Archbishop Mitty Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/15/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arellano, Lisette So V 20:26 6:56 2.95 15/102 3/7 3/7 2/14 19:58 19:58
Denatale, Danielle Jr V 22:24 7:36 2.95 61/102 7/7 7/7 4/12 21:05 20:12
Fairchild, Kristen Sr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 46/102 6/7 6/7 3/14 20:43 20:43
Greco, Alexandra Fr V 21:34 7:19 2.95 41/102 5/7 5/7 4/14 20:33 20:33
Laux, Kari Fr V 21:14 7:12 2.95 33/102 4/7 4/7 4/14 20:30 20:30
Plank, McKayla Jr V 19:34 6:38 2.95 7/102 2/7 2/7 2/15 19:32 18:04
Robinson, Renisha Fr V 19:12 6:31 2.95 3/102 1/7 1/7 3/19 18:53 18:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 102:00
2:22
2.95 6:55 6:31 7:19 92 6:46 99:26 97:52 Renisha Robinson (3), McKayla Plank (7), Lisette Arellano (15), Kari Laux (30), Alexandra Greco (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Tyler Jr GUNN 18:44 6:21
2 Annie Adams Sr APTOS 18:55 6:25
3 Renisha Robinson Fr Archbishop Mitty 19:12 6:31 1/7 1/7 3/19 18:53 18:53
4 Mayc Huang Fr LYNBROOK 19:13 6:31
5 Jessica Vanausdall So APTOS 19:15 6:32
6 Renata Cummins Fr PALO ALTO 19:28 6:36
7 McKayla Plank Jr Archbishop Mitty 19:34 6:38 2/7 2/7 2/15 19:32 18:04
8 Ariana Nicewonger So LOS GATOS 20:00 6:47
9 Aya Wakabayashi Sr LYNBROOK 20:02 6:47
10 Julianne Hansen Fr CUPERTINO 20:05 6:48
11 Jennie Leonoudakis So WESTMOOR 20:08 6:49
12 Danielle Miller Sr PALO ALTO 20:18 6:53
13 Katie Jacobson So APTOS 20:19 6:53
14 Veronica Vazquez Jr OVERFELT 20:23 6:55
15 Lisette Arellano So Archbishop Mitty 20:26 6:56 3/7 3/7 2/14 19:58 19:58
16 Ashlin Mountjoy Jr APTOS 20:34 6:58
17 Lauren Morimoto Jr GUNN 20:36 6:59
18 Jullianne Ballou So WILCOX 20:39 7:00
19 Becca Simon Sr ARAGON 20:40 7:00
20 Jill Peanasky Fr HOMESTEAD 20:44 7:02
21 Lisa Tatsuno Sr APTOS 20:45 7:02
22 Jamie Torres So WESTMOOR 20:49 7:03
23 Samantha Peppard Fr LOS GATOS 20:52 7:04
24 Kimberly Chew So CUPERTINO 20:56 7:06
25 Jacqui Kemp So LOS GATOS 20:57 7:06
26 Shana Ravel Sr LOS GATOS 20:59 7:07
27 Jennifer Yih Fr GUNN 20:59 7:07
28 Julia Gordon Jr CARLMONT 21:01 7:07
29 Arely Marquez Fr YERBA BUENA 21:02 7:08
30 Christina Liao So LYNBROOK 21:04 7:08
31 Jill Goodwin Fr LOS GATOS 21:07 7:09
32 Sasoon Kim Sr LYNBROOK 21:13 7:12
33 Kari Laux Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:14 7:12 4/7 4/7 4/14 20:30 20:30
34 Megan Fung So GUNN 21:16 7:13
35 Heather Silldorff Sr APTOS 21:17 7:13
36 Annie Wiley Jr GUNN 21:21 7:14
37 Morgan Hancock Fr LEIGH 21:24 7:15
38 Kristy Barker Fr LOS GATOS 21:29 7:17
39 Ashley Harris Sr LOS GATOS 21:30 7:17
40 Carina Pappu So SANTA CLARA 21:32 7:18
41 Alexandra Greco Fr Archbishop Mitty 21:34 7:19 5/7 5/7 4/14 20:33 20:33
42 Amy Rogg Sr PALO ALTO 21:35 7:19
43 Meghan Hunt So APTOS 21:39 7:20
44 Lisa Chang Jr CUPERTINO 21:39 7:20
45 Jennifer Torres Sr WESTMOOR 21:40 7:21
46 Kristen Fairchild Sr Archbishop Mitty 21:41 7:21 6/7 6/7 3/14 20:43 20:43
47 Aga Goslicka Sr LYNBROOK 21:44 7:22
48 Emily Lundy So PALO ALTO 21:47 7:23
49 Stacie Boyle Jr CUPERTINO 21:47 7:23
50 Laura Hsieh Sr LYNBROOK 21:47 7:23
51 Baran Ugur Jr CARLMONT 21:55 7:26
52 Joyce Lu Sr CUPERTINO 21:57 7:26
53 Camilla Hall So LINCOLN 21:58 7:27
54 Katie Gosling So PALO ALTO 22:01 7:28
55 Kaela Hoch So LEIGH 22:03 7:28
56 Susanne Chang So WESTMOOR 22:05 7:29
57 Jessica Brown Sr PALO ALTO 22:06 7:29
58 Sophie Aung Sr GUNN 22:09 7:31
59 Irene Graham Fr GUNN 22:11 7:31
60 Brenna Bauer So NORTH SALINAS 22:11 7:31
61 Danielle Denatale Jr Archbishop Mitty 22:24 7:36 7/7 7/7 4/12 21:05 20:12
62 Jaclyn Hill So LEIGH 22:28 7:37
63 Katie Buckley So LELAND 22:31 7:38
64 Monica Sandoval Jr OVERFELT 22:33 7:39
65 Hollie Leister Sr CARLMONT 22:37 7:40
66 Paige Volden Sr LEIGH 22:40 7:41
67 Christina Liu So LYNBROOK 22:44 7:42
68 Jody Henson So LINCOLN 22:48 7:44
69 Stephanie Hall So LELAND 22:56 7:46
70 Monica Song Fr LELAND 23:01 7:48
71 Jessica Camargo Sr YERBA BUENA 23:06 7:50
72 Nancy Gonzalez Jr OVERFELT 23:12 7:52
73 Cassie Garcia Fr LELAND 23:12 7:52
74 Patricia Burton Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:31 7:58
75 Lizeth Alcantara So NORTH SALINAS 23:33 7:59
76 Mandy Knudson Sr LEIGH 23:36 8:00
77 Nicole Reamey Sr PALO ALTO 23:39 8:01
78 Jennifer Bailard Jr CARLMONT 23:42 8:02
79 Heather Cox So CARLMONT 23:47 8:04
80 Luz Gomez Jr YERBA BUENA 23:49 8:04
81 Tanya Sukhija So LELAND 23:52 8:05
82 Diana Sfrijan Fr LEIGH 23:56 8:07
83 Dorine Hernandez Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:57 8:07
84 Donna Molaie Sr LEIGH 24:13 8:13
85 Victoria Lai Jr YERBA BUENA 24:14 8:13
86 Judith Majorado So YERBA BUENA 24:27 8:17
87 Sarah Ho So CUPERTINO 24:27 8:17
88 Ashley Burton Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:28 8:18
89 Mei Chen Sr WESTMOOR 24:32 8:19
90 Iliana Valencia So YERBA BUENA 24:33 8:19
91 Ashley Crittendon So WESTMOOR 24:34 8:20
92 Gabriela Sanchez Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:36 8:20
93 Sonia Padilla So NORTH SALINAS 24:39 8:21
94 Alma Chirpres Sr OVERFELT 25:01 8:29
95 Maria Gonzalez Fr YERBA BUENA 25:10 8:32
96 Denise Limones Jr OVERFELT 25:11 8:32
97 Rosielle Manuel Sr WESTMOOR 25:16 8:34
98 Patricia Lu Fr CUPERTINO 25:23 8:36
99 Andrea Lin So LELAND 25:32 8:39
100 Kaila Figone Sr CARLMONT 25:48 8:45
101 Veronica Alcantar Sr OVERFELT 26:00 8:49
102 Van Anh Tran Jr LELAND 26:46 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
99:48
19:58
6:46
54 Annie Adams
Sr
18:55
6:25
2
Jessica Vanausda
So
19:15
6:32
5
Katie Jacobson
So
20:19
6:53
13
Ashlin Mountjoy
Jr
20:34
6:58
16
Lisa Tatsuno
Sr
20:45
7:02
18
Heather Silldorf
Sr
21:17
7:13
32
Meghan Hunt
So
21:39
7:20
39
2 Archbishop Mitty
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
102:00
20:24
6:55
92 Renisha Robinson
Fr
19:12
6:31
3
McKayla Plank
Jr
19:34
6:38
7
Lisette Arellano
So
20:26
6:56
15
Kari Laux
Fr
21:14
7:12
30
Alexandr Greco
Fr
21:34
7:19
37
Kristen Fairchil
Sr
21:41
7:21
42
Danielle Denatale
Jr
22:24
7:36
56
3 LOS GATOS
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:07
103:55
20:47
7:03
101 Ariana Nicewong
So
20:00
6:47
8
Samantha Peppard
Fr
20:52
7:04
20
Jacqui Kemp
So
20:57
7:06
22
Shana Ravel
Sr
20:59
7:07
23
Jill Goodwin
Fr
21:07
7:09
28
Kristy Barker
Fr
21:29
7:17
35
Ashley Harris
Sr
21:30
7:17
36
4 GUNN
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
102:56
20:35
6:59
106 Tori Tyler
Jr
18:44
6:21
1
Lauren Morimoto
Jr
20:36
6:59
17
Jennifer Yih
Fr
20:59
7:07
24
Megan Fung
So
21:16
7:13
31
Annie Wiley
Jr
21:21
7:14
33
Sophie Aung
Sr
22:09
7:31
53
Irene Graham
Fr
22:11
7:31
54
5 LYNBROOK
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:31
103:16
20:39
7:00
112 Mayc Huang
Fr
19:13
6:31
4
Aya Wakabaya
Sr
20:02
6:47
9
Christin Liao
So
21:04
7:08
27
Sasoon Kim
Sr
21:13
7:12
29
Aga Goslicka
Sr
21:44
7:22
43
Laura Hsieh
Sr
21:47
7:23
46
Christin Liu
So
22:44
7:42
62
6 PALO ALTO
5-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
105:09
21:02
7:08
149 Renata Cummins
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Danielle Miller
Sr
20:18
6:53
12
Amy Rogg
Sr
21:35
7:19
38
Emily Lundy
So
21:47
7:23
44
Katie Gosling
So
22:01
7:28
49
Jessica Brown
Sr
22:06
7:29
52
Nicole Reamey
Sr
23:39
8:01
71
7 CUPERTINO
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
106:24
21:17
7:13
164 Julianne Hansen
Fr
20:05
6:48
10
Kimberly Chew
So
20:56
7:06
21
Lisa Chang
Jr
21:39
7:20
40
Stacie Boyle
Jr
21:47
7:23
45
Joyce Lu
Sr
21:57
7:26
48
Sarah Ho
So
24:27
8:17
81
Patricia Lu
Fr
25:23
8:36
92
8 WESTMOOR
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:24
109:14
21:51
7:24
205 Jennie Leonouda
So
20:08
6:49
11
Jamie Torres
So
20:49
7:03
19
Jennifer Torres
Sr
21:40
7:21
41
Susanne Chang
So
22:05
7:29
51
Mei Chen
Sr
24:32
8:19
83
Ashley Crittend
So
24:34
8:20
85
Rosielle Manuel
Sr
25:16
8:34
91
9 LEIGH
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:12
112:11
22:26
7:36
272 Morgan Hancock
Fr
21:24
7:15
34
Kaela Hoch
So
22:03
7:28
50
Jaclyn Hill
So
22:28
7:37
57
Paige Volden
Sr
22:40
7:41
61
Mandy Knudson
Sr
23:36
8:00
70
Diana Sfrijan
Fr
23:56
8:07
76
Donna Molaie
Sr
24:13
8:13
78
10 CARLMONT
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:46
113:02
22:36
7:40
277 Julia Gordon
Jr
21:01
7:07
25
Baran Ugur
Jr
21:55
7:26
47
Hollie Leister
Sr
22:37
7:40
60
Jennifer Bailard
Jr
23:42
8:02
72
Heather Cox
So
23:47
8:04
73
Kaila Figone
Sr
25:48
8:45
94




11 OVERFELT
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 4:48
116:20
23:16
7:53
317 Veronica Vazquez
Jr
20:23
6:55
14
Monica Sandoval
Jr
22:33
7:39
59
Nancy Gonzalez
Jr
23:12
7:52
66
Alma Chirpres
Sr
25:01
8:29
88
Denise Limones
Jr
25:11
8:32
90
Veronica Alcantar
Sr
26:00
8:49
95




12 YERBA BUENA
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:25
116:38
23:20
7:54
324 Arely Marquez
Fr
21:02
7:08
26
Jessica Camargo
Sr
23:06
7:50
65
Luz Gomez
Jr
23:49
8:04
74
Victoria Lai
Jr
24:14
8:13
79
Judith Majorado
So
24:27
8:17
80
Iliana Valencia
So
24:33
8:19
84
Maria Gonzalez
Fr
25:10
8:32
89
13 LELAND
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:21
115:32
23:06
7:50
327 Katie Buckley
So
22:31
7:38
58
Stephani Hall
So
22:56
7:46
63
Monica Song
Fr
23:01
7:48
64
Cassie Garcia
Fr
23:12
7:52
67
Tanya Sukhija
So
23:52
8:05
75
Andrea Lin
So
25:32
8:39
93
Van Anh Tran
Jr
26:46
9:04
96
14 NORTH SALINAS
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:17
117:40
23:32
7:59
351 Brenna Bauer
So
22:11
7:31
55
Patricia Burton
Sr
23:31
7:58
68
Lizeth Alcantar
So
23:33
7:59
69
Dorine Hernande
Jr
23:57
8:07
77
Ashley Burton
Sr
24:28
8:18
82
Gabriela Sanchez
Fr
24:36
8:20
86
Sonia Padilla
So
24:39
8:21
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.