar
Sr
18:31
5:58
85








12 Coronado
9-7-10-9-12
Gap: 2:30
87:53
17:35
5:40
246 Trevor Clarke
So
16:33
5:20
13
Mike Aguilar
Jr
16:54
5:27
24
Ucre Mattson
Sr
17:39
5:42
55
Cheyne Jones
Fr
17:44
5:43
59
Joe Doyle
So
19:03
6:09
95








13 Archbishop Mitty
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
88:37
17:43
5:43
282 Lonnie Autry
Sr
17:11
5:33
34
Dan Burkhead
Jr
17:25
5:37
43
Nick Quinn
Jr
17:27
5:38
45
Travis Bagby
Sr
18:16
5:54
79
Hank Nothhaft
Fr
18:18
5:54
81








14 Dixon
8-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
89:51
17:58
5:48
324 Albert Gomez
Sr
16:30
5:19
12
Oscar Nieves
Sr
17:31
5:39
49
Andrew Farhood
Sr
18:16
5:54
80
Jim Stark
Jr
18:43
6:02
91
Charles McCellan
Sr
18:51
6:05
92








15 Summerville
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
93:07
18:37
6:00
426 Joel Waelty
Sr
17:59
5:48
67
Mark Waelty
Fr
18:14
5:53
78
Alex Krebs
Jr
18:38
6:01
87
Adrian Seymour
So
18:52
6:05
94
Cory Hails
Jr
19:24
6:15
100








16 Calvin Christn
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:14
99:19
19:52
6:24
512 Nathan Hall
So
19:06
6:10
98
Doug Kok
Jr
19:20
6:14
99
Jesse Howerzyl
Sr
20:16
6:32
104
Jon Silva
So
20:17
6:33
105
Jason Phillips
Fr
20:20
6:34
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.